Advertisement

Howard County swim teams kick off 2019 Columbia Neighborhood Swim League season

The opening week of the 2019 Columbia Neighborhood Swim League season was held on Saturday, June 15 at pools around the county. Here are the top finishers from the respective meets:

Long Reach, 368; Owen Brown, 211

Medley Relay

Advertisement

15-18M: 1. OB (Looper, May, Ribiero, Claxton), 2:13:14. 9-10M: 1. OB (Rome, Walcott, Smith, Scollick), 1:25:08. 11-12M: 1. LR (Schaaf, Heron, Madison, Madison), 2:14.25; 2. OB (Canada, Johnson, McConaghy, Sloan), 2:46:85. 13-14M: 1. LR (Self, Ward-Pratz, Devins, Le Vesque), 2.06.99.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. May, OB, 1:01.69. 15-18G: 1. Looper, OB, 1:08.47; 2. Corley, LR; 3. Booker, LR. 9-10B: 1. Heron, LR, 1:16.71; 2. McGrail, LR; 3. Walcott, OB. 9-10G: 1. Kochunov, LR, 1.37.32; 2. Smith, OB; 3. Mendoza, OB. 11-12B: 1. Madison, LR, 1:15.71; 2. Schaaf, LR; 3. Salvia, OB. 11-12G: 1. Madison, LR, 1:06:46; 2. Hutchins, LR; 3. Heron, LR. 13-14B: 1. Ward-Pratz, LR, 1:07.17; 2. Le Vesque, LR. 13-14G: 1. Self, LR, 1:09:02; 2. Devins, LR; 3. Hilotii, OB.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Claxton, OB, 28.04; 2. Tootte, LR; 3. Fatig, OB. 15-18G: 1. Hunn, LR, 27.43; 2. Tootte, LR; 3. Lee, LR. 6-UB: 1. Weiler, LR, 31.99; 2. Schaaf, LR, 3. Tanner, OB. 6-UG: 1. Adams, LR, 24.25; 2. Shah, OB, 3. Rohde, LR. 7-8B: 1. Scheid, OB, 21.19; 2. Mahoney, LR; 3. McGrail, LR. 7-8G: 1. Cosentino, LR, 20.70; 2. Allman, LR; 3. Stuhlmacher, OB. 9-10B: 1. Sola, LR, 17.50; 2. Morozov, LR; 3. McDaniel, OB. 9-10G: 1. Brenfleck, LR, 16.79; 2. Mendoza, OB; 3. King, LR. 11-12B: 1. King, LR, 31.47; 2. Lee, OB; 3. Kester, LR. 11-12G: 1. Hutchins, LR, 29.68; 2. Romberger, LR; 3. Speaks, LR. 13-14B: 1. Jaladonki, LR, 32.47; 2. Haskett, LR; 3. Eggleston, OB. 13-14G: 1. Lee, LR, 30.19; 2. Bardini, LR; 3. Johnson, OB.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Fatig, OB, 35.80; 2. Ethridge, LR. 15-18G: 1. Nagle, LR, 33.30; 2. Corley, LR; 3. Lee, LR. 6-UB: 1. Catella, LR, 31.83; 2. Tanner, OB, 3. Stuhlmacher, OB. 6-UG: 1. Adams, LR, 30.60; 2. Shah, OB, 3. Rohde, LR. 7-8B: 1. Hilotii, OB, 22.03; 2. Undayag, LR; 3. Caporaletti, LR. 7-8G: 1. Cosentino, LR, 26.08; 2. Stuhlmacher, OB; 3. Allman, LR. 9-10B: 1. Sola, LR, 22.12; 2. Morozov, LR; 3. Schmall, OB. 9-10G: 1. Brenfleck, LR, 23.60; 2. Tanner, OB; 3. Johnson, OB. 11-12B: 1. Salvia, OB, 41.55; 2. King, LR; 3. Do, OB 11-12G: 1. Romberger, LR, 34.63; 2. Speaks, LR; 3. Canada, OB. 13-14B: 1. Haskett, LR, 46.64. 13-14G: 1. Centers, OB, 34.88; 2. Bardini, LR; 3. Huang, LR.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Tootte, LR, 38.49; 2. Walker, LR; 3. Claxton, OB. 15-18G: 1. Nagle, LR, 36.58; 2. Tootte, LR; 3. Ribiero, OB. 8-UB: 1. Suprun, LR, 29.08; 2. Kopasz, OB. 8-UG: 1. Adams, LR, 25.31; 2. Camargo, LR, 3. Aldrich, LR. 9-10B: 1. Walcott, OB, 19.67; 2. Scheid, OB; 3. Hendren, LR. 9-10G: 1. Birney, OB, 26:85; 2. Kochunor, LR; 3. Collinson, OB. 11-12B: 1. Schaaf, LR, 42.15; 2. Johnson, OB; 3. Klinkenberg, OB 11-12G: 1. Madison, LR, 33.85; 2. Sloan, OB; 3. Harriman, LR. 13-14B: 1. Ward-Pratz, LR, 33.08; 2. Jaladonki, LR; 3. Eggleston, OB. 13-14G: 1. Self, LR, 37.20; 2. Hilotii, OB; 3. Mendoza, OB.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. May, OB, 27.08; 2. Kundrat, LR; 3. Bonilla, OB. 15-18G: 1. Hunn, LR, 30.64; 2. Looper, OB; 3. Castle-Smith, LR. 8-UB: 1. Suprun, LR, 22.86; 2. Hilotii, OB. 8-UG: 1. Adams, LR, 20.12; 2. Carey, OB, 3. Aldrich, LR. 9-10B: 1. Heron, LR, 15.93; 2. Scheid, OB; 3. McGrail, LR. 9-10G: 1. Smith, OB, 19.34; 2. Kochunor, LR; 3. King, LR. 11-12B: 1. Madison, LR, 15.76; 2. McConaghy, OB; 3. Lee, OB 11-12G: 1. Heron, LR, 15.24; 2. Barrett, OB; 3. Canada, OB. 13-14B: 1. Le Vesque, LR, 34.47. 13-14G: 1. Devins, LR, 31.83; 2. Centers, OB; 3. Schmall, OB.

