Warm weather ushers in Columbia Neighborhood Swim League 2018 season

The opening week of the 2018 Columbia Neighborhood Swim League season was held on Saturday, June 16 at pools around the county. Here are the top finishers from the respective meets:

Dorsey Search, 315; Long Reach, 286

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. DS (Bickel, Arsenault, Fitzsimmons, Thorogood), 2:04.30. 9-10M: 1. LR (McGrail, Kochunov, Heron, Sola), 1:21.52. 11-12M: 1. LR (Lee, Schaaf, Devins, Haskett), 2:32.00. 13-14M: 1. LR (Corley, Ward-Pratz, Hunn, LeVesque), 2:09.63.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Fitzsimmons, DS, 1:03.71; 2. Eng, DS; 3. Repsher, LR. 15-18G: 1. Bickel, DS, 1:11.19; 2. Haney, LR; 3. Nagle, LR 9-10B: 1. Kim, DS, 1:30.00; 2. McGrail, LR; 9-10G: 1. Hutchins, LR, 1:17.96 2. Heron, LR; 3. Yuan, DS. 11-12B: 1. Schaaf, LR 1:21.29; 2. Cain, DS; 3. Bhattacharya, DS. 11-12G: 1. Devins, LR, 1:13.18; 2. Levine, DS; 3. Jackson, DS. 13-14B: 1. Abrams, DS, 1:07.34; 2. Ward-Pratz, LR 13-14G: 1. Self, LR, 1:14.05; 2.Yen, DS; 3. Le, LR.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Cavey, DS, 26.83; 2. Mackey, DS; 3. Tootle, LR. 15-18G: 1. Lee, LR, 28.77; 2.Booker, LR; 3. Beck, DS. 6-UB: 1. McMonagle, DS, 30.12; 2. Catella, LR; 3. Schaaf, LR. 6-UG: 1. Cosentino, LR, 26.18; 2. Schmitt, DS; 3. Schuster, LR. 7-8B: 1. Agboli, DS, 17.94; 2. Park, DS; 3. Harris, LR. 7-8G: 1. Adams, LR, 19.49; 2. Rizas, DS; 3. Taliano, DS. 9-10B: 1. Madison, LR, 14.52; 2. Burgoon, DS; 3. Agboli, DS. 9-10G: 1.Yuan, DS, 15.22; 2. Stewart, LR; 3. Delissio, DS. 11-12B: 1. Kim, DS, 31.68; 2. Raney, DS; 3. Shafie, DS. 11-12G: 1. Fitzsimmons, DS, 31.37; 2. Booker, LR; 3. Enlow, LR. 13-14B: 1. Abrams, DS, 26.91; 2. Shimer, DS; 3. Dempsey, LR. 13-14G: 1. Hunn, LR, 27.28; 2. Yen, DS; 3. Moore, LR.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Mackey, DS, 32.96; 2. Cavey, DS; 3. O’Connell, DS. 15-18G: 1. Haney, LR, 31.91; 2. Thorogood, DS; 3. Beck, DS. 6-UB: 1. McMonagle, DS, 42.34; 2. Mangum, DS; 3. Catella, LR. 6-UG: 1. Cosentino, LR, 31.82; 2. Schmitt, DS; 3. Priest, LR. 7-8B: 1. Agboli, DS, 21.91; 2. Malvankar, LR; 3. Miller-Mercer, DS. 7-8G: 1. Adams, LR, 25.26; 2. Taliano, DS; 3. King, LR. 9-10B: 1. Madison, LR, 17.33; 2. Wang, DS; 3. Agboli, DS. 9-10G: 1. Rizas, DS, 18.32; 2. Moore, LR; 3. Huang, LR. 11-12B: 1. Kim, DS, 35.13; 2. Schmitt, DS; 3. Terekhin, DS. 11-12G: 1. Madison, LR, 31.99; 2. Fitzsimmons, DS; 3. Lee, LR. 13-14B: 1. LeVesque, LR, 38.12; 2. Shimer, DS; 3. Dempsey, LR. 13-14G: 1. Corley, LR, 33.62; 2. Noyes, DS; 3. King, LR.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Arsenault, DS, 35.73; 2. Eng, DS; 3. O’Connell, DS. 15-18G: 1. Tootle, LR, 37.13; 2. Nagle, LR; 3. Bickel, DS. 8-UB: 1. Heron, LR, 21.05; 2. Park, DS; 3.Hendren, LR. 9-10B: 1. Kim, DS, 22.57; 2. Weiler, LR; 3. Grader, DS. 9-10G: 1. Hutchins, LR, 19.69; 2. Rizas, DS; 3.Harriman, LR. 11-12B: 1. Schaaf, LR, 42.22; 2. Bhattacharya, DS; 3. Delacruz, DS. 11-12G: 1. Levine, DS, 40.60; 2. Lee, LR; 3.Vijay, DS. 13-14B: 1. Ward-Pratz, LR, 34.94; 2. Cain, DS; 3. Jiang, DS. 13-14G: 1. Hunn, LR, 36.14 2. Polon, DS; 3. Le, LR.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Fitzsimmons, DS, 28.12; 2. Kundrat, LR; 3. Repsher, LR. 15-18G: 1. Thorogood, DS, 30.59; 2. Tootle, LR; 3. Lee, LR. 8-UB: 1. Heron, LR, 16.91; 2. Parker, DS; 3. Suprun, LR 8-UG: 1. Van Hemert, DS, 30.52 9-10B 1. Burgoon, DS, 19.42; 2. McGrail, LR; 3. Cavero, DS. 9-10G: 1. Heron, LR, 15.75; 2. Liu, DS; 3. Kochunov, LR. 11-12B: 1. Cain, DS, 18.13; 2. Schmitt, DS; 3. Haskett, LR. 11-12G: 1. Madison, LR, 13.47; 2. Denns, LR; 3. Enlow, LR. 13-14B: 1. Cain, DS, 34.31; 2. LeVesque, LR; 3. Jiang, DS. 13-14G: 1. Corley, LR, 30.74; 2. Self, LR; 3. Polon, DS.

Freestyle Relays

15-18M: 1. DS (Cavey, Beck, Raney, Eng), 2:01.84. 6-UM: 1. LR (Schuster, Costentino, Hendren, Boyle), 2:53.46. 7-8B: 1. DS (Park, Grader, Levine, Agboli), 1:30.58. 7-8G: LR (Haas, King, Hustead, Montes), 1:57.69. 9-10B: 1. DS (Burgoon, Kelly, Agboli, Kim), 1:10.93. 9-10G: 1. DS (Rizas, Kelly, McMonagle, Yuan), 1:11.49. 11-12B: 1. DS (Kim, Raney, Levine, Flowers), 2:33.41. 11-12G: 1. DS (Levine, Jackson, Vijay, Fitzsimmons), 2:22.42. 13-14M: 1. DS (Hopper, Yen, Cain, Abrams), 2:06.24.

Pheasant Ridge, 365; Phelps Luck, 252

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. PH (Britten, Burnett, Howes, Hernandez), 1:56.54. 9-10M: 1. PL (Rao, Adles, Winters, Cholewczynski). 11-12M: 1. PH (Liu, Thomes, Wu, Ghozoti). 13-14M: 1. PH (Farah, Tray, Yankel, Miller-Chesnut).

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Hernandez, PH, 1:02.22; 2. Werdell, PL; 3. Key, PH. 15-18G: 1. Hawes, PH, 1:06.79; 2. McArthur, PL; 3. Graham, PH. 9-10B: 1. Jing, PH, 1:20.21; 2. Rotunda, PL; 3. Ghi, PH. 9-10G: 1. Dong, PH, 1:20.76; 2. Winters, PL. 11-12B: 1. Ghozoti, PH, 1:10.30; 2. McArthur, PL; 3. Thomas, PH. 11-12G: 1. Liu, PH, 1:16.17; 2. Wittholz, PH; 3. Watson, PL. 13-14B: 1. Wittholz, PL, 1:06.38; 2. Lewis, PL; 3. Yankle, PL. 13-14G: 1. Tyer, PL, 1:07.59; 2. Diaz, PH; 3. Nelson, PL.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Winters, PL, 25.53; 2. Coates, PH; 3. Dannelly, PH. 15-18G: 1. Burnett, PH, 26.23; 2. Harris, PL; 3. Zenker, PL. 6-UB: 1. Wang, PH, 30.51; 2. Bager, PH; 3. Kuhl, PL. 6-UG: 1. Chung, PH, 34.76; 2. French, PH; 3. Schwaab, PL. 7-8B: 1. Nanajit, PH, 17.36; 2. Chiang, PH; 3. Alliger, PL. 7-8G: 1. Wang, PH, 17.50, 2. Kim, PH; 3. Gandhe, PL. 9-10B: 1. Farah, PL, 16.10; 2. Yau, PH; 3. Feisenberg, PH. 9-10G: 1. Mock , PL, 15.14; 2. Mager, PL; 3. Grey, PH. 11-12B: 1. Smith, PL, 28.01; 2. Langhas, PH; 3. Hong, PH. 11-12G: 1. Gorsky, PL, 32.62; 2. Manzanera, PL; 3. Zhang, PH. 13-14B: 1. Henderson, PL, 26.69; 2. Liu, PH, 3. Wittholz, PL. 13-14G: 1. Schwab, PL, 27.91; 2. Kirby, PH; 3. Wu, PH.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Britten, PH, 27.73; 2. Winters, PL; 3. Key, PH. 15-18G: 1. Sharkey, PL, 29.92; 2. McArthur, PL; 3. Graham, PH. 6-UB: 1. Kuhl, PL, 39.93; 2. Wang, PH; 3. Corriere, PH. 6-UG: 1. Chung, PH, 32.00; 2. French, PH; 3. Schwaab, PL. 7-8B: 1. Hao, PH, 19.57; 2. Li, PH; 3. Greene, PL. 7-8G: 1. Wang, PH, 20.34; 2. Kim, PH; 3. Gandhe, PL. 9-10B: 1. Shi, PH, 21.25; 2. Lee, PH; 3. Rao, PL. 9-10G: 1. Dong, PH, 17.12; 2. Grimes, PL; 3. Adles, PL. 11-12B: 1. Wang, PH, 35.08; 2. Langnas, PH; 3. Hao, PH. 11-12G: 1. Smith, PL, 34.57; 2. Brooks, PL; 3. Tyer, PL. 13-14B: 1. Marlow, PH, 30.12; 2. Nezu, PH; 3. Scott, PH. 13-14G: 1. Kirby, PH, 32.83; 2. Farah, PL; 3. Liu, PH.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Britten, PH, 30.31; 2. Dai, PH; 3. Werdell, PL. 15-18G: 1. Burnett, PH, 34.50; 2. Liu, PH; 3. Lewis, PL. 8-UB: 1. Chiang, PH, 23.61; 2. Abiy, PH; 3. Marlow, PH. 8-UG: 1. Zhang, PH, 20.80; 2. Watson, PL; 3. Su, PH. 9-10B: 1. Rotunda, PL, 17.41; 2. Li, PH, 3. Yao, PH. 9-10G: 1. Grey, PH, 22.42; 2. Grimes, PL; 3. Ma, PH. 11-12B: 1. Hao, PH, 39.17; 2. Li, PH; 3. Dai, PH. 11-12G: 1. Tyer, PL,40.30; 2. Gorsky, PL, 3. Ghozati, PH. 13-14B: 1. Liu, PH, 34.10; 2. Henderson, PL; 3. Mbi, PH. 13-14G: 1. Schwab, PL, 37.02, 2. Tray, PL; 3. Liu, PH.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Hernandez, PH, 29.33; 2. Dai, PH; 3. LaPointe, PL. 15-18G: 1. Hawes, PH, 29.21; 2. Sharkey, PL; 3. Harris, PL. 8-UB: 1. Hao, PH, 17.98; 2. Nanaji, PH; 3. Marlow, PH. 8-UG: 1. Zhang, PH, 17.73; 2. Watson, PL; 3. Su, PH. 9-10B: 1.Jing, PH, 16.77; 2. Farah, PL; 3. Wang, PH. 9-10G: 1. Mock, PL, 19.10; 2. Marcus, PH; 3. Kelly, PL. 11-12B: 1. Ghozati, PH, 13.91; 2. Smith, PL; 3. Thomas, PH. 11-12G: 1. Liu, PH, 14.32; 2. Smith, PL; 3. Brooks, PL. 13-14B: 1. Marlow, PH, 28.80; 2. Lewis, PL. 13-14G: 1. Tyer, PL, 29.97; 2. Nelson, PL; 3. Diaz, PL.

Freestyle Relays

15-18M: 1. PL (Sharkey, LaPointe, McArthur, Werdell), 1:55.57. 6-UM: 1. PH (Luke, Wang, Wang, Chung), 3:01:00. 7-8B: 1. PH (Nanaji, Abiy, Chiang, Hao), 1:16.11. 7-8G: 1. PH (Wang, Kim, Su, Zhang), 1:15.76. 9-10B: 1. PH (Lee, Shi, Li, Jing), 1:07.88. 9-10G: 1. PH (Marcus, Ma, Grey, Dong), 1:09.11. 11-12B: 1. PH (Hao, Abiy, Xiong, Langnas), 2:05.65. 11-12G: 1. PL (Brooks, Watson,Sherman, Maloy), 2:13.64. 13-14M: 1. PL (Lewis, Schwab, Henderson, Tyer), 1:49.59.

Pointers Run 370; Kings Contrivance 233

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. PO (Bazell, Wettstein, Clemens, Garrett), 2:15.07. 9-10M: 1. PO (R. Chaudhuri, Ohtani, Agrawal, Chang), 1:13.02. 11-12M: 1. KC (McDaniel, Lamp, Hall, Hughs), 2:25.44. 13-14M: 1. KC (Hamro, Harris, Arocho, Wilson), 2:11.49.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Jackson, PO, 59.55; 2. Nataniel, KC. 15-18G: 1. Bendel, PO, 1:09.04; 2. Bazell, PO. 9-10B: 1. Chaudhuri, PO, 1:26.75; 2. Li, PO; 3. Gao, PO. 9-10G: 1. Ohtani, PO, 1:15.64; 2. Agrawal, PO; 3. Jiang, PO. 11-12B: 1. Hall, KC, 1:11.22; 2. Davis, PO; 3. Chen, PO. 11-12G: 1. Meyer, PO, 1:16.31; 2. Coleman, PO; 3. L. Smith, PO. 13-14B: 1. Harris, KC, 1:06.54; 2. Zinderman, PO; 3. Arocho, KC. 13-14G: 1. Wilson, KC, 1:09.81; 2. Tracy, KC; 3. Cheer, PO.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Ackinson, PO, 25.45; 2. Meyer, PO; 3. Edwards, KC. 15-18G: 1. Hestnes, KC, 28.60; 2. G. Lopez, PO; 3. Woodson, KC. 6-UB: 1. Ruddy, PO, 25.97; 2. Chen, PO; 3. Jackson, KC. 6-UG: 1. Agrawal, PO, 24.39; 2. Stahlein, KC; 3. Mansolillo, KC. 7-8B: 1. Lamp, KC, 21.07; 2. Avrunin. PO; 3. Paul, KC. 7-8G: 1. Grodsky, PO, 19.05; 2. Wagner, PO; 3. Phillips, KC. 9-10B: 1. Hawthrone, PO, 16.38; 2. Stryker, KC; 3. Schuyler, PO. 9-10G: 1. Ohtani, PO, 14.41; 2. Chaudhuri, PO; 3. Ma, PO. 11-12B: 1. Hughs, KC, 28.43; 2. Jayne, PO; 3. Masood, PO. 11-12G: 1. Meyer, PO, 29.78; 2. Yumoto, PO; 3. Anderson, PO. 13-14B: 1. Taber, PO, 28.96; 2. Walls, KC; 3. Hong, KC. 13-14G: 1. Stott, KC, 32.11; 2. Ohl, KC; 3. Hall, KC.

Backstroke

15-18B:1. Meyer, PO, 32.81; 2. Wettstein, PO; 3. Weltz, PO. 15-18G: 1. Ghine, KC, 28.70; 2. Woodson, KC; 3. A. Lopez, PO. 6-UB: 1. Ruddy, PO, 29.18; 2. Chen, PO; 3. Jackson, KC. 6-UG: 1. Agrawal, PO, 30.00; 2. Stablein, KC; 3. Sebastian, KC. 7-8B: 1. S. Wang, PO, 22.34; 2. Naranjo, KC; 3. Proebstle, PO. 7-8G: 1. Dubbs, PO, 25.52; 2. De Leeuw, KC; 3. Jie, PO. 9-10B: 1. Chang, PO, 20.88; 2. Hawthorne, PO; 3. Sebastian, KC. 9-10G: 1. Ma, PO, 18.85; 2. Jiang, PO; 3. Abernathy, KC. 11-12B: 1. Yan, PO, 34.33; 2. Davis, PO; 3. George, PO. 11-12G: 1. M. Smith, PO, 31.43; 2. McDaniel, KC; 3. Lu, PO. 13-14B: 1. Taber, PO, 37.18; 2. Walls, KC; 3. Olson, PO. 13-14G: 1. Wilson, KC, 31.36; 2. Billey, KC; 3. Coleman, PO.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Edwards, KC, 36.31; 2. Weltz, PO. 15-18G: 1. Kim, PO, 33.00; 2. Harris, KC; 3. Hestnes, KC. 8-UB: 1. Wang, PO, 24.01; 2. Chen, PO; 3. Zhang, KC. 8-UG: 1. DeJarnette, KC, 29.66; 2. Sekerak, PO; 3. Housein, KC. 9-10B: 1. Davis, PO, 21.80; 2. Hall, KC; 3. Gao, PO. 9-10G: 1. Agrawal, PO, 21.29; 2. Kim, PO, 3. Hettinger, KC. 11-12B: 1. Hall, KC, 35.94; 2. Hughes, KC; 3. Yan, PO. 11-12G: 1. Cheer, PO, 40.41; 2. Coleman, PO; 3. Lamp, KC. 13-14B: 1. Harris, KC, 33.87; 2. Zinderman, PO; 3. Chen, PO. 13-14G: 1. Coleman, PO, 38.93; 2. Hamro, KC; 3. Fernandes, KC.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Wolter, PO, 25.01; 2. Arocho, KC; 3. Ackison, PO. 15-18G: 1. Ghine, KC, 26.44; 2. Kim, PO; 3. Harris, KC. 8-UB: 1. Zhang, PO, 20.30; 2. Chen, PO; 3. Avrunin, PO. 8-UG: 1. Grodsky, PO, 21.57; 2. Gerdes, KC. 9-10B: 1. Chaudhuri, PO, 16.36; 2. Lamp, KC; 3. Li, PO. 9-10G: 1. Chaudhuri, PO, 18.03; 2. Abernathy, KC; 3. Yen, PO. 11-12B: 1. Chen, PO, 14.78; 2. Holder, KC; 3. Guo, PO. 11-12G: 1. M. Smith, PO, 13.99; 2. L. Smith, PO; 3. Lamp, KC 13-14B: 1. Arocho, KC, 32.56; 2. Hartman, PO; 3. Hong, KC. 13-14G: 1. Tracy, KC, 32.71; 2. Slott, KC; 3. Cheer, PO.

