xml:space="preserve">
xml:space="preserve">
Local athlete signings
These local student-athletes have or are expected to sign National Letters of Intent to receive scholarships to play college Division I or Division II sports during the early signing period beginning Wednesday. If you know of signings that don’t appear on this list, email sports@baltsun.com.
Name High School College Sport
Paul DiPino McDonogh High Point Baseball
Jimmy Elmore Calvert Hall Messiah Baseball
Jalen Gabbidon Glenelg Country Yale Baseball
Ethan Gallagher Mount St. Joseph Wake Forest Baseball
Jordan Geber Archbishop Spalding Mount St. Mary's Baseball
Scott Huntley Severna Park South Carolina-Aiken Baseball
Garrett Matheny Calvert Hall Radford Baseball
Michael McManus Mount St. Joseph Pittsburgh Baseball
Gabe Nieto Calvert Hall Virginia Military Institute Baseball
Seth Nightingale Calvert Hall University of Charleston Baseball
Anthony Rosso Calvert Hall Salisbury Baseball
Jack Schroeder Mount Hebron Virginia Commonwealth Baseball
Isaiah Burnett Glenelg Country Navy Boys basketball
Nigel Jackson Mount St. Joseph Wagner Boys basketball
Anthony Longpre Glenelg Country St. Joseph’s Boys basketball
Darryl Morsell Mount St. Joseph Maryland Boys basketball
Terry Nolan Jr. Mount Carmel Chattanooga Boys basketball
De’Vondre Perry Poly Temple Boys basketball
Jihar Williams Friends William & Mary Boys basketball
Kaila Brown Winters Mill Kutztown Girls basketball
Kayla Bacon Seton Keough Drexel Girls basketball
Mia Davis St. Frances Temple Girls basketball
Caroline Duffy Severna Park Philadelphia University Girls basketball
Jen Gast Catonsville UMBC Girls basketball
Emmey German Towson St. Mary's (Md.) Girls basketball, girls soccer
Jaya Green Seton Keough Clarion Girls basketball
Kaila Jennings Seton Keough West Virginia St. Girls basketball
Jeydah Johnson Roland Park LIU-Brooklyn Girls basketball
Chyna Latimer Patterson Mill George Washington Girls basketball
Samantha Lewis Howard Fairfield Girls basketball
Yasmine Lewis Seton Keough Clarion Girls basketball
Kierra Jackson St. Frances Massachusetts-Lowell Girls basketball
Khayla Mitchell Patterson Mill Barton College Girls basketball
Jatarrikah Settle St. Frances Mount St. Mary’s Girls basketball
Maria Coffin Annapolis Providence Cross country/Track
Emma Kartalia Winters Mill UMBC Cross country/Track
Hailey Mulville Archbishop Spalding Holy Cross Cross country/Track
Kelly Wesolowski Hereford Delaware Cross country/Track
Lauren Rachuba Nortre Dame Prep Texas A&M Equestrian
Ashley Collins Liberty Queens College Field hockey
Kyler Greenwalt Archbishop Spalding Maryland Field hockey
Emma Gromacki John Carroll Lehigh Field hockey
Emmy Krause McDonogh Miami (Ohio) Field hockey
Megan Nemecek Archbishop Spalding William & Mary Field hockey
Peyton Taylor Mount de Sales Ohio Field hockey
Laney Treacy Glenelg Bucknell Field hockey
Jackson Courtney Marriotts Ridge Towson Boys golf
Nick Mejia Marriotts Ridge Loyola Boys golf
Jordyn Oster Eastern Tech Temple Girls gymnastics
Colin Allen Calvert Hall Monmouth Boys lacrosse
Brett Baucia Archbishop Spalding UMBC Boys lacrosse
JT Bugliosi Calvert Hall Ohio State Boys lacrosse
