Varsity scoreboard (Wednesday, Jan. 3)

The Baltimore Sun
Copyright © 2019, The Baltimore Sun, a Baltimore Sun Media Group publication | Place an Ad

Scores, schedule

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 3

Boys basketball

TOP 15

St. Frances 85, AACS 54

John Carroll 86, Gilman 48

Mt. St. Joe 85, Spalding 45

Milford Mill 86, Franklin 55

Perry Hall 80, 15 Dulaney 77

Lake Clifton 71, KASA 22

9 Woodlawn 76, Dundalk 62

10 Boys’ Latin 60, Calvert Hall 53

13 Severn 70, Friends 40

Curley 73, 14 St. Paul’s 67

Others

Annapolis 68, Meade 62, OT

Arundel 64, Chesa.-AA 49

Atholton 63, Mt. Hebron 56

Bel Air 52, Rising Sun 50

C.M. Wright 75, Patterson Mill 55

Catonsville 73, Parkville 62

Chesa.-BC 31, Sparrows Pt. 26

Concordia Prep 54, Key 42

Eastern Tech 59, Loch Raven 58

Elkton 63, N.Harford 57

Gerstell 56, St. Mary’s 45

Glen Burnie 51, Severna Park 48

Glenelg 83, Wilde Lake 56

Harford Tech 76, Aberdeen 71

Joppatowne 63, Fallston 52

Lansdowne 79, Patapsco 50

Loyola 69, Mt. Carmel 62

Long Reach 48, Howard 46

McDonogh 69, Glenelg CS 63

New Town 62, Kenwood 57

N. County 74, Broadneck 66

North East 63, HDG 56

Owings Mills 53, Western Tech 47

Park 58, Sts. Peter & Paul 45

Randallstown 52, Hereford 37

Reservoir 63, Centennial 52

River Hill 68, Oakland Mills 58

S. River 57, Northeast 53

Towson 64, Pikesville 57

Tuscarora 66, Liberty 51

Girls basketball

TOP 15

5 Catonsville at Parkville, 5:30

Old Mill 56, Southern 16

 9 IND 53, 15 Mt. de Sales 49, OT

10 Long Reach 70, Howard 51

11 S. River 64, Northeast 35

13 Pikesville 52, Towson 40

Others

Aberdeen 55, Harford Tech 9

Broadneck 41, N. County 34

Bryn Mawr 35, Chapelgate 12

C.M. Wright 42, Patterson Mill 25

Chesa.-AA 70, Arundel 31

Chesa.-BC 49, Sparrows Pt. 36

Concordia Prep 25, Friends 24

Eastern Tech 44, Loch Raven 43, OT

Franklin 49, Milford Mill 30

Glenleg 67, Wilde Lake 28

Hammond 47, Marriotts Ridge 44

Hereford 64, Randallstown 28

Joppatowne 64, Rising Sun 29

Lansdowne 55, Patapsco 39

Manchester Valley 44, Winters Mill 38

Meade 80, Annapolis 26

New Town 52, Kenwood 19

North East 52, HDG 38

N. Harford 57, Edgewood 31

Oakland Mills 46, River Hill 35

Perry Hall 42, Dulaney 36

Reservoir 47, Centennial 39

Severna Park 47, Glen Burnie 32

St. Paul’s 64, Mt. Carmel 45

Tuscarora 62, Liberty 43

Western Tech 63, Owings Mills 23

TODAY, JAN. 4

Boys basketball

Beth Tfiloh at Key School, 4

Frederick at F.S. Key, 7

Girls basketball

NAF at Dunbar, 3:45

Aberdeen at Elkton, 7

Bel Air at C.M. Wright, 6:45

82°