Varsity scoreboard (Wednesday, Dec. 20)

The Baltimore Sun
Copyright © 2021, The Baltimore Sun, a Baltimore Sun Media Group publication | Place an Ad

Scores, schedule

TUESDAY, DEC. 19

Boys basketball

Spalding 57, Mt. Carmel 54

Girls basketball

TOP 15

15 Poly 99, Ben Franklin 10

WEDNESDAY, DEC. 20

Boys basketball

TOP 15

St. Frances 71, Glenelg CS 46

AACS 61, 7 Boys’ Latin 56

River Hill 61, 13 Old Mill 33

14 Milford Mill 65, 9 Woodlawn 60

15 Pallotti 59, Loyola 54, 2OT

Others

Annapolis 75, Wilde Lake 58

Atholton 56, Severna Park 48

Broadneck 61, Howard 52

Calvert Hall 69, Gilman 61

Carver A&T 54, Eastern Tech 45

Catonsville 66, Chapelgate 58

Centennial 51, Meade 44

Dundalk 66, Kenwood 63

Glen Burnie 62, Glenelg 55

Green St. 55, Loch Raven 52

Hammond 48, N. County 22

Harford Tech 66, N. Harford 49

Indian Creek 87, Gerstell 67

Lansdowne 62, Owings Mills 55

Liberty 71, Winters Mill 17

Mt. Carmel 82, Joppatowne 57

Mt. Hebron 77, Chesa.-AA 37

New Town 61, Western Tech 42

Oakland Mills 79, Northeast 67

Parkville 79, Overlea 68

Randallstown 73, Patapsco 47

Reservoir 57, Arundel 45

Severn 64, Landon 61

S. River 69, Marriotts Ridge 67, OT

Southern 73, Long Reach 66

St. John’s-CP 55, Curley 53

St. Mary’s 60, Friends 54

Girls basketball

TOP 15

Catonsville 69, Dulaney 53

10 Long Reach 61, Chesa.-AA 51

11 S. River 50, Reservoir 35

13 Mt. de Sales 65, Western Tech 37

Others

Atholton 50, Arundel 26

Bel Air 64, Edgewood 19

Carver A&T 62, Eastern Tech 47

Catholic 47, Beth Tfiloh 24

Coppin Acad. 78, New Era 4

Glenelg 63, Broadneck 41

Hammond 72, N. County 69, OT

Harford Tech 44, North East 20

Hereford 60, N. Harford 23

Kenwood 54, Dundalk 43

Lansdowne 65, Owings Mills 15

Mar. Ridge 47, Glen Burnie 23

Meade 48, Centennial 43

Mercy 52, Severn 21

Mt. Hebron 56, Severna Park 35

Oakland Mills 54, Annapolis 15

Parkville 37, Overlea 25

Randallstown 40, Patapsco 14

River Hill 61, Southern 33

Wilde Lake 53, Northeast 47

Woodlawn 43, Milford Mill 38

KSA Disney tournament

1st: Central (Va.) 43, AACS 38

Nike TOC

Roland Park 62, Salesian (Calif.) 47

TODAY, DEC. 21

Boys basketball

NAF at Forest Park, 3:45

Patterson Mill at Elkton, 5

Green St. at Edmondson, 6

Sparrows Pt. at Concordia Prep, 6

Perryville at Fallston, 6:45

Century at Westminster, 7

F.S. Key at Manchester Valley, 7

Liberty at S. Carroll, 7

Girls basketball

Green St. at Edmondson, 3

Bo Manor at Patterson Mill, 3:30

Sparrows Pt. at Con. Prep, 4:30

New Town at Western Tech, 5:30

Winters Mill at Wilde Lake, 5:30

Howard at C.M. Wright, 6

Aberdeen at N. Harford, 6:45

Manchester Valley at F.S. Key, 7

S. Carroll at Liberty, 7

Westminster at Century, 7

Nike TOC

Semifinal

Roland Park vs. New Hope, 3:30

52°