xml:space="preserve">

Boys lacrosse

No. School Record Prev.
1. McDonogh 5-1 1
2. Calvert Hall 5-1 2
3. Boys' Latin 3-1 3
4. St. Paul's 2-2 4
5. Loyola Blakefield 2-1 5
6. Mount Saint Joseph 6-2 7
7. Severn 7-1 13
8. Westminster 1-0 10
9. Glenelg 1-0 12
10. Hereford 4-0
11. St. Mary's 0-4 6
12. Broadneck 2-0
13. Gilman 0-4 8
14. Mount Hebron 3-0
15. John Carroll 2-4

Other teams considered: Annapolis (1-1), Bel Air (1-1), Fallston (1-2), Liberty (3-0), River Hill (2-1), South River (2-1)

Girls lacrosse

No. School Record Prev.
1. McDonogh 3-0 1
2. Marriotts Ridge 1-0 3
3. Severna Park 3-0 4
4. Mount Hebron 3-0 13
5. Notre Dame Prep 1-0 5
6. Manchester Valley 2-1 2
7. John Carroll 3-0 15
8. Roland Park 3-0 7
9. Century 2-0 8
10. Glenelg 1-0 9
11. Severn 3-2 10
12. Archbishop Spalding 3-2 6
13. Bel Air 0-1 11
14. North Carroll 2-0 14
15. Dulaney 3-0

Other teams considered: Broadneck (2-0), Hereford (1-0), Howard (1-2), Liberty (1-1), St. Paul's (2-0), South River (0-3), Westminster 3-0.

Baseball

No. School Record Prev.
1. Archbishop Spalding 9-1 1
2. Calvert Hall 4-2 2
3. Severna Park 2-1 3
4. Mount Hebron 2-1 4
5. St. Mary's 6-1 5
6. Chesapeake-AA 1-1 6
7. Arundel 3-0 9
8. Mount St. Joseph 7-2 10
9. Gilman 5-4 7
10. Perry Hall 2-0 14
11. Howard 3-0 15
12. Westminster 2-0
13. Southern 1-1 13
14. Dulaney 1-1 11
15. Bel Air 2-0

Other teams considered: Boys' Latin (0-2), C. Milton Wright (1-1), Eastern Tech (2-0), Marriotts Ridge (3-0), North Harford (4-0), Old Mill (1-0), Severn (9-0), South Carroll (1-3), South River (2-1)

Softball

No. School Record Prev.
1. Archbishop Spalding 2-0 1
2. Arundel 1-0 4
3. Eastern Tech 3-0 3
4. Liberty 1-0 5
5. Northeast 1-0
6. C. M. Wright 2-0 10
7. North County 1-0 12
8. Lansdowne 3-0 15
9. Mount Hebron 2-1 2
10. Broadneck 1-0 14
11. Hereford 3-0
12. Seton Keough 1-1 9
13. Perry Hall 1-1 11
14. Glen Burnie 1-0
15. Bel Air 2-0

Other teams considered: Dulaney (1-2), Howard (2-1) Manchester Valley (1-1), McDonogh (1-1), Mount de Sales (1-2), Severna Park (0-1), Towson (2-0), Westminster (1-1)

Boys track and field

No. School Prev.
1. Gilman 1
2. Dulaney 2
3. Loyola 3
4. Digital Harbor 4
5. Arundel 5
6. Poly 6
7. Howard
8. Hereford 9
9. Atholton
10. Reservoir

Other teams considered: Century, Liberty, Mount Hebron, Oakland Mills, Severna Park, C. Milton Wright

Girls track and field

No. School Prev.
1. Hereford 1
2. Franklin 2
3. Maryvale 5
4. South Carroll 6
5. Severna Park 7
6. Howard
7. Annapolis 8
8. River Hill 3
9. Wilde Lake 4
10. Milford Mill 10

Other teams considered: Century, Dulaney, Liberty, Reservoir, South River

How the polls are conducted: The Baltimore Sun polls are compiled weekly by the sports staff after observing events and consulting with coaches.

Advertisement
Advertisement