Rosters set for Baltimore Touchdown Club All-Star Classic

Rosters set for Baltimore Touchdown Club All-Star Classic
Edmondson's Bilal Omar is tackled by Douglass' Andre Owens during their game played at Edmondson-Westside High School in Baltimore, Md, Friday, September 25, 2015. (Bryan Woolston / Baltimore Sun)

Baltimore Roster

Coach: Marc Mesaros, Eastern Tech

No. Name School POS HGT WGT

1 DeAndre House Douglass ATH 6-1 190

2 Marquis Manigo Douglass WR 6-2 185

4 Brandon Ben Mervo WR 6-0 170

5 Dana Jackson Milford Mill WR 5-11 180

6 Evin Reynolds Reginald Lewis ATH 6-3 185

7 Andrew Haggart Severna Park WR 5-10 170

8 Prince Ajegwu Eastern Tech DB 6-4 195

9 Raekwon Wright Patterson RB 5-10 160

10 Reece Wiseman Perry Hall QB 6-2 180

11 Bilal Omar Edmondson DB 5-9 180

12 Brandon Hlavach Eastern Tech RB 6-0 180

13 David Marrocco Old Mill QB 5-11 180

15 Neil Norris Chesapeake-AA DB 5-9 185

16 Jaquan Oakley Douglass WR 5-10 150

18 Christian Heyward Mount St. Joseph WR 6-4 220

19 Chris Walker Old Mill K 6-2 195

22 Nikolas Stewart Milford Mill DB 5-9 150

24 Glen Dennis Woodlawn WR 5-8 170

25 William Flowers Mervo DB 6-0 190

32 Jeff Simet Towson DB 6-0 185

34 Troy Hollis Towson LB 6-0 225

35 Biafra Okoronkwo Loyola RB 5-10 180

40 Brandon Baginski Hereford LB 6-2 215

42 Alvonte Thompson Mount St. Joseph LB 5-10 225

43 Chris Parker Annapolis LB 5-6 165

44 Darren Seward Loyola LB 6-2 220

45 Khalil Ashcraft Annapolis LB 5-11 195

46 Ian McBorrough Eastern Tech LB 6-1 190

48 Jalil Ashcraft Annapolis LB 6-0 205

51 Woiquel Thomas Northeast-AA DL 6-4 228

52 Tommy Danagogo Randallstown DL 6-3 285

53 Joshua Franker Concordia Prep DL 6-7 205

54 Ben Hoffner Calvert Hall OL 6-4 280

55 Colin Whitney Hereford DL 6-3 245

56 Marc Black Boys' Latin LB 5-10 220

60 JT Uhler Mount St. Joseph OL 6-1 240

61 Devin Lewis Northeast-AA DL 6-4 221

63 Ashton Spinney Franklin OL 6-4 270

64 Malik Diggs Perry Hall OL 6-2 300

65 James Crowley Calvert Hall DL 6-2 175

67 Calvin Montgomery Mount St. Joseph OL 5-11 275

68 Jason Venuto Eastern Tech OL 6-5 280

70 Malcom Ali Mervo DL 6-0 205

71 Keith Williams Overlea OL 6-7 185

73 Dawoine Brandon Edmondson OL 6-3 279

74 Charles Griffin Northwest OL 6-4 295

75 Brian Godwin Arundel OL 6-2 285

81 Sebastian Lucas Perry Hall WR 6-2 180

83 Malcolm Facey Western Tech DB 5-11 160

85 Matt Dennis Chesapeake-AA TE 6-3 248

Metro Roster

Coach: Butch Schaffer, Glenelg

No. Name School POS HGT WGT

1 Hamidou Mapangala Hammond DL 6-3 245

2 Wade Stieren Linganore DB 6-1 190

3 Redroquez Bradley Wilde Lake RB 6-1 190

4 Alex Myers Atholton WR 6-0 170

5 Trey Davis Glenelg RB 5-10 185

6 Sean McGaughey Oakdale QB 6-3 195

7 Nathaniel Musselman Linganore QB 6-1 185

