xml:space="preserve">
xml:space="preserve">
Advertisement
Advertisement

Local athletes planning to sign with NCAA programs

High school seniors that plan to play NCAA Division I and Division II sports (not including football, soccer and men's water polo) can sign with schools between Nov. 12 and Nov. 19 during the national letter of intent early signing period. Are we missing a name? Email sports@baltsun.com and include the athlete's name, sport, high school and the college they plan to sign with.

Acobatics and tumbling

Advertisement

Victoria Crunkleton, Patterson Mill, Alderson Broaddus

Baseball

Advertisement
Advertisement

Jordan Carr, Archbishop Spalding, UNC-Asheville

Marty Costes, Archbishop Curley, Maryland

Nick Delp, Calvert Hall, Wingate

Chris Girken, Loyola Blakefield, USC-Aiken

Advertisement

Kevin Heiss, Archbishop Spalding, Rhode Island

Alex Kriss, Calvert Hall, Mount St. Mary's

Matthew McGee, John Carroll, Philadelphia

Cody Morris, Marriotts Ridge, South Carolina

Saurunas Matalavage, Manchester Valley, Mount St. Mary's

Jordan Menfee, Archbishop Curley, Northern Kentucky

Truman Thomas, Southern, Maryland

Boys basketball

Drew Edwards, Calvert Hall, Providence

Evan Fisher, McDonogh, Siena

Justin Jenifer, Milford Mill, Cincinnati

Elijah Long, John Carroll, Florida Gulf Coast

Kimbal Mackenize, John Carroll, Bucknell

Evan Phoenix, Calvert Hall, Central Connecticut

Charlie Thomas, River Hill, Wisconsin

Daniel Wilson, St. Paul's, St. Thomas Aquinas

Girls basketball

Briana Carrington, City, Bloomfield

Michala Clay, Roland Park, St. Joseph's (Pa.)

