Don’t miss Trey Mancini and Joey Rickard guest bartend at the first Brews & O’s event June 10th. Get your tickets today!

Varsity scoreboard (Saturday, May 19)

The Baltimore Sun
Copyright © 2019, The Baltimore Sun, a Baltimore Sun Media Group publication | Place an Ad

Scores, schedule

 

SATURDAY, MAY 19

Boys lacrosse

STATE SEMIFINALS

CLASS 4A

(at Gaithersburg)

Churchill 14, 12 Howard 4

CLASS 3A

(at Mt. Hebron)

13 Westminster 11, Towson 8

CLASS 2A

(at Northeast)

14 Marriotts Ridge 11, Kent Isl. 5

CLASS 1A

(at Havre de Grace)

Patterson Mill 17, McDonough 4

Girls lacrosse

STATE SEMIFINALS

CLASS 4A

(at Gaithersburg)

Dulaney 12, Whitman 6

CLASS 3A

(at Mt. Hebron)

Westminster 10, Bel Air 9, OT

CLASS 2A

(at Northeast)

Glenelg 18, Kent Island 4

CLASS 1A

(at Havre de Grace)

Boonsboro 10, Loch Raven 9

Patterson Mill 17, McDonough 4

Baseball

SECTION FINALS

CLASS 3A SOUTH

Poly 22, Oxon Hill 6

REGION FINALS

CLASS 4A NORTH

5 Howard 11, Urbana 10

CLASS 4A EAST

6 Severna Park 9, Leonardtown 7

CLASS 3A SOUTH

Huntingtown 12, Poly 1

CLASS 3A WEST

T. Johnson 12, Man. Valley 11

Softball

SECTION FINALS

CLASS 4A NORTH

Howard 10, 6 Catonsville 5

MONDAY, MAY 21

Baseball

REGION FINALS

CLASS 3A NORTH

Towson vs. Bel Air at Ripken Complex, 4

CLASS 3A EAST

Chesa.-AA at Reservoir, 3:15

CLASS 2A NORTH

Hereford at Gwynn Park, 4

CLASS 2A SOUTH

Marriotts Ridge at La Plata, 4

CLASS 2A WEST

Walkersville at Century, 3

CLASS 1A NORTH

Sparrows Pt. vs. Douglass at Druid Hill Park, 3

Softball

SECTION FINALS

CLASS 4A EAST

N. Point vs. S. River at Severna Park, 1

Glen Burnie at Severna Park, 3

CLASS 3A NORTH

C.M. Wright at Aberdeen, 3

CLASS 3A SOUTH

Poly at Oxon Hill, 4

CLASS 3A EAST

Centennial at Reservoir at Northeast, 2:30

Northeast at Chesa.-AA, 2:30

CLASS 3A WEST

Man. Valley at Westminster, TBA

CLASS 2A SOUTH

Glenelg vs. Marriotts Ridge at La Plata, 2:30

CLASS 2A WEST

Oakdale vs. Century at Ballenger Creek, 3

CLASS 1A NORTH

Dunbar vs. B. Franklin at Sparrows Pt., TBA

REGION FINALS

CLASS 2A NORTH

Eastern Tech at Gwynn Park, 4

77°