Campbell Carr Hereford Mount. St. Mary’s Boys lacrosse
Joey Chesnutt Hereford Towson Boys lacrosse
Cian Chung Severna Park UMBC Boys lacrosse
Andrew Clark Hereford Seton Hill Boys lacrosse
Colin Clothier Loyola Blakefield High Point Boys lacrosse
Casey Collins Calvert Hall Cabrini Boys lacrosse
Brendan Curry Calvert Hall Syracuse Boys lacrosse
Omari DeBerry Calvert Hall Ohio State Boys lacrosse
Kyle DiPietro St. Paul’s Johns Hopkins Boys lacrosse
Kyle Dizon South Carroll Marist Boys lacrosse
Ben Elrick Marriotts Ridge UMBC Boys lacrosse
Grey Ey Boys’ Latin Penn State Boys lacrosse
Corey Gaines Archbishop Spalding UMBC Boys lacrosse
Carson Gaeger St. Paul’s Towson Boys lacrosse
Riley Gaeger St. Paul’s Towson Boys lacrosse
Jake Glatz Boys’ Latin Penn State Boys lacrosse
Brandon Harry St. Paul’s Florida Tech Boys lacrosse
Noah Hensley Archbishop Spalding Florida Southern Boys lacrosse
John Hulsman Westminster Bellarmine Boys lacrosse
Alex Hunt Severna Park NJIT Boys lacrosse
Woody Kelly Gilman Denver Boys lacrosse
Ryan Ketchen Calvert Hall Mount St. Mary’s Boys lacrosse
Luke Legnard Archbishop Spalding Bellarmine Boys lacrosse
Vincent Maria Calvert Hall DeSales Boys lacrosse
Ryan McManus Westminster Mount St. Mary's Boys lacrosse
Wade Oursler Gilman Maryland Boys lacrosse
Trevor Patschorke Severna Park UMBC Boys lacrosse
Keegan Pearl St. Paul’s Furman Boys lacrosse
Logan Posner St. Paul’s Monmouth Boys lacrosse
Alex Rode St. Paul’s Virginia Boys lacrosse
Koby Russell Boys’ Latin High Point Boys lacrosse
Max Sherwood Archbishop Spalding UMBC Boys lacrosse
Luke Shilling Boys’ Latin Johns Hopkins Boys lacrosse
Brandon Shure McDonogh Johns Hopkins Boys lacrosse
Connor Stanley Glenelg Lenoir-Rhyne Boys lacrosse
Jake Stout Loyola Blakefield Towson Boys lacrosse
Appy Townsend Boys’ Latin Mount St. Mary’s Boys lacrosse
Wade Tucker Loyola Blakefield Hartford Boys lacrosse
Phillip Turner Archbishop Spalding Holy Cross Boys lacrosse
Christian VandenHeuvel Glenelg Country Furman Boys lacrosse
Garrett Voigt Boys’ Latin Ohio Wesleyan Boys lacrosse
Tyler Ward Severna Park Massachusetts-Lowell Boys lacrosse
Phil Weis Loyola Blakefield Towson Boys lacrosse
David Welsh Westminster Florida Institute of Technology Boys lacrosse
Colin White Loyola Blakefield Tampa Boys lacrosse
Michael Zichelli Severna Park UMBC Boys lacrosse
Steven Zichelli Severna Park UMBC Boys lacrosse
Matilda Adams St. Mary’s San Diego State Girls lacrosse
Andie Aldave McDonogh Notre Dame Girls lacrosse
Nicole Alecce McDonogh James Madison Girls lacrosse
Lexi Arens Mount Hebron Louisville Girls lacrosse
Alyssa Arnold Glenelg Country Jacksonville Girls lacrosse
Jenny Anuszewski Liberty Campbell Girls lacrosse
Caroline Barwick John Carroll Virginia Tech Girls lacrosse
Zoe Bennett Severn Drexel Girls lacrosse
Keegan Berger Notre Dame Prep Johns Hopkins Girls lacrosse
Gabby Biondi St. Mary’s Towson Girls lacrosse
Caroline Blalock Marriotts Ridge Louisville Girls lacrosse
Sarah Blalock Marriotts Ridge Louisville Girls lacrosse
Lauren Bredenberg Manchester Valley Army Girls lacrosse
Kassidy Bresnahan South River Florida Girls lacrosse
Kate Brewster Manchester Valley Delaware Girls lacrosse