Freestyle Relay

15-18M: 1. LR (Corley, Kundrat, Tootte, Hunn), 2:14:66. 6-UM: 1. LR (Schaaf, Adams, Weiler, Aldrich); 2. LR (Allman, Cromer, Owens, Hendren); 3. OB (Do, Stuhlmacher,Tanner). 7-8B: 1. OB (Scheid, Kopasz, Lee, Hilotii), 1:36:40; 2. LR (Morozov, McGrail, Undayag, Suprun); 3. LR (Brenfleck, Fuselier-Davis, Sumihara, Caparaletti). 7-8G: 1. LR (Sanders, Owens, Cosentino, Adams), 1:37.46; 2. LR (Priest, Moore, Camargo, Meister); 3. OB (Carey, Burch, Schuster, Stuhlmacher). 9-10B: 1. LR (Sola, Morozov, McGrail, Heron), 1:09.70; 2. OB (Harbaugh, Horton, Weiseman, Scollick); 3. LR (Weiler, Hendren, Malvantar, Pham). 9-10G: 1. LR (King, Kochunar, Kochunar, Benfleck), 1:19.82; 2. OB (Evangelista, English, Eggleston, Mendoza); 3. OB (Schuster, Johnson, Briggs, Tanner). 11-12B: 1. OB (Salvia, Klinkenberg, Schuster, Lee), 2:56.27; 2. LR (Moore, Ezzeldin, Kester, King). 11-12G: 1. LR (Harriman, Enlow, Huang, Speaks), 2:34.35; 2. OB (Barrett, Evangelista, Horton, Harbaugh); 3. LR (Self, Moore, Graziano, Skaanland-Smith).

Pheasant Ridge, 386; K.C. Waves, 218

Medley Relays

Advertisement

15-18M: 1. PH (Hu, Britten, Farkas, Burnett), 1:53.88; 9-10M: 1. PH (Wang, Wang, Zhang, Hao), 1:12.65. 11-12M: 1. PH (Wang, Li, Wu, Dong), 2:12.60; 13-14M: 1. PH (Marlow, Liu, Wu, Diaz), 2:00.48.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Spragg, PH, 1:00.39; 2. Britten, PH; 3. Arocho-Nieres, KC. 15-18G: 1. Farkas, PH, 1:06.71; 2. Hamro, KC. 9-10B: 1. Hall, KC, 1:27.43; 2. Hao, PH; 3. Wang, PH. 9-10G: 1. Wang, PH, 1:28.90; 2. Su, PH; 3. Mei, PH. 11-12B: 1. Wang, PH, 1:10.27; 2. Jing, PH; 3. Shu, PH. 11-12G: 1. Dong, PH, 1:16.85; 2. Young, KC; 3. Zhang, PH. 13-14B: 1. Marlow, PH, 1:04.05; 2. Liu, PH; 3. Hughes, KC. 13-14G: 1. Wilson, KC, 1:08.11; 2. Wittholz, PH; 3. Fernandes, KC.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Hu, PH, 23.89; 2. Britten, PH; 3. Dai, PH. 15-18G: 1. Farkas, PH, 27.74; 2. Woodson, KC; 3. Stott, KC. 6-UB: 1. Wang, PH, 25.84; 2. Tom, KC; 3. Ding, PH. 6-UG: 1. Mei, PH, 25.97; 2. Hawkes, KC; 3. Zhang, PH. 7-8B: 1. Lamp, KC, 18.53; 2. Karunwi, KC; 3. Shepherd, KC. 7-8G: 1. Kim, PH, 16.71; 2. Ouyang, PH; 3. Blount, KC. 9-10B: 1. Hao, PH, 15.56; 2. Chiang, PH; 3. Lee, KC. 9-10G: 1. Marcus, PH, 15.51; 2. Wang, PH; 3. Liu, PH. 11-12B: 1. Wang, PH, 28.11; 2. Kaden, KC; 3. Wang, PH. 11-12G: 1. Wu, PH, 31.27; 2. Young, KC; 3. Tiley, KC. 13-14B: 1. Marlow, PH, 26.09; 2. Wettstein, PH; 3. Sariscak, PH. 13-14G: 1. Wilson, KC, 27.35; 2. Wu, PH; 3. Liu, PH.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Spragg, PH, 27.88; 2. Arocho-Nieres, KC; 3. Dannelly, PH. 15-18G: 1. Woodson, KC; 31.75; 2. Hawes, PH; 3. Hamro, KC. 6-UB: 1. Wang, PH, 33.01; 2. Tom, KC; 3. Chen, PH. 6-UG: 1. Mei, PH, 28.75; 2. Wong, PH; 3. Fernandes, KC. 7-8B: 1. Zhao, PH, 25.47; 2. Sterrett, PH; 3. Luong, KC. 7-8G: 1. Ouyang, PH, 22.03; 2. Blount, KC; 3. Stablein, KC. 9-10B: 1. Nanaji, PH, 19.41; 2. Kunze, PH; 3. Stovenour, KC. 9-10G: 1. Su, PH, 19.35; 2. Mei, PH; 3. Beuzing, KC. 11-12B: 1. Jing, PH, 35.12; 2. Mei, PH; 3. Holder, KC. 11-12G: 1. Dong, PH, 34.64; 2. Chen, PH; 3. Doyle, KC. 13-14B: 1. Langnas, PH, 32.18; 2. Wettstein, PH; 3. Hao, PH. 13-14G: 1. Diaz, PH, 32.39; 2. Wittholz, PH; 3. Wu, PH.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Wittholz, PH, 32.56; 2. Chi, PH; 3. Dannelly, PH. 15-18G: 1. Burnett, PH; 34.59; 2. Ghine, KC; 3. Tracy, KC. 8-UB: 1. Wang, PH, 25.43; 2. Zhao, PH; 3. Wang, PH. 8-UG: 1. Oh, KC, 27.08; 2. Mansolillo, KC; 3. Coleman, KC. 9-10B: 1. Wang, PH, 19.24; 2. Hall, KC: 3. Chiang, PH. 9-10G: 1. Zhang, PH, 19.02; 2. Liu, PH; 3. Burke, KC. 11-12B: 1. Xiong, PH, 36.51; 2. Li, PH; 3. Mansolillo, KC. 11-12G: 1. Decker, KC, 40.82; 2. Zhang, PH; 3. Hettinser, KC. 13-14B: 1. Hall, KC, 32.22; 2. Langnas, PH; 3. Thomas, PH. 13-14G: 1. Diaz, PH, 34.74; 2. Xu, PH; 3. Fernandes, KC.

Advertisement

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Hu, PH, 26.79; 2. Dai, PH; 3. Ordonio, KC. 15-18G: 1. Ghine, KC, 27.49; 2. Hawes, PH; 3. Burnett, PH. 8-UB: 1. Wang, PH, 22.20; 2. Lamp, KC; 3. Li, PH 8-UG: 1. Kim, PH, 18.15; 2. Oh, KC; 9-10B: 1. Nanaji, PH, 19.23; 2. Shepherd, KC; 3. Garcia-Zamor Jr, KC. 9-10G: 1. Zhang, PH, 16.90; 2. Marcus, PH; 3. Hawes, KC. 11-12B: 1. Xiong, PH, 15.44; 2. Alby, PH; 3. Wang, PH. 11-12G: 1. Wu, PH, 15.38; 2. Shin, KC; 3. Doyle, KC. 13-14B: 1. Hall, KC, 28.75; 2. Liu, PH; 3. Thomas, PH. 13-14G: 1. Farris, KC, 29.44; 2. Liu, PH; 3. Xu, PH.

Freestyle Relays

15-18M: 1. KC (Stott, Aroche-Nieves, Hong, Shine), 1:48.16. 6-UM: 1. PH (Wang, Chen, Cocks, Mei), 2:25.37. 7-8B: 1. KC (Lamp, Garcia-Zamor, Jackson, Karunwi), 1:20.33. 7-8G: 1. KC (Mansolillo, Stablein, Ryan, Oh), 1:36.99. 9-10B: 1. KC (Lee, Stovenour, Paul, Hall), 1:08.75. 9-10G: 1. PH (Liu, Su, Mei, Marcus), 1:09.26. 11-12B: 1. PH (Wang, Ably, Jing, Xiong), 2:04.07. 11-12G: 1. KC (Bogord, Larson, Proctor, Garcia-Zamor) 2:47.62, 2:44.66.50. 13-14M: 1. PH (Wettstein, Xu, Liu, Langnas), 1:56.66.

Oakland Mills, 321; Dorsey, 241

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. DS (Fitzsimmons, Bicker, Thorogood, O’Connell), 2:05.35. 9-10M: 1. DS (Cavero, Schell, Burgoon, Ritchey), 1:30.90. 11-12M: 1. OM (Gillum, Blackman, Megdiche, Humphrey), 2:26.33. 13-14M: 1. DS (Palmore, Levine, Cain, Raney), 2:27.12.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Fitzsimmons, DS, 1:02.22; 2. Humphrey, OM. 15-18G: 1. Soustek, OM, 1:10.83; 2. B. Murray, OM; 3. Bickel, DS. 9-10B: 1. Miller-Mercer, DS, 2:02.50. 9-10G: 1. Harrington, OM, 1:50.14; 2. Burgoon, DS; 3. Shidle, DS. 11-12B: 1. Otten, OM, 1:16.28; 2. Agboli, DS. 11-12G: 1. Gillum, OM, 1:16.89; 2. Blackman, OM; 3. Vijay, DS. 13-14B: 1. Abrams, DS, 1:08.80; 2. Levine, DS. 13-14G: 1. Levine, DS, 1:16.49; 2. Delpo, OM.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Zuelsdorf, OM, 26.14; 2. West, OM; 3. O’Connell, DS. 15-18G: 1. Thorogood, DS, 29.12; 2. M. Murray, OM; 3. Gunther, OM. 6-UB: 1. Nelson, OM, 26.14; 2. McMonagle, DS; 3. Dinh, OM. 6-UG: 1. Zhao, DS, 27.98; 2. Flores, OM; 3. Yang, DS. 7-8B: 1. Kwong, OM, 19.48; 2. Flores, OM; 3. Shafer, DS. 7-8G: 1. Humphrey, OM, 20.90; 2. Blackman, OM; 3. Reid, OM. 9-10B: 1. Agboli, DS, 17.58; 2. Piche, OM; 3. Faust, OM. 9-10G: 1. Beauchamp, OM, 17.39; 2. Cain, LR; 3. Jenkins, DS. 11-12B: 1. Wang, DS, 29.10; 2. Humphrey, OM; 3. Terekhin, DS. 11-12G: 1. Howell, OM, 33.62; 2. Shoots, DS; 3. West, OM. 13-14B: 1. Raney, DS, 32.59; 2. Schmitt, DS; 3. Shidle, DS. 13-14G: 1. Glisson, OM, 33.44; 2. Palmore, DS; 3. Urena, OM.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Fitzsimmons, DS, 29.24; 2. Zuelsdorf, OM; 3. Nelson, OM. 15-18G: 1. Herrera, OM, 38.94; 2. Noyes, DS; 3. Baskin, OM. 6-UB: 1. McMonagle, DS, 29.89; 2. Dinh, OM; 3. Nelson, OM. 6-UG: 1. Zhao, DS, 37.10; 2. Flores, OM; 3. Lyden, DS. 7-8B: 1. McMorland, OM, 21.97; 2. Mangum, DS; 3. Hoyle, DS. 7-8G: 1. Humphrey, OM, 27.21; 2. Garbart, OM; 3. Jeong, DS. 9-10B: 1. Cavero DS, 20.25; 2. Ritchey, DS; 3. Nelson, OM. 9-10G: 1. Taliano, DS, 23.16; 2. Piche, OM; 3. McGowan, OM. 11-12B: 1. Wang, DS, 35.66; 2. Megdiche, OM; 3. Terekhin, DS. 11-12G: 1. Gillum, OM, 37.79; 2. Kwong, OM; 3. McMonagle, DS. 13-14B: 1. Cain, DS, 35.92; 2. Raney, DS; 3. Shidle, DS. 13-14G: 1. Urena, OM, 46.12; 2. Garrett, OM; 3. Osborne, OM.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. O’Connell, DS, 40.58; 2. West, OM. 15-18G: 1. B. Murray, OM, 37.58; 2. Bickel, DS; 3. Polon, DS. 8-UB 1. Otten, OM, 28.21; 2. Raney, DS; 3. Kwong, DS. 8-UG 1. Kwong, OM, 24.35; 2. Cortez, DS; 3. Bernasconi, OM. 9-10B: 1. Faust, OM, 25.68; 2. Harrison, OM; 3. Park, DS. 9-10G: 1. Schell, DS, 20.91; 2. Harrington, OM; 3. Jenkins, DS. 11-12B: 1. Otten, OM, 41.96; 2. Harrison, OM; 3. Humphrey, OM. 11-12G: 1. Mah, OM, 44.65; 2. Sirolli, OM; 3. Peterson, OM. 13-14B: 1. Cain, DS, 39.97. 13-14G: 1. Levine, DS; 40.29; 2. Glisson, OM; 3. Heiliger, OM.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Humphrey, OM, 28.10; 2. Delpo, OM; 3. Brooks, OM. 15-18G: 1. Thorogood, DS, 30.92; 2. Soustek, OM; 3. M. Murray, OM. 8-UB 1. McMorland, OM, 23.07; 2. Otten, OM; 3. Raney, DS. 8-UG: 1. Kwong, OM, 21.34; 2. Cortez, DS; 3. VanHembert, DS. 9-10B: 1. Nelson, OM, 19.78; 2. Cavero, DS; 3. Ritchey, DS. 9-10G: 1. Schell, DS, 19.89; 2. Piche, OM; 3. Beauchamp, OM. 11-12B: 1. Glisson, OM, 15.94; 2. Megdiche, OM; 3. Burgoon, DS. 11-12G: 1. Blackman, OM, 16.58; 2. Howell, OM; 3. Mah, OM. 13-14B: N/A. 13-14G: 1. Delpo, OM, 43.27.

Freestyle Relay

15-18M: OM (Nelson, Herrera, West, Soustek), 2:05.27. 6-UM: DS (McMonagle, Yang, Zhao, Feng), 2:13.82. 7-8B: OM (Kwong, Otten, Flores, McMorland), 1:27.93. 7-8G: OM (Humphrey, Garbart, Reid, Kwong), 1:35.25. 9-10B: OM (Faust, Sirolli, Nelson, Piche), 1:13.84. 9-10G: OM (Harrington, Gaines, Piche, Beauchamp), 1:18.93. 11-12B: OM (Otten, Urena, Harrison, Glisson), 2:19.90. 11-12G: OM (Mah, Kwong, Sirolli, Howell), 2:25.69. 13-14M: N/A.

Phelps Luck, 304; Thunder Hill, 304

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1 PL (Winters, Lewis, McArthur, West), 2.04.42. 9-10M: 1. TH (Owens, Yang, BIaleski, Tustin), 1.27.46. 11-12M: 1. TH (Schappelle, Harvey, Rothrock, Martini), 2.20.51. 13-14M: 1. TH(Seliger, Titioura, Reid, Scopelliti), 2.02.62.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Winters, PL, 1.03.35; 2. E.Woods, TH; 3. J. Woods, TH. 15-18G: 1. M. Woods, TH, 1.11.10; 2. Lewis, PL; 3. Nelson, PL. 9-10B: 1. Farah, PL, 1.43.45; 2. Cooper, TH; 3. Bialeski, TH. 9-10G: 1. Watson, PL, 1.35.16; 2. Winters, PL; 3. Schappelle, TH. 11-12B: 1. Schappelle, TH, 1.14.69; 2. Richer, PL; 3. Tehrani, PL. 11-12G: 1. Starr, TH, 1.10.63; 2. Rothrock, TH, 3. Otheo, PL. 13-14B: 1. Seliger, TH, 1.07.03; 2. Yankle, PL. 13-14G: 1. Tyer, PL, 1.06.30; 2. Titioura, TH; 3. Farah, PL.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Cherry, TH, 23.85; 2. Parker, TH; 3. Henderson, PL. 15-18G: 1. Harris, PL, 27.30; 2. Snyder, TH; 3. Lewis, PL. 6&UB: 1. Hernandez, TH, 35.25; 2. Teitelbaum, PL; 3. Romero, TH. 6&UG: 1. Schwaab, PL, 30.89; 2. Boehm, TH; 3. Seung, TH. 7-8B: 1. Mahoney, TH, 22.27; 2. Schwaab, PL; 3. Sorenson5-18B, TH. 7-8G: 1. Mager, PL, 20.57; 2. Samuels, PL; 3. Hoover, TH. 9-10B: 1. Smith, PL, 17.18; 2. Kostibas, TH; 3. Tustin, TH. 9-10G: 1. Mager, PL, 15.82; 2. Harrison, TH; 3. Armor, TH. 11-12B: 1. Griffin, PL, 29.58; 2. Martini, TH; 3. Keller, TH. 11-12G: 1. Sanders, TH, 27.94; 2 Harrison, TH; 3. Rothrock, TH. 13-14B: 1. Lewis, PL, 26.08; 2. Reid, TH; 3. Harvey, TH. 13-14G: 1. Schwab, PL, 27.90; 2. Hill, PL; 3. Cherry, TH.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Cherry, TH, 22.68; 2. Winters, PL; 3. West, PL. 15-18G: 1. McArthur, TH, 31.33; 2. Lewis, PL; 3. Cover, TH. 6&UB: 1. Teitelbaum, PL, 48.00; 2. Hernandez, TH; 3. Gennaro, TH. 6&UG: 1. Schwaab, PL, 34.03; 2. Stein, TH; 3. Seung, TH. 7-8B: 1. Manoney, TH, 26.78; 2. Sorensonen, TH; 3. Brady, PL. 7-8G: 1. Hoover, TH, 26.33; 2. Fuller, TH; 3. Lippert, TH. 9-10B: 1. Kostihan, TH, 21.35; 2. Dugan, TH; 3. Smith, PL. 9-10G: 1. Winters, PL, 20.87; 2. Martini, TH; 3. Harrison, TH. 11-12B: 1. Rotunda, PL, 35.57; 2. Tehrani, PL; 3. Farah, PL. 11-12G: 1. Starr, TH, 32.46; 2. Sanders, TH; 3. Otero, PL. 13-14B: 1. Seliger, TH, 31.12; 2 McArthur, PL; 3. Snyder, TH. 13-14G: 1. Farah, PL, 33.95; 2. Hill, PL; 3. Scopelliti, TH.

Advertisement

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Henderson, PL, 33.49; 2. Woods, TH; 3. Yankle, PL. 15-18G: 1. Snyder, TH, 37.08; 2. Harris, PL; 3. Lewis, PL. 8&UB: 1. McGillivray Stubbs, TH, 31.22. 8&UG: 1. Titioura, TH, 24.79; 2. Shaw, TH; 3. Mager, PL. 9-10B: 1. Gorsky, PL, 22.90; 2. Farah, PL; 3. Bickell, TH. 9-10G: 1. Mager, PL, 23.20; 2. Yang, TH; 3. Owens, TH. 11-12B: 1. Rotunda, PL, 38.31; 2. Schapelle, TH; 3. Mamaug, TH. 11-12G: 1. Sanders, TH, 33.94; 2. Watson, PL; 3. Harvey, TH. 13-14B: 1. Lewis, PL, 36.37; 2. Harvey, TH; 3. Smith, PL. 13-14G: 1. Titioura, TH, 34.35; 2. Schwab, PL; 3. Tray, PL.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Sharkey, PL, 28.90; 2. Woods, TH; 3. Parker, TH. 15-18G: 1. McArthur, PL, 31.14; 2. Woods, TH; 3. Nelson, PL. 8&UB: 1. Kuhl, PL, 30.33. 8&UG: 1. Titioura, TH, 21.69; 2. Shaw, TH; 3. Samuels, PL. 9-10B: 1. Alliger, PL, 23.48; 2. Kuhl, PL; 3. Bialeski, TH. 9-10G: 1. Watson, PL, 18.72; 2. Chavez, TH; 3. Wibberley, PL. 11-12B: 1. Richer, PL, 14.33; 2. Griffin, PL; 3. Farah, PL. 11-12G: 1. Sanders, TH, 14.62; 2. Watson, PL; 3. Skaggs, TH. 13-14B: 1. Reid, TH, 29.79; 2. McArthur, PL; 3. Yankle, PL. 13-14G: 1. Tyer, PL, 30.45; 2. Scopelliti, TH; 3. Swallow, PL.

Freestyle Relay

15-18M: 1. TH (Parker, Woods, Snyder, Cherry), 1.45.31. 6&UM: 1. TH (Helfrich, Kostibas, Seung, Hernandez), 2.49.22. 7-8B: 1. PL (Kuhl, Schwaab, Brady, Howera), 1.49.82. 7-8G: 1. TH (Shaw, Perez, Owens, TItioura), 1.30.55. 9-10B: 1. PL (Smith, Farah, Gorsky, Kuhl), 1.13.89. 9-10G: 1. PL (Mager, Katkow, Watson, Winters), 1.12.75. 11-12B: 1. PL (Griffin, Richer, BUi, Tehrani), 2.13.07. 11-12G: 1. TH (Sanders, Harrison, Sanders, Starr), 157.99. 13-14M: 1. PL (Tray, Smith, Yankle, Farah), 2.04.06.

Wilde Lake, 371; Clemens Crossing, 240

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. WL (Churilla, Fox, Santos, Corkeron), 2:06.60. 9-10M: 1. CC (Barnes, Kiganiis, Li, Lewis), 1:23.97. 11-12M: 1. CC (Freund, Pingaro, Wang, Hall), 2:42.46. 13-14M: 1. CC (Nwaeze, Lascola, Freund, Sultan), 2:03.48.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Santos, WL, 1:09.57; 2. Bridges, CC; 3. Rudolph, CC. 15-18G: 1. Rothrock, CC, 1:05.61; 2. Jeon, WL; 3. Churilla, WL. 9-10B: 1. Barnes, 1:30.04; 2. Kikanzira, CC; 3. Lascola, CC. 9-10G: 1. Su, WL, 1:37.45; 2. Li, CC; 3. Douglass, WL. 11-12B: 1. Wan, WL, 1:23.76; 2. Lu, WL; 3. Linsenmeyer, CC. 11-12G: 1. Pingaro, CC, 1:24.18; 2. Song, WL; 3. Hamilton, CC. 13-14B: 1. Merke, WL, 1:01.72; 2. Lascola, CC; 3. Camacho, WL. 13-14G: 1. Nwaeze, CC, 1:07.97; 2. Hammill, CC; 3. Kusmaul, WL.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Peitsch, WL, 25.70; 2. Liu, WL; 3. Fox, WL. 15-18G: 1. Hibbert, WL, 27.93; 2. Corkeron, WL; 3. Genovese, WL. 6-UB: 1. Kenyon, WL, 21.69; 2. Linsenmeyer, CC; 3. Li, WL. 6-UG: 1. Bade, WL, 28.56; 2. Beares, WL; 3. Pine, CC. 7-8B: 1. Ahn, WL, 17.43; 2. Hurbon, CC; 3. Pax, CC. 7-8G: 1. E. Faul, WL, 16.40; 2. Linsenmeyer, CC; 3. Collins, WL. 9-10B: 1. Fox, WL, 15.57; 2. Kiganiis, CC; 3. Bade, WL. 9-10G: 1. Bank, WL, 16.44; 2. Santos, WL; 3. Pax, CC. 11-12B: 1. Tourison, WL, 29.78; 2. Hall, CC; 3. Bade, WL. 11-12G: 1. Pingaro, CC, 32.51; 2. Barger, WL; 3. Howarth, CC. 13-14B: 1. Rashid, WL, 26.53; 2. Sultan, CC; 3. Corkeron, WL. 13-14G: 1. Stipe, WL, 27.32; 2. Freund, CC; 3. Joy, CC.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Bank, WL, 34.12; 2. Bridges, CC; 3. Ho, WL. 15-18G: 1. Churilla, WL, 35.63; 2. Caine, CC; 3. Pellegrini, WL. 6&UB: 1. Kenyon, WL, 28.80; 2. Linsenmeyer, CC; 3. Thomas, CC. 6&UG: 1. Bade, WL, 30.46; 2. Beares, WL; 3. Meza, CC. 7-8B: 1. Su, WL, 22.74; 2. Hall, CC; 3. Pax, CC. 7-8G: 1. C. Faul, WL, 19.43; 2. Seidman, CC; 3. Kesarkar, WL. 9-10B: 1. Barnes, CC, 18.56; 2. Gundrum, WL; 3. Skaggs, CC. 9-10G: 1. Su, WL, 21.01; 2. Kociolek, CC; 3. Naga, WL. 11-12B: 1. Terrill, CC, 57.92; 2. Liu, WL; 3. Hotopp, CC. 11-12G: 1. Freund, CC, 37.36; 2. Skaggs, CC; 3. Lee, WL. 13-14B: 1. Sultan, CC, 33.83; 2. Journo, WL; 3. Camacho, WL. 13-14G: 1. Nwaeze, CC, 32.00; 2. Churilla, WL; 3. Joy, CC.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Fox, WL, 34.04; 2. Liu, WL; 3. Bank, WL. 15-18G: 1. Rothrock, CC, 34.13; 2. Hibbert, WL; 3. Bryan, WL. 8&UB: 1. Vanderwagen, CC, 30.16; 2. Su, WL. 8&UG: 1. E. Faul, WL, 24.29; 2. Linsenmeyer, CC; 3. Plasse, CC. 9-10B: 1. Kikanzira, CC, 21.88; 2. Beares, WL; 3. Banegura, WL. 9-10G: 1. Santos, WL, 21.42; 2. Banegura, WL; 3. Isaacs, WL. 11-12B: 1. Bank, WL, 42.11; 2. Wang, CC; 3. Wan, WL. 11-12G: 1. Genovese, WL, 46.92; 2. Cardona, WL; 3. Plasse, CC. 13-14B: 1. Merke, WL, 31.79; 2. Lascola, CC; 3. Gray, WL. 13-14G: 1. Hammill, CC, 36.54; 2. Churilla, WL; 3. Panepento, CC.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Santos, WL, 29.42; 2. Peitsch, WL. 15-18G: 1. Jeon, WL, 29.25; 2. Dibert, WL; 3. Corkeron, WL. 8&UB: 1. Ahn, WL, 22.83; 2. Hurbon, CC. 8&UG: 1. C. Faul, WL, 26.96; 2. O’Neill, WL; 3. Kesarkar, WL. 9-10B: 1. Bade, WL, 18.49; 2. Kiganiis, CC; 3. Fox, WL. 9-10G: 1. Bank, WL, 20.28; 2. Douglass, WL; 3. Pax, CC. 11-12B: 1. Tourison, WL, 14.96; 2. Lu, WL; 3. Wang, CC. 11-12G: 1. Cardona, WL, 16.12; 2. Song, WL; 3. Freund, CC. 13-14B: 1. Rashid, WL, 29.71; 2. Corkeron, WL; 3. Hamilton, CC. 13-14G: 1. Freund, CC, 29.26; 2. Stipe, WL; 3. Bank, WL.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. WL (Bank, Hibbert, Jeon, Peitsch), 1:49.71. 6&UM: 1. WL (Bade, Beares, Kusmaul, Kenyon), 2:23.41. 7-8B: 1. WL (Su, Kunkle, Howell, Ahn), 1:31.41. 7-8G: 1. WL (Faul, C., Kesarkar, Collins, Faul, E.), 1:28.08. 9-10B: 1. WL (Fox, Schlee, Naga, Bade), 1:14.45. 9-10G: 1. WL (Santos, Bank, Douglass, Su), 1:11.28. 11-12B: 1. WL (Wan, Tourison, Hibbert, Lu), 2:20.43. 11-12G: 1. WL (Corkeron, Lee, Genovese, Barger), 2:25.61. 13-14M: 1. WL (Corkeron, Stipe, Peterson, Merke), 1:53.55.

Huntington, 366; Clary’s Forest/Hawthorn/Swansfield, 223

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. HU (May, Gretes, Walls, Briggs), 2:03.85. 9-10M: 1. HU (Noble, Jimenez, Terry, Glassman), 1:25.11. 11-12M: 1. CHS (Tewodros, Bickel, Jenkins, Sorenson), 2:38.05. 13-14M: 1. HU (Cossa, Tura, Briggs, Mazzei-Williams), 2:19.72.

Individual Medley

Advertisement

15-18B: 1. Gretes, HU, 1:04.33; 2. Walls, HU; 3. Bickel, CHS. 15-18G: 1. Briggs, HU, 1:17.66; 2. Hestnes, CHS; 3. Morton, CHS. 9-10B: 1. Hoy, CHS, 1:33.93; 2. Johnson, CHS; 3.Terry, HU 9-10G: 1. Jimenez, HU, 1:27.02; 2. Balaji, HU; 3. Mauro, CHS. 11-12B: 1. Hoy, CHS, 1:13.28; 2. Jenkins, CHS; 3. Achille, HU. 11-12G: 1. Spence, HU, 1:26.07; 2. D’Aguanno, HU; 3. Bickel, CHS. 13-14B: 1. Briggs, HU, 1:06.61; 2.Macmillan, CHS; 3.Tewodros, CHS. 13-14G: 1. Lien, HU 1:20.80; 2. Cochran, CHS; 3. McGuinness, CHS.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Moore HU, 26.16; 2. Pinelis, HU; 3. Duke, CHS. 15-18G: 1. Achille, HU, 32.54; 2. Nebesh, CHS; 3. Wiedorfer, HU. 6-UB: 1. Chen, HU, 23.08; 2. Sun, HU; 3. Jenkinson, CHS. 6-UG: 1. Byrd, CHS, 28.74; 2. Tura, HU; 3. Landers, HU. 7-8B: 1. Glenn, HU, 17.63; 2. Jenkins, HU; 3. Park, HU. 7-8G: 1. Yang, HU, 18.31; 2. Gretes, HU; 3. Jenkinson, CHS. 9-10B: 1. Greene, HU, 14.59; 2. Glenn, HU; 3. Moore, HU. 9-10G: 1. Balaji, HU, 18.07; 2. Prudhomme, HU; 3. Orimolade, HU. 11-12B: 1. Waldron, HU, 34.54; 2. Robinson, HU; 3. Tran, HU. 11-12G: 1. Nguyen, HU, 36.68; 2. Castillo-Bencomo, HU; 3. Sorenson, CHS. 13-14B: 1. Mazzei-Williams, HU, 30.12; 2. Tewodros, CHS; 3. Hill, HU. 13-14G: 1. Reilly, HU, 32.33; 2. Cossa, HU; 3. Fetters, CHS.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Pinelis, HU, 32.66; 2. McAtee, HU; 3. Thompson, HU. 15-18G: 1. May, HU, 30.72; 2. Morton, CHS; 3. Nebesh, CHS. 6-UB: 1. Sun, HU, 49.14; 2. Jimenez, HU. 6-UG: 1. Byrd, CHS, 33.25; 2. Landers, HU; 3. Denne, CHS. 7-8B: 1. Guerin, CHS, 29.87; 2. Park, HU; 3. Rende, HU. 7-8G: 1. Dumont, CHS, 29.52; 2. Murphy, CHS; 3. Preston, CHS. 9-10B: 1. Moore, HU, 22.39; 2. Glenn, HU; 3. Thur, CHS. 9-10G: 1. Glassman, HU, 22.77; 2. Owen, HU; 3. Ormerod, HU. 11-12B: 1.Tewodros, CHS, 38.96; 2. Macmillan, CHS; 3. Hess, CHS. 11-12G: 1. Couch, HU, 46.94; 2. Liu, CHS; 3. Zachos, CHS. 13-14B: 1. Macmillan, CHS, 33.15; 2. Magoulas, HU; 3. Kiv, CHS. 13-14G: 1. Cossa, HU, 39.74; 2. D’Aguanno, HU; 3. Sapp, CHS.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Gretes, HU, 35.05; 2. Bickel, CHS; 3. Cochran, CHS. 15-18G: 1. Briggs, HU, 39.89; 2. Hestnes, CHS; 3. Terry, HU. 8-UB: 1. Glenn, HU, 23.51. 8-UG: 1. Dixon, CHS, 24.04; 2. Yang-He, HU; 3. Mauro, CHS. 9-10B: 1. Johnson, CHS, 23.71; 2. Squnier, CHS; 3. Noble, HU. 9-10G: 1. Jimenez, HU, 21.08; 2. Glassman, HU 3. Hocker, HU. 11-12B: 1. Hoy, CHS, 39.99; 2. McGuinness, CHS; 3. Waldron, HU. 11-12G: 1. Medlock, CHS, 48.93; 2. Kiv, CHS; 3. Couch, HU. 13-14B: 1. Hill, HU, 37.87; 2. Shaw, CHS; 3. Kiv, CHS. 13-14G: 1. Firth, HU, 39.50; 2. Cochran, CHS; 3. Lien, HU.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Moore, HU, 28.79; 2. Walls, HU; 3. Duke, CHS. 15-18G: 1. May, HU, 28.93. 8-UB: 1. Jenkins, HU, 27.39; 2. Keller, HU. 8-UG: 1. Dixon, CHS, 18.50; 2. Mauro, CHS; 3. Petry, HU. 9-10B: 1. Greene, HU, 18.31; 2. Hoy, CHS; 3. Terry, HU. 9-10G: 1. Prudhomme, HU, 19.86; 2. Shrier, HU; 3. Orimolade, HU. 11-12B: 1. Jenkins, CHS, 14.97; 2. Achille, HU; 3. Tewodros, CHS. 11-12G: 1. D’Aguanno, HU, 16.91; 2. Spence, HU; 3. Nguyen, HU. 13-14B: 1. Briggs, HU, 30.14; 2. Shaw, CHS; 3. Mazzei-Williams, HU. 13-14G: 1. Firth, HU, 32.52; 2. Duke, CHS; 3. St. John, CHS.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. HU (Thompson, Terry, Achille, Moore), 2:02.95. 6-UM: 1. HU (Sun, Ture, Yu, Chen), 2:36.28. 7-8B: 1. HU (Glenn, Park, Sharp, Jenkins), 1:33.15. 7-8G: 1. CHS (Mauro, Jenkinson, Preston, Dixon), 1:33.55. 9-10B: 1. HU (Glenn, Boubsil, Tran, Moore), 1:21.66. 9-10G: 1. HU (Prudhomme, Aceti, Owen, Davis), 1:14.69. 11-12B: 1. CHS (Tucker, Macmillan, McGuiness, Hoy), 2:34.70. 11-12G: 1. HU (Akhtarkhavari, Castillo-Bencomo, Couch, D’Aguanno), 2:38.08. 13-14M: 1. HU (Hill, Lien, Glenn, Reilly), 2:07.56.

Advertisement
Advertisement