Varsity scoreboard (Friday, Nov. 3)

The Baltimore Sun
Copyright © 2021, The Baltimore Sun, a Baltimore Sun Media Group publication | Place an Ad

Scores, schedule

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 1

Football

Top 15

Calvert Hall 31, Avalon 30

FRIDAY, NOV. 3

Football

Top 15

1 St. Frances 53, Silver Oak 0

3 Broadneck 40, Annapolis 18

Meade 39, Glen Burnie 20

9 Dunbar 58, Patterson 18

11 River Hill 17, Marriotts Ridge 10

12 Arundel 41, Severna Park 20

13 Old Mill 42, South River 28

14 Mervo 12, Edmondson 8

15 Perry Hall 56, Catonsville 7

Others

AACS 37, Friends 12

Aberdeen 3, Bel Air 2

B.D. Jemison at Southwestern, 3

C.M. Wright 14, Elkton 13

Carver 20, New Era 6

Chesa.-AA 17, Northeast 0

Dundalk 22, Kenwood 18

Eastern Tech 43, Western Tech 0

Edgewood 48, Fallston 14

Forest Park 56, Ben Franklin 6

F.S. Key 49, Winters Mill 19

Green Street 26, Douglass 14

Hammond 36, Mt. Hebron 31

Harford Tech 57, Joppatowne 14

HDG 35, N. Harford 0

High Point 26, Patapsco 24

Howard 44, Oakland Mills 8

Lake Clifton 50, FAET 12

Lansdowne 38, Loch Raven 13

Lewis 58, NAF 13

Liberty 48, Century 13

Long Reach 14, Atholton 13

Manchester Valley 9, Poolesville 7

New Town 34, Randallstown 30

N. County 37, Southern 0

Overlea 28, Owings Mills 12

Patterson Mill 20, Kent County 0

Reservoir 20, Wilde Lake 17

Riverdale Baptist 34, Pallotti 29

Sparrows Pt. 15, Woodlawn 8

St. John’s-CP 27, Mt. Carmel 6

St. Paul’s 34, Boys’ Latin 14

Towson 32, Pikesville 0

Westminster 48, S. Carroll 16

Boys soccer

SECTION FINALS

CLASS 4A EAST

3 Severna Park 2, 5 Meade 1, 2OT

Leonardtown 1, 11 S. River 0

CLASS 3A NORTH

4 C.M. Wright 3, 12 Bel Air 2

13 Towson 2, Parkville 1

CLASS 3A SOUTH

Potomac 4, City 0

CLASS 3A EAST

14 Centennial 1, 9 Mt. Heb. 0, 2OT

 J.M. Bennett 2, Chesa.-AA 0

CLASS 2A NORTH

Central 2, Patterson 1, OT

CLASS 2A SOUTH

River Hill 1, Oakland Mills 0, 2OT

CLASS 2A WEST

Century 3, Liberty 1

CLASS 1A NORTH

Lewis 2, NAF 0

Sparrows Pt. 2, Pikesville 1

CLASS 1A EAST

Patterson Mill 7, Joppatowne 1

Girls soccer

SECTION FINALS

CLASS 4A NORTH

8 Perry Hall 2, Howard 0

CLASS 4A EAST

9 Severna Park 2, Old Mill 0

CLASS 3A NORTH

14 Bel Air 3, Edgewood 0

Towson 5, Franklin 0

CLASS 3A SOUTH

City 4, Poly 2

CLASS 3A WEST

Westminster 2, Blake 0

CLASS 2A NORTH

6 Hereford 1, Eastern Tech 0

CLASS 2A SOUTH

River Hill 2, 15 Wilde Lake 0

CLASS 2A EAST

Fallston 1, Rising Sun 0, OT

CLASS 1A NORTH

Loch Raven 11, Chesa.-BC 1

CLASS 1A SOUTH

Chesa.-SP 2, North CMIT 1

CLASS 1A EAST

Patterson Mill 3, Bo Manor 0

Girls volleyball

SECTION QUARTERFINALS

CLASS 4A NORTH

4 Howard 3, Catonsville 0

Dulaney 3, Perry Hall 1

CLASS 4A EAST

N. Point 3, Annapolis 0

Old Mill 3, Glen Burnie 1

CLASS 2A EAST

North East 3, Harford Tech 1

CLASS 1A SOUTH

Chesa.-SP 3, Fairmont Hts 0

CLASS 1A EAST

Patterson Mill 3, Joppatowne 0

TODAY, NOV. 4

Football

City at Poly, 12

Milford Mill at Dulaney, 12

Canada Prep at Loyola, 1

Digital Harbor at Concordia Prep, 1

Franklin at Parkville, 1

New Town at Randallstown, 1

St. Mary’s at Severn, 1

Hereford at Chesa.-BC, 2

Spalding at Mt. St. Joe, 2:30

Curley at John Carroll, 4

Gilman at McDonogh, 5

Girls soccer

IAAM Championships

(at Anne Arundel CC)

B Conference

Severn vs. St. Mary’s, 5

C Conference

St. Timothy’s vs. Park, 3

SUNDAY, NOV. 5

Boys soccer

MIAA Championships

(at Anne Arundel CC)

A Conference

Mt. St. Joe vs. McDonogh, 5:30

B Conference

Friends vs. Concordia Prep, 3:15

C Conference

Glenelg CS vs. Mt. Carmel, 1

Girls soccer

IAAM Championships

(at Stevenson)

A Conference

Mercy vs. McDonogh, 6:30

Field hockey

IAAM Championships

(At Stevenson Univ.)

A Conference

Garrison Forest vs. NDP, 4

B Conference

Maryvale vs. St. Paul’s, 2

C Conference

Friends vs. Park, 12

45°