xml:space="preserve">
xml:space="preserve">

Boys lacrosse

No. School Record Prev.
1. McDonogh 11-1 1
2. Boys' Latin 9-2 3
3. Calvert Hall 11-2 2
4. Severn 13-3 5
5. St. Paul's 8-5 7
6. Loyola Blakefield 5-4 4
7. Mount Saint Joseph 10-6 6
8. Broadneck 9-0 8
9. Severna Park 8-2 9
10. Liberty 10-0 10
11. Westminster 8-2 11
12. Hereford 9-1 12
13. John Carroll 11-6 13
14. Annapolis 8-2
15. River Hill 8-2

Other teams considered: C. Milton Wright (8-2), Century (7-3), Fallston (6-5), South River (6-4), Towson (7-2).

Girls lacrosse

No. School Record Prev.
1. McDonogh 14-0 1
2. Marriotts Ridge 9-0 2
3. Roland Park 10-2 4
4. Mount Hebron 8-2 5
5. Manchester Valley 10-1 6
6. Severna Park 9-1 3
7. Glenelg 8-2 7
8. Century 9-2 8
9. Dulaney 9-1 10
10. St. Mary's 11-3 11
11. St. Paul's 7-5 12
12. Severn 9-6 9
13. Howard 7-3
14. Notre Dame Prep 8-6 13
15. Broadneck 7-3
     

Other teams considered: Hereford (10-1), John Carroll (6-7), Liberty (5-5), North Carroll (8-2)

Baseball

No. School Record Prev.
1. Archbishop Spalding 20-2 1
2. Chesapeake-AA 12-2 3
3. Calvert Hall 12-7 2
4. Severna Park 12-2 5
5. Arundel 11-3 4
6. Howard 10-3 9
7. Old Mill 10-4 7
8. River Hill 11-2 12
9. Westminster 11-2 12
10. Bel Air 12-3 10
11. Glenelg 9-4 8
12. Mount Hebron 8-5 6
13. Dulaney 9-3 13
14. Patterson Mill 9-3
15. St. Paul's 10-8

Other teams considered: Catonsville (8-3), Eastern Tech (8-4), Francis Scott Key (10-4), Loyola (8-7), North Harford (10-5), Poly (11-2), St. Mary's (10-7)

Softball

No. School Record Prev.
1. Eastern Tech 10-0 1
2. Liberty 13-1 5
3. Archbishop Spalding 11-3 2
4. Severna Park 12-2 7
5. Lansdowne 11-1 4
6. Howard 10-1 8
7. Northeast 10-2 9
8. C. Milton Wright 9-3 6
9. Chesapeake-AA 9-3 3
10. Perry Hall 8-2 12
11. Mount de Sales 9-4 14
12. Atholton 8-3
13. Dulaney 8-3
14. North County 9-3 10
15. Manchester Valley 10-4

Other teams considered: Broadneck (8-4), Glen Burnie (9-4), McDonogh (8-4), Mount Hebron (7-4), North Harford (9-4)

Boys track and field

No. School Prev.
1. Dulaney 2
2. Mount Saint Joseph
3. Howard 3
4. Meade 10
5. Loyola 3
6. Hereford 7
7. Digital Harbor 4
8. Archbishop Curley 6
9. Gilman 1
10. Liberty

Other teams considered: Arundel, Atholton, Bel Air, City, Randallstown, Reservoir

Girls track and field

No. School Prev.
1. Hereford 1
2. Maryvale 2
3. Arundel 4
4. Howard 5
5. Old Mill
6. South Carroll 3
7. Severna Park 6
8. Dulaney
9. Reservoir
10. Bryn Mawr

Other teams considered: Broadneck, Century, Franklin, Lansdowne, Liberty, River Hill

How the polls are conducted: The Baltimore Sun polls are compiled weekly by the sports staff after observing events and consulting with coaches.

Advertisement
Advertisement