THB, Banditos, Wayward and more confirmed for Cosmic Cocktail!

ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY

THE BALTIMORE SUN

Anne Arundel County

187 of 187 precincts reporting

County Executive

Democrat Janet S. Owens* ..................Unopposed

Republican

Phillip D. Bissett ...........................18,056 ........ 64

Tom Angelis .................................... 10,237 ....... 36

1st Council District

Democrat

Pamela G. Beidle* ..............................Unopposed

Republican

Bob Gouge ..........................................Unopposed

2nd Council District

Democrat

Paul T. Falkler ................................ 13,020 ......... 78

Daniel Klosterman* .......................... 3,593 ......... 22

Republican

Edward Middlebrooks .............................Unopposed

3rd Council District

Democrat

A. Shirley Murphy* ..................................Unopposed

Republican

Ron Dillon Jr. ..................................... 2,990 ........ 67

Thomas Redmond ............................. 1,494 ........ 33

4th Council District

Democrat

Bill D. Burlison* ................................. 2,777 ......... 71

Terry Wilson ...................................... 1,114 ......... 29

Republican

Michael Malone ........................................Unopposed

5th Council District

Democrat

George Maloney ........................................Unopposed

Republican

Cathleen M. Vitale* ....................................Unopposed

6th Council District

Democrat

Barbara Samorajczyk* ...............................Unopposed

7th Council District

Democrat

Bill Rinehart ...................................... 2,583 ........ 50

Peter Perry ........................................ 1,783 ........ 34

Patricia O'Brien Boarman .................... 837 .........16

Republican

Edward R. Reilly ................................ 2,941 ........ 56

David Wayson ................................... 2,328 ........ 44

State's Attorney

Democrat

Frank Weathersbee* .................................Unopposed

Republican

Michael W. Burns ......................................Unopposed

Circuit Court Clerk

Democrat

Mike Serabian ............................................Unopposed

Republican

Robert P. Duckworth* ................................Unopposed

Register of Wills

Republican

George M. Nutwell Jr.* ...............................Unopposed

5th Circuit Judge

(no party affiliations allowed)

Nancy Davis-Loomis* .................... 22,700 ........... 52

Paul A. Hackner* .......................... 21,196 ........... 48

Orphan's Court Judge

(3 seats)

Democrat

Joan Duckett ............................... 25,967 ............ 31

Jacqueline Boone Allsup ............. 21,161 ............ 25

Paul R. Shelby ............................. 17,703 ............ 21

Greg Harthausen ........................ 10,428 ............ 12

Alex Carter Gudger ....................... 9,068 ............ 11

Republican

Nancy C. Phelps* ......................... 18,905 ........... 29

Gail J. Schaffer* .......................... 17,507 ........... 27

Gordon H. Witherspoon .............. 15,554 ........... 24

Ronald A. Pullen ..........................12,472 ............19

Sheriff

Democrat

George F. Johnson IV* ...........................Unopposed

Republican

John Edwards Moran IV .........................Unopposed

* = incumbent

Copyright © 2019, The Baltimore Sun, a Baltimore Sun Media Group publication | Place an Ad
30°