xml:space="preserve">
xml:space="preserve">
Advertisement
Advertisement

Week 3 results from Columbia Neighborhood and Central Maryland Swim Leagues

Week 3 of the Columbia Neighborhood Swim League took place on July 9 after a week off, while the Central Maryland Swim League also finished up its third week. Here's a full list of results from around both leagues:

Columbia Neighborhood Swim League

Advertisement

Huntington, 329; Owen Brown, 239

Medley Relay

Advertisement
Advertisement

15-18M: 1. OB (Angel, Ovide, May, Ose), 2:05.14. 9-10M: 1. HU (Cossa, Briggs, Kalaris, Skidmore), 1:16.58. 11-12M: 1. HU (Pinelis, Kalaris, Schmeckpeper, McAtee), 2:37.95. 13-14M: 1. HU (O'Rourke, Gretes, Williamson, Gretes), 2:32.75.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. May, OB, 1:00.14; 2. Ose, OB; 3. Bechetti, OB. 15-18G: 1. McDonald, HU, 1:56.97. 9-10B: 1. Briggs, HU, 1:18.12; 2. Terry, HU; 3. Magoulas, HU. 9-10G: 1. Schmall, OB, 1:33.97; 2. Centers, OB; 3. Kalaris, HU. 11-12B: 1. McAtee, HU, 1:31.89; 2. Pinelis, HU; 3. Magoulas, HU. 11-12G: 1. Emig, OB, 1:15.61; 2. Schmeckpeper, HU; 3. Conlon, OB. 13-14B: 1. May, OB, 1:07.81; 2. Walls, HU; 3. Gretes, HU. 13-14G: 1. Rivera, OB, 1:21.33; 2. O'Rourke, HU; 3. Azurmendi, HU.

Freestyle

Advertisement

15-18B: 1. Fouts, OB, 25.38; 2. Luthardt, OB; 3. Zovko, OB. 15-18G: 1. Angel, OB, 29.47; 2. Ovide, OB; 3. Bickhart, OB. 6-UB: 1. Harbaugh, OB, 26.83; 2. Hilotii, OB; 3. Nasafi, OB. 6-UG: 1. Prudhomme, HU, 22.91; 2. Johnson, OB; 3. Shrier, HU. 7-8B: 1. Schmeckpeper, HU, 15.53; 2. Conlon, OB; 3. Moore, HU. 7-8G: 1. Spence, HU, 17.58; 2. Couch, HU; 3. Glassman, HU. 9-10B: 1. Skidmore, HU, 16.25; 2. Edwards, HU; 3. Ward, HU. 9-10G: 1. Johnson, OB, 16.94; 2. Cossa, HU; 3. D'Aguanno, HU. 11-12B: 1. Pinelis, HU, 35.09; 2. Coreas, OB; 3. Ma, HU. 11-12G: 1. Wiedorfer, HU, 34.55; 2. Terry, HU; 3. Quade, HU. 13-14B: 1. Walls, HU, 27.10; 2. Thompson, HU; 3. Wiedorfer, HU. 13-14G: 1. Benda, HU, 31.49; 2. O'Rourke, HU; 3. Condon, HU.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Ose, OB, 30.17; 2. Bickhart, OB; 3. Canter, OB. 15-18G: 1. May, HU, 32.00; 2. Bickhart, OB; 3. Meenan, HU. 6-UB: 1. Harbaugh, OB, 36.66; 2. Zawodny, OB. 6-UG: 1. Johnson, OB, 33.69; 2. Prudhomme, HU; 3. Heiliger, HU. 7-8B: 1. Kutz, HU, 24.47; 2. Garrison, OB; 3. Schuster, OB. 7-8G: 1. Akhtarkhavari, HU, 23.59; 2. Ro, OB; 3. Balaji, HU. 9-10B: 1. Magoulas, HU, 22.68; 2. Johnson, OB; 3. Jackson, HU. 9-10G: 1. Cossa, HU, 20.41; 2. Evangelista, OB; 3. Johnson, OB. 11-12B: 1. McAtee, HU, 41.25; 2. Ma, HU; 3. Hill, HU. 11-12G: 1. Kalaris, HU, 45.84; 2. D'Aguanno, HU; 3. Ribiero, OB. 13-14B: 1. Fatig, OB, 37.36; 2. Thompson, HU; 3. Schmall, OB. 13-14G: 1. Briggs, HU, 37.34; 2. Ose, OB; 3. O'Rourke, HU.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Fouts, OB, 35.60; 2. Zovko, OB; 3. Carruth, OB. 15-18G: 1. May, HU, 39.61; 2. Ovide, OB; 3. Roberts, OB. 8-UB: 1. Schmeckpeper, HU, 22.91; 2. Becker, HU. 8-UG: 1. Akhtarkhavari, HU, 26.37; 2. Harbaugh, OB; 3. Jimenez, HU. 9-10B: 1. Skidmore, HU, 23.23; 2. Terry, HU; 3. Couch, HU. 9-10G: 1. Hilotti, OB, 21.34; 2. Centers, OB; 3. Tura, HU. 11-12B: 1. Hill, HU, 48.82; 2. Magoulas, HU; 3. Fitzgerald, OB. 11-12G: 1. Emig, OB, 38.25; 2. Wiedorfer, HU; 3. Kalaris, HU. 13-14B: 1. Jo. Gretes, HU, 41.35; 2. Ja. Gretes, HU; 3. Claxton, OB. 13-14G: 1. Briggs, HU, 40.81; 2. Williamson, HU; 3. Coghlan, OB.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. May, OB, 26.85; 2. Fouts, OB; 3. Bickhart, OB. 15-18G: 1. Angel, OB, 33.89; 2. Schoditsch, HU; 3. Roberts, OB. 8-UB: 1. Kutz, HU, 22.10; 2. Salvia, OB. 8-UG: 1. Spence, HU, 21.89; 2. Harbaugh, OB; 3. Flippen, HU. 9-10B: 1. Briggs, HU, 15.67; 2. Jackson, HU; 3. Ward, HU. 9-10G: 1. Schmall, OB, 18.37; 2. Hilotti, OB; 3. Kalaris, HU. 11-12B: 1. Kutz, HU, 19.07; 2. Sorber, HU; 3. Hill, HU. 11-12G: 1. Schmeckpeper, HU, 15.47; 2. Conlon, OB; 3. Shrier, HU. 13-14B: 1. May, OB, 30.09; 2. Wiedorfer, HU; 3. Fatig, OB. 13-14G: 1. Rivera, OB, 33.90; 2. Benda, HU; 3. Ose, OB.

Free Relay

15-18M: 1. HU (Prudhomme, Mason, Schonditsch, Brown), 2:21.75. 6-UM: 1. OB (Harbaugh, Zawodny, McGrath, Johnson), 3:16.84. 7-8B: 1. HU (Moore, Makonnen, Lewis, Kutz), 1:35.86. 7-8G: 1. HU (Akhtarkhavari, Couch, Lederman, Spence), 1:29.25. 9-10B: 1. HU (Sorber, Jackson, Ward, Edwards), 1:15.05. 9-10G: 1. OB (Schmall, Johnson, Harwood, Chacon), 1:16.40. 11-12B: 1. HU (Kutz, Edwards, Robinson, Ma), 2:36.97. 11-12G: 1. HU (Terry, Quade, D'Aguanno, Wiedorfer), 2:39.78. 13-14M: 1. HU (Wiedorfer, Briggs, Benda, Walls), 2:03.66.

Pheasant Ridge, 339.5; Thunder Hill, 267.5

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. TH (Scopelliti, Baker, Parker, Porter), 2:06.20. 9-10M: 1. PH (Wittholz, Thomas, Wu, Mulchandani), 1:15.86. 11-12M: 1. PH (Liu, Wittholz, Britten, Wu), 2:19.01. 13-14M: 1. TH (Porter, Snyder, Thorogood, Keller), 2:04.75.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Key, PH, 1:12.92; 2. Jacobson, TH; 3. Young, PH. 15-18G: 1. Martin, TH, 1:10.24; 2. Hawes, PH. 9-10B: 1. Mulchandani, PH, 1:28.43; Hu, TH. 9-10G: 1. Mulchandani, PH, 1:42.20; 2. Wittholz, PH; 3. Harvey, TH. 11-12B: 1. Britten, PH, 1:10.70; 2. Wittholz, PH; 3. Seliger, TH. 11-12G: 1. Rothrock, TH, 1:12.58; 2. Xu, PH; 3. Feng, PH. 13-14B: 1. Porter, TH, 1:06.79; 2. Spragg, PH; 3. J. Woods, TH. 13-14G: 1. Farkas, PH, 1:08.82; 2. Woods, TH; 3. Kleinberger, PH.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Porter, TH, 25.30; 2. Parker, TH; 3. Valdesuso, PH. 15-18G: 1. Baker, TH, 29.18; 2. Dannelly, PH; 3. Cover, TH. 6-UB: 1. Schiller, PH, 22.53; 2. Nanaji, PH; 3. Yu, PH. 6-UG: 1. Liu, PH, 21.15; 2. Su, PH; 3. Wang, PH. 7-8B: 1. Jing, PH, 18.38; 2. Felsenberg, PH; 3. Wall, TH. 7-8G: 1. Rothrock, TH, 18.18; 2. A. Harrison, TH; 3. Bae, TH. 9-10B: 1. Thomas, PH, 15.74; 2. Ipsen, PH; 3. Sariscak, PH. 9-10G: 1. Liu, PH, 14.84; 2. Skaggs, TH; 3. Hu, TH. 11-12B: 1. Wittholz, PH, 28.96; 2. Britten, PH; 3. Mbi, PH. 11-12G: 1. Rothrock, TH, 29.26; 2. Liu, PH; 3. Keller, TH. 13-14B: 1. Keller, TH, 26.96; 2. Elsaesser, PH; 3. Maloney, TH. 13-14G: 1. Burnett, PH, 27.77; 2. Snyder, TH; 3. Woods, TH.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Grinnell, PH, 33.10; 2. Vanasse, PH; 3. Kohn, TH. 15-18G: 1. Scopelliti, TH, 36.31; 2. Howard, TH; 3. Ducot, TH. 6-UB: 1. Schiller, PH, 27.93; 2. Nanaji, PH; 3. Kostibas, TH. 6-UG: 1. Su, PH, 26.87; 2. Zhang, PH; 3. Liu, PH. 7-8B: 1. Lee, PH, 27.76; 2. Bishop, TH; 3. Keller, TH. 7-8G: 1. Starr, TH, 20.16; 2. Marcus, PH; 3. Zhu, PH. 9-10B: 1. Sariscak, PH, 21.35; 2. Wang, PH; 3. Menon, TH. 9-10G: 1. Wu, PH, 19.60; 2. Sanders, TH; 3. Harvey, TH. 11-12B: 1. Seliger, TH, 38.38; 2. Nezu, PH; 3. Scott, PH. 11-12G: 1. Menon, TH, 40.17; 2. Liu, PH; 3. Xu, PH. 13-14B: 1. Porter, TH, 31.16; 2. Kennedy, PH; 3. Wettstein, PH. 13-14G: 1. Burnett, PH, 39.81; 2. Thorogood, TH; 3. Richards, TH.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Porter, TH, 34.14; 2. Grinnell, PH; 3. Jacobson, TH. 15-18G: 1. Scopelliti, TH, 42.57; 2. Dannelly, PH; 3. Kleinberger, PH. 8-UB: 1. Yao, PH, 26.84. 8-UG: 1. Starr, TH, 23.33; 2. Xu, PH; 3. Dong, PH. 9-10B: 1. Thomas, PH, 20.40; 2. Hu, TH; 3. Marlow, PH. 9-10G: 1. Titioura, TH, 18.23; 2. Liu, PH; 3. Mulchandani, PH. 11-12B: 1. Marlow, PH, 43.51; 2. Harvey, TH; 3. Key, PH. 11-12G: 1. Feng, PH, 40.64; 2. Maloney, TH; 3. Millen, TH. 13-14B: 1. Chi, PH, 33.43; 2. Maloney, TH; 3. J. Woods, TH. 13-14G: 1. Snyder, TH, 37.19; 2. Shen, PH; 3. Wenholz, TH.

Advertisement

Butterfly

Advertisement

15-18B: 1. Parker, TH, 30.76; 2. Kohn, TH; 3. Young, PH. 15-18G: 1. Hawes, PH, 31.02; 2. Martin, TH. 8-UB: 1. Jing, PH, 20.59; 2. Bishop, TH; 3. Lee, PH. 8-UG: 1. Rothrock, TH, 19.02; 2. Xu, PH; 3. Dong, PH. 9-10B: 1. Mulchandani, PH, 17.60; 2. Dai, PH; 3. Wettstein, PH. 9-10G: 1. Titioura, TH, 15.12; 2. Wu, PH; 3. Wittholz, PH. 11-12B: 1. Key, PH, 16.89; 2. Reid, TH; 3. Parker, TH. 11-12G: 1. Bae, TH, 16.39; 2. Keller, TH; 3. Wu, PH. 13-14B: 1. Chi, PH, 31.13; 2. Parker, TH; 3. Wettstein, PH. 13-14G: 1. Farkas, PH, 29.33; 2. Thorogood, TH; 2. Kleinberger, PH.

Free Relay

15-18M: 1. PH (Young, Dannelly, Hawes, Key), 1:57.94. 6-UM: 1. PH (Schiller, Su, Yu, Liu), 1:43.86. 7-8B: 1. PH (Lee, Feng, Yao, Jing), 1:32.94. 7-8G: 1. TH (Rothrock, Armor, Bae, Starr), 1:19.77. 9-10B: 1. PH (Ipsen, Wang, Sariscak, Mbi), 1:11.42. 9-10G: 1. TH (Skaggs, Hu, Sanders, S. Otazo), 1:12.41. 11-12B: 1. PH (Marlow, Sariscak, Mostoufi, Key), 2:21.41. 11-12G: 1. TH (Menon, Bae, Skaggs, Keller), 2:19.75. 13-14M: 1. PH (Elsaesser, Shen, Kleinberger, Chi), 1:57.42.

The second week of the Columbia Neighborhood Swim League season was held on June 25