8 Tyler Cornwell Tuscarora TE 6-4 225

9 Malik Anderson Howard RB 5-6 165

10 Shawn Harris Oakland Mills WR 6-3 190

11 Trevon Hopkins Oakland Mills WR 6-0 170

12 Dee Anderson Tuscarora DB 6-0 170

13 Ben Simonica Oakdale DB 5-10 175

14 Patrick Kelly South Carroll DB 5-10 175

15 Parker Mellott Urbana DB 5-11 175

16 Daaron Williams Marriotts Ridge LB 5-9 215

18 Kyle Taylor Centennial WR 6-0 165

19 Brendon Carlson Oakdale LB 6-1 215

22 Andrew Raines Westminster LB 5-10 185

24 Joshua Young Reservoir RB 5-8 180

25 Ben Iwanski Linganore DL 5-11 200

33 Ryan Menusan Long Reach TE 6-3 230

34 Steven Baca South Carroll LB 6-2 210

35 Max Kirin Liberty WR 5-10 178

40 Zac Robinson Howard LB 6-0 215

42 Kyree Press Wilde Lake LB 5-10 160

43 Barry Carter Reservoir LB 5-10 215

44 Andrew Renn Thomas Johnson LB 6-0 200

45 Andres Silva Urbana DL 6-0 245

46 Patrick Gover River Hill LB 6-1 185

48 Ethan Bare Manchester Valley LB 5-7 215

52 Steve McNair Howard DL 6-1 215

53 DJ Adediwura Hammond DL 6-2 245

54 Larry Aaron Oakland Mills DL 6-5 260

55 Felix Fonmedig Howard OL 6-1 250

56 Garrett Connors River Hill OL 6-2 220

60 Steven Stockslager South Carroll OL 6-0 250

61 Peyton Coady Oakdale OL 6-2 225

62 Michael McDonald Linganore OL 6-0 263

63 Doug Brackins Glenelg DL 6-0 295

64 Shawn Hamilton Reservoir DL 6-2 234

65 Jon Milstreed Francis Scott Key DL 6-2 210

67 Justin Knotts Linganore OL 6-4 248

68 Nick Rosen Marriotts Ridge OL 6-3 285

70 Steven Rothenberger Westminster OL 5-11 245

72 Seth McClain Thomas Johnson OL 5-11 230

74 Parker Reitz Manchester Valley DL 6-5 295

75 Carl Igweh Winters Mill DL 6-3 210

81 Cameron Carlyle Howard WR 6-3 190

82 Brett Wasson Glenelg K 6-0 175

83 Brennen White Mount Hebron WR 5-6 150

85 Joe Brosenne Century LB 6-3 185

East Roster

Coach: Keith Rawlings, John Carroll

No. Name School POS HGT WGT

1 Tyler Winbush Long Reach RB 5-9 170

2 David Harding Archbishop Spalding WR 5-10 170

3 DeShawn Borrl Digital Harbor WR 5-9 160

4 Joshua Awoyera Annapolis Area WR 5-9 150

5 Theo Devine Archbishop Curley LB 6-0 230

6 Joshua Payne-White John Carroll WR 6-3 205

7 Maliek Carr Mount St. Joseph LB 5-10 205

8 Ky'el Hemby John Carroll DB 6-0 200

9 Jansen Durham McDonogh QB 6-2 170

10 Sam Bowen Boys' Latin DB 5-11 170

11 Kurt Rawlings John Carroll QB 6-3 198

12 Alex Rasmussen John Carroll WR 6-3 185

14 Mike Shinsky McDonogh K 5-10 165

15 Jackson Neal Severna Park WR 6-1 175

16 Nick Booker Calvert Hall LB 5-10 210

17 Tyler Martin Wilde Lake DB 5-10 165

18 James Keaton Woodlawn DB 6-1 190

24 Joshua Chase Archbishop Spalding RB 6-0 200

27 Larry Thompson Archbishop Curley DB 6-1 190

30 Jake Nause Hereford LB 6-0 210

32 Trevor Brown Archbishop Curley TE 6-2 260

33 Mike Mancuso Archbishop Spalding DB 5-10 180

35 Ryan Austin Northeast-AA RB 5-9 200

38 Dylan Budroni St. Mary's DL 6-5 215

42 Tyler Rockhill St. Paul's WR 5-11 160

44 Damon Lloyd John Carroll LB 5-11 235

46 Riley Hodge Eastern Tech LB 6-1 190

48 Rykeen Richardson Silver Oak DL 6-3 235

50 Mooco Myers Digital Harbor DL 5-10 260

52 Robert Smoloski St. Mary's OL 6-1 250

53 Gavin Clark McDonogh OL 6-4 295

54 Quintiin Winder Overlea DL 6-3 285

55 David Biggers Calvert Hall DL 6-1 255

56 David Wilson Archbishop Curley DL 6-2 220

57 Alex Schultheis Eastern Tech OL 6-3 245

58 Brandon Barnes Silver Oak Academy OL 6-2 240

60 Hunter Greenbaum Southern-AA OL 5-11 280

62 Chris Wissmann Old Mill OL 6-3 305

65 Eric Ostrow Franklin OL 6-2 285

72 Stephen Darley Severna Park OL 6-1 250

73 Chase Kirol McDonogh OL 6-2 265

West Roster

Coach: Toby Peer, South Hagerstown

No. Name School POS HGT WGT

1 Jordan Douglass South Hagerstown RB 6-0 200

2 T.J. Peer South Hagerstown QB 6-1 210

3 John Cruz Frederick DB 5-8 160

4 Darius Bowie South Hagerstown DB 6-0 160

5 Errance Meeks St. John's Cath Prep DB 5-11 160

6 Bryce Johnson St. John's Cath Prep QB 6-0 185

7 James Brooks South Hagerstown TE 6-1 200

8 Chris Smith North Hagerstown WR 6-1 181

9 DJ Powell Fort Hill LB 5-10 180

10 DeShun Clifton-Young Frederick WR 6-0 170

11 Bruce Llanga Walkersville LB 5-8 180

12 Justin Mitchell South Hagerstown DB 6-0 175

13 Darian Robinson South Hagerstown RB 5-9 165

14 Marcel Jones South Hagerstown WR 6-3 200

15 Lennon Squires Fort Hill WR 6-0 180

16 Colton Aaron Clear Spring LB 6-2 190

17 Tucker Brugh North Hagerstown LB 5-10 185

18 Alex Wetzel Boonsboro TE/WR 6-3 200

19 Collin Willhite Clear Spring DB 5-10 160

21 Matt Malphurs Williamsport LB 6-3 185

22 Luke Thompson St. James K 6-2 170

23 Darrion King Allegany RB 5-8 160

25 Dominic Ballou Fort Hill LB 5-11 185

31 Dre Richmond South Hagerstown LB 5-11 190

33 Daniel Moore South Hagerstown RB 5-10 160

34 Braden Thomson Catoctin LB 6-0 200

45 DeMarcus Core Frederick LB 5-10 210

50 Marc Bonilla Walkersville OL 5-10 220

51 Sam Haines Hancock DL 5-10 225

52 Joey Fisher Clear Spring DL 6-5 260

53 Timmy Friend Fort Hill OL 6-2 260

54 Donta Duncan Williamsport DL 6-4 280

55 James Welsh Hancock LB 6-0 215

56 Chad Shumaker South Hagerstown OL 6-2 285

58 Payne Harrison Catoctin DL 6-3 235

61 Raymond Johns South Hagerstown OL 6-1 280

63 Kirby Gallagher St. John's Cath Prep OL 6-3 250

64 Austin Farinholt Walkersville DL 6-1 215

65 Walter Riley Boonsboro DL 6-3 215

70 Hayden Lindsey Mountain Ridge OL 6-3 260

71 Avery Knippenberg Fort Hill DL 6-1 290

73 Brandon Ngati South Hagerstown OL 5-11 250

81 Ethan York Fort Hill WR 6-1 160

82 Hunter Wilhelm Allegany TE 6-3 240

Advertisement
Advertisement