Don’t miss Trey Mancini and Joey Rickard guest bartend at the first Brews & O’s event June 10th. Get your tickets today!

Friday sports on TV highlights in the Baltimore area

The Baltimore Sun

FRIDAY

NASCAR Xfinity Racing Series

Production Alliance Group 300, Final Practice. 4:30 p.m. FS1

NASCAR Monster Energy Series

Auto Club 400, Qualifying. 5:30 p.m. FS1

Formula 1 Racing

Rolex Australian Grand Prix, Practice 3. 10:55 p.m. ESPNEWS

Rolex Australian Grand Prix, Qualifying. 1:55 a.m. ESPN2

MLB preseason

Boston Red Sox at New York Yankees. 1 p.m. MLB

Chicago Cubs at Chicago White Sox. 4 p.m. MLB

Los Angeles Dodgers at Cincinnati Reds. 9 p.m. MLB

Men’s college basketball

AAC, TBA vs Houston. Noon ESPN2

Atlantic 10, TBA vs VCU. Noon NBCSN

Big Ten, TBA vs Michigan State. 12:30 p.m. BIGTEN

SEC, TBA vs LSU. 1 p.m. ESPN

C-USA, First Semifinal: Teams TBA. 1:30 p.m. CBSSN

AAC, TBA vs UCF. 2 p.m. ESPN2

Atlantic 10, TBA vs St. Bonaventure. 2:30 p.m. NBCSN

Big Ten, TBA vs Wisconsin. 3 p.m. BIGTEN

SEC, TBA vs South Carolina. 3 p.m. ESPN

C-USA, Second Semifinal: Teams TBA. 4 p.m. CBSSN

Atlantic 10, TBA vs Davidson. 6 p.m. NBCSN

MAC, First Semifinal: Teams TBA. 6:30 p.m. CBSSN

Big East, First Semifinal: Teams TBA. 6:30 p.m. FS1

ACC, First Semifinal: Teams TBA. 7 p.m. 20

Big Ten, TBA vs Purdue. 7 p.m. BIGTEN

ACC, First Semifinal: Teams TBA. 7 p.m. ESPN

Big 12, First Semifinal: Teams TBA. 7 p.m. ESPN2

AAC, TBA vs Cincinnati. 7 p.m. ESPNU

SEC, TBA vs LSU. 7 p.m. SEC

Atlantic 10 , TBA vs Dayton. 8:30 p.m. NBCSN

Mountain West, First Semifinal: Teams TBA. 9 p.m. CBSSN

ACC, Second Semifinal: Teams TBA. 9 p.m. ESPN

Big 12, Second Semifinal: Teams TBA. 9 p.m. ESPN2

AAC, TBA vs Temple. 9 p.m. ESPNU

MAC, Second Semifinal: Teams TBA. 9 p.m. FCSA

Big East, Second Semifinal: Teams TBA. 9 p.m. FS1

SEC, TBA vs South Carolina. 9 p.m. SEC

ACC, Second Semifinal: Teams TBA. 9:30 p.m. 20

Big Ten, TBA vs Michigan. 9:30 p.m. BIGTEN

Mountain West, Second Semifinal: Teams TBA. 11:30 p.m. CBSSN

Pac-12, Second Semifinal: Teams TBA. 11:30 p.m. ESPN

Big West, Second Semifinal: Teams TBA. Midnight ESPNU

Women’s basketball

America East, Hartford at Maine. 5 p.m. ESPNU

NBA

Charlotte Hornets at Washington Wizards. 7 p.m. NBCSWA

Milwaukee Bucks at Miami Heat. 8 p.m. NBA

Chicago Bulls at Los Angeles Clippers. 10:30 p.m. NBA

Golf

2019 Players Championship, Second Round. 1 p.m. GOLF

College Hockey

NCHC , Miami (Ohio) at St. Cloud State. 8 p.m. FCSC

NHL

Vegas Golden Knights at Dallas Stars. 8 p.m. NHL

Men’s soccer

Fenerbahce SK vs Sivasspor KulŸbŸ. 1:25 p.m. BEIN

Real Sociedad vs Levante UD. 3:50 p.m. BEIN

Tennis

BNP Paribas Open: Quarterfinal 3. 2 p.m. TENNIS

BNP Paribas Open, Men’s Quarterfinal. 4:30 p.m. ESPN2

BNP Paribas Open: Doubles Semifinal 2. 6:30 p.m. TENNIS

BNP Paribas Open: Semifinal 1. 9:30 p.m. TENNIS

BNP Paribas Open: Women’s Semifinals. Midnight ESPN2

FIS Alpine Skiing

World Cup, Soldeu, Team Event. 7 a.m. OLYM

Wrestling

UWW World Cup, Session 1. 10 p.m. OLYM

Saturday highlights

Auto Racing

IMSA Mobil 1 Twelve Hours of Sebring. 3 p.m. NBCSN

Xfinity: Production Alliance Group 300. 5 p.m. FS1

Rolex Australian Grand Prix. 1:05 a.m. ESPN

MLB Preseason

St. Louis at Washington. 1 p.m. MASN MLB

Cleveland at Angels. 4 p.m. MLB

Men’s College Basketball

MAC Tournament, Final: Teams TBA. 11 a.m. CBSSN

America East Tournament -- UMBC at Vermont. 11 a.m. ESPN2

Ivy League Tournament -- Pennsylvania vs Harvard. 12:30 p.m. ESPNU

Big Ten Tournament, First Semifinal: Teams TBA. 1 p.m. 13 9

Atlantic 10 Tournament, First Semifinal: Teams TBA. 1 p.m. CBSSN

SEC Tournament, First Semifinal: Teams TBA. 1 p.m. ESPN

MEAC Tournament, Final: Teams TBA. 1 p.m. ESPN2

Ivy League Tournament -- Princeton vs Yale. 2:30 p.m. ESPNU

SEC Tournament, Second Semifinal: Teams TBA. 3 p.m. ESPN

AAC Tournament, First Semifinal: Teams TBA. 3 p.m. ESPN2

Big Ten Tournament, Second Semifinal: Teams TBA. 3:30 p.m. 13 9

Atlantic 10 Tournament, Second Semifinal: Teams TBA. 3:30 p.m. CBSSN

AAC Tournament, Second Semifinal: Teams TBA. 5 p.m. ESPN2

Mountain West Tournament, Final: Teams TBA. 6 p.m. 13 9

Big 12 Tournament, Final: Teams TBA. 6 p.m. ESPN

SWAC Tournament, Final: Teams TBA. 6 p.m. ESPNU

Big East Tournament, Final: Teams TBA. 6:30 p.m. 45 5

MAC Tournament, Final: Teams TBA. 7:30 p.m. ESPN2

ACC Tournament, Final: Teams TBA. 8 p.m. 20

Big Sky Tournament, Final: Teams TBA. 8 p.m. ESPNU

C-USA Tournament, Final: Teams TBA. 8:30 p.m. CBSSN

ACC Tournament, Final: Teams TBA. 8:30 p.m. ESPN

Southland Tournament, Final: Teams TBA. 9:30 p.m. ESPN2

WAC Tournament, Final: Teams TBA. 10 p.m. ESPNU

Pac-12 Tournament, Final: Teams TBA. 10:30 p.m. ESPN

Big West Tournament, Final: Teams TBA. Midnight ESPN2

Women’s College Basketball

CAA Tournament, Final: Teams TBA. 1 p.m. CSNP

CAA Tournament, Final: Teams TBA. 1 p.m. TCN

C-USA Tournament, Final: Teams TBA. 5:30 p.m. CBSSN

NBA

Memphis at Washington. 7 p.m. CSNP TCN

Golden State at Oklahoma City. 8:30 p.m. 2 7

Boxing

PBC: Errol Spence Jr. vs. Mikey Garcia - Prelims. 8 p.m. FS1

AAF Football

Arizona at Orlando. 8 p.m. NFL

Golf

2019 Players Championship, Third Round. 2 p.m. 11 4

NHL

St. Louis at Pittsburgh. 1 p.m. NHL

Washington at Tampa Bay. 7 p.m. NBCSWA NHL

Nashville at San Jose. 10:30 p.m. CSNP NBCSWA TCN

Men’s College Lacrosse

Cornell at Yale. 1 p.m. ESPNEWS

Princeton at Pennsylvania. 3 p.m. CSNP TCN

SUNDAY HIGHLIGHTS

Auto Racing

Monster Energy Series: Auto Club 400. 3:30 p.m. 45 5

MLB Preseason

Yankees at Orioles. 1 p.m. MASN

Minnesota at Toronto. 1 p.m. MLB

Women’s College Basketball

Patriot League Tournament, Final: Teams TBA. Noon CBSSN

Southland Tournament, Final: Teams TBA. 2 p.m. CBSSN

Northeast Tournament, Final: Teams TBA. 2 p.m. ESPNU

Ivy League Tournament, Final: Teams TBA. 4 p.m. ESPNU

Men’s College Basketball

Ivy League Tournament, Final: Teams TBA. Noon ESPN2

Atlantic 10 Tournament, Final: Teams TBA. 1 p.m. 13 9

SEC Tournament, Final: Teams TBA. 1 p.m. ESPN

Sun Belt Tournament, Final: Teams TBA. 2 p.m. ESPN2

AAC Tournament, Final: Teams TBA. 3:15 p.m. ESPN

Big Ten Tournament, Final: Teams TBA. 3:30 p.m. 13 9

NBA

Philadelphia at Milwaukee. 3:30 p.m. 2 7

Minnesota at Houston. 9 p.m. ESPN

AAF Football

San Antonio at Atlantas. 4 p.m. CBSSN

Birmingham at San Diego. 8 p.m. NFL

Golf

2019 Players Championship, Final Round. 1 p.m. 11 4

NHL

St. Louis at Buffalo. 5 p.m. NHL

Philadelphia at Pittsburgh. 7:30 p.m. NBCSN

Edmonton at Vegas. 10 p.m. NBCSN

Men’s Soccer

MLS: Los Angeles at New York City. 3 p.m. FS1

MLS: Portland at Cincinnati. 5 p.m. FS1

Copyright © 2019, The Baltimore Sun, a Baltimore Sun Media Group publication | Place an Ad
88°