Varsity scoreboard (Wednesday, May 16)

The Baltimore Sun
Copyright © 2019, The Baltimore Sun, a Baltimore Sun Media Group publication | Place an Ad

Scores, schedule

 

TUESDAY, MAY 16

Softball

SECTION SEMIFINALS

CLASS 3A WEST

Man Valley 12, Blake 0

WEDNESDAY, MAY 16

Boys lacrosse

MIAA SEMIFINALS

A Conference

(at Towson U.)

Calvert Hall 15, 3 Loyola 9

REGION FINALS

CLASS 4A

12 Howard 16, Urbana 4

CLASS 4A EAST

Severna Park 12, Broadneck 4

CLASS 3A NORTH

Towson 9, Bel Air 4

CLASS 3A SOUTH

Northern-Calvert 22, City 1

CLASS 3A EAST

Centennial 14, J.M. Bennett 12

CLASS 3A WEST

13 Westminster 10, Linganore 9, OT

CLASS 2A NORTH

Hereford 26, Gwynn Park 0

CLASS 2A SOUTH

14 Marriotts Ridge 7, Southern 6

CLASS 2A EAST

Kent Island 15, Fallston 3

CLASS 2A WEST

Damascus 12, Liberty 8

CLASS 1A NORTH

Sparrows Pt. 16, Douglass 1

CLASS 1A EAST

Patt. Mill 15, Cambridge SD 8

CLASS 1A WEST

Smithsburg 18, F.S. Key 8

Girls lacrosse

REGION FINALS

CLASS 4A NORTH

Dulaney 17, Sherwood 7

CLASS 4A EAST

10 S. River 8, 12 Severna Park 6

CLASS 3A NORTH

Bel Air 14, Towson 13

CLASS 3A SOUTH

Huntingtown 22, City 2

CLASS 3A EAST

Mt. Hebron 9, Chesa.-AA 5

CLASS 3A WEST

Westminster 20, Frederick 7

CLASS 2A NORTH

13 Hereford 20, Eastern Tech 2

CLASS 2A SOUTH

Glenelg 16, Southern 1

CLASS 2A EAST

Kent Island 8, Fallston 7, OT

CLASS 2A WEST

14 Century 17, Middletown 7

CLASS 1A NORTH

Loch Raven 18, Sparrows Pt. 13

CLASS 1A EAST

Patterson Mill 15, Kent County 4

Baseball

MIAA playoffs

Curley 4, 14 Gilman 3

13 Loyola 8, 2 John Carroll 2

Boys’ Latin 9, Glenelg CS 8

Gerstell 8, Severn 4

SECTION FINALS

CLASS 3A SOUTH

Poly at Oxon Hill, ppd.

TODAY, MAY 17

Girls lacrosse

REGION FINALS

CLASS 1A WEST

F.S, Key at Boonsboro, TBA 

Softball

SECTION FINALS

CLASS 4A NORTH

Catonsville at Howard, 4

CLASS 4A EAST

Glen Burnie at Severna Park, 4

N. Point at S. River, 4:30

CLASS 3A NORTH

C.M. Wright at Aberdeen, 4

CLASS 3A SOUTH

Poly at Oxon Hill, TBA

CLASS 3A EAST

Northeast at Chesa.-AA, 4

Centennial at Reservoir, TBA

CLASS 3A WEST

Man Valley at Westminster, TBA

CLASS 2A SOUTH

Glenelg at Marriotts Ridge, 4

CLASS 2A WEST

Oakdale at Century, 4

CLASS 1A NORTH

Dunbar at B. Franklin, TBA

81°