Phelps Luck, 363; Wilde Lake, 267

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. WL (McGillicuddy, Jones, Roberts, Frommer), 2:08.86. 9-10M: 1. PL (Brooks, Tyler, Greenwald, Yankle), 1:12.66. 11-12M: 1. PL (Schwab, Henderson, Tyer, Lewis), 2:21.74. 13-14M: 1. PL (Winters, Lewis, Sharkey, Hale), 2:12.24.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Frommer, WL, 1:10.76; 2. Jones, WL; 3. Samuels, PL. 15-18G: 1. Sharkey, PL, 1:07.17; 2. McGillicuddy, WL; 3. Rice, PL. 9-10B: 1. Brooks, PL, 1:30.11; 2. Yankle, PL; 3. McArthur, PL. 9-10G: 1. Greenwald, PL, 1:16.87; 2. Churilla, WL; 3. Tyer, PL. 11-12B: 1. Merke, WL, 1:16.93; 2. Bryan, WL; 3. Rice, PL. 11-12G: 1. Tyer, PL, 1:13.64; 2. Churilla, WL; 3. Watson, PL. 13-14B: 1. West, PL, 1:11.29; 2. Bank, WL; 3. Santos, WL. 13-14G: 1. Dibert, WL, 1:18.59; 2. Zenker, PL; 3. Bryan, WL.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Johnson, WL, 26.76; 2. Czyryca, PL; 3. Irby, PL. 15-18G: 1. Rice, PL, 29.01; 2. Strutz, PL; 3. Singh, WL. 6-UB: 1. Bade, WL, 22.91; 2. Miller-Mercer, PL; 3. Zimmerman, PL. 6-UG: 1. Watson, PL, 24.37; 2. Fox, WL; 3. Young, PL. 7-8B: 1. Rotunda, PL, 16.94; 2. Fox, WL; 3. Bade, WL. 7-8G: 1. Greenwald, PL, 18.01; 2. Mock, PL; 3. Corkeron, WL. 9-10B: 1. Griffin, PL, 15.34; 2. Brooks, PL; 3. Robinson, WL. 9-10G: 1. Greenwald, PL, 14.19; 2. Gary, PL; 3. Newgent, WL. 11-12B: 1. Henderson, PL, 31.26; 2. Miller-Chesnut, PL; 3. Rashid, WL. 11-12G: 1. Schwab, PL, 29.87; 2. Stipe, WL; 3. Keefe, PL. 13-14B: 1. Sharkey, PL, 27.20; 2. Peitsch, WL; 3. Miller-Chesnut, PL. 13-14G: 1. Corkeron, WL, 28.51; 2. Hale, PL; 3. Tehrani, PL.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Frommer, WL, 32.18; 2. West, PL; 3. Irby, PL. 15-18G: 1. McGillicuddy, WL, 32.14; 2. DeSande, WL; 3. Lewis, PL. 6-UB: 1. Miller-Mercer, PL, 31.35; 2. Bade, WL; 3. Zimmerman, PL. 6-UG: 1. Watson, PL, 26.81; 2. Young, PL; 3. Bantug, PL. 7-8B: 1. Farah, PL, 24.27; 2. Bade, WL; 3. Journo, WL. 7-8G: 1. Genovese, WL, 21.28; 2. Greenwald, PL; 3. Santos, WL. 9-10B: 1. Corkeron, WL, 19.38; 2. Tehrani, PL; 3. Robinson, WL. 9-10G: 1. Churilla, WL, 19.19; 2. Brooks, PL; 3. Henderson, PL. 11-12B: 1. Merke, WL, 34.99; 2. Yankle, PL; 3. Rice, PL. 11-12G: 1. Tyer, PL, 33.82; 2. Churilla, WL; 3. Watson, PL. 13-14B: 1. Winters, PL, 31.66; 2. Peitsch, WL; 3. Knox, WL. 13-14G: 1. Bryan, WL, 36.57; 2. McArthur, PL; 3. Lewis, PL.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Fox, WL, 35.63; 2. Jones, WL; 3. Delatte, WL. 15-18G: 1. Sharkey, PL, 38.61; 2. Shimeall, WL; 3. Lewis, PL. 8-UB: 1. Rotunda, PL, 20.84; 2. Gangrasso, PL; 3. Rao, PL. 8-UG: 1. Genovese, WL, 27.86; 2. Sigalas, PL; 3. Mock, PL. 9-10B: 1. Bank, WL, 22.95; 2. Yankle, PL; 3. Schmidt, WL. 9-10G: 1. Brooks, PL, 22.59; 2. Pangan, WL; 3. Henderson, PL. 11-12B: 1. Henderson, PL, 41.16; 2. Bryan, WL; 3. Taylor, PL. 11-12G: 1. Tray, PL, 41.98; 2. Genovese, WL; 3. Yip, PL. 13-14B: 1. Winters, PL, 36.75; 2. Hightower, PL; 3. Bank, WL. 13-14G: 1. Lewis, PL, 38.36; 2. Stipe, WL; 3. Hale, PL.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Johnson, WL, 30.42; 2. Fox, WL; 3. Samuels, PL. 15-18G: 1. Strutz, PL, 33.53; 2. Roberts, WL; 3. Dooley, PL. 8-UB: 1. Fox, WL, 25.04; 2. Farah, PL; 3. Beares, WL. 8-UG: 1. Corkeron, WL, 30.53; 2. Gallagher, PL; 3. Winters, PL. 9-10B: 1. Corkeron, WL, 18.86; 2. Peoples, PL; 3. McArthur, PL. 9-10G: 1. Watson, PL, 20.33; 2. Hassanein, WL; 3. Bross, PL. 11-12B: 1. Lewis, PL, 17.19; 2. Rashid, WL; 3. Miller-Chesnut, PL. 11-12G: 1. Schwab, PL, 15.30; 2. Keefe, PL; 3. Genovese, WL. 13-14B: 1. West, PL, 30.91; 2. Sharkey, PL; 3. Knox, WL. 13-14G: 1. Dibert, WL, 33.22; 2. Corkeron, WL; 3. Zenker, PL.

Free Relay

15-18M: 1. PL (Lewis, Olivier, Czyryca, Sharkey), 1:55.25. 6-UM: 1. PL (Miller-Mercer, Zimmerman, Young, Watson), 1:22.54. 7-8B: 1. PL (Farah, Gangrasso, Rao, Rotunda), 1:29.66. 7-8G: 1. WL (Genovese, Bank, Krause, Corkeron), 1:28.75. 9-10B: 1. WL (Merke, Bank, Creasey, Robinson), 1:09.19. 9-10G: 1. PL (Gary, Brady, Watson, Henderson), 1:10.60. 11-12B: 1. PL (Miller-Chesnut, Rice, Yankle, Maloy), 2:24.95. 11-12G: 1. PL (Tray, Rotunda, Watson, Gribbin), 2:19.59. 13-14M: 1. PL (Zenker, Miller-Chesnut, Tehrani, West), 2:00.06.

Harper's Choice, 378; Kings Contrivance, 223

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. HC (Hanson, Bensen, Zaidi, Freal), 2:23.13. 9-10M: 1. HC (Urian, Mantzaris, Fish, Lesho), 1:18.19. 11-12M: 1. HC (Stephan, Hu, Costello, Baird), 2:25.44. 13-14M: 1. HC (Costa-Shell, Orloff, Reyes, Lesho), 2:21.63.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Bensen, HC, 1:02.46; 2. Bitner-Parish, HC. 15-18G: 1. Freal, HC, 1:10.88; 2. Woodson, KC; 3. Daugherty, HC. 9-10B: 1. Urian, HC, 1:36.64; 2. Marr, KC; 3. Rafferty, HC. 9-10G: 1. Fish, HC, 1:21.7; 2. McDaniel, KC; 3. Stephan, HC. 11-12B: 1. Hu, HC, 1:35.32; 2. Stephan, HC; 3. Arocho, KC. 11-12G: 1. Tracy, KC, 1:16.07; 2. Costello, HC; 3. Stott, KC. 13-14B: 1. Arocho, KC, 1:07.82; 2. Costa-Shell, HC; 3. Webster, HC. 13-14G: 1. Hestnes, KC, 1:15.05; 2. Orloff, HC; 3. Merchant, HC.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Bensen, HC, 25.28; 2. Woodson, KC; 3. Daugherty, HC. 15-18G: 1. Woodson, KC, 28.92; 2. Yancey, HC; 3. Daugherty, HC. 6-UB: 1. Yu, HC, 23.21; 2. Zhang, KC; 3. Scott, KC. 6-UG: 1. Chew, HC, 24.02; 2. DeJarnette, KC; 3. Phillips, KC. 7-8B: 1. Lamp, KC, 19.32; 2. Moore, HC; 3. Overmeyer, KC. 7-8G: 1. Callahan, HC, 21.17; 2. Luo, HC; 3. Baker, KC. 9-10B: 1. Hughes, KC, 14.52; 2. Canos, HC; 3. Guyton, HC. 9-10G: 1. Fish, HC, 14.11; 2. Tiley, KC; 3. Lamp, KC. 11-12B: 1. Urian, HC, 29.24; 2. Afolabi-Brown, HC; 3. Harris, KC. 11-12G: 1. Tracy, KC, 31.08; 2. Wilson, KC; 3. Woodson, KC. 13-14B: 1. Reyes, HC, 29.02; 2. Moore, HC; 3. Zaidi, HC. 13-14G: 1. Lesho, HC, 32.90; 2. Zakel, HC; 3. Yodzis, KC.

Advertisement

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Costello, HC, 29.65; 2. Merchant, HC. 15-18G: 1. Hanson, HC, 31.19; 2. Ferguson, HC; 3. Morakinyo, HC. 6-UB: 1. Yu, HC, 28.52; 2. Zhang, KC; 3. Steadman, KC. 6-UG: 1. Chew, HC, 28.47; 2. Abernethy, KC; 3. DeJarnette, KC. 7-8B: 1. Zhong, HC, 24.62; 2. Overmeyer, KC; 3. Moore, HC. 7-8G: 1. Stephan, HC, 22.44; 2. Tiley, KC; 3. Callahan, HC. 9-10B: 1. Canos, HC, 18.49; 2. Urian, HC; 3. O'Neil, KC. 9-10G: 1. Stephan, HC, 19.56; 2. Tiley, KC; 3. Blanchard, HC. 11-12B: 1. Hu, HC, 32.46; 2. Urian, HC; 3. Afolabi-Brown, HC. 11-12G: Costello, HC, 36.86; 2. Wilson, KC; 3. Rossmark, KC. 13-14B: 1. Arocho, KC, 32.06; 2. Costa-Shell, HC; 3. Sine, HC. 13-14G: 1. Yodzis, KC, 40.70; 2. Zakel, HC; 3. Bitner-Parish, HC.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Zaidi, HC, 34.24; 2. Bitner-Parish, HC; 3. Hong, KC. 15-18G: 1. Freal, HC, 36.65; 2. Yancey, HC; 3. Bensen, HC. 8-UB: 1. Wilder, KC, 26.06; 2. Eakin, HC; 3. Duncan, HC. 8-UG: 1. Tennakoon, KC, 27.04; 2. Wu, HC; 3. Luo, HC. 9-10B: 1. Hughes, KC, 20.83; 2. Chandler, KC; 3. Fish, HC. 9-10G: 1. Mantzaris, HC, 21.70; 2. Lamp, KC; 3. Afolabi-Brown, HC. 11-12B: 1. Mantzaris, HC, 40.22; 2. Navarre, KC; 3. Harris, KC. 11-12G: 1. Krunkaitis, KC, 45.47; 2. Baird, HC; 3. Hoyson, KC. 13-14B: 1. Webster, HC, 39.36; 2. Liu, HC; 3. Moore, HC. 13-14G: 1. Zaidi, HC, 37.92; 2. Orloff, HC; 3. Lesho, HC.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Costello, HC, 26.24; 2. Zaidi, HC; 3. Hong, KC. 15-18G: 1. K. Hanson, HC, 31.08; 2. Bensen, HC; 3. M. Hanson, HC. 8-UB: 1. Duncan, HC, 18.91; 2. Lamp, KC; 3. Eakin, HC. 8-UG: 1. Stephan, HC, 20.36; 2. Tennakoon, KC; 3. Vu, HC. 9-10B: 1. Yu, HC, 22.94; 2. Walls, KC; 3. Rafferty, HC. 9-10G: 1. McDaniel, KC, 16.88; 2. Mantzaris, HC; 3. Roesch, HC. 11-12B: 1. Arocho, KC, 16.75; 2. Zhong, HC; 3. Mantzaris, HC. 11-12G: 1. Stott, KC, 15.34; 2. Krunkaitis, KC; 3. Woodson, KC. 13-14B: 1. Reyes, HC, 31.85; 2. Sheibani-Nejad, HC. 13-14G: 1. Zaidi, HC, 32.92; 2. Hestnes, KC; 3. Myers, KC.

Free Relay

15-18M: 1. HC (Yancey, Merchant, Costello, Bensen), 2:15.02. 6-UM: 1. HC (Yu, Terry, Finch, Chew), 2.04.81. 7-8B: 1. HC (Moore, Urian, Zhong, Duncan), 1:27.76. 7-8G: HC (Luo, Wu, Callahan, Stephan), 1:30.27. 9-10B: 1. HC (Fish, Terry, Guyton, Canns), 1:10.21. 9-10G: 1. KC (McDaniel, Benzing, Tiley, Lamp), 1:11.00. 11-12B: 1. HC (Reyes, Terry, Mantzaris, Afolabi-Brown), 2:11.53. 11-12G: 1. KC (Woodson, Sheinhorn, Butterfield, Rosemark), 2:30.53. 13-14M: 1. HC (Webster, Moore, Zakel, Zaidi), 2:01.78.

Dorsey Search, 286; Long Reach, 313

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. LR (Repsher, Corley, Haney, Tootle), 2:08.97. 9-10M: 1. DS (Raney, Vijay, Soo Tho, Schmitt), 1:20.90. 11-12M: 1. LR (LeVesque, Huang, Corley, Dawson), 2:30.61. 13-14M: 1. LR (Nagle, Tootle, Haney, Peterson), 2:24.99.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Haney, LR, 1:09.09; 2. Takacs, DS; 3. Stralka, DS. 15-18G: 1. Tootle, LR, 1:10.48; 2. Stenoien, DS; 3. Windley, DS. 9-10B: 1. Lund, DS, 1:46.65; 2. Schaaf, LR; 3. Delessio, DS. 9-10G: 1. Devins, LR, 1:20.64 2. D'Souza, DS; 3. Fitzsimmons, DS. 11-12B: 1. Abrams, DS, 1:22.00; 2. Jaladanki, LR. 11-12G: 1. Corley, LR, 1:12.84; 2. Wu, DS; 3. Hopper, DS. 13-14B: 1. Eng, DS, 1:15.52 13-14G: 1. Haney, LR, 1:12.18; 2. Castle-Smith, LR; 3. Yen, DS.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Windley, DS, 29.34; 2. Mackey, DS; 3. Hustead, LR. 15-18G: 1. Swain, DS, 30.42; 2. Watt, LR; 3. Bonner, LR. 6-UB: 1. Heron, LR, 18.76; 2. Park, DS; 3. Woitas, LR. 6-UG: 1. King, LR, 28.79; 2. Adams, LR; 3. Biederman, DS. 7-8B: 1. Grader, DS, 21.68; 2. Agboli, DS; 3. McGrail, LR. 7-8G: 1. Hutchins, LR, 17.44; 2. Rizas, DS; 3. Morse, DS. 9-10B: 1. Koeth, LR, 15.76; 2. Bhattacharya, DS; 3. Schaaf, LR. 9-10G: 1. Madison, LR, 14.04; 2. Soo Tho, DS; 3. Jackson, DS. 11-12B: 1. Dawson, LR, 32.29; 2. Benzing, DS; 3. Deboy, DS. 11-12G: 1. Corley, LR, 29.33; 2. Yen, DS; 3. McCourt, LR. 13-14B: 1. Tootle, LR, 31:38; 2. O'Connell, DS; 3. Peterson, LR. 13-14G: 1. Booker, LR, 30.41; 2. Raney, DS; 3. Dua, LR.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Takacs, DS, 32.57; 2. Stralka, DS; 3. Mackey, DS. 15-18G: 1. Tootle, LR, 34.77; 2. Finney, LR; 3. Henderson, LR. 6-UB: 1. Heron, LR, 23.35; 2. Palmore, DS; 3. Parker, DS. 6-UG: 1. Adams, LR, 36.97; 2. Biederman, DS; 3. King, LR. 7-8B: 1. Wang, DS, 20.71; 2. Madison, LR; 3. Cavero, DS. 7-8G: 1. Heron, LR, 24.21; 2. Delessio, DS; 3. Huang, LR. 9-10B: 1. Koeth, LR, 20.03; 2. Lund, DS; 3. Delessio, DS. 9-10G: 1. Madison, LR, 17.74; 2. Fitzsimmons, DS; 3. Booker, LR. 11-12B: 1. LeVesque, LR, 41.18; 2. Dawson, LR; 3. Deboy, DS. 11-12G: 1. Hunn, LR, 35.70; 2. Polon, DS; 3. Abrams, DS. 13-14B: 1. Gilmore, LR, 45.17; 2. Peterson, LR. 13-14G: 1. Nagle, LR, 36.12; 2. Raney, DS; 3. Dua, LR.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Repsher, 41.57, LR. 15-18G: 1. Corley, LR, 35.12; 2. Swain, DS; 3. Windley, DS. 8-UB: 1. Madison, LR, 25.80; 2. Weiler, LR; 3. Agboli, DS. 8-UG: 1. Rizas, DS, 25.49; 2. Delessio, DS; 3. Kelly, DS. 9-10B: 1. Poirot, DS, 20.61; 2. Schmitt, DS; 3.Weiler, LR. 9-10G: 1. Devins, LR, 18.86; 2. Booker, LR; 3. Vijay, DS. 11-12B: 1. LeVesque, LR, 48.08; 2. Word-Pratz, LR; 3. Benzing, DS. 11-12G: 1. Yen, DS, 43.36; 2. Wu, DS; 3. Hopper, DS. 13-14B: 1. Benzing, DS, 31.92; 2. Eng, DS; 3. Tootle, LR. 13-14G: 1. Haney, LR, 40.03; 2. Nagle, LR; 3. Stralka, DS.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Haney, LR, 28.77. 15-18G: 1. Corley, LR, 29.29; 2. Stenoien, DS; 3. Soriano, LR. 8-UB: 1. Wang, DS, 23.25; 2. McGrail, LR. 8-UG: 1. Morse, DS, 24.40; 2. Heron, LR; 3. Yuan, DS. 9-10B: 1. Bhattacharya, DS, 22.70; 2. Weir, LR; 3. Haskett, LR. 9-10G: 1. Soo Tho, DS, 17.31; 2. D'Souza, DS; 3. Paulhamus, LR. 11-12B: 1. Abrams, DS, 15.42; 2. Jaladanki, LR; 3. Dua, LR. 11-12G: 1. Hunn, LR, 14.64; 2. Waldner, DS; 3. Montoro, LR. 13-14B: 1. Benzing, DS, 29.05; 2. Kundrat, LR; 3. Ethridge, LR. 13-14G: 1. Booker, LR, 35.94; 2. Castle-Smith, LR; 3. Rossbach, LR.

Free Relay

15-18M: 1. DS (Windley, Stenoien, Stralka, Windley), 1:59.65. 6-UM: 1. DS (Foy, Palmore, Taliano, Parker), 2:42.81. 7-8B: 1. DS (Kelly, Grader, Agboli, Wang), 1:28.35. 7-8G: DS (Delessio, Morse, Kelly, Rizas), 1:21.76. 9-10B: 1. DS (Delacruz, Varga, Lund, Bhattacharya), 1:13.30. 9-10G: 1. DS (Palmore, Fitzsimmons, Morse, D'Souza), 1:13.77. 11-12B: 1. DS (Rea, Deboy, Jiang, Shimer), 3:01.47. 11-12G: 1. LR (Rocha, Montoro, McCourt, Hunn), 2:24.63. 13-14M: 1. LR (Castle-Smith, Gilmore, Booker, Kundrat), 2:09.73.

Advertisement

Clemens Crossing, 328.5; Pointers Run, 285

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. CC (Tenhoor, Elshafei, McCarty, Yamamoto), 2:01.32. 9-10M: 1. CC (Adams, Freund, Lutz, Perry), 1:17.11. 11-12M: 1. CC (Nguyen, Hammill, Nwaeze, Lascola), 2:27.50. 13-14M: 1. CC (Caine, Kelly, Wilson, Baglione), 2:12.14.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Elshafei, CC, 1:07.17; 2. Ackison, PO; 3. Kavka, CC. 15-18G: 1. Lopez, PO, 1:13.90; 2. Tenhoor, CC; 3. Eidson, CC. 9-10B: 1. Lutz, CC, 1:27.11; 2. Yan, PO; 3. D. Hollida, CC. 9-10G: M. Smith, PO, 1:17.14; 2. Ma, PO; 3. Freund, CC. 11-12B: 1. Zinderman, PO, 1:21.35; 2. Wang, PO; 3. Rudolph, CC. 11-12G: 1. Nwaeze, CC, 1:12.92; 2. Hammill, CC; 3. M. Cheer, PO. 13-14B: 1. Burns, PO, 1:12.47; 2. Kelly, CC; 3. Bridges, CC. 13-14G: 1. Lopez, PO, 1:12.38; 2. Wilson, CC; 3. M. Lennon, PO.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Merke, CC, 28.19; 2. Lew, CC; 3. McCarty, CC. 15-18G: 1. Yamamoto, CC, 27.85; 2. Lopez, PO; 3. C. Lennon, PO. 6-UB: 1. Maiorana, PO, 25.79; 2. Kikanzira, CC; 3. Kiganiis, CC. 6-UG: 1. Linsenmeyer, CC, 29.50; 2. Sun, PO; 3. Coleman, CC. 7-8B: 1. Linsenmeyer, CC, 17.88; 2. Gao, PO; 3. R. Chaudhuri, PO. 7-8G: 1. Ohtani, PO, 16.71; 2. Freund, CC; 3. L. Virmani, PO. 9-10B: 1. Perry, CC, 15.55; 2. Vaszil, PO; 3. J. Hollida, CC. 9-10G: 1. Joy, CC, 16.87; 2. Yumoto, PO; 3. Greenberger, PO. 11-12B: 1. Chen, PO, 33.39; 2. Taber, PO; 3. Sultan, CC. 11-12G: 1. Nwaeze, CC, 28.71; 2. Hammill, CC; 3. Hollida, CC. 13-14B: 1. Thalheimer, PO, 24.68; 2. Pennsy, CC; 3. Richmond, CC. 13-14G: 1. Clemens, PO, 28.24; 2. Lopez, PO; 3. Caine, CC.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Adams, CC, 31.51; 2. D. McCarty, CC; 3. T. McCarty, CC. 15-18G: 1. Latzko, PO, 34.33; 2. Maghak, CC; 3. Bazell, PO. 6-UB: 1. Maiorana, PO, 32.55; 2. Dash, PO; 3. Perry, CC. 6-UG: 1. Coleman, CC, 31.27; 2. Sun, PO; 3. Linsenmeyer, CC. 7-8B: 1. Barnes, CC, 26.40; 2. Luo, PO; 3. Hicks, CC. 7-8G: 1. M. Virmani, PO, 22.83; 2. Ma, PO; 3. Sun, PO. 9-10B: 1. Pisanic, CC, 21.21; 2. Rose, CC; 3. Jayne, PO. 9-10G: 1. L. Smith, PO, 19.36; 2. Yumoto, PO; 3. Theby, CC. 11-12B: 1. Nguyen, CC, 43.00; 2. Lascola, CC; 3. Cosentino, CC. 11-12G: 1. Hollida, CC, 36.84; 2. Cheer, PO; 3. Lewis, PO. 13-14B: 1. Baglione, CC, 35.50; 2. Kelly, CC; 3. Richmond, CC. 13-14G: 1. M. Lennon, PO, 33.99; 2. Caine, CC; 3. Maisel, CC.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Elshafei, CC, 31.23; 2. Wilson, CC; 3. Taber, PO. 15-18G: 1. Eidson, CC, 37.20; 2. I. Lennon, PO; 3. Henry, CC. 8-UB: 1. Hitzel, PO, 28.36; 2. Linsenmeyer, CC; 3. Shi, PO. 8-UG: 1. Agrawal, PO, 25.37; 2. Pingaro, CC; 3. L. Virmani, PO. 9-10B: 1. Yan, PO, 18.78; 2. J. Hollida, CC; 3. Aimes, CC. 9-10G: 1. Ma, PO, 21.16; 2. Cheer, PO, 3. Panapento, CC. 11-12B: 1. Chen, PO, 43.29; 2. Lascola, CC; 3. Nguyen, CC. 11-12G: 1. Wenstrom, CC, 44.90; 2. Giuliano, CC; 3. Nguyen, CC. 13-14B: 1. Kelly, CC, 35.08; 2. Thalheimer, PO; 3. Burns, PO. 13-14G: 1. Maisel, CC, 39.66; 2. Lewis, CC; 3. Matrangola, PO.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. McCarty, CC, 29.01; 2. Adams, CC; 3. Ackison, PO. 15-18G: 1. I. Lennon, PO, 30.64; 2. Yamamoto, CC; 3. Bazell, PO. 8-UB: 1. R. Chaudhuri, PO, 21.89; 2. Lind, PO; 3. Baglione, CC. 8-UG: 1. Ohtani, PO, 18.87; 2. M. Virmani, PO; 3. Agrawal, PO. 9-10B: 1. Lutz, CC, 18.35; 2. Perry, CC; 3. Chen, PO. 9-10G: 1. M. Smith, PO, 15.82; 2. Freund, CC; 3. L. Smith, PO. 11-12B: 1. Wang, PO, 16.76; 2. Taber, PO; 3. Rudolph, CC. 11-12G: 1. Baglione, CC, 17.60; 2. Saula, CC; 3. Aein, CC. 13-14B: 1. Weltz, PO, 29.21; 2. Kelly, CC. 13-14G: 1. Wilson, CC, 31.48; 2. Hammill, CC; 3. Cohen, PO.

Free Relay

15-18M: 1. CC (Merke, Pisanic, Eidson, Kavka), 2:00.15. 6-UM: 1. CC (Coleman, Linsenmeyer, Kiganiis, Kikanzira), 2:11.62. 7-8B: 1. PO (Maiorana, Chaudhuri, Gao, Lind), 1:21.56. 7-8G: 1. PO (Agrawal, L. Virmani, Ma, Ohtani), 1:23.42. 9-10B: 1. CC (Rose, D. Hollida, Aimes, J. Hollida), 1:10.41. 9-10G: 1. PO (L. Smith, Greenberger, Ma, M. Smith), 1:08.60. 11-12B: 1. PO (Chen, Wang, Taber, Zinderman), 2:22.44. 11-12G: 1. CC (Saula, Schlichting, Aein, Baglione), 2:34.74. 13-14M: 1. PO (Weltz, Lopez, Smoot, Thalheimer), 1:54.39.

Clary's/Hawthorn/Swansfield, 337; Oakland Mills, 270

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. OM (Mills, Schurman, Schurman, Feldman), 2:11.22. 9-10M: 1. CHS (Murphy-Lenk, Cochran, Bickel, Davis), 1:19.72. 11-12M: 1. CHS (Shader, Boardman, Duke, Gloyd), 2:34.19. 13-14M: 1. CHS (Duke, Bickel, Shader, Dicus), 2:16.42.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Dicus, CHS, 1:12.36; 2. Bird-Walker, OM; 3. Boardman, CHS. 15-18G: 1. Mills, OM, 1:14.90; 2. Panepento, CHS; 3. Orellama, OM. 9-10B: 1. Macmillan, CHS, 1:39.33; 2. Hoy, CHS. 9-10G: 1. Bickel, CHS, 1:41.67; 2. Cochran, CHS. 11-12B: 1. West, OM, 1:36.13; 2. Tucker, CHS; 3. Steffens, CHS. 11-12G: 1. Soustek, OM, 1:24.29; 2. Boardman, CHS. 13-14B: 1. Dicus, CHS, 1:24.51; 2. Clifford, CHS. 13-14G: 1. Bickel, CHS, 1:12.16; 2. Murray, OM; 3. Shader, CHS.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Strickland, CHS, 25.72; 2. Zuelsdorf, OM; 3. Boardman, CHS. 15-18G: 1. Morton, CHS, 31.71; 2. Callage, CHS; 3. Donovan, OM. 6-UB: 1. Johnson, CHS, 31.42; 2. McMorland, OM; 3. Murphy-Lenk, CHS. 6-UG: 1. Harrington, OM, 31.37; 2. CHS; 3. Zachos, CHS. 7-8B: 1. Glisson, OM, 17.88; 2. Murphy-Lenk, CHS; 3. Carmen, OM. 7-8G: 1. Kiv, CHS, 23.36; 2. Beauchamp, OM; 3. Byrne, OM. 9-10B: 1. Macmillan, CHS, 15.66; 2. Davis, CHS; 3. Robinson, CHS. 9-10G: 1. Sidey, OM, 18.45; 2. Glisson, OM; 3. Dzurey, CHS. 11-12B: 1. Humphrey, OM, 32.35; 2. Gloyd, CHS; 3. West, OM.11-12G: 1. Murray, OM, 32.41; 2. Herrera, OM; 3. Murray, OM. 13-14B: 1. Dickover, CHS, 31.45; 2. Arbareri, CHS; 3. Lopez, OM. 13-14G: 1. CHS, 30.05; 2. Gunther, OM; 3. Knight, OM.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Palasits, CHS, 30.36; 2. Riley, CHS; 3. Dicus, CHS. 15-18G: 1. Mills, OM, 31.29; 2. Harris, CHS; 3. Perrine, OM. 6-UB: 1. Johnson, CHS, 37.48; 2. McMorland, OM; 3. Carmen, OM. 6-UG: 1. Harrington, OM, 34.56; 2. Gillett, CHS; 3. CHS. 7-8B: 1. Murray, OM, 22.47; 2. Murphy-Lenk, CHS; 3. Huza, OM. 7-8G: 1. Despres, CHS, 28.36; 2. Beauchamp, OM; 3. Frame, OM. 9-10B: 1. Murphy-Lenk, CHS, 20.56; 2. Nelson, OM; 3. Shaw, CHS. 9-10G: 1. Gunther, OM, 20.94; 2. Dzuray, CHS; 3. CHS. 11-12B: 1. Joh, OM, 48.99; 2. Welch, CHS; 3. Belony, OM. 11-12G: 1. Herrera, OM, 39.47; 2. Boskin, OM; 3. Zuelsdorf, OM. 13-14B: 1. Duke, CHS, 34.93; 2. Bird-Walker, OM; 3. Arbareri, CHS. 13-14G: 1. Bickel, CHS, 34.37; 2. Morton, CHS; 3. Gibbs, OM.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Strickland, CHS, 33.66; 2. Mallo, CHS; 3. Bird-Walker, OM. 15-18G: 1. Panepento, CHS, 41.10; 2. Morton, CHS; 3. Perrine, OM. 8-UB: 1. Jenkins, CHS, 24.11; 2. Carmen, OM; 3. Hoy, CHS. 8-UG: 1. Mah, OM, 24.90. 9-10B: 1. Harrington, OM, 20.49; 2. Murphy-Lenk, CHS; 3. Hoy, CHS. 9-10G: 1. Cochran, CHS, 121.51; 2. Bickel, CHS; 3. , CHS. 11-12B: 1. Bickel, CHS, 45.63; 2. Walton, CHS; 3. CHS. 11-12G: 1. Boardman, CHS, 42.56; 2. Murray, OM; 3. Baskin, OM. 13-14B: 1. Lopez, OM, 41.69; 2. Dicus, CHS; 3. MacDonald, CHS. 13-14G: 1. Murray, OM, 37.98; 2. Knight, OM; 3. CHS.

Advertisement

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Palasits, CHS, 27.74; 2. Schurman, OM; 3. Del Po, OM. 15-18G: 1. Harris, CHS, 30.42; 2. Virostek, CHS; 3. Orellana, OM. 8-UB: 1. Murray, OM, 22.16; 2. Jenkins, CHS; 3. Glisson, OM. 8-UG: 1. Mah, OM, 29.05. 9-10B: 1. Davis, CHS, 18.01; 2. Humphrey, OM; 3. Harrington, OM. 9-10G: 1. Howell, OM, 26.54; 2. Thur, CHS; 3. CHS. 11-12B: 1. Humphrey, OM, 15.30; 2. Shader, CHS; 3. Joh, OM. 11-12G: 1. Soustek, OM, 16.26; 2. Duke, CHS; 3. Murray, OM. 13-14B: 1. Duke, CHS, 34.38; 2. Donovan, OM; 3. Clifford, CHS. 13-14G: 1. Gunther, OM, 36.99; 2. Schwind, CHS; 3. Pitts, CHS.

Free Relay

15-18M: 1. CHS (Bell, Virostek, Morton, Boardman), 1:57.44. 6-UM: 1. CHS (Johnson, Murphy-Lenk, Unknown, Wilson), 2:58.13. 7-8B: 1. OM (Glisson, Carmen, Huza, Murray), 1:32.22. 7-8G: 1. OM (Beauchamp, Soskil, Byrne, Mah), 1:52.61. 9-10B: 1. CHS (Robinson, Hoy, Shaw, Macmillan), 1:14.40. 9-10G: 1. CHS (Unknown, Dzuray, Zachos, Thur), 1:28.23. 11-12B: 1. CHS (Bickel, Welch, Steffens, Tucker), 2:44.43. 11-12G: 1. OM (Soustek, Murray, Zuelsdorf, Murray), 2:20.92. 13-14M: 1. CHS (Morton, Arbareri, Dickover, Unknown), 2:09.78.

North Saint John's beats Hammond Park, 317-168, in Central Maryland Swim League season opener on June 25, 2016.

Central Maryland Swim League

South Carroll Swim Club, 246; Hammond Park, 240

The Hammond Park Stingrays hosted the South Carroll Swim Club in their third meet of the season. South Carroll pulled ahead to win by a score of 246 to 240.

Highlights of the meet included 138 best times by the team and four Stingray triple winners: Sofie Hogue, Ryan Harding, Sam Devroye, and Christina Barrett.

Double winners for the Stingrays were James Bowles, Tysen Hogue, Abby String, and Claire O'Shaughnessy. Single winners were Carter Nogle, Jenna Kim, Johnny Beck, Bridget Bardini, and Hannah Baumgardner.

Here are top finishers for Hammond Park:

Individual Medley

9-10G: 1. Hogue, HP 1:25.18; 2. E. Bowles, HP; 4. Bardini, HP; 7. Zook, HP. 9-10B: 3. Nogle, HP; 5. C. Wargo, HP; 6. Okamoto, HP; 7. J. Wassell and Fitzgibbon, HP. 11-12G: 3. Adam, HP; 6. B. Wassell, HP. 11-12B: 1 S. Devroye, HP, 1:29.00; 2. Williamson, HP. 13-14G: 2. K. Wargo, HP; 5. M. Wassell, HP; 6. Ake, HP; 7. Ko, HP. 13-14B: 1. Harding, HP, 1.06.10; 4. A. Hamilton, HP. 15-18G: 1. Barrett, HP, 1:16.16; 2. D'Costa, HP; 6. Pepe, HP. 15-18B: 2. Kim, HP; 4. L. Woo, HP; 5. Dotson, HP.

Freestyle

6-UG: 2. McPherson, HP; 4. Feher, HP; 5. Waggoner, HP; 6. Updegraff, HP; 7. Wain, HP. 6-UB: 2. Pfeifer, HP; 6. Fitzgibbon; 7. Wassell, HP; 8. R. Rouch, HP. 8-UG: 1. String, HP, 21.60; 2. Baumgardner, HP; 5. Alvarez, HP; 7. Mosier, HP. 8-UB: 1. J. Bowles, HP, 20.15; 2. M. Rouch, HP; 3. T. Hogue, HP; 4. L. Hall, HP; 5. Hooks, HP; 8. McPherson, HP. 9-10G: 1. S. Hogue, HP, 33.28; 2. E. Bowles, HP; 3. Bardini, HP; 7. Zook, HP. 9-10B: 1. Nogle, HP, 37.62; 5. B. Gargano, HP. 11-12G: 3. Garner, HP; 5. Saunderson, HP; 7. Blucher, HP. 11-12B: 2. Williamson, HP; 6. E. Nixon, HP; 7. Laing, HP. 13-14G: 1. Kim, HP, 1:05.03; 4. M. Wassell, HP; 6. Ko, HP; 7. A. Bowles, HP. 13-14B: 1. Harding, HP, 57.88; 2. N. Devroye, HP; 4. Maruschak, HP; 6. E. Dixon, HP. 15-18G: 1. Barrett, HP, 1:07.65; 2. D'Costa, HP; 5. C. Scholz and J. Dixon, HP. 15-18B: 2. E. Scholz, HP; 3. Kim, HP; 5. Finegan, HP.

Backstroke

6-UG: 2. Feher, HP; 4. Wain, HP; 6. Updegraff, HP. 6-UB: 2. Fitzgibbon, HP; 5. Pfeifer, HP; 6. M. Wassell, HP; 7. R. Rouch, HP. 8-UG: 1. String, HP, 25.25; 3. Thorn, HP; 6. Lindsay, HP; 7. Mosier, HP. 8-UB: 1. T. Hogue, HP, 23.10; 4. Porch, HP; 7. A. Harding, HP; 8. Kim, HP. 9-10G: 1. S. Hogue, HP, 18.40; 2. Cramer, HP; 5. Burian, HP; 8. Graber, HP. 9-10B: 1. Beck, HP, 21.47; 3. J. Wassell, HP; 5. B. Gargano, HP; 6. D. Gargano, HP; 8. Moorman, HP. 11-12G: 2. Adam, HP; 4. B. Wassell, HP; 5. Garner, HP; 6. Saunderson, HP; 7. Blucher, HP; 8. M. Bloodworth, HP. 11-12B: 1. S. Devroye, HP, 39.53; 5. Ko, HP. 13-14G: 2. Kim, HP; 3. K. Wargo, HP; 4. Zischang, HP. 13-14B: 1. Harding, HP, 30.69; 3. N. Devroye, HP; 6. Underwood, HP. 15-18G: 1. Barrett, HP, 37.03; 2. Sowers, HP; 3. Harding, HP; 4. Pepe, HP; 5. J. Dixon, HP. 15-18B: 2. Kim, HP; 4. Finegan, HP; 5. Woo, HP.

Butterfly

8-UB: 1. T. Hogue, HP, 24.85; 2. J. Bowles, HP; 4. Roche, HP; 6. Hooks, HP; 7. Fitzgibbon, HP. 9-10G: 1. Bardini, HP, 17.82; 2. E. Bowles, HP; 5. Alvarez, HP. 9-10B: 2. Beck, HP; 4. Gargano, HP. 11-12G: 4. B. Wassell, HP; 7. Stetser, HP. 11-12B: 1. S. Devroye, HP, 39.56; 2. Laing, HP. 13-14G: 2. Kim, HP; 3. K. Wargo, HP; 4. Woo, HP; 5. Shugar, HP; 6. M. Wassell, HP. 13-14B: 2. N. Devroye, HP; 3. E. Dixon, HP; 5. A. Hamilton, HP; 7. Sims, HP; 8. Okamoto, HP. 15-18G: 1. C. O'Shaughnessy, HP, 30.90; 3. D'Costa, HP; 4. Pepe, HP; 7. Sowers, HP. 15-18B: 3. Sellers, HP; 4. Woo, HP; 5. Finegan, HP

Breaststroke

8-UG: 1. Baumgardner, HP, 29.18; 6. Graber, HP; 7. Diel, HP. 8-UB: 1. J. Bowles, HP, 28.37; 2. M. Rouch, HP; 3. Alberts, HP; 4. Roche, HP; 5. A. Harding, HP; 6. Kim, HP. 9-10G: 2. Cramer, HP; 3. Graber, HP; 4. Alvarez, HP; 6. Burian, HP. 9-10B: 2. Nogle, HP; 4. Beck, HP; 5. D. Hall, HP; 6. Lilly, HP; 8. Okamoto, HP. 11-12G: 3. M. Beck, HP; 5. M. Bloodworth, HP; 8. Blucher, HP. 11-12B: 4. Ko, HP; 7. Ake, HP. 13-14G: 3. C. Woo, HP; 4. Zischang, HP; 5. Ake, HP; 7. Shugar, HP. 13-14B: 5. S. Maruschak, HP. 15-18G: 1. C. O'Shaughnessy, HP, 39.63; 4. Harding, HP; 5. A. O'Shaughnessy, HP; 6. C. Scholz. HP. 15-18B: 2. E. Scholz, HP; 3. Sellers, HP.

Free Relay

6-UM: 2. Updegraff, Waggoner, Fitzgibbon, Pfeifer, HP; 3. Feher, Phelps, Rouch, Wassell, HP. 8-UM: 2. L. Hall, Baumgardner, Porch, String, HP. 9-10G: 2. Alvarez, Williamson, Braun, Cramer, HP; 3. Nixon, Zischang, Burian, Graber, HP. 11-12G: 2. Saunderson, Beck, Bloodworth, Adam, HP. 11-12B: 2. Williamson, Ko, Nixon, D. Ake, HP. 13-14G: 2. Woo, E. Ake, Zischang, Shugar, HP. 13-14B: 2. Dixon, Hamilton, Okanoto, J. Maruschak, HP; 3. MacEk, S. Maruschak, L. Sims, M. Sims, HP. 15-18M: 2. C. O'Shaughnessy, E. Scholz, Sowers, Sellers, HP; 3. A. O'Shaughnessy, C. Scholz, A. Salmans, B. Dotson, HP.

North Saint John's, 285; Padonia, 203

The North Saint John's Blue Marlins hosted the Padonia Pooh Bears on July 9. Several NSJ swimmers beat pool records, including Sarah Corb (6-U 25-meter backstroke); Samantha Ekanayake (11-12 50-meter backstroke); and Justin Reed (11-12 50-meter breaststroke).

Advertisement

Top NSJ finishers for the meet:

Individual Medley

9-10G: 1. A. Ekanayake, 1:36.64; 2. A. Mackey; 3. A. Boarman. 9-10B: 2. T. Kay, 1:37.06; 3. W. Kettering. 11-12G: 3. S. Ekanayake, 1:14.97; 4. K. Webb; 5. S. Ritter. 11-12B: 1. J. Reed, 1:21.59; 2. G. Davis; 5. D. Sotirelis. 13-14G: 1. A. Corb, 1:18.59; 3. M. Strozyk. 13-14B: 2. B. Snyder, 1:13.96; 3. N. Snyder; 5. A. McMennamin. 15-18G: 2. O. Parsons, 1:18.09; 3. P. Vaxmonsky; 5. C. Anderson. 15-18B: 2. J. Roman, 1:06.59; 4. S. Iseman.

Freestyle

6-UG: 1. S. Corb, 22:84; 5. A. Singleton; 6. B. Sites. 6-UB: 2. N. Baer, 33.04; 4. L. Stevens; 7. R. Mackey. 7-8G: 1. S. Corb, 18.71; 2. M. Sites; 4. V. Jensen. 7-8B: 1. J. Corb, 17.87; 3. L. Dempsey; 6. M. Oak. 9-10G: 1. A. Ekanayake, 37.28; 3. C. Vaxmonsky; 5. K. Magdar. 9-10B: 1. B. Richter, 35.47; 2. T. Kay; 3. C. Crossan. 11-12G: 1. S. Ekanayake, 29.97; 5. A. Harrington; 6. K. Webb. 11-12B: 2. G. Davis, 32.91; 3. J. Kettering; 4. R. Conroy. 13-14G: 3. A. Corb, 1:08.69; 3. E. Webb; 5. N. Fitzsimmons. 13-14B: 2. K. Zgorski, 1:06.09; 3. J. Reed; 4. S. Harrington. 15-18G: 2. K. Zgorski, 1:11.38; 4. K. Stagg; 6. P. Vaxmonsky. 15-18B: 3. A. Smith, 1:04.91; 4. T. Rice; 5. J. Crossan.

Backstroke

6-UG: 1. S. Corb, 25.65; 5. K. Moraz; 8. B. Sites. 6-UB: 2. L. Stevens, 44.10; 3. R. Mackey; 4. N. Baer. 7-8G: 1. S. Corb, 25.65; 2. K. Alter; 5. I. Vainieri. 7-8B: 1. F. Davis, 22.78; 6. H. Clark; 7. N. Gousis. 9-10G: 1. A. Ekanayake, 20.78; 3. M. Thompson; 4. A. Mackey. 9-10B: 1. T. Kay, 21.18; 5. J. Carpenter; 6. L. Oudemans. 11-12G: 1. S. Ekanayake, 34.54; 4. K. Albert; 5. K. Barrett. 11-12B: 2. R. Conroy, 41.68; 4. M. Booth; 5. D. Sotirelis. 13-14G: 2. E. Webb, 37.12; 3. Z. Perna; 4. N. Fitzsimmons. 13-14B: 1. J. Cargiulo, 32.43; 2. K. Zgorski; 3. N. Snyder. 15-18G: 2. O. Parsons, 34.68; 4. K. Stagg; 8. M. Roman. 15-18B: 4. M. Santoni, 34.46; 5. J. Crossan.

Butterfly

8-UG: 1. M. Sites, 21.35; 2. Q. Carberry; 3. M. Kirk. 8-UB: 1. A. Singleton, 22.06; 4. H. Clark; 5. L. Dempsey. 9-10G: 1. A. Mackey, 19.50; 3. A. Mackey; 4. C. Vaxmonsky. 9-10B: 3. J. Lang, 20.43; 4. B. Richter; 6. W. Kettering. 11-12G: 2. L. Albert, 40.65; 3. S. Ritter; 4. K. Albert. 11-12B: 2. J. Kettering, 36.14; 4. A. Shane. 13-14G: 3. Z. Perna, 33.94. 13-14B: 2. J. Cargiulo, 29.14; 3. B. Snyder; 4. G. Kay. 15-18G: 2. K. Snyder, 31.94; 3. O. Parsons; 5. P. Vaxmonsky. 15-18B: 1. J. Roman, 28.27; 4. A. Smith; 5. T. Rice.

Breaststroke

8-UG: 1. M. Kirk, 26.19; 2. V. Jensen; 4. Q. Carberry. 8-UB: 1. J. Corb, 25.68; 2. A. Singleton; 5. N. Gousis. 9-10G: 1. M. Thompson, 24.90; 2. E. Cosgrove; 6. E. Lagrazon. 9-10B: 2. D. Harrington, 24.62; 4. N. McEvoy; 5. B. Clark. 11-12G: 2. A. Harrington, 44.81; 3. L. Albert; 5. M. Stone. 11-12B: 1. J. Reed, 37.47; 4. G. Davis; 5. B. Schickler. 13-14G: 2. A. Corb, 39.62; 5. M. Strozyk. 13-14B: 1. G. Kay, 37.75; 2. J. Reed; 3. A. Holland. 15-18G: 1. K. Snyder, 38.53; 3. M. Roman; 7. K. Stagg. 15-18B: 2. J. Roman, 32.88; 4. A. Smith; 5. M. Santoni.

Free Relays

6-UM: 2. N. Baer, A. Singleton, B. Sites, L. Stevens, 2:13.35. 7-8M: 1. K. Alter, J. Corb, F. Davis, M. Sites, 1:20.85; 2. Q. Carberry, H. Clark, V. Jensen, A. Singleton. 9-10G: 1. A. Boarman, A. Mackey, G. Rippeon, C. Vaxmonsky, 2:49.35; 2. A. Mackey, K. Magdar, T. Shinskie, A. Smith. 9-10B: 1. C. Crossan, N. McEvoy, B. Richter, C. Van Horne, 2:41.14; 3. B. Clark, J. Lang, W. Kettering, L. Oudemans. 11-12G: 1. K. Albert, L. Albert, A. Harrington, K. Webb, 2:21.94. 11-12B: 2. R. Conroy, J. Kettering, J. Reed, B. Schickler, 2:18.31; 2. C. Baer, T. Schickler, A. Shane, R. Strozyk. 13-14G: 2. N. Fitzsimmons, Z. Perna, M. Strozyk, E. Webb, 2:12.00. 13-14B: 1. J. Cargiulo, G. Kay, J. Reed, B. Snyder, 1:58.23. 15-18M: 1. T. Rice, M. Santoni, K. Snyder, K. Zgorski, 2:00.43.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement