Varsity scoreboard (Tuesday, Jan. 9)

The Baltimore Sun
Copyright © 2019, The Baltimore Sun, a Baltimore Sun Media Group publication | Place an Ad

Scores, schedule

TUESDAY, JAN. 9

Boys basketball

TOP 15

Poly 79, Douglass 42

Mt. St. Joe 83, AACS 61

Old Mill 65, 14 Annapolis 56

Others

Broadneck 77, Northeast 68

Centennial 52, Atholton 45

Chesa.-AA 63, Severna Park 57

Edmondson 60, City 54

Forest Park 52, Carver 50

Glen Burnie 48, Arundel 46

Liberty 58, F.S. Key 46

Marriotts Ridge 68, Bard 14

Meade 50, Southern 42

Mt. Hebron 73, Long Reach 65

N. County 56, S. River 48

Owings Mills 66, Carver A&T 48

Pikesville 47, Dundalk 21

River Hill 73, Winters Mill 40

FAET at Southwestern, ppd.

HDG at Bo Manor, ppd.

N. Harford at Perryville, ppd.

Patterson Mill at Edgewood, ppd.

Girls basketball

TOP 15

Long Reach 74, Mt. Hebron 55

Western 67, Dunbar 30

Old Mill 73, Annapolis 19

11 S. River 63, N. County 33

13 Poly 84, Douglass 10

14 Pikesville 67, Dundalk 21

Others

AACS 49, Maryvale 35

Broadneck 53, Northeast 42

Bryn Mawr 40, Catholic 26

City 62, Edmondson 13

Forest Park 70, Carver 10

Glen Burnie 57, Arundel 56

Goretti 53, Glenelg CS 45

Meade 64, Southern 41

Oldfields 47, Beth Tfiloh 34

Severna Park 49, Chesa.-AA 38

Southwestern 27, FAET 24

Bo Manor at HDG, ppd.

Edgewood at Rising Sun, ppd.

Elkton at Patterson Mill, ppd.

North East at Joppatowne, ppd.

Perryville at N. Harford, ppd.

Boys swimming

Severn 62, Beth Tfiloh 31

Severn 71, Key School 22

TODAY, JAN. 10

Boys basketball

Lake Clifton at Patterson, 5:15

Catonsville at Woodlawn, 5:30

Dundalk at Carver A&T, 5:30

Franklin at Chesa.-BC, 5:30

Glenelg at Atholton, 5:30

Kenwood at Eastern Tech, 5:30

Lansdowne at Overlea, 5:30

Loch Raven at Sparrows Pt., 5:30

Marriotts Ridge at Centennial, 5:30

Milford Mill at Dulaney, 5:30

Oakland Mills at Howard, 5:30

Owings Mills at Hereford, 5:30

Parkville at Patapsco, 5:30

Randallstown at Perry Hall, 5:30

River Hill at Long Reach, 5:30

Severn at Curley, 5:30

Spalding at Glenelg CS, 5:30

Towson at Western Tech, 5:30

Wilde Lake at Mt. Hebron, 5:30

Chapelgate at Friends, 6

Mt. Carmel at Gilman, 6

St. Paul’s at Gerstell, 6

Man. Valley at S. Carroll, 6:45

Century at Winters Mill, 7

John Carroll at St. Frances, 7

Liberty at Brunswick, 7

McDonogh at Calvert Hall, 7

Girls basketball

Carver A&T at Dundalk, 4

Perry Hall at Randallstown, 4

Atholton at Glenelg, 5:30

Centennial at Marriotts Ridge, 5:30

Chapelgate at Friends, 5:30

Chesa.-BC at Franklin, 5:30

Dulaney at Milford Mill, 5:30

Eastern Tech at Kenwood, 5:30

Hereford at Owings Mills, 5:30

Howard at Oakland Mills, 5:30

Long Reach at River Hill, 5:30

McDonogh at Roland Park, 5:30

Mt. de Sales at NDP, 5:30

Mt. Hebron at Wilde Lake, 5:30

Overlea at Lansdowne, 5:30

Patapsco at Parkville, 5:30

Reservoir at Hammond, 5:30

Southern at Severn, 5:30

Sparrows Pt. at Loch Raven, 5:30

St. John’s-CP at Mt. Carmel, 5:30

St. Paul’s at Mercy, 5:30

St. Tim’s at IND, 5:30

Western Tech at Towson, 5:30

Woodlawn at Catonsville, 5:30

St. Frances at Pallotti, 6

Bo Manor at HDG, 6:45

S. Carroll at Man. Valley, 6:45

77°