Early bird tickets for Baltimore’s BEST party on sale now!

SCOREBOARD

THE BALTIMORE SUN

Friday

Boys basketball

Top 15

3 Calvert Hall 71...Dulaney 34

D-Bonner 4, Walker 2, Jamison 8, Armstrong 4, Winfield 4, Porter 2, Scahlan, Quarana 6, Hesielbein 5. Totals 11 12-19 34.

CH-Graham 19, Lee 13, Jackson 11, Bonds 2, Cook 7, Bosse, Davis 8, M.Wade 4, S.Wade 6. Totals 32 7-14 71. Half: CH, 39-18.

5 Dig. Harbor 68...15 Aberdeen 23

8 City 56...Bowie 51

9 Arundel 70...Severna Park 62

A-Belt 10, Tullis 14, Harris 23, Nicholson 10, Allen 6, Washington 5, Lynch 2. Totals 24, 24-29.

SP-Cuppello 3, Zelleny 1, Urban 17, McBride 7, Campbell 21, McLure 9, Hunt 2, Galdi 4. Totals 22, 8-10. Half: A, 37-36.

10 Edmondson 76...Roosevelt 62

Other scores

Broadneck 62...South River 52

C.M. Wright 54...John Carroll 49

Dundalk 67...Harford T 50

Duvall 62...Hammond 61

Edgewood 90...Perryville 63

Fallston 68...Bel Air 41

Friends 49...St. Timothy's 35

Gibbons 65...Avalon 44

Glenelg CS 62...St. Mary's 45

Lewis 59...Southwestern 57

Mervo 55...Chesapeake BC 26

Owings Mills 46...Franklin 41

Pallotti 70...Mt. Hebron 65

Patterson Mill 69...Elkton Chr. 44

Perry Hall 57...Eastern Tech 36

St. Paul's 72...Friends 48

Towson 57...Loch Raven 54, OT

Girls basketball

Top 15

4 Digital Harbor 56, Woodson 51

W-Cayad 3, Parker 5, Randford 24, Brown 6, Green 7, Blant 4, Stewart 2. Totals 20 11-14 51 .

DH-Groom 8, Logan 19, Floyd 8, Brinkley 12, Harrison 6, Beckwith 3. Totals 22 10-16 56. Half: DH, 33-23.

5 Arundel 65...Severna Park 38

A-Watson 10, Henderson 2, Moore 7, Grant 2, Ross 12, McKellery 9, Vails 19, Milton, 4. Totals 26-60, 10-23.

SP-Choi 12, Cox 6, Tubaya 3, Mayer 1, Spann-Hodges 4, Barranco 2, Freeman 7, Carroll 1, Keating 2. Totals 13, 7-14. Half: A, 33-14.

11 Catonsville 66...Lansdowne 38

C-Gibson 4, Whittington 14, McCray 20, Schaab 3, Torrain 7, Hunt 5, Higgenbottom 2, Steele 3, Fefel 5, McGinty 1, Von Nordeck 2. Totals 26, 10-20.

L-Renwicks 7, Phillips, 9, Milk 3, Long 12, Dunklue 3, Kemp 5. Totals 13, 4-7. Half: C, 37-10.

Other scores

Aberdeen 70...Elkton 41

Boonsboro 53...Manchester Val. 41

Carver A&T; 43...Kenwood 38

Century 63...S.Hagerstown 27

Chopticon 48...Reservoir 45

Hereford 39...North Harford 36

Howard 54...Western Tech 32

Loch Raven 47...Towson 34

Lutheran 29...Sparrows Point 26

Maryvale 60...Pikesville 41

Mercy 52...Parkville 20

Mount Airy 49...New Life 46

Mount Hebron 41...Dulaney 40

Perry Hall 47...J.Carroll 41

South River 47...Broadneck 43

Owings Mills 40...Franklin 39

Woodlawn 58...Oakland Mills 47

Football

STATE FINAL

(at M&T; Bank Stadium)

CLASS 4A

Old Mill 17...Wise 16

Girls soccer

Glenelg CS 7...Oldfields 0

Boys Ice hockey

Long Reach 9...Reservoir 0

Girls Ice hockey

Bryn Mawr 6...Spalding 0

Today

Boys basketball

Tuscarora at Patterson...12

Owings Mills at Paul VI (Va.)...2

Surrattsville at R.F. Lewis...2

Dunbar at Archbishop Carroll...2

Edmondson at Aberdeen...3

Curley at Mt. St. Joseph...3:30

Parkville at Bishop McNamara...4

Anacostia at D.Harbor...4

Randallstown at Poly...4:30

Howard at Lansdowne...5

New Town at Mount Carmel...5:45

Milford Mill at Good Counsel...6

Westminster at Centennial...7

Westminster at Centennial...7

Glenelg at Glenelg Country...7

Girls basketball

McDonogh at Hun School...12

Episcopal (Va.) at Bryn Mawr...1

C. M. Wright at Mercy...2

St. Timothy's at Mt. Carmel...3

Westminster at Centennial...3

Arundel at Northeast...6:45

(at St. Paul's)

Patterson Mill vs Wakefield...2

Episcopal (Pa.) vs MDS...3:30

Dougherty vs Roland Park...5

G.Counsel vs Seton Keough...6:30

Football

STATE FINALS

(at M&T; Bank Stadium)

CLASS 1A

Catoctin vs. Joppatowne...12

CLASS 2A

Eastern Tech

vs. Queen Anne's...3:30

CLASS 3A

Huntingtown vs. Linganore...7

Sunday

Boys basketball

Spalding at Loyola...3

Calvert Hall at Gibbons...3:30

Girls basketball

McDonogh at John Carroll...3:30

St. John's-CP at St. Paul's...4:30

At St. Paul's

Card. Dougherty (Pa.) vs. NDP...12

Gar.Forest vs. Wakefield...1:30

Episcopal (Pa.) vs. Roland Park...3

Monday

Boys basketball

Pikesville at Catonsville...3:45

Friends at Park...4

Lewis at Patterson...5

South River at Northeast...5

Kenwood at Lansdowne...5:30

Calvert Hall at Milford Mill...6:30

Chesapeake-BC at Patapsco...6:30

Western Tech at Hereford...6:30

Towson at Dundalk...6:30

Dulaney at Eastern Tech...6:30

Severna Park at St. Mary's...6:45

Joppatowne at N.Harford...6:45

Old Mill at Glen Burnie...6:45

St. Vincent Pallotti at Laurel...7

St. Mary's at Severna Park...7

Girls basketball

St. Mary's at Bryn Mawr...4

Friends at Key...4

St. John's-CP at Glenelg CS...4

Kenwood at Lansdowne...4

Towson at Dundalk...5

Chesapeake-BC at Patapsco...5

Southern at Dunbar...5

Chapelgate at St. Paul's...5:15

Pikesville at Catonsville...5:15

Carver A&T; at Parkville...5:15

Old Mill at Glen Burnie...5:15

NDP at John Carroll...5:30

Eastern Tech at IND...5:30

Mt. de Sales at Gar. Forest...5:30

Wilde Lake at Howard...5:30

Maryvale at Pallotti...5:45

Northeast at Northern-Calvert...6

Crossland at Woodlawn...6:30

Fallston at Perry Hall...6:30

Annapolis at Huntingtown...6:30

Meade at Great Mills...6:30

Severn at South River...6:45

Dulaney at C. M. Wright...6:45

Severna Park at Joppatowne...6:45

Arundel at St. Frances...7

Aberdeen at North East...7

Seton Keough at Eliz. Seton...7:30

Tuesday

Boys basketball

Eastern Tech at Dulaney...12

Lutheran at AACS...4

Cristo Rey Jesuit at

Sojourner Chr....4:30

Digital Harbor at Forest Park...5:15

Randallstown at Southside...5:15

Northwestern at Walbrook...5:15

Douglass at Lake Clifton...5:15

Maritime Ind. at Mervo...5:15

Edmondson at W.E.B. Du Bois...5:15

City at Southwestern...5:15

Severn at Glenelg Country...5:30

St. Paul's at Curley...5:30

Indian Creek at Lansdowne...5:30

Oldfields at St. Timothy's...5:30

Western Tech at Harford T...5:30

Aberdeen at Carver A&T...5;:30

Reservoir at Mount Hebron...5:30

Harford Chr. at Perryville...5:30

AACS at Pallotti...5:45

Friends at Gilman...6

Boys' Latin at Mount Carmel...6

Franklin at Glen Burnie...6

Northern-Calvert at Southern...6

Great Mills at Meade...6:45

North Harford at Fallston...6:45

Bel Air at Patterson Mill...6:45

C. Milton Wright at Fallston...6:45

Gibbons at St. John's-CP...7

St. John's-CP at John Carroll...7

Spalding at Mount St. Joseph...7

Marriotts Ridge at Arundel...7

Old Mill at Gwynn Park...7

Westminster at Linganore...7

Walkersville at South Carroll...7

Catoctin at North Carroll...7

Manchester Valley at

Clear Spring...7

Boonsboro at Liberty...7

F.S. Key at Brunswick...7

Century at Middletown...7

Linganore at Westminster...7

South Carroll at Walkersville...7

North Carroll at Catoctin...7

Century at Middletown...7

Edgewood at North East...7

Girls basketball

Lutheran at AACS...4AACS

Cristo Rey Jesuit at

Sojourner Chr....4:30

Oldfields at St. Timothy's...5:30

Western Tech at Harford T...5:30

Reservoir at Mount Hebron...5:30

Harford Chr. at Perryville...5:30

Franklin at Glen Burnie...6

North Harford at Fallston...6:45

Bel Air at Edgewood...6:45

Linganore at Westminster...7

South Carroll at Walkersville...7

Clear Spring at

Manchester Valley...7

Brunswick at F.S. Key...7

North Carroll at Catoctin...7

Century at Middletown...7

Wednesday

Boys basketball

McDonogh at Park...4

Glen Burnie at Western Tech...5

Surrattsville at NW'rn...5:15

Loch Raven at Kenwood...5:30

Dundalk at Patterson...5:30

Atholton at Howard...5:30

Oakland Mills at Hammond...5:30

River Hill at Long Reach...5:30

Glenelg at Centennial...5:30

Wilde Lake at Mar. Ridge...5:30

Mount Hebron at Reservoir...5:30

Pallotti at Owings Mills...6

Sts. Peter and Paul at

Sparrows Point...6:30

Joppatowne at Perry Hall...6:30

Pikesville at Franklin...6:30

Carver A&T; at Patapsco...6:30

Winters Mill at Mt St. Joe...6:45

Forest Park at New Town...6:45

Calvert at Severna Park...7

Girls basketball

Roland Park at IND...4

Dundalk at Patterson...4

St. Timothy's at Key...4:30

Sts. Peter & Paul at Sparrows Pt...5

Carver A&T; at Patapsco...5

Pikesville at Franklin...5

Forest Park at New Town...5

Mount de Sales at NDP...5:30

Spalding at Mercy...5:30

Chapelgate at John Carroll...5:30

St. Paul's at Garrison Forest...5:30

Bryn Mawr at Maryvale...5:30

Severn at St. Mary's...5:30

Oldfields at Lutheran...5:30

Catholic at St. John's-CP...5:30

C. M. Wright at Padua...5:30

Hammond at Oakland Mills...5:30

Howard at Atholton...5:30

Marriotts Ridge at W.Lake...5:30

Long Reach at River Hill...5:30

Centennial at Glenelg...5:30

Seton Keough at St. Frances...6

Loch Raven at Kenwood...6

Catonsville at Overlea...6:30

Woodlawn at Owings Mills...6:30

Randallstown at Milford Mill...6:30

Hereford at Eastern Tech...6:30

Broadneck at Patterson Mill...6:45

Aberdeen at Annapolis...6:45

Old Mill at Southern...6:45

Joppatowne at HDG...6:45

Thursday

Boys basketball

Gonzaga (D.C.) at Loyola...2

Loyola at Gilman...2

Key at St. Mary's...4

Dunbar at R.F. Lewis...5:15

Cardin at Cristo Rey Jesuit...5:30

South River at Patterson Mill...6:45

North Harford at Edgewood...6:45

South Carroll at Tuscarora...7

Middletown at F.S. Key...7

Havre de Grace at Perryville...7

Girls basketball

Tuscarora at Milford Mill...5

Fallston at Chopticon...5:30

Laurel at Wilde Lake...5:30

Kenwood at Dulaney...6:30

Harford Chr. at Bo Manor...6:30

Elkton at North Harford...6:45

Bel Air at Rising Sun...7

Friday

(Partial schedule)

Boys basketball

Arundel at Southern...5

Du Bois at Digital Harbor...5:15

Douglass at Carver...5:15

Edmondson at Patterson...5:15

Southside at City...5:15

Poly at Mervo...5:15

Northwestern at FAST...5:15

Lake Clifton at Southwestern...5:15

McDonogh at

C.Bucks West (Pa.)...6

Goretti at Mt. St. Joe...6

Curley at Gilman...6

Aberdeen at Walbrook...6

Joppatowne at Fallston...6:45

Copyright © 2019, The Baltimore Sun, a Baltimore Sun Media Group publication | Place an Ad
52°