Advertisement

Columbia Neighborhood Swim League regular season wraps up

The final week of the Columbia Neighborhood Swim League wrapped up on July 23, with Pheasant Ridge, Pointers Run, Clemens Crossing, Clary's/Hawthorne/Swansfield, Harpers Choice, Oakland Mills and Long Reach emerging victorious.

The league concludes July 29-30 with the All-City meet at Phelps Luck.

Advertisement

Full results:

Pheasant Ridge, 347; Wilde Lake, 265

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. WL (McGillicuddy, Kuhn, Pellegrini, Frommer), 2:04.41. 9-10M: 1. PH (Mbi, Xu, Britten, Thomas), 2:22.18. 11-12M: 1. PH (Sariscak, Marlow, Wittholz, Huang), 1:23.03. 13-14M: 1. WL (Pellegrini, Jean, Zou, Robinson), 2:07.89.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Farkas, PH, 1:05.84; 2. Frommer, WL; 3. Key, PH. 15-18G: 1. McGillicuddy, WL, 1:08.80; 2. Hawes, PH. 9-10B: 1. Mulchandani, PH, 1:26.60; 2. Rashid, WL; 3. Creasey, WL. 9-10G: 1. Churilla, WL, 1:27.58; 2. Wu, PH; 3. Mulchandani, PH. 11-12B: 1. Wittholz 1:09.96; 2. Liu, PH; 3. Merke, WL. 11-12G: 1. Hibbert, WL, 1:12.10; 2. Jean, WL; 3. Xu, PH. 13-14B: 1. Chi, PH, 1:08.72; 2. Bank, WL; 3. Santos, WL. 13-14G: 1. Farkas, PH, 1:07.31; 2. Jean, WL; 3. Dibert, WL.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Farkas, PH; 25.08; 2. Jones, WL; 3. Vanasse, PH. 15-18G: 1. Peitsch, WL, 28.27; 2. Kuhn, WL; 3. Roberts, WL. 6-UB: 1. Bade, WL, 21.50; 2. Chiang, PH; 3. Marlow, PH. 6-UG: 1. Liu, PH, 22.40; 2. Su, PH; 3. Fox, WL. 7-8B: 1. Journo, WL, 20.06; 2. Lee, PH; 3. Chiang, PH. 7-8G: 1. Dong, PH, 18.15; 2. Grey, PH; 3. Kim, PH. 9-10B: 1. Thomas, PH, 15.83; 2. Robinson, WL; 3. Sariscak, PH. 9-10G: 1. Purdue, PH, 15.56; 2. Newgent, WL; 3. Hassanein, WL. 11-12B: 1. Liu, PH, 28.32; 2. Mbi, PH; 3. Marlow, PH. 11-12G: 1. Churilla, WL; 30.20; 2. Feng, PH; 3. Genovese, WL. 13-14B: 1. Zou, WL, 25.22; 2. Dai, PH; 3. Robinson, WL. 13-14G: 1. Burnett, PH, 28.27; 2. Pellegrini, WL; 3. Jackson, WL.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Coates, PH, 30.22; 2. Frommer, WL; 3. Grinnell, PH. 15-18G: 1. McGillicuddy, WL, 30.64; 2. Hawes, PH; 3. Kuhn, WL. 6-UB: 1. Chiang, PH, 26.11; 2. Bade, WL; 3. Singh, PH. 6-UG: 1. Su, PH, 28; 28.02; 2. Faul, WL; 3. Liu, PH. 7-8B: 1. Jing, PH, 20.92; 2. Bade, WL; 3. Felsenberg, PH. 7-8G: 1. Xu, PH, 23.06; 2. Cordona, WL; 3. Santos, WL. 9-10B: 1. Bank, PH, 20.69; 2. Wang, PH; 3. Sariscak, PH. 9-10G: 1. Wittholz, PH, 19.97; 2. Zhao, PH; 3. Lyons, PH. 11-12B: 1. Spragg, PH, 31.96; 2. Merke, WL; 3. Britten, PH. 11-12G: 1. Pellegrini, WL, 36.20; 2. Liu, PH; 3. Wu, PH. 13-14B: 1. Chi, PH, 33.46; 2. Wettstein, PH; 3. Robinson, WL. 13-14G: 1. Burnett, PH, 32.61; 2. Kleinberger, PH; 3. Pellegrini, WL.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Fox, WL, 34.76; 2. Jones, WL; 3. Grinnell, PH. 15-18G: 1. Dannelly, PH, 43.94; 2. Singh, WL; 3. Frommer, WL. 8-UB: 1. Yao, PH, 24.77; 2. Lee, PH; 3. Chi, PH. 8-UG: 1. Genovese, WL, 25.06; 2. Xu, PH; 3. Dong, PH. 9-10B: 1. Thomas, PH, 19.73; 2. Bank, WL; 3. Marlow, PH. 9-10G: 1. Mostoufi, PH, 22.91; 2. Wittholz, PH; 3. Zhao, PH. 11-12B: 1. Wittholz, PH, 35.38; 2. Hernandez, PH; 3. Mostoufi, PH. 11-12G: 1. Hibbert, WL, 37.11; 2. Xu, PH; 3. Pellegrini, WL. 13-14B: 1. Bank, WL, 39.84; 2. Jiang, WL; 3. Thomas, PH. 13-14G: 1. Farkas, PH, 35.14; 2. Jean, WL; 3. Liu, PH.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Coates, PH, 28.20; 2. Pellegrini, WL; 3. Key, PH. 15-18G: 1. Peitsch, WL 31.17; 2. Roberts, WL; 3. Singh, WL. 8-UB: 1. Jing, PH, 20.54; 2. Fox, WL; 3. Chiang, PH. 8-UG: 1. Genovese, WL, 24.22; 2. Ma, PH; 3. Bank, WL. 9-10B: 1. Mulchandani, PH, 17.54; 2. Rashid, WL; 3. Wang, PH. 9-10G: 1. Churilla, WL, 17.06; 2. Wu, PH; 3. Purdue, PH. 11-12B: 1. Spragg, PH, 14.24; 2. Hernandez, PH; 3. Mbi, PH.

Advertisement

11-12G: 1. Jean, PH, 15.80; 2. Churilla, WL; 3. Genovese, WL. 13-14B: 1. Zou, WL, 27.61; 2. Dai, PH; 3. Wettstein, PH. 13-14G: 1. Keinberger, PH, 32.72; 2. Debert, WL; 3. Liu, PH.

Free Relay

15-18M: 1. WL (Delatte, Singh, Petisch, Jones), 2:06.14. 6-UM: 1. PH (Chiang, Yu, Su, Liu), 1:44.49. 7-8B: 1. PH (Felsenberg, Yao, Chiang, Jing), 1:23.02. 7-8G: 1. PH (Dong, Ma, Kim, Xu), 1:20.88. 9-10B: 1. PH (Thomas, Tang, Mbi, Mulchandani), 1:08.95. 9-10G: 1. PH (Wu, Zhao, Mulchandani, Purdue), 1:08.20. 11-12B: 1. PH (Spragg, Hernandez, Wittholz, Liu), 1:55.11. 11-12G: 1. WL (Churilla, Jeon, Pellegrini, Hibbert), 1:58.77. 13-14M: 1. PH (Burnett, Chi, Dai, Farkas), 1:51.51.

Pointers Run, 341; Kings Contrivance, 251

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. PO (Latzko, Taber, Kim, Wolter), 2:06.75. 9-10M: 1. PO (Lu, Coleman, Li, Liu), 1:23.47. 11-12M: 1. KC (A. Fernandes, R. Fernandes, Stott, O'Neil), 2:48.42. 13-14M: 1. PO (Lennon, Ackison, Burns, Lopez), 2:27.63.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Welter, PO, 1:00.97; 2. McGivern, KC. 15-18G: 1. Bendel, PO, 1:11.22; 2. Johnson, KC. 9-10B: 1. Hall, KC, 1:25.89; 2. Yan, PO; 3. Walls, KC. 9-10G: 1. Smith, PO, 1:18.85; 2. Moozoun, KC; 3. Ma, PO. 11-12B: 1. Moozoun, KC, 1:17.80; 2. Zinderman, PO; 3. Hong, KC. 11-12G: 1. McNerney, KC, 1:08.47; 2. Wilson, KC; 3. Cheer, PO. 13-14B: 1. Meyer, PO, 1:14.19; 2. Ackison, PO. 13-14G: 1. Lopez, PO, 1:16.15; 2. Jennings, KC; 3. Hughes, KC.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Woodson, KC, 28.58; 2. McGivern, KC; 3. Clemens, PO. 15-18G: 1. Kim, PO, 26.98; 2. Latzko, PO; 3. Burns, PO. 6-UB: 1. Moozoun, KC, 23.91; 2. Zhang, PO; 3. Maiorana, PO. 6-UG: 1. DeJarnette, KC, 26.01; 2. Phillips, KC; 3. Housein, KC. 7-8B: 1. Hawthorne, PO, 18.68; 2. DeJarnette, KC; 3. Maiorana, PO. 7-8G: 1. Ohtani, PO, 17.55; 2. Tennakoon, KC; 3. Virmani, PO. 9-10B: 1. Masood, PO, 17.06; 2. Jayne, PO; 3. Mansolillo, KC. 9-10G: 1. Meyer, PO, 15.13; 2. Lu, PO; 3. Smith, PO. 11-12B: 1. Taber, PO, 34.06; 2. Walls, KC; 3. O'Neil, KC. 11-12G: 1. McNerney, KC, 28.25; 2. Higgins, KC; 3. Stott, KC. 13-14B: 1. Ryan, KC, 27.46; 2. McAlduff, PO; 3. Jacobs, KC. 13-14G: 1. Clemens, PO, 28.52; 2. Meyers, KC; 3. Stott, KC.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Propst, PO, 30.65; 2. Hong, KC; 3. Clemens, PO. 15-18G: 1. Lennon, PO, 34.03; 2. Bendel, PO; 3. Haggerty, KC. 6-UB: 1. Zhang, PO, 28.69; 2. Moozoun, KC; 3. Maiorana, PO. 6-UG: 1. Abernathy, KC, 30.01; 2. Laraway, PO; 3. George, PO. 7-8B: 1. Hawthorne, PO, 22.22; 2. Chang, PO; 3. Shi, PO. 7-8G: 1. Ma, PO, 23.68; 2. Abernathy, KC; 3. Reid, PO. 9-10B: 1. Moozoun, KC, 18.36; 2. Jayne, PO; 3. Lee, KC. 9-10G: 1. Smith, PO, 17.28; 2. Lu, PO; 3. Yumoto, PO. 11-12B: 1. Walls, KC, 42.14; 2. Levine, PO; 3. Herwig, PO. 11-12G: 1. Tracy, KC, 35.01; 2. Cheer, PO; 3. Rossmark, KC. 13-14B: 1. Meyer, PO, 35.28; 2. McAlduff, PO; 3. Smith, KC. 13-14G: 1. Ghine, KC, 29.69; 2. Lennon, PO; 3. Teixeira, KC.

Advertisement

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Wolter, PO, 31.93; 2. Nelson, KC; 3. Taber, PO. 15-18G: 1. Kim, PO, 32.93; 2. Burns, PO; 3. Bazell, PO. 8-UB: 1. Wen-Yang, PO, 30.78; 2. Gao, PO; 3. Krunkaitis, KC. 8-UG: 1. Ohtani, PO, 21.35; 2. Agrawal, PO; 3. Virmani, PO; 9-10B: 1. Yan, PO, 18.64; 2. Hall, KC; 3. Moozoun, KC. 9-10G: 1. Ma, PO, 21.16; 2. Moozoun, KC; 3. Cheer, PO. 11-12B: 1. Moozoun, KC, 40.39; 2. Zinderman, PO; 3. O'Neil, KC. 11-12G: 1. Higgins, KC, 37.14; 2. Coleman, PO; 3. McNerney, KC. 13-14B: 1. Burns, PO, 37.49. 13-14G: 1. Ghine, KC, 37.53; 2. Lennon, PO; 3. Bachman, KC.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Propst, PO, 26.68; 2. Nelson, KC; 3. Hong, KC. 15-18G: 1. Latzko, PO, 32.27; 2. Bazell, PO; 3. Johnson, KC. 8-UB: 1. Lamp, KC, 21.56; 2. Lind, PO; 3. Chaudhuri, PO. 8-UG: 1. Tennakoon, KC, 20.66; 2. Virmani, PO; 3. Ma, PO. 9-10B: 1. Li, PO, 21.15; 2. Walls, KC; 3. Liu, PO. 9-10G: 1. Meyer, PO, 18.27; 2. Smith, PO; 3. Cheer, PO. 11-12B: 1. Taber, PO, 17.15; 2. Wang, PO; 3. Hong, KC. 11-12G: 1. McNerney, KC, 14.51; 2. Tracy, KC; 3. Stott, KC. 13-14B: 1. Ryan, KC, 29.93; 2. Ackison, PO; 3. Burns, PO. 13-14G: 1. Lopez, PO, 32.22; 2. Clemens, PO; 3. Stott, KC.

Free Relay

15-18M: 1. PO (Lennon, Clemens, Bazell, Propst), 2:06.94. 6-UM: 1. KC (Zhang, Dapko, Phillips, DeJarnette), 2.02.24. 7-8B: 1. PO (Hawthorne, Chaudhuri, Gao, Lind), 1:2.20. 7-8G: PO (Agrawal, Virmani, Ma, Ohtani), 1:21.16. 9-10B: 1. PO (Masood, George, Dada, Yan), 1:13.21. 9-10G: 1. PO (Meyer, Ma, L. Smith, M. Smith), 1:05.27. 11-12B: 1. KC (O'Neil, Walls, Moozoun, Hong), 2:20.79. 11-12G: 1. KC (D. McNerney, Tracy, T. McNerney, Higgins), 2:00.66. 13-14M: 1. KC (Ryan, Smith, Myers, Ghine), 2:09.86.

Clemens Crossing, 345; Thunder Hill, 270

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. CC (TenHoor, Elshafei, McCarty, Yamamoto), 2:04.77. 9-10M: 1. CC (Hollida, Hollida, Freund, Joy), 1:18.22. 11-12M: 1. CC (Howarth, Wenstrom, Eidson, Saula), 2:36.39. 13-14M: 1. TH (Kwon, Woods, Snyder, Porter), 2:03.90.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. McCarty, CC, 1:07.44; 2. Jacobson, TH; 3. McCarty, CC. 15-18G: 1. TenHoor, CC, 1:13.81; 2. Scopelliti, TH; 3. Henry, CC. 9-10B: 1. Hu, TH, 1:34.11; 2. Hollida, CC; 3. Menon, TH. 9-10G: 1. Freund, CC, 1:35.88; 2. Harvey, TH; 3. Cherry, TH. 11-12B: 1. Seliger, TH, 1:20.84; 2. Adams, CC; 3. Rudolph, CC. 11-12G: 1. Rothrock, TH, 1:08.83; 2. Nwaeze, CC; 3. Hammill, CC. 13-14B: 1. Woods, TH, 1:07.96; 2. Woods, TH; 3. Kelly, CC. 13-14G: 1. Wilson, CC, 1:12.17; 2. Snyder, TH; 3. Hammill, CC.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Porter, TH, 24.95; 2. Elshafei, CC; 3. Parker, TH. 15-18G: 1. Yamamoto, CC, 27.94; 2. Eidson, CC; 3. Martin, TH. 6-UB: 1. Kiganiis, CC, 23.16; 2. Cooper, TH; 3. Perry, CC. 6-UG: 1. Linsenmeyer, CC, 25.73; 2. Wagner, CC; 3. Riley, TH. 7-8B: 1. Linsenmeyer, CC, 18.01; 2. Kowalczyk, TH; 3. Willey, TH. 7-8G: 1. Starr, TH, 16.01; 2. Freund, CC; 3. Rothrock, TH. 9-10B: 1. Hollida, CC, 15.71; 2. Perry, CC; 3. Martini, TH. 9-10G: 1. Titioura, TH, 14.13; 2. Joy, CC; 3. Otazo, TH. 11-12B: 1. Harvey, TH, 32.17; 2. Eidson, CC; 3. Howarth, CC. 11-12G: 1. Hollida, CC, 31.00; 2. Keller, TH; 3. Skaggs, TH. 13-14B: 1. Porter, TH, 26.93; 2. O'Brien, CC; 3. Woods, TH. 13-14G: 1. Caine, CC, 29.52; 2. Erwin, CC; 3. Lewis, CC.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Elshafei, CC, 29.69; 2. McCarty, CC; 3. Parsons, TH. 15-18G: 1. TenHoor, CC, 33.17; 2. Scopelliti, TH; 3. Maghak, CC. 6-UB: 1. Kikanzira, CC, 34.05; 2. Perry, CC; 3. Kiganiis, CC. 6-UG: 1. Riley, TH, 33.72; 2. Linsenmeyer, CC; 3. Titioura, TH. 7-8B: 1. Baglione, CC, 22.25; 2. Walsh, CC; 3. Willey, TH. 7-8G: 1. Kim, TH, 25.25; 2. Maisel, CC; 3. Lewis, CC. 9-10B: 1. Hollida, CC, 20.63; 2. Martini, TH; 3. Menon, TH. 9-10G: 1. Sanders, TH, 18.47; 2. Adams, CC; 3. Bae, TH. 11-12B: 1. Nguyen, CC, 43.03; 2. Lewis, CC; 3. Cosentino, CC. 11-12G: 1. Hollida, CC, 38.05; 2. Menon, TH; 3. Baglione, CC. 13-14B: 1. Porter, TH, 31.92; 2. Baglione, CC; 3. Kelly, CC. 13-14G: 1. Kwon, TH, 30.08; 2. Caine, CC; 3. Maisel, CC.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Porter, TH, 33.46; 2. Wilson, CC; 3. Jacobson, TH. 15-18G: 1. Eidson, CC, 36.27; 2. Henry, CC; 3. Kavka, CC. 8-UB: 1. Linsenmeyer, CC, 26.45; 2. Wenholz, TH; 3. Lascola, CC. 8-UG: 1. Pingaro, CC, 23.84; 2. Rothrock, TH; 3. Kwon, TH. 9-10B: 1. Hu, TH, 20.58; 2. Hollida, CC; 3. Willey, TH. 9-10G: 1. Panepento, CC, 21.76; 2. Sanders, TH; 3. Bickell, TH. 11-12B: 1. Lascola, CC, 42.72; 2. Harvey, TH; 3. Rudolph, CC. 11-12G: 1. Rothrock, TH, 36.64; 2. Hammill, CC; 3. Maloney, TH. 13-14B: 1. Kelly, CC, 34.64; 2. Woods, TH; 3. Baglione, CC. 13-14G: 1. Snyder, TH, 37.22; 2. Maisel, CC; 3. Lewis, CC.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Parker, TH, 28.80; 2. McCarty, CC; 3. Kavka, CC. 15-18G: 1. Yamamoto, CC, 32.08; 2. Martin, TH; 3. Yamamoto, CC. 8-UB: 1. Baglione, CC, 23.67; 2. Bishop, TH; 3. Kowalczyk, TH. 8-UG: 1. Starr, TH, 17.34; 2. Freund, CC; 3. Pingaro, CC. 9-10B: 1. Perry, CC, 18.84; 2. Curran, TH; 3. White, TH. 9-10G: 1. Titioura, TH, 15.25; 2. Freund, CC; 3. Underwood, CC. 11-12B: 1. Eidson, CC, 15.35; 2. Seliger, TH; 3. Howarth, CC. 11-12G: 1. Nwaeze, CC, 14.69; 2. Bae, TH; 3. Skaggs, TH. 13-14B: 1. O'Brien, CC, 31.86; 2. Kelly, CC; 3. Kohn, TH. 13-14G: 1. Kwon, TH, 28.95; 2. Wilson, CC; 3. Hammill, CC.

Advertisement

Free Relay

15-18M: 1. TH (Parker, Martin, Scopelliti, Porter), 1.51.99. 6-UM: 1. CC (Wagner, Linsenmeyer, Perry, Kiganiis), 1:50.17. 7-8B: 1. CC (Baglione, Hicks, Sultan, Linsenmeyer), 1:27.42. 7-8G: 1. TH (Rothrock, Armor, Bae, Starr), 1:19.03. 9-10B: 1. TH (Martini, Lander, Curran, Hu), 1:13.52. 9-10G: 1. TH (Otazo, Cherry, Harvey, Sanders), 1:12.96. 11-12B: 1. TH (Seliger, Snyder, Arroyo, Harvey), 2:26.22. 11-12G: 1. CC (Hammill, Hollida, Baglione, Nwaeze), 2:04.27. 13-14M: 1. CC (Baglione, Wilson, Hammill, Kelly), 2:04.22.

Clary's/Hawthorn/Swansfield, 315; Dorsey Search, 283

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. CHS (Pineo, Strickland, Dicus, Morton), 2:09.57. 9-10M: 1. CHS (Murphy-Lenk, Cochran, Bickel, Macmillan), 1:19.77. 11-12M: 1. DS (Yen, Kwok, Abrams, Deboy), 2:30.44. 13-14M: 1. CHS (Bickel, Cochran, Shader, Clifford), 2:19.81.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Dicus, CHS, 1:13.04; 2. Boardman, CHS. 15-18G: 1. Windley, DS, 1:17.31; 2. Panepento, CHS; 3. N/A, CHS. 9-10B: 1. Macmillan, CHS, 1:36.42; 2. Murphy-Lenk, CHS; 3. Levine, DS. 9-10G: 1. Bickel, CHS, 1:40.58; 2. Fitzsimmons, DS; 3. Bell, DS. 11-12B: 1. Shader, CHS, 1:33.70; 2. Hoy, CHS; 3. Jiang, DS. 11-12G: 1. Boardman, CHS, 1:24.99; 2. Hopper, DS; 3. N/A, CHS. 13-14B: 1. Fitzsimmons, DS, 1:09.62; 2. Cochran, CHS; Arbareri, CHS. 13-14G: 1. Bickel, CHS, 1:13.18; 2. Shader, CHS; 3. Pare, CHS.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Boardman, CHS, 27.23; 2. Stralka, DS; 3. Riley, CHS. 15-18G: 1. Beck, DS, 29.63; 2. Pineo, CHS; 3. Swain, DS. 6-UB: 1. Palmore, DS, 26.51; 2. Park, DS; 3. Parker, DS. 6-UG: 1. Yohannes, CHS, 28.13; 2. Biederman, DS; 3. N/A, CHS. 7-8B: 1. McGuinness, CHS, 19.81; 2. Murphy-Lenk, CHS; 3. Grader, DS. 7-8G: 1. Delessio, DS, 19.45; 2. Kiv, CHS; 3. Despres, CHS. 9-10B: 1. Davis, CHS, 15.74; 2. Omland, CHS; 3. Raney, DS. 9-10G: 1. Beu, DS, 16.48; 2. Palmore, DS; 3. Cochran, CHS. 11-12B: 1. Abrams, DS, 29.90; 2. Takacs, DS; 3. Cavey, DS. 11-12G: 1. Yen, DS, 32.37; 2. Duke, CHS; 3. McGuinness, CHS. 13-14B: 1. Eng, DS, 29.96; 2. Arbareri, CHS; 3. Clifford, CHS. 13-14G: 1. Bickel, CHS, 30.07; 2. Morton, CHS; 3. Yen, DS.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Riley, CHS, 32.01; 2. Takacs, DS; 3. Strickland, CHS. 15-18G: 1. Stenoien, DS, 35.45; 2. Morton, CHS; 3. Pavao, DS. 6-UB: 1. Parker, DS, 39.41; 2. Park, DS; 3. Palmore, DS. 6-UG: 1. Carmean, CHS, 33.49; 2. Biederman, DS; 3. Taliano, DS. 7-8B: 1. Wang, DS, 20.84; 2. Thur, CHS; 3. Sutker, CHS. 7-8G: 1. Delessio, DS, 24.54; 2. Yuan, DS; 3. Despres, CHS. 9-10B: 1. Bhattacharya, DS, 19.00; 2. Murphy-Lenk, CHS; 3. Schmitt, DS. 9-10G: 1. Palmore, DS, 20.76; 2. Fitzsimmons, DS; 3. Chase, CHS. 11-12B: 1. Welch, CHS, 50.21; 2. Cavey, DS; 3. Deboy, DS. 11-12G: 1. Kwok, DS, 36.84; 2. N/A, CHS; 3. Noyes, DS. 13-14B: 1. Benzing, DS, 34.15; 2. Clifford, CHS; 3. Stralka, DS. 13-14G: 1. Shader, CHS, 37.31; 2. Morton, CHS; 3. Avery, DS.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Strickland, CHS, 35.13; 2. Arsenault, DS; 3. Strickland, CHS. 15-18G: 1. Windley, DS, 39.38; 2. Pineo, CHS; 3. Panepento, CHS. 8-UB: 1. Jenkins, CHS, 24.71; 2. McGuinness, CHS; 3. Grader, DS. 8-UG: 1. Rizas, DS, 27.15; 2. Kiv, CHS; 3. McMonagle, DS. 9-10B: 1. Poirot, DS, 23.49; 2. Kiv, CHS; 3. Knapp, CHS. 9-10G: 1. Cochran, CHS, 21.86; 2. Beu, DS; 3. Cipriano, DS. 11-12B: 1. Walton, CHS, 44.69; 2. Shader, CHS. 11-12G: 1. Kwok, DS, 38.61; 2. Boardman, CHS; 3. Yen, DS. 13-14B: 1. Benzing, DS, 31.88; 2. Eng, DS; 3. Dicus, CHS. 13-14G: 1. Barham, CHS, 42.16; 2. Yen, DS; 3. N/A, CHS.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Takacs, DS, 29.21; 2. Dicus, CHS; 3. Welch, CHS. 15-18G: 1. Stenoien, DS, 33.74; 2. Virostek, CHS; 3. Lee, CHS. 8-UB: 1. Jenkins, CHS, 21.09; 2. Wang, DS. 8-UG: 1. Rizas, DS, 22.19. 9-10B: 1. Bhattacharya, DS, 17.65; 2. Macmillan, CHS; 3. Hoy, CHS. 9-10G: 1. Beu, DS, 19.35; 2. Bickel, CHS; 3. Jackson, DS. 11-12B: 1. Abrams, DS, 15.70; 2. Takacs, DS; 3. Welch, CHS. 11-12G: 1. Duke, CHS, 18.31; 2. Hopper, DS; 3. Fetters, CHS. 13-14B: 1. Fitzsimmons, DS, 31.52; 2. Dicus, CHS; 3. Cochran, CHS. 13-14G: 1. N/A, CHS, 37.51; 2. Barham, CHS; 3. Pitts, CHS.

Free Relay

15-18M: 1. CHS (Boardman, Riley, Huber, Panepento), 1:55.46. 6-UM: 1. DS (Villegas, Hachani, Foy, Parker), 2:47.18. 7-8B: 1. CHS (Murphy-Lenk, Yohannes, McGuinness, Jenkins), 1:23.92. 7-8G: 1. DS (Yuan, Shimer, Delessio, Rizas), 1:36.35. 9-10B: 1. CHS (Omland, Hoy, Aarsbergen, Davis), 1:11.21. 9-10G: 1. CHS (Mitchell, N/A, Stewart, Wood), 1:23.27. 11-12B: 1. DS (Jiang, Cavey, Shimer, Takacs), 2:39.62. 11-12G: 1. CHS (Fetters, N/A, McGuinness, St. John), 2:41.49. 13-14M: 1. CHS (Morton, Clifford, N/A, Dicus), 2:05.34.

Harpers Choice, 328; Phelps Luck, 287

Medley Relay
15-18M: 1. HC (Tuttle, Freal, Daugherty, G. Costello), 2:07.59. 9-10M: 1. HC (Stephan, Spencer, Yu, Lesho), 1:28.50. 11-12M: 1. HC (Costello, Valles, Vance, Hu) 2:19.21. 13-14M: 1. HC (Wu, Baldinazzo, Costa-Shell, Zaidi), 2:06.48.

Individual Medley
15-18B: 1. Bensen, HC, 1:01.05; 2. K. Costello, HC; 3. Tuttle, HC. 15-18G: 1. Lesho, HC, 1:05.98; 2. Freal, HC; 3. Lewis, PL. 9-10B: 1. McArthur, PL, 1:38.15; 2. Peoples, PL; 3. Fish, HC. 9-10G: 1. Fish, HC, 1:19.61; 2. Watson, PL; 3. Brooks, PL. 11-12B: 1. Vance, HC, 1:10.79; 2. Hu, HC; 3. Stephan, HC. 11-12G: 1. Tyer, PL, 1:11.36; 2. Costello, HC; 3. Callahan, HC. 13-14B: 1. Winters, PL, 1:05.90; 2. Wu, HC; 3. Costa-Shell, HC. 13-14G: 1. H. Hale, PL, 1:14.45; 2. S. Hale, PL; 3. Lesho, HC.

Freestyle
15-18B: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 23.71; 2. G. Costello, HC; 3. Zaidi, HC. 15-18G: 1. Sharkey, PL, 27.85; 2. Rice, PL; 3. Bensen, HC. 6-UB: 1. Yu, HC, 22.78; 2. Duncan, HC; 3. Miller-Mercer, PL. 6-UG: 1. Chew, HC, 23.43; 2. Watson, PL; 3. Young, PL. 7-8B: 1. Duncan, HC, 16.55; 2. Cummings, HC; 3. Parikh, HC. 7-8G: 1. Grimes, PL, 18.48; 2. Mahaffey, PL; 3. Luo, HC. 9-10B: 1. Griffin, PL, 15.50; 2. Guyton, HC; 3. Canos, HC. 9-10G: 1. Fish, HC, 13.92; 2. Brady, PL; 3. Afolabi-Brown, HC. 11-12B: 1. Reyes, HC, 28.20; 2. Henderson, PL; 3. Afolabi-Brown, HC. 11-12G: 1. Yip, PL, 33.00; 2. Keefe, PL; 3. Swallow, PL. 13-14B: 1. Sharkey, PL, 27.05; 2. Ying, HC; 3. Miller-Chestnut, PL. 13-14G: 1. H. Hale, PL, 27.90; 2. Zaidi, HC; 3. Harris, PL.

Backstroke
15-18B: 1. Tuttle, HC, 26.98; 2. Baldinazzo, HC; 3. West, PL. 15-18G: 1. Sharkey, PL, 30.35; 2. Lesho, HC; 3. Bensen, HC. 6-UB: 1. Yu, HC, 31.31; 2. Miller-Mercer, PL; 3. Mahoney, PL. 6-UG: 1. Watson, PL, 27.23; 2. Chew, HC; 3. Ndu, HC. 7-8B: 1. Spencer, HC, 21.32; 2. Rao, PL; 3. Fokar, PL. 7-8G: 1. Greenwald, PL, 21.51; 2. Stephan, HC; 3. Mock, PL. 9-10B: 1. Canos, HC, 19.94; 2. Tehrani, PL; 3. Guyton, HC. 9-10G: 1. Stephan, HC, 19.17; 2. Henderson, PL; 3. Bross, PL. 11-12B: 1. Afolabi-Brown, HC, 37.20; 2. Stephan, HC; 3. Lewis, PL. 11-12G: 1. Tyer, PL, 33.81; 2. Costello, HC; 3. Farah, PL. 13-14B: 1. Wu, HC, 31.01; 2. West, PL; 3. Webster, HC. 13-14G: 1. McArthur, PL, 31.73; 2. Baldinazzo, HC; 3. Zenker, PL.

Breaststroke
15-18B: 1. K. Costello, HC, 31.79; 2. Zaidi, HC; 3. Bitner-Parish, HC. 15-18G: 1. Vance, HC; 33.99; 2. Freal, HC; 3. Brown, HC. 8-UB: 1. Ying, HC, 24.21; 2. Cholewczynski, PL; 3. Farah, PL. 8-UG: 1. Greenwald, PL, 23.10; 2. Wu, HC; 3. Chen, HC. 9-10B: 1. Tehrani, PL, 26.23; 2. Bui, PL: 3. Evans, CC. 9-10G: 1. Gorsky, PL, 20.37; 2. Mantzaris, HC; 3. Afolabi-Brown, HC. 11-12B: 1. Hu, HC, 36.69; 2. Mantzaris, HC; 3. Henderson, PL. 11-12G: 1. Tray, PL, 40.39; 2. Watson, PL; 3. Valles, HC. 13-14B: 1. Hightower, PL, 38.12; 2. Ying, HC; 3. Webster, HC. 13-14G: 1. Zaidi, HC, 38.03; 2. Lewis, PL; 3. Strutz, PL.

Butterfly
15-18B: 1. Bensen, HC, 26.89; 2. G. Costello, HC; 3. J. Lapointe, PL. 15-18G: 1. Vance, HC, 28.65; 2. Daugherty, HC; 3. Strutz, PL. 8-UB: 1. Duncan, HC, 20.84; 2. Spencer, HC; 3. Ying, HC. 8-UG: 1. Stephan, HC, 22.15; 2. Fokar, PL; 3. Mock, PL. 9-10B: 1. Peoples, PL, 19.50; 2. McArthur, PL; 3. Yu, HC. 9-10G: 1. Mantzaris, HC, 18.87; 2. Bui, PL; 3. Kelly, PL. 11-12B: 1. Vance, HC, 13.82; 2. Berman, PL; 3. Miller-Chestnut, PL. 11-12G: 1. Keefe, PL, 16.20; 2. Tray, PL; 3. Nelson, PL. 13-14B: 1. Winters, PL, 29.81; 2. Costa-Shell, HC; 3. West, PL. 13-14G: 1. Harris, PL, 31.34; 2. Baldinazzo, HC; 3. Zenker, PL.

Advertisement

Free Relay
15-18M: 1. HC (Zaidi, A. Bensen, Vance, J. Bensen), 1:47.96. 6-UM: 1. PL (Miller-Mercer, Brooks, Watson, Zimmerman), 1:57.08. 7-8B: 1. HC (Cummings, Ying, Spencer, Duncan), 1:17.13. 7-8G: 1. PL (Mock, Grimes, Mahaffey, Greenwald), 1:22.10. 9-10B: 1. HC (Guyton, Terry, Fish, Canos), 1:08.46. 9-10G: 1. HC (Afolabi-Brown, Mantzaris, Roesch, Fish), 1:08.70. 11-12B: 1. PL (Henderson, Berman, Miller-Chestnut, Lewis), 2:10.22. 11-12G: 1. PL (Watson, Keefe, Tray, Tyer), 2:12.54. 13-14M: 1. PL (McArthur, Miller-Chestnut, West, Harris), 1:56.80.

Oakland Mills, 316; Owen Brown, 273

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. OB (Johnson, Carruth, May, Ovide), 2:04:80. 11-12M: 1. OM (Baskin, Porter, Humphrey, West), 2:37:35. 9-10M: 1. OM (Gunther, Harrington, Humphrey, Sidey), 1:20:22. 13-14M: OB (Looper, Rivera, May, Bonilla), 2:16:47.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. May, OB, 1:00:02; 2. Miller, OM; 3. Ose, OB. 9-10B: 1. Farley, OB, 1:36:96; 2. Harrington, OM. 11-12B: 1. West, OM, 1:34:97; 2. Brooks, OM. 15-18G: 1. Johnson, OB, 1:13:00; 2. Orcllana, OM, 3. Soustek, OM. 9-10G: 1. Schmall, OB, 1:34:23; 2. Centers, 3. Hilotii. 11-12G: 1. Emig, OB, 1:14:70; 2. Porter, OM, 3. Russell, OB. 13-14G: 1. Porter, OM, 1:07:51; 2. Looper, OB, 3. Rivera, OB.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Wang, OB, 25:35; 2. Miller, OM, 3. Zorko, OB. 6-UB: 1. Harbaugh, OB, 23:79; 2. Faust, OM, 3. McMorland, OM. 7-8B: 1. Murray, OM, 18:12; 2. Carmen, OM, 3. English, OB. 9-10B: 1. Farley, OB, 15:81; 2. Humphrey, OM, 3. McConaghy, OB. 15-18G: 1. Mills, OM, 29:81; 2. Ovide, OB, 3. Feldman, OM. 6-UG: 1. Harrington, OM, 31:02; 2. Johnson, OM, 3. Garhart, OM. 7-8G: 1. Byrne, OM, 22:12; 2. Beauchamp, OM, 3. Ro, OB. 9-10G: 1. Johnson, OM, 16:86; 2, Sidey, OM, 3. Chacon, OM. 11-12B: 1. Humphrey, OM, 31:96; 2. Coreas, OB, 3. Chon, OM. 13-14B: 1. Bird-Walker, OM, 30:17; 2. Fatia, OB, 30:29, 3. Bonilla, OB. 15-18G: 1. Ose, OB, 28:77; 2. Wang, OB, 3. Bickhart, OB. 6-UB: 1. Faust, OM, 32:05; 2. Harbaugh, OB, 3. Boaden, OB. 11-12G: 1. Murray, OM, 32:46; 2. Shanklin, OM, 3. Zuelsdorf, OM. 13-14G: 1. Murray, OM, 29:15; 2. Gunther, OM, 3. Knight, OM.

Backstroke

15-18G: 1. Mills, OM, 32:53; 2. Perrine, OM, 3. Garrett, OM. 6-UG: 1. Harrington, OM, 34:43, 2. Johnson, OB, 41:61, 3. McGrath, OB. 9-10B: 1. Nelson, OM, 23:34; 2. McConaghy, OM, 3. Perry, OM. 7-8B: 1. Murray, OM, 24.71; 2. Garrison, OB, 3. Colon, OB. 11-12B: 1. Coreas, OB, 47:03; 2. Feldman, OM, 3. McConaghy, OB. 13-14B: 1. Bird-Walker, OM, 39.25; 2. Fatia, OB, 3. Cantor, OB. 7-8G: 1. Sloan, OB, 28.11; 2. Beauchamp, OM, 3. Frame, OM. 9-10G: 1. Gunther, OM, 21:49; 2. Canada, OB, 3. Chacon, OB. 11-12G: 1. Herrera, OM, 31:75; 2. Baskin, OM, 3. Zvesdorf, OM. 13-14G: 1. Looper, OB, 31:57; 2. Nelson, OM, 3. Gibbs, OM.

Advertisement

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Luthardt, OB, 34:65; 2. Bird-Walker, OM, 3. Carruth, OB. 8-UB: 1. Glisson, OM, 27:98; 2. Otten, OM, 3. Benasconi, OM. 9-10B: 1. Harrington, OM, 21:20; 2. Harrington, OM, 3. Johnson, OB. 11-12B: 1. Fitzgerald, OB, 48:71; 2. West, OM, 3. Coghlan, OB. 15-18G: 1. Ovide, OB, 42:50; 2. Felman, OM, 3. Flanigan, OB. 8-UG: 1. Mah, OM, 24:88; 2. Harbaugh, OB, 3. Byrne, OM. 9-10G: 1. Centers, OB, 22:56; 2. Harwood, OB, 3. Heliger, OM. 11-12G: 1. Emig, OB, 38:07; 2. Shanklin, OM, 3. Baskin, OM. 13-14B: 1. Lopez, OM, 42:39; 2. Bonilla, OB. 13-14G: 1. Murray, OM, 38:16; 2. Knight, OM, 3. Nelson, OM.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. May, OB, 26:52; 2. Carruth, OB, 3. Fouts, OB. 8-UB: 1. Gliscon, OM, 26: 03; 2. Conlon, OB, 3. Downard, OM. 9-10B: 1. Humphey, OM, 19.46; 2. Johnson, OB. 15-18G: 1. Johnson, OB, 2. Orellana, OM; 3 .Soustek, OM. 8-UG: 1. Harbaugh, OB, 24:44; 2. Mah, OM. 9-10G: 1. Schmall, OB, 18:52; 2. Hilotii, OB, 3. Harwood, OB. 11-12B: 1. Humphrey, OM, 15:52; 2. Brooks, OM, 3. Fitzgerald, OB. 13-14B: 1. May, OB, 29:64; 2. Donovan, OM. 11-12G: 1. Murray, OM, 15:99; 2. Russell, OB, 3. Porter, OM. 13-14G: 1. Porter, OM, 30:51; 2. Rivera, OB, 3. Gunther, OM.

Free Relay

15-18M: 1. OB (Wang, Flanigan, Bickhart, Fouts), 2:00:51. 7-8B: 1. OM (Glisson, Otten, Carmen, Murray) 1:27:82. 6-UB: 1. OB (Harbaugh, Hilotii, McGrath, Johnson), 3:10:93. 7-8G: 1. OM (Beauchamp, Byrne, Kwong, Mah), 1:46:32. 9-10B: 1. OM (Harrison, Mahajan, Brooks, Nelson), 1:40:12. 11-12B: 1. OM (Brooks, Feldman, Elmorshedy, Chon), 3:06:57. 9-10G: 1. OB (Centers, McConaghy, Canada, Johnson), 1:15:83. 11-12G: 1. OM (Soustek, Herrera, Zvesdorf, Murray), 2:21:96. 13-14B: 1. OM (Knight, Nelson, Lopez, Gunther), 2.14.72.

Long Reach, 304; Huntington, 301

Medley Relay

15-18B: 1. LR (Gliese, Tootle, Liberto, B. Gilmore), 1:57.14. 9-10B: 1. HU (Cossa, Briggs, Kalaris, Skidmore,), 1:17.55. 11-12B: 1. HU (D'Aguanno, Tura, Kutz, Robinson), 2:53.94. 13-14B: 1. HU (Briggs, Baner, Walls, Benda), 2:18.19.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. C. Gilmore, LR, 1:11.89; 2. Repsher, LR. 15-18G: 1. Eschman, HU, 1:08.58; 2. Tootle, LR; 3. Corley, LR. 9-10B: 1. Schaaf, LR, 1:43.06; 2. Terry, HU; 3. Magoulas, HU. 9-10G: 1. Firth, HU, 1:20.44; 2. Booker, LR; 3. D'Aguanno, HU. 11-12B: 1. Pinelis, HU, 1:26.57; 2. Jaladanki, LR; 3. Ma, HU. 11-12G: 1. Corley, LR, 1:12.61; 2. Montero, LR; 3. D'Aguanno, HU. 13-14B: 1. Walls, HU, 1:12.27; 2. Gretes, HU; 3. Kundrat, LR. 13-14G: 1. Haney, LR, 1:15.83; 2. Booker, LR; 3. O'Rourke, HU.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Haney, LR, 26.42; 2. Brown, HU; 3. Moore, HU. 15-18G: 1. Corley, LR, 28.07; 2. May, HU; 3. Watt, LR. 6-UB: 1. Woitas, LR, 29.84; 2. Harris, LR; 3. Enlow, LR. 6-UG: 1. Prudhomme, HU, 23.44; 2. Adams, LR; 3. King, LR. 7-8B: 1. Heron, LR, 18.18; 2. Moore, HU; 3. Carlson, HU. 7-8G: 1. Spence, HU, 17.41; 2. Hutchins, LR; 3. Stewart, LR. 9-10B: 1. Briggs, HU, 14:21; 2. Edwards, HU; 3. Ward, HU. 9-10G: 1. Firth, HU, 15.27; 2. Paulhamus, LR; 3. Lewis, HU. 11-12B: 1. Ward-Pratz, LR, 37.07; 2. Edwards, HU; 3. Robinson, HU. 11-12G: 1. Hunn, LR, 29.26; 2. Wiedorfer, HU; 3. Terry, HU. 13-14B: 1. Walls, HU, 28.11; 2. Gretes, HU; 3. Wiedorfer, HU. 13-14G: 1. Berkman, LR, 31.29; 2. Booker, LR; 3. Benda, HU.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Gliese, LR, 27.98; 2. B. Gilmore, LR; 3. Brown, HU. 15-18G: 1. Liberto, LR 29.04; 2. May, HU; 3. Finney, LR. 6-UB: 1. Hendren, LR, 33.27; 2. Woitas, LR; 3. Enlow, LR. 6-UG: 1. Adams, LR, 28.84; 2. Prudhomme, HU; 3. Heiliger, HU. 7-8B: 1. Heron, LR, 23.91; 2. Kutz, HU; 3. McGRail, LR. 7-8G: 1. Hutchins, LR, 21.13; 2. Akhtorkhavari, HU; 3. Huang, LR. 9-10B: 1. Skidmore, HU, 19:66; 2. Koeth, LR; 3. Magoulas, HU. 9-10G: 1. Cossa, HU, 20.55; 2. Enlow, LR; 3. Tura, HU. 11-12B: 1. Pinelis, HU, 40.25; 2. Ma, HU; 3. Dua, LR. 11-12G: 1. Farris, HU, 38.52; 2. Huang, LR; 3. Kalaris, HU. 13-14B: 1. Gretes, HU, 35.80; 2. Thompson, HU; 3. Tootle, LR. 13-14G: 1. Briggs, HU, 35.86; 2. Nagle, LR; 3. Castle-Smith, LR.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Gliese, LR, 30.08; 2. Berkman, LR; 3. C. Gilmore, LR. 15-18G: 1. Tootle, LR, 37.09; 2. Watt, LR; 3. Schoditscg, HU. 8-UB: 1. Madison, LR, 23.74; 2. Becker, HU; 3. Ma, HU. 8-UG: 1. Akhtarkhavari, HU, 25.49; 2. Heron, LR; 3. Lederman, HU. 9-10B: 1. Skidmore, HU, 22:01; 2. Terry, HU; 3. Achille, HU. 9-10G: 1. Booker, LR, 21.98; 2. Tura, HU; 3. Eley, HU. 11-12B: 1. Hill, HU, 45.16; 2. Ward-Pratz, LR; 3. Magoulas, HU. 11-12G: 1. Corley, LR, 41.06; 2. Kalaris, HU; 3. Hasson, LR. 13-14B: 1. Bauer, HU, 37.31; 2. Gretes, HU; 3. Eschman, HU. 13-14G: 1. Nagle, LR, 40.35; 2. Briggs, HU; 3. Pinet, LR.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Haney, LR, 29.81; 2. B. Gilmore, LR; 3. Moore, HU. 15-18G: 1. Liberto, LR, 28.55; 2. Eschman, HU; 3. Soriano, LR. 8-UB: 1. Madison, LR, 19.13; 2. Kutz, HU; 3. McGrail, LR. 8-UG: 1.Spence, HU, 21.29; 2. Heron, LR; 3. Couch, HU. 9-10B: 1. Briggs, HU, 15:68; 2. Schaaf, LR; 3. Jackson, HU. 9-10G: 1. Kaloris, HU, 19.23; 2. Paulhamus, LR; 3. Cossa, HU. 11-12B: 1. Jaladanki, LR, 17.86; 2. Kutz, HU; 3. Hill, HU. 11-12G: 1. Hunn, LR, 15.05; 2. Ferris, HU; 3. Terry, HU. 13-14B: 1. Bauer, HU, 32.31; 2. Kundrat, LR; 3. Wiedorfer, HU. 13-14G: 1. Haney, LR, 32.63; 2. Benda, HU; 3. Berkman, LR.

Advertisement

Free Relay

15-18M: 1. LR (Berkman, Soriano, Corley, Haney), 1:57.04. 6-UB: 1. LR (Enlow, Adams, King, Woitas), 2:07:89. 7-8B: 1. LR (McGrail, Morozov, Heron, Madison), 1:31.35. 7-8G: 1. HU (Akhtarkhavari, Lederman, Couch, Spence), 1:24.68. 9-10B: 1. HU (Ward, Edwards, Achille, Jackson), 1:11:43. 9-10G: 1. HU (Lewis, Eley, D'Aguanno, Firth), 1:12:88. 11-12B: 1. HU (Pinelis, Ma, Edwards, Hill) 2:38.01. 11-12G: 1. LR (Corley, Montoro, McCourt, Hunn), 2:17:19. 13-14B: 1. LR (Haney, Castle-Smith, Tootle, Kundrat), 2:00.73.

Central Maryland Swim League

Padonia, 282; Hammond Park, 199

The Hammond Park Stingrays hosted the Padonia Pooh Bears for their final dual meet of the season, with Padonia earning the victory.

Highlights of the meet included 93 best times and two new team records set by the Stingrays. Ryan Harding broke the boys 13-14 100M Individual Medley record with a time of 1:04.44. and Sofie Hogue broke the girls 9-10 25M butterfly record with a time of 16.25 seconds.

Hogue was a triple winner in the meet, which is a feat she accomplished in all 5 dual meets of the season. Double winners for the Stingrays were Ryan Harding, Claire O'Shaughnessy, Christina Barrett and Sophia Cramer. Single winners were Johnny Beck and Sam Devroye.

Top finishers for Hammond Park:

Individual Medley

9-10G: 1. S. Hogue, 1:23.75; 2. E. Bowles; 3. Cramer. 9-10B: 2. Nogle; 3. C. Wargo; 5. Okamoto. 11-12G: 3. K. Blucher. 11-12B: 2. S. Devroye; 3. Nogle; 4. Williamson; 5. Bott. 13-14G: 2. Wargo; 3. Zischang; 5. M. Wassell; 6. Obler. 13-14B: 1. Harding, 1.04.44; 3. N. Devroye; 4. Dixon; 6. MacEk. 15-18G: 1. C. O'Shaughnessy, 1:09.97; 3. D'Costa; 5. Sowers. 15-18B: 2. Osborn; 3. Dotson; 4. A. Salmans.

Freestyle

6-UG: 6. McPherson. 6-UB: 2. Pfeifer. 8-UG: 2. String; 7. Frisvold; 8. Mosier. 8-UB: 2. T. Hogue; 4. J. Bowles; 5. M. Rouch; 7. L. Hall; 8. Hooks. 9-10G: 1. S. Hogue, 33.37; 2. E. Bowles; 5. Graber; 6. Zischang; 7. Burian. 9-10B: 2. Nogle; 3. Beck; 7. Wargo; 8. Wassell.

11-12G: 2. Beck; 3. Adam; 6. Garner; 7. Constein; 8. Ukstins. 11-12B: 3. Nogle; 4. Bott; 7. N. Ko; 8. Phelps. 13-14G: 2. Kim; 4. Woo; 5. Devroye; 7. G. Ko. 13-14B: 1. Harding, 57.63; 2. N. Devroye; 3. Hamilton; 6. S. Maruschak; 7. MacEk. 15-18G: 1. Barrett, 1:07.16; 5. A. O'Shaughnessy; 8. Dixon. 15-18B: 2. E. Scholz; 4. Kim; 5. Woo.

Backstroke

6-UG: 4. Updegraff; 8. McPherson. 6-UB: 6. Fribush; 7. Wassell; 8. R. Hogue. 8-UG: 4. Thorn; 5. Mosier; 6. Lindsay; 8. Baumgardner. 8-UB: 2. J. Bowles; 3. T. Hogue; 5. Porch; 6. Roche. 9-10G: 1. Cramer, 20.75; 3. Graber; 6. Burian; 7. Zischang. 9-10B: 1. Beck, 21.38. 11-12G: 2. Adam; 3. K. Ukstins; 7. Garner; 8. Saunderson. 11-12B: 1. S. Devroye, 41.31; 2. Williamson; 4. Ko; 5. Phelps. 13-14G: 2. Kim; 3. K. Wargo; 5. Devroye; 7. A. Bowles. 13-14B: 3. Hamilton; 5. Okamoto. 15-18G: 2. C. O'Shaughnessy; 3. Barrett; 5. Harding; 8. Sowers. 15-18B: 2. Kim; 5. Woo; 6. Osborn.

Butterfly

8-UG: 4. String; 5. V. Salmans. 8-UB: 2. T. Hogue; 4. Rocco; 5. Roche; 7. Shearer. 9-10G: 1. S. Hogue, 16.25; 2. E. Bowles; 4. Alvarez; 5. T. Ukstins; 7. Williamson; 8. Zischang. 9-10B: 3. Wargo; 4. J. Wassell; 5. D. Hall. 11-12G: 4. B. Wassell. 11-12B: 3. S. Devroye; 4. Nogle.

13-14G: 3. Wargo; 4. Shugar; 5. Ake. 13-14B: 2. N. Devroye; 5. K. Okamoto. 15-18G: 1. C. O'Shaughnessy, 30.19; 3. D'Costa; 7. C. Scholz. 15-18B: 3. E. Scholz; 4. Sellers; 5. Woo; 6. Dotson; 7. A. Salmans.

Breaststroke

8-UG: 3. Baumgardner; 4. Lipcon; 6. Alvarez; 7. Graber. 8-UB: 3. Zischang; 6. Fitzgibbon; 7. M. Rouch; 8. A. Harding. 9-10G: 1. Cramer, 24.53; 2. Alvarez; 3. Burian; 5. L. Graber; 6. Braun; 7. T. Ukstins. 9-10B: 2. Beck; 3. Nogle; 5. Lilly; 7. D. Hall; 8. Okamoto. 11-12G: 2. Beck; 6. K. Ukstins; 8. Constein. 11-12B: 2. Ake. 13-14G: 2. Kim; 4. Zischang; 5. Woo; 7. Obler. 13-14B: 2. Dixon; 3. S. Maruschak; 4. A. Hall; 5. MacEk. 15-18G: 1. Barrett, 39.57; 3. D'Costa; 5. Harding; 6. A. O'Shaughnessy; 7. C. Scholz. 15-18B: 2. E. Scholz; 3. Kim; 4. Osborn; 5. Sellers; 6. A. Salmans.

Free Relays

8-UM: 2. J. Bowles, Baumgardner, Hooks, M. Rouch. 9-10G: 2. Williamson, Alvarez, T. Ukstins, Braun. 11-12G: 2. Blucher, Beck, Constein, Garner. 13-14G: 1. Devroye, Woo, Zischang, Shugar, 2:17.43; 2. Ko, Ake, Obler, A. Bowles. 13-14B: 2. Dixon, Hamilton, Okamoto, S. Maruschak. 15-18M: 2. Dotson, Sellers, Sowers, Harding.

Meadowbrook, 234; North St. John's, 197

Top North St. John's Finishers:

Individual Medley

9-10G: 2. A. Mackey, 1:34.32; 5. A. Boarman; 6. L. McMennamin. 9-10B: 1. J. Munns, 1:45.03; 2. D. Harrington. 11-12G: 3. S. Ekanayake, 1:16.06; 5. A. Simister. 11-12B: 1. J. Kettering, 1:21.09; 2. D. Sotirelis; 3. A. Shane. 13-14G: 1. A. Corb, 1:18.59; 3. M. Strozyk; A. Veliuona. 13-14B: 1. S. Collins, 1:09.31; 4. B. Snyder; 8. S. Harrington. 15-18G: 3. K. Snyder, 1:13.77; 5. P. Vaxmonsky; 6. J. Cargiulo. 15-18B: 2. B. Rice, 1:05.71; 3. M. Santoni.

Freestyle

6-UG: 2. S. Corb, 22:53; 5. A. Singleton; 6. B. Sites. 6-UB: 2. L. Stevens, 31.91; 3. N. Baer; 4. R. Mackey. 7-8G: 2. K. Alter, 19.40; 5. M. Sites; 8. V. Jensen. 7-8B: 1. J. Corb, 18.34; 4. A. Singleton; 6. M. Oak. 9-10G: 3. C. Vaxmonsky, 38.51; 4. B. Veliuona; 9. A. Smith. 9-10B: 1. B. Richter, 35.53; 2. C. Crossan; 3. C. Van Horne. 11-12G: 1. S. Ekanayake, 29.80; 5. K. Webb; 6. C. Wilson. 11-12B: 1. J. Reed, 29.88; 3. G. Davis; 4. B. Schickler. 13-14G: 2. A. Corb, 1:08.72; 3. Z. Perna; 4. E. Webb. 13-14B: 1. G. Kay, 58.82; 3. B. Snyder; 4. K. Zgorski. 15-18G: 2. K. Zgorski, 1:11.15; 5. B. Dutra; 6. K. Stagg. 15-18B: 2. A. Smith, 1:04.59; 3. A. Luther; 4. J. Crossan.

Backstroke

6-UG: 3. S. Corb, 30.53; 5. D. Skellchock; 7. B. Sites. 6-UB: 1. D. Veliuona, 38.59; 2. N. Baer; 4. L. Stevens. 7-8G: 5. B. Schaeffer, 26.36; 7. K. Alter; 9. I. Vainieri. 7-8B: 2. F. Davis, 22.05; 5. J. Corb; 10. M. Oak. 9-10G: 2. A. Mackey, 22.69; 4. G. Rippeon; 6. M. Thompson. 9-10B: 1. W. Kettering, 22.40; 2. J. Munns; 4. J. Carpenter. 11-12G: 2. A. Harrington, 42.00; 3. K. Webb; 4. K. Barrett. 11-12B: 2. R. Conroy, 40.97; 4. A. Fries; 5. A. Shane. 13-14G: 2. A. Corb, 36.87; 3. N. Fitzsimmons; 4. E. Bullock. 13-14B: 2. J. Cargiulo, 32.72; 3. K. Zgorski; 5. N. Snyder. 15-18G: 3. K. Stagg, 39.00; 4. C. Anderson; 5. L. Hoppers. 15-18B: 3. M. Santoni, 34.82; 4. A. Luther; 5. J. Crossan.

Advertisement

Butterfly

8-UG: 1. K. Alter, 21.58; 2. M. Sites; 4. M. Kirk. 8-UB: 1. A. Singleton, 23.56; 3. F. Davis; 4. H. Clark. 9-10G: 2. A. Mackey, 18.66; 4. A. Boarman; 5. G. Rippeon. 9-10B: 1. B. Richter, 18.85; 2. C. Crossan; 3. A. Oak. 11-12G: 6. C. Wilson, 41.95; 7. L. Albert; 8. S. Ritter. 11-12B: 1. G. Davis, 36.45; 2. J. Kettering; 5. R. Conroy. 13-14G: 2. Z. Perna, 33.62; 4. E. Webb. 13-14B: 1. J. Cargiulo, 29.56; 2. S. Collins; 3. K. Zgorski. 15-18G: 2. K. Snyder, 32.25; 5. K. Zgorski; 6. K. Stagg. 15-18B: 2. B. Rice, 28.58; 3. 4. T. Rice; 4. A. Smith.

Breaststroke

8-UG: 1. V. Jensen, 26.14; 3. M. Kirk; 5. S. Corb. 8-UB: 2. J. Corb, 25.05; 6. A. Singleton; 7. N. Gousis. 9-10G: 3. C. Vaxmonsky, 23.78; 4. B. Veliuona; 5. A. Mackey. 9-10B: 1. D. Harrington, 23.03; 3. W. Kettering; 4. T. Kay. 11-12G: 2. S. Ekanayake, 39.67; 6. A. Harrington; 7. L. Albert. 11-12B: 1. J. Reed, 38.08; 3. B. Schickler; 4. T. Shickler. 13-14G: 2. M. Strozyk, 41.37; 4. N. Fitzsimmons; 5. A. Veliuona. 13-14B: 1. G. Kay, 34.87; 3. B. Snyder; 4. J. Reed. 15-18G: 3. K. Snyder, 38.86; 6. B. Dutra; 7. M. Cargiulo. 15-18B: 3. B. Rice, 33.72; 5. T. Rice; 6. A. Luther.

Free Relays

6-UM: 1. N. Baer, A. Singleton, D. Skellchock, D. Veliuona, 2:15.44; 2. E. Morrow, J. Orange, J. Shane, L. Stevens. 7-8M: 2. H. Clark, F. Davis, M. Kirk, M. Sites, 1:26.23; 3. L. Dempsey, M. Oak, J. Rippeon, I. Vaineri. 9-10G: 2. A. Mackey, A. Mackey, G. Rippeon, C. Vaxmonsky, 2:44.05; 3. A. Boarman, K. Magdar, L. McMennamin, M. Thompson. 9-10B: 1. C. Crossan, T. Kay, B. Richter, C. Van Horne, 2:35.87; 2. N. Buckler, B. Clark, D. Harrington, W. Kettering. 11-12G: 2. K. Albert, A. Harrington, K. Webb, C. Wilson, 2:19.40. 11-12B: 1. R. Conroy, G. Davis, J. Kettering, J. Reed, 2:09.40; 3. C. Baer, B. Schickler, T. Schickler, R. Strozyk. 13-14G: 2. E. Bullock, N. Fitzsimmons, Z. Perna, E. Webb, 2:09.84. 13-14B: 1. J. Cargiulo, S. Collins, G. Kay, J. Reed, 1:53.39. 15-18M: 2. B. Dutra, T. Rice, A. Smith, K. Zgorski, 2:03.72.

Advertisement
Advertisement