Regan Brown Manchester Valley Shepherd Girls lacrosse
Jordan Butler John Carroll Mount St. Mary’s Girls lacrosse
Maddie Carr Severna Park Oregon Girls lacrosse
Brielle Cassidy Broadneck Radford Girls lacrosse
Maura Cissel Annapolis Arizona Girls lacrosse
Destiny Colon Annapolis Virginia Commonwealth Girls lacrosse
Beanie Colson Manchester Valley Mount St. Mary’s Girls lacrosse
Emily Cooper Notre Dame Prep Marquette Girls lacrosse
Michaela Connolly Century Duquesne Girls lacrosse
Lisa D’Ambrosio Mount de Sales Coastal Carolina Girls lacrosse
Kaitlyn Dabkowski Dulaney Florida Girls lacrosse
Kylie Davis Century Maryland Girls lacrosse
Katie DeFeo Severna Park USC Girls lacrosse
Rayna Deltuva Manchester Valley Towson Girls lacrosse
Alicia DeFilippi Towson Marist Girls lacrosse
Mia DeFilippi Towson Marist Girls lacrosse
Claire Domshick Severna Park Oregon Girls lacrosse
Leanne Duncan Glenelg Denver Girls lacrosse
Graeme Eber Hereford Tampa Girls lacrosse
Sarah Elms Severna Park Jacksonville Girls lacrosse
Cassie Evans Marriotts Ridge UMBC Girls lacrosse
Anna Farley Bel Air Georgetown Girls lacrosse, field hockey
Caroline Frock Westminster Georgetown Girls lacrosse
Sophie Furlong Roland Park Vanderbilt Girls lacrosse
Eilish Gately Institute of Notre Dame Gardner Webb Girls lacrosse
Caroline Glenn Century VCU Girls lacrosse
Ellie Gottschalk John Carroll Wingate Girls lacrosse
Grace Griffin Liberty Maryland Girls lacrosse
Logan Hagerty Liberty Mount St. Mary's Girls lacrosse
Charlotte Haggerty John Carroll James Madison Girls lacrosse
Ally Hall Severn Louisville Girls lacrosse
Abby Hammond Marriotts Ridge Florida Southern Girls lacrosse
Shelby Harrison St. Mary’s Johns Hopkins Girls lacrosse
Julia Hatmaker Century UMBC Girls lacrosse
Grace Haus Notre Dame Prep Florida Girls lacrosse
Bri Held Marriotts Ridge Salisbury Girls lacrosse
Abby Hormes John Carroll High Point Girls lacrosse
Amy Jarvis Westminster East Carolina Girls lacrosse
Ali Johnston Manchester Valley George Mason Girls lacrosse
Madi Jones Catonsville Shippensburg Girls lacrosse
Lily Kennedy Marriotts Ridge UMBC Girls lacrosse
Caroline Kerr South River Mercer Girls lacrosse
Jenny Kinsey Howard Jacksonville Girls lacrosse
Lindsey Letellier Glenelg Davidson Girls lacrosse
Joanna Levin Bryn Mawr Cal-Berkeley Girls lacrosse
Lucy Lowe Notre Dame Prep Penn State Girls lacrosse
Jonah Mackiewiez St. Mary's Marymount Girls lacrosse
Luisa Mangione Notre Dame Prep Virginia Commonwealth Girls lacrosse
Hailey Maranto South River Gardner Webb Girls lacrosse
Lauren Martin Century Wofford Girls lacrosse
Caroline Mason Severn Jacksonville Girls lacrosse
Kyleigh Masteran Manchester Valley Queens University Girls lacrosse
Catie May McDonogh Maryland Girls lacrosse
Sydney McDonald Westminster Robert Morris Girls lacrosse
Cameron McGee Roland Park Georgetown Girls lacrosse
Ashlyn McGovern St. Paul's Virginia Girls lacrosse
Delaney McKelvie Westminster Tampa Girls lacrosse
Maddie McVicker Severn Rollins Girls lacrosse
Allison Mervine Archbishop Spalding Oregon Girls lacrosse
Anne Milwicz Maryvale Prep William & Mary Girls lacrosse
Hannah Miller Liberty Robert Morris Girls lacrosse
Natalya Moody Notre Dame Prep George Mason Girls lacrosse