Freestyle Relay

15-18M: 1. PO (Meyer, Bendel, Kim, Wolter), 1:42.14. 6-UM: 1. PO (Chen, Ruddy, Schuyler, Agrawal), 2:02.19. 7-8B: 1. PO (Wang, Zhang, Avrunin, Chen), 1:22.53. 7-8G: 1. PO (Jie, Hartman, Dubbs, Grodsky), 1:39.16. 9-10B: 1. PO (Schuyler, Jie, Vornovitsky, Hawthorne), 1:15.70. 9-10G: 1. PO (Yen, Kim, Sun, Chaudhuri), 1:16.90. 11-12B: 1. PO (Davis, Yan, Guo, Chen), 2:08.69. 11-12G: 1. PO (Meyer, L. Smith, Coleman, M. Smith), 2:02.66. 13-14M: 1. PO (Taber, Coleman, Cheer, Zinderman), 2:00.10.

Harper’s Choice, 386; Clemens Crossing, 271

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. HC (Tuttle, Zaidi, Baldinazzo, Orloff), 2:01.59. 9-10M: 1. CC (Baglione, Pingaro, Barnes, Freund), 1:17.68. 11-12M: 1. CC (D. Hollida, Panepento, Freund, J. Hollida), 2:29.16. 13-14M: 1. CC (Hollida, Lascola, Nwaeze, Howarth), 2:07.17.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Elshafei, CC, 1:01.22; 2. Tuttle, HC; 3. Costa-Shell, HC. 15-18G: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 1:11.27; 2. Wilson, CC; 3. Eidson, CC. 9-10B: 1. Duncan, HC, 1:21.80; 2. Barnes, CC; 3. Yao, HC. 9-10G: 1. Wu, HC, 1:23.82; 2. Pingaro, CC; 3. Bae, HC. 11-12B: 1. Fish, HC, 1:29.62; 2. Hollida, CC; 3. Yu, HC. 11-12G: 1. Fish, HC, 1:09.22; 2. Freund, CC; 3. Lu, HC. 13-14B: 1. Hu, HC, 1:03.42; 2. Mantzaris, HC; 3. Lascola, CC. 13-14G: 1. Nwaeze, CC, 1:07.38; 2. Costello, HC; 3. Bae, HC.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Zaidi, HC, 24.60; 2. Wu, HC; 3. Reyes, HC. 15-18G: 1. TenHoor, CC, 28.17; 2. Zaidi, HC; 3. C. Pisanic, CC. 6-UB: 1. Chew, HC, 21.74; 2. Bagrosky, CC; 3. Scholten, HC. 6-UG: 1. Ketler, HC, 26.57; 2. Moran, HC; 3. Walker, CC. 7-8B: 1. Kiganiis, CC, 17.16; 2. White, CC; 3. Duncan, HC. 7-8G: 1. Carson, HC, 18.90; 2. Pickering, HC; 3. Linsenmeyer, CC. 9-10B: 1. Berrio, HC, 15.78; 2. Linsenmeyer, CC; 3. Moore, HC. 9-10G: 1. Pingaro, CC, 15.27; 2. Bae, HC; 3. Callahan, HC. 11-12B: 1. Canos, HC, 31.04; 2. Hollida, CC; 3. Armes, CC. 11-12G: 1. Mantzaris, HC, 32.93; 2. Joy, CC; 3. Afolabi-Brown, HC. 13-14B: 1. Sultan, CC, 28.20; 2. Howarth, CC; 3. Afolabi-Brown, HC. 13-14G: 1. Hollida, CC, 29.82; 2. Callahan, HC; 3. Saula, CC.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Tuttle, HC, 27.94; 2. Wu, HC; 3. McCarty, CC. 15-18G: 1. TenHoor, CC, 33.03; 2. Maisel, CC; 3. Orloff, HC. 6-UB: 1. Chew, HC, 30.94; 2. Bagrosky, CC; 3. Scholten, HC. 6-UG: 1. Ketler, HC, 27.72; 2. Moran, HC; 3. Walker, CC. 7-8B: 1. Isaac, HC, 27.10; 2. Finch, HC; 3. Baglione, CC. 7-8G: 1. Carson, HC, 22.36; 2. Coleman, CC; 3. Spencer, HC. 9-10B: 1. Baglione, CC, 21.96; 2. Yoo, HC; 3. Urian, HC. 9-10G: 1. Stephan, HC, 18.03; 2. Freund, CC; 3. Luo, HC. 11-12B: 1. Canos, HC, 39.88; 2. Hollida, CC; 3. Urian, HC. 11-12G: 1. Bae, HC, 39.61; 2. Spencer, HC; 3. Dimitrova, HC. 13-14B: 1. Hu, HC, 29.93; 2. Urian, HC; 3. Stephan, HC. 13-14G: 1. Costello, HC, 33.32; 2. Hollida, CC; 3. Schlichting, CC.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Zaidi, HC, 30.20; 2. Elshafei, CC; 3. Fouts, CC. 15-18G: 1. Zaidi, HC; 37.64; 2. Eidson, CC; 3. Pisanic, CC. 8-UB: 1. Yu, HC, 22.58; 2. Kikanzira, CC; 3. Lascola, CC. 8-UG: 1. Chew, HC, 24.21; 2. Pickering, HC; 3. Lindsenmeyer, CC. 9-10B: 1. Berrios, HC, 23.03; 2. Linsenmeyer, CC: 3. Moore, HC. 9-10G: 1. Wu, HC, 20.59; 2. Luo, HC; 3. Hamilton, CC. 11-12B: 1. Wu, HC, 47.08; 2. Armes, CC; 3. Hollida, CC. 11-12G: 1. Mantzaris, HC, 42.22; 2. Lu, HC; 3. Panepento, CC. 13-14B: 1. Vance, HC, 33.12; 2. Mantzaris, HC; 3. Lascola, CC. 13-14G: 1. Hammill, CC, 37.31; 2. Callahan, HC; 3. Giuliano, CC.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Reyes, CC, 29.66; 2. Costa-Shell, HC; 3. Kelly, CC. 15-18G: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 32.43; 2. Wilson, CC; 3. Bridges, CC. 8-UB: 1. Yu, HC, 24.15; 2. Duncan, HC; 3. Kiganiis, CC. 8-UG: 1. Chew, HC. 21.47; 2. Grandier, CC; 3. Spencer, HC. 9-10B: 1. Duncan, HC, 14.92; 2. Barnes, CC; 3. Bussey-Meaney, HC. 9-10G: 1. Stephan, HC, 17.60; 2. Gomez, CC; 3. Pickering, HC. 11-12B: 1. Fish, HC, 17.97; 2. Hamilton, CC; 3. Urian, HC. 11-12G: 1. Fish, HC, 13.73; 2. Freund, CC; 3. Afolabi-Brown, HC. 13-14B: 1. Vance, HC, 27.68; 2. Urian, HC; 3. Rudolph, CC. 13-14G: 1. Nwaeze, CC, 29.09; 2. Hammill, CC; 3. Bae, HC.

