Varsity scoreboard (Thursday, Jan. 25)

The Baltimore Sun
Copyright © 2020, The Baltimore Sun, a Baltimore Sun Media Group publication | Place an Ad

Scores, schedule

THURSDAY, JAN. 25

Boys basketball

TOP 15

1 St. Frances 68, 6 Boys’ Latin 65

Others

Ben Franklin 73, Douglass 68

F.S. Key 67, Man. Valley 61

Key School 38, Beth Tfiloh 35

Park 49, Sts. Peter & Paul 41

Girls basketball

Aberdeen 61, Harford Tech 39

Bel Air 38, Fallston 32

C.M. Wright 44, Patterson Mill 21

Joppatowne 72, Rising Sun 29

North East 36, HDG 26

N. Harford 49, Edgewood 13

Towson 45, Perry Hall 41

Wrestling

Hereford 37, Eastern Tech 30

Lansdowne 35, Franklin 33

Boys squash

McDonogh 5, Gilman 2

St. Paul’s 5, Boys’ Latin 2

TODAY, JAN 26

Boys basketball

Marriotts Ridge at Howard, 4

Perry Hall at Lansdowne, 5

St. Mary’s at Chapelgate, 5

Carver at Digital Harbor, 5:15

City at Poly, 5:15

Douglass at Ben Franklin, 5:15

Edmondson at Dunbar, 5:15

Lake Clifton at Mervo, 5:15

Harford Tech at Aberdeen, 5:30

Hereford at Patapsco, 5:30

Lewis at FAET, 5:15

NAF at B.D. Jemsion, 5:15

NAF at KASA, 5:15

New Era at Southwestern, 5:15

New Town at Sparrows Pt., 5:30

Owings Mills at Loch Raven, 5:30

Randallstown at Kenwood, 5:30

Boys’ Latin at Mt. Carmel, 5:45

Curley at Indian Creek, 5:45

C.M. Wright at Patterson Mill, 6:45

Elkton at N. Harford, 6:45

Fallston at Joppatowne, 6:45

North East at HDG, 6:45

Rising Sun at Bel Air, 6:45

Annapolis at Southern, 7

Dulaney at Dundalk, 7

Friends at St. John’s-CP, 7

Gerstell at Winters Mill, 7

Gilman at Mt. St. Joe, 7

Glenelg at Long Reach, 7

Hammond at Centennial, 7

McDonogh at John Carroll, 7

Meade at Old Mill, 7

Milford Mill at Parkville, 7

N. County at Northeast, 7

Oakland Mills at Reservoir, 7

Pallotti at Calvert Hall, 7

Pikesville at Carver A&T, 7

Severn at St. Paul’s, 7

S. Carroll at Liberty, 7

S. River at Broadneck, 7

Towson at Eastern Tech, 7

Westminster at Century, 7

Wilde Lake at Atholton, 7

Woodlawn at Chesa.-BC, 7

Spalding at AACS, 7:30

Girls basketball

Howard at Marriotts Ridge, 4

John Carroll at Spalding, 4

Kenwood at Randallstown, 4

Annapolis at Southern, 5

Arundel at Severna Park, 5

Chesa.AA at Glen Burnie, 5

Meade at Old Mill, 5

N. County at Northeast, 5

S. River at Broadneck, 5

Ben Franklin at Douglass, 5:15

Dunbar at Edmondson, 5:15

FAET at Lewis, 5:15

Mervo at Lake Clifton, 5:15

Poly at City, 5:15

Southwestern at New Era, 5:15

Western at Patterson, 5:15

Chapelgate at Gar. Forest, 5:30

Chesa.-BC at Woodlawn, 5:30

Digital Harbor at Carver, 5:30

Dundalk at Dulaney, 5:30

Eastern Tech at Towson, 5:30

Gerstell at Winters Mill, 5:30

Glenleg CS at Mercy, 5:30

Indian Creek at Oldfields, 5:30

Loch Raven at Owings Mills, 5:30

Mt. Carmel at St. Mary’s, 5:30

Mt. de Sales at St. Paul’s, 5:30

Sparrows Pt. at New Town, 5:30

St. John’s-CP at Maryvale, 5:30

St. Tim’s at Severn, 5:30

Pallotti at St. Frances, 6

Roland Park at McDonogh, 6

AACS at Calverton, 7

Atholton at Wilde Lake, 7

Carver A&T at Pikesville, 7

Centennial at Hammond, 7

Century at Westminster, 7

Edgewood at Elkton, 7

F.S. Key at Manchester Valley, 7

Franklin at Western Tech, 7

Key School at Friends, 7

Lansdowne at Perry Hall, 7

Liberty at S. Carroll, 7

Long Reach at Glenelg, 7

Mt. Hebron at River Hill, 7

Overlea at Catonsville, 7

Parkville at Milford Mill, 7

Patapsco at Hereford, 7

Reservoir at Oakland Mills, 7

75°