Sophie Murphy Bryn Mawr Marquette Girls lacrosse
Brook Myrick Notre Dame Prep Gardner Webb Girls lacrosse
Lauren Offerman Mount de Sales Belmont Abbey Girls lacrosse
Caitlin Ohnmacht Marriotts Ridge Johns Hopkins Girls lacrosse
Emma Oldershaw Severna Park Old Dominion Girls lacrosse
Sarah Paganelli Broadneck Tampa Girls lacrosse
Alayna Pagnotta Glenelg Mount St. Mary’s Girls lacrosse
Pauline Perkovich Notre Dame Prep Iona Girls lacrosse
Caroline Peterson Hereford Marquette Girls lacrosse
Ally Pino St. Paul's Michigan Girls lacrosse
Kathryn Pipkin St. Mary's Tusculum Girls lacrosse
Mackenzie Poist Manchester Valley Liberty Girls lacrosse
Megan Prescott Mount de Sales Jacksonville Girls lacrosse
Katherine Railey Notre Dame Prep Virginia Girls lacrosse
Camila Ranta Marriotts Ridge St. Mary Girls lacrosse
Halle Regan Notre Dame Prep Vanderbilt Girls lacrosse
Courtney Renehan Glenelg Maryland Girls lacrosse
Brooke Robbins Severn Maryland Girls lacrosse
Maggie Root St. Paul's Maryland Girls lacrosse
Mandy Rumsey Severna Park Butler Girls lacrosse
Sam Sagi Howard Lehigh Girls lacrosse
Marsie Salvatore Roland Park Stanford Girls lacrosse
Jen Schaaf Mount Hebron Maryland Girls lacrosse
Paige Sedlar Westminster Wofford Girls lacrosse
Julia Sheehan Glenelg Country San Diego State Girls lacrosse
Hannah Shim Marriotts Ridge Campbell Girls lacrosse
Rachel Sindler Severn Furman Girls lacrosse
Natalie Spanhake St. Mary’s Tampa Girls lacrosse
Brittany Stevens Catonsville LaSalle Girls lacrosse
Allison Stofregen Notre Dame Prep Monmouth Girls lacrosse
Lilly Stump Archbishop Spalding Oregon Girls lacrosse
Casey Sullivan Marriotts Ridge East Carolina Girls lacrosse
Mia Suplee St. Mary’s Jacksonville Girls lacrosse
Gabby Torrain Severn Masschussetts-Lowell Girls lacrosse
Klia Trinitis St. Paul's Vermont Girls lacrosse
Haley Walker St. Paul's Holy Cross Girls lacrosse
Rachel Ward McDonogh Robert Morris Girls lacrosse
Mackenzie Wenczkowski South Carroll Mercer Girls lacrosse
Caroline Wilcox Winters Mill Jacksonville Girls lacrosse
Christina White South Carroll Eastern Carolina Girls lacrosse
Kayla Wood Catonsville North Carolina Girls lacrosse
Alexis Hogarth St. Paul's Maryland Girls soccer
Makayla Stone Institute of Notre Dame University of Charleston Rowing
Abby Cleckner Century Caldwell Softball
Erin Collins Hereford Rutgers Softball
Imani Dawson Seton Keough UMBC Softball
Ally Thompson Broadneck Keiser Softball
Elizabeth Walker Institute of Notre Dame Chowan Softball
Zachary Dean Broadneck Boston University Swimming
Megan Dickey Broadneck Loyola Maryland Swimming
Nastya Jacobson Broadneck Bryant Swimming
Cassidy Kalisz Fallston Louisiana State Swimming
William Roberts Broadneck Michigan Swimming
Lily Burchell Bryn Mawr Boston University Tennis
Cameron Corse Bryn Mawr Notre Dame Tennis
Abby Thornton Marriotts Ridge Loyola Tennis
Emily Harrison St. Mary's Old Dominion Sailing
Jaylen Jasper Broadneck Stanford Boys volleyball
Natalie Cummins Institute of Notre Dame Elon Girls volleyball
Alexa Poss St. Mary's Ursinus Girls volleyball
Caroline Wise Broadneck Georgia Southern Girls volleyball
SOURCE: Sources
Advertisement
Advertisement