THB, Banditos, Wayward and more confirmed for Cosmic Cocktail!

Western Maryland College names students to dean's list

THE BALTIMORE SUN

The Western Maryland College dean's list has been announced for the 1995 fall semester. Inclusion on the list requires a minimum 3.4 grade point average on a 4.0 scale. Highest honors are earned for a 3.8-4.0 average, high honors for a 3.6-3.79 average and honors for a 3.4-3.59 average.

Students from Carroll are:

Detour : Kristen R. Coffman, highest honors, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin Coffman.

Eldersburg : Frederick M. Butler, high honors, son of Mr. and Mrs. Frederick Butler; Melissa L. Meehan, highest honors, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Shawn Meehan; William M. Reigel, highest honors, son of Sharon Reigel of Eldersburg and Robert Reigel of Sykesville; Sharon C. Snyder, highest honors; Christy A. Veneziani, honors, daughter of Cheryl and Michael Veneziani.

Finksburg : Christina A. King, high honors, daughter of Sharon and Ronald King; Pauline C. McAlonan, highest honors, daughter of Frances and Malachy McAlonan; Scott D. Morsberger, highest honors, son of Mr. and Mrs. Curtis Morsberger; Andrew S. Oppenheimer, highest honors, son of Judith and Steven Oppenheimer; Mark C. Ruby, highest honors, son of Shelley and Herbert Ruby.

Hampstead : Kristen E. Bolster, highest honors, daughter of Sheila Bolster of Hampstead and Lawrence Bolster of Timonium; Joanne M. Geiman, honors; Amy N. Heffner, highest honors, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Timothy Heffner; Laura B. Liggett, high honors; Ronald O. Miller, highest honors.

Linwood : Adele Mowers, highest honors, daughter of Katherine Shaw of Linwood and George Mowers of Jacksonville Beach, Fla.; Erin E. Murphey, high honors, daughter of Rosemary and Dennis Murphey.

Manchester : Carrie A. King, honors, daughter of Merle and Roger King; Keith B. Mayle, highest honors, son of Mr. and Mrs. Keith Mayle.

Marriottsville : Laura J. Veise, high honors, daughter of Connie and John Veise.

Mount Airy : Thomas J. Lapato, highest honors, son of Patricia and Robert Lapato; Amy E. Larrick, high honors, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Paul Larrick; Melanie L. Phipps, honors, daughter of Linda and James Phipps; Courtney M. Sullivan, high honors.

New Windsor : Anthony R. Becker, highest honors, son of Sheila and Roland Becker; Sarah A. Chenoweth, highest honors, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Chenoweth; John S. Comings, high honors, son of Janet and Peter Comings; Sarah A. Ensor, highest honors, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. David R. Ensor; Laura L. Gatier, high honors, daughter of Deborah Gagliano; Kimberleigh Nichols, honors, daughter of Margaret and Charles Nichols; Amy S. Warehime, highest honors, daughter of Bonnie and Rodney Warehime.

Sykesville : Blake A. Beares, highest honors, son of Susan and Allen Beares; Laurel J. Carichner, high honors, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Calvin Carichner; Erin M. Farver, high honors, daughter of Nancy and Thomas Farver; Gregory T. Ford, honors; Vanessa C. Gehr, high honors, daughter of Dr. and Mrs. Samuel Gehr; Richard N. Hamilton, highest honors; Kathleen A. Horan, high honors, daughter of Barbara and Vincent Horan; Heather L. McKenzie, highest honors, daughter of Jondelyn and George McKenzie; Amy N. North, honors, daughter of Gail and Ronald North; Lisa M. Peltier, high honors, daughter of Victoria and Gary Peltier; Kendra J. Pulis, highest honors, daughter of Donna and Richard Pulis; Michael B. Puskar, highest honors, son of Deborah and Daryl Puskar; Rebecca M. Sommer, highest honors, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Gerald Sommer; Sarah E. South, highest honors, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. James South; Jeannine M. Witles, highest honors.

Taneytown : Robin M. Carroll, highest honors, daughter of Barbara Smith; Christopher W. Kulp, high honors, son of Mr. and Mrs. Chester Kulp.

Union Bridge : Virgil F. Cain, high honors, son of Doris and Larry Cain; Alexander J. Cruickshank, highest honors; Deirdre A. Cruickshank, highest honors.

Westminster : Sarah K. Belt, highest honors, daughter of Sharon Templeton and Wayne Belt; Cynthia A. Bollinger, highest honors, daughter of Bonnie and Robert Bollinger; Teri L. Brittingham, honors, daughter of Linda Dudley; Lisa R. Buell, honors, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Edward Buell; Qing Chen, highest honors; James D. Clarius, highest honors, son of Andrea and Daniel Clarius; Dierdre M. Crowl, highest honors; Margaret A. DeFalco, high honors; Rebecca R. Duex, highest honors, daughter of Kathryn and Steven Duex; Craig J. Eckard, highest honors, son of Mr. and Mrs. William Eckard; Sarah M. Fulton, honors, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. John Fulton; Darcel Harris, highest honors; Jeanne L. Hersh, honors; Michelle L. Hertsch, highest honors, daughter of Cheryl and Roland Hertsch; Lisa A. Hopkins, high honors, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Irving Hopkins; Nancy C. Huber, highest honors; Scott M. Humbert, high honors, son of Jeannie Haines of Westminster and Michael Humbert of Orlando, Fla.; Eleni I, Koutsouradis, high honors, daughter of Mary and Steve Koutsouradis; Kelli A. Lesser, highest honors, daughter of Trudi Lesser of Reisterstown; Donna V. Lydard, honors; Scott P. Maas, high honors, son of Sharon and Clayton Maas; Melissa A. Mangold, highest honors, daughter of Mary Mangold of Westminster and Robert Mangold of Carolina, Puerto Rico; Susan B. McDowell, honors, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Peter McDowell; Carrie A. McFadden, highest honors; Martin H. Oswiecimka, honors, son of Edyta and Henry Oswiecimka; Charles W. Parks, high honors; Courtney D. Risch, highest honors, daughter of Patricia and George Risch; Carolyn M. Roush, honors; Patricia A. Shaffer, high honors, daughter of Sandra and Walter Shaffer; Mary E. Walsh, honors, daughter of Celeste and Francis Walsh.

Woodbine : Colleen V. Deitrich, highest honors; Rachel K. Harrison, highest honors, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Russell Harrison; Amy L. Johnson, honors, daughter of Sue and Ronald Johnson; Michelle M. Zepp, honors, daughter of Barbara and Norman Zepp, Sr.

Copyright © 2019, The Baltimore Sun, a Baltimore Sun Media Group publication | Place an Ad
28°