Varsity scoreboard (Friday, Dec. 8)

The Baltimore Sun
Copyright © 2021, The Baltimore Sun, a Baltimore Sun Media Group publication | Place an Ad

Scores, schedule

FRIDAY, DEC. 8

Boys basketball

TOP 15

Mt. St. Joe 76, Calvert Hall 64

Mt. Carmel 75, AACS 70

11 Woodlawn 59, Gerstell 54

12 Old Mill 69, Glen Burnie 65

13 Dulaney 79, Western Tech 68

Others

Atholton 69, Centennial 62

Boys’ Latin 64, Spalding 32

Brunswick 72, F.S. Key 60

Century 60, Franklin 52

City 49, NAF 43

Dundalk 71, Edgewood 46

Fallston 53, HDG 42

Frederick 72, Liberty 67

Gilman 69, Loyola 67

Glenelg 73, Marriotts Ridge 68

Hammond 63, Oakland Mills 53

Harford Tech 69, Man. Valley 67

Hereford 56, N. Harford 38

Joppatowne 66, Concordia Prep 42

Kenwood 60, Parkville 51

Long Reach 70, Mt. Hebron 58

Meade 56, Northeast 43

N. County 75, Chesa.-AA 46

Overlea 60, Carver A&T 46

Owings Mills 53, Towson 50

Patterson Mill 74, Bo Manor 49

Reservoir 51, Howard 42

River Hill 54, Wilde Lake 52

Severn 76, Sts. Peter & Paul 36

Southern 46, Severna Park 37

T.Johnson 53, Westminster 36

Haverford tournament

La Salle 48, 14 St. Paul’s 38

Girls basketball

TOP 15

Howard 75, Bel Air 26

Catonsville 65, New Town 36

Old Mill 73, Glen Burnie 21

10 Long Reach 77, Mt. Hebron 36

12 S. River 56, Annapolis 16

13 Manchester Valley 60, Harford Tech 23

Others

Ben Franklin 30, Green St. 10

Broadneck 42, Arundel 36

Carver A&T 48, Overlea 14

Chesa.-AA 77, N. County 49

Chesa.-BC 67, Patapsco 26

City 58, NAF 10

F.S. Key 46, Brunswick 36

Gar. Forest 56, Chapelgate 34

Glenelg 50, Marriotts Ridge 20

Hereford 43, Fallston 18

Joppatowne 56, Inter-Langley 2

Kenwood 30, Parkville 29

Man. Valley 60, Harford Tech 23

Meade 62, Northeast 43

Mt. Carmel 70, Severn 62

NDP 41, St. Tim’s 30

Oldfields 52, Indian Creek 40

River Hill 61, Wilde Lake 16

S. Carroll 59, Catoctin 49

Towson 66, Owings Mills 18

Tuscarora 54, Western Tech 32

She Got Game

(at Surrattsville)

Oak. Mills 56, Seminole (Fla.) 54

36°