Advertisement

Summer swimming season continues in Howard County

The third week of the summer swimming schedule continued this past weekend. Teams in the Columbia Neighborhood Swim League and the Central Maryland Swim League competed at pools across the county on Saturday, June 29.

The top results from the local meets are below:

Advertisement
COLUMBIA NEIGHBORHOOD SWIM LEAGUE
Thunder Hill, 354; Kings Contrivance, 274

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. TH (Kohn, Cherry, M. Woods, Snyder), 2:02.28. 9-10M: 1. TH (Riley, Bickell, Schappelle, Messick), 1:31.34. 11-12M: 1. TH (Bickell, D. Schappelle, Starr, Martini), 2:22.17. 13-14M: 1. TH (Scopelliti, Titioura, Reid, Harvey), 2:12.48.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Cherry, TH, 1:01.61; 2. E. Woods, TH; 3. N. Arocho-Nieves, KC. 15-18G: 1. Woods, TH, 1:10.57; 2. Hamro, KC; 3. Wenholz, TH. 9-10B: 1. Hall, KC, 1:32.24; 2. Bialeski, TH; 3. Cooper, TH. 9-10G: 1. Hawkes, KC, 1:43.27; 2. Owens, TH; 3. Thober, KC. 11-12B: 1. D. Schappelle, TH, 1:17.13; 2. Keller, TH; 3. Roberts, KC. 11-12G: 1. Ko. Sanders, TH, 1:13.18; 2. Rothrock, TH; 3. Young, KC. 13-14B: 1. Hall, KC, 1:08.76; 2. Harvey, TH; 3. Fernandes, KC. 13-14G: 1. Titioura, TH, 1:07.41; 2. Fernandes, KC; 3. Cherry, TH.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Cherry, TH, 24.38; 2. Kohn, TH; 3. B. Arocho-Nieves, KC. 15-18G: 1. Snyder, TH, 28.53; 2. Cover, TH; 3. Howard, TH. 6-UB: 1. Hernandez, TH, 27.63; 2. Mueller, KC; 3. Helfrich, TH. 6-UG: 1. Hawkes, KC, 26.62; 2. Roman, TH; 3. Araya, KC. 7-8B: 1. Shepherd, KC, 17.59; 2. Karunwi, KC; 3. McGillivray-Stubbs, TH. 7-8G: 1. Shaw, TH, 19.31; 2. Perez, TH; 3. Stablein, KC. 9-10B: 1. Tustin, TH, 15.68; 2. Lee, KC; 3. Hall, KC. 9-10G: 1. Armor, TH, 16.15; 2. Housein, KC; 3. Chavez, TH. 11-12B: 1. Martini, TH, 32.45; 2. Spranza, TH; 3. Lamp, KC. 11-12G: 1. Rothrock, TH, 30.67; 2. Doyle, KC; 3. Karunwi, KC. 13-14B: 1. Hall, KC, 26.10; 2. Hughes, KC; 3. Reid, TH. 13-14G: 1. Farris, KC, 27.30; 2. Cherry, TH; 3. Skaggs, TH.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Kohn, TH, 30.42; 2. N. Arocho-Nieves, KC; 3. J. Woods, TH. 15-18G: 1. Tracy, KC, 34.45; 2. Cover, TH; 3. Harvey, TH. 6-UB: 1. Tom, KC, 35.40; 2. Hernandez, TH; 3. Helfrich, TH. 6-UG: 1. Hawkes, KC, 33.20; 2. Stein, TH; 3. Kostibas, TH. 7-8B: 1. Karunwi, KC, 21.81; 2. Mahoney, TH; 3. Sorenson, TH. 7-8G: 1. Hoover, TH, 25.93; 2. Stablein, KC; 3. Fuller, TH. 9-10B: 1. Stovenour, KC, 20.26; 2. Kostibas, TH; 3. Bickell, TH. 9-10G: 1. Martini, TH, 21.38; 2. Owens, TH; 3. Abernethy, KC. 11-12B: 1. Martini, TH, 40.98; 2. Spranza, TH; 3. Crump, TH. 11-12G: 1. Starr, TH, 32.07; 2. Ko. Sanders, TH; 3. Young, KC. 13-14B: 1. Harvey, TH, 36.06; 2. Burke, KC; 3. Phillips, KC. 13-14G: 1. Scopelliti, TH, 35.51; 2. Tiley, KC; 3. McDaniel, KC.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Harris, KC, 32.76; 2. J. Woods, TH. 15-18G: 1. Snyder, TH, 36.04; 2. Wenholz, TH; 3. Stott, KC. 8-UB: 1. Shepherd, KC, 29.01; 2. McGillivray-Stubbs, TH; 3. Lamp, KC. 8-UG: 1. Titioura, TH, 23.69; 2. Shaw, TH; 3. Mansolillo, KC. 9-10B: 1. Tustin, TH, 23.79; 2. Bickell, TH; 3. Paul, KC. 9-10G: 1. Burke, KC, 24.88; 2. Thober, KC; 3. Ingram, TH. 11-12B: 1. D. Schappelle, TH, 39.15; 2. Aranda, KC; 3. Kim, TH. 11-12G: 1. Ka. Sanders, TH, 35.01; 2. Starr, TH; 3. Decker, KC. 13-14B: 1. Hughes, KC, 36.52; 2. Snyder, TH; 3. Ingram, TH. 13-14G: 1. Titioura, TH, 34.71; 2. Fernandes, KC; 3. Lamp, KC.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Harris, KC, 29.21; 2. E. Woods, TH; 3. B. Arocho-Nieves, KC. 15-18G: 1. Tracy, KC, 32.43; 2. Woods, TH; 3. Harvey, TH. 8-UB: 1. Hawkes, KC, 23.61; 2. Lamp, KC. 8-UG: 1. Titioura, TH, 21.34; 2. Stoner, KC; 3. Hoover, TH. 9-10B: 1. Bialeski, TH, 20.66; 2. Shepherd, KC; 3. Cooper, TH. 9-10G: 1. Hawkes, KC, 20.63; 2. Armor, TH; 3. Chavez, TH. 11-12B: 1. Keller, TH, 18.44; 2. Lamp, KC; 3. Roberts, KC. 11-12G: 1. Ka. Sanders, TH, 14.57; 2. Decker, KC; 3. Doyle, KC. 13-14B: 1. Reid, TH, 30.99; 2. Paul, KC; 3. Fernandes, KC. 13-14G: 1. Farris, KC, 29.69; 2. Scopelliti, TH; 3. Skaggs, TH.

Freestyle Relay

15-18M: 1. KC (N. Arocho-Nieves, Stott, Hamro, B. Arocho-Nieves), 1:54.23. 6-UM: 1. TH (Helfrich, H. Seung, Roman, Hernandez), 2:21.06. 7-8B: 1. KC (Shepherd, Karunwi, Lamp, Jackson), 1:18.62. 7-8G: 1. TH (Shaw, Owens, Perez, Titioura), 1:29.65. 9-10B: 1. TH (Bialeski, Cooper, Kostibas, Tustin), 1:13.38. 9-10G: 1. TH (Owens, Chavez, Martini, Armor), 1:20.30. 11-12B: 1. TH (Spranza, Crump, Bishop, Keller), 2:36.42. 11-12G: 1. TH (Ka. Sanders, McGillivray-Stubbs, Rothrock, Ko. Sanders), 2:03.64. 13-14M: 1. KC (Tiley, Farris, Fernandes, Hughes), 1:59.51.

Advertisement
Long Reach, 359; Dorsey Search, 207

Medley Relay

9-10M: 1. LR (Kochunov, Stewart, Heron, McGrail), 1:15.22. 11-12M: 1. LR (Schaaf, Madison, Heron, Madison), 2:15.47. 13-14M: 1. LR (Self, Jaledankl, Devins, LeVesque), 2:15.90.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Eng, DS, 1:11.63; 2. Tootle, LR. 15-18G: 1. Hunn, LR, 1:07.55; 2. Nagle, LR; 3. Polon, DS. 9-10B: 1. Heron, DS, 1:13.89; 2. Kim, DS; 3. Park, DS. 9-10G: 1. Stewart, LR, 1:36.30; 2. Kochunov, LR. 11-12B: 1. Kim, DS, 1:10.76; 2. Madison, LR; 3. Schaaf, LR. 11-12G: 1. Madison, LR, 1:06.18; 2. Hutchins, LR; 3. Rizas, DS. 13-14G: 1. Self, LR, 1:07.24; 2. Devins, LR.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Kundrat, LR, 25.32; 2. Cavey, DS; 3. Haas, LR. 15-18G: 1. Corley, LR, 28.39; 2. Thorogood, DS; 3. Tootle, LR. 6-UB: 1. Catella, LR, 25.33; 2. Weiler, LR; 3. Hedgecock, DS. 6-UG: 1. Adams, LR, 24.69; 2. Zhao, DS; 3.Yang, DS. 7-8B: 1. Stewart, LR, 19.58; 2. McGrail, LR; 3. Morozov, LR. 7-8G: 1. Cortez, DS, 20.25; 2. Van Hemert, DS; 3. Stevenson, LR. 9-10B: 1. McGrail, LR, 15.38; 2. Agboli, DS; 3. Palmore, DS. 9-10G: 1. Jefferson, LR, 16.36; 2. Brenfleck, LR; 3. Stevenson, LR. 11-12B: 1. Wang, DS, 28.53; 2. Terekhin, DS; 3. King, LR. 11-12G: 1. Kastberg, DS, 35.49; 2. Enlow, LR; 3. Shoots, DS. 13-14B: 1. Jaladanki, LR, 30.97; 2. Bhattacharya, DS; 3. Haskett, LR. 13-14G: 1. Lee, LR, 29.21; 2. Le, LR; 3. Booker, LR.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Eng, DS, 33.83. 15-18G: 1. Corley, LR, 35.38; 2. Lee, LR; 3. Castle-Smith, LR. 6-UB: 1. Catella, LR, 33.53; 2. Weiler, LR; 3. Schaaf, LR. 6-UG: 1. Aldrich, LR, 29.69; 2. Zhao, DS; 3. Yang, DS. 7-8B: 1. Undayag, LR, 28.55; 2. McGrail, LR; 3. Fuselier Davis, LR. 7-8G: 1. Cortez, DS, 23.33; 2. Stevenson, LR; 3. Priest, LR. 9-10B: 1. Ritchey, DS, 21.12; 2. Agboli, DS; 3. Sola, LR. 9-10G: 1. Taliano, DS, 21.15; 2. Jefferson, LR; 3. Stevenson, LR. 11-12B: 1. Kim, DS, 32.35; 2. Wang, DS; 3. Dabbs, DS. 11-12G: 1. Enlow, LR, 45.58; 2. Self, LR; 3. Lee, LR. 13-14B: 1. LeVesque, LR, 33.02; 2. Schmitt, DS; 3. Battacharya, DS. 13-14G: 1. Palmore, DS, 39.58; 2. Lee, LR; 3. Booker, LR.

Advertisement

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Tootle, LR, 38.11; 2. O.Connell, DS; 3. Haas, LR. 15-18G: 1. Nagle, LR, 36.77; 2. Tootle, LR; 3. Polon, DS. 8-UB: 1. Stewart, LR, 26.14; 2. Raney, DS; 3. Brenfleck, LR. 8-UB: 1. Adams, LR, 25.80; 2. Schmitt, DS; 3.Aldrich, LR. 9-10B: 1. Weiler, LR, 22.12; 2. Hendren, LR; 3. Enlow, LR. 9-10G: 1. Stewart, LR, 19.35; 2. Kochunov, LR; 3. Jenkins, DS. 11-12B: 1. Schaaf, LR, 41.13; 2. Burgoon, DS; 3. King, LR. 11-12G: 1. Madison, LR, 33.91; 2. Heron, LR; 3. Rizas, DS. 13-14B: 1. Jaladanki, LR, 42.13; 2. Delacruz, DS; 3. Dempsey, LR. 13-14G: 1. Self, LR, 38.11 2. Schafer, LR; 3. Jackson, DS.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Kundrat, LR, 28.87; 2. O’Connell, DS. 15-18G: 1. Hunn, LR, 29.57; 2. Thorogood, DS; 3. Castle-Smith, LR. 8-UB: 1. Suprun, LR, 22.64. 8-UG: 1. Adams, LR, 18.51; 2. Schmitt, DS; 3. VanHemert, DS. 9-10B: 1. Heron, LR, 16.07; 2. Kim, DS; 3. McGrail, LR. 9-10G: 1. Kochunov, LR, 21.73; 2. King, LR; 3. Biederman, DS. 11-12B: 1. Madison, LR, 15.33; 2. Kelly, DS; 3. Palmore, DS. 11-12G: 1. Hutchins, LR, 14.35; 2. Heron, LR; 3. Harriman, LR. 13-14B: 1. Levesque, LR, 32.80; 2. Schmitt, DS. 13-14G: 1. Devins, LR, 31.02; 2. Le, LR; 3. Palmore, DS.

Freestyle Relay

15-18M: 1. LR (Corley, Kundrat, Tootle, Hunn), 1:51.54. 6-UM: 1. DS (Feng, Atkinson, Zhao, Hedgecock), 2:07.11. 7-8B: 1. LR (Morozov, Supron, McGrail, Stewart), 1:27.11. 7-8G: 1. LR (Sanders, Stevenson, Riley, Adams), 1:32.91. 9-10B: 1. DS (Agboli, Ritchey, Palmore, Kim), 1:09.17. 9-10G: 1. LR (Brenfleck, King, Kochunov, Stevenson), 1:18.68. 11-12B: 1. DS (Kim, Palmore, Agboli, Burgoon), 2:20.31. 11-12G: 1. DS (Shoots, Kelly, Jenkins, Rizas), 2:28.28. 13-14M: 1. LR (Haskett, Dempsey, Le, Lee), 2:20.32.

Pheasants Ridge, 367; Wilde Lake, 241

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. WL (Churilla, Jeon, Zou, Peitsch), 2:03.29. 9-10M: 1. PH (Nauaji, Wang, T., Wang, E., Su), 1:18.93. 11-12M: 1. PH (Dong, Li, Wu, Wang), 2:11.46. 13-14M: 1. PH (Marlow, Diaz, Wu, Liu), 2:01.19.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Spragg, PH, 59.86; 2. Britten, PH; 3. Zou, WL. 15-18G: 1. Jeon, WL, 1:06.02; 2. Hawes, PH; 3. Genovese, WL. 9-10B: 1. Nanaji, PH, 1:31.63; 2. Abiy, PH. 9-10G: 1. Santos, WL, 1:34.01; 2. Su, WL; 3. Su, PH. 11-12B: 1. Wang, PH, 1:09.26; 2. Jing, PH; 3. Li, PH. 11-12G: 1. Dong, PH, 1:17.35; 2. Kilaris, WL; 3. Ma, PH. 13-14B: 1. Liu PH, 1:05.28; 2. Rashid, WL; 3. Wettstein, PH. 13-14G: 1. Jeon, WL, 1:06.14; 2. Diaz, PH; 3. Wittholz, PH.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Hu, PH, 23.85; 2. Peitsch, WL; 3. Bank, WL. 15-18G: 1. Hibbert, WL, 28.65; 2. Pellegrini, WL; 3. Jackson, WL. 6-UB: 1. Wang, PH, 26.90; 2. Ding, B., PH; 3. Ding, A., PH. 6-UG: 1. Mei, PH, 24.63; 2. Bade, WL; 3. Beares, WL. 7-8B: 1. Su, WL, 20.57; 2. Purdue, PH; 3. Li, PH. 7-8G: 1. Faul, WL, 16.65; 2. Naseem, PH; 3. Chung, PH. 9-10B: 1. Wang, PH, 15.92; 2. Fox, WL; 3. Schlee, WL. 9-10G: 1. Bank, WL, 16.09; 2. Su, WL; 3. Liu, PH. 11-12B: 1. Wang, PH, 27.86; 2. Tourison, WL; 3. Mei, PH. 11-12G: 1. Wu, PH, 31.71; 2. Zhang, PH; 3. Cardona, WL. 13-14B: 1. Ghozati, PH, 26.45; 2. Liu, PH; 3. Langnas, PH. 13-14G: 1. Stipe, WL, 27.59; 2. Xu, PH; 3. Wu, PH.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Hu, PH, 27.52; 2. Peitsch, WL; 3. Dannelly, PH. 15-18G: 1. Hawes, PH, 32.46; 2. Pellegrini, WL; 3. Churilla, WL. 6-UB: 1. Wang, PH, 33.56; 2. Ding, PH; 3. Chung, PH. 6-UG: 1. Mei, PH, 29.69; 2. Wong, PH; 3. Beares, WL. 7-8B: 1. Wang, PH, 23.89; 2. Su, WL; 3. Purdue, PH. 7-8G: 1. Faul, WL, 19.59; 2. Naseem, PH; 3. Quyang, PH. 9-10B: 1. Kunze, PH, 20.95; 2. Naga, WL; 3. Marlow, PH. 9-10G: 1. Wang, PH, 18.17; 2. Santos, WL; 3. Douglass, WL. 11-12B: 1. Jing, PH, 35.70; 2. Mei, PH; 3. Bajaj, PH. 11-12G: 1. Dong, PH, 34.54; 2. Chen, PH; 3. Kalaris, WL. 13-14B: 1. Marlow PH, 29.36; 2. Wettstein, PH; 3. Hao, PH. 13-14G: 1. Churilla, WL, 33.51; 2. Wittholz, PH; 3. Purdue, PH.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Wittholz, PH, 33.66; 2. Liu, WL; 3. Fox, WL. 15-18G: 1. Jeon, WL, 34.16; 2. Farkas, PH; 3. Hibbert, WL. 8-UB: 1. Ahn, WL, 24.51; 2. Wang, PH; 3. Li, PH. 8-UG: 1. Kim, PH, 20.86; 2. Qayang, PH; 3. Faul, WL. 9-10B: 1. Wang, PH, 19.14; 2. Beares, WL; 3. Schlee, WL. 9-10G: 1. Su, PH, 23.33; 2. Liu, PH; 3. Fox, WL. 11-12B: 1. Li, PH, 42.11; 2. Liu, PH; 3. Lin, PH. 11-12G: 1. Zhang, PH, 41.70; 2. Song, WL; 3. Chen, PH. 13-14B: 1. Langnas, PH, 34.26; 2. Thomas, PH; 3. Gray, WL. 13-14G: 1. Diaz, PH, 33.46; 2. Stipe, WL; 3. Churilla, WL.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Spragg, PH, 27.14; 2. Zou, WL; 3. Dai, PH. 15-18G: 1. Farkas, WL, 29.63; 2. Churilla, WL; 3. Dibert, WL. 8-UB: 1. Ahn, WL, 20.81; 2. Wang, PH. 8-UG: 1. Kim, PH, 18.39; 2. Faul, WL; 3. Nguyen, PH. 9-10B: 1. Bade, WL, 18.01; 2. Nanaji, PH; 3. Fox, WL. 9-10G: 1. Wang, PH, 18.55; 2. Bank, WL; 3. Rankin, WL. 11-12B: 1. Tourison, WL, 14.09; 2. Shu, PH; 3. Liu, PH. 11-12G: 1. Wu, PH, 15.13; 2. Cardona, WL; 3. Jenkins, WL. 13-14B: 1. Marlow, PH, 27.50; 2. Ghozati, PH; 3. Rashid, WL. 13-14G: 1. Jeon, WL, 28.65; 2. Wu, PH; 3. Xu, PH.

Advertisement

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. PH (Spragg, Farkas, Hawes, Hu), 1:45.20. 6&UM: 1. PH (Mei, Zhang, Chen, Wang), 2:05.33. 7-8B: 1. PH (Wang, Li, Wang, Purdue), 1:27.21. 7-8G: 1. PH (Ouyang, Naseem, Nguyen, Kim), 1:21.41. 9-10B: 1. WL (Bade, Schlee, Naga, Fox), 1:09.54. 9-10G: 1. WL (Santos, Fox, Kusmaul, Bank), 1:17.63. 11-12B: 1. PH (Balwyn, Abiy, Shu, Wang), 2:08.60. 11-12G: 1. PH (Ma, Chen, Grey, Zhang), 2:28.64. 13-14M: 1. PH (Langnas, Xu, Purdue, Ghozati), 1:51.15.

Huntington, 336; Owen Brown, 256

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. HU (Pinelis, Gretes, May, Briggs), 2:12.61. 9-10M: 1. OB (Smith, Walcott, Scheid, Mendoza), 1:16.18. 11-12M: 1. OB (Salvia, Sloan, McConaghy, Canada), 2:38.41. 13-14M: 1. HU (Jackson, D’Aguano, Shrier, Couch), 2:48.74.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Briggs, HU, 1:05.38; 2. McAtee, HU. 15-18G: 1. Looper, OB, 1:11.68; 2. Briggs, HU; 3. Rivera, OB. 9-10B: 1. Greene, HU, 1:30.72; 2. Walcott, OB; 3. Noble, HU. 9-10G: 1. Jimenez, HU, 1:26.60; 2. Balaji, HU; 3. Smith, OB. 11-12B: 1. McConaghy, OB, 1:26.50; 2. Achille, HU; 3. Salvia, OB. 11-12G: 1. Spence, HU, 1:22.67; 2. Sloan, OB; 3. D’Aguanno, HU. 13-14B: 1. Terry, HU, 1:29.75; 2. Glenn, HU. 13-14G: 1. Centers, OB, 1:15.84; 2. Lien, HU; 3. Tura, HU.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Walls, HU, 24.96; 2. Gretes, HU; 3. Moore, HU. 15-18G: 1. Achille, HU, 33.00; 2. Wiedorfer, HU; 3. Terry, HU. 6-UB: 1. Tanner, OB, 29.24; 2. Sun, HU; 3. Rende, HU. 6-UG: 1. Scheid, OB, 31.85; 2. Oliveira, HU; 3. Do, OB. 7-8B: 1. Glenn, HU, 15.94; 2. Jenkins, HU; 3. Kopasz, OB. 7-8G: 1. Perry, HU, 23.98; 2. Gretes, HU; 3. Shrier, HU. 9-10B: 1. Scheid, OB, 15.13; 2. Glenn, HU; 3. Scollick, OB. 9-10G: 1. Prudhomme, HU, 16.53; 2. Mendoza, OB; 3. Davis, HU. 11-12B: 1. Lee, OB, 35.42; 2. Bokhari, HU; 3. Baravik, HU. 11-12G: 1. Barrett, OB, 35.64; 2; Castillo Bencomo, HU; 3. Wiedorfer, HU. 13-14B: 1. Farley, OB, 29.41; 2. Mazzei-Williams, HU; 3. Hill, HU. 13-14G: 1. Hilotii, OB, 31.24; 2. McConaghy, OB; 3. Shrier, HU.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Walls, HU, 30.35; 2. Briggs, HU; 3. Pinelis, HU. 15-18G: 1. May, HU, 30.09; 2. Looper, OB; 3. Achille, HU. 6-UB: 1. Chen, HU, 29.94; 2. Sun, HU; 3. Tanner, OB. 6-UG: 1. Ryan, OB, 37.56; 2. Scheid, OB; 3. Do, OB. 7-8B: 1. Hilotii, OB, 21.71; 2. Scheid, OB; 3. Keller, HU. 7-8G: 1. Burch, OB, 33.83; 2. Tanner, OB; 3. Castillo Bencomo, HU. 9-10B: 1. Scheid, OB, 18.52; 2. Moore, HU; 3. Jackson, HU. 9-10G: 1. Owen, HU, 22.14; 2. Orimolade, HU; 3. Collinson, OB. 11-12B: 1. Salvia, OB, 41.46; 2. Johnson, OB; 3. Waldron, HU. 11-12G: 1. Evangelista, OB, 45.05; 2. Odonnell, OB; 3. Daleney, OB. 13-14B: 1. Magoulas, HU, 43.60; 2. Sorber, HU; 3. Chung, HU. 13-14G: 1. Schmall, OB, 37.12; 2. Hilotii, OB; 3. Reilly, HU.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Ja. Gretes, HU, 34.02; 2. Jo. Gretes, HU; 3. Magoulas, HU. 15-18G: 1. Briggs, HU, 40.43; 2. Terry, HU; 3. Wiedorfer, HU. 8-UB: 1. Glenn, HU, 22.36; 2. Lee, OB; Kopasz, OB. 8-UG: 1. Stuhlmacher, OB, 31.30; 2. Gretes, HU. 9-10B: 1. Walcott, OB, 20.13; 2. Terry, HU; 3. Glenn, HU. 9-10G: 1. Jimenez, HU, 20.07; 2. Tanner, OB; 3. Birney, OB. 11-12B: 1. Waldron, HU, 48.14; 2. Baravik, HU; 3. Johnson, OB. 11-12G: 1. Sloan, OB, 44.18; 2. Akhtarkhavari, HU; 3. D’Aguanno, HU. 13-14B: 1. Hill, HU, 36.08; 2. Glenn, HU; 3. Couch, HU. 13-14G: 1. Firth, HU, 39.30; 2. Centers, OB; 3. Tura, HU.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Moore, HU, 29.51; 2. Wiedorfer, HU; 3. McAtee, HU. 15-18G: 1. May, HU, 29.72; 2. Rivera, OB. 8-UB: 1. Hilotii, OB, 23.88; 2. Jenkins, HU; 3. Scheid, OB. 8-UG: 1. Carey, OB, 31.75; 2. Muzzatti, OB. 9-10B: 1. Greene, HU, 17.90; 2. Scollick, OB; 3. Nasafi, OB. 9-10G: 1. Smith, OB, 18.30; 2. Prudhomme, HU; 3. Orimolade, HU. 11-12B: 1. Achille, HU, 17.16; 2. McConaghy, OB; 3. Robinson, HU. 11-12G: 1. Spence, HU, 17.10; 2. Canada, OB; 3. Harbaugh, OB. 13-14B: 1. Farley, OB, 37.18; 2. Mazzei-Williams, HU; 3. Terry, HU. 13-14G: 1. Firth, HU, 32.29; 2. Schmall, OB; 3. Reilly, HU.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. OB (Looper, Bonilla, Rivera, Claxton), 1:59.74. 6-UM: 1. HU (Sun, Yu, Tura, Chen), 2:36.05. 7-8B: 1. HU (Jenkins, Sharp, Park, Glenn), 1:30.38. 7-8G: 1. HU (Petry, Berndt, Shrier, Gretes), 1:47.40. 9-10B: 1. HU (Terry, Ormerod, Noble, Moore), 1:11.28. 9-10G: 1. HU (Davis, Orimolade, Balaji, Prudhomme), 1:16.34. 11-12B: 1. OB (Johnson, Klinkenberg, Schuster, Lee), 2:51.05. 11-12G: 1. OB (Harbaugh, Evangelista, Starade-Wise, Barrett), 2:32.57. 13-14M: 1. HU (Reilly, Hill, Glenn, Firth), 2:05.23.

Pointers Run, 383; Clemens Crossing, 213

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. PO (Lennon, Fan, Burns, Lewis), 2:08.13. 13-14M: 1. CC (Hammill, Lascola, Freund, Sultan), 2:03.71. 11-12M: 1. PO (Levine, Shi, Vornovistsky, Anderson), 2:56.54. 9-10M: 1. CC (Li, Kikanzira, Barnes, Pax), 1:19.17.

Advertisement

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Meyer, PO, 1:01.04; 2. Burns, PO; 3. Fan, PO. 15-18G: 1. Rothrock, CC, 1:05.34; 2. Lennon, PO; 3. Wilson, CC. 13-14B: 1. Harman, PO, 1.06.57; 2. Lascola, CC; 3. Sultan, CC. 13-14G: 1. Smith, PO, 1:06.03; 2. Hammill, CC; 3. Cheer, PH. 11-12B: 1. A. Chen, PO, 1:08.16; 2. Potosky, PO; 3. Hollida, CC. 11-12G: 1. Smith, PO, 1:16.32; 2. Freund, CC; 3. Agrawal, PO. 9-10B: 1. Chang, PO, 1:21.74; 2. Barnes, CC; 3. Yu, PO. 9-10G: 1. Yen, PO, 1:27.97; 2. Kim, PO; 3. Pax, CC.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Burns, PO, 25.30; 2. Weltz, PO; 3. Howarth, CC. 15-18G: 1. Bendel PO, 26.86; 2. Clemens, PO; 3. M. Maisel, CC. 13-14B: 1. Scarborough, CC, 30.79; 2. Hamilton, CC; 3. Masood, PO. 13-14G: 1. Hollida, CC, 28.89; 2. Coleman, PO; 3. Joy, CC. 11-12B: 1. Vaszil, PO, 30.14; 2. J. Hollida, CC; 3. D. Hollida, CC. 11-12G: 1. Johnson, PO, 32.50; 2. Skaggs, CC; 3. Plasse, CC. 9-10B: 1. Suttan, CC, 17.57; 2. White, CC; 3. Guo, PO. 9-10G: 1. Duncan, PO, 17.50; 2. Wagner, PO; 3. Backus, PO. 7-8B: 1. Potosky, PO, 18.86; 2. Hurbon, CC; 3. Ruddy, PO. 7-8G: 1. Grodsky, PO, 16.70; 2. Almagro, PO; 3. Yumoto, PO. 6-UB: 1. Chen K, PO, 27.71; 2. Chen N, PO; 3. Lee, PO. 6-UG: 1. Kikanzira, CC, 29.53; 2. Pine, CC; 3. Andreas, PO.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Meyer, PO, 29.70; 2. Ackison, PO; 3. Howalth, CC. 15-18G: 1. TenHoor, CC, 32.13; 2. Lennon, PO; 3. Lewis, PO. 13-14B: 1. Harman, PO, 32.55; 2. Guo, PO; 3. Pisanic, CC. 13-14G: 1. Freund, CC, 34.41; 2. Hollida, CC; 3. Cheer, PO. 11-12B: 1. Chen, PO, 33.02; 2. Vaszil, PO; 3. Gao, PO. 11-12G: 1. Jiang, PO, 38.84; 2. Wang, PO; 3. Anderson, PO. 9-10B: 1. Barnes, CC, 18.97; 2. Yu, PO; 3. Sultan, CC. 9-10G: 1. Li, CC, 20,44; 2. Sekerak, PO; 3. Howes, CC. 7-8B: 1. Chand, PO, 22.37; 2. Proebstle, PO; 3. Hawthorne, PO. 7-8G: 1. Agrawal, PO, 27.65; 2. Sun, PO; 3. LaWall, CC. 6-UB: 1. K. Chen, PO, 32.58; 2. N. Chen, PO; 3. Lee, PO. 6-UG: 1. Andreas, PO, 33.11; 2. Wu, PO; 3. Pine, CC.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Fan, PO, 33.30; 2. Taber, PO; 3. Chen, PO. 15-18G: 1. Rothrock, CC, 33.49; 2. M. Maisel, CC; 3. Saula, CC. 13-14B: 1. Lascola, CC, 34.89; 2. Goykhman, PO; 3. Bi, PO. 13-14G: 1. Hammill, CC, 36.11; 2. Coleman, PO; 3. Giuliano, CC. 11-12B: 1. Chaudhuri, PO, 41.02; 2. Shi, PO; 3. Hawthorne, PO. 11-12G: 1. Pingaro, CC, 38.82; 2. Plasse, CC; 3. Agrawal, PO. 9-10B: 1. Chang, PO, 19.32; 2. Kikanzira, CC; 3. Guo, PO. 9-10G: 1. Ma, PO, 17.96; 2. Yen, PO; 3. Kim, PO. 8-UB: 1. Chand, PO, 24.26; 2. Vanderwangen, CC; 3. Jiang, PO. 8-UG: 1. Sun, PO, 24.97; 2. Linsenmeyer, CC; 3. Almagro, PO.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Ackison, PO, 26.56; 2. Weltz, PO; 3. Pennsy, CC. 15-18G: 1. TenHoor, CC, 29.31; 2. Bendel, PO; 3. Wilson, CC. 13-14B: 1. Sultan, CC, 31.99; 2. Guo, PO; 3. Hamilton, CC. 13-14G: 1. Smith, PO, 28.60; 2. Freund, CC; 3. Ma, PO. 11-12B: 1. Chaudhuri, PO, 14.89; 2. Potosky, PO; 3. Hawthorne, PO. 11-12G: 1. Anderson, PO, 16.40; 2. Skaggs, CC; 3. Pingaro, CC. 9-10B: 1. Chen, PO, 20.30; 2. Avrunin, PO; 3. Lascola, CC. 9-10G: 1. Ma, PO, 16.07; 2. Ruddy, PO; 3. Dubbs, PO. 8-UB: 1. Hurbon, CC, 24.40; 2. Potosky, PO; 3. Hawthorne, PO. 8-UG: 1. Grodsky, PO, 18.99; 2. Linsenmeyer, CC; 3. Loving, PO.

Free Relay

15-18M: 1. PO (Meyer, Bendel, Clemens, Ackison), 1:46.37. 13-14M: 1. PO (Hartman, Coleman, Bi, Smith), 1:55.90. 11-12B: 1. PO (Chaudhuri, Potosky, Gao, Chen), 2:03.32. 11-12G: 1. PO (Chaudhuri, Jiang, Henry, Agrawal), 2:21.14. 9-10B: 1. PO (Chen, Yu, Yoo, Chang), 1:11.71. 9-10G: 1. PO (Kim, Ruddy, Yen, Ma), 1:06.85. 7-8B: 1. PO (Potosky, Ruddy, Lim, Chand), 1:24.13. 7-8G: 1. PO (Almagro, Hartman, Loving, Grodsky), 1:26.12. 6-UM: 1. PO (Andreas, Loving, N. Chen, K. Chen), 2:14.95.

CENTRAL MARYLAND SWIM LEAGUE
North Saint John’s, 278.5; Forest Hill, 207.5

The North Saint John's (NSJ) Blue Marlins hosted the Forest Hill (FH) Frogs on Saturday, June 29. NSJ swimmers achieved three new club records: Finn Davis beat his older brother’s NSJ record in 9-10 Breaststroke, as well as a 32-year old NSJ record in 9-10 Individual Medley. Grant Kay beat his own NSJ record for 15-18 100 Freestyle.

Top Finishers for both Howard County teams:

Individual Medley

9-10G: 1. K. Jackson, NSJ, 1:45.25; 2. N. Ekanayake, NSJ; 3. B. Norton, FH. 9-10B: 1. F. Davis, NSJ, 1:23.31; 2. F. Vizcarrondo, FH; 3. C. Schulze, FH. 11-12G: 1. M. Sites, NSJ, 1:24.32; 2. A. Boarman, NSJ; 3. R. Herdson, FH. 11-12B: 1. L. Wright, FH, 1:21.36; 2. J. Corb, NSJ; 3. T. Kay, NSJ. 13-14G: 1. A. Ekanayake, NSJ, 1:16.80; 2. G. Ruckdeschel, FH; 3. C. Huber, FH. 13-14B: 1. J. Munns, NSJ, 1:21.11; 2. A. Fries, NSJ; 3. M. Hinz, FH. 15-18G: 1. A. Corb, NSJ, 1:15.02; 2. K. Swann, FH; 3. M. Conroy, NSJ. 15-18B: 1. C. Hockersmith, FH, 1:05.99; 2. S. Collins, NSJ; 3. T. Arbaugh, FH.

Freestyle

6-UG: 1. B. Ryan, NSJ, 30.99; 2. V. Otazio, FH; 3. M. Ryan, NSJ. 6-UB: 1. R. Hetzner, NSJ, 25.30; 2. E. Lagow, NSJ; 3. R. Stepanek, NSJ. 7-8G: 1. D. Packer, NSJ, 21.01; 2. S. Harris, FH; 3. A. Babik, FH. 7-8B: 1. S. Jones, NSJ, 19.22; 2. J. Porter, FH; 3, B. Phillips, FH. 9-10G: 1. S. Corb, NSJ, 38.01; 2. K. Jackson, NSJ; 3. A. Worley, FH. 9-10B: 1. R. Vizcarrondo, FH, 33.31; 2. F. Davis, NSJ; 3. L. Cornwell, FH. 11-12G: 1. C. Fritz, FH, 32.38; 2. K. Alter, NSJ; 3. A. Boarman, NSJ. 11-12B: 1. B. Richter, NSJ, 31.71; 2. J. Jurkovic, FH; 3. A. Singleton, NSJ. 13-14G: 1. G. Rippeon, NSJ and A. Mackey, NSJ, 1:07.13; 3. G. Ruckdeschel, FH. 13-14B: 1. R. Conroy, NSJ, 1:05.14; 2. A. Fries, NSJ; 3. C. Crossan, NSJ. 15-18G: 1. S. Schulze, FH, 1:04.12; 2. S. Ekanayake, NSJ; 3. E. Webb, NSJ. 15-18B: 1. G. Kay, NSJ, 54.69; 2. J. Reed, NSJ; 3. O. Schulze, FH.

Backstroke

6-UG: 1. B. Ryan, NSJ, 38.81; 2. M. Ryan, NSJ; 3. E. Capelle, NSJ. 6-UB: 1. R. Hetzner, NSJ, 29.08; 2. E. Lagow, NSJ; 3. M. Fritz, FH. 7-8G: 1. S. Harris, FH, 22.36; 2. E. Buckethal, FH; 3. S. Hetzner, NSJ. 7-8B: 1. H. Beal, FH, 26.33; 2. B. Martin, FH; 3. R. Moschel, NSJ. 9-10G: 1. A. Singleton, NSJ, 22.94; 2. A. Lagow, NSJ; 3. C. Ward, FH. 9-10B: 1. A. Fritz, FH, 19.34; 2. A. Henderson, FH; 3. L. Schade, NSJ. 11-12G: 1. C. Fritz, FH, 39.53; 2. J. Krownapple, FH; 3. A. Rudy, FH. 11-12B: 1. L. Wright, FH, 36.65; 2. J. Corb, NSJ; 3. A. Singleton, NSJ. 13-14G: 1. A. Ekanayake, NSJ, 35.97; 2. E. Kinnear, FH; 3. H. Harrison, FH. 13-14B: 1. J. Yarlott, FH, 33.70; 2. J. Hockersmith, FH; 3. C. Ward, FH. 15-18G: 1. S. Schulze, FH, 33.79; 2. A. Corb, NSJ; 3. K. Swann, FH. 15-18B: 1. C. Hockersmith, FH, 30.00; 2. S. Collins, NSJ; 3. O. Schulze, FH.

Advertisement

Butterfly

8-UG: 1. A. Babik, FH, 29.32; 2. A. Martone, NSJ; 3. B. Francia, NSJ. 8-UB: 1. S. Jones, NSJ, 24.00; 2. B. Phillips, FH; 3. K. Jackson, NSJ and L. Powers, FH. 9-10G: 1. A. Singleton, NSJ, 20.37; 2. J. Herdson, FH; 3. N. Ekanayake, NSJ. 9-10B: 1. A. Henderson, FH, 19.19; 2. G. Martone, NSJ; 3. J. Stevens, NSJ. 11-12G: 1. M. Sites, NSJ, 36.45; 2. K. Alter, NSJ; 3. A. Boarman, NSJ. 11-12B: 1. L. Wright FH, 36.72; 2. B. Richter, NSJ; 3. B. Porter, FH. 13-14G: 1. A. Mackey, NSJ, 34.75; 2. E. Kinnear, FH; 3. G. Rippeon, NSJ. 13-14B: 1. G. Davis, NSJ, 33.34; 2. J. Yarlott, FH; 3. J. Munns, NSJ. 15-18G: 1. S. Schulze, FH, 33.29; 2. S. Ekanayake, NSJ; 3. K. Swann, FH. 15-18B: 1. C. Hockersmith, FH, 27.92; 2. M. Santoni, NSJ; 3. J. Kettering, NSJ.

Breaststroke

8-UG: 1. D. Packer, NSJ, 26.53; 2. A. Babik, FH; 3. E. Henn, FH. 8-UB: 1. M. Oshea, NSJ, 26.40; 2. B. Phillips, FH; 3. J. Porter, FH. 9-10G: 1. N. Ekanayake, NSJ, 22.76; 2. J. Herdson, FH; 3. F. Babik, FH. 9-10B: 1. F. Davis, NSJ, 18.88; 2. A. Fritz, FH; 3. R. Vizcarrondo, FH. 11-12G: 1. A. Mackey, NSJ, 45.02; 2. M. Kirk, NSJ; 3. R. Herdson, FH. 11-12B: 1. B. Richter, NSJ, 45.37; 2. B. Porter, FH; 3. T. Kay, NSJ. 13-14G: 1. A. Ekanayake, NSJ, 40.08; 2. H. Harrison, FH; 3. S. Jurkovic, FH. 13-14B: 1. G. Davis, NSJ, 36.05; 2. J. Yarlott, FH; 3. M. Hinz, FH. 15-18G: 1. S. Ekanayake, NSJ, 38.42; 2. A. Baldy, FH; 3. E. Bullock, NSJ. 15-18B: 1. J. Reed, NSJ, 32.95; 2. G. Kay, NSJ; 3. A. Fritz, FH.

Free Relays

6-UM: 1. NSJ (E. Capelle, E. Lagow, T. Moraz, B. Ryan), 2:13.88; 2. FH (S. Babik, T. Huber, J. Morgan, V. Otazo). 7-8M: 1. NSJ (S. Hetzner, K. Jackson, M. Oshea, D. Packer), 1:29.47; 2. FH (S. Harris, H. Morgan, J. Porter, L. Powers). 9-10G: 1. NSJ (S. Corb, K. Jackson, A. Lagow, A. Singleton), 2:39.32; 2. FH (F. Babik, J. Herdson, S. Mahaney, A. Worley). 9-10B: 1. FH (L. Cornwell, A. Henderson, C. Hinz, C. Schulze), 2:46.01; 2. NSJ (L. Dean, L. Hetzner, L. Schade, J. Stevens). 11-12G: 1. NSJ (K. Alter, A. Mackey, M. Sites, M. Van Patten), 2:17.67; 2. FH (S. Delessio, C. Fritz, R. Herdson, K. Swann). 11-12B: 1. NSJ (J. Corb, T. Kay, W. Lagow, A. Singleton), 2:17.47; 2. FH (J. Arrington, A. Bost, B. Porter, W. Yarlott). 13-14G: 1. NSJ (A. Bucchioni, A. Mackey, G. Rippeon, K. Webb), 2:07.80; 2. FH (H. Harrison, C. Huber, E. Kinnear, A. Norton). 13-14B: 1. NSJ (R. Conroy, G. Davis, A. Fries, J. Munns), 1:58.27. 15-18M: 1. NSJ (S. Collins, A. Corb, G. Kay, E. Webb), 1:52.47; 2. FH (A. Baldy, A. Fritz, A. Hockersmith, K. Swann).

DIVING
West Howard, 66; Dulaney, 9

West Howards Results:

6-UG: 1. Josie Colson, 35.00; 1. Gracen Farina, 35.00; 2. RaeLynn Colson, 30.00.

6-UB: 1. Ashton Wootton, 41.80.

8-UG: 1. Reese Wootton, 83.40Q; 2. Aubrey Farina, 69.90Q; 3. Evie Golden, 51.70.

8-UB: 1. Sullivan Hughes 70.35; 2. Ben Hanifee 64.95; 3. Sam Hanifee 60.40.

9-10G: 1. Josie Halper, 92.50Q; 4. Lisa Richardson, 66.00.

9-10B: 1. Peter Payan, 66.90; 2. Charlie Titus, 48.60.

11-12G: 1. C.C Welsh, 117.05Q; 2. Isabella Gick, 86.65; 3. Addison Hanifee, 83.45.

11-12B: 2. Alex Sorrentino, 88.05.

13-14B: 1. Jacob Halper, 145.75Q; 2. Eliot Horwath, 143.65Q; 3. Timmy Carey, 117.50.

15-18G: 1. Maddy Cassity, 191.60Q.

15-18B: 1. Jack Whalen, 187.05Q; 2. Trevor Shook, 182.65Q; 3. Luke Welsh, 177.10

Advertisement
Advertisement