Secret Supper is June 17th. Get your tickets before they sell out!

Varsity scoreboard (Monday, May 21)

The Baltimore Sun
Copyright © 2019, The Baltimore Sun, a Baltimore Sun Media Group publication | Place an Ad

Scores, schedule

MONDAY, MAY 21

Baseball

MIAA A champ.

(at Harford CC)

Curley 8, Gilman 3

MIAA B champ.

(at Harford CC)

Boys’ Latin 6, Glenleg CS 1

REGION FINALS

CLASS 3A NORTH

Towson 1, Bel Air 0 at Ripken Complex

CLASS 3A EAST

Chesa.-AA 4, Reservoir 1

CLASS 2A NORTH

Hereford 14, Gwynn Park 0

CLASS 2A SOUTH

La Plata 5, Marriotts Ridge 2

CLASS 2A WEST

Century 14, Walkersville 9

CLASS 1A NORTH

Sparrows Pt. 12, Douglass 0 at Druid Hill Park

Softball

SECTION FINALS

CLASS 4A EAST

S. River 6, N. Point 1 at Severna Park

Severna Park 5, Glen Burnie 0

CLASS 3A NORTH

C.M. Wright 4, Aberdeen 0

CLASS 3A SOUTH

Poly 10, Oxon Hill 5

CLASS 3A EAST

Reservoir 12, Centennial 2<QL><EM>at Northeast

Northeast-AA 8, Chesa.-AA 2

CLASS 3A WEST

Westminster 5, Man. Valley 0

CLASS 2A SOUTH

Marriotts Ridge 7, Glenelg 6 at La Plata

CLASS 2A WEST

Oakdale 7, Century 5 at Ballenger Creek

CLASS 1A NORTH

Dunbar 33, B. Franklin 18 at Sparrows Pt.

REGION FINALS

CLASS 2A NORTH

Eastern Tech 18, Gwynn Park 0

TUESDAY, MAY 22

Boys lacrosse

STATE FINALS

(at Stevenson)

CLASS 1A

Smithsburg vs. Patterson Mill, 6

Girls lacrosse

STATE FINALS

(at Stevenson)

CLASS 4A

S. River vs. Dulaney, 8

CLASS 1A

Boonsboro vs. Patterson Mill, 4

Baseball

STATE SEMIFINALS

CLASS 4A

(at Shirley Povich)

Bethesda-CC vs. Howard, 7

Severna Park vs. CH Flowers, 4

CLASS 3A

(at Joe Cannon)

Towson vs. T. Johnson, 7

CLASS 2A

(at Harford CC)

Hereford vs. Century, 7

La Plata vs. North East, 4

CLASS 1A

(at McCurdy Field)

Sparrows Pt. vs. Boonsboro, 7

McDonough vs. St. Michaels, 4

Softball

STATE SEMIFINALS

(at Bachman Park)

CLASS 4A

Howard vs. Northwest, 7

Severna Park vs. C.H. Flowers, 7

CLASS 3A

Reservoir vs. Huntingtown, 7

C.M. Wright vs. Westminster, 7

CLASS 2A

Eastern Tech vs. Oakdale/Walkersville, 4

La Plata vs. Rising Sun, 4

CLASS 1A

Sparrows Pt. vs. Catoctin, 4

La Plata vs. Bo Manor, 4

WEDNESDAY, MAY 23

Boys lacrosse

STATE FINALS

(at Stevenson)

CLASS 4A

Churchill vs. Severna Park, 8

CLASS 2A

Marriotts Ridge vs. Hereford, 4

Girls lacrosse

STATE FINALS

(at Stevenson)

CLASS 2A

Glenelg vs. Hereford, 6

THURSDAY, MAY 24

Boys lacrosse

STATE FINALS

(at Stevenson)

CLASS 3A

Westminster vs. Northern-Calvert, 8

Girls lacrosse

STATE FINALS

(at Stevenson)

CLASS 3A

Westminster vs. Mt. Hebron, 6

75°