xml:space="preserve">
xml:space="preserve">

Boys lacrosse

No. School Record Prev.
1. McDonogh 13-1 1
2. Boys' Latin 11-2 2
3. Calvert Hall 12-3 3
4. St. Paul's 10-5 5
5. Loyola Blakefield 6-5 6
6. Severn 13-5 4
7. Mount Saint Joseph 11-7 7
8. Broadneck 12-0 8
9. Severna Park 10-2 9
10. Liberty 12-0 10
11. Westminster 9-4 11
12. Hereford 11-1 12
13. John Carroll 13-6 13
14. Annapolis 10-2 14
15. Howard 8-4 --

Other teams considered: Fallston (8-5), South River (7-5), River Hill (9-3), Towson (9-2).

Girls lacrosse

No. School Record Prev.
1. McDonogh 18-0 1
2. Marriotts Ridge 11-1 2
3. Mount Hebron 10-2 4
4. Manchester Valley 12-1 5
5. Roland Park 12-3 3
6. Severna Park 11-1 6
7. Glenelg 11-2 7
8. Century 11-2 8
9. St. Mary's 12-4 10
10. St. Paul's 7-5 11
11. Notre Dame Prep 11-6 14
12. Dulaney 10-2 9
13. Severn 13-6 12
14. Howard 9-3 13
15. Hereford 11-1

Other teams considered: Broadneck (9-3), Glenelg Country (13-0), John Carroll (9-7), North Carroll (8-4)

Baseball

No. School Record Prev.
1. Arch. Spalding 22-3 1
2. Chesapeake-AA 15-2 2
3. Severna Park 15-2 4
4. Calvert Hall 15-9 3
5. Howard 12-3 6
6. Old Mill 13-4 7
7. Arundel 13-4 5
8. River Hill 13-2 8
9. Westminster 13-2 9
10. Bel Air 14-3 10
11. Dulaney 13-3 13
12. Mount Hebron 10-5 12
13. Reservoir 11-5
14. Patterson Mill 12-3 14
15. St. Paul's 13-9 15

Other teams considered: Catonsville (9-3), Digital Harbor 12-2, Francis Scott Key (12-4), Gilman (12-10), Glenelg (10-5), Kenwood (13-3), Loyola Blakefield (12-8)

Softball

No. School Record Prev.
1. Eastern Tech 13-0 1
2. Lansdowne 14-1 5
3. Northeast 13-2 7
4. Arch. Spalding 11-4 3
5. Howard 13-1 6
6. Liberty 14-2 2
7. Severna Park 14-3 4
8. C. Milton Wright 11-4 8
9. North County 12-3 14
10. Perry Hall 10-3 10
11. Mount de Sales 12-6 11
12. Chesapeake-AA 12-4 9
13. Dulaney 10-4 13
14. Westminster 10-4
15. McDonogh 10-4

Other teams considered: Atholton (10-4), Broadneck (11-4), Manchester Valley (12-5), Mount Hebron (9-4), North Harford (9-5), South Carroll (13-5)

 

Boys track & field

No. School Prev.
1. Dulaney 1
2. Mount Saint Joseph 2
3. Howard 3
4. Meade 4
5. Hereford 6
6. Digital Harbor 7
7. Loyola Blakefield 5
8. Archbishop Curley 8
9. Gilman 9
10. South Carroll

Other teams considered: Aberdeen, Arundel, Atholton, City, Liberty, Randallstown

Girls track & field

No. School Prev.
1. Hereford 1
2. Maryvale 2
3. Arundel 3
4. Howard 4
5. River Hill
6. South Carroll 6
7. Dulaney 8
8. Severna Park 7
9. Reservoir 9
10. John Carroll

Other teams considered: Broadneck, Bryn Mawr, Franklin, Lansdowne, Liberty, Old Mill

How the polls are conducted: The Baltimore Sun polls are compiled weekly by the sports staff after observing events and consulting with coaches.

Advertisement
Advertisement