Advertisement

Columbia Neighborhood, Central Maryland swim leagues wrap up regular season

The final week of the regular season of the Columbia Neighborhood and Central Maryland swim leagues took place on Saturday, July 21 at pools around the area. Check out the results for the top finishers below:

COLUMBIA NEIGHBORHOOD SWIM LEAGUE:
Clemens Crossing, 310; Thunder Hill, 307

Medley Relay

Advertisement

15-18M: 1. CC (TenHoor, Elshafei, O’Brien, Eidson), 2:02.69. 9-10M: 1. TH (Starr, Crump, Rothrock, Kowalczyk), 1:13.15. 11-12M: 1. TH (Hu, Schappelle, Titioura, Skaggs), 2:23.11. 13-14M: 1. CC (Parekh, Lascola, Nwaeze, Hammill), 2:04.89.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Elshafei, CC, 1:01.40; 2. Cherry, TH; 3. Bridges, CC. 15-18G: 1. Snyder, TH, 1:12.86; 2. Wilson, CC; 3. Hammill, CC. 9-10B: 1. Barnes, CC, 1:36.52; 2. Linsenmeyer, CC; 3. Kowalczyk, TH. 9-10G: 1. Pingaro, CC, 1:20.37; 2. Rothrock, TH; 3. Freund, CC. 11-12B: 1. Lutz, CC, 1:27.57; 2. Hollida, CC; 3. Hamilton, CC. 11-12G: 1. Freund, CC, 1:13.68; 2. Sanders, TH; 3. Cherry, TH. 13-14B: 1. Lascola, CC, 1:10.28; 2. Rudolph, CC. 13-14G: 1. Rothrock, TH, 1:05.24; 2. Hammill, CC; 3. Baglione, CC.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Kelly, CC, 25.83; 2. O’Brien, CC; 3. Kohn, TH. 15-18G: 1. Snyder, TH, 29.74; 2. Eidson, CC; 3. Wenholz, TH. 6-UB: 1. Bagrosky, CC, 23.66; 2. Bickell, TH; 3. McDonald, CC. 6-UG: 1. Dowgiewicz, TH, 27.30; 2. Scarborough, CC; 3. Yang, TH. 7-8B: 1. Kiganiis, CC, 17.30; 2. Dugas, TH; 3. Kostibas, TH. 7-8G: 1. Owens, TH, 18.97; 2. Riley, TH; 3. Martini, TH. 9-10B: 1. Bishop, TH, 16.42; 2. Hicks, CC; 3. Wall, TH. 9-10G: 1. Armor, TH, 17.79; 2. Gomez, CC; 3. Mills, TH. 11-12B: 1. Hollida, CC, 33.79; 2. Teran, TH; 3. Wilkerson, TH. 11-12G: 1. Titioura, TH, 28.30; 2. Cherry, TH; 3. Plasse, CC. 13-14B: 1. Sultan, CC, 26.42; 2. Howarth, CC; 3. Reid, TH. 13-14G: 1. Nwaeze, CC, 27.18; 2. Scopelliti, TH; 3. Hollida, CC.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Porter, TH, 30.41; 2. McCarthy, CC; 3. Kohn, TH. 15-18G: 1. TenHoor, CC, 32.12; 2. Wilson, CC; 3. Martin, TH. 6-UB: 1. Bagrosky, CC, 29.40; 2. Bickell, TH; 3. McDonald, CC. 6-UG: 1. Yang, TH, 33.98; 2. Scarborough, CC; 3. Walker, CC. 7-8B: 1. Kostibas, TH, 23.62; 2. White, CC; 3. Laney, CC. 7-8G: 1. Martini, TH, 23.97; 2. Riley, TH; 3. Coleman, CC. 9-10B: 1. Mamauag, TH, 21.66; 2. Tiffany, CC; 3. Keller, TH. 9-10G: 1. Starr, TH, 16.48; 2. Maisel, CC; 3. Kociolek, CC. 11-12B: 1. Hu, TH, 36.72; 2. Hollida, CC; 3. Martini, TH. 11-12G: 1. Hu, TH, 37.40; 2. Joy, CC; 3. Bickell, TH. 13-14B: 1. Parekh, CC, 31.88; 2. Howarth, CC; 3. Harvey, TH. 13-14G: 1. Hollida, CC, 35.91; 2. Schlichting, CC; 3. Baglione, CC.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Elshafei, CC, 30.97; 2. Porter, TH; 3. Fouts, CC. 15-18G: 1. Eidson, CC, 38.54; 2. Wenholz, TH; 3. O’Brien, CC. 8-UB: 1. Kikanzira, CC, 24.58; 2. Cooper, TH; 3. Lascola, CC. 8-UG: 1. Norton, TH, 29.61; 2. Linsenmeyer, CC; 3. Shaw, TH. 9-10B: 1. Crump, TH, 21.87; 2. Linsenmeyer, CC; 3. Baglione, CC. 9-10G: 1. Pingaro, CC, 19.07; 2. Rothrock, TH; 3. Hamilton, CC. 11-12B: 1. Schappelle, TH, 42.53; 2. Hollida, CC. 3; Murphy, CC. 11-12G: 1. Sanders, TH, 38.53; 2. Panepento, CC; 3. Hu, TH. 13-14B: 1. Lascola, CC, 35.38; 2. Harvey, TH; 3. Rudolph, CC. 13-14G: 1. Hammill, CC, 37.60; 2. Scopelliti, TH; 3. Wenstrom, CC.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Cherry, TH, 27.61; 2. Parker, TH; 3. O’Brien, CC. 15-18G: 1. TenHoor, CC, 29.50; 2. Martin, TH; 3. Hammill, CC. 8-UB: 1. Bialeski, TH, 25.92; 2. Cooper, TH; 3. Kiganiis, CC. 8-UG: 1. Titioura, TH, 23.60; 2. Owens, TH; 3. Schappelle, TH. 9-10B: 1. Kowalczyk, TH, 19.82; 2. Barnes, CC; 3. Hicks, CC. 9-10G: 1. Starr, TH, 14.96; 2. Freund, CC; 3. Gomez, CC. 11-12B: 1. Hu, TH, 15.80; 2. Hamilton, CC; 3. Lutz, CC. 11-12G: 1. Titioura, TH, 13.43; 2. Freund, CC; 3. Harvey, TH. 13-14B: 1. Rudolph, CC, 32.31; 2. Reid, TH. 13-14G: 1. Nwaeze, CC, 29.32; 2. Rothrock, TH; 3. Skaggs, TH.

Freestyle Relay

15-18M: 1. TH (Cherry, Cover, Snyder, Parker), 1:52.99. 6-UM: 1. CC (Scarborough, McDonald, Walker, Bagrosky), 2:15.84. 7-8B: 1. TH (Bialeski, Kostibas, Dugas, Cooper), 1:29.94. 7-8G: 1. TH (Martini, Perez, Shaw, Owens), 1:32.25. 9-10B: 1. TH (Wall, Keller, Tustin, Bishop), 1:12.85. 9-10G: 1. CC (Hamilton, Lewis, Gomez, Maisel), 1:19.21. 11-12B: 1. TH (Wilkerson, Teran, Lander, Martini), 2:24.50. 11-12G: 1. TH (Cherry, Bickell, Hu, Sanders), 2:17.96. 13-14M: 1. TH (Reid, Harvey, Scopelliti, Rothrock), 1:57.64.

Oakland Mills, 335; Owen Brown, 270

Medley Relay

Advertisement

15-18M: 1. OM (Mills, Murray, Miller, Zuelsdorf), 2:04.09. 9-10M: 1. OB (Salvia, Harbaugh, Scheid, Sloan), 1:23.25. 11-12M: 1. OB (Centers, Dolezel, Schmall, Farley), 2:34.64. 13-14M: 1. OM (Feldman, Shanklin, Soustek, Brooks), 2:39.10.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Miller, OM, 1:00.99; 2. May, OB; 3. Bickhart, OB. 15-18G: 1. Porter, OM, 1:08.38; 2. Rivera, OB; 3. Farley, OB. 9-10B: 1. Otten, OM, 1:29.08; 2. Salvia, OB; 3. Bernasconi, OM. 9-10G: 1. Harbaugh, OB, 1:41.98; 2. Kwang, OM. 11-12B: 1. Farley, OB, 1:31.06; 2. Dolezel, OB. 11-12G: 1. Schmall, OB, 1:2247; 2. Harwood, OB; 3. Gillum, OM. 13-14B: 1. West, OM, 1:22.80. 13-14G: 1. Russell, OB, 1:12.60; 2. Soustek, OM; 3. Shanklin, OM.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Zuelsdorf, OM, 26.58; 2. Fatig, OB; 3. Claxton, OB. 15-18G: 1. Murray, OM, 27.60; 2. Looper, OB; 3. Soustek, OM. 6-UB: 1. Flores, OM, 22.86; 2. Nelson, OM; 3. Masters, OB. 6-UG: 1. Muzzatti, OB, 22.77; 2. McGrath, OB; 3. Hollywood, OM. 7-8B: 1. McMorland, OM, 18.52; 2. Sirolli, OM; 3. Dinh, OM. 7-8G: 1. Piche, OM, 18.60; 2. McGowon, OM; 3. Eggleston, OB. 9-10B: 1. Murray, OM, 15.00; 2. Megdiche, OM; 3. Lee, OB. 9-10G: 1. Beauchamp, OM, 17.08; 2. Sloan, OB; 3. Barrett, OB. 11-12B: 1. Farley, OB, 32.08; 2. Humphrey, OM; 3. McConaghy, OB. 11-12G: 1. Blackman, OM, 35.02; 2. McConaghy, OB; 3. Howell, OM. 13-14B: 1. Humphrey, OM, 27.99; 2. Romack, OB; 3. Brooks, OM. 13-14G: 1. Murray, OM, 31.36; 2. Murray, OM; 3. Conlon, OB.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Zuelsdorf, OM, 33.94; 2. Bickhart, OB; 3. Fatig, OB. 15-18G: 1. Looper, OB, 30.46; 2. Mills, OM; 3. Soustek, OM. 6-UB: 1. Nelson, OM, 34.69; 2. Dinh, OM; 3. Flores, OM. 6-UG: 1. McGrath, OB, 29.21; 2. Muzzatti, OB; 3. Pearson-Moore, OM. 7-8B: 1. Faust, OM, 24.22; 2. Dinh, OM; 3. Bentley, OM. 7-8G: 1. Harrington, OM, 26.45; 2. Eggleston, OB; 3. Humphrey, OM. 9-10B: 1. Megdiche, OM, 19.28; 2. Salvia, OB; 3. Piche, OM. 9-10G: 1. O’Donnell, OB, 22.36; 2. Beauchamp, OM; 3. Healy, OM. 11-12B: 1. Johnson, OB, 45.41; 2. Brooks, OM; 3. Dolezel, OB. 11-12G: 1. Centers, OB, 36.38; 2. Hiloti, OB; 3. Gillum, OM. 13-14B: 1. Feldman, OM, 43.70; 2. Pezan, OM. 13-14G: 1. Soustek, OM, 37.27; 2. Baskin, OM; 3. Zuelsdorf, OM.

Advertisement

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Schurman, OM, 38.10; 2. Claxton, OB; 3. Zovko, OB. 15-18G: 1. Murray, OM, 6.63; 2. Harwood, OB; 3. Flanigan, OB. 8-UB: 1. Sirolli, OM, 27.59; 2. Hiloti, OB; 3. Faust, OM. 8-UG: 1. Harrington, OM, 26.31; 2. Smith, OB; 3. Kwang, OM. 9-10B: 1. Murray, OM, 23.10; 2. Scheid, OB; 3. Bernasconi, OM. 9-10G: 1. Mah, OM, 20.16; 2. Harbaugh, OB; 3. Gaines, OM. 11-12B: 1. Harrison, OM, 48.78; 2. Dolezel, OB; 3. Johnson, OB. 11-12G: 1. Schmall, OB, 44.25; 2. Centers, OB; 3. Weisman, OB. 13-14B: 1. West, OM, 43.35; 2. Eggleston, OB. 13-14G: 1. Russell, OB, 37.85; 2. Shonklin, OM; 3. Garrett, OM.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. May, OB, 27.01; 2. Miller, OM; 3. Bonilla, OB. 15-18G: 1. Porter, OM, 30.58; 2. Mills, OM; 3. Rivera, OB. 8-UB: 1. Hiloti, OB, 23.77; 2. McMorland, OM; 3. Nelson, OM. 8-UG: 1. Piche, OM, 22.27; 2. Smith, OB; 3. Rome, OB. 9-10B: 1. Otten, OM, 18.69; 2. Scheid, OB; 3. Lee, OB. 9-10G: 1. Kwang, OM, 20.69; 2. Sloan, OB; 3. Barrett, OB. 11-12B: 1. Humphrey, OM, 16.88; 2. McConaghy, OB. 11-12G: 1. Hiloti, OB, 16.75; 2. Harwood, OB; 3. Blackman, OM. 13-14B: 1. Humphrey, OM, 30.55; 2. Brooks, OM; 3. Romack, OB. 13-14G: 1. Murray, OM, 35.24; 2. Murray, OM; 3. Baskin, OM.

Freestyle Relay

15-18M: 1. OB (Claxton, Farley, Looper, May), 1:54.50. 6-UM: 1. OB (McGrath, Johnson, Masters, Muzzatti), 2:12.61. 7-8B: 1. OM (Dinh, Faust, Sirolli, Morland), 1:28.11. 7-8G: 1. OM (Harrington, Humphrey, McGowan, Piche), 1:30.83. 9-10B: 1. OM (Megdiche, Piche, Otten, Murray), 1:10.39. 9-10G: 1. OB (Avery, Abbate, Mendoza, Barrett), 1:24.14. 11-12B: 1. OB (Johnson, Ashirmetov, Dolezel, McConaghy), 3:09.82. 11-12G: OB (Harwood, McConaghy, Weiseman, Hiloti), 2:28.60. 13-14M: 1. OM (West, Murray, Murray, Humphrey), 2:09.27.

Wilde Lake, 321; Phelps Luck, 269

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. PL (Winters, Lewis, Sharkey, Czyryca), 2:03.33. 9-10M: 1. PL (Farah, Grimes, Winters, Smith), 1:24.42. 11-12M: 1. PL (M. Smith, Yankle, E. Smith, Brooks), 2:15.05. 13-14M: 1. PL (Lewis, Tray, Tyer, Henderson), 2:07.93.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Zou, WL, 1:03.56; 2. Santos, WL; 3. Bank, WL. 15-18G: 1. Jeon, WL, 1:08.33; 2. Harris, PL; 3. Rice, PL. 9-10B: 1. Wan, WL, 1:32.61; 2. Bade, WL; 3. Farah, PL. 9-10G: 1. Grimes, PL, 1:36.72; 2. Winters, PL; 3. Santos, WL. 11-12B: 1. Smith, PL, 1:10.39; 2. McArthur, PL; 3. Creasey, WL. 11-12G: 1. Kim, WL, 1:09.24; 2. Gorsky, PL; 3. Pugh, PL. 13-14B: 1. Merke, WL, 1:06.57; 2. Lewis, PL; 3. Yankle, PL. 13-14G: 1. Tyer, PL, 1:11.06; 2. Nelson, PL; 3. Pellegrini, WL.

Freestyle

15-18B: Li, WL, 25.05; 2. Zou, WL; 3. Czyryca, PL. 15-18G: 1. Harris, PL, 27.84; 2. Corkeron, WL; 3. Lewis, PL. 6-UB: 1. Howell, WL, 25.27; 2. Kenyon, WL; 3. O’Connor, WL. 6-UG: 1. Cortez, WL, 23.83; 2. Young, PL; 3. Bade, WL. 7-8B: 1. Bade, WL, 17.58; 2. Naga, WL; 3. Farah, PL. 7-8G: 1. Young, PL, 19.39; 2. Faul, WL; 3. Khan, PL. 9-10B: 1. Fox, WL, 16.96; 2. Linstrom, WL; 3. Mallios, WL. 9-10G: 1. Corkeron, WL, 16.01; 2. Cardona, WL; Genovese, WL. 11-12B: 1. Smith, PL, 28.78; 2. Corkeron, WL; 3. Yankle, PL. 11-12G: 1. Kim, WL, 28.40; 2. Smith, PL; 3. Brooks, PL. 13-14B: 1. Henderson, PL, 26.73; 2. Rashid, WL; 3. Miller-Chesnut, PL. 13-14G: 1. Tyer, PL, 27.28; 2. Jeon, WL; 3. Tray, PL.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Winters, PL, 29.17; 2. Pellegrini, WL; 3. Werdell, PL. 15-18G: 1. Sharkey, PL, 30.88; 2. McArthur, PL; 3. Lewis, PL. 6-UB: 1. Howell, WL, 35.41; 2. Kenyon, WL; 3. Zou, WL. 6-UG: 1. Cortez, WL, 28.46; 2. Bade, WL; 3. Schwaab, PL. 7-8B: 1. Creasey, WL, 27.25; 2. Ahn, WL; 3. Su, WL. 7-8G: 1. Faul, WL, 22.34; 2. Khan, PL; 3. Rankin, WL. 9-10B: 1. Journo, WL, 23.16; 2. Mallios, WL; 3. Han, WL. 9-10G: 1. Sigalas, PL, 22.33; 2. Jenkins, WL; 3. Essey, WL. 11-12B: 1. Tehrani, PL, 39.03; 2. Journo, WL; 3. Bank, WL. 11-12G: 1. Smith, PL, 35.92; 2. Otero, PL; 3. Maloy, PL. 13-14B: 1. Merke, WL, 31.37; 2. Miller-Chesnut, PL; 3. Gray, WL. 13-14G: 1. Hill, PL, 36.89; Farah, PL; 3. Tray, PL.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Li, WL, 33.51; 2. Czyryca, PL; 3. Ho, WL. 15-18G: 1. Jeon, WL, 34.74; 2. Rice, PL; 3. Lewis, PL. 8-UB: 1. Creasey, WL, 28.23; 2. Zimmerman, PL; 3. Howell, WL. 8-UG: 1. Watson, PL; 2. Fox, WL; 3. Banegura, WL. 9-10B: 1. Bade, WL, 22.97; 2. Beares, WL; 3. Rao, PL. 9-10G: 1. Grimes, PL, 21.64; 2. Genovese, WL; 3. Santos, WL. 11-12B: 1. Yankle, PL, 39.61; 2. Creasey, WL; 3. Rashid, WL. 11-12G: 1. Gorsky, PL, 39.95; 2. Brooks, PL; 3. Lyons, WL. 13-14B: 1. Henderson, PL, 35.82; 2. Liu, WL; 3. Gray, WL. 13-14G: 1. Swallow, PL, 40.40; 2. Pellegrini, WL; 3. Rotunda, PL.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Winters, PL, 27.53; 2. Pellegrini, WL; 3. Santos, WL. 15-18G: 1. Sharkey, PL, 30.17; 2. McArthur, PL; 3. Corkeron, WL. 8-UB: 1. Bade, WL, 22.29; 2. Farah, PL; 3. Naga, WL. 8-UG: 1. Watson, PL, 21.38; 2. Brooks, PL; 3. Rankin, WL. 9-10B: 1. Farah, PL, 18.03; 2. Wan, WL; 3. Fox, WL. 9-10G: 1. Cardona, WL, 16.76; 2. Corkeron, WL; 3. Relly, PL. 11-12B: 1. Corkeron, WL, 15.23; 2. McArthur, PL; 3. Griffin, PL. 11-12G: 1. Watson, PL, 17.80; 2. Smith, PL; 3. Kelly, PL. 13-14B: 1. Rashid, WL, 31.92; 2. Lewis, PL; 3. Yankle, PL. 13-14G: 1. Jeon, WL, 29.84; 2. Swallow, PL; 3. Genovese, WL.

Advertisement

Freestyle Relay

15-18M: 1. WL (Pellegrini, Corkeron, Jeon, Li), 1:50.87. 6-UM: 1. WL (Howell, Bade, Kim, Cortez), 2:18.37. 7-8B: 1. WL (Naga, Verma, Schlee, Bade), 1:23.01. 7-8G: PL (Watson, Young, Gandhe, Brooks), 1:24.92. 9-10B: 1. WL (Linstrom, Wan, Bade, Fox), 1:11.96. 9-10G: 1. WL (Corkeron, Genovese, Jenkins, Cardona), 1:11.79. 11-12B: 1. WL (Tourison, Bank, Merke, Rashid), 2:25.97. 11-12G: 1. PL (Gorsky, Otero, Maloy, Watson), 2:21.84. 13-14M: 1. WL (Merke, Rashid, Pellegrini, Jeon), 1:55.24.

Long Reach, 289; Kings Contrivance, 320

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. LR (Haney, Tootle, Kundrat, Tootle), 2:23.63. 9-10M: 1. LR (Madison, McGrail, Heron, Stewart), 1:15. 58. 11-12M: 1. LR (Madison, Lee, Schaaf, Hasket), 2:31.50. 13-14M: 1. KC (Tracy, Harris, Arocho, Billey), 2:18.28.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Arocho, KC, 1:05.94; 2. Gilmore, LR; 3. Repsher, LR. 15-18G: 1. Harris, KC, 1:08.30; 2. Nagle, LR. 9-10B: 1. Madison, LR, 1:19.94; 2. Lamp, KC. 9-10G: 1. Heron, LR, 1:19.44; 2. Decker, KC. 11-12B: 1. Hall, KC, 1:11.59; 2. Hughes, KC; 3. Phillips, KC. 11-12G: 1. Kendall, LR, 1:11.75; 2. Tiley, KC; 3. Speaks, LR. 13-14B: 1. Harris, KC, 1:07.54; 2. Ward-Pratz, LR. 13-14G: 1. Corey, LR, 1:13.54; 2. Tracy, KC; 3. LaCount, LR.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Kundrat, LR, 26.73; 2. Edwards, KC; 3. Walker, LR. 15-18G: 1. Hsney, LR, 27.69; 2. Harris, KC; 3. Watt, LR. 6-UB: 1. Jacksom, KC, 27.28; 2. Schaaf, LR; 3. Catella, KC. 6-UG: 1. Pries, LR, 25.67; 2. Cosentino, LR; 3. Mansolillo, KC. 7-8B: 1. Pham, LR, 19.64; 2. Malvanker, LR; 3. Lamp, KC. 7-8G: 1. Housein, KC, 20.48; 2. Phillips, KC; 3. Stevenson, LR. 9-10B: 1. Hall, KC, 16.99; 2. DeJarnette, KC; 3. Pham, LR. 9-10G: 1. Karunwi, KC, 16.09; 2. Stevenson, LR; 3. Moore, LR. 11-12B: 1. Schaff, LR, 32.36; 2. Shin, KC; 3. Paul, KC. 11-12G: 1. Decker, KC, 33.72; 2. Tiley, KC; 3. Enlow, LR. 13-14B: 1. Hong, KC, 30.34; 2. Fernandes; KC, 3. Jaladanki, LR. 13-14G: 1. Billey, KC, 31.36; 2. Woodson, KC; 3. Billey, KC.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Gilmore, LR, 31.33; 2. Repsher, LR. 15-18G: 1. Woodson, KC, 31.74; 2. Haney, LR; 3. Tootle, LR. 6-UB: 1. Catella, LR, 32.76; 2. Roddy, KC; 3. Jacobson, LR. 6-UG: 1. Cosentino, LR, 29.09; 2. Mansolillo, KC; 3. Sanders, LR. 7-8B: 1. Heron, LR, 18.60; 2. Enlow, LR; 3. Karunwi, KC. 7-8G: 1. Adams, LR, 23.77; 2. Abernethy, KC; 3. DeLeeuw, KC. 9-10B: 1. Hall, KC; 21.22, 2. McGrail, LR; 3. Sola, LR. 9-10G: 1. Tiley, KC, 20.55; 2. Moore, LR; 3. Stevenson, LR. 11-12B: 1. Holder, KC, 43.78; 2. Shin, KC; 3. Hasket, LR. 11-12G: 1. Madison, LR, 32.27; 2. McDaniel, KC; 3. Young, KC. 13-14B: 1. Arocho, KC, 36.03; 2. LeVesque, LR. 13-14G: 1. Tracy, KC, 53.32; 2. Billey, KC; 3. Moore, LR.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Edwards, KC, 35.91; 2. Tootle, LR; 3. Walker, LR. 15-18G: 1. Watt, LR, 40.46; 2. Bachman, KC; 3. Bonner, LR. 8-UB: 1. Zhang, KC, 27.32; 2. Hendren, LC; 3. Malvankar, LR. 8-UG: 1. DeJarnette, KC, 28.35; 2. Burke, KC; 3. Hustead, LR. 9-10B: 1. Madison, LR, 19.20; 2. McGrail, LR; 3. Roddy, KC. 9-10G: 1. Stewart, LR, 22.23; 2. Lederman, KC; 3. Hettinger, KC. 11-12B: 1. Hall, KC, 36.85; 2. Mansolillo, KC; 3. Chandler, KC. 11-12G: 1. Lamp, KC, 42.08; 2. Lee, LR; 3. Daly, KC. 13-14B: 1. Harris, KC, 36.67; 2. Jaladanki, LR; 3. Fernandes, KC. 13-14G: 1. Fernandes, KC, 39.16; 2. Huang, LR; 3. Le, LR.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Arocho, KC, 28.05; 2. Kundrat, LR; 3. Tootle, LR. 15-18G: 1. Woodson, KC, 31.47; 2. Tootle, LR; 3. Nagle, LR. 8-UB: 1. Heron, LR, 17.50; 2. Lamp, KC; 3. Suprun, LR. 8-UG: 1. Adams, LR, 23.64; 2. Phillips, KC; 3. Abernethy, KC. 9-10B: 1. Lamp, KC, 19.80; 2. Roddy, KC; 3. Sola, LR. 9-10G: 1. Heron, LR, 16.93; 2. Tiley, KC; 3. Stewart, LR. 11-12B: 1. Hughes, KC, 16.23; 2. Schaaf, LR; 3. Holder, KC. 11-12G: 1. Lee, LR, 15.93; 2. Decker, KC; 3. Benzing, KC. 13-14B: 1. Ward-Pratz, LR, 31.30; 2. Arocho, KC; 3. Hong, KC. 13-14G: 1. Carley, LR, 33.82; 2. Fernandes, KC; 3. Le, LR.

Freestyle Relay

15-18M: 1. KC (Edwards, Harris, Woodson, Arocho), 1:53.75. 6-UM: 1. KC (Jackson, Mansolillo, Hettinger, Stablein), 2:09.87. 7-8B: 1. LR (Pham, Malvankar, Harris, Heron), 1:21.07. 7-8G: 1. KC (Phillips, DeJarnette, Abernethy, Housein), 1:33.06. 9-10B: 1. KC (Hall, Lee, DeJarnette, Lamp), 1:14. 49. 9-10G: 1. KC (Tiley, Lederman, Bolognese, Karunwi), 1:12.94. 11-12B: 1. KC (Hall, Holder, Shin, Hughes), 2:18.26. 11-12G: 1. KC (Tiley, Lamp, Decker, McDaniel), 2:24.70. 13-14M: 1. KC (A. Fernandes, Woodson, R. Fernandes, Hong), 2:09.13.

Pheasant Ridge, 325; Pointers Run, 287

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. PO (Goldberg, Kim, Ackison, Weltz), 1:54.79. 9-10M: 1. PH (Dong, Yao, Kim, Lee), 1:13.22. 11-12M: 1. PH (Wang, Hao, Wittholz, Zhang), 2:24.72. 13-14M: 1. PH (Wu, Wittholz, Feng, Marlow), 2:16.75.

Advertisement

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Wolter, PO, 58.94; 2. Spragg, PH; 3. Burns, PO. 15-18G: 1. Bendel, PO, 1:06.47; 2. Kim, PO; 3. Hawes, PH. 9-10B: 1. Li, PO, 1:33.33; 2. Lee, PH; 3. Wang, PH. 9-10G: 1. Dong, PH, 1:20.78; 2. Agrawal, PO; 3. M. Virmani, PO. 11-12B: 1. Ghozati, PH, 1:09.89; 2. Davis, PO; 3. Thomas, PH. 11-12G: 1. Meyer, PO, 1:14.85; 2. Liu, PH; 3. L. Smith, PO. 13-14B: 1. Hernandez, PH, 1:03.64; 2. Zinderman, PO. 13-14G: 1. Kirby, PH, 1:13.73; 2. Wu, PH.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Wolter, PO, 23.38; 2. Meyer, PO; 3. Weltz, PO. 15-18G: 1. Burnett, PH, 26.66; 2. Bendel, PO; 3. G. Lopez, PO. 6-UB: 1. Ruddy, PO, 23.79; 2. Chen, PO; 3. Wang, PH. 6-UG: 1. Agrawal, PO, 25.87; 2. Chung, PH; 3. Sieracki, PO. 7-8B: 1. Hao, PH, 16.11; 2. Chen, PO; 3. Zhang, PO. 7-8G: 1. Kim, PH, 19.42; 2. Ouyang, PH; 3. Sun, PO. 9-10B: 1. Jing, PH, 15.29; 2. Davis, PO; 3. Luke, PH. 9-10G: 1. Kim, PH, 16.02; 2. Marcus, PH; 3. M. Virmani, PO. 11-12B: 1. Ghozati, PH, 27.73; 2. Davis, PO; 3. Langnas, PH. 11-12G: 1. Meyer, PO, 30.21; 2. Liu, PH; 3. Zhao, PH. 13-14B: 1. Hernandez, PH, 25.89; 2. Liu, PH; 3. Taber, PO. 13-14G: 1. Diaz, PH, 28.85; 2. Lewis, PO; 3. Wu, PH.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Meyer, PO, 28.47; 2. Britten, PH; 3. Ackison, PO. 15-18G: 1. Goldberg, PO, 29.63; 2. A. Lopez, PO; 3. Burnett, PH. 6-UB: 1. Ruddy, PO, 31.07; 2. Chen, PO; 3. Cao, PH. 6-UG: 1. Agrawal, PO, 28.63; 2. Chung, PH; 3. Luke, PH. 7-8B: 1. Hao, PH, 20.21; 2. Chiang, PH; 3. Avrunin, PO. 7-8G: 1. Su, PH, 20.30; 2. Sekerak, PO; 3. Kim, PH. 9-10B: 1. Chang, PO, 19.57; 2. Chiang, PH; 3. Wang, PH. 9-10G: 1. Dong, PH, 17.39; 2. Kim, PO; 3. H. Ruddy, PO. 11-12B: 1. Mulchandani, PH, 34.19; 2. Yan, PO; 3. D. Wang, PH. 11-12G: 1. M. Smith, PO, 31.97; 2. Wittholz, PH; 3. Wu, PH. 13-14B: 1. Marlow, PH, 31.91; 2. Wittholz, PH; 3. Taber, PO. 13-14G: 1. Kirby, PH, 33.08; 2. Lewis, PO; 3. Liu, PH.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Britten, PH, 32.33; 2. Burns, PO; 3. Dai, PH. 15-18G: 1. Goldberg, PO, 33.78; 2. Kim, PO; 3. Liu, PH. 8-UB: 1. Chen, PO, 23.52; 2. Chiang, PH; 3. Abiy, PH. 8-UG: 1. Grodsky, PO, 25.19; 2. Su, PH; 3. Sun, PO. 9-10B: 1. Yao, PH, 21.20; 2. Li, PH; 3. Chiang, PH. 9-10G: 1. Ohtani, PO, 18.17; 2. Yang, PH, 3. L. Virmani, PO. 11-12B: 1. Langnas, PH, 36.84; 2. Yan, PO; 3. Hao, PH. 11-12G: 1. Cheer, PO, 38.78; 2. Coleman, PO; 3. Ghozati, PH. 13-14B: 1. Wittholz, PH, 33.66; 2. Liu, PH; 3. Mbi, PH. 13-14G: 1. Diaz, PH, 36.02; 2. Liu, PH; 3. Goldberg, PO.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Ackison, PO, 27.27; 2. Spragg, PH; 3. Weltz, PO. 15-18G: 1. Hawes, PO, 29.61; 2. A. Lopez, PO; 3. Bazell, PO. 8-UB: 1. Zhang, PO, 22.47; 2. Nanaji, PH; 3. Abiy, PH. 8-UG: 1. Zhang, PH, 17.16; 2. Grodsky, PO; 3. Loving, PO. 9-10B: 1. Jing, PH, 16.92; 2. Li, PO; 3. Greenberger, PO. 9-10G: 1. Ohtani, PO, 15.46; 2. Agrawal, PO; 3. Marcus, PH. 11-12B: 1. Thomas, PH, 15.47; 2. Mulchandani, PH; 3. Wettstein, PH. 11-12G: 1. M. Smith, PO, 14.19; 2. Zhao, PH; 3. Coleman, PO. 13-14B: 1. Marlow, PH, 30.26; 2. Zinderman, PO. 13-14G: 1. Dea, PO, 39.08; 2. Feng, PH.

Freestyle Relay

15-18M: 1. PO (Meyer, Bendel, G. Lopez, Wolter), 1:46.81. 6-UM: 1. PO (Agrawal, A. Keegan, Martin, Ruddy), 2:03.84. 7-8B: 1. PH (Nanaji, Abiy, Chiang, Hao), 1:16.05. 7-8G: 1. PH (Su, Chen, Ouyang, Zhang), 1:24.03. 9-10B: 1. PH (Li, Luke, Chiang, Jing), 1:08.78. 9-10G: 1. PO (Agrawal, M. Virmani, Jiang, Ohtani), 1:06.97. 11-12B: 1. PH (Mulchandani, Thomas, Chozitil, Langnas), 1:56.58. 11-12G: 1. PO (Meyer, L. Smith, Coleman, M. Smith), 2:03.50. 13-14M: 1. PH (Liu, Diaz, Kirby, Hernandez), 1:53.04.

Dorsey Search, 340; Huntington, 257.5

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. HU (May, Ja. Gretes, Walls, Eschman), 2:03.10. 9-10M: 1. DS (Wang, Schell, Rizas, Burgoon), 1:14.56. 11-12M: 1. DS (Kim, Bhattacharya, Palmore, Fitzsimmons), 2:24.72. 13-14M: 1. HU (McAtee, S. Hill, Farris, Terry), 2:17.93.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Fitzsimmons, DS, 1:02.33; 2. Walls, HU; 3. Jo. Gretes, HU. 15-18G: 1. Eschman, HU, 1:11.28; 2. May, HU; 3. Stralka, DS. 9-10B: 1. Kim, DS, 1:32.17; 2. Kutz, HU; 3. Burgoon, DS. 9-10G: 1. Schell, DS, 1:45.16; 2. Balaji, HU; 3. McMonagle, DS. 11-12B: 1. Bhattacharya, DS, 1:24.07; 2. Achille, HU; 3. Terry, HU. 11-12G: 1. Balmore, DS, 1:33.44; 2. Vijay, DS; 3. Kalaris, HU. 13-14B: 1. Abrams, DS, 1:08.09; 2. McAtee, HU; 3. Kutz, HU. 13-14G: 1. Farris, HU, 1:13.77; 2. Yen, DS.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Ja. Gretes, 25.19; 2. Walls, HU; 3; Wiedorfer, HU. 15-18G: 1. S. Beck, DS, 29.50; 2. A. Beck, DS; 3. Schoditsch, HU; 6-UB: 1. McMonagle, DS, 30.56; 2. Biederman, DS; 3. Hedgecock, DS. 6-UG: 1. Schmitt, DS, 24.51; 2. Petry, HU; 3. Zhao, DS. 7-8B: 1. Agboli, DS, 16.59; 2. Glenn, HU; 3. Palmore, DS. 7-8G: 1. Prudhomme, HU, 18.46; 2. Biederman, DS; 3. Taliano, DS. 9-10B: 1. Wang, DS, 14.24; 2. Agboli, DS; 3. Moore, HU. 9-10G: 1. Morse, DS, 16.44; 2. Delessio, DS; 3. Schell, DS. 11-12B: 1. Mazzei-Williams, HU, 30.73; 2. Kim, DS; 3. Glenn, HU. 11-12G: 1. Fitzsimmons, DS, 31.64; 2. Tura, HU; 3. Knight, HU. 13-14B: 1. Pinelis, HU, 27.99; 2. T. Hill, HU; 3. S. Hill, HU. 13-14G: 1. Yen, DS, 32.28; 2. Kalaris, HU; 3. Terry/Reilly (tie), HU.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Thompson, HU, 34.53; 2. Williamson, HU; 3. Brown, HU. 15-18G: 1. May, HU, 30.65; 2. Thorogood, DS; 3. S. Beck, DS. 6-UB: 1. McMonagle, DS, 34.82; 2. Hedgecock, DS; 3. Feng, DS. 6-UG: 1. Morse, DS, 31.91; 2. Schmitt, DS; 3. Toa, DS. 7-8B: 1. Agboli, DS, 22.48; 2. Miller-Mercer, DS; 3. Jenkins, HU. 7-8G: 1. Park, DS, 24.55; 2. Taliano, DS; 3. Biederman, DS. 9-10B: 1. Agboli, DS, 20.71; 2. Ritchey, DS; 3. Crawley, DS. 9-10G: 1. Rizas, DS, 18.26; 2. Couch, HU; 3. Jimenez, HU. 11-12B: 1. Terekhin, DS, 40.95; 2. Schmitt, DS; 3. Magoulas, HU. 11-12G: 1. Cossa, HU, 39.19; 2. Watson, HU; 3. Boubsil, HU. 13-14B: 1. Pinelis, HU, 35.59; 2. Magoulas, HU; 3. Cavey, DS. 13-14G: 1. Noyes, DS, 41.14; 2. Achille, HU; 3. Shrier, HU.

