Don’t miss Trey Mancini and Joey Rickard guest bartend at the first Brews & O’s event June 10th. Get your tickets today!

Varsity scoreboard (Tuesday, May 22)

The Baltimore Sun
Copyright © 2019, The Baltimore Sun, a Baltimore Sun Media Group publication | Place an Ad

Scores, schedule

 

TUESDAY, MAY 22

Boys lacrosse

STATE FINALS

(at Stevenson)

CLASS 1A

Patterson Mill 18, Smithsburg 8

Girls lacrosse

STATE FINALS

(at Stevenson)

CLASS 4A

10 S. River 11, Dulaney 9

CLASS 1A

Patterson Mill 16, Boonsboro 8

TODAY, MAY 23

Boys lacrosse

STATE FINALS

(at Stevenson)

CLASS 4A

Churchill vs. Severna Park, 8

CLASS 2A

Marriotts Ridge vs. Hereford, 4

Girls lacrosse

STATE FINALS

(at Stevenson)

CLASS 2A

Glenelg vs. Hereford, 6

Baseball

STATE SEMIFINALS

CLASS 4A

(at Shirley Povich)

Severna Park vs. CH Flowers, 4

Bethesda-CC vs. Howard, 7

CLASS 3A

(at Joe Cannon)

Chesa.-AA vs. Huntingtown, 4

T. Johnson vs. Towson, 7

CLASS 2A

(at Harford CC)

North East vs. La Plata, 4

Century vs. Hereford, 7

CLASS 1A

(at McCurdy Field)

St. Michaels vs. McDonough, 4

Boonsboro vs. Sparrows Pt., 7

Softball

STATE SEMIFINALS

(at Bachman Park)

CLASS 4A

Northwest vs. Howard, 7

Severna Park vs. C.H. Flowers, 7

CLASS 3A

Reservoir vs. Huntingtown, 7

Westminster vs. C.M. Wright, 7

CLASS 2A

Rising Sun vs. La Plata, 4

Walkersville vs. Eastern Tech, 4

CLASS 1A

Bo Manor vs. Lackey, 4

Catoctin vs. Sparrows Pt., 4

THURSDAY, MAY 24

Boys lacrosse

STATE FINALS

(at Stevenson)

CLASS 3A

Westminster vs. Northern-Calvert, 8

Girls lacrosse

STATE FINALS

(at Stevenson)

CLASS 3A

Westminster vs. Mt. Hebron, 6

FRIDAY, MAY 26

SOFTBALL

STATE FINALS

(at U. of Maryland)

CLASS 4A

a-Northeast/Howard vs. Severna Park/C.H. Flowers, TBA

CLASS 3A

a-Westminster/C.M. Wright vs. Reservoir/Huntingtown, TBA

CLASS 2A

a-Walkersville/Eastern Tech vs. Rising Sun/La Plata, TBA

CLASS 1A

a-Catoctin/Sparrows Pt. vs. Bo Manor/Lackey, TBA

a—Note: Friday or Saturday.

SATURDAY, MAY 26

Baseball

STATE FINALS

(at Ripken Stadium)

CLASS 4A

Bethesda-CC/Howard vs. Severna Park/C.H. Flowers, 7:30

CLASS 3A

T. Johnson/Towson vs. Chesa.-AA/Huntingtown, 7

CLASS 2A

Century/Hereford vs. North East/La Plata, 4

CLASS 1A

Boonsboro/Sparrows Pt. vs. St. Michaels/McDonough, 1

64°