Use Code BALT69 for a $69 Ticket to One Day University on July 9

Varsity scoreboard (Thursday, Jan. 11)

The Baltimore Sun
Copyright © 2019, The Baltimore Sun, a Baltimore Sun Media Group publication | Place an Ad

Scores, schedule

THURSDAY, JAN. 11

Boys basketball

TOP 15

10 Boys' Latin 69, 11 Pallotti 66

Others

Bel Air 64, Perryville 28

Douglass 76, Forest Park 50

Harford Tech 65, Fallston 59

HDG 66, N. Harford 49

Joppatowne 78, Edgewood 59

New Era 50, SEED 38

Patterson Mill 64, Aberdeen 50

Smithsburg 55, F.S. Key 51

Wilde Lake 75, Man. Valley 49

Mayor’s Classic

(at Morgan State)

Dunbar 57, 6 Milford Mill 51

Woodlawn 61, Hammond 30

Goretti 61, 12 Patterson 47

Girls basketball

TOP 15

Old Mill 52, Meade 46

Others

Aberdeen 59, Patterson Mill 25

Bel Air 52, Elkton 50

Bo Manor 74, Edgewood 10

Bryn Mawr 37, Beth Tfiloh 6

Century 41, Atholton 36

Joppatowne 65, Perryville 37

Man. Valley 66, Wilde Lake 23

N. Harford 35, HDG 34

Mayor’s Classic

(at Morgan State)

13 Poly 55, Franklin 28

City 56, New Town 37

Boys squash

Gilman 7, Friends 0

Wrestling

Milford Mill 46, Howard 31

TODAY, JAN. 12

Boys basketball

Towson at Lansdowne, 5

City at Digital Harbor, 5:15

Douglass at Forest Park, 5:15

Mervo at Lewis, 5:15

Patterson at Carver, 5:15

Poly at Southwestern, 5:15

Boys’ Latin at Loyola, 5:30

Pikesville at Patapsco, 5:30

St. John’s-CP at Severn, 5:30

MLK (Pa.) at St. Frances, 6

Western Tech at Overlea, 6

Fallston at Manchester Valley, 6:30

Indian Creek at Chapelgate, 6:30

AACS at Glenelg CS, 7

Arundel at Annapolis, 7

Atholton at Oakland Mills, 7

Broadneck at Severna Park, 7

Catonsville at Eastern Tech, 7

Centennial at Glenelg, 7

Dulaney at Parkville, 7

Gerstell at Friends, 7

Green St. at Frederick, 7

Hereford at Dundalk, 7

Howard at River Hill, 7

Liberty at Century, 7

McDonogh at Pallotti, 7

Meade at Chesa.-AA, 7

Middletown at S. Carroll, 7

Mt. Hebron at Marriotts Ridge, 7

N. County at Glen Burnie, 7

Randallstown at Chesa.-BC, 7

Reservoir at Wilde Lake, 7

Southern at S. River, 7

Spalding at Calvert Hall, 7

Westminster at Linganore, 7

Winters Mill at F.S. Key, 7

Georgetown Prep at Gilman, 7:30

Mayor’s Aacademy

(at Morgan St.)

New Town vs. Hammond, 4:15

Edmondson vs. Oxon Hill, 5:30

Woodlawn vs. Old Mill, 6:45

Lake Clifton vs. Mt. Carmel, 8

Perry Hall vs. R. Baptist, 9:15

Girls basketball

Park at Chapelgate, 3:45

Chesa.-BC at Randallstown, 4

Friends at Garrison Forest, 4

Arundel at Annapolis, 5

Broadneck at Severna Park, 5

Meade at Chesa.-AA, 5

N. County at Glen Burnie, 5

Southern at S. River, 5

Carver at Patterson, 5:15

FAET at Lake Clifton, 5:15

Forest Park at Douglass, 5:15

KASA at Dunbar, 5:15

Lewis at Mervo, 5:15

Southwestern at Poly, 5:15

Western at New Era, 5:15

AACS at St. John’s-CP, 5:30

Digital Harbor at City, 5:30

Dundalk at Hereford, 5:30

IND at Glenelg CS, 5:30

Key School at Catholic, 5:30

Lansdowne at Towson, 5:30

McDonogh at John Carroll, 5:30

Mercy at St. Tim’s, 5:30

Oldfields at Concordia Prep, 5:30

Pallotti at Roland Park, 5:30

Parkville at Dulaney, 5:30

St. Paul’s at Severn, 5:30

Manchester Valley at Fallston, 6:45

Century at Liberty, 7

Eastern Tech at Catonsville, 7

F.S. Key at Winters Mill, 7

Glenelg at Centennial, 7

Kenwood at Perry Hall, 7

Linganore at Westminster, 7

Marriotts Ridge at Mt. Hebron, 7

Oakland Mills at Atholton, 7

Overlea at Western Tech, 7

Patapsco at Pikesville, 7

River Hill at Howard, 7

S. Carroll at Middletown, 7

Wilde Lake at Reservoir, 7

Mayor’s Aacademy

(at Morgan St.)

Mt. Carmel vs. Western, 3

72°