xml:space="preserve">
Michael A. Taylor and the Nationals host the Cardinals on Saturday.
Michael A. Taylor and the Nationals host the Cardinals on Saturday. (John Minchillo / AP)

SATURDAY

Auto Racing

Advertisement

IMSA Mobil 1 Twelve Hours of Sebring. 10:30 a.m. CNBC

Monster: Auto Club 400, Practice 2. Noon FS1

Xfinity: Production Alliance Group 300, Qualifying. 1 p.m. FS1

IMSA Mobil 1 Twelve Hours of Sebring. 3 p.m. NBCSN

Monster: Auto Club 400, Final Practice. 3:30 p.m. FS1

Xfinity: Production Alliance Group 300. 5 p.m. FS1

Rolex Australian Grand Prix. 1:05 a.m. ESPN

MLB Preseason

St. Louis at Washington. 1 p.m. MASN MLB

Cleveland at Angels. 4 p.m. MLB

College Baseball

Mississippi State at Florida. 2 p.m. SEC

Missouri State at Oklahoma. 3 p.m. FCSP

Tennessee at Auburn. 7 p.m. SEC

Advertisement

Men’s College Basketball

MAC Tournament, Final: Teams TBA. 11 a.m. CBSSN

America East Tournament -- UMBC at Vermont. 11 a.m. ESPN2

Ivy League Tournament -- Pennsylvania vs Harvard. 12:30 p.m. ESPNU

Big Ten Tournament, First Semifinal: Teams TBA. 1 p.m. 13 9

Atlantic 10 Tournament, First Semifinal: Teams TBA. 1 p.m. CBSSN

SEC Tournament, First Semifinal: Teams TBA. 1 p.m. ESPN

MEAC Tournament, Final: Teams TBA. 1 p.m. ESPN2

Ivy League Tournament -- Princeton vs Yale. 2:30 p.m. ESPNU

SEC Tournament, Second Semifinal: Teams TBA. 3 p.m. ESPN

AAC Tournament, First Semifinal: Teams TBA. 3 p.m. ESPN2

Big Ten Tournament, Second Semifinal: Teams TBA. 3:30 p.m. 13 9

Atlantic 10 Tournament, Second Semifinal: Teams TBA. 3:30 p.m. CBSSN

AAC Tournament, Second Semifinal: Teams TBA. 5 p.m. ESPN2

Mountain West Tournament, Final: Teams TBA. 6 p.m. 13 9

Big 12 Tournament, Final: Teams TBA. 6 p.m. ESPN

SWAC Tournament, Final: Teams TBA. 6 p.m. ESPNU

Big East Tournament, Final: Teams TBA. 6:30 p.m. 45 5

MAC Tournament, Final: Teams TBA. 7:30 p.m. ESPN2

ACC Tournament, Final: Teams TBA. 8 p.m. 20

Big Sky Tournament, Final: Teams TBA. 8 p.m. ESPNU

C-USA Tournament, Final: Teams TBA. 8:30 p.m. CBSSN

ACC Tournament, Final: Teams TBA. 8:30 p.m. ESPN

Southland Tournament, Final: Teams TBA. 9:30 p.m. ESPN2

WAC Tournament, Final: Teams TBA. 10 p.m. ESPNU

Pac-12 Tournament, Final: Teams TBA. 10:30 p.m. ESPN

Big West Tournament, Final: Teams TBA. Midnight ESPN2

Women’s College Basketball

CAA Tournament, Final: Teams TBA. 1 p.m. CSNP

CAA Tournament, Final: Teams TBA. 1 p.m. TCN

C-USA Tournament, Final: Teams TBA. 5:30 p.m. CBSSN

NBA G League

Fort Wayne at Capital City. 1 p.m. NBCSWA

NBA

Memphis at Washington. 7 p.m. CSNP TCN

Golden State at Oklahoma City. 8:30 p.m. 2 7

Boxing

PBC: Errol Spence Jr. vs. Mikey Garcia - Prelims. 8 p.m. FS1

AAF Football

Arizona at Orlando. 8 p.m. NFL

Golf

2019 Players Championship, Third Round. 2 p.m. 11 4

College Gymnastics

Ohio State at Iowa. 1 p.m. BIGTEN

NHL

St. Louis at Pittsburgh. 1 p.m. NHL

QMJHL Hockey

Charlottetown at Halifaxs. 3:30 p.m. NHL

College Hockey

Big Ten Tournament -- Minnesota at Notre Dame. 7 p.m. BIGTEN

NHL

Washington at Tampa Bay. 7 p.m. NBCSWA NHL

Nashville at San Jose. 10:30 p.m. CSNP NBCSWA TCN

Men’s College Lacrosse

Cornell at Yale. 1 p.m. ESPNEWS

Princeton at Pennsylvania. 3 p.m. CSNP TCN

Rugby

Six Nations Championship

Italy vs France. 8:30 a.m. NBCSN

Wales vs Ireland. Noon 11 4

England vs Scotland. 1 p.m. NBCSN

Soccer

Burnley FC vs Leicester City FC. 10:55 a.m. NBCSN

Real Madrid vs Celta Vigo. 11:05 a.m. BEIN

Athletic Bilbao vs Atletico Madrid. 1:20 p.m. BEIN

Leganes vs Girona FC. 3:35 p.m. BEIN

College Softball

Mississippi State at Kentucky. Noon SEC

Texas A&M at Auburn. 5 p.m. SEC

Tennis

BNP Paribas Open: Semifinals. 2 p.m. 2 7

BNP Paribas Open: ATP/WTA Doubles Finals. 6 p.m. TENNIS

FIS Alpine Skiing

World Cup Finals: Men’s Giant Slalom. 7 a.m. OLYM

World Cup Finals: Women’s Slalom. 8 a.m. OLYM

World Cup: Men’s & Women’s Sprint. 9:30 a.m. OLYM

Biathlon

IBU World Championships: Women’s 4x6km Relay. 12:30 p.m. OLYM

IBU World Championships: Men’s 4x7.5km Relay. 1:30 p.m. OLYM

World Women’s Curling Championship

Denmark vs United States. 2:30 p.m. OLYM

Wrestling

UWW World Cup, Bronze Medal Match. 2:15 a.m. OLYM

UWW World Cup, Gold Medal Match. 4 a.m. OLYM

Recommended on Baltimore Sun

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement