xml:space="preserve">
xml:space="preserve">
Advertisement
Advertisement

Friday’s Pimlico entries, including Pimlico Special, Black-Eyed Susan Stakes

1st

$31,000,cl., 3YOs&up; 1⅛ mi.

PP Horse, Wt. Jockey, Trainer Odds

Advertisement

1 Uhwarrie Sky, 120 V. Rosales, Roadcap 20/1

2 Golden Spear, 124 C. Cedeno, Klesaris 8/1

Advertisement
Advertisement

3 Rumson Rally, 120 J. Rosado, Magee 30/1

4 Posterity, 115 C. Marquez, Elamri 30/1

5 King Mauro, 124 S. Russell, Farrior 5/2

6 Projected, 124 J. Toledo, David 7/2

Advertisement

7 Empty Nestr, 120 A. Cortez, Martin 50/1

8 Year of the Kitten, 124 J. Rodriguez, Cobb 30/1

9 Mo Zone, 120 A. Crispin, Gorham 10/1

10 Mokheef, 124 F. Boyce, Stettinius 8/1

11 Apreciado, 120 V. Carrasco, Toner 8/1

12 Quality Choice, 124 A. Cruz, McMahon 9/2

13 Elementary, 120 J. Acosta, Cooney 15/1

14 Atreyu, 124 Y. Ortiz, Pickett 5/1

15 Trilogy, 124 H. Karamanos, Abrams 15/1

2nd

$52,000, alw. opt. cl., 3YOS&up, 1 1/16 mi.

1 Omati, 119 Y. Ortiz, Bennett 12/1

2 Dream Big Dreams, 119 S. Russell, Russell 20/1

3 Bananas On Fire, 119 K. Gomez, Gonzalez 20/1

4 Romp, 119 J. Ortiz, McGaughey III 9/2

5 Sir Lenny, 119 J. Acosta, Gonzalez 15/1

6 American Fleet, 122 J. Rodriguez, Ness 12/1

7 Dr Jack, 119 L. Saez, Pletcher 5/2

8 Royal Number, 119 J. Pimentel, Trombetta 3/1

9 Plamen, 119 V. Carrasco, Delacour 30/1

10 Johnny Sack, 119 J. Vargas, Jr., Englehart 6/1

11 Light Us Up, 119 C. Cedeno, Potts 12/1

3rd

$43,000, waiver mdn cl., 3, 4 & 5YO f&m, 5 furlongs

1 I Love Magel, 126 J. Toledo, Bezara 20/1

2 Hankie Pank, 120 A. Cruz, Aguirre, Jr. 20/1

3 Digital Dream, 120 J. Pimentel, Trombetta 8/1

4 Tricky Spirits, 120 K. Gomez, Keefe 15/1

5 Who Knows What, 120 L. Garcia, Trombetta 15/1

6 Princess Mia Rose, 115 C. Marquez, Pickett 20/1

7 Response Time, 120 V. Carrasco, Smith 6/1

8 Miranda’s Desmond, 120 F. Geroux, Perkins, Jr. 7/2

9 Sizzling Hot, 120 L. Saez, Eppler 9/2

10 Shabang, 120 J. Acosta, Allen, III 20/1

11 Bellatora, 120 A. Crispin, Dilodovico 20/1

12 Discreet Dominique, 126 H. Karamanos, Dilodovico 8/1

13 Kats in Charge, 120 C. Cedeno, Reid 12/1

14 Eye of the Needle, 120 D. Centeno, Walters 10/1

15 Practically Dizzy, 120 K. Davis, Gonzalez 12/1

16 Loan Biz, 120 V. Carrasco, Lawrence, II 30/1

4th

$52,000, alw., 3YOs&up, (NW1 X), 1 1/16 mi.

1 Ratify, 126 S. Russell, B. Russell, 8/1

2 Armando R, 126 J. Acosta, Bezara 20/1

3 Dinosaur Ben, 123 J. Ruiz, Aguirre 3/1

4 Point Driven, 123 D. Cohen, Mancilla 5/1

5 Benandjoe, 121 C. Marquez, McMahon 7/2

6 Crouchelli, 123 J. Toledo, Vukelic 8/1

7 Sea Ghost, 123 G. Whitacre, Cole 15/1

8 Prodigious Bay, 123 J. Rosario, Moquett 5/2

5th

$52,000, alw, 3YOs&up, f&m, (NW1 X), 5 furlongs

1 Pretty Lori, 117 V. Carrasco, Smith 6/1

2 Bluefield, 123 A. Crispin, Nixon 15/1

3 Sublimity, 117 Y. Ortiz, Frock 30/1

4 Madam Maclean, 123 D. Cohen, Klesaris 8/1

5 Chargina, 117 J. Pimentel, Trombetta 15/1

6 Behind the Couch, 123 J. Ruiz, Salzman, Sr. 15/1

7 Caterina One, 118 C. Marquez, Salzman, Jr. 15/1

8 Beantown Baby, 123 J. Rosario, Delacour 6/5

9 Mike’s Girl, 123 K. Gomez, Frock 20/1

10 Mischiefs Model, 117 A. Cruz, Gonzalez 15/1

11 Memphis Mafia, 126 S. Russell, B. Russell 10/1

12 Eloquent Lady, 126 H. Karamanos, Pradenas 30/1

13 Moonrock, 120 J. Acosta, Vera 12/1

14 Adabel, 123 R. Monterrey, Bezara 50/1

15 American Goddess, 126 J. Velazquez, Ward 2/1

16 Who U Gonna Call, 123, n/a, Testerman 20/1

6th

$55,000, alw. opt. cl., 3YOs&up, 6 furlongs

1 Jeopardy James, 126 D. Centeno, Delacour 8/1

2 Belle Tapisserie, 123 C. Cedeno, Russell 7/2

3 Where Paradise Lay, 123 I. Ortiz, Jr., Downing 10/1

4 Air Token, 123 T. Lyapustina, Corrales 6/1

5 Charge to Victory, 123 D. Cohen, Mancilla 6/1

6 Noble Commander, 123 J. Acosta, Frock 15/1

7 Wondrwherecraigis, 123 S. Russell, Russell 9/2

8 Tringale, 123 J. Rodriguez, Ness 15/1

9 Best of Greeley, 126 L. Saez, Ortiz 15/1

10 Stroll Smokin, 123 X. Perez, Robb 10/1

11 Youngest of Five, 123 A. Cruz, McMahon 15/1

12 Carey Times, 123 H. Karamanos, Allen, III 20/1

7th

$55,000, alw. opt. cl., 3YOs&up, 1 1/16 mi.

1 Lucky Ramsey, 119 C. Cedeno, Magee 6/1

2 Weather Wiz, 123 J. Rodriguez, Ness 12/1

3 Oxide, 118 C. Marquez, Gaudet 7/2

4 Hard Fought, 119 H. Karamanos, Dilodovico 12/1

5 Gunnison, 123 D. Cohen, Rubley 15/1

6 Missin the Big Dog, 123 J. Ruiz, Aguirre 20/1

7 On a Spree, 123 R. Santana, Jr., Maker 7/2

8 McElmore Avenue, 123 L. Saez, Eppler 9/2

9 Rohrbacher, 123 A. Cruz, McMahon 10/1

10 Hanalei’s Houdini, 123 K. Gomez, Gonzalez 6/1

11 Small Hope, 123 J. Castellano, Sweezey 12/1

12 Street Copper, 123 J. Ortiz, Trombetta 8/1

13 Kid Mercury, 123 J. Alvarado, Motion 15/1

8th

Allaire DuPont Distaff Match Series Stakes

$150,000, 3YOs&up, f&m, 1 ⅛ mi.

1 Another Broad, 122 R. Santana, Jr., Asmussen 12/1

2 Dreamalildreamofu, 122 F. Geroux, Cox 10/1

3 Spice Is Nice , 122 J. Velazquez 1-6-1 Todd Pletcher 7/2

4 Getridofwhatailesu , 124 J. Castellano 4-3-1 Brad Cox 7/2

5 Horologist , 122 J. Alvarado 1-9-1 William Mott 3/1

6 Mrs. Danvers , 122 J. Rosario 2-5-1 Claude McGaughey III 4/1

7 Landing Zone , 122 A. Cruz 6-2-4 Claudio Gonzalez 20/1

8 Lucky Stride , 122 I. Ortiz, Jr. 3-1-1 Michael Trombetta 6/1

9th

The Very One Stakes

$100,000, 3YOs&up, f&m, 5 furlongs

1 Epic Idea, 122 S. Russell, Merryman 20/1

2 Gogo Shoes, 122 J. Castellano, Ryan 12/1

3 Caravel, 122 F. Geroux, Merryman 7/2

4 Bath And Tennis, 122 L. Corujo, DeMario 30/1

5 Victory Kingdom, 122 F. Prat, Brisset 6/1

6 Queen of Shades, 122 I. Ortiz, Jr., Breen 8/1

7 Can the Queen, 122 A. Cruz, Sanchez-Salomon 50/1

8 Buff’s in Love, 122 C. Marquez, Sanchez-Salomon 30/1

9 Catch a Bid, 122 L. Saez, Sharp 4/1

10 Dendrobia, 122 F. Boyce, Keefe 30/1

11 Dixieincandyland, 122 J. Rosario, Kenneally 3/1

12 Gotta Go Mo, 122 J. Ortiz, Kimmel 8/1

10th

Miss Preakness Stakes

$150,000, 3YOs, fillies, 6 furlongs

1 Abrogate , 122 R. Santana, Jr. 5-1-3 Steven Asmussen 7/2

2 Red Ghost , 120 J. Velazquez 1-7-1 Wesley Ward 5/1

3 Juror Number Four , 120 S. Russell 2-2-1 Brittany Russell 20/1

4 Paradise Song , 120 J. Pimentel 1-2-1 Michael Trombetta 10/1

5 Street Lute , 120 X. Perez 3-1-1 John Robb 9/2

6 Prodigy Doll , 120 L. Saez 1-4-1 Ben Colebrook 20/1

7 Inject , 120 F. Geroux 1-2-3 Brad Cox 6/1

8 Euphoric , 120 J. Castellano 10-1-1 Bernard Flint 6/1

9 Joyful Cadence , 120 I. Ortiz, Jr. 2-1-7 John Ortiz 4/1

11th

Hilltop Stakes

$100,000, 3YOs, fillies, 1 mi.

1 Tracy Flick, 120 J. Rosario, McGaughey III 6/1

2 Seasons, 120 J. Ortiz, Toner 8/1

3 Alda, 120 J. Velazquez, Motion 5/1

4 Proper Attire, 120 C. Marquez, Salzman, Jr. 30/1

5 Bubbles On Ice, 120 J. Castellano, Clement 7/2

6 Mia Martina, 120 I. Ortiz, Jr., Motion 5/1

7 Serenade a Kitten, 120 L. Saez, Eppler 20/1

8 Il Malocchio, 120 V. Carrasco, McPeek 15/1

9 Journeytothemoon, 120 J. Pimentel, Trombetta 20/1

10 Arm Candy, 120 R. Santana, Jr., Asmussen 12/1

11 Double Fireball, 120 n/a, Aguirre, Jr. 50/1

Advertisement

12 Speed Lane, 120 F. Geroux, Rubley 15/1

Advertisement

13 Phantom Vision, 120 F. Prat, Maker 10/1

14 Out of Sorts, 120 S. Russell, B. Russell 20/1

12th

Pimlico Special Match Series Stakes

$250,000, 3YOs&up, 1 3/16 mi.

1 Modernist, 122 J. Alvarado, Mott 6/1

2 Fearless, 124 I. Ortiz, Jr., Pletcher 9/5

3 Forewarned, 122 A. Crispin, St. Lewis 30/1

4 Enforceable, 122 J. Velazquez, Casse 10/1

5 Max Player, 122 R. Santana, Jr., Asmussen 12/1

6 Prioritize, 122 J. Rosario, Bond 10/1

7 Harpers First Ride, 122 D. Cohen, Diodoro 10/1

8 Cordmaker, 122 V. Carrasco, Jenkins 15/1

9 Treasure Trove, 122 L. Saez, Maker 15/1

10 Alwaysmining, 122 S. Russell, Trites 20/1

11 Last Judgment, 122 J. Ortiz, Maker 4/1

13th

George E. Mitchell Black-Eyed Susan Stakes

$250,000, 3YOs, fillies, 1⅛ mi.

1 Army Wife, 120 J. Rosario, Maker 8/1

2 Willful Woman, 120 R. Santana, Jr., Asmussen 12/1

3 Spritz, 120 F. Prat, Brisset 20/1

4 Forever Boss, 120 J. Ortiz, McPeek 15/1

5 Lady Traveler, 120 J. Castellano, Romans 12/1

6 Iced Latte, 120 L. Saez, Pletcher 8/1

7 Miss Leslie, 120 J. Acosta, Gonzalez 15/1

8 The Grass Is Blue, 120 I. Ortiz, Jr., Brown 6/1

9 Adventuring, 120 F. Geroux, Cox 4/1

10 Beautiful Gift, 120 J. Velazquez, Baffert 9/5

14th

$37,000, mdn. cl. $25,000-$20,000, 3, 4 & 5YOs, f&m, 1 mi.’

1 Pearlyville, 122 T. Lyapustina, Gaudet 6/1

2 Joanie’s Sunset, 120 F. Boyce, Woolley 15/1

3 Celestial Diva, 120 J. Rosado, Smith 15/1

4 My Dream Girl, 120 D. Centeno, Sillaman 15/1

5 Sally’s Mustang, 120 C. Cedeno, Reid 15/1

6 No Down Days, 120 J. Toledo, O’Dwyer 5/1

7 Fred’s Sheila, 120 H. Karamanos, Nixon 6/1

8 Jungle Bride, 120 S. Russell, Trombetta 12/1

9 Torre Branca, 120 V. Carrasco, Smith 12/1

10 Fool Yourself, 120 F. Lynch, Saville 3/1

11 Running On Entry, 126 K. Gomez, Allen, III 12/1

12 Brief Reaction, 122 A. Cortez, Frock 50/1

13 Flava’s Dream, 120 L. Corujo, Parram 30/1

14 Why Not Tonight, 120 J. Pimentel, Trombetta 15/1

15 Vesper, 116 A. Crispin, White 30/1

16 Dancing Til Dusk, 121 C. Marquez, White 10/1

Note: (c) 2021 Equibase Company LLC, all rights reserved.

Recommended on Baltimore Sun

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement