xml:space="preserve">
xml:space="preserve">

Tokyo Olympics: All the 113 medal winners from the United...

Women's basketball: GOLD
(Charlie Neibergall/AP)

Tokyo Olympics: All the 113 medal winners from the United States

Advertisement
Advertisement
All the medal winners — from gold to bronze — for the United States during the 2020 Tokyo Olympics.
(Chicago Tribune staff)
Women's basketball: GOLD
(Charlie Neibergall/AP)
Women's volleyball: GOLD
(Brian Cassella / Chicago Tribune)
Allyson Felix, Athing Mu, Dalilah Muhammad, Sydney Mclaughlin: GOLD, women's 4x400-meter relay
(Charlie Riedel/AP)
Michael Cherry, Trevor Stewart, Michael Norman, Randolph Ross, Bryce Deadmon, Rai Benjamin, Vernon Norwood: GOLD, men's 4x400-meter relay
(Martin Meissner/AP)
Nelly Korda: GOLD. women's golf
(Andy Wong/AP)
GOLD: Women's water polo
(Mark Humphrey/AP)
GOLD: Men's basketball
(Chang W. Lee/The New York Times)
Gable Dan Steveson: GOLD, men's freestyle 125kg wrestling
(Aaron Favila/AP)
Jennifer Valente: GOLD, women's omnium points
(Christophe Ena/AP)
April Ross and Alix Klineman: GOLD, women's beach volleyball
(Felipe Dana/AP)
Katie Nageotte: GOLD, women's pole vault
(Martin Meissner/AP)
Ryan Crouser: GOLD, men's shot put
(Matthias Hangst/AP)
Nevin Harrison: GOLD, women's canoe single 200m
(Lee Jin-man/AP)
Tamyra Stock-Mensah: GOLD: women's 68kg freestyle wrestling
(Aaron Favila/AP)
David Morris Taylor III: GOLD, men's 86kg Freestyle wrestling
(Aaron Favila/AP)
Sydney McLaughlin: GOLD, women's 400-meter hurdles
(Doug Mills/The New York Times)
Athing Mu: GOLD, women's 800-meters
(Petr David Josek/AP)
Jade Carey: GOLD, women's floor exercise
(Gregory Bull/AP)
Valarie Allman: GOLD, women's discus
(David J. Phillip/AP)
Caeleb Dressel, Zach Apple, Ryan Murphy and Michael Andrew: GOLD, men's 4x100-meter medley relay
(Jae C. Hong/AP)
Xander Schauffele: GOLD, men's golf
(Andy Wong/AP)
Caeleb Dressel: GOLD, men's 50-meter freestyle
(OLI SCARFF/AFP via Getty Images)
Bobby Finke: GOLD, men's 1,500-meter freestyle
(Doug Mills/The New York Times)
Katie Ledecky: GOLD, women's 800 meter freestyle
(Hiroko Masuike/The New York Times)
Caeleb Dressel: GOLD, men's 100-meter butterfly
(Gregory Bull/AP)
Sunisa Lee: GOLD, women's all-around gymnastics
(Ashley Landis/AP)
Bobby Finke: GOLD, men's 800-meters freestyle
(Matthias Schrader/AP)
Caeleb Dressel: GOLD, men's 100-meter freestyle
(Matthias Schrader/AP)
Kelsey Plum, Jacquelyn Young, Stefanie Dolson and Allisha Gray: GOLD, women's 3x3 basketball
(Jeff Roberson/AP)
Katie Ledecky: GOLD, women's 1,500-meters freestyle
(Matthias Schrader/AP)
Carissa Moore: GOLD, women's surfing
(Francisco Seco/AP)
Lydia Jacoby, GOLD, women's 100-meter breaststroke
(Robert Gauthier/Los Angeles Times/TNS)
Caeleb Dressel, Blake Pieroni, Bowen Beck and Zach Apple: GOLD, men's 4x100m freestyle relay
(Matthias Schrader/AP)
Amber English: GOLD, women's skeet
(Alex Brandon/AP)
Vincent Hancock: GOLD, men's skeet
(Alex Brandon/AP)
Anastasija Zolotic: GOLD, women's 57kg/Taekwondo
(Themba Hadebe/AP)
Chase Kalisz: GOLD, men's 400m individual medley
(Brian Cassella / Chicago Tribune)
William Shaner: GOLD, men's 10m air rifle
(Alex Brandon/AP)
Lee Kiefer: GOLD, women's foil individual
(Hassan Ammar/AP)
Dalilah Muhammad: SILVER, women's 400-meter hurdles
(Doug Mills/The New York Times)
Brittney Reese: SILVER, women's long jump
(Martin Meissner/AP)
Christopher Nilsen: SILVER, men's pole vault
(Matthias Schrader/AP)
Regan Smith: SILVER, women's 200-meter butterfly
(Martin Meissner/AP)
Andrew Capobianco and Michael Hixon: SILVER, men's synchronized 3m springboard
(Dmitri Lovetsky/AP)
Alex Walsh: SILVER, women's 200-meter individual medley
(Petr David Josek/AP)
Grant Holloway: SILVER, men's 110-meter hurdles
(Martin Meissner/AP)
Sunisa Lee, Grace McCallum, Simone Biles and Jordan Chiles: SILVER, women's gymnastics team final
(Natacha Pisarenko/AP)
Katie Ledecky: SILVER, women's 400-meters freestyle
(Matthias Schrader/AP)
Softball team: SILVER
(Brian Cassella / Chicago Tribune)
Laura Kraut, left, Jessica Springsteen, McLain Ward: SILVER, equestrian jumping team
(Carolyn Kaster/AP)
Kendra Harrison: SILVER. women's 100-meter hurdles
(Petr David Josek/AP)
Erica Sullivan: SILVER, women's 1500-meters freestyle
(Doug Mills/The New York Times)
Courtney Frerichs: SILVER, women's 3,000-meter steeplechase
(BEN STANSALL/AP)
Jessica Parratto and Delaney Schnell: SILVER, women's synchronized 10m platform diving
(Dmitri Lovetsky/AP)
Mykayla Skinner: SILVER, women's vault
(Ashley Landis/AP)
Jay Litherland: SILVER, men's 400m individual medley
(Brian Cassella / Chicago Tribune)
Allison Schmitt, Paige Madden, Kathryn Mc Laughlin and Katie Ledecky: SILVER, 4x200-meter freestyle relay
(Charlie Riedel/AP)
Jenna Prandini, Teahna Daniels, Javianne Oliver and Gabrielle Thomas: SILVER, women's 4x100-meter relay
(Charlie Riedel/AP)
Rai Benjamin: SILVER, men's 400-meter hurdles
(Charlie Riedel/AP)
Fred Kerley: SILVER. men's 100-meter
(Francisco Seco/AP)
Kenneth Bednarek: SILVER, men's 200-meters
(Petr David Josek/AP)
Raven Saunders: SILVER, women's shot put
(David J. Phillip/AP)
Ryan Murphy: SILVER, 200-meter backstroke
(Matthias Schrader/AP)
Adrienne Lyle, Steffen Peters and Sabine Schut-Kery: SILVER, equestrian dressage team event
(David Goldman/AP)
Kevin McDowell (second from left) and teammates Katie Zaferes, Taylor Knibb and Morgan Pearson: SILVER, mixed relay triathlon
(Brian Cassella / Chicago Tribune)
Baseball: SILVER
(Sue Ogrocki/AP)
Adeline Gray: SILVER, women's 76kg freestyle wrestling
(Aaron Favila/AP)
Lilly King: SILVER, 200-meter breaststroke
Lilly King, of United States, swims in the women's 200-meter breaststroke final at the 2020 Summer Olympics, Friday, July 30, 2021, in Tokyo, Japan. (AP Photo/Jae C. Hong)
Lilly King, of United States, swims in the women's 200-meter breaststroke final at the 2020 Summer Olympics, Friday, July 30, 2021, in Tokyo, Japan. (AP Photo/Jae C. Hong) (Jae C. Hong/AP)
Kyle Snyder: SILVER, men's freestyle 97kg
(Aaron Favila/AP)
Joe Kovacs: SILVER, men's shot put
(Francisco Seco/AP)
Emma Weyant, SILVER, women's 400m individual medley
(Matthias Schrader/AP)
Mary Carolynn Tucker and Lucas Kozeniesky: SILVER, mixed team 10-meter air rifle
(Alex Brandon/AP)
Kayle Browning: SILVER, women's trap
(Alex Brandon/AP)
Regan Smith, Lydia Jacoby, Torri Huske, Abbey Weitzeil: SILVER. women's 4 x 100 meter medley relay
(Doug Mills/The New York Times)
Duke Ragan: SILVER, men's featherweight 57-kg boxing
(FRANK FRANKLIN II/AP)
Keyshawn Davis: SILVER, men's lightweight
(Buda Mendes / Getty Images)
Kate Nye: SILVER, women's 76kg weightlifting
(Luca Bruno/AP)
Richard Torrez Jr.. SILVER, men's super heavyweight
(Themba Hadebe/AP)
Nathaniel Coleman: SILVER, men's sport climbing
(Gregory Bull/AP)
Hannah Roberts: SILVER, women's BMX freestyle
(Ben Curtis/AP)
Allyson Felix: BRONZE, women's 400 meters
(Doug Mills/The New York Times)
Noah Lyles: BRONZE, men's 200-meters
(David J. Phillip/AP)
Simone Biles: BRONZE, women's balance beam
(Natacha Pisarenko/AP)
Gabrielle Thomas: BRONZE, women's 200-meters
(David Goldman/AP)
Raevyn Rogers: BRONZE, women's 800-meters
(Charlie Riedel/AP)
Sunisa Lee: BRONZE, women's uneven bars
(Ashley Landis/AP)
Abbey Weitzeil, Erika Brown, Natalie Hinds, Simone Manuel (and Olivia Smoliga, not pictured): BRONZE, women's 4x100m freestyle relay
(Brian Cassella / Chicago Tribune)
Jagger Eaton: BRONZE, men's street
(Jae C. Hong/AP)
Oshae Jones: BRONZE, women's welter 64 - 69kg boxing
(Silvia Izquierdo/AP)
Lynna Irby, Taylor Manson, Bryce Deadman and Elija Godwin: BRONZE, 4x400-meter mixed relay
(Francisco Seco/AP)
Sarah Elizabeth Robles: BRONZE, women's +87kg weightlifting
(Luca Bruno/AP)
Cory Juneau: BRONZE, men's park skateboarding
(Ben Curtis/AP)
Thomas Patrick Gilman: BRONZE, men's 53kg Freestyle wrestling
(Aaron Favila/AP)
Women's soccer team: BRONZE
(Kiichiro Sato/AP)
Helen Maroulis: BRONZE, women's 57kg Freestyle wrestling
(Aaron Favila/AP)
Kyle Dake: BRONZE, men's freestyle 74kg wrestling
(Aaron Favila/AP)
Ariel Torres Gutierrez: BRONZE, men's karate
(Vincent Thian/AP)
Paul Chelimo: BRONZE, men's 5,000 meters
(Petr David Josek/AP)
Hali Flickinger: BRONZE, women's 400m individual medley
(Martin Meissner/AP)
Kieran Smith: BRONZE, men's 400m freestyle
(Matthias Schrader/AP)
Kate Douglass: BRONZE, women's 200-meter individual medley
(David J. Phillip/AP)
Regan Smith: BRONZE, women's 100-meter backstroke
(Matthias Schrader/AP)
Ryan Murphy: BRONZE, men's 100-meter backstroke
(Martin Meissner/AP)
Annie Lazor: BRONZE, 200-meter breaststroke
(Gregory Bull/AP)
Lilly King: BRONZE, women's 100-meter breaststroke
(Matthias Schrader/AP)
Katie Zaferes: BRONZE, women's individual triathlon
(Buda Mendes / Getty Images)
Hali Flickinger: BRONZE, women's 200-meter butterfly
(Matthias Schrader/AP)
Madelynn Ann Bernau and Brian Burrows: BRONZE, mixed team trap
(Alex Brandon/AP)
Krysta Palmer: BRONZE, women's diving 3m springboard
(Dmitri Lovetsky/AP)