xml:space="preserve">
The Mount St. Joseph Gaels rush toward their fans in celebration during the 2019 MIAA A Conference football championship at Archbishop Spalding High School Sat., Nov. 16, 2019. The Gaels prevailed, 17-10. (Karl Merton Ferron/Baltimore Sun Staff)
The Mount St. Joseph Gaels rush toward their fans in celebration during the 2019 MIAA A Conference football championship at Archbishop Spalding High School Sat., Nov. 16, 2019. The Gaels prevailed, 17-10. (Karl Merton Ferron/Baltimore Sun Staff) (Karl Merton Ferron / Baltimore Sun)

Football

1. St. Frances, 11-1

2. Mount Saint Joseph, 10-2

Advertisement

3. McDonogh, 11-1

4. Mervo, 11-0

5. Dunbar, 10-1

6. Franklin, 9-2

7. Milford Mill, 10-1

8. Parkville, 11-0

9. South River, 10-1

10. Calvert Hall, 8-3

11. Loyola, 8-1

12. Old Mill, 9-2

13. Arundel, 8-3

14. Westminster, 9-2

15. Liberty, 8-3

Others considered: Edmondson-Westside (9-2), Marriotts Ridge (8-3), Meade (8-3), New Town (8-3), Randallstown (8-3), River Hill (8-2)

Advertisement

Boys soccer

1. McDonogh, 15-4-1

2. Archbishop Curley, 16-3-1

3. Mount Saint Joseph, 13-4-1

4. Loyola Blakefield, 11-5-2

5. Wilde Lake 12-3-1

6. Calvert Hall, 9-7-1

7. C. Milton Wright, 14-5-1

8. Arundel, 13-3-1

9. Century, 16-4

10. Hereford, 14-4-1

11. Towson, 10-2

12. Mount Hebron, 8-6-3

13. Eastern Tech, 14-3

14. Severna Park, 10-3-3

15. Concordia Prep, 18-2

Others considered: Annapolis (12-2), Bel Air (10-5), Friends (14-7), Gilman (9-8), Liberty (11-2-1)

Girls soccer

1. McDonogh, 16-1

2. Archbishop Spalding, 14-2-1

3. Mercy, 14-3

4. Perry Hall, 12-6

5. Severna Park, 15-3-2

6. Century, 16-1

7. Wilde Lake, 13-5-1

8. South River, 14-1-2

9. Sparrows Point, 12-2-1

10. Chesapeake-AA, 12-3-3

11. Marriotts Ridge, 11-3

12. Arundel, 11-4

13. Towson, 9-5-1

14. River Hill, 9-5-2

15. Liberty, 12-4

Others considered: Broadneck (9-5-1), Eastern Tech (8-6), Fallston (11-3), Maryvale Prep (10-9), Mount de Sales (13-2)

Field hockey

1. Garrison Forest, 16-3-1

2. Liberty, 18-0

3. Archbishop Spalding, 17-3-1

4. Severna Park, 16-2

5. McDonogh, 10-8-2

6. Westminster, 14-5

7. Hereford, 13-3

8. Dulaney, 16-4

9. Arundel, 11-3-2

10. Marriotts Ridge, 12-6-1

11. Notre Dame Prep, 9-9-2

12. Century, 11-5

13. Broadneck, 10-4

14. John Carroll, 11-4

15. Mount Hebron, 11-4

Others considered: Bryn Mawr (10-4-1), Chesapeake-AA (9-6), Fallston (13-4), Mount de Sales (10-6-1), River Hill (10-5-1), St. Mary’s (10-3-1)

Girls volleyball

1. Arundel, 19-1

2. Broadneck, 16-3

3. Westminster, 17-1

4. Century, 17-2

5. Mount de Sales, 18-2

6. Bel Air, 16-2

7. Maryvale, 16-3

8. Mount Hebron, 13-3

9. Dulaney, 13-4

10. Severna Park, 13-4

11. Poly, 15-2

12. Marriotts Ridge, 13-2

13. Howard, 12-4

14. Patterson Mill, 12-6

15. Western Tech, 14-3

Others considered: Atholton (10-6), Glenelg (10-6), Hereford (13-5), St. Mary’s (16-3), Reservoir (11-6), St. Paul’s (11-5)

Boys cross country

1. Severna Park

2. River Hill

3. Liberty

4. Centennial

5. Towson

6. Calvert Hall

7. Dulaney

8. C. Milton Wright

9. Century

10. Harford Tech

Others considered: Broadneck, C. Milton Wright, Gilman, Loyola, Mount Hebron

Girls cross country

1. Howard

2. Liberty

3. Severna Park

4. Bel Air

5. Maryvale

6. South Carroll

7. Notre Dame Prep

8. Hereford

9. Broadneck

10. Towson

Others considered: Archbishop Spalding, Centennial, Dulaney, River Hill, St. Mary’s

Recommended on Baltimore Sun

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement