1991 BASEBALL SCHEDULE

THE BALTIMORE SUN

ANNAPOLIS PANTHERS

March 27 Queen Anne's 3:45 p.m.

March 30 Gibbons Tour. 10 a.m.

April 1 Meade 3:45 p.m.

April 3 at Severna Park 3:45 p.m.

April 8 Chesapeake 3:45 p.m.

April 10 Broadneck 3:45 p.m.

April 12 Arundel 3:45 p.m.

April 15 Queen Anne's 3:45 p.m.

April 17 at Old Mill 3:45 p.m.

April 19 Severna Park 3:45 p.m.

April 22 at Meade 3:45 p.m.

April 24 at Broadneck 3:45 p.m.

April 26 at Chesapeake 3:45 p.m.

April 29 at Southern 3:45 p.m.

May 1 at Northeast 3:45 p.m.

May 3 South River 3:45 p.m.

May 6 at North County 3:45 p.m.

May 10 Glen Burnie3:45 p.m.

ARUNDEL WILDCATS

March 25 at Q. Anne's 3:45 p.m.

March 27 North County 3:45 p.m.

March 30 at McDon. Tour. 11 a.m.

April 3 at Meade 3:45 p.m.

April 5 Poly 3:45 p.m.

April 8 at Old Mill 3:45 p.m.

April 10 at Glen Burnie 3:45 p.m.

April 12 at Annapolis 3:45 p.m.

April 15 Spalding 3:45 p.m.

April 17 Chesapeake 3:45 p.m.

April 19 at Calvert Hall 3:45 p.m.

April 22 Severna Park 3:45 p.m.

April 24 Northeast 3:45 p.m.

April 26 GlenBurnie 3:45 p.m.

April 29 at North County 3:45 p.m.

May 3 Meade 7:30 p.m.

May 8 Old Mill 3:45 p.m.

May 10 at Broadneck 3:45 p.m.

BROADNECK BRUINS

March 25 Meade 3:45 p.m.

March 27 at Severna Park 3:45 p.m.

March 30 Bruin Hldy Tour. 10 a.m.

April 3 Chesapeake 3:45 p.m.

April 4 Patterson 3:45 p.m.

April 5 Queen Anne's 3:45 p.m.

April 10 at Annapolis 3:45 p.m.

April 12 at Q.Anne's 3:45 p.m.

April 15 Severna Park 3:45 p.m.

April 19 at Chesapeake 3:45 p.m.

April 22 at Old Mill 3:45 p.m.

April 24 Annapolis 3:45 p.m.

April 26 at Northeast 3:45 p.m.

April 29 SouthRiver 3:45 p.m.

May 1 at North County 3:45 p.m.

May 3 Southern3:45 p.m.

May 6 at Meade 3:45 p.m.

May 8 Glen Burnie 3:45 p.m.

May 10 Arundel 3:45 p.m.

CHESAPEAKE COUGARS

March 25 Glen Burnie 3:45 p.m.

March 30 at Holiday Tour. 10 a.m.

April 3 at Broadneck 3:45 p.m.

April 4 at Old Mill 3:45 p.m.

April 5 SevernaPark 3:45 p.m.

April 8 at Annapolis 3:45 p.m.

April 10 Queen Anne's 3:45 p.m.

April 12 Meade 3:45 p.m.

April 15 Old Mill 3:45p.m.

April 17 at Arundel 3:45 p.m.

April 19 Broadneck 3:45 p.m.

April 22 at Glen Burnie 3:45 p.m.

April 24 at Q. Anne's 3:45 p.m.

April 26 Annapolis 3:45 p.m.

April 29 at Severna Park 3:45p.m.

May 1 at South River 3:45 p.m.

May 6 at Southern 3:45 p.m.

May 10 North County 3:45 p.m.

GLEN BURNIE GOPHERS

March 25at Chesapeake 3:45 p.m.

March 27 at Meade 3:45 p.m.

April 3 Old Mill 3:45 p.m.

April 5 at North County 3:45 p.m.

April 10 Arundel 3:45 p.m.

April 12 at South River 3:45 p.m.

April 15 at Southern 3:45 p.m.

April 17 Northeast 3:45 p.m.

April 22 Chesapeake 3:45 p.m.

April 24 North County 3:45 p.m.

April 26 at Arundel 3:45 p.m.

April 29 Meade 3:45 p.m.

May 1 Queen Anne's 3:45 p.m.

May 3 at Old Mill 3:45 p.m.

May 6 Severna Park 3:45 p.m.

May 8 Broadneck 3:45 p.m.

May 10 at Annapolis 3:45 p.m.

MEADE MUSTANGS

March 25 at Broadneck 3:45 p.m.

March 27 Glen Burnie 3:45 p.m.

April 1 at Annapolis 3:45 p.m.

April 3 Arundel 3:45 p.m.

April 5 at Old Mill 3:45 p.m.

April 8 North County 3:45 p.m.

April 12 at Chesapeake 3:45 p.m.

April 15 at Northeast 3:45 p.m.

April 17 South River 3:45 p.m.

April 19 at North County 3:45 p.m.

April 22 Annapolis 3:45 p.m.

April 24 Southern 3:45 p.m.

April 29 at Glen Burnie 3:45 p.m.

May 1 Old Mill 3:45 p.m.

May 3 at Arundel 3:45 p.m.

May 6 Broadneck 3:45 p.m.

May 8 at Q. Anne's 3:45 p.m.

May 10 at Severna Park 3:45 p.m.

NORTH COUNTY KNIGHTS

March 21 Lansdowne 3:45 p.m.

March 27 at Arundel 3:45 p.m.

April 3 at Wilde Lake 3:45 p.m.

April 5 Glen Burnie 3:45 p.m.

April 8 at Meade 3:45 p.m.

April 10 at Old Mill 3:45 p.m.

April 12 at Northeast 3:45 p.m.

April 17 Southern 3:45 p.m.

April 19 Meade 3:45 p.m.

April 22 at South River 3:45 p.m.

April 24 at Glen Burnie 3:45 p.m.

April 26 Old Mill 3:45 p.m.

April 29 Arundel 3:45 p.m.

May 1 Broadneck 3:45 p.m.

May 3 at Q. Anne's 3:45 p.m.

May 6 Annapolis 3:45 p.m.

May 8 Severna Park 3:45 p.m.

May 10 at Chesapeake 3:45 p.m.

NORTHEAST EAGLES

March 25at Oakland Mills 3:45 p.m.

March 28 at Centennial 3:45 p.m.

March 30 at Glenelg Tour. TBA

April 2 at Hammond 3:45 p.m.

April 5 at South River 3:45 p.m.

April 8 Mount Hebron 3:45 p.m.

April10 Southern 3:45 p.m.

April 12 North County 3:45 p.m.

April 15Meade 3:45 p.m.

April 17 at Glen Burnie 3:45 p.m.

April 19 OldMill 3:45 p.m.

April 22 at Southern 3:45 p.m.

April 24 at Arundel 3:45 p.m.

April 26 Broadneck 3:45 p.m.

April 29 at Q. Anne's 3:45 p.m.

May 1 Annapolis 3:45 p.m.

May 3 at Severna Park 3:45 p.m.

May 6 South River 3:45 p.m.

May 8 at Chesapeake 3:45 p.m.

OLD MILL PATRIOTS

March 26 at Randallstown 3:45 p.m.

March30 at Brdnck. Tour. 10 a.m.

April 3 at Glen Burnie 3:45 p.m.

April 4 Chesapeake 3:45 p.m.

April 5 Meade 3:45 p.m.

April 6 at Loyola 12 p.m.

April 8 Arundel 3:45 p.m.

April 10 North County 3:45 p.m.

April 12 at Severna Park 3:45 p.m.

April 15 at Chesapeake 3:45 p.m.

April 17 Annapolis 3:45 p.m.

April 19 at Northeast 3:45 p.m.

April 22 Broadneck 3:45 p.m.

April 24 South River 3:45 p.m.

April 26 at North County 3:45 p.m.

May 1 at Meade 3:45 p.m.

May 3 Glen Burnie 3:45 p.m.

May 8 at Arundel 3:45 p.m.

May 10 at Q. Anne's 3:45 p.m.

SEVERNA PARK FALCONS

March 27 Broadneck 3:45 p.m.

April 3 Annapolis 3:45 p.m.

April 5 at Chesapeake 3:45 p.m.

April 8 at Q. Anne's 3:45 p.m.

April 12 Old Mill 3:45 p.m.

April 15 at Broadneck 3:45 p.m.

April 17 Queen Anne's 3:45 p.m.

April 19 at Annapolis 3:45 p.m.

April 22 at Arundel 3:45 p.m.

April 26 South River 3:45 p.m.

May 1 at Southern 3:45 p.m.

May 3 Northeast 3:45 p.m.

May 6 at Glen Burnie 3:45 p.m.

May 8 at North County 3:45 p.m.

May 10 Meade 3:45 p.m.

SOUTHERN BULLDOGS

March 21 Atholton 3:45 p.m.

March 25 Wilde Lake 3:45 p.m.

March 27 at Mt. Hebron 3:45 p.m.

April 3 at Q. Anne's3:45 p.m.

April 8 South River 3:45 p.m.

April 10 at Northeast 3:45 p.m.

April 15 Glen Burnie 3:45 p.m.

April 17 at North Co. 3:45 p.m.

April 19 Riverdale Bapt. 4 p.m.

April 22 Northeast 3:45 p.m.

April 24 at Meade 3:45 p.m.

April 26 Queen Anne's 3:45 p.m.

April 29 Annapolis 3:45 p.m.

May 1 Severna Park 3:45 p.m.

May 3 at Broadneck 3:45 p.m.

May 6 Chesapeake 3:45 p.m.

May 8 at Annapolis 3:45 p.m.

May 10 at South River 3:45 p.m.

SOUTH RIVER SEAHAWKS

March 25 at Hammond 3:45 p.m.

March 27 Wilde Lake 3:45 p.m.

April 3 at Spalding 3:45 p.m.

April 5 Northeast 3:45 p.m.

April 8 at Southern 3:45 p.m.

April 10 at Oakland Mills 3:45 p.m.

April 12 Glen Burnie 3:45 p.m.

April 15 Good Council 4 p.m.

April 17 at Meade 3:45 p.m.

April 19 Queen Anne's 3:45 p.m.

April 22 North County 4 p.m.

April 24 at Old Mill 3:45 p.m.

April 26 at Severna Park 3:45 p.m.

April 29 at Broadneck 3:45 p.m.

May 1 Chesapeake 3:45 p.m.

May 3 Annapolis 3:45 p.m.

May 6 at Northeast 3:45 p.m.

May 10 Southern 3:45 p.m.

ARCHBISHOPSPALDING CAVALIERS

March 22 Oakland Mills 3:45 p.m.

March 26 at Gilman 3:45 p.m.

March 28 at Atholton 3:45 p.m.

April 3 SouthRiver 3:45 p.m.

April 4 Okld. Mills Tour. TBA

April 8 Calvert Hall 3:45 p.m.

April 10 at Loyola 3:45 p.m.

April 12 Gibbons 3:45 p.m.

April 15 at Arundel 3:45 p.m.

April 16 at Curley 3:45 p.m.

April 18 Mt. St. Joseph 3:45 p.m.

April 22 McDonogh 3:45 p.m.

April 24 at Poly 3:45 p.m.

April 26 at Calvert Hall 3:45 p.m.

April 30 Loyola 3:45 p.m.

May 2 at Gibbons 3:45 p.m.

May 6Curley 3:45 p.m.

May 8 at Mt. St. Jos. 3:45 p.m.

May 10 at McDonogh 3:45 p.m.

May 14 Poly 3:45 p.m.

Copyright © 2019, The Baltimore Sun, a Baltimore Sun Media Group publication | Place an Ad
45°