Varsity scoreboard (Saturday, Nov. 4)

The Baltimore Sun
Copyright © 2021, The Baltimore Sun, a Baltimore Sun Media Group publication | Place an Ad

Scores, schedule

SATURDAY, NOV. 4

Football

Top 15

8 Mt. St. Joe 22, 2 Spalding 7

Gilman 24, 4 McDonogh 22

10 Milford Mill 57, Dulaney 22

Others

City 22, Poly 18

Curley 23, John Carroll 22

Dig. Harbor 28, Concordia Prep 14

Franklin 37, Parkville 0

Hereford 22, Chesa.-BC 20, OT

St. Mary’s 35, Severn 7

Canada Prep at Loyola, cncd.

Girls soccer

IAAM Championships

(at Anne Arundel CC)

B Conference

St. Mary’s 2, Severn 1

C Conference

Park 3, St. Timothy’s 1

TODAY, NOV. 5

Boys soccer

MIAA Championships

(at Anne Arundel CC)

A Conference

Mt. St. Joe vs. McDonogh, 5:30

B Conference

Friends vs. Concordia Prep, 3:15

C Conference

Glenelg CS vs. Mt. Carmel, 1

Girls soccer

IAAM Championships

(at Stevenson)

A Conference

Mercy vs. McDonogh, 6:30

Field hockey

IAAM Championships

(At Stevenson Univ.)

A Conference

Garrison Forest vs. NDP, 4

B Conference

Maryvale vs. St. Paul’s, 2

C Conference

Friends vs. Park, 12

MONDAY, NOV. 6

Field hockey

STATE SEMIFINALS

CLASS 4A

(at Broadneck)

South River vs. Churchill, 5

Clarksburg vs. Dulaney, 7

CLASS 3A

(at Paint Branch)

Chesa.-AA vs. Blake, 5

Urbana vs. C.M. Wright, 7

Girls volleyball

SECTION SEMIFINALS

CLASS 4A NORTH

Dulaney at Western, 5

Howard at Mervo, 5

CLASS 4A EAST

Broadneck at Leonardtown, TBA

N. Point at S. River, TBA

Old Mill at Arundel, TBA

Severna Park at Meade, TBA

CLASS 3A NORTH

Lansdowne at Towson, 4

Parkville at Franklin, 4

C.M. Wright at Dundalk, 5

Edgewood at Bel Air, 5

CLASS 3A SOUTH

Digital Harbor at Poly, TBA

City at Oxon Hill, TBA

CLASS 3A EAST

Mt. Hebron at Atholton, TBA

Northeast at J.M. Bennett, TBA

Reservoir at Centennial, TBA

S. Decatur at Chesa.-AA, TBA

CLASS 3A WEST

Manchester Valley at Westminster, 6

CLASS 2A NORTH

Crossland at Lake Clifton, 5

Eastern Tech at Hereford, 5

Edmondson at New Town, 5

Carver A&T at Gwynn Park, 6

CLASS 2A SOUTH

Marriotts Ridge at Glenelg, TBA

Southern at Calvert, TBA

Wilde Lake at River Hill, TBA

CLASS 2A EAST

Fallston at Elkton, 5

CLASS 2A WEST

Century at Oakdale, 6

Winters Mill at Liberty, 6

CLASS 1A NORTH

Ben Franklin at FAET, 2:30

Dunbar at Lewis, 3:45

Chesa.-BC at Western Tech, TBA

Loch Raven at Pikesville, TBA

CLASS 1A SOUTH

Chesa.-SP at Douglass-PG, TBA

CLASS 1A EAST

HDG at Perryville, 6

Patterson Mill at Bo Manor, 6

36°