Varsity scoreboard (Tuesday, Dec. 12)

The Baltimore Sun
Copyright © 2021, The Baltimore Sun, a Baltimore Sun Media Group publication | Place an Ad

Scores, schedule

TUESDAY, DEC. 12

Boys basketball

TOP 15

Poly 62, Digital Harbor 46

8 Patterson 71, KASA 24

12 Lake Clifton 66, Forest Park 27

Others

AACS 67, Arundel 53

Ben Franklin 62, Carver 44

City 54, Lewis 39

Curley 77, Southern Md. Chr. 47

Harford Tech 93, Concordia Prep 72

Oakland Mills 57, Glenelg 39

N. County 65, Thomas Stone 63

Girls basketball

TOP 15

Western 23, FAET 4

8 IND 62, Mervo 4

15 Poly 96, Digital Harbor 6

Others

Aberdeen 72, Liberty 47

Chesa.-AA 56, AACS 54

City 90, Lewis 4

Douglass 2, NAF 0

Edmondson 52, Southwestern 25

Forest Park 55, Lake Clifton 12

Garrison Forest 37, Beth Tfiloh 35

Marriotts Ridge 47, S. Carroll 33

Oakland MIlls 59, Glenelg 51

Winters Mill 62, Patterson Mill 25

Wrestling

Eastern Tech 60, Randallstown 21

Owings Mills 46, Eastern Tech 27

TODAY, DEC. 13

Boys basketball

Chesa.-SP at Glen Burnie, 4

Carver A&T at Sparrows Pt., 5

Atholton at Howard, 5:30

Bel Air at Aberdeen, 5:30

Centennial at Mt. Hebron, 5:30

Kenwood at Loch Raven, 5:30

Long Reach at Reservoir, 5:30

Man. Valley at Hereford, 5:30

Marriotts Ridge at Wilde Lake, 5:30

Owings Mills at Woodlawn, 5:30

Parkville at Eastern Tech, 5:30

Perry Hall at Poly, 5:30

River Hill at Hammond, 5:30

Indian Creek at St. Paul’s, 5:45

St. John’s-CP at St. Mary’s, 5:45

Curley at Dulaney, 6

Pallotti at Gilman, 6

N. Harford at Fallston, 6:45

Rising Sun at Patterson Mill, 6:45

St. Frances at Calvert Hall, 7

Tuscarora at Winters Mill, 7

Girls basketball

Carver A&T at Sparrows Pt., 3:45

Centennial at Mt. Hebron, 4

Key School at Oldfields, 4

Owings Mills at Woodlawn, 4

Patapsco at Dundalk, 4

Concordia Prep at Catholic, 5:30

Eastern Tech at Parkville, 5:30

Friends at Park, 5:30

Glenelg CS at St. Tim’s, 5:30

Hammond at River Hill, 5:30

Howard at Atholton, 5:30

IND at St. Paul’s, 5:30

Indian Creek at Bryn Mawr, 5:30

Loch Raven at Kenwood, 5:30

Mt. Carmel at Maryvale, 5:30

Mt. de Sales at St. John’s-CP, 5:30

NDP at C.M. Wright, 5:30

Reservoir at Long Reach, 5:30

St. Mary’s at Mercy, 5:30

Wilde Lake at Marriotts Ridge, 5:30

Spalding at Pallotti, 6

McDonogh at Catonsville, 6:30

Bel Air at HDG, 6:45

Hereford at Man. Valley, 6:45

36°