Advertisement

Columbia Neighborhood, Central Maryland swim leagues complete fourth week

The fourth week of the Columbia Neighborhood and Central Maryland swim leagues took place on Saturday, July 14 at pools around the area. Check out the results for the top finishers below:

COLUMBIA NEIGHBORHOOD SWIM LEAGUE:
Huntington, 322.5; Owen Brown, 286.5

Medley Relay

Advertisement

15-18M: 1. OB (Looper, Schmall, May, Farley), 2:07.06. 9-10M: 1. OB (Ober, Scheid, Walcott, Sloan), 1:19.15. 11-12M: 1. HU (Cossa, Skidmore, Firth, Glenn), 2:23.98. 13-14M: 1. HU (Achille, Farris, Hill, Kutz), 2:23.19.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. May, OB, 1:01.58; 2. Walls, HU; 3. Grets, HU. 15-18G: 1. Looper, OB, 1:08.55; 2. Eschman, HU; 3. Briggs, HU. 9-10B: 1. Scheid, OB, 1:33.71; 2. Lewis, HU; 3. Terry, HU. 9-10G: 1. Spence, HU, 1:26.47; 2. Ober, OB; 3. Akhtarkhavari, HU. 11-12B: 1. Briggs, HU, 1:11.71; 2. Dolezel, OB. 3. Terry, HU. 11-12G: 1. Schmall, OB, 1:23.20; 2. Harwood, OB; 3. D’Aguanno, HU. 13-14B: 1. Kutz, HU, 1:21.73; 2. Farley, OB; 3. Coreas, OB. 13-14G: 1. Russell, OB, 1:11.59; 2. Farris, HU; 3. Yu, HU.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Moore, HU, 27.24; 2. Thompson, HU; 3. Brown, HU. 15-18G: 1. Farley, OB, 31.56; 2. Harwood, OB; 3. Flanigan, OB. 6-UB: 1. Johnson, OB, 35.65; 2. Masters, OB; 3. Martin, HU. 6-UG: 1. Muzzatti, OB, 24.61; 2. McGrath, OB; 3. Petry, HU. 7-8B: 1. Glenn, HU, 19.02; 2. Harbaugh, OB; 3. Ormerod, HU. 7-8G: 1. Prudhomme, HU, 18.29; 2. Eggleston, HU; 3. Rome, OB. 9-10B: 1. Kutz, HU, 16.59; 2. Avery, OB; 3. Moore, HU. 9-10G: 1. Ober, OB, 15.74; 2. Sloan, OB; 3. Barrett, OB. 11-12B: 1. Glenn, HU, 34.34; 2. McConaghy, OB; 3. Jackson, HU. 11-12G: 1. McConaghy, OB, 34.68; 2. Harwood, OB; 3. Kalaris, OB. 13-14B: 1. Pinelis, HU, 28.65; 2. Farley, OB; 3. Robinson, HU. 13-14G: 1. Conlon, OB, 34.20; 2. Terry, HU; 3. Achille, HU.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Ryan, HU, 32.11; 2. Fatig, OB; 3. Thompson, HU. 15-18G: 1. May, HU, 30.32; 2. Looper, OB; 3. Rivera, OB. 6-UB: 1. Evangelista, OB, 50.22; 2. Johnson, OB; 3. Conlon, OB. 6-UG: 1. Muzzatti, OB, 34.70; 2. McGrath, OB; 3. Coker, OB. 7-8B: 1. Hiloti, HU, 22.72; 2. Jenkins, HU; 3. Tran, HU. 7-8G: 1. Owen, HU, 27.95; 2. Mayrovitz, OB; 3. Eggleston, OB. 9-10B: 1. Robinson, HU, 23.01; 2. Moore, HU; 3. Avery, OB. 9-10G: 1. Couch, HU, 20.26; 2. Jimenez, HU; 3. O’Donnell, OB. 11-12B: 1. Briggs, HU, 35.73; 2. Magoulas, HU; 3. Eggleston, OB. 11-12G: 1. Firth, HU, 33.93; 2. Center, OB; 3. Hiloti, OB. 13-14B: 1. Pinelis, HU, 34.71; 2. Coreas, OB; 3. Hill, HU. 13-14G: 1. Achille, HU, 42.73; 2. Rosenberg, OB; 3. Ribiero, OB.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Gretes, HU, 36.29; 2. Gretes, HU; 3. Schmall, OB. 15-18G: 1. May, HU, 38.62; 2. Briggs, HU; 3. Rivera, OB. 8-UB: 1. Hiloti, OB, 31.32. 8-UG: 1. Smith, OB, 31.03; 2. Rome, OB; 3. Heiliger, HU. 9-10B: 1. Walcott, OB, 24.34; 2. Becker, HU; 3. Lewis, HU. 9-10G: 1. Jimenez, HU, 23.27; 2. Couch, HU; 3. Harbaugh, OB. 11-12B: 1. Skidmore, HU, 41.58; 2. Couch, HU; 3. Glenn, HU.11-12G: 1. Firth, HU, 39.97; 2. Hilati, OB; 3. Schmall, OB. 13-14B: 1. Hill, HU, 37.89; 2. Magoulas, HU; 3. Robinson, HU. 13-14G:1. D’Aguanno, HU, 44.27; 2. Russell, OB; 3. Terry, HU.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. May, OB, 26.87; 2. Ryan, HU; 3. Walls, HU. 15-18G: 1. Eschman, HU, 31.08; 2. Farley, OB; 3. Harwood, OB. 8-UB: 1. Nasafi, OB, 31.95; 2. Scheid, OB. 8-UG: 1. Smith, OB, 20.21; 2. Prudhomme, HU; 3. English, OB. 9-10B: 1. Kutz, OB, 17.99; 2. Scheid, OB; 3. Scollick, OB. 9-10G: 1. Spence, HU, 16.25; 2. Sloan, OB; 3. Akhtarkhavari, HU. 11-12B: 1. Skidmore, HU, 15.94; 2. Dolezel, OB; 3. Terry, HU. 11-12G: 1. Centers, OB, 15.25; 2. D’Aguanno, HU; 3. Kalaris, HU. 13-14B: 1. Kutz, HU, 36.03; 2. Hill, HU; 3. Romack, OB. 13-14G: 1. Farriss, HU, 30.39; 2. Conlon, OB; 3. Reilly, HU.

Freestyle Relay

15-18M: 1. HU (May, Moore, Briggs, Walls), 1:51.99. 6-UM: 1. OB (Masters, Johnson, Coker, Muzzatti), 2:23.85. 7-8B: 1. HU (Ormerod, Boubsil, Tran, Glenn), 1:28.92. 7-8G: 1. OB (Rome, Eggleston, English, Smith), 1:35.40. 9-10B: 1. HU (Noble, Robinson, Glenn, Moore), 1:16.44. 9-10G: 1. HU (Akhtarkhavari, Skidmore, Balaji, Spence), 1:13.46. 11-12B: 1. HU (Briggs, Jackson, Magoulas, Terry), 2:28.46. 11-12G: 1. OB (Harwood, Weiseman, McConaghy, Centers), 2:25.22. 13-14M: 1. OB (Farley, Conlon, Eggleston, Russell), 2:10.96.

Pheasant Ridge, 350; Wilde Lake, 274

Medley Relay

Advertisement

15-18M: 1. PH (Burnett, Britten, Hawes, Coates), 1:59.88. 9-10M: 1. PH (Jing, Grey, Kim, Lee), 1:17.08. 11-12M: 1. PH (Wittholz, Thomas, Liu, Langnas), 2:13.46. 13-14M: 1. PH (Spragg, Wittholz, Xu, Kirby), 2:02.66.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Zou, WL, 1:01.36; 2. Britten, PH; 3. Dai, PH. 15-18G: 1. Jeon, WL 1:07.08; 2. Graham, PH; 3. Kleinberger, PH. 9-10B: 1. Jing, PH, 1:23.33; 2. Wan, WL; 3. Linstrom, WL. 9-10G: 1. Dong, PH, 1:21.48; 2. Genovese, WL; 3. Bank, WL. 11-12B: 1. Thomas, PH, 1:14.20; 2. Mulchandani, PH; 3. Creasey, WL. 11-12G: 1. Liu, PH, 1:16.07; 2. Churilla, WL; 3. Wittholz, PH. 13-14B: 1. Spragg, PH, 1:01.93; 2. Merke, WL; 3. Wittholz, PH. 13-14G: 1. Jeon, WL, 1:07.74; 2. Diaz, PH; 3. Xu, PH.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Li, WL, 25.04; 2. Jiang, WL; 3. Coates, PH. 15-18G: 1. Burnett, PH, 26.74; 2. Corkeron, WL; 3. Dannelly, PH. 6-UB: 1. Sager, PH, 29.19; 2. Wang, PH; 3. Cao, PH. 6-UG: 1. Bade, WL, 30.12; 2. Chung, PH; 3. Kulansky, WL. 7-8B: 1. Hao, PH, 15.95; 2. Nanji, PH; 3. Bade, WL. 7-8G: 1. Su, PH, 17.67; 2. Kim, PH; 3. Fox, WL. 9-10B: 1. Fox, WL, 16.44; 2. Lee, PH; 3. Li, PH. 9-10G: 1. Kim, PH, 16.02; 2. Corkeron, WL; 3. Cardona, WL. 11-12B: 1. Langnas, PH, 29.07; 2. Wang, PH; 3. Corkeron, WL. 11-12G: 1. Churilla, WL, 30.87; 2. Zhao, PH; 3. Wu, PH. 13-14B: 1. Hernandez, PH, 25.47; 2. Liu, PH; 3. Sariscak, PH. 13-14G: 1. Hibbert, WL, 28.05; 2. Kirby, PH; 3. Churilla, WL.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Pelligrini, WL, 31.11; 2. Key, PH; 3. Bank, WL. 15-18G: 1. Burnett, PH, 32.32; 2. Graham, PH; 3. Dannelly, PH. 6-UB: 1. Kenyon, WL, 36.36; 2. Howell, WL; 3. Wang, PH. 6-UG: 1. Chung, PH, 30.03; 2. Beares, WL; 3. Luke, PH. 7-8B: 1. Verma, WL, 23.73; 2. Naga, WL; 3. Su, WL. 7-8G: 1. Su, PH, 20.47; 2. Faul, WL; 3. Rankin, WL. 9-10B: 1. Lu, WL, 19.31; 2. Shu, PH; 3. Linstrom, WL. 9-10G: 1. Dong, PH, 17.41; 2. Jenkins, WL; 3. Santos, WL. 11-12B: 1. Wang, PH, 35.44; 2. Xiong, PH; 3. Hao, PH. 11-12G: 1. Kim, WL, 30.73; 2. Wittholz, PH; 3. Zagnit, PH. 13-14B: 1. Spragg, PH, 29.01; 2. Marlow, PH; 3. Merke, WL. 13-14G: 1. Kirby, PH, 33.43; 2. Wu, PH; 3. Jackson, WL.

Advertisement

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Britten, PH, 31.56; 2. Li, WL; 3. Santos, WL. 15-18G: 1. Jeon, WL, 34.69; 2. Hawes, PH; 3. Jackson, WL. 8-UB: 1. Chiang, PH, 24.57; 2. Schlee, WL; 3. Creasey, WL. 8-UG: 1. Zhang, PH, 20.67; 2. Banegura, WL; 3. Fox, WL. 9-10B: 1. Yao, PH, 21.16; 2. Chiang, PH: 3. Li, PH. 9-10G: 1. Genovese, WL, 22.86; 2. Yang, PH; 3. Grey, PH. 11-12B: 1. Langnas, PH, 36.92; 2. Creasey, WL; 3. Hao, PH. 11-12G: 1. Zhang, PH, 43.69; 2. Mostoufi, PH; 3. Lyons, WL. 13-14B: 1. Wittholz, PH, 32.94; 2. Liu, PH; 3. Liu, WL. 13-14G: 1. Hibbert, WL, 35.17; 2. Diaz, PH; 3. Pellegrini, WL.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Zou, WL, 27.53; 2. Dai, PH; 3. Bank, WL. 15-18G: 1. Hawes, PH, 29.54; 2. Corkeron, WL; 3. Dibert, WL. 8-UB: 1. Hao, PH, 18.26; 2. Bade, WL; 3. Nanji, PH. 8-UG: 1. Zhang, PH. 17.45; 2. Rankin, WL; 3. Douglass, WL. 9-10B: 1. Jing, PH, 17.61; 2. Lu, WL; 3. Fox, WL. 9-10G: 1. Cardona, WL, 16.73; 2. Kim, PH; 3. Corkeron, WL. 11-12B: 1. Thomas, PH, 15.06; 2. Corkeron, WL; 3. Mulchandani, PH. 11-12G: 1. Kim, WL, 14.16; 2. Liu, PH; 3. Zhao, PH. 13-14B: 1. Hernandez, PH, 27.73; 2. Marlow, PH; 3. Gray, WL. 13-14G: 1. Jeon, WL, 29.67; 2. Xu, PH; 3. Genovese, WL.

Freestyle Relay

15-18M: 1. WL (Bank, Dibert, Singh, Li), 1:57.47. 6-UM: 1. WL (Howell, Kulansky, Kim, Bade), 2:14.31. 7-8B: 1. WL (Verma, Schlee, Naga, Bade), 1:26.34. 7-8G: 1. WL (Faul, Fox, Banegura, Faul), 1:24.67. 9-10B: 1. WL (Fox, Lu, Wan, Linstrom), 1:08.00. 9-10G: 1. PH (Dong, Ma, Yang, Marcus), 1:09.77. 11-12B: 1. PH (Wang, Xiong, Hao, Mulchandani), 2:04.95. 11-12G: 1. PH (Zhang, Mostoufi, Zagnit, Wu), 2:21.55. 13-14M: 1. PH (Liu, Wu, Diaz, Hernandez), 1:50.47.

Clemens Crossing, 320; Kings Contrivance, 302

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. CC (Bridges, Elshafei, Wilson, Kelly), 2:16.06. 9-10M: 1. CC (Baglione, Pingaro, Freund, Barnes), 1:16.63. 11-12M: 1. CC (Ames, Panepento, Freund, J. Hollida), 2:32.61. 13-14M: 1. CC (Hollida, Lascola, Nwaeze, Sultan), 2:05.18.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Elshafei, CC, 1:04.58; 2. Arocho, KC; 3. Bridges, CC. 15-18G: 1. Harris, KC, 1:09.22; 2. Wilson, CC; 3. Pisanic, CC. 9-10B: 1. Linsenmeyer, CC, 1:36.26; 2. Barnes, CC; 3. Hall, KC. 9-10G: 1. Pingaro, CC, 1:24.00; 2. Tiley, KC; 3. Lederman, KC. 11-12B: 1. Hall, KC, 1:11.41; 2. Hughes, KC; 3. Marr, KC. 11-12G: 1. Tiley, KC, 1:28.13; 2. Young, KC; 3. Decker, KC. 13-14B: 1. Harris, KC, 1:07.73; 2. Lascola, CC; 3. Rudolph, CC. 13-14G: 1. Hammill, CC, 1:10.48; 2. Tracy, KC; 3. Hollida, CC.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Elshafei, CC, 24.46; 2. Pennsy, CC; 3. Kelly, CC. 15-18G: 1. Harris, KC, 29.05; 2. Pisanic, CC; 3. Caine, CC. 6UB: 1. Jackson, KC, 28.10; 2. Proietti, KC; 3. Hettinger, KC. 6UG: 1. Stablein, KC, 25.73; 2. Mansolillo, KC; 3. Scarborough, CC. 7-8B: 1. Kiganiis, CC, 17.23; 2. Paul, KC; 3. Lascola, CC. 7-8G: 1. Grandier, CC, 19.11; 2. Housein, KC; 3. Phillips, KC. 9-10B: 1. Hicks, CC, 17.39; 2. Dejarnette, KC; 3. Lee, KC. 9-10G: 1. Freund, CC, 15.93; 2. Karunwi, KC; 3. Hamilton, CC. 11-12B: 1. Holder, KC, 32.75; 2. Shin, KC; 3. D. Hollida, CC. 11-12G: 1. Freund, KC, 29.57; 2. McDaniel, KC; 3. Lamp, KC. 13-14B: 1. Sultan, CC, 28.37; 2. Hong, KC; 3. Fernandes, KC. 13-14G: 1. Hollida, CC, 30.69; 2. Stott, KC; 3. Woodson, KC.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Arocho, KC, 31.99; 2. McCarty, CC; 3. Kelly, CC. 15-18G: 1. Woodson, KC, 30.66; 2. TenHoor, CC; 3. Bridges, CC. 6UB: 1. Jackson, KC, 36.42; 2. McDonald, CC; 3. Roddy, KC. 6UG: 1. Stablein, KC, 30.11; 2. Scarborough, CC; 3. Mansolillo, KC. 7-8B: 1. White, CC, 24.82; 2. Kikanzira, CC; 3. Naranjo, KC. 7-8G: 1. Abernathy, KC, 24.99; 2. Coleman, CC; 3. de Leeuw, KC. 9-10B: 1. Baglione, CC, 20.38; 2. Lamp, KC; 3. Tiffany, CC. 9-10G: 1. Tiley, KC, 21.05; 2. Abernathy, KC; 3. Kociolek, CC. 11-12B: 1. Pisanic, CC, 43.25; 2. Holder, KC; 3. Hamilton, CC. 11-12G: 1. Tiley, KC, 39.09; 2. Joy, CC; 3. Plasse, CC. 13-14B: 1. Arocho, KC, 36.66; 2. Scarborough, CC; 3. Cosentino, CC. 13-14G: 1. Nwaeze, CC, 32.23; 2. Schlichting, CC; 3. Baglione, CC.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Fouts, CC, 32.84; 2. Edwards, KC; 3. Kelly, CC. 15-18G: 1. Ghine, KC, 36.13; 2. Eidson, CC; 3. Maisel, CC. 8UB: 1. Zhang, KC, 25.25; 2. Kikanzira, CC; 3. Lascola, CC. 8UG: 1. Linsenmeyer, CC, 27.96; 2. DeJarnette, KC; 3. Burke, KC. 9-10B: 1. Roddy, KC, 24.66; 2. Baglione, CC; 3. Motopp, CC. 9-10G: 1. Pingaro, CC, 19.25; 2. Lederman, KC; 3. Hettinger, KC. 11-12B: 1. Hall, KC, 36.47; 2. Hughes, KC; 3. Armes, CC. 11-12G: 1. Panepento, CC, 43.14; 2. Lamp, KC; 3. Young, KC. 13-14B: 1. Lascola, CC, 34.45; 2. Harris, KC; 3. Ordonio, KC. 13-14G: 1. Hammill, CC, 36.46; 2. Fernandes, KC; 3. Wenstrom, CC.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Kelly, CC, 31.31; 2. Pennsy, CC; 3. McCarty, CC. 15-18G: 1. Ghine, KC, 27.44; 2. Wilson, CC; 3. Yamamoto, CC. 8UB: 1. Lamp, KC, 24.17; 2. Kiganiis, CC; 3. Zhang, KC. 8UG: 1. Grandier, CC, 24.25; 2. Housein, KC; 3. Abernathy, KC. 9-10B: 1. Barnes, CC, 19.52; 2. Lamp, KC; 3. Linsenmeyer, KC. 9-10G: 1. Freund, CC, 18.05; 2. Gomez, CC; 3. Biederman, KC. 11-12B: 1. Marr, KC, 16.59; 2. Hamilton, CC; 3. Pisanic, CC. 11-12G: 1. Freund, CC, 14.18; 2. McDaniel, KC; 3. Benzing, KC. 13-14B: 1. Rudolph, CC, 31.60; 2. Sultan, CC; 3. Arocho, KC. 13-14G: 1. Nwaeze, CC, 29.97; 2. Tracy, KC; 3. Fernandes, KC

Advertisement

Freestyle Relay

15-18M: 1. KC (Arocho, Woodson, Edwards, Ghine), 1:46.86. 6UM: 1. KC (Jackson, Mansolillo, Hettinger, Stablein), 2:09.87. 7-8B: 1. CC (White, Vanderwagen, Kikanzira, Kiganiis), 1:29.96. 7-8G: 1. KC (Phillips, DeJarnette, Abernathy, Housein), 1:36.80. 9-10B: 1. CC (Hicks, Sultan, Skaggs, Linsenmeyer), 1:13.91. 9-10G: 1. KC (Tiley, Lederman, Biederman, Karunwi), 1:11.30. 11-12B: 1. KC (Hughes, Holder, Marr, Hall), 2:05.16. 11-12G: 1. KC (Tiley, Lamp, Decker, McDaniel), 2:20.64. 13-14M: 1. KC (A. Fernandes, Woodson, R. Fernandes, Hong), 2:03.58.