Danielle Edwards, McDonogh, Clemson

Lindsey Edwards, Roland Park, High Point

Sydney Hines, New Town, Central Connecticut State

Alexis Jackson, Meade, Radford

Dajah Logan, McDonongh, College of Charleston

Taylor Murray, Annapolis Area Christian, Kentucky

Kierra Palmer, Aberdeen, Bryant

Dionna White, Milford Mill, Georgetown

Aneah Young, Poly, James Madison

Equestrian

Bri Simms, Archbishop Spalding, Texas A&M

Field hockey

Katie Audino, Seton Keough, New Hampshire

Jennifer Bleakney, Atholton, Syracuse

Sophia DeFeo, Westminster, Longwood

Linnea Gonzales, C. Milton Wright, Maryland

Olivia Reiter, Severna Park, Maryland

Zoe Smith, South River, American

Landon Warren, Roland Park, Vermont

Golf

Chris Navarro, Archbishop Spalding, Maryland

Boys lacrosse

Jack Andrews, St. Mary's, UMBC

Bobby Austin, McDonogh, Johns Hopkins

Robby Black, McDonogh, Penn State

Jake Bredeck, Catonsville, Florida Tech

Scott Bruner, Howard, Siena

Gavin Callahan, Boys' Latin, Wagner

Bryce Carrasco, St. Mary's, Princeton

Craig Chick, South River, Lehigh

Luke Ciccarone, Calvert Hall, UMBC

Robert Clark, McDonogh, Georgetown

Patrick Clipp, Marriotts Ridge, UMBC

Myles Cohen, Boys' Latin, Furman

Ryan Conrad, Loyola Blakefield, Virginia

Tyler Covey, Loyola Blakefield, Florida Tech

Collin Dizon, South Carroll, Marist

Reilly Donovan, Patterson Mill, Kutztown

Rodney Duty, Patterson Mill, Lees McRae

Jordy Elardo, McDonogh, Bucknell

Cole Fanzo, South River, Catawba

Carter Flaig, St. Paul's, Princeton

Cody Ford, Howard, Jacksonville

Riley Ford, South River, Florida Tech

Kevin Fox, St. Mary's, Penn State

Adam Friedman, Howard, Monmouth

Dylan Gaines, Boys' Latin, Denver

Alex Gipe, Century, Hofstra

Timmy Hardy, St. Mary's, Villanova

Jack Halpert, Gilman, North Carolina

Stephen Hirschmann, Archbishop Spalding, Delaware

Timmy Kelly, Calvert Hall, North Carolina

Brian Kraus, South River, Florida Tech

Ryan Land, Howard, Florida Tech

Jack Lombardo, Loyola Blakefield, St. Joseph's

Grant Maloof, South River, Towson

Andy Matthews, Gilman, North Carolina

Blake McDermott, South carroll, UMBC

Alex McGovern, St. Paul's, North Carolina

Dawes Milchling, St. Paul's, Vermont

RJ Neal, Southern, Wingate

Billy Nolan, Arundel, UMBC

Johnny Norton, Mount Saint Joseph, Wagner

Matt Sacks, Boys' Latin, Furman

Gunnar Schimolar, South River, UMBC

Devin Shewell, Boys' Latin, Syracuse

Patrick Spencer, Boys' Latin, Loyola

Hunter Smith, St. Mary's, Maryland

Kevin Smith, Broadneck, Furman

Jacob Stover, McDonogh, Loyola

Kyle Weatherford, Boys' Latin, Furman

Matt Weinstein, Franklin, Florida Tech

Isaiah Welch, Patterson Mill, Catawba

Ryan Zoll, St. Paul's, Fairfield

Girls lacrosse

Elizabeth Adams, St. Mary's, San Diego State

Paige Aldave, St. Paul's, Florida

Sophie Alecce, McDonogh, Virginia

Haley Alexander, C. Milton Wright, Coastal Carolina

Jenna Ansell, McDonogh, St. Joseph's Pa.

