xml:space="preserve">
xml:space="preserve">
July 13, 2020 81°F

Election 2020

Advertisement

Live Maryland primary results

Voters in Maryland have cast ballots in primaries for mayor of Baltimore and other city races, the state's eight U.S. House seats, U.S. president, and other local race.

Where information about precincts is displayed for local races when labeled out of four, it refers to data provided by the State Board of Elections in these four categories: Precinct 1 (early vote-by-mail ballots), Precinct 2 (early vote-by-mail ballots and primary day votes), Precinct 3 (early vote-by-mail, primary day votes, and vote-by-mail ballots counted after primary day) and Precinct 4 (final certified vote total).

For live coverage of the election, go here.

This page is updated every few minutes. Last update ...

Baltimore City Mayor

Back to top

Baltimore City Mayor Democratic
Candidate
votes
Brandon Scott
43,927
29.6%
Sheila Dixon
40,782
27.5%
Mary Miller
23,193
15.6%
Thiru Vignarajah
17,080
11.5%
Bernard C. "Jack" Young
9,256
6.2%
T. J. Smith
8,593
5.8%
Carlmichael Cannady
2,473
1.7%
Mary Washington
1,028
0.69%
Valerie Cunningham
339
0.23%
Keith Scott
295
0.2%
Yasaun Young
184
0.12%
Ralph Johnson, Jr.
177
0.12%
Yolanda Pulley
152
0.1%
Lou Catelli
151
0.1%
Dante Swinton
143
0%
Michael Jenson
131
0%
Brian Salsberry
129
0%
Rikki Vaughn
116
0%
Liri Fusha
57
0%
Terry McCready
46
0%
Sean Gresh
45
0%
James Jones II
33
0%
Erik Powery
32
0%
Frederick Ware-Newsome
31
0%
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Baltimore City Mayor Republican
Candidate
votes
Shannon Wright
1,630
29.1%
Catalina Byrd
1,068
19%
William Herd
757
13.5%
David Wiggins
729
13%
Ivan Gonzalez
671
12%
Zulieka Baysmore
641
11.4%
Collins Otonna
112
2%
3 of 4 precincts reporting

Baltimore City Council President

Back to top

Baltimore City Council President Democratic
Candidate
votes
Nick Mosby
55,424
40.2%
Shannon Sneed
40,474
29.4%
Carl Stokes
29,012
21.1%
Leon Pinkett, III
5,503
4%
Dan Sparaco
3,755
2.7%
Marques Dent
2,199
1.6%
Leo Burroughs
1,408
1%
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Baltimore City Council President Republican
Candidate
Jovani Patterson
Running Unopposed
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Advertisement

Baltimore City Comptroller

Back to top

Baltimore City Comptroller Democratic
Candidate
votes
Bill Henry
74,135
54.7%
Joan M. Pratt
Incumbent
61,388
45.3%
3 of 4 precincts reporting

Baltimore City Council

Back to top

Baltimore City Council District 1 Democratic
Candidate
votes
Zeke Cohen
Incumbent
6,336
66.5%
Paris Bienert
3,191
33.5%
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Baltimore City Council District 2 Democratic
Candidate
votes
Danielle McCray
Incumbent
5,607
59.1%
Tamira Dunn
2,667
28.1%
Melissa Bagley
1,219
12.8%
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Baltimore City Council District 2 Republican
Candidate
Brendon Joyner-El
Running Unopposed
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Baltimore City Council District 3 Democratic
Candidate
votes
Ryan Dorsey
Incumbent
6,704
58.4%
Rain Pryor
4,149
36.1%
Mel Munk
629
5.5%
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Baltimore City Council District 3 Republican
Candidate
David Wright
Running Unopposed
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Baltimore City Council District 4 Democratic
Candidate
votes
Mark Conway
3,405
28.2%
Logan Endow
3,184
26.3%
Nicole Harris-Crest
2,428
20.1%
Zac Dingle
1,106
9.1%
Angie Winder
867
7.2%
Anson Asaka
349
2.9%
William Broaddus, III
311
2.6%
Stanley Cole
195
1.6%
V. Lee Brady
123
1%
Tim Goldsby, Jr.
122
1%
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Baltimore City Council District 5 Democratic
Candidate
votes
Isaac Schleifer
Incumbent
7,923
63.1%
Chris Ervin
4,635
36.9%
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Baltimore City Council District 5 Republican
Candidate
Maria Vismale
Running Unopposed
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Baltimore City Council District 6 Democratic
Candidate
votes
Sharon Middleton
Incumbent
6,195
64.2%
Taurus Barksdale
2,756
28.6%
Timothy Mercer
698
7.2%
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Baltimore City Council District 6 Republican
Candidate
Michelle Andrews
Running Unopposed
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Baltimore City Council District 7 Democratic
Candidate
votes
James Torrence
3,276
35.8%
Tori Rose
2,180
23.8%
Brian Sims
2,091
22.9%
Rodney Hudson
1,428
15.6%
Michael Ter Avest
173
1.9%
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Baltimore City Council District 7 Republican
Candidate
Christopher Anderson
Running Unopposed
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Baltimore City Council District 8 Democratic
Candidate
votes
Kristerfer Burnett
Incumbent
6,613
62.7%
Anthony Greene
3,932
37.3%
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Baltimore City Council District 9 Democratic
Candidate
votes
John Bullock
Incumbent
4,235
66.2%
Tyrone Barnwell
1,182
18.5%
Amefike Kofi Changamire
589
9.2%
Derwin Hannah
389
6.1%
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Baltimore City Council District 10 Democratic
Candidate
votes
Phylicia Porter
1,689
32%
Keisha Allen
904
17.1%
Ebony Harvin
612
11.6%
Ray Conaway
462
8.7%
Bill Marker
462
8.7%
Natasha Guynes
457
8.6%
Bob Cockey
343
6.5%
Cynthia Hendricks Jones
184
3.5%
Kerry Hamilton
172
3.3%
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Baltimore City Council District 10 Republican
Candidate
votes
Michael Nolet
420
98.8%
Mekkah X. Mohammed
5
1.2%
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Baltimore City Council District 11 Democratic
Candidate
Eric Costello
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Baltimore City Council District 12 Democratic
Candidate
votes
Robert Stokes, Sr
Incumbent
3,180
40.4%
Phillip Westry
2,932
37.3%
Gary Crum
757
9.6%
Dave Heilker
463
5.9%
Matthew Reeds
304
3.9%
Haroon Ajaz
226
2.9%
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Baltimore City Council District 12 Republican
Candidate
Eugene Boikai
Running Unopposed
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Baltimore City Council District 13 Democratic
Candidate
votes
Antonio Glover
2,830
35.8%
Jackie Addison
2,123
26.9%
Akil Patterson
988
12.5%
Clarence Thomas
708
9%
Wesley Hawkins
597
7.6%
Kevin Parson
524
6.6%
Raymond David
134
1.7%
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Baltimore City Council District 14 Democratic
Candidate
votes
Odette Ramos
7,352
64.9%
Joseph Kane, II
1,719
15.2%
Stephanie Murdock
1,272
11.2%
Rita Church
988
8.7%
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Baltimore City Council District 14 Republican
Candidate
Charles Long
Running Unopposed
3 of 4 precincts reporting

Representative in Congress

Back to top

Democrat: U.S. House District 1
Candidate
votes
Mia Mason
20,094
41.5%
Allison Galbraith
18,693
38.7%
Jennifer Pingley
9,576
19.8%
190 of 294 precincts reporting
Republican: U.S. House District 1
Candidate
votes
Andy Harris
Incumbent
61,293
81.7%
Jorge Delgado
13,748
18.3%
222 of 294 precincts reporting
Democrat: U.S. House District 2
Candidate
votes
Dutch Ruppersberger
Incumbent
65,511
75.9%
Michael Feldman
13,868
16.1%
Jake Pretot
6,944
8%
178 of 223 precincts reporting
Republican: U.S. House District 2
Candidate
votes
Johnny Salling
5,232
19.7%
Rick Impallaria
4,371
16.5%
Tim Fazenbaker
4,324
16.3%
Jim Simpson
4,106
15.5%
Genevieve Morris
4,102
15.5%
Scott Collier
3,060
11.5%
Blaine Taylor
1,344
5.1%
136 of 223 precincts reporting
Democrat: U.S. House District 3
Candidate
votes
John Sarbanes
Incumbent
75,069
85.4%
Joseph Ardito
9,215
10.5%
John Rea
3,611
4.1%
181 of 249 precincts reporting
Republican: U.S. House District 3
Candidate
votes
Charles Anthony
9,221
41.1%
Reba Hawkins
4,897
21.8%
Thomas Harris
3,740
16.7%
Rob Seyfferth
2,618
11.7%
Joshua Morales
1,979
8.8%
173 of 249 precincts reporting
Democrat: U.S. House District 4
Candidate
votes
Anthony Brown
Incumbent
77,370
81%
Shelia Bryant
15,026
15.7%
Kim Shelton
3,137
3.3%
163 of 246 precincts reporting
Republican: U.S. House District 4
Candidate
votes
George McDermott
9,280
58.1%
Nnabu Eze
3,351
21%
Eric Loeb
3,330
20.9%
123 of 246 precincts reporting
Democrat: U.S. House District 5
Candidate
votes
Steny Hoyer
Incumbent
73,957
70.7%
Mckayla Wilkes
21,589
20.6%
Vanessa Hoffman
4,225
4%
Briana Urbina
2,589
2.5%
William Devine
2,196
2.1%
183 of 223 precincts reporting
Republican: U.S. House District 5
Candidate
votes
Chris Palombi
10,116
36.1%
Doug Sayers
8,290
29.5%
Kenneth Lee
4,599
16.4%
Lee Havis
2,934
10.5%
Bryan Cubero
2,117
7.5%
194 of 223 precincts reporting
Democrat: U.S. House District 6
Candidate
votes
David Trone
Incumbent
39,861
76.5%
Maxwell Bero
12,274
23.5%
173 of 237 precincts reporting
Republican: U.S. House District 6
Candidate
votes
Neil Parrott
23,869
67.2%
Kevin Caldwell
8,702
24.5%
Chris Meyyur
2,946
8.3%
169 of 237 precincts reporting
Democrat: U.S. House District 7
Candidate
votes
Kweisi Mfume
83,757
75.9%
Maya Cummings
10,434
9.5%
Jill Carter
8,525
7.7%
Alicia Brown
1,231
1.1%
Charles Stokes
900
0.82%
Dan Baker
819
0.74%
Jay Jalisi
807
0.73%
Harry Spikes
722
0.65%
Saafir Rabb
628
0.57%
Mark Gosnell
585
0.53%
Darryl Gonzalez
341
0.31%
Jeff Woodard
283
0.26%
Gary Schuman
277
0.25%
Michael Howard
229
0.21%
Michael Davidson
227
0.21%
Dan Hiegel
171
0.15%
Charles Smith
144
0.13%
Matko Chullin
143
0.13%
Adrian Petrus
120
0.11%
209 of 312 precincts reporting
Republican: U.S. House District 7
Candidate
votes
Kimberly Klacik
13,954
69.9%
Liz Matory
2,632
13.2%
William Newton
1,062
5.3%
Ray Bly
1,038
5.2%
Brian Brown
933
4.7%
M. J. Madwolf
357
1.8%
141 of 312 precincts reporting
Democrat: U.S. House District 8
Candidate
votes
Jamie Raskin
Incumbent
49,062
85.1%
Marcia Morgan
5,377
9.3%
Lih Young
2,326
4%
Utam Paul
876
1.5%
132 of 206 precincts reporting
Republican: U.S. House District 8
Candidate
votes
Gregory Coll
9,115
41.5%
Bridgette Cooper
3,193
14.5%
Nicholas Gladden
3,114
14.2%
Patricia Rogers
2,742
12.5%
Shelly Skolnick
2,046
9.3%
Michael Yadeta
1,741
7.9%
108 of 206 precincts reporting

Carroll County Board of Education

Back to top

Carroll County Board of Education
Candidate
votes
Marsha Herbert
17,487
26.5%
Donna Sivigny
17,087
25.9%
Virginia Harrison
13,526
20.5%
Stephanie Brooks
9,558
14.5%
Mary Kowalski
8,222
12.5%
3 of 4 precincts reporting

Howard County Board of Education

Back to top

Howard County Board of Education District 2
Candidate
votes
Antonia Watts
8,237
56%
Larry Pretlow, II
3,317
22.6%
James Cecil
3,147
21.4%
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Howard County Board of Education District 3
Candidate
votes
Jolene Mosley
9,281
66%
Tom Heffner
3,703
26.3%
Gian Alfeo
1,079
7.7%
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Howard County Board of Education District 4
Candidate
votes
Jen Mallo
Incumbent
5,672
33%
Sezin Palmer
4,719
27.5%
Kirsten Coombs
Incumbent
3,882
22.6%
Matt Levine
1,899
11.1%
Mike Sheer
533
3.1%
Daniel Margolis
475
2.8%
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Howard County Board of Education District 5
Candidate
votes
Yun Lu
6,126
36.9%
Cindy Vaillancourt
3,907
23.5%
Gene Ryan
3,841
23.1%
Saif Rehman
2,743
16.5%
3 of 4 precincts reporting

Anne Arundel County Board of Education

Back to top

Anne Arundel County Board of Education District 3
Candidate
votes
Corine Frank
7,416
48%
Ken Baughman
4,595
29.7%
Larry Rogers
3,437
22.2%
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Anne Arundel County Board of Education District 6
Candidate
votes
Joanna Tobin
4,984
28.8%
India Ochs
4,270
24.7%
Erin Lorenz
3,687
21.3%
Scott Shaffer
2,700
15.6%
Bradley O'Neal
1,636
9.5%
3 of 4 precincts reporting

U.S. President

Back to top

Democrat: President
Candidate
votes
Joe Biden
596,294
84.7%
Bernie Sanders
47,091
6.7%
Uncommitted
18,249
2.6%
Elizabeth Warren
15,415
2.2%
Michael Bloomberg
5,117
0.73%
Pete Buttigieg
5,090
0.72%
Amy Klobuchar
4,373
0.62%
Andrew Yang
4,292
0.61%
Tulsi Gabbard
3,140
0.45%
Michael Bennet
1,717
0.24%
Cory Booker
1,597
0.23%
Marianne Williamson
652
0%
Tom Steyer
548
0%
Julian Castro
480
0%
Deval Patrick
275
0%
1,539 of 1,991 precincts reporting
Republican: President
Candidate
votes
Donald Trump
Incumbent
246,133
88.2%
Bill Weld
33,087
11.8%
1,513 of 1,991 precincts reporting

Other Races in Maryland

Back to top

Allegany County Board of Education
Candidate
votes
Tammy Fraley
5,548
15.9%
Edward Root
5,304
15.2%
Crystal Bender
4,527
13%
David Bohn
4,109
11.8%
Stephen Lewis
3,524
10.1%
Linda Widmyer
3,480
10%
Tony Ottaviani
3,356
9.6%
Michael Leptic
2,663
7.6%
Deb Litman
2,358
6.8%
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Calvert County Board of Education District 2
Candidate
votes
Antoine White
4,415
22.7%
Dawn Keen
4,326
22.2%
Camille Miller
3,841
19.7%
Jarrell Carr
2,797
14.4%
Donald Clime
2,619
13.5%
Kristin Meurrens
1,459
7.5%
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Caroline County Board of Education District 2
Candidate
votes
Richard Barton
795
38.6%
Paul Schoonover
757
36.8%
Terenda Thomas
507
24.6%
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Cecil County Executive Democratic
Candidate
Jeff Kase
Running Unopposed
Precinct data not yet available
Cecil County Executive Republican
Candidate
votes
Danielle Hornberger
7,657
61.4%
Alan McCarthy
Incumbent
2,910
23.3%
Ewing McDowell
973
7.8%
Bill Coutz
934
7.5%
Precinct data not yet available
Cecil County Council District 1 Republican
Candidate
Bob Meffley
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Cecil County Council Councilmanic District 5 Republican
Candidate
votes
Jackie Gregory
Incumbent
7,627
64.9%
Don Harmer
4,133
35.1%
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Dorchester County Board of Education District 1
Candidate
votes
Mike Diaz
686
39.7%
Phil Bramble
635
36.7%
Steve McDonald
407
23.6%
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Montgomery County Board of Education At Large
Candidate
votes
Lynne Harris
42,550
29.9%
Sunil Dasgupta
28,815
20.3%
Stephen Austin
19,226
13.5%
Paul Geller
9,756
6.9%
Mitra Ahadpour
8,308
5.8%
Jay Guan
7,808
5.5%
Dalbin Osorio
5,622
4%
Anil Chaudhry
4,683
3.3%
Darwin Romero
4,212
3%
Pavel Sukhobok
3,757
2.6%
Collins Odongo
2,778
2%
Cameron Rhode
2,761
1.9%
Lumpoange Thomas
1,877
1.3%
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Montgomery County Board of Education District 4
Candidate
votes
Shebra Evans
Incumbent
86,339
62.5%
Steve Solomon
42,087
30.5%
Ehren Reynolds
9,764
7.1%
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Prince George's Board of Education District 7
Candidate
votes
Kenneth Harris, II
9,730
44.5%
Alexis Branch
8,533
39%
K. Alexander Wallace
Incumbent
3,618
16.5%
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Prince George's Board of Education District 4
Candidate
votes
Shayla Adams-Stafford
7,688
42.6%
Bryan Swann
Incumbent
4,802
26.6%
Mohammed Ali
2,637
14.6%
Trina Brown
1,874
10.4%
Alethia Simmons
1,044
5.8%
3 of 4 precincts reporting
City of Hagerstown Mayor
Candidate
votes
Emily Keller
3,517
50.9%
Michael Barnes
2,146
31%
Andi Overton
1,249
18.1%
3 of 4 precincts reporting
City of Hagerstown Council
Candidate
votes
Kristin Aleshire
Incumbent
3,762
13.2%
Shelley McIntire
Incumbent
3,052
10.7%
Bob Bruchey
2,517
8.8%
Tiara Burnett
2,513
8.8%
Penny Nigh
2,451
8.6%
Brenda Thiam
2,420
8.5%
Peter Perini, Sr.
2,021
7.1%
Austin Heffernan
Incumbent
1,990
7%
Tekesha Martinez
1,972
6.9%
Brooke Grossman
1,907
6.7%
Chip Snyder
1,825
6.4%
Matthew Schindler
1,586
5.5%
Travis Sites
585
2%
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Wicomico County Council District 2 Democratic
Candidate
Alexander Scott
Running Unopposed
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Wicomico County Council District 2 Republican
Candidate
Nicole Acle
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Frederick County Board of Education
Candidate
votes
Lois Jarman
Incumbent
19,477
15.8%
Jason "Mr J" Johnson
18,755
15.2%
Rae Gallagher
Incumbent
18,074
14.6%
David Bass
15,934
12.9%
Dean Rose
15,833
12.8%
Andrea Artman
15,759
12.8%
Sue Johnson
11,763
9.5%
Jason Johnson
7,791
6.3%
3 of 4 precincts reporting

Judge of the Circuit Court

Back to top

Circuit Court Judge District 2 Queen Anne's County Democratic
Candidate
Carla Knight
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Circuit Court Judge District 2 Queen Anne's County Republican
Candidate
Carla Knight
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Circuit Court Judge District 3 Baltimore County Democratic
Candidate
votes
Vicki Ballou-Watts
Incumbent
104,211
54.4%
Andrew Battista
Incumbent
87,253
45.6%
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Circuit Court Judge District 3 Baltimore County Republican
Candidate
votes
Andrew Battista
Incumbent
34,828
50.4%
Vicki Ballou-Watts
Incumbent
34,290
49.6%
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Circuit Court Judge District 4 Washington County Democratic
Candidate
Andrew Wilkinson
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Circuit Court Judge District 4 Washington County Republican
Candidate
Andrew Wilkinson
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Circuit Court Judge District 5 Anne Arundel County Republican
Candidate
votes
Pamela Alban
Incumbent
26,445
19.7%
Elizabeth Morris
Incumbent
25,709
19.1%
Rob Thompson
Incumbent
25,306
18.8%
Richard Trunnell
Incumbent
23,956
17.8%
Wes Adams
19,221
14.3%
Annette DeCesaris
13,728
10.2%
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Circuit Court Judge District 5 Anne Arundel County Democratic
Candidate
votes
Elizabeth Morris
Incumbent
55,214
24.5%
Pamela Alban
Incumbent
51,553
22.8%
Richard Trunnell
Incumbent
34,800
15.4%
Rob Thompson
Incumbent
33,544
14.9%
Annette DeCesaris
30,787
13.6%
Wes Adams
19,734
8.7%
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Circuit Court Judge District 5 Carroll County Democratic
Candidate
votes
Laura Morton
7,643
54.7%
Richard Titus
Incumbent
4,670
33.4%
George Psoras, Jr.
1,664
11.9%
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Circuit Court Judge District 5 Carroll County Republican
Candidate
votes
Richard Titus
Incumbent
15,980
71.4%
Laura Morton
3,332
14.9%
George Psoras, Jr.
3,067
13.7%
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Circuit Court Judge District 5 Howard County Democratic
Candidate
votes
Quincy Coleman
18,817
39.1%
John Kuchno
Incumbent
14,890
31%
Stephen Musselman
8,108
16.9%
Z. Stephen Horvat
6,261
13%
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Circuit Court Judge District 5 Howard County Republican
Candidate
votes
John Kuchno
Incumbent
9,571
57.2%
Z. Stephen Horvat
2,702
16.1%
Stephen Musselman
2,531
15.1%
Quincy Coleman
1,936
11.6%
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Circuit Court Judge District 6 Frederick County Democratic
Candidate
Theresa Adams
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Circuit Court Judge District 6 Frederick County Republican
Candidate
Theresa Adams
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Circuit Court Judge District 6 Montgomery County Democratic
Candidate
votes
Bibi Berry
Incumbent
84,471
22.5%
David Boynton
Incumbent
68,041
18.1%
Michael McAuliffe
Incumbent
67,373
17.9%
Christopher Fogleman
Incumbent
64,507
17.2%
Marylin Pierre
62,583
16.7%
Thomas Johnson, III
28,773
7.7%
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Circuit Court Judge District 6 Montgomery County Republican
Candidate
votes
David Boynton
Incumbent
12,472
21.6%
Michael McAuliffe
Incumbent
12,467
21.6%
Christopher Fogleman
Incumbent
11,851
20.5%
Bibi Berry
Incumbent
9,521
16.5%
Marylin Pierre
5,809
10.1%
Thomas Johnson, III
5,638
9.8%
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Circuit Court Judge District 7 Calvert County Democratic
Candidate
votes
Andrew Rappaport
Incumbent
7,968
51.9%
Mark Carmean
Incumbent
7,386
48.1%
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Circuit Court Judge District 7 Calvert County Republican
Candidate
votes
Andrew Rappaport
Incumbent
7,493
53.7%
Mark Carmean
Incumbent
6,464
46.3%
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Circuit Court Judge District 7 Charles County Democratic
Candidate
votes
Makeba Gibbs
15,299
46.1%
Adrienne Davis
9,830
29.6%
Patrick Devine
Incumbent
8,027
24.2%
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Circuit Court Judge District 7 Charles County Republican
Candidate
votes
Patrick Devine
Incumbent
6,061
82.3%
Adrienne Davis
751
10.2%
Makeba Gibbs
555
7.5%
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Circuit Judge Court District 7 Prince George's C Democratic
Candidate
votes
Wytonja Curry
Incumbent
136,909
17.6%
ShaRon Kelsey
Incumbent
133,149
17.1%
Gladys Weatherspoon
114,459
14.7%
Cathy Serrette
Incumbent
108,121
13.9%
April Ademiluyi
105,725
13.6%
Jared McCarthy
Incumbent
93,038
12%
Bryon Bereano
Incumbent
87,017
11.2%
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Circuit Judge Court District 7 Prince George's C Republican
Candidate
votes
Cathy Serrette
Incumbent
5,690
17.9%
Jared McCarthy
Incumbent
5,550
17.5%
Bryon Bereano
Incumbent
4,970
15.7%
Gladys Weatherspoon
4,150
13.1%
ShaRon Kelsey
Incumbent
4,067
12.8%
Wytonja Curry
Incumbent
3,934
12.4%
April Ademiluyi
3,342
10.5%
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Circuit Court Judge District 7 Saint Mary's County Democratic
Candidate
Joseph Stanalonis
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Circuit Court Judge District 7 Saint Mary's County Republican
Candidate
Joseph Stanalonis
Incumbent
Running Unopposed
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Circuit Court Judge District 8 Baltimore City Democratic
Candidate
votes
Althea Handy
Incumbent
85,760
23%
Sylvester Cox
Incumbent
74,544
20%
Robert Taylor
Incumbent
72,341
19.4%
Gregory Sampson
Incumbent
71,866
19.3%
Anthony Vittoria
Incumbent
67,957
18.2%
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Circuit Court Judge District 8 Baltimore City Republican
Candidate
votes
Robert Taylor
Incumbent
4,061
24.8%
Althea Handy
Incumbent
4,000
24.4%
Anthony Vittoria
Incumbent
3,985
24.3%
Gregory Sampson
Incumbent
3,949
24.1%
Sylvester Cox
Incumbent
398
2.4%
3 of 4 precincts reporting
Advertisement