Freestyle Relays

15-18M: 1. HC (Reyes, Zakel, Zaidi, Wu), 1:55.92. 6-UM: 1. HC (Moran, Ketler, Scholten, Chew), 2:01.98. 7-8B: 1. HC (Duncan, Moore, Stuck, Yu), 1:28.67. 7-8G: 1. HC (Carson, Pickering, Spencer, Chew), 1:26.27. 9-10B: 1. HC (Berrios, Ma, Moore, Duncan), 1:08.19. 9-10G: 1. HC (Bae, Wu, Luo, Ainsley), 1:03.51. 11-12B: 1. HC (Yu, Terry, Urian, Moore), 2:33.31. 11-12G: 1. HC (Mantzaris, Bae, Afolabie-Brown, Fish). 13-14M: 1. HC (Vance, Costello, Callahan, Hu), 1:52.91.

Wilde Lake, 366; Thunder Hill, 254

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. TH (Porter, Snyder, Cherry, Martin), 2:03.99. 11-12M: 1. WL (Rigg, Rashid, Bank, Barger), 2:57.17. 9-10M: 1. TH (O’Bryan, Rothrock, Starr, Bishop), 1:19.47. 13-14M: 1. WL (Merke, Hibbert, Churilla, Rashid), 2:07.84.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Zou, WL, 1:02.41; 2. Cherry, TH; 3. Woods, TH. 15-18G: 1. Jeon, WL, 1:09.08; 2. Woods, TH; 3. Wenholz, TH. 9-10B: 1. Lu, WL, 1:34.39; 2. Bade, WL; 3. Mamauag, TH. 9-10G: 1. Santos, WL, 1:44.38; 2. Bank, WL; 3. McGillivray-Stubbs, TH. 11-12B: 1. Hu, TH, 1:17.84; 2. Creasey, WL; 3. Journo, WL. 11-12G: 1. Sanders, TH, 1:14.08; 2. Churilla, WL; 3. Cherry, TH. 13-14B: 1. Merke, WL, 1:08.33; 2. Harvey, TH; 3. Camacho, WL. 13-14G: 1. Stipe, WL, 1:12.86; 2. Pellegrini, WL; 3. Dorsey, WL.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Costello, WL, 24.10; 2. Parker, TH; 3. Cherry, TH. 15-18G: 1. Peitsch, WL, 27.63; 2. Pellegrini, WL; 3. Martin, TH. 6-UB: 1. Howell, WL, 31.15; 2. Sorensen, TH; 3. Kim, WL. 6-UG: 1. Cortez, WL, 23.55; 2. Bade, WL; 3. Beares, WL. 7-8B: 1. Bade, WL, 16.99; 2. Bialeski, TH; 3. Dugas, TH. 7-8G: 1. Owens, TH, 19.62; 2. Faul, WL; 3. Titioura, TH. 9-10B: 1. Fox, WL, 16.13; 2. Bishop, TH; 3. Wan, WL. 9-10G: 1. Star, TH, 14.05; 2. Corkeron, WL; 3. Genovese, WL. 11-12B: 1. Corkeron, WL, 28.95; 2. Tourison, WL; 3. Rashid, WL. 11-12G: 1. Sanders, TH, 28.75; 2. Kim, WL; 3. Skaggs, TH. 13-14B: 1. Reid, TH, 27.87; 2. Rashid, WL; 3. Harvey, TH. 13-14G: 1. Rothrock, TH, 26.71; 2. Hibbert, WL; 3. Stipe, WL.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Porter, TH, 29.27; 2. Pellegrini, WL; 3. Peitsch, WL. 15-18G: 1. Peitsch, WL, 33.91; 2. Pellegrini, WL; 3. Olivia, TH. 6-UB: 1. Sorensen, TH, 33.54; 2. Howell, WL; 3. Bickell, TH. 6-UG: 1. Cortez, WL, 27.50; 2. Beares, WL; 3. Singer, TH. 7-8B: 1. Creasey, WL, 26.27; 2. Cooper, TH; 3. Sanders, TH. 7-8G: 1. Faul, WL, 22.59; 2. Douglass, WL; 3. Martini, TH. 9-10B: 1. Lu, WL, 19.46; 2. Linstrom, WL; 3. Keller, TH. 9-10G: 1. Starr, TH, 16.79; 2. Harrison, TH; 3. Isaacs, WL. 11-12B: 1. Journo, 43.12; 2. Tourison, WL; 3. Bank, WL. 11-12G: 1. Kim, WL, 31.84; 2. Sanders, TH; 3. Hu, TH. 13-14B: 1. Merke, WL, 32.70; 2. Camacho, WL; 3. Wu, WL. 13-14G: 1. Jeon, WL, 32.13; 2. Churilla, WL; 3. Scopelliti, TH.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Fox, WL, 32.86; 2. Zou, WL; 3. Woods, TH. 15-18G: 1. Jeon, WL, 35.04; 2. Snyder, TH; 3. Wenholz, TH. 8-UB: 1. Dugas, TH, 31.50; 2. Schmidt, WL; 3. Creasey, WL. 8-UG: 1. Banegura, WL, 28.98; 2. Fox, WL; 3. Titioura, TH. 9-10B: 1. Crump, TH, 21.63; 2. Beares, WL; 3. Wan, WL. 9-10G: 1. Rothrock, TH, 19.73; 2. Harrison, TH; 3. Genovese, WL. 11-12B: 1. Hu, TH, 38.18; 2. Creasey, WL; 3. Rashid, WL. 11-12G: 1. Titioura, TH, 34.83; 2. Sanders, TH; 3. Churilla, WL. 13-14B: 1. Gray, WL, 39.57; 2. Wu, WL; 3. Bishop, TH. 13-14G: 1. Jeon, WL, 35.54; 2. Hibbert, WL; 3. Scopelliti, TH.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Costello, WL, 25.99; 2. Porter, TH; 3. Pellegrini, WL. 15-18G: 1. Dibert, WL, 33.16; 2. Snyder, TH; 3. Harvey, TH. 8-UB: 1. Bade, WL, 20.37; 2. Cooper, TH; 3. Verma, WL. 8-UG: 1. Douglass, WL, 24.11; 2. Wang, WL; 3. Martini, TH. 9-10B: 1. Kowalczyk, TH, 18.74; 2. Bade, WL; 3. Fox, WL. 9-10G: 1. Rothrock, TH, 17.14; 2. Corkeron, WL; 3. McGillivray-Stubbs, TH. 11-12B: 1. Corkeron, WL, 15.44; 2. Schappelle, TH; 3. Hibbert, WL. 11-12G: 1. Titioura, TH, 13.72; 2. Kim, L., WL; 3. Kim, C., WL. 13-14B: 1. Rashid, WL, 32.69; 2. Reid, TH. 13-14G: 1. Rothrock, TH, 30.02; 2. Churilla, WL; 3. Genovese, WL.

Freestyle Relays

15-18M: 1. WL (Peitsch, A., Peitsch, G., Pellegrini, Costello), 1:50.28. 6-UM: 1. WL (Howell, Bade, O’Connor, Cortez), 2:14.33. 7-8B: 1. WL (Creasey, Naga, Verma, Bade), 1:25.66. 7-8G: 1. TH (Martini, Shaw, Titioura, Owens), 1:29.41. 9-10B: 1. WL (Linstrom, Journo, Bade, Fox), 1:14.35. 9-10G: 1. WL (Jenkins, Bank, Santos, Cardona), 1:14.30. 11-12B: 1. WL (Corkeron, Journo, Tourison, Creasey), 2:20.66. 11-12G: 1. TH (Sanders, Hu, Sanders, Titioura), 2:01.19. 13-14M: 1. TH (Reid, Harvey, Scopelliti, Rothrock), 1:57.35.

Clary’s Forest, Hawthorne, Swansfield, 313; Owen Brown, 270

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. CHS (Dicus, Barham, Shader, Boardman), 2:09.86. 9-10M: 1. OB (Avery, Walcott, Dolezel, Ober), 1:23.89. 13-14M: 1. CHS (Boardman, Steffens, Bickel, Duke), 2:28.35.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. May, OB, 1:01.65; 2. Dicus, CHS; 3. Cochran, CHS. 15-18G: 1. Looper, OB, 1:09.91; 2. Farley, OB; 3. Rivera, OB. 9-10B: 1. Jenkins, CHS, 1:24.08; 2. Dolezel, OB; 3. Scheid, OB. 9-10G: 1. Ober, OB, 1:37.53; 2. Harbaugh, OB; 3. Mendoza, OB. 11-12B: 1. Hoy, OB, 1:20.16; 2. Johnson, OB. 11-12G: 1. Hiloti, OB, 1:17.12; 2. Centers, OB; 3. Schmall, OB. 13-14B: 1. Bickel, CHS, 1:17.00; 2. Coreas, OB. 13-14G: 1. Russell, OB, 1:10.06; 2. Duke, CHS.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Boardman, CHS, 25.66; 2. Dicus, CHS; 3. Claxton, OB. 15-18G: 1. Ramsing, CHS, 29.97; 2. Morton, CHS; 3. Harwood, OB. 6-UB: 1. Masters, OB, 35.14; 2. Yohannes, CHS; 3. Conlon. 6-UG: 1. Muzzatti, OB, 29.48; 2. Murphy, CHS; 3. McGrath, OB. 7-8B: 1. Harbaugh, OB 19.67; 2. Nasafi, OB; 3. Murphy-Lenk, CHS. 7-8G: 1. Rome, OB, 21.35; 2. Yohannes, CHS; 3. Eggleston, OB. 9-10B: 1. Murphy-Lenk, CHS, 16:40; 2. Avery, OB; 3. Lee, OB. 9-10G: 1. Sloan, OB, 17.41; 2. Avery, OB; 3. Bangoura, OB. 11-12B: 1. Macmillan, CHS, 31.69; 2. Aarsbergen, CHS; 3. Tewodros, CHS. 11-12G: 1. Harwood, OB, 33.87; 2. Johnson, OB; 3. McConaghy, OB. 13-14B: 1. Steffens, CHS, 33.22; 2. Gloyd, CHS; 3. Hoy, CHS. 13-14G: 1. Duke, CHS, 32.77; 2. Conlon, OB; 3. St. John, CHS.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Dicus, CHS, 34.53; 2. Fatig, OB; 3. Arbareri, CHS. 15-18G: 1. Looper, OB, 30.37; 2. Shader, CHS; 3. Barham, CHS. 6-UB: 1. Yohannes, CHS, 53.06; 2. Johnson, OB. 6-UG: 1. Murphy, CHS, 39.09; 2. McGrath, OB, 3. Muzzatti, OB. 7-8B: 1. Johnson, CHS, 23.17; 2. Harbaugh, OB; 3. Schmall, OB. 7-8G: 1. Yohannes, CHS, 27.72; 2. Carmean, CHS; 3. Mayrovitz, OB. 9-10B: 1. Murphy-Lenk, CHS, 19.71; 2. Salvia, OB; 3. Hoy, CHS. 9-10G: 1. Despres, CHS, 23.64; 2. Avery, OB; 3. Jones, OB. 11-12B: 1. MacMillan, CHS, 37.21; 2. Murphy-Lenk, CHS; 3. Schofield, CHS. 11-12G: 1. Hiloti, OB, 36.21; 2. Zhang, CHS; 3. Ozuray, CHS. 13-14B: 1. Coreas, OB, 41.35; 2. Welch, CHS; 3. Murray, CHS. 13-14G: 1. Boardman, CHS, 37.53; 2. Conlon, OBB; 3. Sapp, CHS.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. May, OB, 34.36; 2. Cochran, CHS; 3. Barham, CHS. 15-18G: 1. Barham, CHS, 40.43; 2. Flanigan, OB; 3. Harwood, OB. 8-UB: 1. Hiloti, OB, 26.22; 2. Saunier, CHS. 8-UG: 1. Smith, OB, 28.05; 2. Bittinger, CHS; 3. Gillett, CHS. 9-10: 1. Walcott, OB, 24.06; 2. McGuinness, CHS; 3. Hoy, CHS. 9-10G: 1. Harbaugh, OB, 24.14; 2. Kiv, CHS; 3. Birney, OB. 11-12B: 1. Hoy, CHS, 42.96; 2. Shaw, CHS; 3. Kiv, CHS. 11-12G: 1. Schmall, OB, 41.61; 2. Mendoza, OB; 3. Varoli, CHS. 13-14B: 1. Bickel, CHS, 37.20; 2. Steffens, CHS; 3. Gloyd, CHS. 13-14G: 1. Boardman, CHS, 41.41; 2. McGuinness, CHS; 3. Walcott, OB.

Butterfly

15-18B:1. Boardman, CHS, 30.94; 2. Bickhart, OB; 3. Welch, CHS. 15-18G: 1. Shader, CHS, 32.82; 2. Ramsing, CHS, 32.88; 3. Riveria, OB. 8-UB: 1. Hiloti, OB, 25.08; 2. Johnson, CHS, 27.08. 8-UG: 1. Dixon, CHS, 22.89; 2. Smith, OB, 23.05. 9-10B: 1. Jenkins, CHS, 16.80; 2. Dolezel, OB; 3. Scheid, OB. 9-10G: 1. Ober, OB, 18.44; 2. Sloan, OB; 3. Barrett, OB. 11-12B: 1. Shaw, CHS, 19.04; 2. Aarsbergen, CHS; 3. Tucker, CHS. 11-12G: 1. Centers, OB, 15.13; 2. Harwood, OB; 3. Zhang, CHS. 13-14B: 1. Welch, CHS, 43.26; 2. Hoy, CHS; 3. Romack, OB. 13-14G: 1. Russell, OB, 31.97; 2. Zhang, CHS; 3. Fetters, CHS.

Freestyle Relay

15-18M: 1. CHS (Morton, Virdstek, Clifford, Bell), 2:01.33. 6-UM: 1. CHS (Preston, Anvari, Yohannes, Murphy), 2:52.77. 7-8B: 1. OB (Hiloti, Nasafi, Lee, Harbaugh), 1:38.44. 7-8G: 1. CHS (Yohannes, Bittinger, Gillett, Dixon), 1:42.39. 9-10B: 1. CHS (Dicus, Murphy, Yohannes, Hoy), 1:17.40. 9-10G: 1. OB (Harbaugh, Jones, McGrath, Sloan), 1:29.30. 11-12B: 1. CHS (Shaw, Aarsbergen, Omland, Tewodros), 2:29.66. 11-12G: OB (Harwood, McConaghy, Johnson, Schmall), 2:26.21. 13-14M: 1. OB (Coreas, Romack, Conlon, Russell), 2:12.83.

Oakland Mills, 323; Huntington, 277

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. HU (May, Gretes, Ryan, Eschman), 2:01.25. 9-10M: 1. HU (Spence, Jiminez, Kutz, Glenn), 1:22.52. 11-12M: 1. HU (Cossa, Firth, Briggs, Skidmore), 2:22.33. 13-14M: 1. OM (Porter, Shanklin, Humphrey, West), 2:11.92.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Miller, OM, 1:02.40; 2. Gretes, HU; 3. Walls, HU. 15-18G: 1. Porter, OM, 1:05.52; 2. May, HU; 3. Eschman, HU. 9-10B: 1. Glisson, OM, 1:31.87; 2. Otten, OM; 3. Kutz, HU. 9-10G: 1. Spence, HU, 1:26.81; 2. Mah, OM; 3. Akhtarkhavari, HU. 11-12B: 1. Briggs, HU; 1:10.97; 2. Achille, HU. 11-12G: 1. Firth, HU, 1:12.33; 2. Gillum, OM; 3. Glisson, OM. 13-14B: 1. McAtee, HU, 1:20.33; 2. West, OM; 3. Kutz, HU. 13-14G: 1. Porter, OM, 1:12.85; 2. Soustek, OM; 3. D’Aguanno, HU.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Moore, HU, 26.82; 2. Gretes, HU; 3. Brown, HU. 15-18G: 1. Murray, OM, 26.95; 2. Gunther, OM; 3. Soustek, OM. 6-UB: 1. Flores, OM, 30.77; 2. Nelson, OM; 3. Faust, OM. 6-UG: 1. Petry, HU, 36.83; 2. Pearson-Moore, OM; 3. Hollywood, OM. 7-8B: 1. McMorland, OM, 20.70; 2. Glenn, HU; 3. Sirolli, OM. 7-8G: 1. Piche, OM, 19.10; 2. Prudhomme, HU; 3. Humphrey, OM. 9-10B: 1. Murray, OM, 15.39; 2. Moore, HU; 3. Robinson, HU. 9-10G: 1. Healy, OM, 18.61; 2. Skidmore, HU; 3. Balaji, HU. 11-12B: 1. Glenn, HU, 35.32; 2. Humphrey, OM; 3. Chung, HU. 11-12G: 1. Cossa, HU, 34.51 2. Blackman, OM; 3. Tura, HU. 13-14B: 1. Humphrey, OM, 26.14; 2. McAtee, HU; 3. Hill, HU. 13-14G: 1. M. Murray, OM, 29.83; 2. A. Murray, OM; 3. Shanklin, OM.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Ryan, HU, 31.33; 2. Gretes, HU; 3. Zuelsdorf, OM. 15-18G: 1. May, HU, 30.61; 2. Mills, OM; 3. Perrine, OM. 6-UB: 1. Flores, OM, 42.69; 2. Nelson, OM; 3. Jorgensen, OM. 6-UG: 1. Kennedy, OM, 48.32; 2. Pereira, HU; 3. Petry, HU. 7-8B: 1. Faust, OM, 25.20; 2. Dinh, OM; 3. Ramanathan, OM. 7-8G: 1. Kwong, OM, 26.44; 2. Humphrey, OM; 3. Owen, HU. 9-10B: 1. Otten, OM, 19.83; 2. Megdiche, OM; 3. Huza, OM. 9-10G: 1. Couch, HU, 21.85. 2. Balaji, HU; 3. Healy, OM. 11-12B: 1. Briggs, HU, 34.39; 2. Couch, HU; 3. Mahajan, OM. 11-12G: 1. Firth, HU, 35.28; 2. Gillum, OM; 3. Cossa, HU. 13-14B: 1. Magoulas, HU, 43.36; 2. Feldman, OM; 3. Owen, HU. 13-14G: 1. Soustek, OM, 35.16; 2. Baskin, OM; 3. A. Murray, OM.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1.Gretes, HU, 34.46; 2. Schurman, OM; 3. Lopez, OM. 15-18G: 1. Murray, OM, 34.33; 2. Briggs, HU; 3. Gibbs, OM. 8-UB 1. Faust, OM, 30.76; 2. Dinh, OM; 3. Li, HU. 8-UG 1. Harrington, OM, 26.39; 2. Kwong, OM; 3. Smee, HU. 9-10B: 1. Murray, OM, 23.53; 2. Becker, HU; 3. Carlson, HU. 9-10G: 1. Mah, OM, 20.33; 2. Jimenez, HU; 3. Skidmore, HU. 11-12B: 1. Skidmore, HU, 39.69; 2. Harrison, OM; 3. Terry, HU. 11-12G: 1. Gunther, OM, 49.58; 2. Condon, HU; 3. Heiliger, OM. 13-14B: 1. Pinelis, HU, 42.16; 2. Edwards, HU; 3. West, OM. 13-14G: 1. Porter, OM; 39.51; 2. Shanklin, OM; 3. Kalaris, HU.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Miller, OM, 26.64; 2. Ryan, HU; 3. Walls, HU. 15-18G: 1. Porter, OM, 29.11; 2. Eschman, HU; 3. Mills, OM. 8-UB 1. McMorland, OM, 26.51. 8-UG: 1. Prudhomme, HU, 21.81; 2. Piche, OM; 3. Harrington, OM. 9-10B: 1. Glisson, OM, 16.49; 2. Kutz, HU; 3. Megdiche, OM. 9-10G: 1. Spence, HU, 17.87; 2. Kwong, OM; 3. Akhtarkhavari, HU. 11-12B: 1. Skidmore, HU, 16.17; 2. Achille, HU; 3. Humphrey, OM. 11-12G: 1. Blackman, OM, 17.76; 2. D’Aguanno, HU; 3. Howell, OM. 13-14B: 1. Humphrey, OM, 30.73; 2. Pinelis, HU; 3. Kutz, HU. 13-14G: 1. M. Murray, OM, 33.92; 2. Baskin, OM.

Freestyle Relay

15-18M: HU (Briggs, Moore, Meenan, Walls), 1:57.98. 6-UM: OM (Nelson, Kennedy, Hollywood, Flores), 2:28.99. 7-8B: OM (Dinh, Faust, Sirolli, McMorland), 1:29.62. 7-8G: OM (Kwong, Humphrey, Piche, Harrington), 1:29.98. 9-10B: OM (Murray, Megdiche, Otten, Glisson), 1:06.14. 9-10G: OM (Mah, Kwong, Herron, Beauchamp), 1:22.18. 11-12B: HU (Glenn, Terry, Chung, Achille), 2:31.49. 11-12G: HU (D’Aguanno, Condon, Nguyen, Tura), 2:27.30. 13-14M: HU (Achille, Hill, Wiedorfer, Kutz), 2:14.35.

Reach Brent Kennedy at bkennedy@baltsun.com or follow him on twitter @BKBSunSports

Copyright © 2018, Howard County Times, a Baltimore Sun Media Group publication | Place an Ad
45°