Don’t miss Orioles players, John Means & Paul Fry, as they guest host at our Brews and O’s event!

U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

THE BALTIMORE EVENING SUN

ALABAMA

1: Sonny Callahan, R (i)

2: Bill Dickinson, R (i)

3: Glen Browder, D (i)

4: Tom Bevill, D (i)

5: Bud Cramer, D

6: Ben Erdreich, D (i)

' 7: Claude Harris, D (i)

ALASKA

# No winner declared.

ARIZONA

1: John J. Rhodes III, R (i)

2: Morris K. Udall, D (i)

3: Bob Stump, R (i)

4: Jon Kyl, R (i)

# 5: Jim Kolbe, R (i)

ARKANSAS

1: Bill Alexander, D (i)

2: Ray Thornton, D

3: J.P. Hammerschmidt, R (i)

.' 4: Beryl F. Anthony Jr., D (i)

CALIFORNIA

1: No winner declared.

2: Wally Herger, R (i)

3: Robert T. Matsui, D (i)

4: Vic Fazio, D (i)

5: Nancy Pelosi, D (i)

6: Barbara Boxer, D (i)

7: George Miller, D (i)

8: Ronald V. Dellums, D (i)

9: Fortney H. Stark, D (i)

10: Don Edwards, D (i)

11: Tom Lantos, D (i)

12: Tom J. Campbell, R (i)

13: Norman Y. Mineta, D (i)

14: No winner declared.

15: Gary Condit, D (i)

16: Leon Panetta, D (i)

17: Calvin Dooley, D

18: Richard Lehman, D (i)

19: Robert J. Lagomarsino, R (i)

20: William M. Thomas, R (i)

21: Elton Gallegly, R (i)

22: Carlos J. Moorhead, R (i)

23: Anthony C. Beilenson, D (i)

24: Henry A. Waxman, D (i)

25: Edward R. Roybal, D (i)

26: Howard L. Berman, D (i)

27: Mel Levine, D (i)

28: Julian C. Dixon, D (i)

29: Maxine Waters, D

30: Matthew G. Martinez, D (i)

31: Mervyn Dymally, D (i)

32: Glenn M. Anderson, D (i)

33: David Dreier, R (i)

34: Esteban Torres, D (i)

35: Jerry Lewis, R (i)

36: No winner declared.

37: Al McCandless, R (i)

38: Robert K. Dornan, R (i)

39: William E. Dannemeyer, R (i)

40: Christopher Cox, R (i)

41: Bill Lowery, R (i)

42: Dana Rohrabacher, R (i)

43: Ron Packard, R (i)

44: No winner declared.

( 45: Duncan Hunter, R (i)

COLORADO

1: Pat Schroeder, D (i)

2: David E. Skaggs, D (i)

3: Ben Nighthorse Campbell, D (i)

4: Wayne Allard, R

5: Joel M. Hefley, R (i)

& 6: Dan Schaefer, R (i)

CONNECTICUT

1: Barbara B. Kennelly, D (i)

2: Sam Gejdenson, D (i)

3: Rosa DeLauro, D

4: Christopher Shays, R (i)

5: Gary Franks, R

' 6: Nancy Johnson, R (i)

DELAWARE

* At-Large Tom Carper, D (i)

FLORIDA

1: Earl Hutto, D (i)

2: Pete Peterson, D

3: Charles Bennett, D (i)

4: Craig T. James, R (i)

5: Bill McCollum, R (i)

6: Clifford B. Stearns, R (i)

7: Sam M. Gibbons, D (i)

8: C.W. Young, R (i)

9: Michael Bilirakis, R (i)

10: Andy Ireland, R (i)

11: Jim Bacchus, D

12: Tom Lewis, R (i)

13: Porter J. Goss, R (i)

14: Harry A. Johnston II, D (i)

15: E. Clay Shaw Jr., R (i)

16: Larry J. Smith, D (i)

17: William Lehman, D (i)

18: Ileana Ros-Lehtinen, R (i)

+ 19: Dante B. Fascell, D (i)

GEORGIA

1: Lindsay Thomas, D (i)

2: Charles Hatcher, D (i)

3: Richard B. Ray, D (i)

4: Ben Jones, D (i)

5: John Lewis, D (i)

6: Newt Gingrich, R (i)

7: Buddy Darden, D (i)

8: J. Roy Rowland, D (i)

9: Ed Jenkins, D (i)

+ 10: Doug Barnard Jr., D (i)

HAWAII

1: Neil Abercrombie, D

$ 2: Patsy Mink, D (i)

IDAHO

1: Larry LaRocco, D

+ 2: Richard Stallings, D (i)

ILLINOIS

1: Charles A. Hayes, D (i)

2: Gus Savage, D (i)

3: Martin A. Russo, D (i)

4: George Sangmeister, D (i)

5: William O. Lipinski, D (i)

6: Henry J. Hyde, R (i)

7: Cardiss Collins, D (i)

8: Dan Rostenkowski, D (i)

9: Sidney R. Yates, D (i)

10: John E. Porter, R (i)

11: Frank Annunzio, D (i)

12: Philip M. Crane, R (i)

13: Harris Fawell, R (i)

14: Dennis Hastert, R (i)

15: Edward R. Madigan, R (i)

16: John W. Cox Jr., D

17: Lane Evans, D (i)

18: Robert H. Michel, R (i)

19: Terry L. Bruce, D (i)

20: Richard J. Durbin, D (i)

21: Jerry Costello, D (i)

( 22: Glenn Poshard, D (i)

INDIANA

1: Peter J. Visclosky, D (i)

2: Philip Sharp, D (i)

3: Tim Roemer, D

4: Jill Long, D (i)

5: James Jontz, D (i)

6: Dan Burton, R (i)

7: John T. Myers, R (i)

8: Frank McCloskey, D (i)

9: Lee H. Hamilton, D (i)

, 10: Andrew Jacobs Jr., D (i)

IOWA

1: Jim Leach, R (i)

2: Jim Nussle, R

3: David Nagle, D (i)

4: Neal Smith, D (i)

5: Jim Lightfoot, R (i)

% 6: Fred Grandy, R (i)

KANSAS

1: Pat Roberts, R (i)

2: Jim Slattery, D (i)

3: Jan Meyers, R (i)

4: Dan Glickman, D (i)

' 5: Dick Nichols, R

KENTUCKY

1: Carroll Hubbard Jr., D (i)

2: William H. Natcher, D (i)

3: Romano L. Mazzoli, D (i)

4: Jim Bunning, R (i)

5: Harold Rogers, R (i)

6: Larry J. Hopkins, R (i)

) 7: Carl C. Perkins, D (i)

LOUISIANA

1: Robert L. Livingston Jr., R (i)

2: William Jefferson, D

3: Billy Tauzin, D (i)

4: Jim McCrery, R (i)

5: Jerry Huckaby, D (i)

6: Richard H. Baker, R (i)

7: James A. Hayes, D (i)

#8: Clyde Holloway, R (i)

MAINE

1: Thomas Andrews, D

& 2: No winner declared.

MARYLAND

1: Wayne Gilchrest, R

2: Helen Delich Bentley, R (i)

3: Benjamin L. Cardin, D (i)

4: Tom McMillen, D (i)

5: Steny H. Hoyer, D (i)

6: Beverly B. Byron, D (i)

7: Kweisi Mfume, D (i)

( 8: Connie Morella, R (i)

MASSACHUSETTS

1: Silvio O. Conte, R (i)

2: Richard E. Neal, D (i)

3: Joseph D. Early, D (i)

4: Barney Frank, D (i)

5: Chester G. Atkins, D (i)

6: Nicholas Mavroules, D (i)

7: Edward J. Markey, D (i)

8: Joseph P. Kennedy II, D (i)

9: Joseph P. Moakley, D (i)

10: No winner declared.

, 11: Brian J. Donnelly, D (i)

MICHIGAN

1: John Conyers, D (i)

2: Carl Pursell, R (i)

3: Howard Wolpe, D (i)

4: Fred Upton, R (i)

5: Paul Henry, R (i)

6: Bob Carr, D (i)

7: Dale Kildee, D (i)

8: Bob Traxler, D (i)

9: Guy Vander Jagt, R (i)

10: Dave Camp, R

11: Bob Davis, R (i)

12: David Bonior, D (i)

13: Barbara-Rose Collins, D

14: Dennis Hertel, D (i)

15: William Ford, D (i)

16: John Dingell, D (i)

17: Sander Levin, D (i)

-! 18: William Broomfield, R (i)

MINNESOTA

1: Tim Penny, D (i)

2: Vin Weber, R (i)

3: Jim Ramstad, R

4: Bruce Vento, D (i)

5: Martin Sabo, D (i)

6: Gerry Sikorski, D (i)

7: Collin Peterson, D

( 8: James Oberstar, D (i)

MISSISSIPPI

1: Jamie Whitten, D (i)

2: Mike Espy, D (i)

3: Sonny Montgomery, D (i)

4: Mike Parker, D (i)

% 5: Gene Taylor, D (i)

MISSOURI

1: William Clay Sr., D (i)

2: Joan Kelly Horn, D

3: Richard Gephardt, D (i)

4: Ike Skelton, D (i)

5: Alan Wheat, D (i)

6: Tom Coleman, R (i)

7: Mel Hancock, R (i)

8: Bill Emerson, R (i)

( 9: Harold Volkmer, D (i)

MONTANA

1: Pat Williams, D (i)

& 2: Ron Marlenee, R (i)

NEBRASKA

1: Doug Bereuter, R (i)

2: Peter Hoagland, D (i)

' 3: Bill Barrett, R

NEVADA

1: James H. Bilbray, D (i)

/# 2: Barbara F. Vucanovich, R (i)

NEW HAMPSHIRE

1: Bill Zeliff, R

2: Dick Swett, D

NEW JERSEY

1: Robert Andrews, D

2: William J. Hughes, D (i)

3: Frank Pallone Jr., D (i)

4: Christopher H. Smith, R (i)

5: Marge Roukema, R (i)

6: Bernard J. Dwyer, D (i)

7: Matthew J. Rinaldo, R (i)

8: Robert A. Roe, D (i)

9: Robert G. Torricelli, D (i)

10: Donald M. Payne, D (i)

11: Dean A. Gallo, R (i)

12: Richard A. Zimmer, R

13: Jim Saxton, R (i)

+ 14: Frank J. Guarini, D (i)

NEW MEXICO

1: Steven Schiff, R (i)

2: Joe Skeen, R (i)

) 3: Bill Richardson, D (i)

NEW YORK

1: George J. Hochbrueckner, D (i)

2: Thomas J. Downey, D (i)

3: Robert J. Mrazek, D (i)

4: Norman F. Lent, R (i)

5: Raymond J. McGrath, R (i)

6: Floyd H. Flake, D (i)

7: Gary L. Ackerman, D (i)

8: James H. Scheuer, D (i)

9: Thomas J. Manton, D (i)

10: Charles E. Schumer, D (i)

11: Edolphus Towns, D (i)

12: Major R. Owens, D (i)

13: Stephen J. Solarz, D (i)

14: Susan Molinari, R (i)

15: Bill Green, R (i)

16: Charles B. Rangel, D (i)

17: Ted Weiss, D (i)

18: Jose Serrano, D (i)

19: Eliot L. Engel, D (i)

20: Nita M. Lowey, D (i)

21: Hamilton Fish Jr., R (i)

22: Benjamin A. Gilman, R (i)

23: Michael R. McNulty, D (i)

24: Gerald Solomon, R (i)

25: Sherwood L. Boehlert, R (i)

26: David O'B. Martin, R (i)

27: James T. Walsh, R (i)

28: Matthew F. McHugh, D (i)

29: Frank Horton, R (i)

30: Louise M. Slaughter, D (i)

31: Bill Paxon, R (i)

32: John J. LaFalce, D (i)

33: Henry J. Nowak, D (i)

+ 34: Amo Houghton Jr., R (i)

NORTH CAROLINA

1: Walter B. Jones, D (i)

2: Tim Valentine, D (i)

3: Martin Lancaster, D (i)

4: David E. Price, D (i)

5: Steve Neal, D (i)

6: Howard Coble, R (i)

7: Charles Rose III, D (i)

8: Bill Hefner, D (i)

9: Alex McMillan, R (i)

10: Cass Ballenger, R (i)

' 11: No winner declared.

NORTH DAKOTA

/# At-Large Byron L. Dorgan, D (i)

OHIO

1: Charles Luken, D

2: Willis D. Gradison, R (i)

3: Tony Hall, D (i)

4: Michael G. Oxley, R (i)

5: Paul Gillmor, R (i)

6: Bob McEwen, R (i)

7: David Hobson, R

8: John Boehner, R

9: Marcy Kaptur, D (i)

10: Clarence Miller, R (i)

11: Dennis Eckart, D (i)

12: John Kasich, R (i)

13: Don Pease, D (i)

14: Thomas Sawyer, D (i)

15: Chalmers Wylie, R (i)

16: Ralph Regula, R (i)

17: James A. Traficant Jr., D (i)

18: Douglas Applegate, D (i)

19: Edward Feighan, D (i)

20: Mary Rose Oakar, D (i)

' 21: Louis Stokes, D (i)

OKLAHOMA

1: James M. Inhofe, R (i)

2: Mike Synar, D (i)

3: Bill Brewster, D

4: Dave McCurdy, D (i)

5: Mickey Edwards, R (i)

' 6: Glenn English, D (i)

OREGON

1: Les AuCoin, D (i)

2: Bob Smith, R (i)

3: Ron Wyden, D (i)

4: Peter DeFazio, D (i)

# 5: Mike Kopetski, D

PENNSYLVANIA

1: Thomas Foglietta, D (i)

2: William H. Gray III, D (i)

3: Robert Borski, D (i)

4: Joe Kolter, D (i)

5: Richard Schulze, R (i)

6: Gus Yatron, D (i)

7: Curt Weldon, R (i)

8: Peter Kostmayer, D (i)

9: Bud Shuster, R (i)

10: Joseph McDade, R (i)

11: Paul E. Kanjorski, D (i)

12: John Murtha, D (i)

13: Lawrence Coughlin, R (i)

14: William Coyne, D (i)

15: Don Ritter, R (i)

16: Robert S. Walker, R (i)

17: George Gekas, R (i)

18: Rick Santorum, R

19: William Goodling, R (i)

20: Joseph Gaydos, D (i)

21: Thomas Ridge, R (i)

22: Austin Murphy, D (i)

+ 23: Bill Clinger Jr., R (i)

RHODE ISLAND

1: Ronald K. Machtley, R (i)

2: Jack Reed, D

SOUTH CAROLINA

1: Arthur Ravenel Jr., R (i)

2: Floyd Spence, R (i)

3: Butler Derrick Jr., D (i)

4: Liz Patterson, D (i)

5: John M. Spratt Jr., D (i)

& 6: Robin Tallon, D (i)

SOUTH DAKOTA

+ At-Large Tim Johnson, D (i)

TENNESSEE

1: Jimmy Quillen, R (i)

2: John J. Duncan Jr., R (i)

3: Marilyn Lloyd, D (i)

4: Jim Cooper, D (i)

5: Bob Clement, D (i)

6: Bart Gordon, D (i)

7: Don Sundquist, R (i)

8: John S. Tanner, D (i)

( 9: Harold E. Ford, D (i)

TEXAS

1: Jim Chapman, D (i)

2: Charles Wilson, D (i)

3: Steve Bartlett, R (i)

4: Ralph Hall, D (i)

5: John Bryant, D (i)

6: Joe Barton, R (i)

7: Bill Archer, R (i)

8: Jack Fields, R (i)

9: Jack Brooks, D (i)

10: Jake Pickle, D (i)

11: Chet Edwards, D

12: Pete Geren, D (i)

13: Bill Sarpalius, D (i)

14: Greg Laughlin, D (i)

15: Kika de la Garza, D (i)

16: Ron Coleman, D (i)

17: Charles Stenholm, D (i)

18: Craig Washington, D (i)

19: Larry Combest, R (i)

20: Henry B. Gonzalez, D (i)

21: Lamar Smith, R (i)

22: Tom DeLay, R (i)

23: Albert Bustamante, D (i)

24: Martin Frost, D (i)

25: Mike A. Andrews, D (i)

26: Dick Armey, R (i)

( 27: Solomon Ortiz, D (i)

UTAH

1: James V. Hansen, R (i)

2: Wayne Owens, D (i)

# 3: William Orton, D

VERMONT

, At-Large Bernie Sanders, Oth

VIRGINIA

1: Herbert H. Bateman, R (i)

2: Owen B. Pickett, D (i)

3: Thomas J. Bliley Jr., R (i)

4: Norman Sisisky, D (i)

5: Lewis F. Payne Jr., D (i)

6: Jim Olin, D (i)

7: D. French Slaughter Jr., R (i)

8: James Moran, D

9: Rick Boucher, D (i)

( 10: Frank R. Wolf, R (i)

WASHINGTON

1: John Miller, R (i)

2: Al Swift, D (i)

3: Jolene Unsoeld, D (i)

4: Sid Morrison, R (i)

5: Thomas S. Foley, D (i)

6: Norman D. Dicks, D (i)

7: Jim McDermott, D (i)

& 8: Rod Chandler, R (i)

WEST VIRGINIA

1: Alan B. Mollohan, D (i)

2: Harley O. Staggers Jr., D (i)

3: Bob Wise Jr., D (i)

, 4: Nick Joe Rahall II, D (i)

WISCONSIN

1: Les Aspin, D (i)

2: Scott Klug, R

3: Steve Gunderson, R (i)

4: Gerald D. Kleczka, D (i)

5: Jim Moody, D (i)

6: Thomas E. Petri, R (i)

7: David R. Obey, D (i)

8: Toby Roth, R (i)

+ 9: Jim Sensenbrenner, R (i)

WYOMING

, At-Large Craig Thomas, R (i)

Copyright © 2019, The Baltimore Sun, a Baltimore Sun Media Group publication | Place an Ad
90°