Boys

No. 6 Lake Clifton 69, Dunbar 56: Armon Harried scored 24 points and the visiting Lakers (15-2) led by as many as nine points over the Poets (6-7).

Advertisement

No. 8 Edmondson 68, National Academy Foundation 34: Quaron Williams scored a game-high 22 points to lead the host Red Storm (16-2) past the Eagles (0-6).

No. 13 Atholton 79, Marriotts Ridge 70: Casey Parkins and Justin Oates each scored 16 points to lead the host Raiders (14-2) past the Mustangs (7-5).

Ben Franklin 79, Forest Park 65: Tayvon Williams scored 20 points to lead the host Bayhawks (11-5) past the Foresters (9-4). Ben Franklin led 35-29 in the first half.

Loyola Blakefield 64, Gilman 50: Mitch Fischer had 16 points and the host Dons (17-10, 10-5 Maryland Interscholastic Athletic Association A Conference Red Division) beat the Greyhounds (6-14, 3-8). The victory was Loyola's fourth straight.

Girls

No. 12 Chesapeake-AA 62, Southern 48: Haley Downin scored 17 points to lead the visiting Cougars (13-4) past the Bulldogs (2-14). Chesapeake led 33-18 in the first half.

Baltimore Sun staff contributed to this article.


Scoreboard, schedule

Tuesday

Boys basketball

TOP 15

6 Lake Clifton 69, Dunbar 56

8 Edmondson 68, NAF 34

9 AACS 70, Mt. Carmel 48

Advertisement

10 Broadneck 69, Meade 54

13 Atholton 79, Mar. Ridge 70

Others

Ben Franklin 79, Forest Park 65

Edgewood 51, Joppatowne 45

Loyola 64, Gilman 50

Patterson Mill 66, Aberdeen 54

Perry Hall 73, Edgewood 63

Carver at Southwestern, 3:45

Jemicy at Sts. Peter & Paul, 4

Annapolis at N. County, 5

Arundel at Old Mill, 5

Broadneck at Meade, 5

Severna Park at Northeast, 5

S. River at Glen Burnie, 5

Southern at Chesa.-AA, 5

City at Poly, 5:15

Douglass at ACCE, 5:15

Mervo at Lewis, 5:15

New Era at Digital Harbor, 5:15

Long Reach at Reservoir, 5:30

Concordia Prep at C.R. Jesuit, 6:15

F.S. Key at Liberty, 6:30

Man Valley at S. Carroll, 6:30

Aberdeen at Patterson Mill, 6:45

Girls basketball

TOP 15

5 Poly 69, City 36

9 Old Mill 60, Arundel 34

12 Chesa.-AA 62, Southern 48

15 F.S, Key 53, Liberty 43

Others

Fallston 53, Harford Tech 23

Hereford 51, Loch Raven 48

Severna Park 56, Northeast 15

St. Mary's 72, Severn 46

Southwestern at Carver, 3:45

Glen Burnie at S. River, 5

Meade at Broadneck, 5

N. County at Annapolis, 5

Northeast at Severna Park, 5

ACCE at Douglass, 5:15

Ben Franklin at Forest Park, 5:15

Digital Harbor at New Era, 5:15

Dunbar at Lake Clifton, 5:15

Lewis at Mervo, 5:15

NAF at Edmondson, 5:15

Patterson at Western, 5:15

Poly at City, 5:15

Southwestern at Carver, 5:15

Bryn Mawr at St. Tim's, 5:30

Reservoir at Long Reach, 5:30

Liberty at F.S. Key, 6:30

S. Carroll at Man Valley, 6:30

Wrestling

Loch Raven 40, Towson 39


Boys squash

Boys' Latin 6, Friends 1

St. Paul's 7, Park 0


Today

 Boys basketball

St. Paul's at Gerstell, 4

Chapelgate at Friends, 5

Atholton at Howard, 5:30

Catonsville at Perry Hall, 5:30

Dundalk at Sparrows Pt., 5:30

Eastern Tech at Overlea, 5:30

Franklin at Kenwood, 5:30

Lansdowne at Chesa.-AA, 5:30

Loch Raven at Parkville, 5:30

Milford Mill at Hereford, 5:30

Mt. St. Joe at Glenelg CS, 5:30

Patapsco at Carver A&T, 5:30

Pikesville at Dulaney, 5:30

Randallstown at Towson, 5:30

Western Tech at Woodlawn, 5:30

Indian Creek at St. Mary's, 5:45

New Town at Coppin Acad., 5:45

Mt. Carmel at John Carroll, 6

Severn at Curley, 6:30

Bel Air at C.M. Wright, 6:45

Spalding at Boys' Latin, 7

St. Frances at Calvert Hall, 7


Girls basketball

John Carroll at St. Frances, 4

Pallotti at McDonogh, 4

AACS at Queen Annes, 5:30

Carver A&T at Patapsco, 5:30

Chesa.-AA at Severn, 5:30

Chesa.-BC at Lansdowne, 5:30

Dulaney at Pikesville, 5:30

Goretti at St. Paul's, 5:30

Hereford at Milford Mill, 5:30

IND at Spalding, 5:30

Kenwood at Franklin, 5:30

Overlea at Eastern Tech, 5:30

Parkville at Loch Raven, 5:30

Perry Hall at Catonsville, 5:30

Sparrows Pt. at Dundalk, 5:30

St. John's-CP at Roland Park, 5:30

St. Tim's at Mercy, 5:30

Towson at Randallstown, 5:30

Woodlawn at Western Tech, 5:30

Coppin Acad. at New Town, 5:45

Indian Creek at Mt. Carmel, 6

Bel Air at Elkton, 7

Recommended on Baltimore Sun

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement