Results

THE BALTIMORE SUN

Boys basketball

Aberdeen 95, North Harford 75

A-Lewis 2, Brown 13, Peterson 9, Edwards 34, Guy 12, Henderson 11, Derivan 14. Totals 37 10-11 95.

NH-Karmann 15, Kamyszek 6, Comer 23, Blankenship 5, Ayers 23, Tyrell 3. Totals 26 17-22 75. Half: A, 45-42.

Annapolis 76, Severna Park 53

SP-Ali 2, Ty.Jones 2, T.Brown 34, Pellicani 3, Tr.Jones 3, Pollock 4, Ledsome 4, Terrell. Totals 21 4-8 53. A-Owens 30, Jioffre 5, Allen 11, D.Johnson 6, J.Johnson 24. Totals 26 20-26 76. Half: A, 35-28.

Carver 60, Edmondson 57

C-Jackson 5, Smith 21, Wooden 7, Dante Moore 6, Howard 11, White 2, Johnson 8. Totals 22 14-23 60. E-Welch 2, Hopkins 7, Jackson 2, Smith 18, Rice 14, Clark 14. Totals 21 14-19 57. Half: E, 33-22.

Catonsville 60, Pikesville 46

P-Foreman 10, Singer 4, Thomas 15, Gbakima 7, Dean 8, Mosely 2. Totals 19 4-4 46. C-Sohn 8, Davis 10, Clipp 16, M. Edwards 12, A. Edwards 5, Soracoe 9. Totals 17 24-30 60. Half: C, 28-25.

Curley 70, John Carroll 62

JC-Brueggeman 9, Wienholt 2, Peusch 11, Colbert 4, Corbett 6, Westervelt 13, Zolenas 8, Moderacki 5, Subrizi 2. Totals 20 16-22 62. C-Price 4, Goode 14, Moore 18, Shanahan 6, Williams 19, Koenig 7, Salamone 1, Adornato 1. Totals 24 19-30 70. Half: C, 30-27.

Douglass 93, City 62

C-Duffy 6, Hibbert 15, J. Williams 14, Monroe 3, Hakim 10, Jones 7, Anderson 2, Wilder 1, R. Williams 3. Totals 23 9-13 62. D-Smith 26, G. Brown 21, Embree 3, Dorsey 9, Miles 2, Morris 6, Brooks 10, Edwards 4, M. Brown 4, Russell 4, Jordan 2, Cox 2. Totals 42 12-15 93. Half: D, 55-27.

Dulaney 47, Towson 33

D-Cocoros 8, Warner 6, Russo 7, Lepray 3, Davis 2, Ross 14, Seirafipur 1, Jones 7. Totals 16 12-21 47. T-Cooper 10, Mascuch 5, Rohe 8, Bathon 2,Davis 8. Totals 12 9-18 33. Half: D, 26-14.

Dunbar 66, Walbrook 61

D-Taylor 29, Robinson 12, Barksdale 11, Frederick 4, Waddy 3, Hayes 5, York 2. Totals 22 178-24 66. W-Dunkley 17, Booker 8, Scott 2, Draper 6, Woodard 20, Lawson 6, Cornick 4. Totals 24 12-22 61. Half: W, 33-31.

Eastern Tech 60, Landsdowne 48

L-Rigatusso 3, Davis 8, Johnson 2, Cornish 12, Abdul-Malik 3, Gilliam 5, Benton 9, Little 3, McLaughlin 3. Totals 15 14-22 48. E-Walthal 6, Saitta 9, McCall 8, Gay 20, Irvine 5, McKay 12. Totals 19 21-27 60. Half: E, 27-22.

Edgewood 80, Harford Tech 43

E-Rowlette 11, Lamb 9, Cottingham 2, Ramsey 6, Wind 7, Rawlings 6, Lesene 20, Gaines 2, Trice 2, Howell 10, Harden 5. Totals 34 5-11 80. H-Ewing 6, Frank 14, Jackson 5, Lee 5, O'Conner 2, Golden 4, Childress 3, Morosko 4. Totals 17 8-18 43. Half: E, 43-23.

Fallston 44, Havre de Grace 41

HG-R. Johnson 9, Jones 4, Simpson 4, I. Johnson 15, Christy 7, Mason 3, Whittington 2. Totals 17 3-5 41. F-Costantino 7, Gill 5, Munroe 21, McIver 4, Kennedy 2, Amoss 3, Vornadore 2. Totals 19 2-6 44. Half: HG, 28-24

Franklin 75, Harford 53

F-Ward-Hamiel 4, Radtka 12, Commodore 30, Woung 11, Banker 9, Dickson 4, Scarboraugh 5. Totals 29 16-25 75. H-Darney 14, Lehrl 13, Jones 2, Bye 4, Schliegh 3, Clover 2, Hill 2, Tiburzi 5, Hooper 8. Totals 20 10-14 53. Half: F, 42-33.

Friends 56, Palotti 48

P-Barb 19, Donald 12, O'Malley 7, O'Hara 4, Thomas 5, Tate 1. Totals 18 9-17 48. F-Moore 2, Hirai 5, LaTouche 4, Pittman 2, Bennett 14, Bauman 8, Flinn 8, Peters 5, Alger 3, Elder 5. Totals 21 10-23 56. Half: P, 21-17.

