Varsity scoreboard (Wednesday, Dec. 27)

The Baltimore Sun
Copyright © 2021, The Baltimore Sun, a Baltimore Sun Media Group publication | Place an Ad

Scores, schedule

WEDNESDAY, DEC. 27

Boys basketball

Parkside 69, Randallstown 57

Takoma Acad. 84, Atholton 54

Benedictine tournament

La Salle (Pa.) 69, Calvert Hall 59

Bishop Moore tournament

Bolles (Fla.) 59, Spalding 54

CKA Save Project

Northwood 51, F.S. Key 45

Fred Stauffer Cap City

Annapolis 86, Deep Creek (Va.) 80

Glen Burnie tournament

Governor’s Cup

(at Ocean City)

Harford Tech 59, Curley 57

Hoodie’s House Hoops Classic

(at Charlotte, N.C.)

2 St. Frances 61, Carmel Chr. (N.C.) 57

I75 Holiday Classic

9 Dulaney 74, Oakland Mills 61

Meade 65, La Plata 43

JT Bogle tournament

Broadneck 63, Thomas Stone 56

Old Mill 62, Centennial 59

Kingdom of the Sun

(at Orlando, Fla.)

Mt. Carmel 50, Apoko (Fla.) 48

LC Xmas Holiday Mixer

11 Lake Clifton 59, Glenleg CS 44

Liberty tournament

Century 53, Boonsboro 40

Oakland Mills tournament

Boys’ Latin 83, Arundel 60

Overlea tournament

Douglass 63, Northwestern-PG 55

Patterson tournament

Perry Hall 61, 8 Patterson 58

Surf N’ Slam

(at San Diego, Calif.)

Severn 62, Newport (WA) 54

Girls basketball

Annapolis tournament

Annapolis 49, Central 41

Holly & Hoops

(At NDP)

Roland Park 71, 15 Poly 45

Catonsville 73, Dunbar 33

13 Mt. de Sales 66, F.S. Key 27

Perry Hall 72, Holy Trinity 24

Reservoir 54, NDP 41

River Hill 37, S. Carroll 34

Easton tournament

N. County 50, Key School 42

Howard tournament

S.River 45, Chopticon 34

Manchester Valley tournament

Marriotts Ridge 42, Manchester Valley 35

Millers Holiday Showcase

(at Milford Mill)

Bowie 37, City 23

Mt. Hebron 52, Milford Mill 18

Mistletoe Madness

Chesa.-AA 68, Bryn Mawr 35

Oakland Mills tournament

Oakland Mills 64, Western Tech 63

Queen Anne tournament

Northeast 68, J.E.B. Stuart 65, OT

Severn vs. TBA, TBA

South Carolina tournament

Mt. Carmel 60, Palm Meadow Chr. (S.C.) 41

Vernon Brown tournament

(at Fallston)

Harford Tech 52, Century 42

Winters Mill tournament

St. James 66, Severna Park 37

Indian Creek vs. TBA

TODAY, DEC. 28

Boys basketball

River Hill at Paint Branch, 5:30

Green St. at Chesa.-AA, 7

Wilde Lake at Seneca Valley, TBA

Benedictine tournament

Calvert Hall vs. Potomac, 2

Bishop Moore tournament

Spalding vs. St. Thomas Aquinas (Fla.), 9 a.m.

Dundalk tournament

TBA

Elmira Holiday Inn Classic

McDonogh vs. Seton Catholic Central, 2:30

Fred Stauffer Cap City

TBA

Governor’s Challenge

(at Salisbury)

Gilman vs. Lake Taylor, 7

Hoodie’s House Hoops Classic

(at Charlotte, N.C.)

3rd: Carmel Chr. (N.C.) vs. Fort Myers (Fla.), 12:!5

1st: St. Frances vs. Providence Day (N.C.), 5:30

Howard tournament

F.S. Key, S.Carroll, TBA

JT Bogle tournament

Old Mill vs. Broadneck, 3

Kingdom of the Sun

(at Orlando, Fla.)

Mt. Carmel vs. TBA, TBA

LC Xmas Holiday Mixer

City vs. Glenelg CS, 12

Surrattsville at Lake Clifton, 1:30

Liberty tournament

Boonsboro/Liberty vs. Mt. Hebron/S.Carrolll, 3/5

Manchester Valley tournament

TBA

Meade tournament

Westminster vs. TBA, TBA

Mistletoe Madness

TBA

Oakland Mills tournament

Arundel vs. TBA, 3

Boys’ Latin vs. TBA, 5

Overlea tournament

TBA

Patterson tournament

TBA

Rotary Roundball Classic

(at Charleston, S.C.)

Mt. St. Joe vs. N. Charleston (N.C.), 8:30

Severna Park tournament

Loyola vs. Blake, 6:45

Glenleg, Suitland, Severna Park, TBA

Slam Dunk to the Beach

(at Cape Henlopen, Dela.)

John Carroll vs. St. John’s (D.C.), TBA

Surf N’ Slam

(at San Diego, Calif.)

Newport (W) vs. University City (Calif.), 12

Severn vs. Union (WA), 4:45

Winters Mill tournament

Indian Creek vs. TBA, TBA

Girls basketball

AACS tournament

Chaplegate vs. Delaware Chr., 2:15

Annapolis tournament

TBA

St. Pius X Xmas Classic

(at Atlanta)

John Carroll vs. Mother of Mercy (Ohio), 1:30

Holly & Hoops

(At NDP)

S. Carroll vs. Holy Trinity, 9 a.m.

Perry Hall vs. F.S. Key, 11 a.m.

Roland Park vs. Catonsville, 7

Boo Williams

St. Frances vs. TBA, TBA

Diamond State Classic

Mercy vs. Delaware Military Acad., TBA

Easton tournament

TBA

Function at the Junction

B.D. Jemison, STEM, TBA

Fred Stauffer Cap City Classic

TBA

Governor’s Challenge

McDonogh vs. TBA, TBA

Howard tournament

Liberty vs. TBA, TBA

Manchester Valley tournament

Centennial vs. TBA, TBA

Millers Holiday Showcase

(at Milford Mill)

TBA

Mistletoe Madness

TBA

Oakland Mills tournament

Westminster vs. TBA, TBA

Queen Anne tournament

Severn vs. TBA, TBA

South Carolina tournament

Mt. Carmel vs. TBA, TBA

Vernon Brown tournament

(at Fallston)

Century vs. TBA, TBA

Waldorf Holiday Classic

St. Mary’s vs. TBA, TBA

Winters Mill tournament

Indian Creek vs. TBA

37°