Dorsey Search, 328; Oakland Mills, 282

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. OM (Mills, Murray, Miller, Zuelsdorf), 1:58.68. 9-10M: 1. DS (Ritchey, Grader, Schell, Jenkins), 1:29.51. 11-12M: 1. DS (Kim, Bhattacharya, Fitsimmons, SooTho), 2:19.96. 13-14M: 1. DS (Noyes, Polon, Abrams, Jiang), 2:22.74.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Miller, OM, 1:03.65; 2. Eng, DS. 15-18G: 1. Mills, OM, 1:16.61; 2. Perrine, OM. 9-10B: 1. Wang, DS, 1:19.05; 2. Megdiche, OM; 3. Otten, OM; 9-10G: 1. Liu, DS, 1:31.08; 2. Kwong, OM; 3. McMonagle, DS. 11-12B: 1. Bhattacharya, DS, 1:29.80; 2. Shafie, DS. 11-12G: 1. SooTho, DS, 1:11.81; 2. Gillum, OM; 3. Jackson, DS. 13-14B: 1. Abrams, DS, 1:09.48; 2. West, OM. 13-14G: 1. Soustek, OM, 1:14.03; 2. Porter, OM; 3. Yen, DS.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Fitzsimmons, DS, 24.94; 2. Zuelsdorf, OM; 3. Stralka, DS. 15-18G: 1. Murray, OM, 27.58; 2. Bickel, DS; 3. Gunther, OM. 6-UB: 1. Flores, OM, 24.80; 2. Nelson, OM; 3. Faust, OM. 6-UG: 1. Schmitt, DS, 24.13; 2. Hollywood, OM; 3. Davis, DS. 7-8B: 1. Agboli, DS, 17.91; 2. McMorland, OM; 3. Palmore, DS. 7-8G: 1. Cain, DS, 19.45; 2. Taliano, DS; 3. Humphrey, OM. 9-10B: 1. Glisson, OM, 14.14; 2. Burgoon, DS; 3. Murray, OM. 9-10G: 1.Yuan, DS, 14.61; 2. Beauchamp, OM; 3. Delissio, DS. 11-12B: 1. Kim, DS, 31.09; 2. Terekhin, DS; 3. Raney, DS. 11-12G: 1. Fitzsimmons, DS, 31.75; 2. Palmore, DS; 3. Howell, OM. 13-14B: 1. Humphrey, OM, 26.21; 2. Jiang, DS; 3. Cavey, DS. 13-14G: 1. Murray, OM, 30.07; 2. Shanklin, OM; 3. Yen, DS.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Fitzsimmons, DS, 28.92; 2. Mackey, DS; 3. Zuelsdorf, OM. 15-18G: 1. Mills, OM, 31.57; 2. Thorogood, DS; 3. Soustek, OM. 6-UB: 1. Nelson, OM, 36.88; 2. McMonagle, DS; 3. Flores, OM. 6-UG: 1. Zhiqing, DS, 37.80; 2. Pearson-Moore, OM; 3. Zhao, DS. 7-8B: 1. Faust, OM, 21.98; 2. Miller-Mercer, DS; 3. Agboli, DS. 7-8G: 1. Taliano, DS, 23.87; 2. Harrington, OM; 3. Humphrey, OM. 9-10B: 1. Wang, DS, 17.60; 2. Otten, OM; 3. Agboli, DS. 9-10G: 1. Rizas, DS, 18.06; 2. Liu, DS; 3. Delessio, DS. 11-12B: 1. Cain, DS, 40.64; 2. Terekhin, DS; 3. Schmitt, DS. 11-12G: 1. SooTho, DS, 35.38; 2. Gillum, OM; 3. Sirolli, OM. 13-14B: 1. Cain, DS, 34.77; 2. Feldman, OM; 3. Cavey, DS 13-14G: 1. Soustek, OM, 36.27; 2. Herrera, OM; 3. Baskin, OM.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Arsenault, DS, 34.92; 2. Schurman, OM; 3. Eng, DS. 15-18G: 1. Murray, OM, 35.11; 2. Porter, OM; 3. Bickel, DS. 8-UB: 1.Faust, OM, 26.54; 2. Park, DS; 3. Grader, DS. 8-UG: 1. Cain, DS, 24.68; 2. Harrington, OM; 3. Jenkins, DS. 9-10B: 1. Kim, DS, 21.38; 2. Murray, OM; 3. Burgoon, DS. 9-10G: 1. Schell, DS, 23.17; 2. McMonagle, DS; 3. Kelly, DS. 11-12B: 1. Bhattacharya, DS, 44.61; 2. Shafie, DS; 3. Harrison, OM. 11-12G: 1. Glisson, OM, 48.01; 2. Kastberg, DS; 3. Blackman, OM. 13-14B: 1. West, DS, 41.49; 2. Jiang, DS. 13-14G: 1. Porter, OM, 39.65; 2. Shannklin, OM; 3. Polon, DS.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Miller, OM, 27.59; 2. Stralka, DS; 3. DelPo, OM. 15-18G: 1. Porter, OM, 29.10; 2. Thorogood, DS; 3. Gunther, OM. 8-UB: 1. McMorland, OM, 23.14; 2. Parker, DS; 3. Palmore, DS. 8-UG: 1. Piche, OM, 23.45; 2. Jenkins, DS. 9-10B: 1. Glisson, OM, 16.06; 2. Megdiche, OM; 3. Ahmad, DS. 9-10G: 1. Rizas, DS, 15.77; 2. Yuan, DS; 3. Kwong, OM. 11-12B: 1. Kim, DS, 14.94; Schmitt, DS; Humphrey, OM. 11-12G: 1. Palmore, DS, 15.53; 2. Fitzsimmons, DS; 3. Blackman, OM. 13-14B: 1. Abrams, DS, 27.87; 2. Humphrey, OM; 3. Cain, DS. 13-14G: 1. Murray, OM, 34.63; 2. Polon, DS; 3. Baskin, OM.

Freestyle Relay

15-18M: 1. OM (Lopez, Nelson, Gunther, Porter), 1:56.02. 6-UM: 1. DS (McMonagle, Hedgecock, Zhiqing, Schmitt), 2:18.46. 7-8B: 1. OM (Dinh, Faust, Sicolli, McMorland) 1:20.74. 7-8G: 1. OM (Harrington, Humphrey, Kwong, Piche), 1:27.95. 9-10B: 1. DS (Burgoon, Kim, Agboli, Wang), 1:04.09. 9-10G: 1. DS (Rizas, Delessio, Liu, Yuan), 1:05.28. 11-12B: 1. DS (Terekhin, Shafie, Raney, Cain), 2:21.21. 11-12G: 1. OM (Glisson, Gunther, Howell, Gillum), 2:25.16. 13-14M: 1. OM (West, Porter, Murray, Humphrey), 1:59.78.

Long Reach, 344; Clary’s Forest/Hawthorn/Swansfield, 250

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. LR (Haney, Tootle, Kundrat, Tootle), 2:03.53. 9-10M: 1. LR (Hutchins, Madison, Heron, Sola), 1:12.58. 11-12M: 1. LR (Madison, Schaaf, Devins, Haskett), 2:24.28. 13-14M: 1. CHS (Boardman, Bickel, Duke, Steffens), 2:21.14.

Advertisement

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Kundrat, LR, 1:11.71; 2. Discus, CHS; 3. Barham, CHS. 15-18G: 1. Nagle, LR, 1:11.28; 2. Castle-Smith, LR; 3. Sunder, CHS. 9-10B: 1. Jenkins, CHS, 1:20.25; 2. McGrail, LR; 3. Thur, CHS. 9-10G: 1. Hutchins, LR, 1:17.47. 11-12B: 1. Hoy, CHS, 1:18.20; 2. Schaaf, LR; 3. Murphy-Leak, CHS. 11-12G: 1. Madison, LR, 1:08.63; 2. Bickel, CHS; 3. Mitchell, CHS. 13-14B: 1. Ward-Pratz, LR, 1:10.66; 2. Bickel, CHS. 13-14G: 1. Corley, LR, 1:15.52; 2. Boardman, CHS; 3. Le, LR.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Boardman, CHS, 25.52; 2. Diens, CHS; 3. Duke, CHS. 15-18G: 1. Haney, LR, 28.33; 2. Lee, LR; 3. Castle-Smith, LR. 6-UB: 1. Catella, LR, 30.19; 2. Weiler, LR; 3. Schaaf, LR. 6-UG: 1. Mauro, CHS, 23.92; 2. Cosentino, LR; 3. Riley, LR. 7-8B: 1. Heron, LR, 15.23; 2. Malvankar, LR; 3. Pham, LR. 7-8G: 1. Dixon, CHS, 19.13; 2. Moore, LR; 3. Huang, LR. 9-10B: 1. Murphy-Leak, CHS, 15.50; 2. McGuinness, CHS; 3. Sola, LR. 9-10G: 1. Heron, LR, 14.98; 2. Moore, LR; 3. Huang, LR. 11-12B: 1. Tewodros, CHS, 32.72; 2. King, LR; 3. Schofield, CHS. 11-12G: 1. Lee, LR, 29.88; 2. Devins, LR; 3. Booker, LR. 13-14B: 1. Steffens, CHS, 30.24; 2. Gloya, CHS; 3. Jaladanki, LR. 13-14G: 1. Hunn, LR, 27.40; 2. Duke, CHS; 3. Moore, LR.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Dicus, CHS, 31.52; 2. Duke, CHS; 3. Dicus, CHS. 15-18G: 1. Haney, LR, 33.19; 2. Morton, CHS; 3. Booker, LR. 6-UB: 1. Catella, LR, 32.66; 2. Weiler, LR; 3. Jacobson, LR. 6-UG: 1. Cosentino, LR, 28.36; 2. Mauro, CHS; 3. Murphy, CHS. 7-8B: 1. Suprun, LR, 24.78; 2. Murphy-Leak, CHS; 3. Harris, LR. 7-8G: 1. Stevenson, LR, 29.10; 2. Bittinger, CHS; 3. Carmean, CHS. 9-10B: 1. Madison, LR, 17.13; 2. Murphy, CHS; 3. Hoy, CHS. 9-10G: 1. Despres, CHS, 22.41; 2. Moore, LR; 3. Stewart, LR. 11-12B: 1. Schaaf, LR, 38.38; 2. Murphy-Leak, CHS; 3. Schofield, CHS. 11-12G: 1. Zhang, CHS, 34.29; 2. Mitchell, CHS; 3. Booker, LR. 13-14B: 1. LeVesque, LR, 37.65; 2. Jaladanki, LR; 3. Welch, CHS. 13-14G: 1. Corley, LR, 33.74; 2. Self, LR; 3. Boardman, CHS.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Barham, CHS, 36.45; 2. Tootle, LR; 3. Clifford, CHS. 15-18G: 1. Nagle, LR, 37.15; 2. Tootle, LR; 3. Barham, CHS. 8-UB: 1. Hendron, LR, 27.82; 2. Saunier, CHS; 3. Malvankar, LR. 8-UG: 1. Hustead, LR, 31.68; 2. Camargo, LR; 3. Gillett, CHS. 9-10B: 1. Jenkins, CHS, 19.27; 2. Murphy-Leak, CHS; 3. Weiler, LR. 9-10G: 1. Hutchins, LR, 19.71; 2. Stewart, LR; 3. Kiv, CHS. 11-12B: 1. Shaw, CHS, 45.32; 2. Kiv, CHS; 3. MacMillan, CHS. 11-12G: 1. Madison, LR, 34.32; 2. Devins, LR; 3. Speaks, LR. 13-14B: 1. Ward-Pratz, LR, 34.21; 2. Bickel, CHS; 3. Goyd, CHS. 13-14G: 1. Huang, LR, 42.44; 2. McGuiness, CHS; 3. Tetters, CHS.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Kundrat, LR, 29.23; 2. Repsher; 3. Boardman, CHS. 15-18G: 1. Tootle, LR, 32.42; 2. Shader, CHS; 3. Lee, LR. 8-UB: 1. Heron, LR, 18.63; 2. Murphy-Leak, CHS; 3. Harns, CHS. 8-UG: 1. Dixon, CHS, 22.22; 2. Adams, LR; 3. King, LR. 9-10B: 1. Madison, LR, 15.92; 2. Thur, CHS; 3. Macmillan, CHS. 9-10G: 1. Heron, LR, 16.68; 2. Kochvnov, LR; 3. Harriman, LR. 11-12B: 1. Hoy, CHS, 15.36; 2. Macmillan, CHS; 3. Tewodros, CHS. 11-12G: 1. Lee, LR, 15.33; 2. Zhang, CHS; 3. Wood, CHS. 13-14B: 1. LeVesque, LR, 40.16; 2. Welch, CHS; 3. Hoy, CHS. 13-14G: 1. Hunn, LR, 30.21; 2. Self, LR; 3. Duke, LR.