Gilman 68, Boys' Latin 52

G-Sarbib-Brown 5, Douglas 8, Long 2, Gehring 14, Rohde 6, White 4, Abiamiri 15, Wilson 14. Totals 22 18-28 68. BL-Stahl 3, Walsh 2, Eby 4, Field 9, Read 9, Mahoney 19, Burns 4, Bass 2. Totals 19 14-18 52. Half: G, 40-20.

Glenelg Country 62, Lutheran 32, G-Koffel 2, Cox 4, Jamil 3, Tolentino 3, Waters 3, Vocke 21, Rizanski 26. Totals 19 23-30 62. L-Foelber 5, Hughes 2, L. Vickel 11, Gast 2, T. Vickel 6, Tarasco 4, Brintnall 2. Totals 12 8-22 32. Half: G, 30-13.

Glen Burnie 70, Chesapeake-AA 44

GB-Guest 12, Cromwell 18, Hasty 4, Osborne 20, Larkins 2, Fletcher 7, Ratcliff 1, Archie 4, Byrd 2. Totals 27 13-23 70. C-Porter 3, Hall 16, Kebner 5, Pumphrey 1, Haynes 9, Merritt 10. Totals 15 7-13 44. Half: GB, 35-21.

Goretti 68, Calvert Hall 56

CH-Jones 11, Birden 10, Thompson 2, Neal 15, Delaney 4, Phillips 3, Jenifer 2, McClinton 9. Totals 22 10-15 56. G-Spierenburg 10, Tanner 25, Davis 17, Breslin 8, Hudson 4, Carter 4. Totals 20 26-31 68. Half: G, 27-24.

Grace Bible 56, Granite Bap. 35

Gran.-Mason 13, Smallwood 10, Adkins 8, Guilde 4. Totals 12 10-16 35. Grac.-Dunevant 23, Snyder 11, Gorham 10, Akers 4, Brewer 3, Cooper 3, Arnold 2. Totals 25 5-7 56. Half: Gran., 21-18.

Joppatowne 68, Bel Air 45

BA-Negron 4, Stallnecht 5, Blackshear 1, Jones 9, Howard 10, Bernstein 6, Welsh 4, Eliason 6. Totals 17 9-16 45. J-Alexander 3, Davis 15, Burrell 7, Selby 9, Boswell 8, Head 18, Penn 2, Hawkey 4, Isaac 2. Totals 27 12-17 68. Half: J, 28-22.

Lake Clifton 66, Poly 56

P-McGee 11, Smith 4, Austin 12, Davis 2, Richardson 2, Fitzgerald 23. Totals 24 5-7 56. LC-Wynn 7, Haynes 11, Nelson 23, Wilder 1, Hall 13, Bell 11. Totals 24 12-23 66. Half: LC, 30-22.

Long Reach 68, Hammond 52

H-Coris 2, Hebron 16, Traber 4, Taj Murphy 12, Tye Murphy 2, Bumgarner 2, Wheeler 14. Totals 21 9-16 52. LR-Hall 4, Smelkinson 10, Bradford 17, Gaither 15, Chambers 10, Hines 8, Johnson 2, Smith 2. Totals 21 24-29 68. Half: LR, 32-20.

Loyola 69, Towson C. 68

L-Sord 26, Levine 8, Burch 4, Frisby 18, Lorin 6, Clooney 7. Totals 27 8-16 69. TC-Stevenson 31, Joynes 13, Hopkins 13, Danik 2, Hahn 9. Totals 29 3-7 68. Half: TC, 30-28.

Mt. Hebron 54, Centennial 51

MH-Carroll 9, McSkimming 1, Zabel 16, Jarrett 10, MaChell 1, Nicks 14, Calixte 2. Totals 19 11-21 54. C-Swiger 12, Tinnirella 2, Loveless 18, Brudis 10, Plank 9. Totals 15 18-23 51. Half: MH, 27-17.

Mt. St. Joseph 73, St. Frances 56

SF-Walker 19, Harris 10, Rodwell 8, Butler 7, Adiele 2, Chase 6, Scroggins 2. Totals 23 3-4 56. MSJ-O'Conor 6, Outlaw 15, Lattimore 17, Copeland 6, Saduikis 1, Thomas 24. Totals 25 16-25 73. Half: MSJ, 37-30.

Meade 58, Old Mill 57

M-Lewis 9, Benson 19, McAfee 5, Bigby 8, Jenkins 2, Williams 2, Brearly 7, Adams 2. Totals 22 10-17 58. OM-Barns 7, Baynham 16, Griffin 2, Dailey 4, Dixon 10, Sanders 4, Cook 13. Totals 18 12-17 57.

Mervo 69, Patterson 55

M-C.Frazier 11, Wells 10, Lawrence 18, Folder 2, Cook 12, Boyd 4, Meyers 8, Brandon 2. Totals 29 5-6 69. P-Jones 3, Williams 6, Miles 13, Washington 14, Hazelton 6, McCray 6, Brooks 6. Totals 19 12-18 55. Half: M, 38-23.

Milford Mill 53, Overlea 46

O-Boyd 14, Bell 8, Brooks 9, Martin 11, Lee 2, Williams 2. Totals 17 12-17 46. MM-Mickens 14, Wiggins 8, McKoy 12, Smith 4, Piper 2, Arnold 13. Totals 19 11-21 53. Half: MM, 26-19.

North County 97, North East 39

NC-Hammack 19, Scott 3, Wiggins 6, Lee 1, Papson 19, Houston 9, Merrit 8, Ma. Johnson 6, Bafford 18, Carr 6, Mi. Johnson 2. Totals 37 24-30 97. NE-Arce 3, Hairsine 1, Beaty 7, Perry 3, McDonald 10, Wilcox 2, Hayes 12. Totals 16 5-13 39. Half: NC, 48-18.

Oakland Mills 74, Howard 72

H-Gregory 20, McNulty 5, Coursey 11, Hamilton 12, Thompson 20, Allnott 2, Hurd 2. Totals 33 6-11 72. OM-Brooks 22, Braukus 19, Nicholson 12, King 9, Gaeng 5, Rivas 4. Totals 24 18-24 74. Half: H, 35-29.

Owings Mills 71, Chesapeake-BC 63

C-Corbin 6, Holifield 13, Fortune 6, Fields 6, Boyce 11, Diggs 21. Totals 26 11-22 63. OM-Ament 3, Carter 25, Goodman 2, Patrick 13, Deckelbaum 7, Hevener 7, Brown 14. Totals 21 25-30 71. Half: OM, 33-18.

Parkville 55, Dundalk 49

P-Harrison 13, Thurman 8, Blount 14, Stevenson 14, Hosley 6. Totals 18 16-20 55. D-Fraiser 9, Mitchell 2, Easterling 4, Ferguson 2, Merlo 8, Prouty 6, Barnes 11, Bailey 7. Totals 20 6-8 49. Half: D, 36-25.

River Hill 73, Glenelg 53

RH-Abrams 13, McKoy 2, Hostetler 21, Jackson 9, Glover 4, Steenberge 22, Marrie 2. Totals 30 12-16 73. G-Breland 21, Hamilton 6, Beall 9, Hollrah 7, Clark 6, Weszka 4. Totals 18 13-28 53. Half: RH, 37-16.

St. Paul's 55, Severn 43

S-Engles 4, Goldmen 3, Gamberani 5, Crothers-Washburn 6, Jones 7, MacMullen 5, Martin 4, Werner 4, Delancey 5. Totals 15 11-19 43. SP-Dennis 6, Gill 1, Hill 8, Dent 4, Dozier 3, Hargest 17, Plack 16. Totals 21 13-21 55. Half: SP, 23-21.

Southern-AA 74, Arundel 59

S-Gross 19, Holland 29, Hall 13, Tyler 5, Greenfield 6, McKnett 2. Totals 33 5-11 74. A-Mitchell 11, Lively 4, Minor 18, McMillen 2, Lugo 8, Leake 12, Boyd 2, Butler 2. Totals 23 8-14 59. Half: S, 45-22.

Spalding 55, McDonogh 46

S-Hutson 8, Thompson 11, Bowers 13, Hazen 4, Rutland 1, Durr 2, Brooks 14, Douglas 2. Totals 17 18-25 55. M-Hunt 9, Brick 6, Benson 5, Popoko 8, Cowan 16, Drummond 2. Totals 14 14-23 46. Half: S, 25-21.

Sparrows Pt. 69, Carver A&T; 37

C-Moye 20, Bradford 5, Ruffin 4, Farah 8. Totals 13 5-11 37. SP-Fields 10, Pusinsky 3, Tregesar 3, Holmes 13, Ison 25, Wright 6, Allen 4, Ledbetter 3. Totals 29 7-11 69. Half: SP, 19-23.

S'western 59, N'western 47

N-Womack 8, Patrick 3, May 4, Harvey 1, Harris 3, Griffin 9, Freeman 7, Daniels 12. Totals 14 16-29 47. S-Hicks 18, Spruill 19, Lyons 2, O.Davis 10, Noel 5, B.Davis 3, Harrod 2. Totals 23 4-10 59. Half: S, 39-19.

Western Tech 54, Loch Raven 50

WT-Travers 7, Freeman 8, Heigh 6, Tashley 6, Paelps 6, Whitaken 4, Cusion 17. Totals 20 11-16 54. LR-Yarrell 7, Eve 22, Nesbitt 4, Thobe 2, Watson 4, Bristol 5, Lim 6. Totals 19 7-11 50. Half: WT, 25-22.

Wilde Lake 77, Atholton 52

A-Manney 2, Graham 4, Davis 10, Nichol 8, McDaniel 4, Hall 6, Holley 6, Cummings 4, Daciek 7, Engelkemier 3. Totals 19 14-18 52. WL-S.Bacon 8, Show 18, Graham 5, Thurston 7, J.Bacon 23, Scott 6, Williams 3, Martin 7. Totals 28 19-31 77. Half: W, 40-13.

Woodlawn 89, Perry Hall 49

PH-Lipinski 3, Williams 18, Dobbs 4, Gill 1, Liberts 7, Sacra 4, Hamilton 11, Higgins 1. Totals 16 11-23 49. W-Carr 15, Brown 4, Binns 4, Christian 12, J.Garnett 19, Clarke 6, Jenson 2, Ahmed 8, Johnson 10, Moore 4, D.Garnett 7. Totals 41 6-12 89. Half: W, 27-25.

Other score

Forest Park 70, South Side 48

Girls basketball

Arundel 70, Southern 37

S-Thompson 7, Belcher 3, Conner 2, Brentzel 2, Krug 2, Jones 6, Zang 6, Owens 2, Springs 5, Bowie 2. Totals 13 9-15 37. A-McGuire 10, Hines 5, Baker 4, Collins 8, Hernandez 22, Dempsey 4, Ewing 6, Johnson 11. Totals 27 11-21 70. Half: A, 29-19.

Bryn Mawr 44, Mount de Sales 27

M-Mo. Grace 2, Ma. Grace 4, O'Donnell 12, Klemkowski 4, Holtman 3, Buck 2. Totals 11 5-8 27. BM-Burker 4, Moore 15, L. Sherry 5, Jacobs 4, Dodrill 14, Dumler 2. Totals 16 11-22 44. Half: BM, 19-15.

Carver 60, Edmondson 44

E-Cheeks 2, Kingwood 1, Green 9, Countess 17, Grier 9, Mobley 4, Scriver 2. Totals 15 11-24 44. C-Smith 6, Carroll 2, Lemmon 8, Leak 19, Miller 3, Howell 3, Calliste 5, Dowby 6, Lewis 8. Totals 25 1-18 60. Half: C, 33-19.

Catoctin 64, F.S. Key 33

C-Stull 4, M. Eyler 3, Scherry 24, Williams 6, Valentine 4, Atkins 11, Gladhill 3, Torches 1, J. Eyler 8. Totals 23 11-17 64. FSK-Storey 8, Major 3, Stambaugh 4, Jenkins 2, Davis 8, Cook 4, Jorda 2, Hahn 2. Totals 13 4-10 33. Half: C, 25-13.

Catonsville 69, Pikesville 37

P-Eisenberg 10 Weiner 2, Osifo 2, Schumer 8, Abind 4, McCaskill 9, Dean 2. Totals 13 7-15 37. C-Drummond 4, S. Wasserbach 17, Mandell 4, Kelly 4, Clipp 6, Denton 9, Popp 3, Liggett 9, Mitzel 1, C. Wasserbach 12. Totals 25 15-23 69. Half: C, 41-17.

Chapelgate 76, Maryvale 30

C-Landis 7, K. Lynott 15, Geiger 10, Holtrop 3, Price 2 E. Lynott 3, Moraz 10, Groves 10, Hill 12, Issac 4. Totals 29 12-20 76. M-Gillenwater 2, Roberts 4, Agnone 1, Huether 13, Chrest 1, Mcinnes 4, Rosik 1, Costello 1, Peloquin 3. Totals 7 14-32 30. Half: C, 43-14.

Chesapeake-AA 62, Glen Burnie 39

GB-Schmidt 4, Wineke 13, Stapler 2, Griffith 5, Carr 4, Lorenston 9, Payton 2. Totals 15 5-10 39. C-Peach 3, Mauris 1, Owen 3, Gogolinski 13, Spinnenweber 16, Klug 9, Siskey 11, Williams 6. Totals 21 15-26 62. Half: C, 31-23.

City 71, Douglas 18

D-Johnson 4, Rice 7, McClain 5, Burton 2. Totals 8 0-0 18. C-Bailey 6, Allen 11, Saunders 8, Smith 11, Ingram 14, Burroughs 7, Brown 14. Totals 34 3-6 71. Half: C, 34-7.

Dunbar 78, Walbrook 35

W- Timmons 5, R.Jones 5, Holley 11, Carr 7, Puckett 3, Jennings 4. Totals 14 6-18 35. D-Kennedy 19, Hill 3, Gladden 3, Sullivan 13, Williams 6, Woody 4, Chase 5, Leake 9, Johnson 7, Price 7, Ames 2. Totals 26 22-33 78. Half: D, 38-17.

Eastern Tech 56, Lansdowne 47

L-Baker 2, Robey 12, Jackson 5, Young 15, Bauer 5, Rodriguez 4, Hall 4. Totals 17 10-16 47. ET-Stevenson 8, Bellamy 26, Poole 2, Grinage 2, Layte 2, Kelly 1, Scroggins 6, McGowan 2, Jones 3, Schrauder 4. Totals 26 4-9 56. Half: ET, 37-22.

Glenelg Country 52, Arlington Bap. 32

AB-Heard 19, Scott 5, Moore 6, Maze 2. Totals 13 4-12 32. GC-Murphy 4, Ogunfolaju 32, Mok 6, Halpern 8, Curtiss 2. Totals 23 5-11 52. Half: GC, 29-19.

Hereford 45, Franklin 31

F-Higgins 3, Patton 8, Doll 10, Britton 2, Morrow 7, Lindenbaum 1. Totals 13 5-11 31. H-Allen 2, Franklin 2, Bateman 4, Brunson 8, A.Rude 4, C.Rude 25. Totals 17 11-12 45. Half: H, 23-21.

Howard 61, Oakland Mills 54

OM-Buckner 24, Jones 3, Shepherd 16, Frank 2, McDonogh 3, Moore 6. Totals 19 9-14 54. H-James 8, Witherspoon 1, Nethkin 2, Freiert 2, Broadnax 11, Cobbs 15, Pyne 22. Totals 21 14-19 61. Half: H, 34-20.

John Carroll 46, McDonogh 45

M-Creed 12, Braver 23, Small 3, Johnson 2, Daly 5, Morgan 7, Ghoston 12, Eads 2. Totals 16 8-12 45. JC-Kane 14, Sullivan 10, Oktavec 4, Levendusky 2, Stotler 1, Turner 15. Totals 16 13-29 46. Half: M, 33-20.

Lake Clifton 37, Poly 26

LC-Vaughn 17, Scott 8, Parker 2, Dukes 10. Totals 16 1-12 37. P-Hamilton 6, Hawkins 4, Mobley 4, Timmons 2, Rowe 4. Totals 11 4-10 26. Half: LC, 20-14.

Loch Raven 34, Western Tech 32

W-Culver 6, Honza 4, Hur 2, Ravenscroft 10, Wright 10. Totals 14 2-8 32. L-Queen 6, Sharp 5, Tien 2, Battle 4, Rogers 12, Entwisle 3, Zumbrun2. Totals 12 6-11 34. Half: L 15-14

Long Reach 58, Hammond 54

LR-Gomez 13, Hines 18, B.Ward 6, W.Ward 15, Beasley 6. Totals 23 10-16 60. H-Workman 24, Zammichieli 12, Sanford 2, Berger 10, Paye 2, Schrader 2, Friedheim 2. Totals 22 8-10 54. Half: H, 33-30.

Meade 53, Old Mill 46

M-Williamson 12, Webster 9, Lawson 9, Cowart 7, Footman 7, McKinny 9. Totals 19 13-18 53. OM-Smith 2, Martin 5, Dailey 6, Lumeh 2, Stratton 18, Ziegler 11, Perkins 2. Totals 14 17-26 46. Half: M, 27-19.

Milford Mill 68, Overlea 23

O- Sweeper 2, Williams 4, Bentley 2, Robinson 2, Johnson 2, Bowers 4, Jones 6, Hunt 1. Totals 10 3-14 23. MM-Rogers 13, Ca. Jeter 16, Ch. Jeter 8, Cheatham 2, Lilley 2, Flenor 4, Cooper 4, Carson 8, Gordon 11. Totals 31 6-14 68. Half: MM, 35-13

Mt. Carmel 32, Towson Cath. 18

TC-Douglas 7, Watts 2, Connor 2, Spotts 3, Ozuzu 4. Totals 8 2-7 18. MC-Tegler 2, King 2, Weber 9, Taylorson 8, Greco 5, M.Edebe 1, E.Edebe 5. Totals 12 8-13 32. Half: MC, 15-11.

Mt. Hebron 51, Centennial 41

C-Hall 5, Hammond 16, Gugliotti 6, Richardson 10, Andersen 2, Barrett 2. Totals 17 4-5 41. MH-Griner 2, Wolven 10, Waagbo 25, Bissett 2, L. Cipro 6, Marin 4. Totals 18 13-17 51. Half: MH, 27-11.

Northeast 44, North County 30

NC-Desanctis 2, Bright 7, Poynton 12, Mittlesetter 9. Totals 9 11-24 30. N-Helms 4, Henderson 2, Hill 2, Lupinek 7, Jenkins 2, Riesett 6, Hayes 4, Tewey 17. Totals 16 11-22 44. Half: N, 15-12.

Northwestern 72, Southwestern 48

S-Butler 7, Smith 2, Winchester 8, Gilbet 6, Dozier 16, Tule 9. Totals 14 14-26 48. N-Singletary 26, Lamb 8, Boyd 2, Mabry 6, Gill 13, Robinson 4, Furlow 4, Bridgewaters 9 Totals 29 5-10 72. Half: N, 32-22.

Owing Mills 39, Chesapeake-BC 28

C-Campbell 11, Holt 4, Turner 9, Dimick 1, Anderson 1, Jones 2. Totals 11 6-13 28. OM-Tapper 4, Grodnitzky 8, Sisman 12, Wasserman 10, Needel 5. Totals 18 2-3 39. Half: OM, 18-14.

Parkville 50, Dundalk 33

P-Vaughan 8, Ricketts 4, Manella 7, Dowdy 4, Griffin 10, Barton 17. Totals 22 4-12 50. D-Cheeks 1, Thomas 6, Powell 2, Schindler 4, Batchelor 7, Foster 13. Totals 12 7-14 33. Half: P, 21-11.

Park 62, Lutheran 30

BL-Cepley 4, Gaft 4, Hartman 10, Garrison 5, Paules 7. Totals 12 3-4 30. P-Scherr 2, Washington 13, Kallman 11, Cooper 14, Grose 18, Webber 2, McMahon 2. Totals 27 7-13 62. Half: P, 32-19.

Perry Hall 40, Mount Zion 17

MZ-Bartee 3, Jackson 2, Pittman 12. Totals 8 0-2 17. PH-Eltringham 2, Hofmeier 6, Stansbury 17, Thobe 2, Stanley 6, Shelley 7. Totals 19 1-4 40. Half: PH, 18-4

Randallstown 58, Kenwood 40, K-Humphrey 12, Guyer 3, Faith 5, Lewis 3, McIntosh 7, Bruette 4, Harvey 6. Totals 12 15-25 40. R-Chambers 16, Cox 7, Wallace 2, Phillips 7, Roach 8, Johnson 19. Totals 25 7-15 58. Half: R, 31-14.

St. John's PH 62, Palotti 38

P-Silver 16, Ruddy 3, Fusco 5, Updyke 4, Laner 10. Totals 15 7-10 38. SJ-M.Merkel 13, Schaus 7, Cole 16, Baker 4, Ma.Merkel 12, Rakich 6, Brill 4. Totals 23 16-24 62. Half: SJ, 25-16.

Seton Keough 59, Riverdale Bap. 45

RB-Stanfield 1, Norin 6, Holmes 22, Glover 4, Chambers 10, Pollok 2. Totals 17 6-15 45. SK-Valderas 9, Franz 13, Olds 3, Anger 17, McLaughlin 7, Ker.O'Connell 2, Kel.O'Connell 5, Keene 2, Bustamante 1. Totals 18 20-31 59. Half: SK, 27-21.

Severn 43, St. Paul's 37

S-Fitzgerald 4, Wooten 5, Graitrix 1, Meisenberg 11, Pailthorp 14, Batte 2, Fields 2, Warpinski 4. Totals 17 9-22 43. SP-Sloane 9, Koch 2, Hall 6, Robinson 4, Lang 2, Delmonte 2, Wagner 2, Thieman 6, Smith 4. Totals 15 5-7 37.

Severna Park 53, Annapolis 47

SP-Haag 17, Norris 3, Moore 2, Drazen 6, Magnus 6, Waters 18, Niland 1. Totals 20 13-24 53. A-Charles 4, Crankfield 15, Henson 13, Hutton 6, Saunders 2, Sydney 7. Totals 17 13-24 47. Half: A, 24-23.

Southside 73, Forest Park 28

FP-Chase 2, Anderson 8, Dantzler 4, Williams 3, McLeod 9, Holloway 2. Totals 10 4-6 28. S-Curtis 14, Bushrod 12, Johnson 6, Brooks 12, Speight 19, Davis 2, Brown 5, Jennings 3. Totals 28 11-23 73. Half: S, 34-16.

Spalding 47, St. Mary's 32

SM-Gladchuk 5, Gauthier 15, Noon 3, Troise 5, Hunt 1, Rogers 3. Totals 10 6-10 32. S-Guaragna 3, Latonick 3, Strong 7, Rapp 9, Bestul 9, Hunt 4, Mona 5, Baily 7. Totals 16 12-17 47. Half: S, 27-10.

Sparrows Point 44, Carver A&T; 34

C-Plummer 5, Nicholson 1, Milles 2, Dickes 15, Briscoe 7, Dumire 4. Totals 12 9-21 34. SP-Davis 6, Dowdy 11, Koehler 2, Iman 12, Sibiski 2, Barcikowski 4, Harris 7. Totals 18 8-18 44. Half: SP, 20-13.

Towson 61, Dulaney 28

D-Cline 2, Strohman 4, Zornow 5, Leland 7, Cherneski 2, Eke 7, Jones 1. Totals 8 6-13 28. T-Jobson 4, Kines 14, Mitsak 8, Hoffman 4, Kimball 3, Mosca 18, Krouse 8, Wallace 2. Totals 20 3-4 61. Half: T, 38-6.

Westminster 56, Liberty 30

L-Trumbo 10, Harman 3, Brophy 4, Fiorani 2, Seinacker 6, Shand 5. Totals 10 7-14 30. W-Matthews 4, Higgs 2, Simpson 2, Fajardo 2, Bollinger 16, Vigliotti 2, Serio 2, Cushen 6, LaPorta 5, Walkling 15. Totals 15 8-19 56. Half: W, 29-16.

Woodlawn 63, Perry Hall 43

PH-Bauer 7, Fridley 1, Vecchion 23, Pugaczewski 2, Esmonds 1, Steppe 7, Amrhine 2. Totals 15 9-20 43. W-Taylor 14, Wildy 20, Rhames 2, Dixon 16, Shelly 4, King 3, Bryson 2, Baldwin 2. Totals 26 6-11 63. Half: W, 31-21.

Wrestling

Annapolis 44, Broadneck 18

103-Murnane (B) p. Woodridge, 1:12; 112-C. Walker (B) p. M. Cherba, 3:51; 119-B. Cherba (A) p. Witmer, 4:20; 125-Graham (A) p. Preece, 3:53; 130-Smith (A) p. Cooch, 2:49; 135-T. Coby (B) p. Ross, 4:33; 140-Schlaich (A) p. Krain, 1:02; 145-Vollono (A) d. Boulay 8-5; 152-Mihoces (A) md. P. Magnuson, 9-1; 160-Baker (A) d. K. Coby, 10-5; 171-P. Macknis (A) d. G. Campbell, 7-1; 189-Powell (A) d. Miller, 8-5; Hwt-Jarashaw (A) md. McKechnie, 12-1.

Bel Air 46, C.M. Wright 12

103-McBride (BA) d. Rate, 5-0; 112-Stephenson (BA), wbf.; 119-Madden (BA) p. Anderson, 0:34; 125-Callas (BA), wbf.; 130- Malinowski (BA), wbf.; 135-Bonomo (BA), wbf.; 140-Harrison (CMW) d. Hynes, 4-3; 145-Demos (BA), wbf.; 152-Norman (CMW) d. O'Malley, 6-2; 160-Tenly (BA) d. Sheere, 6-5; 171-Hugo (CMW) d. Frankel, 2-1; 189-Kassouf (BA) md. Moore, 9-1; Hwt-Knopp (CMW) d. Travers, 7-6

Boys Latin 48, Calvert Hall 18

103-Barone (CH) p. Trainor, 3:44; 112-Corso (BL) p. Simon, 3:21; 119-Blue (BL) p. Cunningham, 4:43; 125-Emmer (BL) d. Goudreau, 9-7; 130-Saval (BL) p. Doty, 1:56; 135-Solera (BL) tf. Gabrish, 20-5; 140-DiPasquale (BL) p. Bauer, 0:54; 145-Capeletti (CH) d. Jacobs, 8-4; 152-Featherstone (BL) md. Bell, 11-2; 160-Spannhake (BL) p. Devon, 1:08; 171-Buddemeyer (BL) p. Lopez, 3:14; 189-Meyers (CH) p. Burns, 1:27; Hwt-Soule (CH) d. Marchese, 7-4.

Broadneck 37, Arundel 21, 103-Murnane (B) p. Gonski, 5:55; 112-Kotsis (A) p. Walker, 2:53; 119-Stiffler (A) p. Witmer, 1:40; 125-Handleman (A) d. Preece, 5-0 (OT); 130-Cogar (B) d. Rose, 13-8; 135-Cooch (B) md. Chavez, 10-1; 140-Louder (A) tf. T. Coby; 145-Boulay (B) p. Kitchen, 4:55; 152-P. Magnuson (B) p. Sweet, 3:10; 160-K. Coby (B) p. Pendock, 3:32; 171-G. Campbell (B) p. George, 1:28; 189-Cherry (A) d. Miller, 6-4; Hwt-Hood (A) md. Caudill, 10-2.

Chesapeake-AA 61, Meade 6

4103-Fraser (C) p. Lukenheimer, :49; 112-Bowers (C) wbf.; 119-Yaruta (C) wbf.; 125-Woodland (C) p. Croyts, :31; 130-Eveleth (C) p. Herb, 1:00; 135-Grove (C) d. Matt Harvey, 9-5; 140-Jones (C) d. Mark Harvey, 5-0; 145-Serio (C) md. Morales, 12-3; 152-French (C) p. Davis, 5:27; 160-LaPlanche (C) p. Showell, 5:18; 171-Couch (C) d. Henry, 6-1; 189-Hammett (C) wbf.; Hwt-Eaton (M) wbf.

Eastern Tech 42, Harford Tech 29

103-Clark (ET), p. S. Conlon, 1:32; 112-Carter (ET), wbf.; 119-Dixon (ET), wbf.; 125-Dreyer (HT), md. Peterson, 11-3; 130-T. Conlon (HT) tf. Estes; 135-Beury (HT) md. Shaffer, 12-3; 140-Brown (HT) wbf.; 145-A. Gibson (HT) p. Holter, 1:59; 152-Davis (ET) p. T. Gibson, 4:24; 160-Reed (ET) wbf.; 171-Knight (HT) md. Balch, 14-5; 189-Delair (ET) wbf.; Hwt-Farmer (ET) p. Piorunski, 4:20.

Havre de Grace 51, Elkton 18

103-Peak (HDG) p. Kilcin, :33; 112-Frazier (E) p. Sturgil, 3:32; 119-Wolverton (HDG) wbf.; 125-df.; 130-Brooks (E) wbf.; 135-Carlson (HDG) p. Auger, 2:37; 140-Walsh (HDG) d. Prins, 3-2; 145-Zeman (NDG) wbf.; 152-Brochu (HDG) p. Thompson, 5:13; 160-Houtz (HDG) p. Tetraurt, 4:44; 171-Wagner (E) wbf.; 189-Gallo (HDG) p. Troiani, :49; Hwt-Stein (HDG) wbf.

Joppatowne 32, Edgewood 30

103- E. Brown (J) tf. Class; 112-Bosley (E) p. J. Brown 1:04; 119-Johnson (E) d. Albacarys, 10-8; 125-Seiser (J) p. Hakes, 2:52; 130-Quiraga (E) p. Hamburg, 1:26; 135-Knight (J) p. Gittinge, :26; 140-Wright (E) d. Maggio, 14-9; 145-Diggles (J) d. Koker, 9-4 ot; 152-Parrow (J) p. Cooper, 5:20; 160-Squires (E) d. Cullip, 16-14; 171-Lindblad (E) p. Plichik, 6:21 ot; 189-Cheatham (J) p. Renniger, 1:39; Hwt-Payne (E) d. Binkley, 14-4.

McDonogh 40, Mt. St. Joseph 21

103-Dulski (MSJ) p. Tillman, 4:30; 112-Ruonavor (MSJ) d. Tilley, 10-3; 119-Cristaldi (M) d. Dulski, 7-3; 125-Naylor (M) md. Bohlman, 19-4; 130-Herwig (MSJ) p. Caplan, 1:52; 135-Sataloff (M) d. Lambert, 3-2; 140-Tippett (M) d. Propst, 4-0; 145-Johns (M) p. Kinsella, 2:15; 152-Holmes (M) d. Cleaver, 12-5; 160-Lewnes (MSJ) p. Ricketts, 1:05; 171-Nichols (M) p. Lanciotti, 3:01; 189-Miller (M) tf. Wheeler; Hwt-Tourgee (M) wbf.

North County 40, Northeast 27

103-Clark (NE) p. Alt, :44; 112-Ciezobka (NE) p. Pandulla, 4:48; 119-Summers (NC) wbf.; 125-Witcher (NC) wbf.; 130-Gneiting (NC) p. Harris, 1:27; 135-Knott (NC) p. Young, 3:59; 140-DelaGarza (NC) md. Heins, 11-0; 145-Dyke (NE) d. Sheldon, 6-2; 152-Lehred (NE) d. Colley, 8-1; 160-Thiss (NC) p. Jones, 3:21; 171-Hostler (NC) p. Taylor, 5:09; 189-Fold (NE) d. Alexander, 2-0; Hwt-Brockmeyer (NE) p. Slocum, 3:29.

North County 44, South River 22

103-Murly (SR) p. Alt, 3:31; 112-Pandulla (NC) p. Duckworth, 3:13; 119-Summers (NC) p. Gurtshaw, :29; 125-Allen (SR) md. Whitcher, 17-4; 130-Gneiting (NC) md. Meyers, 9-1; 135-Knott (NC) p. Marron, 1:14; 140-DelaGarza (NC) p. Campbell, 3:01; 145-Sheldon (NC) d. Belka, 4-1; 152-Capizzi (SR) p. Colley, 3:59; 160-Thiss (NC) md. Sullivan, 14-4; 171-Hostler (NC) d. Gavan, 9-3; 189-Alexander (NC) p. Yates, 2:20; Hwt-Hollis (SR) p. Slocum, 1:13.

Old Mill 29, Chesapeake-AA 23

103-Fraser (OM) d. Cohen, 5-0; 112-West (OM) d. Bowers, 4-3; 119-Baynham (OM) d. Yaruta, 6-4 OT; 125-Woodland (C) md. Horner, 11-0; 130-Eveleth (C) p. Razuri, :58; 135-Grove (C) d. S.Miller, 11-4; 140-Moore (OM) md. Jones, 10-1; 145-Serio (C) md. Cha, 12-3; 152-Grossi (OM) d. French, 8-5; 160-LaPlanche (C) d. Smith, 3-0; 171-Bonner (OM) md. Couch, 14-2; 189-Ford (OM) p. Hammett, 2:41; Hwt-Bell (OM) wbf.

Old Mill 48, Meade 19

103-Fraser (OM) p. Hodges, 4:18; 112-West (OM) wbf.; 119-Baynham (OM) wbf.; 125-Horner (OM) p. Croyts, 3:51; 130-S.Miller (OM) d. Herb, 7-0; 135-Matt Harvey (M) p. D.Miller, 3:38; 140-Mark Harvey (M) md. Anyleye, 10-0; 145-Morales (M) wbf.; 152-Grossi (OM) p. Davis, 1:37; 160-Smith (OM) p. Showell, 2:45; 171-Preville (OM) d. Henry, 6-4; 189-Ford (OM) wbf.; Hwt-Eaton (M) d. Bell, 6-4 OT.

Indoor socer

Maryvale 3, St. Timothy's 1

Glenelg Country 10, Friends 3

Schedule

(Subject to change; please call school to verify.)

Today

Boys basketball St. Paul's at Gilman, 7 Pallotti at Park, 7:30

Girls basketball Roland Park at IND, 1 Glenelg at River Hill, 7:30

Wrestling Perry Hall at Dulaney, 11 South River at Atholton, 1

Tomorrow

Boys basketball Mt. St. Joseph at Gibbons, 2 Loyola at John Carroll, 2:15 Calvert Hall at St. Frances, 3:30 Towson Catholic at Spalding, 3:30

Girls basketball Seton Keough at NDP, 1:30

Copyright © 2019, The Baltimore Sun, a Baltimore Sun Media Group publication | Place an Ad
37°