Don’t miss Orioles players, John Means & Paul Fry, as they guest host at our Brews and O’s event!

Varsity scoreboard (Friday, Jan. 19)

The Baltimore Sun
Copyright © 2019, The Baltimore Sun, a Baltimore Sun Media Group publication | Place an Ad

Scores, schedule

FRIDAY, JAN. 19

Boys basketball

TOP 15

Lake Clifton 38, 2 Poly 34

3 John Carroll 78, Loyola 49

Mt. St. Joe 58, McDonogh 47

Boys’ Latin 58, Glenelg CS 41

9 Woodlawn 74, Eastern Tech 52

10 River Hill 70, Atholton 58

11 Perry Hall 81, Franklin 42

City 44, 14 Patterson 40

15 Dulaney 86, Loch Raven 36

Others

Broadneck 60, Arundel 59

C.M. Wright 58, Edgewood 35

C.R. Jesuit 67, Jemicy 58

Carver 52, SEED 46

Catonsville 75, Kenwood 54

Chapelgate 64, St. John’s-CP 52

Chesa.-BC 65, Towson 59

Dundalk 78, Owings Mills 50

F.S. Key 55, Century 53

Fallston 63, Aberdeen 53

Gilman 73, AACS 62

Goretti 55, Calvert Hall 31

Hammond 58, Howard 38

Hereford 56, Sparrows Pt. 29

Joppatowne 69, Patterson Mill 61

Lansdowne 58, Western Tech 49

Liberty 66, Winters Mill 53

Meade 55, Northeast 41

Mervo 66, Douglass 49

Mt. Hebron 63, Glenelg 60

New Era 72, KASA 35

N. County 53, Chesa.-AA 45

N. Harford 44, Bel Air 43

Oakland Mills 60, Centennial 45

Pikesville 79, Parkville 73, OT

Randallstown 71, Overlea 60

Severn 70, St. Mary’s 58

S. River 59, Annapolis 56

Southern 61, Severna Park 33

Southwestern 73, Lewis 68

Westminster 61, Man. Valley 55

Wilde Lake 69, Long Reach 59

Girls basketball

TOP 15

1 St. Frances 68, 2 McDonogh 54

3 Rol. Park 58, 9 John Carroll 42

Long Reach 75, Wilde Lake 16

Catonsville 73, Kenwood 31

Western 65, Edmondson 14

Howard 68, Hammond 46

10 IND 47, AACS 30

12 Poly 68, Lake Clifton 20

14 Pikesville 64, Parkville 14

Others

Aberdeen 62, Fallston 24

Broadneck 57, Arundel 37

C.M. Wright 45, Elkton 36

Chesa.-AA 55, N. County 51

Chesa.-BC 40, Towson 31

City 69, Patterson 7

Dulaney 49, Loch Raven 46

Dunbar 70, Ben Franklin 24

Dundalk 49, Owings Mills 25

Eastern Tech 67, Woodlawn 27

Forest Park 49, FAET 14

Franklin 58, Perry Hall 52

Glenelg 58, Mt. Hebron 39

Glenelg CS 41, Maryvale 38

Hereford 57, Sparrows Pt. 30

Indian Creek 51, Friends 29

Joppatowne 47, N. Harford 31

Meade 63, Northeast 19

NDP 51, St. Paul’s 47

Oakland Mills 30, Centennial 27

Oldfields 37, Bryn Mawr 32

Patterson Mill 38, Bel Air 29

Perryville 40, Edgewood 34

Reservoir 59, Marriotts Ridge 47

River Hill 40, Atholton 34

Severna Park 62, Southern 41

S. River 56, Annapolis 14

St. John’s-CP 48, St. Tim’s 31

Western Tech 57, Lansdowne 46

Westminster 63, Man. Valley 58

Winters Mill 57, Liberty 52

Wrestling

TOP 15

Glenelg 51, Spalding 25

TODAY, JAN. 20

Boys basketball

Douglas-PGs at Annapolis, 2

Curley at Gerstell, 3:30

St. Paul’s at Boys’ Latin, 7

Girls basketball

Dunbar (D.C.) at Dunbar, 12:30

Public vs. Private

(at McDonogh)

Coppin Acad. vs. St. Tim’s, 11:30 a.m.

Severna Park vs. Severn, 12:30

Long Reach at McDonogh, 2

Roland Park vs. Western, 2

Westlake vs. St. Paul’s, 2:30

Catonsville vs. McNamara, 3:30

Franklin vs. St. James, TBA

John Carroll vs. Howard, TBA

90°