Don’t miss Trey Mancini and Joey Rickard guest bartend at the first Brews & O’s event June 10th. Get your tickets today!

Varsity scoreboard (Tuesday, May 15)

The Baltimore Sun
Copyright © 2019, The Baltimore Sun, a Baltimore Sun Media Group publication | Place an Ad

Scores, schedule

 

TUESDAY, MAY 15

Boys lacrosse

MIAA SEMIFINALS

A Conference

(at Towson U.)

4 Boys’ Latin 8, 1 McDonogh 5

2 Calvert Hall vs. 3 Loyola, ppd.

B Conference

Gerstell 12, 15 Friends 11

Sts. Peter & Paul 9, Curley 8, 2OT

C Conference

AACS 8, Key School 6

SECTION FINALS

CLASS 4A NORTH

12 Howard 9, Dulaney 8

CLASS 4A EAST

10 Severna Park 7, Arundel 2

Broadneck 7, South River 3

CLASS 3A EAST

Centennial 12, Mt. Hebron 8

CLASS 3A WEST

13 Westminster 19, Blake 4

CLASS 2A SOUTH

14 Mar. Ridge 7, 11 Glenelg 6, 2OT

CLASS 2A EAST

Fallston 9, N. Harford 5

Girls lacrosse

SECTION FINALS

CLASS 2A SOUTH

Southern 18, Patuxent 3

CLASS 2A WEST

14 Century 9, Winters Mill 8

Baseball

MIAA playoffs

2 John Carroll 11, 15 Spalding 5

Gerstell 2, Pallotti 0

SECTION FINALS

CLASS 4A NORTH

5 Howard 2, 8 Dulaney 1

CLASS 4A EAST

Severna Park 4, Arundel 1

CLASS 3A NORTH

Bel Air 8, Kenwood 2

Towson 14, Franklin 0

CLASS 3A EAST

12 Reservoir 1, Mt. Hebron 0

Chesa.-AA 4, Decatur 2

CLASS 3A WEST

Man Valley 6, Rockville 4

CLASS 2A NORTH

13 Hereford 11, Owings Mills 1

Gwynn Park 15, Lake Clifton 1

CLASS 2A SOUTH

3 Marriotts Ridge 10, Glenelg 0

CLASS 2A WEST

11 Century 24, Winters Mill 3

CLASS 1A NORTH

Douglass 15, New Era 0

Sparrows Pt. 8, Loch Raven 1

CLASS 1A EAST

Col. Richardson 2, Patterson Mill 1

Softball

SECTION SEMIFINALS

CLASS 1A NORTH

Ben Franklin 32, NAF 28

Dunbar 23, Douglass 7

CLASS 1A EAST

Perryville 3, Patterson Mill 0

SECTION FINALS

CLASS 3A NORTH

Towson 3, Lansdowne 1

CLASS 2A NORTH

11 Eastern Tech 20, Hereford 1

CLASS 2A EAST

Rising Sun 6, N. Harford 5

CLASS 1A NORTH

Sparrows Pt. 14, Pikesville 2

TODAY, MAY 16

Boys lacrosse

MIAA SEMIFINALS

A Conference

(at Towson U.)

Calvert Hall vs. Loyola, 4

REGION FINALS

CLASS 4A

Urbana at Howard, TBA

CLASS 4A EAST

Broadneck at Severna Park, 7

CLASS 3A NORTH

Bel Air at Towson, 4:30

CLASS 3A SOUTH

City at Northern-Calvert, TBA

CLASS 3A EAST

Centennial vs. J.M. Bennett, at Wicomico Stadium, 7

CLASS 3A WEST

Linganore at Westminster, 6:30

CLASS 2A NORTH

Gwynn Park at Hereford, TBA

CLASS 2A SOUTH

Southern at Marriotts Ridge, TBA

CLASS 2A EAST

Fallston at Kent Island, 5

CLASS 2A WEST

Liberty at Damascus, 6

CLASS 1A NORTH

Sparrows Pt. at Douglass, TBA

CLASS 1A EAST

Cambridge SD at Patt. Mill, 5:30

CLASS 1A WEST

F.S. Key at Smithsburg, 6

Girls lacrosse

REGION FINALS

CLASS 4A NORTH

Sherwood vs. Dulaney at Paint Branch, 6

CLASS 4A EAST

S. River at Severna Park, 5

CLASS 3A NORTH

Towson at Bel Air, 5

CLASS 3A SOUTH

City at Huntingtown, 5

CLASS 3A EAST

Chesa.-AA at Mt. Hebron, 5:30

CLASS 3A WEST

Frederick at Westminster, TBA

CLASS 2A NORTH

Eastern Tech at Hereford, 5:15

CLASS 2A SOUTH

Southern at Glenelg, TBA

CLASS 2A EAST

Fallston at Kent Island, TBA

CLASS 2A WEST

Century at Middletown, 6

CLASS 1A NORTH

Loch Raven at Sparrows Pt., TBA

CLASS 1A EAST

Kent County at Patterson Mill, TBA

Baseball

MIAA playoffs

Gilman at Curley, 4:30

Loyola vs. John Carroll, TBA

Glenelg CS at Boys’ Latin, TBA

Severn vs. TBA, TBA

SECTION FINALS

CLASS 3A SOUTH

Poly at Oxon Hill, 5

Softball

SECTION SEMIFINALS

CLASS 3A WEST

Man Valley at Blake, 4

SECTION FINALS

CLASS 4A NORTH

Catonsville at Howard, TBA

CLASS 4A EAST

Glen Burnie at Severna Park, 4

N. Point at S. River, 4

CLASS 3A NORTH

C.M. Wright at Aberdeen, 4

CLASS 3A SOUTH

Poly at Oxon Hill, TBA

CLASS 3A EAST

Centennial at Reservoir, TBA

Northeast at Chesa.-AA, TBA

CLASS 3A WEST

Man Valley at Westminster, 4

CLASS 2A SOUTH

Glenelg at Marriotts Ridge, 4

CLASS 2A WEST

Oakdale at Century, 4

CLASS 1A NORTH

Dunbar at B. Franklin, TBA

68°