Use Code BALT69 for a $69 Ticket to One Day University on July 9

Varsity scoreboard (Wednesday, Jan. 10)

The Baltimore Sun
Copyright © 2019, The Baltimore Sun, a Baltimore Sun Media Group publication | Place an Ad

Scores, schedule

TUESDAY, JAN. 9

Wrestling

TOP 15

Mar. Ridge 36, 10 Oak. Mills 31

River Hill 36, 10 Oakland Mills 35

Others

Catonsville 30, Perry Hall 16

Dulaney 57, Parkville 21

Lansdowne 57, Dulaney 24

Perry Hall 45, Patapsco 27

River Hill 35, Marriotts Ridge 34

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 10

Boys basketball

TOP 15

St. Frances 71, 3 John Carroll 61

Milford Mill 63, 15 Dulaney 58

Perry Hall 85, Randallstown 64

12 Patterson 69, Lake Clifton 47

13 Severn 69, Curley 52

Others

Atholton 54, Glenelg 45

Calvert Hall 72, McDonogh 66

Centennial 57, Marriotts Ridge 48

Century 61, Winters Mill 47

Dundalk 71, Carver A&T 42

Franklin 46, Chesa.-BC 39

Gerstell 64, St. Paul’s 55

Hereford 54, Owings Mills 46

Kenwood 62, Eastern Tech 47

Lansdowne 78, Overlea 71

Liberty 64, Brunswick 50

Loch Raven 63, Sparrows Pt. 50

Mt. Carmel 58, Gilman 54

Oakland Mills 67, Howard 40

Parkville 66, Patapsco 35

River Hill 72, Long Reach 54

Towson 60, Western Tech 56

Wilde Lake 58, Mt. Hebron 28

Girls basketball

TOP 15

St. Frances 80, Pallotti 43

McDonogh 53, Roland Park 45

Long Reach 62, River Hill 37

Catonsville 73, Woodlawn 27

7 Howard 78, Oakland Mills 42

10 IND 41, St. Tim’s 32

15 Mt. de Sales 58, NDP 30

Others

Atholton 49, Glenelg 33

Bo Manor 61, HDG 25

Carver A&T 39, Dundalk 38

Centennial 43, Marriotts Ridge 13

Chapelgate 39, Friends 37

Chesa.-BC 50, Franklin 42

Dulaney 54, Milford Mill 27

Eastern Tech 56, Kenwood 17

Hereford 66, Owings Mills 24

Lansdowne 55, Overlea 17

Loch Raven 55, Sparrows Pt. 31

Mt. Hebron 46, Wilde Lake 11

Parkville 33, Patapsco 26

Perry Hall 51, Randallstown 34

Reservoir 50, Hammond 25

Severn 50, Southern 29

St. John’s-CP 54, Mt. Carmel 38

Towson 50, Western Tech 44

Wrestling

Curley 47, Calvert Hall 30

Harford Tech 45, Aberdeen 33

Mt. Carmel 48, Severn 22

Boys squash

St. Paul’s 7, Park 0

TODAY, JAN. 11

Boys basketball

SEED at New Era, 5:30

Aberdeen at Patterson Mill, 6:45

Edgewood at Joppatowne, 6:45

Harford Tech at Fallston, 6:45

HDG at N. Harford, 6:45

Perryville at Bel Air, 6:45

Boys’ Latin at Pallotti, 7

F.S. Key at Smithsburg, 7

Mayor’s Classic

(at Morgan State)

Hammond vs. Woodlawn, 5:30

Dunbar vs. Milford Mill, 6:45

Patterson vs. Goretti, 8

Girls basketball

C.R. Jesuit at Green St., 4:30

FCA at Catholic, 4:30

Bryn Mawr at Beth Tfiloh, 5:30

Patterson Mill at Aberdeen, 5:30

Spalding at John Carroll, 5:30

Fallston at Harford Tech, 6:45

N. Harford at HDG, 6:45

Bel Air at Elkton, 7

Edgewood at Bo Manor, 7

Joppatowne at Perryville, 7

Maryvale at Winters Mill, 7

Mayor’s Classic

(at Morgan State)

City at New Town, 3

Franklin at Poly, 4:15

72°