Freestyle Relay

15-18M: 1. LR (Castle-Smith, Ethridge, Lee, Repsher), 1:59.77. 6-UM: 1. LR (Schaaf, Weiler, Schuster, Cosentino), 2:12.12. 7-8B: 1. LR (Pham, Malvankar, Harris, Heron), 1:21.01. 7-8G: 1. LR (Stevenson, Haas, King, Adams), 1:39.23. 9-10B: 1. CHS (Murphy-Leak, Hoy, McGuiness, Jenkins), 1:08.08. 9-10G: 1. LR (Stevenson, Harriman, Moore, Stewart), 1:17.41. 11-12B: 1. CHS (Schofield, Jenkins, Shaw, Tewodros), 2:32.08. 11-12G: 1. CHS (Mitchell, Varoli, Medluck, Wood), 2:36.89. 13-14M: 1. LR (Ward-Pratz, Corley, LeVesque, Hunn), 1:59.93.

Phelps Luck, 276; Pointers Run, 331

Medley Relay:

15-18M: 1. PL (Winters, Lewis, Harris, Czyryca), 2.01.55. 9-10M: 1. PO (Jiang, Li, Virmani, Gao), 1.18.83. 11-12M: 1. PL (Smith, Tyer, Smith, Richer), 2.18.84. 13-14M: 1. PL (Farah, Yankle, Tray, Rice), 2.19.95.

Individual Medley:

15-18B: 1. Wolter, PO, 58.64; 2. Werdell, PL; 3. Samuels, PL. 15-18G: 1. Bendel, PL, 1.07.86; 2. McArthur, PL; 3. Bazell, PO. 9-10B: 1. Rotunda, PL, 1.19.27; 2. Chauduri, PO; 3. Farah, PL. 9-10G: 1. Othani, PO, 1.12.59; 2. Ma, PO; 3. Chaudhuri, PO. 11-12B: 1. Smith, PL, 1.09.20; 2. Davis, PO; 3. McArthur, PL. 11-12G: 1. Smith, PO, 1.09.35; 2. Meyer, PO; 3. Brooks, PL. 13-14B: 1. Zinderman, PO, 1.07.84; 2. Lewis, PL; 3. Hartman, PO. 13-14G: 1. Schwab, PL, 1.10.91; 2. Cheer, PO; 3. Nelson, PL.

Freestyle:

15-18B: 1. Winters, PL, 24.48; 2. Meyer, PO; 3. Czyryca, PL. 15-18G: 1. Lopez, PO, 27.31; 2. Harris, PL; 3. Clemens, PO. 6-UB: 1. Ruddy, PO, 23.56; 2. Chen, PO; 3. Yen, PO. 6-UG: 1. Young, PL, 26.87; 2. Agrawal, PO; 3. Martin, PO. 7-8B: 1. Chen, PO, 16.14; 2. Zhang, PO; 3. Aurunin, PO. 7-8G: 1. Watson, PL, 17.59; 2. Dubbs, PO; 3. Sekera, PO. 9-10B: 1. Davis, PO, 15.99; 2. Hawthorn, PO; 3. Kuhl, PL. 9-10G: 1. Ma, PO, 15.62; 2. Mock, PL; 3. VIrmani, PO. 11-12B: 1. Davis, PO, 29.00; 2. Yankle, PL; 3. Brooks, PL. 11-12G: 1. Smith, PL, 29.13; 2. Meyer, PO; 3. Brooks, PL. 13-14B: 1. Henderson, PL, 25.97; 2. Taber, PO; 3. Taylor, PL. 13-14G: 1. Tyer, PL, 27.92; 2. Tray, PL; 3. Rotunda, PL.

Backstroke:

15-18B: 1. Wolter, PO, 28.13; 2. Winters, PL; 3. Ackison, PO. 15-18G: 1. Sharkey, PL, 29.90; 2. McArthur, PL; 3. Lopez, PO. 6-UB: 1. Chen, PO, 32.06; 2. Kuhl, PL; 3. Ruddy, PO. 6-UG: 1. Agrawal, PO, 29.09; 2. Schwaab, PL; 3. Young, PL. 7-8B: 1. Wang, PO, 21.49; 2. Wang, PO; 3. Brady, PL. 7-8G: 1. Grodsky, PO, 21.11; 2. Gandhe, PL; 3. Dubbs, PO. 9-10B: 1. Chang, PO, 19.79; 2. Schuyler, PO; 3. Jie, PO. 9-10G: 1. Agrawal, PO, 18.88; 2. Grimes, PL; 3. Virmani, PO. 11-12B: 1. Yan, PO, 35.54; 2. McArthur, PL; 3. Peoples, PL. 11-12G: 1. Smith, PO, 32.05; 2. Smith, PL; 3. Smith, PO. 13-14B: 1. Lewis, PL, 32.93; 2. Taber, PO; 3. Taylor, PL. 13-14G: 1. Farah, PL, 36.07; 2. Hill, PL; 3. Rotunda, PL.

Advertisement

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Fan, PO, 31.88; 2. Czyryca, PL. 15-18G: 1. Bendel, PO, 35.33; 2. Lewis, PL; 3. Strutz, PL. 8-UB: 1. Chen, PO, 24.04; 2. Ohtani, PO; 3. Mays, PO. 8-UG: 1. Sun, PO, 27.22; 2. Sekerak, PO; 3. Young, PL. 9-10B: 1. Rotunda, PL, 17.07; 2. Davis, PO, 3. Hawthorn, PO. 9-10G: 1. Ohtani, PO, 17.72; 2. Grimes, PL; 3. Virmai, PO. 11-12B: 1. Yankle, PL, 37.09; 2. Yan, PO; 3. Chen, PO. 11-12G: 1. Tyer, PL, 37.59; 2. Gorsky, PL; 3. Cheer, PO. 13-14B: 1. Henderson, PL, 35.78; 2. Hartman, PO; 3. Miller-Chesnut, PL. 13-14G: 1. Tyer, PL, 36.10; 2. Tray, PL; 3. Swallow, PL.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Ackison, PO, 26.92; 2. Meyer, PO; 3. Wettstein, PO. 15-18G: 1. Sharkey, PL, 29.70; 2. Harris, PL; 3. Bazell. PO. 8-UB: 1. Zhang, PO, 27.31; 2. Wang, PO; 3. Farah, PL. 8-UG: 1. Watson, PL, 19.37; 2. Grodsky, PO; 3. Brooks, PL. 9-10B: 1. Chaudhuri, PO, 15.90; 2. Farah, PL; 3. Li, PO. 9-10G: 1. Agrawal, PO, 17.69; 2. Chaudhuri, PO; 3. Mock, PL. 11-12B: 1. Smith, PL, 14.17; 2. Chen, PO; 3. Griffin, PL. 11-12G: 1. Coleman, PO, 16.22; 2. Smith, PO; 3. Watson, PL. 13-14B: 1. Zinderman, PO, 29.44; 2. Miller, PL; 3. MIller-Chesnut, PL. 13-14G: 1. Schwab, PL, 32.15; 2. Nelson, PL; 3. Cheer, PO.

Freestyle Relay

15-18M: 1. PO (Meyer, Bendel, Lopez, Wolter), 1.44.68. 6-UM: 1. PO (Ruddy, Martin, Chen, Agrawal), 1.54.89. 7-8B: 1. PO (Zhang, Wang, Aurunin, Chen), 1.20.71. 7-8G: 1. PL (Watson, Gandhe, Young, Brooks), 1.19.97. 9-10B: 1. PO (Hawthorn, Chang, Davis, Chaudhuri) 1.07.07. 9-10G: 1. PO (Agrawal, Virmani, Chaudhuri, Ohtani), 1.05.26. 11-12B: 1. PO (Chen, Yan, Potosky, Davis), 2.01.98. 11-12G: 1. PO (Meyer, Coleman, Smith, Smith), 2.01.84. 13-14M: 1. PL (Tyer, Schwab, Lewis, Henderson) 1.51.29.

Harpers Choice, 347; Thunder Hill, 272

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. HC (Tuttle, Reading, Baldinazzo, Wu), 2:08.92. 9-10M: 1. HC (Stephan, Wu, Dangston, Berrios), 1:09.85. 11-12M: 1. TH (C. Hu, Schappelle, A. Hu, Skaggs), 2:33.23. 13-14M: 1. HC (Urian, Mantzaris, Bae, Callahan).

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Tuttle, HC, 1:05.42; 2. E. Woods, TH; 3. Webster, HC. 15-18G: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 1:08.57; 2. Woods, TH; 3. Wenholz, TH. 9-10B: 1. Duncan, HC, 1:20.51; 2. Keller, TH; 3. Yao, HC. 9-10G: 1. Rothrock, TH, 1:21.03; 2. Bae, HC; 3. Stephan, HC. 11-12B: 1. Schappelle, TH, 1:24.69; 2. Fish, HC; 3. Yu, HC. 11-12G: 1. Fish, HC, 1:05.94; 2. Titioura, TH; 3. Bae, HC. 13-14B: 1. Hu, HC, 1:03.20; 2. Mantzaris, HC. 13-14G: 1. Rothrock, TH, 1:05.91; 2. Costello, HC; 3. Bae, HC.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Parker, TH, 24.67; 2. Wu, HC; 3. Reyes, HC. 15-18G: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 28.22; 2. Snyder, TH; 3. Reading, HC. 6-UB: 1. Chew, HC, 22.45; 2. Bickell, TH; 3. Roman, TH. 6-UG: 1. Ketler, HC, 22.46; 2. Moran, HC; 3. Dowgiewicz, TH. 7-8B: 1. Cooper, TH, 18.83; 2. Duncan, HC; 3. Bialeski, TH. 7-8G: 1. Owens, TH, 18.00; 2. Carson, HC; 3. Pickering, HC. 9-10B: 1. Bishop, TH, 16.10; 2. Berrios, HC; 3. Crump, TH. 9-10G: 1. Bae, HC, 15.17; 2. Rothrock, TH; 3. Rosewag, HC. 11-12B: 1. Hu, TH, 30.19; 2. Canos, HC; 3. Guyton, HC. 11-12G: 1. Ko. Sanders, TH, 28.93; 2. Ka. Sanders, TH; 3. Mantzaris, HC. 13-14B: 1. Hu, HC, 25.99; 2. Urian, HC; 3. Stephan, HC. 13-14G: 1. Scopelliti, TH, 29.85; 2. Callahan, HC; 3. Skaggs, TH.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Tuttle, HC, 27.73; 2. Porter, TH; 3. Costa-Shell, HC. 15-18G: 1. Martin, TH, 34.34; 2. Reading, HC; 3. K. Bitner-Parish, HC. 6-UB: 1. Chew, HC, 26.58; 2. Bickell, TH; 3. Roman, TH. 6-UG: 1. Moran, HC, 28.10; 2. Ketler, HC; 3. Yang, TH. 7-8B: 1. Kostibas, TH, 22.30; 2. Cooper, TH; 3. Isaac, HC. 7-8G: 1. Carson, HC, 20.95; 2. Martini, TH; 3. Norton, TH. 9-10B: 1. Spencer, HC, 17.07; 2. Mamauag, TH; 3. Keller, TH. 9-10G: 1. Starr, TH, 16.44; 2. Luo, HC; 3. Pickering, HC. 11-12B: 1. Hu, TH, 35.67; 2. Canos, HC; 3. Guyton, HC. 11-12G: 1. Fish, HC, 30.60; 2. Ko. Sanders, TH; 3. Bae, HC. 13-14B: 1. Stephan, HC, 33.90; 2. Afolabi-Brown, HC; 3. Terry, HC. 13-14G: 1. Costello, HC, 32.87; 2. Scopelliti, TH; 3. Ducot, TH.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Wu, HC, 33.22; 2. J Woods, TH; 3. Jacobson, TH. 15-18G: 1. Snyder, TH, 36.44; 2. Woods, TH; 3. Bitner-Parrish, HC. 8-UB: 1. Yu, HC, 23.40; 2. Kostibas, TH; 3. Sturk, HC. 8-UG: 1. Chew, HC, 23.33; 2. Titioura, TH; 3. Pickering, HC. 9-10B: 1. Crump, TH, 20.43; 2. Ying, HC; 3. Spencer, HC. 9-10G: 1. Wu, HC, 19.86; 2. Luo, HC; 3. Pickering, HC. 11-12B: 1. Schappelle, TH, 44.03; 2. Wu, HC; 3. Rafferty, HC. 11-12G: 1. Ka. Sanders, TH, 36.55; 2. Hu, TH; 3. Stephan, HC. 13-14B: 1. Vance, HC, 32.39; 2. Mantzaris, HC; 3. Terry, HC. 13-14G: 1. Rothrock, TH, 33.41; 2. Callahan, HC; 3. Maloney, TH.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Porter, 27.55; 2. Reyes, HC; 3. Costa-Shell, HC. 15-18G: 1. Martin, TH, 33.50; 2. Wenholz, TH; 3. Rotolo, HC. 8-UB: 1. Bialeski, TH, 24.05; 2. Duncan, HC; 3. Stuck, HC. 8-UG: 1. Chew, HC, 21.26; 2. Martini, TH; 3. Spencer, HC. 9-10B: 1. Duncan, HC, 14.42; 2. Berrios, HC; 3. Tustin, TH. 9-10G: 1. Starr, TH, 14.94; 2. Stephan, HC; 3. Wu, HC. 11-12B: 1. Fish, HC, 17.67; 2. Urian, HC; 3. White, TH. 11-12G: 1. Titioura, TH, 13.87; 2. Afolabi-Brown, HC; 3. Mantzaris, HC. 13-14B: 1. Vance, HC, 27.33; 2. Urian, HC; 3. Yu, HC. 13-14G: 1. Bae, HC, 33.17; 2. Millen, TH; 3. Skaggs, TH.

Advertisement

Freestyle Relay

15-18M: 1. TH (Porter, Martin, Snyder, Parker), 1:48.56. 6-UM: 1. HC (Moran, Scholten, Ketler, Chew), 1:52.65. 7-8B: 1. HC (Duncan, Sturk, Isaac, Yu), 1:29.28. 7-8G: 1. TH (Martini, Titioura, Riley, Owens), 1:21.39. 9-10B: 1. HC (Ying, Ma, Sinha, Spencer), 1:09.57. 9-10G: 1. HC (Luo, Callahan, Rosewag, Bae), 1:08.37. 11-12B: 1. HC (Fish, Rafferty, Guyton, Canos), 2:12.78. 11-12G: 1. TH (Ko. Sanders, Cherry, Ka. Sanders, Titioura), 2:00.86. 13-14M: 1. HC (Hu, Rafferty, Costello, Vance), 1:56.7.

CENTRAL MARYLAND SWIM LEAGUE
West Howard, 291; Crofton Village, 194

The West Howard Wahoos defeated the Crofton Village Dolphins on July 14.

Highlights of the meet included 170 best times by the Wahoos team and the following swimmers finished first in all of their races: Alaina McCoyd, Laura McCoyd, and Riley Zinger.

Results for West Howard:

Individual Medley

9-10G: 1. A. McCoyd; 3. G. Ohlinger; 4. E. Carky; 5. A. Hanifee; 7. J. Halper; 8. A. Byrne. 9-10B: 1. A. Sorrentino; 4. D. Stamper. 11-12G: 1. L. McCoyd; 5. C. Lengel. 11-12B: 2. J. Donohue; 3. P. Rutter; 4. M. Brewer. 13-14G: 1. R. Zinger; 2. H. Zinger; 3. B. Birckhead; 4. B. Allmon; 5. L. Whitsett. 13-14B: 2. S. Allmon; 3. K. Payne. 15-18G: 1. K. O’Byrne; 3. L. Groves; 5. A. Welykoridko; 6. K. Bower; 7. S. Vogts. 15-18B: 1. N. Brewer; 2. M. Thompson; 5. M. Bowser; 6. Z. Sultzer; 7. B. Sultzer.

Freestyle

6-UG: 1. Emmie Rhee; 2. D. Ohlinger; 3. R. Wootton; 4. O. McIntyre; 8. J. Colson. 6-UB: 3. N. Brewer; 5. B.Hanifee; 6. C. Rhee. 8-UG: 3. R. O’Neill; 4. K. Perucca; 5. L. White. 8-UB: 1. J. Baer; 2. W. Roman; 3. H. Newton; 4. J. Brown; 5. J. Brown; 7. A. Degandio. 9-10G: 1. A. McCoyd; 3. G. Ohlinger; 5. M. Jones; 6. E. Carky; 7. A. Tracy. 9-10B: 2. E. Brewer; 4. J. Newton; 7. J. Choi; 8. P. Carky. 11-12G: 1. L. McCoyd; 4. C. Lengel. 11-12B: 1. P. Rutter; 2. M. Hill; 8. M. Brewer. 13-14G: 1. A. Smith; 2. B. Birckhead; 3. L. Whitsett; 4. B. Allmon; 5. A. Bower; 8. K. Brodsky. 13-14B: 2. K. Payne; 6. C. Ferguson. 15-18G: 1. K. O’Byrne; 3. E. Fitzgibbon; 4. L. Groves; 5. M. Kemp; 6. M. Stolba; 7. A. Welykoridko; 8. K. Bower. 15-18B: 1. M. Thompson; 2. N. Brewer; 3. I. Higgins; 6. Z. Sultzer; 7. B. Sulter; 8. M. Bowser.

Backstroke

6-UG: 1. D. Ohlinger; 4. E. Rhee; 6. R. Wootton; 7. O. McIntyre; 8. M. Newton. 6-UB: 2. N. Brewer; 3. C. Rhee; 7. B. Hanifee. 8-UG: 3. K. Perucca; 5. D. Ohlinger. 8-UB: 1. W. Roman; 2. B. Burckhardt; 4. A. Delgandion; 5. J. Brown; 6. J. Brown; 7. N. Brewer; 8. A. Hanifee. 9-10G: 1. A. McCoyd; 2. G. Ohlinger; 4. A. Delgandio; 5. M. Dustin; 6. E. Carky; 7. A. Hanifee; 8. M. Jones. 9-10B: 2. P. Carky; 5. J. Newton; 6. D. Stamper; 7. E. Brewer. 11-12G: 1. L. McCoyd; 3. C. Lengel. 11-12B: 1. M. Hill; 3. M. Brewer; 4. J. Donohue; 5. G. Payne; 7. I. Choi. 13-14G: 1. R. Zinger; 2. H. Zinger; 3. A. Smith; 4. B. Birckhead; 5. L. Whitsett; 6. A. Bower; 8. K. Brodsky. 13-14B: 2. K. Payne; 4. C. Ferguson. 15-18G: 2. K. O’Byrne; 3. M. Kemp; 4. E. Fitzgibbon; 5. M. Stolba; 6. A. Welykoridko; 8. S. Vogts. 15-18B: 1. N. Brewer; 3. I. Higgins; 4. Z. Sultzer; 6. B. Sultzer; 8. S. Dustin.

Butterfly

8-UG: 4. L. White; 5. K. Perucca; 7. V. Lawhorne. 8-UB: 1. J. Baer; 2. J. Brown; 3. W. Roman; 5. J. Brown; 6. S. Hanifee. 9-10G: 1. A. McCoyd; 2. G. Ohlinger; 3. A. Degandio; 6. M. Jones; 7. M. Dustin; 8. A. Hanifee. 9-10B: 2. A. Sorrentino; 4. N. Groves; 5. J. Newton. 11-12G: 1. L. McCoyd; 4. C. Lengel; 7. C. Horwath. 13-14G: 1. R. Zinger; 2. H. Zinger; 3. B. Birckhead; 4. A. Bower. 15-18G: 2. K. O’Byrne; 3. L. Groves; 4. E. Fitzgibbon; 6. S. Vogts. 15-18B: 1. M. Thompson; 3. I. Higgins; 4. M. Bowser; 5. Z. Sultzer.

Breaststroke

8-UG: 2. L. White; 6. R. O’Neill. 8-UB: 1. J. Baer; 2. J. Brown. 9-10G: 2. E. Carky; 3. A. Delgandio; 4. M. Jones; 5. R. Healey; 6. J. Halper; 7. K. Talley; 8. M. Dustin. 9-10B: 1. A. Sorrentino; 3. D. Stamper; 4. P. Carky; 6. E. Brewer. 11-12G: 7. M. Toronto. 11-12B: 1. M. Hill; 7. P. Rutter; 8. M. Brewer. 13-14G: 1. R. Zinger; 2. H. Zinger; 3. B. Allmon; 4. A. Smith; 5. B. Rutter; 8. K. Brodsky. 13-14B: 1. S. Allmon; 2. K. Payne; 3. L. Allmon; 4. C. Ferguson. 15-18G: 1. E. Fitzgibbon; 2. M. Kemp; 3. K. Bower; 4. M. Stolba; 5. A. Welykoridko. 15-18B: 1. M. Thompson; 2. N. Brewer; 5. S. Dustin; 6. B. Sultzer.

Freestyle Relay

6-UM: 1. O. McIntyre, C. Rhee, E. Rhee, B. Hanifee; 3. R.Wootton, A. Stanton, D. Ohlinger, N. Brewer. 8-UM: 1. R. O’Neill, H. Newton, L. White, W. Roman. 9-10G: 2. J. Halper, M. Dustin, A. Delgandio, A. Hanifee; 3. R. Healey, A. Cornelius, L. Richardson, A. Tracy. 9-10B: 2. J. Newton, D. Stamper, E. Brewer, A. Sorrentino. 11-12G: 4. N. Martinez, A. McMillen, C. Horwath, M. Toronto. 11-12B: 1. P. Rutter, M.Hill, G. Payne, I. Choi. 13-14G: 1. L. Whitsett, A. Bower, A. Smith, B. Allmon; 3. K. Brodsky, B. Groves, C. Makhlouf, B. Rutter. 15-18: 1. M. Kemp, M. Bowser, I. Higgins, L. Groves; 2. S. Dustin, M. Stolba, K. Bower, A. Condor.

Roland Run, 248; Hammond Park, 235

Highlights of the meet included 149 best times by the Stingrays and five triple winners: Christina Barrett, Ryan Harding, LeeAnn Holder, Juliette Whittaker, and Claire O’Shaughnessy. There were also four new team records set. Michael Schmeckpeper broke a 13-year-old record in the 9-10B 100-meter individual medley with a time of 1 minute, and 19.06 seconds.

Schmeckpeper also combined with teammates Tysen Hogue, Evan Hooks, and Adam Porch to break another 13-year-old record in the 9-10B 200-meter freestyle relay with a time of 2:20.88. Juliette Whittaker improved on her own previously set record in the 13-14G 50-meter breaststroke with a time of 37.37. Finally, the 11-12G 200-meter freestyle relay team of Bridget Bardini, Elena Bowles, Sophia Cramer, and Sofie Hogue bested a 24-year-old record with a time of 2:07.82.

Advertisement

Results for Hammond Park:

Individual Medley

9-10G: 1. H. Baumgardner, 1:38.27. 9-10B: 2. Schmeckpeper; 3. Hogue; 5. Roche. 11-12G: 2. Nixon; 3. Zook; 5. Burian. 11-12B: 2. Moorman. 13-14G: 1. J. Whittaker, 1:15.47; 2. Beck; 4. Bloodworth. 13-14B: 2. Williamson; 4. Co. Nogle. 15-18G: 1. C. O’Shaughnessy, 1:09.62; 3. D’Costa; 6. Obler. 15-18B: 2. Finegan; 4. Chung; 5. Woo; 6. Dotson; 7. Salmans.

Freestyle

6-UG: 1. Holder, 22.50; 3. Raymer; 5. E. Harrison; 7. K. Updegraff. 6-UB: 1. Shearer, 27.31; 2. Lindsay; 3. Felsen; 4. Thorn; 5. Kula; 6. B. Hooks; 7. M. Ko. 8-UG: 2. Kuck; 3. Holder; 4. M. Waggoner; 6. Cowperthwaite; 7. McPherson; 8. Nelson. 8-UB: 2. A. Fitzgibbon; 4. Pfeifer; 5. Vansuch; 6. Bloodworth; 7. R. Hogue; 8. Lipman. 9-10G: 2. Baumgardner; 3. Huynh; 4. Mosier; 8. Lipcon. 9-10B: 2. T. Hogue; 3. Bowles; 4. Roche; 5. A. Harding; 7. McPherson; 8. L. Hall. 11-12G: 2. Bardini; 3. Cramer; 4. Nixon; 5. Zook; 6. Alvarez; 8. T. Ukstins. 11-12B: 2. Ca. Nogle; 5. D. Hall; 7. Moorman; 8. Nelson. 13-14G: 1. Schmeckpeper, 1:04.68; 2. Bloodworth. 13-14B: 3. Williamson; 4. Co. Nogle; 5. Bott. 15-18G: 1. O’Shaughnessy, 1:01.97; 3. B. Whittaker; 6. Holtmeyer; 7. Devroye. 15-18B: 3. J. Maruschak; 4. Salmans; 5. Dixon; 6. Macek; 8. A. Hall.

Backstroke

6-UG: 1. Holder, 27.78; 4. E. Harrison; 7. L. Harrison; 8. Grabina. 6-UB: 1. Lindsay, 36.94; 3. Rocco; 4. M. Ko; 6. Thorn. 8-UG: 1. Nelson, 25.50; 3. E. Updegraff; 4. Holder; 5. Kuck; 7. Fuentes. 8-UB: 1. A. Fitzgibbon, 28.27; 2. Bloodworth; 3. Vansuch; 4. R. Hogue; 7. Manela; 8. Lindsay. 9-10G: 1. String, 20.81; 2. Mosier; 4. Lindsay; 5. Nelson; 6. Fitzpatrick; 8. Thorn. 9-10B: 1. Porch, 18.50; 2. T. Hogue; 5. A. Harding; 6. E. Ko; 7. Shearer; 8. L. Hall. 11-12G: 1. Hogue, 35.62; 3. Burian; 4. Williamson. 11-12B: 3. Beck; 5. D. Hall; 7. Moorman. 13-14G: 2. K. Ukstins; 3. Blucher; 5. Stetser. 13-14B: 3. S. Devroye; 4. Bott. 15-18G: 1. Barrett, 35.03; 4. Devroye; 5. Holtmeyer; 6. Obler. 15-18B: 1. R. Harding, 29.31; 3. Chung; 4. N. Devroye; 5. S. Maruschak; 7. A. Hall.

Butterfly

8-UG: 4. M. Waggoner; 5. Cowperthwaite; 7. Wain. 8-UB: 2. Pfeifer; 4. Shearer. 9-10G: 1. String, 18.69; 4. M. Huynh; 6. Lindsay; 7. Salmans. 9-10B: 2. Schmeckpeper; 3. Porch; 4. Rocco; 5. Bowles; 7. L Hall; 8. N. Eng. 11-12G: 3. Hogue; 5. Bardini; 6. Bowles; 7. Alvarez; 8. Zook. 13-14G: 2. Schmeckpeper; 3. Beck; 4. Blucher; 5. Stetser. 13-14B: 2. Devroye; 4. Co. Nogle. 15-18G: 1. O’Shaughnessy, 30.31; 3. B. Whittaker; 5. D’Costa. 15-18B: 2. Finegan; 3. Dotson; 4. N. Devroye; 5. Dixon; 6. S. Maruschak.

Breaststroke

8-UG: 4. Wain; 6. A. Baumgardner; 7. Raymer; 8. Cullum. 8-UB: 2. R. Hogue. 9-10G: 1. H. Baumgardner, 22.37; 3. String; 6. Felsen. 9-10B: 1. Bowles, 23.47; 3. Hooks; 4. A. Harding; 5. T. Fitzgibbon; 6. Rocco; 8. Onwuanibe. 11-12G: 2. Cramer; 3. Burian; 4. Bowles; 5. Alvarez; 6. Nixon. 11-12B: 1. Ca. Nogle, 43.37; 2. Nelson; 6. Lilly; 7. Fitzgibbon. 13-14G: 1. J. Whittaker, 37.37; 3. Blucher; 4. K. Ukstins; 5. Bloodworth; 6. Stetser. 13-14B: 3. S. Devroye; 4. Bott. 15-18G: 1. Barrett, 39.22; 2. D’Costa; 4. Obler. 15-18B: 1. R. Harding, 32.78; 3. Chung and Dotson (tie); 5. J. Maruschak; 6. Salmans; 7. S. Maruschak; 8. Macek.

Freestyle Relay

6-UM: 1. Raymer, Felsen, Shearer, Holder. 8-UM: 1. A. Fitzgibbon, Kuck, Pfeifer, E. Updegraff. 9-10G: 2. Lipcon, Nelson, Mosier, Huynh. 9-10B: 1. T. Hogue, Hooks, Porch, Schmeckpeper. 11-12G: 1. Cramer, Bowles, Bardini, Hogue. 11-12B: 2. Beck, Nelson, M. Johnson, Ca. Nogle. 13-14G: 1. Beck, Schmeckpeper, K. Ukstins, J. Whittaker. 15-18M: 1. Finegan, R. Harding, Barrett, B. Whittaker.

Advertisement
Advertisement