Advertisement

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Ja. Gretes, HU, 34.21; 2. Fitzsimmons, DS; 3. Eng, DS. 15-18G: 1. Bickel, DS, 38.45; 2. Briggs, HU; 3. Raney, DS. 8-UB: 1. Parker, DS, 26.76; 2. Grader, DS; 3. Vijay, DS. 8-UG: 1. Jenkins, DS, 27.70; 2. Smith, DS; 3. Smee, HU. 9-10B: 1. Kim, DS, 21.27; 2. Roscoe, DS; 3. Becker, HU. 9-10G: 1. Akhtarhavari, HU, 21.79; 2. Liu, DS; 3. Jimenez, HU. 11-12B: 1. Bhattacharya, DS, 43.03; 2. Achille, HU; 3. Raney, DS. 11-12G: 1. Tura, HU, 43.42; 2. Kastberg, DS; 3. Vijay, DS. 13-14B: 1. S. Hill, HU, 38.42; 2. Magoulas, HU; 3. Edwards, HU. 13-14G: 1. Polon, DS, 40.74; 2. D’Aguanno, HU; 3. Kalaris, HU.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Moore, HU, 30.61; 2. Stralka, DS; 3. Jo. Gretes, HU. 15-18G: 1. Eschman, HU, 30.44; 2. Thorogood, DS; 3. Bickel, DS. 8-UB: 1. Palmore, DS, 26.32; 2. Park, DS; 3. Vijay, DS. 8-UG: 1. Prudhomme, HU, 21.28; 2. Owen, HU. 9-10B: 1. Wang, DS, 16.40; 2. Kutz, HU; 3. Burgoon, DS. 9-10G: 1. Rizas, DS, 17.18; 2. Couch, HU; 3. Liu, DS. 11-12B: 1. Kim, DS, 15.27; 2. Schmitt, DS; 3. Raney, DS. 11-12G: 1. Palmore, DS, 15.82; 2. Fitzsimmons, DS; 3. Cossa, HU. 13-14B: 1. Abrams, DS, 29.06; 2. McAtee, HU; Kutz, HU. 13-14G: 1. Farris, HU, 31.02; 2. Polon, DS; 3. Shrier, HU.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. DS (Eng, A. Beck, S. Beck, Fitzsimmons), 1:53.84. 6-UM: 1. DS (McMonagle, Biederman, Morse, Schmitt), 2:12.98. 7-8B: 1. DS (Park, Miller-Mercer, Palmore, Agboli), 1:22.71. 7-8G: 1. DS (Biederman, Jenkins, Van Hemert, Taliano), 1:37.73. 9-10B: 1. DS (Kim, Ritchey, Kelly, Agboli), 1:14.62. 9-10G: 1. DS (Morse, Jenkins, Delessio, Liu), 1:12.57. 11-12B: 1. HU (Glenn, Jackson, Chung, Mazzei-Williams), 2:28.64. 11-12G: 1. HU (Boubsil, Watson, Knight, Kalaris), 2:34.10. 13-14M: 1. DS (Yen, Polon, Cavey, Abrams), 2:11.01.

CENTRAL MARYLAND SWIM LEAGUE:
West Howard, 291; Freedom, 197

The West Howard Wahoos defeated the Freedom Dolphins on July 21.

Highlights of the meet included 91 best times by the Wahoos team and the following swimmers finished first in all of their races: J. J. Baugher, Laura McCoyd, DJ Stolba and Riley Zinger.

Results for West Howard:

Individual Medley

9-10G: 3. I. Carky; 4. M. Jones. 9-10B: 2. A. Sorrentino; 3. D. Stamper; 5. P. Carky. 11-12G: 1. L. McCoyd; 2. C. Lengel; 3. S. Rhee. 11-12B: 1. D. Stolba Jr; 3. S. Whalen; 4. M. Brewer; 5. J. Donohue. 13-14G: 1. R. Zinger; 2. H. Zinger; 3. B. Birckhead; 7. H. Wilmeth. 13-14B: 1. J. Baugher; 2. S. Allmon. 15-18G: 1. K. O’Byrne; 5. K. Bower; 6. S. Vogts. 15-18B: 1. M. Thompson; 2. N. Brewer; 4. Z. Sultzer.

Freestyle

6-UG: 2. Emmie Rhee; 3. D. Ohlinger; 4. O. McIntyre; 7. J. Colson. 6-UB: 1. E. Bilodeau; 2. N. Brewer; 4. C. Rhee; 5. B. Hanifee; 6. J. Para; 8. A. Stanton. 8-UG: 2. K. Perucca; 3. R. O’Neill; 5. L. White; 6. Z. Ridgeway. 8-UB: 1. J. Baer; 4. H. Newton; 5. J. Brown; 6. S. Hanifee; 7. J. Brown; 8. C. Titherington. 9-10G: 3. G. Ohlinger; 5. A. Hanifee; 6. M. Dustin; 8. L. Richardson. 9-10B: 2. E. Brewer; 4. D. Stamper; 5. J. Newton. 11-12G: 1. L. McCoyd; 2. K. Richardson; 3. A. Bilodeau; 5. S. Rhee; 6. C. Lengel. 11-12B: 1. D. Stolba Jr; 3. M. Hill; 5. S. Whalen; 7. P. Rutter; 8. M. Brewer. 13-14G: 1. H. Zinger; 2. A. Smith; 4. B. Birckhead; 5. L. Whitsett; 6. B. Allmon; 8. M. Goodman. 13-14B: 1. J. Baugher; 2. J. Halper; 4. S. Allmon; 5. L. Allmon; 7. C. Ferguson. 15-18G: 1. K. O’Byrne; 3. E. Fitzgibbon; 4. M. Kemp; 5. C. Birckhead; 7. M. Stolba. 15-18B: 2. M. Thompson; 3. N. Brewer; 5. I. Higgins; 6. Z. Sultzer; 7. S. Dustin; 8. B. Sultzer.

Backstroke

6-UG: 1. D. Ohlinger; 4. E. Rhee; 6. O. McIntyre; 8. A. Titherington. 6-UB: 2. N. Brewer; 3. C. Rhee; 7. B. Hanifee; 8. B. Davis. 8-UG: 1. K. Perucca; 3. D. Ohlinger; 4. R. O’Neill. 8-UB: 2. J. Baer; 3. J. Brown; 4. B. Burckhardt; 6. H. Newton; 7. J. Brown; 8. C. Totherington. 9-10G: 2. A. McCoyd; 3. G. Ohlinger; 4. E. Carky; 7. M. Dustin; 8. M. Jones. 9-10B: 1. P. Carky; 3. J. Newton; 4. E. Brewer; 7. D. Stamper. 11-12G: 1. L. McCoyd; 2. C. Lengel; 3. K. Richardson; 4. S. Rhee; 5. Z. Bilodeau; 8. A. Baer. 11-12B: 3. M. Brewer; 4. M. Hill; 5. P. Rutter; 7. J. Donohue. 13-14G: 1. R. Zinger; 2. A. Smith; 3. L. Whitsett; 4. B. Birckhead; 5. S. Jones; 6. B. Allmon. 13-14B: 1. J. Baugher; 3. J. Halper; 5. L. Allmon; 6. C. Ferguson. 15-18G: 2. M. Kemp; 3. E. Fitzgibbon; 4. C. Birckhead; 8. A. Welykoridko. 15-18B: 3. I. Higgins; 4. A. Barrett; 6. B. Sultzer; 7. S. Dustin; 8. J. Fitzgibbon.

Butterfly

8-UG: 2. L. White. 8-UB: 1. J. Baer; 3. J. Brown; 4. J. Brown; 5. S. Hanifee. 9-10G: 1. A. McCoyd; 4. G. Ohlinger; 7. M. Jones; 8. E. Carky. 9-10B: 2. A. Sorrentino; 3. P. Carky; 6. J. Newton. 11-12G: 1. L. McCoyd; 3. K. Richardson; 4. C. Lengel; 6. C. Horwath. 11-12B: 1. D. Stolba Jr. 13-14G: 1. R. Zinger; 2. H. Zinger; 3. B. Birckhead; 5. M. Goodman; 7. L. Whitsett. 13-14B: 1. J. Baugher; 3. J. Halper. 15-18G: 2. K. O’Byrne; 4. C. Birckhead; 7. S. Vogts. 15-18B: 1. M. Thompson; 3. B. Brewer; 4. A. Barrett; 5. I. Higgins; 6. Z. Sultzer.

Breaststroke

8-UG: 2. L. White; 3. R. O’Neill; 5. E. Rhee; 6. L. Talley; 7. K. Perucca; 8. R. Wootton. 8-UB: 1. J. Baer; 2. J. Brown; 4. S. Hanifee; 5. H. Newton. 9-10G: 2. A. McCoyd; 4. E. Carky; 5. J. Halper; 7. A. Hanifee. 9-10B: 1. A. Sorrentino; 2. D. Stamper; 3. P. Carky; 4. E. Brewer; 7. C. Sorrentino. 11-12G: 5. C. Cassity; 6. A. Bilodeau. 11-12B: 1. D. Stolba Jr; 3. M. Hill; 4. S. Whalen; 5. P. Rutter. 13-14G: 1. R. Zinger; 2. H. Zinger; 4. B. Allmon; 5. A. Smith; 8. H. Wilmeth. 13-14B: 2. S. Allmon; 4. L. Allmon; 7. C. Ferguson. 15-18G: 2. K. O’Byrne; 3. E. Fitzgibbon; 4. C. Birckhead; 6. M. Kemp; 7. M. Stolba; 8. C. Jones. 15-18B: 1. M. Thompson; 2. N. Brewer; 3. A. Barrett; 5. J. Fitzgibbon; 6. S. Dustin; 8. B. Sultzer.

Advertisement

Freestyle Relay

8-U: 1. R. O’Neill, H. Newton, L. White, J. Brown; 4. B. Burckhardt, J. Baer, L. Houston, K. Perucca. 9-10G: 2. M. Jones, G. Ohlinger, M. Dustin, A. McCoyd; 4. L. Rochardson, A. Cornelius, E. Rutter, K. Talley. 9-10B: 1. J. Newton, E. Brewer, J. Choi, A. Sorrention; 3. Z. Burckhardt, G. Mcmillen, C. Sorrentino, E. Martinez. 11-12G: 2. A. Bilodeau, K. Richardson, A. Baer, C. Cassity. 11-12B: 1. P. Rutter, M. Hill, M. Brewer, S. Whalen. 13-14G: 2. B. Allmon, L. Whitsett, S. Jones, A. Smith; 3. A. Bower, A. Preece, M. Goodman, H. Wilmeth. 13-14B: 1. S. Allmon, L. Allmon, J. Halper, C. Ferguson. 15-18: 2. A. Barrett, E. Fitzgibbon, M. Kemp, I. Higgins; 3. A. Welykoridko, M. Stolba, B. Sultzer, Z. Sultzer; 4. K. Bower, A. Condor, S. Dustin, C. Jones.

Advertisement
Advertisement