Don’t miss Orioles players, John Means & Paul Fry, as they guest host at our Brews and O’s event!

Varsity scoreboard (Friday, Jan. 26)

The Baltimore Sun
Copyright © 2019, The Baltimore Sun, a Baltimore Sun Media Group publication | Place an Ad

Scores, schedule

FRIDAY, JAN 26

Boys basketball

TOP 15

John Carroll 59, 8 McDonogh 46

3 Mt. St. Joe 77, Gilman 63

Dunbar 64, Edmondson 42

Poly 61, City 50

6 Boys’ Latin 66, Mt. Carmel 65

7 Milford Mill 81, Parkville 62

9 Woodlawn 62, Chesa.-BC 50

11 Perry Hall 72, Lansdowne 50

12 Lake Clifton 65, Mervo 47

13 Old Mill 55, Meade 40

14 Pallotti 57, Calvert Hall 51

15 Dulaney 68, Dundalk 18

Others

AACS 54, Spalding 32

Atholton 57, Wilde Lake 53

Arundel 48, Severna Park 45

Bel Air 84, Rising Sun 69

Broadneck 76, S. River 34

Century 56, Westminster 44

Digital Harbor 66, Carver 52

Elkton 66, N. Harford 44

Glen Burnie 73, Chesa.-AA 56

Glenelg 63, Long Reach 53

Harford Tech 73, Aberdeen 64

HDG 84, North East 50

Hereford 59, Patapsco 37

Howard 64, Marriotts Ridge 60, OT

Indian Creek 50, Curley 41

Joppatowne 64, Fallston 37

Lewis 48, FAET 37

Liberty 62, S. Carroll 49

New Town 61, Sparrows Pt. 39

N. County 55, Northeast 42

Oakland Mills 74, Reservoir 60

Owings Mills 66, Loch Raven 62

Patterson Mill 66, C.M. Wright 63

Pikesville 75, Carver A&T 45

Randallstown 69, Kenwood 68

Severn 50, St. Paul’s 47

Southern 64, Annapolis 62

Southwestern 59, New Era 40

St. John’s-CP 56, Friends 54

St. Mary’s 56, Chapelgate 55

Towson 67, Eastern Tech 47

Winters Mill 54, Gerstell 27

Girls basketball

TOP 15

1 St. Frances 81, 13 Pallotti 48

McDonogh 63, 3 Roland Park 55

Long Reach 68, Glenelg 58

Western 65, Patterson 9

Catonsville 72, Overlea 12

Howard 70, Marriotts Ridge 22

Old Mill 57, Meade 55

11 S. River 50, Broadneck 43

14 Pikesville 68, Carver A&T 21

15 Westminster 52, Century 38

Others

Atholton 55, Wilde Lake 20

Chesa.AA 70, Glen Burnie 32

Chesa.-BC 63, Woodlawn 40

Digital Harbor 50, Carver 7

Dulaney 68, Dundalk 18

Dunbar 49, Edmondson 10

Eastern Tech 44, Towson 25

Elkton 74, Edgewood 25

FAET 47, Lewis 46

Friends 32, Key School 20

Gar. Forest 53, Chapelgate 29

Hereford 56, Patapsco 8

Indian Creek 46, Oldfields 35

Lake Clifton 2, Mervo 0

Loch Raven 62, Owings Mills 25

Mt. de Sales 64, St. Paul’s 54

Milford Mill 51, Parkville 42

New Town 57, Sparrows Pt. 27

N. County 46, Northeast 36

Perry Hall 64, Lansdowne 40

Poly 49, City 35

Randallstown 70, Kenwood 23

Reservoir 49, Oakland Mills 41

River Hill 51, Mt. Hebron 46

Severna Park 47, Arundel 29

Southern 63, Annapolis 35

St. John’s-CP 56, Maryvale 32

St. Tim’s 52, Severn 51

Western Tech 52, Franklin 47

Winters Mill 54, Gerstell 27

AACS at Calverton, cnd.

Wrestling

Harford Tech 48, North East 29

Boys swimming

Arundel 83, Chesa.-AA 9

Arundel 71, North County 22

Arundel 79, North East 12

Spalding 88, Severn 77

Girls swimming

Arundel 60, Chesa.-AA 32

Arundel 68, North County 24

Arundel 62, North East 28

Spalding 72, Severn 22

St. Mary's 81, Severn 13

TODAY, JAN 27

Boys basketball

Glenelg CS at Loyola, 1:45

Charm City vs. Windy City

Morgan Park (Ill.) vs. St. Frances, 4

Girls basketball

Harford Tech at John Carroll, 1

Roland Park at AACS, 2:30

Pallotti at St. James, 4:30

SUNDAY, JAN 28

Boys basketball

Calvert Hall at Mt. Carmel, 3:45

79°