Don’t miss Orioles players, John Means & Paul Fry, as they guest host at our Brews and O’s event!

Varsity scoreboard (Thursday, Jan. 4)

The Baltimore Sun
Copyright © 2019, The Baltimore Sun, a Baltimore Sun Media Group publication | Place an Ad

Scores, schedule

TODAY, JAN. 5

Boys basketball

Elkton at Bel Air, 3:30

Carver at Mervo, 5:15

City at B.D. Jemison, 5:15

Digital Harbor at Ben Franklin, 5:15

FAET at Edmondson, 5:15

Forest Park at Poly, 5:15

Lewis at Lake Clifton, 5:15

NAF at Dunbar, 5:15

New Era at Patterson, 5:15

Southwestern at Douglass, 5:15

Carver A&T at New Town, 5:30

Kenwood at Towson, 5:30

Overlea at Woodlawn, 5:30

Patapsco at Owings Mills, 5:30

Sparrows Pt. at Dulaney, 5:30

C.R. Jesuit at Green St., 6

St. Mary’s at Curley, 6:30

C.M. Wright at Joppatowne, 6:45

Edgewood at Aberdeen, 6:45

Harford Tech at Patterson Mill, 6:45

North East at North Harford, 6:45

Perryville at HDG, 6:45

Arundel at S. River, 7

Atholton at Long Reach, 7

Calvert Hall at John Carroll, 7

Centennial at Howard, 7

Chesa.-AA at Northeast, 7

Chesa.-BC at Perry Hall, 7

Dundalk at Pikesville, 7

Eastern Tech at Western Tech, 7

Gilman at McDonogh, 7

Glen Burnie at Meade, 7

Glenelg at River Hill, 7

Glenelg CS at Mt. Carmel, 7

Lansdowne at Catonsville, 7

Loyola at Spalding, 7

Marriotts Ridge at Oakland Mills, 7

Mt. Hebron at Reservoir, 7

Mt. St. Joe at Goretti, 7

Old Mill at North County, 7

Parkville at Hereford, 7

St. Paul’s at Friends, 7

Severna Park at Annapolis, 7

Silver Oak at Century, 7

S. Carroll at F.S. Key, 7

Southern at Broadneck, 7

Wilde Lake at Hammond, 7

Winters Mill at Westminster, 7

Pallotti at AACS, 7:30

Girls basketball

Oldfields at Chapelgate, 3:45

Gerstell at Bryn Mawr, 4

Randallstown at Franklin, 4

NDP at Glenelg CS, 4:15

Arundel at S. River, 5

Catonsville at Lansdowne, 5

Chesa.-AA at Northeast, 5

Glen Burnie at Meade, 5

Green St. at Friends, 5

Severna Park at Annapolis, 5

Southern at Broadneck, 5

Edmondson at FAET, 5:15

Douglass at Southwestern, 5:15

KASA at Western, 5:15

Lake Clifton at Lewis, 5:15

Mervo at Carver, 5:15

Patterson at New Era, 5:15

Poly at Forest Park, 5:15

AACS at Severn, 5:30

Ben Franklin at Digital Harbor, 5:30

Dulaney at Sparrows Pt., 5:30

IND at St. John’s-CP, 5:30

John Carroll at St. Frances, 5:30

Key School at Concordia Prep, 5:30

Mercy at Maryvale, 5:30

Mt. Carmel at Mt. de Sales, 5:30

New Town at Carver A&T, 5:30

Oakland Mills at Marriotts Ridge, 5:30

Owings Mills at Patapsco, 5:30

Park at Catholic, 5:30

Pikesville at Dundalk, 5:30

Spalding at Roland Park, 5:30

St. Mary’s at St. Tim’s, 5:30

Towson at Kenwood, 5:30

Winters Mill at Westminster, 5:30

Indian Creek at Garrison Forest, 5:45

McDonogh at Pallotti, 6

Woodlawn at Overlea, 6

Joppatowne at Edgewood, 6:45

Patterson Mill at Harford Tech, 6:45

F.S. Key at S. Carroll, 7

Hammond at Wilde Lake, 7

HDG at Perryville, 7

Hereford at Parkville, 7

Howard at Centennial, 7

Long Reach at Atholton, 7

North Harford at North East, 7

Perry Hall at Chesa.-BC, 7

Reservoir at Mt. Hebron, 7

River Hill at Glenelg, 7

Western Tech at Eastern Tech, 7

79°