Jenna Baverman, Roland Park, Hofstra

Julie Blaze, Bryn Mawr, Vanderbilt

Riley Brager, Roland Park, Monmouth

Allie Bragaw, Broadneck, Furman

Julia Braig, St. Paul's, Maryland

Kayla Brisolari, Archbishop Spalding, Penn State

Ellie Bockstie, Maryvale, Lindenwood

Hadley Brown, Bryn Mawr, Vanderbilt

Marissa Brown, Archbishop Spalding, Richmond

Gabby Burns, Notre Dame Prep, Michigan

Olivia Canby, Centennial, Seton Hill

Madison Carter, South River, Penn State

Taylor Carhart, Manchester Valley, Mount St. Mary's

Cammy Case, Mount Hebron, Queens NC

Aaliyah Cash, Arundel, West Virginia Wesleyan

Michaela Cassidy, Broadneck, St. Joseph's

Brie Chavis, Century, Indiana Pennsylvania

Kerri Clayton, St. Paul's, Jacksonville

Abby Coccagna, Towson, Tampa

Maria Collacchi, Hereford, Cincinnati

Emily Cooper, Archbishop Spalding, Loyola

Samantha Cooper, Southern, Gardner Webb

Madeline Courtney, Marriotts Ridge, Wagner

Mackenzie Coyle, St. Mary's, Winthrop

Rachel Crawford, Severn, Tampa

Kelsey Cummings, McDonogh, Maryland

Mackenzie Cunningham, C. Milton Wright, Winthrop

Aly Danick, Arundel, Shippensburg

Caroline Debnam, South Carroll, Virginia Commonwealth

Maddie Dickman, Century, Towson

Meghan Doherty, Mount Hebron, Maryland

Marissa Donoghue, Century, Maryland

Amanda Donovan, Mount de Sales, Cincinnati

Reilly Donovan, Patterson Mill, Kutztown

Hannah Doughty, Glenelg, Lindenwood

Meredith Drusano, Notre Dame Prep, Boston U

Leah Dunn, Broadneck, Florida Tech

Jodi Enfield, North Harford, Virginia Commonweath

Nicole Entenberg, Century, Indiana Pennsylvania

Maddie Fields, Mount de Sales, Hofstra

Emory Gaeng, John Carroll, High Point

Laurel George, Manchester Valley, Mount St. Mary's

Jennifer Giles, Mount Hebron, Maryland

Kellie Gough, South River, Lehigh

Madi Hall, Century, Florida

Samantha Herman, Patterson Mill, High Point

Haley Hicklen, Towson, Florida

Morgan Hoff, Manchester Valley, Virginia Commonwealth

Lauren Hoffman, Southern, Kennesaw State

Paige Hudak, Notre Dame Prep, San Diego State

Maggie Huey, Maryvale, High Point

Miranda Ibello, Maryvale, Johns Hopkins

Jenna Janes, Roland Park, Vermont

Olivia Jenner, McDonogh, Duke

Rachel Johnson, Glenelg, Liberty

Sarah Kapinos, Glenelg, Florida Tech

Rachel Kehoe, Friends, UMBC

Chachi Kelehan, Mount Hebron, George Mason

Mackenzie Kilduff, Maryvale, Seton Hill

Kara Klages, John Carroll, North Carolina

Katie Korvin, St. Mary's, Loyola

Caroline Lewis, McDonogh, Denver

Advertisement

Allie Little, Manchester Valley, High Point

Advertisement

Brigitte Lutche, John Carroll, Winthrop

Katie Martyn, Archbishop Spalding, Indiana Pennsylvania

Haley Matthai, C. Milton Wright, Duquesne

Amelia Maurer, St. Mary's, American

Caroline May, Hereford, Florida

Lauren McDonald, Catonsville, UMBC

Erin McGuire, Winters Mill, Jacksonville

Shelby Mercer, Century, Maryland

Sara Moeller, St. Paul's, UMBC

Erin Morsheimer, Archbishop Spalding, Elon

Jenn Nonn, Catonsville, Virginia Commonwealth

Hayley Norris, Severn, High Point

Mckenna Orozco, Archbishop Spalding, Hofstra

Allie Passarello, Liberty, Florida Southern

Katie Pawlikowski, Severn, Queens NY

Annie Pazulski, Archbishop Spalding, Campbell

Grace Perry, Glenelg, High Point

Alexis Phillips, Archbishop Spalding, Penn State

Kayla Renehan, Glenelg, UMBC

Grace Richards, John Carroll, UC-Davis

Lauren Robinson, Broadneck, Indiana Pennsylvania

Emily Rowe, Archbishop Spalding, St. Mary's

Morgan Santiago, John Carroll, Oregon

Kelsey Savje, Howard, Wagner

Caroline Sdanowich, John Carroll, James Madison

Alexandra Seward, Notre Dame Prep, Johns Hopkins

Katy Sharretts, John Carroll, San Diego State

Abbey Sherwood, Archbishop Spalding, Monmouth

Allison Shields, Notre Dame Prep, Virginia

Catherine Simms, Howard, UMBC

Chantae Simms, John Carroll, Delaware

Sami Smit, Glenelg, Campbell

Caroline Steele, Severn, Maryland

Samantha Stinson, Westminster, George Washington

Emma Stukenberg, Marriotts Ridge, Monmouth

Casey Summerson, Marriotts Ridge, Florida Southern

Megan Taylor, Glenelg, Maryland

Mandi Trostle, Century, Oregon

Ally Unkenholz, Mount Hebron, Pfeiffer

Katie Wardle, Marriotts Ridge, Queens NC

Francesca Whitehurst, Roland Park, Georgetown

Jenna Will, Century, Wingate

Morgan Winterbottom, Mount DeSales, Alderson Broaddus

Rachel Yaffe, St. Paul's, George Washington

Kristen Yanchoris, Century, Loyola

**

Softball

Madison Grimm, Manchester Valley, Hofstra

Kinsey Johnson, River Hill, Virginia Tech

Madison Vicendese, Maryvale, Delaware

Swimming

Dan Golczewski, Patterson Mill, Virginia

Sydney Thompson, Patterson Mill, Iona

Track

Taylor Smith, Havre de Grace, Connecticut.

Maja Wichardt, Catonsville, Colorado

Boys volleyball

Will Schwob, Broadneck, Grand Canyon

Wrestling

Cameron Harrell, McDonogh, Virginia

Myles Martin, McDonogh, Ohio State

Tim Null, South Carroll, Old Dominion

Hunter Ritter, John Carroll, Wisconsin

Recommended on Baltimore Sun

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement