Advertisement

Columbia Neighborhood and Central Maryland Swim league conclude final week of regular season

Both the Columbia Neighborhood and Central Maryland swim leagues wrapped up their regular season schedules on July 22. Qualifying swimmers now advance to the All City Championship meet, which will be held on July 28 and July 29 at the Phelps Luck Pool in Columbia.

COLUMBIA NEIGHBORHOOD SWIM LEAGUE

Advertisement

Harper's Choice, 330; Pointer's Run, 288

Medley Relay
15-18M: 1. PO (Goldberg, Fan, Wolter, Clemons), 1:58.65. 9-10M: 1. HC (Berrios, Wu, Lu, Fish), 1:20.85. 11-12M: 1. PO (Yan, Cheer, Meyer, Davis), 2:29.09. 13-14M: 1. HC (Wu, Mantzaris, Baldinazzo, Costello), 2:10.67.
Individual Medley
15-18B: 1. Wolter, PO, 59.25; 2. Meyer, PO; 3. Tuttle, HC. 15-18G: 1. Bazell, PO, 1:16.01; 2. Daugherty, HC; 3. Burns, PO. 9-10B: 1. Duncan, HC, 1:27.49; 2. Spencer, HC; 3. Agrawal, PO. 9-10G: 1. Ohtani, PO, 1:25.41; 2. Cheer, PO; 3. Bae, HC. 11-12B: 1. Wang, PO, 1:17.45; 2. Stephan, HC; 3. Hartman, PO. 11-12G: 1. Fish, HC, 1:11.66; 2. Meyer, PO; 3. Callahan, HC. 13-14B: 1. Wu, HC, 1:03.67; 2. Burns, PO; 3. Zinderman, PO. 13-14G: 1. Costello, HC, 1:13.20; 2. Fan, PO; 3. Baird, HC.
Freestyle
15-18B: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 23.76; 2. Thalheimer, PO; 3. Weltz, PO. 15-18G: 1. Clemens, PO, 28.79; 2. Reading, HC; 3. Baird, HC. 6-UB: 1. Isaac, HC, 23.96; 2. Chand, PO; 3. Proebstle, PO. 6-UG: 1. Grodsky, PO, 23.96; 2. Spencer, HC; 3. Pickering, HC. 7-8B: 1. Chang, PO, 18.06; 2. We-Yang, PO; 3. Sinha, HC. 7-8G: 1. Ndu, HC, 16.56; 2. Luo, HC; 3. Guyton, HC. 9-10B: 1. Fish, HC, 16.44; 2. Ying, HC; 3. Potosky, PO. 9-10G: 1. Anderson, PO, 16.81; 2. Smitson, HC; 3. Virmani, PO. 11-12B: 1. Davis, PO, 31.32; 2. Stephan, HC; 3. Hartman, PO. 11-12G: 1. Afolabi-Brown, HC, 33.01; 2. Rafferty, HC; 3. Dea, PO. 13-14B: 1. Reyes, HC, 28.19; 2. Moore, HC; 3. Afolabi-Brown, HC. 13-14G: 1. Orloff, HC, 30.07; 2. Collins, PO; 3. Lewis, PO.
Backstroke
15-18B: 1. Tuttle, HC, 27.59; 2. Meyer, PO; 3. Costa-Shell, HC. 15-18G: 1. Goldberg, PO, 31.20; 2. Daugherty, HC; 3. Dannelly, PO. 6-UB: 1. Isaac, HC, 28.98; 2. Hawthorne, PO; 3. Chand, PO. 6-UG: 1. Spencer, HC, 26.51; 2. Grodsky, PO; 3. Mantzaris, HC. 7-8B: 1. Chang, PO, 23.15; 2. Araojo, PO; 3. Schuyler, PO. 7-8G: 1. Guyton, HC, 22.87; 2. Rosewag, HC; 3. Laraway, PO. 9-10B: 1. Rafferty, HC, 21.08; 2. Berrios, HC; 3. Potosky, PO. 9-10G: 1. Smith, PO, 19.36; 2. Bae, HC; 3. Agrawal, PO. 11-12B: 1. Yan, PO, 37.38; 2. Canos, HC; 3. Ma, HC. 11-12G: 1. Smith, PO, 33.05; 2. Cheer, PO; 3. Bae, HC. 13-14B: 1. Wu, HC, 33.62; 2. Afolabi-Brown, HC; 3. Bulger, HC. 13-14G: 1. Costello, HC, 34.08; 2. Lewis, PO; 3. Zakel, HC.
Breaststroke
15-18B: 1. Fan, PO, 32.67; 2. Costa-Shell, HC; 3. Sheibani-nejad, HC. 15-18G: 1. Vance, HC; 33.16; 2. Goldberg, PO; 3. Burns, PO. 8-UB: 1. Yu, HC, 27.55; 2. Zhang, PO; 3. Wen-Yang, PO. 8-UG: 1. Stephan, HC, 25.87; 2. Kim, PO; 3. Loving, PO. 9-10B: 1. Rafferty, HC, 22.22; 2. Chaudhuri, PO: 3. Ying, HC. 9-10G: 1. Ohtani, PO, 18.84; 2. Cheer, PO; 3. Wu, HC. 11-12B: 1. Yan, PO, 40.10; 2. Canos, HC; 3. Withee, HC. 11-12G: 1. Cheer, PO, 41.07; 2. Mantzaris, HC; 3. Rafferty, HC. 13-14B: 1. Burns, PO, 34.47; 2. Mantzaris, HC; 3. Chen, PO. 13-14G: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 36.54; 2. Collins, PO; 3. Orloff, HC.
Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Wolter, PO, 25.05; 2. Baldinazzo, HC; 3. Ackison, PO. 15-18G: 1. Vance, HC, 29.41; 2. Clemens, PO; 3. Bazell, PO. 8-UB: 1. Zhang, PO, 24.03; 2. Greenberger, PO; 3. Yu, HC. 8-UG: 1. Stephan, HC. 18.30; 2. Ndu, HC; 3. Kim, PO. 9-10B: 1. Duncan, HC, 16.26; 2. Chaudhuri, PO; 3. Spencer, HC. 9-10G: 1. Smith, PO, 17.71; 2. Wu, HC; 3. Anderson, PO. 11-12B: 1. Wang, PO, 15.57; 2. Davis, PO; 3. Zhong, HC. 11-12G: 1. Fish, HC, 13.60; 2. Smith, PO; 3. Bae, HC. 13-14B: 1. Reyes, HC, 31.79; 2. Zinderman, PO; 3. Taber, PO. 13-14G: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 31.97; 2. Fan, PO; 3. Baird, HC.

Free Relay
15-18M: 1. HC (Tuttle, Vance, Daugherty, Baldinazzo), 1:50.24. 6-UM: 1. HC (Spencer, Blanchard, Isaac, Pickering), 1:54.96. 7-8B: 1. PO (Greenberger, Schuyler, Zhang, Wen-Yang), 1:26.49. 7-8G: 1. HC (Ndo, Rosewag, Luo, Stephan), 1:14.84. 9-10B: 1. HC (Wang, Yu, Moore, Zhong), 1:01.73. 9-10G: 1. PO (Smith, Cheer, Anderson, Ohtani), 1:07.05. 11-12B: 1. HC (Canos, Ma, Sine, Stephan), 2:19.27. 11-12G: 1. PO (Yumoto, Son, Dea, Smith), 2:17.54. 13-14M: 1. HC (Moore, Orloff, Zakel, Reyes), 2:33.19.

Phelps Luck, 325; Thunder Hill, 295.5

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. TH (E.Woods, M.Woods, G.Kohn, Martin), 2:09.99. 9-10M: 1. TH (Schappelle Jr., Sanders, Starr, Martini), 1:13.58. 11-12M: 1. TH (Harvey, Titioura, Seliger, Keller), 2:14.11. 13-14M: 1. PL (Werdell, Lewis, Harris, Velasquez), 2:11.90.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. West, PL, 1:07.02; 2. E. Woods, TH; 3. Keller, TH. 15-18G: 1. M. Woods, 1:12.31; 2. Rice, PL; 3. Martin, TH. 9-10B: 1. Tehrani, PL, 1:34.19; 2. Farah, PL; 3. Yip, PL. 9-10G: 1. Starr, TH, 1:17.65; 2. Tyer, PL; 3. Sanders, TH. 11-12B: 1. Harvey, TH, 1:22.68; 2. McArthur, PL; 3. Yankle, PL. 11-12G: 1. Schwaab, PL, 1:12.14; 2. Keller, TH; 3. Watson, PL. 13-14B: 1. Cherry, TH, 1:11.36; 2. Henderson, PL; 3. Rice, PL. 13-14G: 1. Rothrock, TH, 1:06.65; 2. H. Hale, PL; 3. S. Hale, PL.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Parker, TH, 24.66; 2. Keller, TH; 3. Sharkey, PL. 15-18G: 1. Baker, TH, 27.86; 2. Lewis, PL; 3. Rice, PL. 6-UB: 1. Brady, PL, 28.71; 2. Mahoney, TH; 3. Greene, PL. 6-UG: 1. Titioura, TH, 23.35; 2. Samuels, PL; 3. Mager, PL. 7-8B: 1. Tustin, TH, 19.20; 2. Grosky, PL; 3. Cooper III, TH. 7-8G: 1. Mager, PL, 17.96; 2. Watson, PL; 3. Armor, TH. 9-10B: 1. Brooks, PL, 15.14; 2. Martini, TH; 3. Lander, TH. 9-10G: 1. Skaggs, TH, 16.54; 2. Tyer, PL; 3. Harrision, TH. 11-12B: 1. Seliger, TH, 28.28; 2. Lewis, PL; 3. Parker, TH. 11-12G: 1. Schwaab, PL, 28.58; 2. Keller, TH; 3. Watson, PL. 13-14B: 1. Porter, TH, 25.98; 2. Miller-Chestnut, PL; 3. Velasquez, PL. 13-14G: 1. Kwon, TH, 26.16; 2. H. Hale, PL; 3. Harris, PL.

Backstroke

Advertisement

15-18B: 1. West, PL, 30.29; 2. E. Woods, TH; 3. Jacobson, TH. 15-18G: 1. Sharkey, PL, 29.99; 2. M. Woods, TH; 3. Scopelliti, TH. 6-UB: 1. Greene, PL, 30.40; 2. Mahoney, TH; 3. Sorensen, TH. 6-UG: 1. Titioura, TH, 27.50; 2. Pinkham, PL; 3. Samuels, PL. 7-8B: 1. CooperIII, TH, 27.86; 2. Locktish, TH; 3. Kostibas, TH. 7-8G: 1. Watson, PL, 23.45; 2. Owens, TH; 3. Howland, PL. 9-10B: 1. Smith, PL, 16.49; 2. Tehrani, PL; 3. Richer, PL. 9-10G: 1. Starr, TH, 17.49; 2. Watson, PL; 3. Churchill, PL. 11-12B: 1. Seliger, TH, 33.89; 2. Peoples, PL; 3. McArthur, PL. 11-12G: 1. Brooks, PL, 37.85; 2. Maloney, TH; 3. Werdell, PL. 13-14B: 1. Werdell, PL, 33.25; 2. Franco, PL. 13-14G: 1. Kwon, TH, 29.55; 2. R. McArthur, PL; 3. Thorogood, TH.

Advertisement

Breastroke

15-18B: 1. Hightower, PL, 35.60; 2. G. Kohn, TH; 3. Jacobson, TH. 15-18G: 1. Baker, TH, 37.10; 2. Weinholz, TH; 3. Grabriel, PL. 8-UB: 1. Cholewczynski, PL, 28.66; 2. Tustin, TH; 3. Cherry, TH. 8-UG: 1. Mager, PL, 27.34; 2. Shin, TH; 3. Chavez, TH. 9-10B: 1. Smith, PL, 19.74; 2. Fuller, TH; 3. Rao, PL. 9-10G: 1. Sanders, TH, 19.73; 2. Watson, PL; 3. Harvey, TH. 11-12B: 1. Yankle, PL, 42.59; 2. Maloy, PL; 3. Harvey, TH. 11-12G: 1. Titioura, TH, 34.75; 2. Smith, PL; 3. Tray, PL. 13-14B: 1. Porter, TH, 35.40; 2. Henderson, PL; 3. Miller-Chestnut, PL. 13-14G: 1. Lewis, PL, 37.70; 2. Snyder, TH; 3. S.Hale, PL.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Parker, TH, 29.06; 2. G. Kohn, TH; 3. Olivier, PL. 15-18G: 1. Sharkey, Pl, 29.79; 2. Martin, TH. 8-UB: 1. Cholewczynski, PL, 27.80; 2. Bialeski, TH; 3. Gorsky, PL. 8-UG: 1. Kelly, PL, 22.93; 2. Armor, TH; 3. Brooks, PL. 9-10B: 1. Brooks, PL, 17.06; 2. Farah, PL; 3. Kowalczyk, TH. 9-10G: 1. Rothrock, TH, 17.72; 2. Grimes, PL; 3. Kelly, PL. 11-12B: 1. Lewis, PL, 16.25; 2. Parker, TH; 3. Peoples, PL. 11-12G: 1. Titioura, TH, 14.14; 2. Farah, PL; 3. Cooper, PL. 13-14B: 1. Cherry, TH, 30.68; 2. Werdell, PL; 3. Millinichik, TH. 13-14G: 1. Rothrock, TH, 29.03; 2. Harris, PL; 3. Thorogood, TH.

Free Relay

15-18M: 1. TH (Keller, Scopelliti, Baker, Parker), 1:48.20. 6-UM: 1. PL (Brady, Schwaab, Samuels, Pinkham), 1:58.05. 7-8B: 1. TH (Dugas, Locktish, Cooper III, Tustin), 1:30.17. 7-8G: 1. PL (Mager, Watson, Howland, Kelly), 1:24.70. 9-10B: 1. PL (Farah, Richer, Yip, Smith), 1:09.55. 9-10G: 1. PL (Maloy, Quigley, Kelly, Watson), 1:09.17. 11-12B: 1. PL (Maloy, Peoples, Williamson, McArthur), 2:32.41. 11-12G: 1. PL (Farah, Watson, Brooks, Tray), 2:10.60. 13-14M: 1. TH (Cherry, Rothrock, Kwon, Porter), 1:45.93.

Pheasant Ridge, 389; Clemens Crossing, 240

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. PH (Grinnell, Farkas, Hawes, Coates), 2:03.33. 9-10M: 1. PH (Jing, Kim, Zhao, Xiong), 1:15.47. 11-12M: 1. PH (Xu, Diaz, Marlow, Liu), 2:10.37. 13-14M: 1. PH (Britten, Chi, Kleinberger, Kirby) 2:05.07.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Elshafei, CC, 1:09.32; 2. Dai, PH; 3. Key, PH. 15-18G: 1. Graham, PH, 1:14.37; 2. Caine, CC; 3. Henry, CC. 9-10B: 1. Wang, PH, 1:26.46; 2. Holliday, CC; 3. Jing, PH. 9-10G: 1. Wu, PH, 1:30.85; 2. Zhao, PH; 3. Dong, PH. 11-12B: 1. Liu, PH, 1:09.77; 2. Lascola, CC; 3. Mulchandani, PH. 11-12G: 1. Nwaeze, CC, 1:06.80; 2. Hammill, CC; 3. Xu, PH. 13-14B: 1. Spragg, PH, 1:04.67; 2. Chi, PH; 3. Baguane, CC. 13-14G: 1. Burnett, PH, 1:10.43; 2. Kleinberger, PH; 3. Maisel, CC.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Kelly, CC, 26.23; 2. Coates, PH; 3. Elsaesser, PH. 15-18G: 1. Farkas, PH, 27.30: 2. Hawes, PH; 3. Eidson, CC. 6-UB: 1. Sterrett, PH, 26.98; Purdue, PH; 3. Zhao, PH. 6-UG: 1. Naseem, PH, 21.50; 2. Kim, PH; 3. Linsenmeyer, CC. 7-8B: 1. Chiang, PH, 18.45; 2. Hicks, CC; 3. Sultan, CC. 7-8G: 1. Liu, PH, 19.53; 2. Wang, PH; 3. Taymoorian, CC. 9-10B: 1. Mbi, PH, 15.55; 2. Xiong, PH; 3. Abiy, PH. 9-10G: 1. Kim, PH, 16.50; 2. Zagnit, PH; 3. Hicks, CC. 11-12:B 1. Ghozati, PH, 29.34; 2. Sultan, CC; 3. Thomas, PH. 11-12G: 1. Diaz, PH, 29.00; 2. Holiday, CC; 3. Ghozati, PH. 13-14B: 1. Hernandez, PH, 26.66; 2. Britten, PH; 3. Wittholz, PH. 13-14G: 1. Burnett, PH, 27.14; 2. Kirby, PH; 3. Disanic, PL.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Grinnell, PH, 23.63; 2. McCarty, CC; 3. Kelly, CC. 15-18G: 1. TenHoor, CC, 32.00; 2. Graham, PH; 3. Maisel, CC. 6-UB: 1. Baglione, CC, 34.10; 2. Sterrett, PH; 3. Li, PH. 6-UG: 1. Kim, PH, 27.74, 2. Naseem, PH; 3. Linsenmeyer, CC. 7-8B: 1. Barnes, CC, 23.56; 2. Sultan, CC; 3. Diaz, PH. 7-8G: 1. Su, PH, 24.50; 2. Wang, PH; 3. Kociolek, CC. 9-10B 1. Jing, PH, 18.37; 2. Baglione, CC; 3. Mei, PH. 9-10G: 1. Wu, PH, 19.20; 2. Zagnit, PH; 3. Plasse, CC. 11-12B: 1. Marlow, PH, 34.70; 2. Mulchandani, PH; 3. Sariscak, PH. 11-12G: 1. Hollida, CC, 35.11; 2. Xu, PH; 3. Freund, CC. 13-14B: 1. Howarth, CC, 34.39; 2. Mbi, PH; 3. Nezu, PH. 13-14G: 1. Kirby, PH, 34.75; 2. Hammill, CC; 3. Liu, PH.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Elshafei, CC, 31.00; 2. Kelly, CC; 3. Dai, PH. 15-18G: 1. Farkas, PH, 36.29; 2. Eidson, CC; 3. Kavka, CC. 8-UB: 1. Chiang, PH, 26.33; 2. Diaz, PH; 3. Kikanzita, CC. 8-UG: 1. Liu, PH, 30.18; 2. Mei, PH; 3. Dax, CC. 9-10B: 1. Li, PLH 19.39; 2. Hollida, CC; 3. Hall, CC. 9-10G: 1. Zhang, PH, 21.99; 2. Kim, PH; 3. Pingaro, CC. 11-12B: 1. Lascola, CC, 36.13; 2. Liu, PH; 3. Langnas, PH. 11-12G: 1. Diaz, PH, 36.32; 2. Hammill, CC; 3. Liu, PH. 13-14B: 1. Britten, PH. 33.35; 2. Wittholz, PH; 3. Bridges, CC. 13-14G: 1. Liu, PH, 38.00; 2. Wenstrom, CC; 3. Henry, CC.

Advertisement

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Coates, PH, 29.91; 2. Kelly, CC; 3. Donson, CC. 15-18G: 1. Hawes, PH, 29.16; 2. TenHoor, CC; 3. Caine, CC. 8-UB: 1. Barnes, CC, 27.82; 2. Kiganis, CC; 3. Wang, PH. 8-UG: 1. Zhang, PH, 22.90; 2. Mei, PH; 3. Li, CC. 9-10B: 1. Xiong, PH, 18.43; 2. Hollida, CC; 3. Abiy, PH. 9-10G: 1. Zhao, PH, 18.00; 2. Dong, PH; 3. Theby, CC. 11-12B: 1. Ghozati, PH, 14.75; 2. Marlow, PH; 3. Lutz, CC. 11-12G: 1. Nwaeze, CC, 13.63; 2. Freund, CC; 3. Wu, PH. 13-14B: 1. Spragg, PH, 38.66; 2. Hernadez, PH; 3. Baglione, CC. 13-14G: 1. Kleinberger, PH, 30.66; 2. Hammill, CC; 3. Liu, PH.

Free Relay

15-18M: 1. CC (McCarty, Wenstrom, Caine, Kelly), 2:01.53. 6-UM 1. PH (Sterrett, Purdue, Ouyang, Kim), 1:52.81. 7-8B: 1. CC (Hicks, Sultan, Skaggs, Barnes), 1:24.99. 7-8G: 1. PH (Liu, Wang, Su, Zhang), 1:23.09. 9-10B: 1. PH (Abiy, Lee, Wang, Mbi), 1:07.43. 9-10G: 1. PH (Zhang, Dong, Zagnit, Wu), 1:10.09. 11-12:B 1. PH (Mulchandani, Thomas, Langnas, Ghozati), 2:05.86. 11-12G: 1. CC (Freud, Danepento, Joy, Hammill), 2:15.50. 13-14M: 1. PH (Burnett, Liu, Spragg, Hernandez), 1:52.63.

Clary's Forest/Hawthorn/Swansfield, 317; Owen Brown, 264

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. CHS (Morton, Strickland, Bickel, Boardman), 2:04.45. 9-10M: 1. CHS (Murphy-Lenk, Bickel, Wood, Jenkins), 1:21.64. 11-12M: 1. CHS (Murphy-Lenk, Cochran, Duke, Macmillan), 2:34.74. 13-14M: 1. OB (Harwood, Russell, May, Fatig), 2:13.35.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. May, OB, 59.92; 2. Dicus, CHS; 3. Carruth, OB. 15-18G: 1. Looper, OB, 1:08.41; 2. Bickel, CHS; 3. Angel, OB. 9-10B: 1. Hoy, CHS, 1:31.36; 2. McGuinness, CHS. 9-10G: 1. Bickel, CHS, 38.42. 11-12B: 1. Macmillan, CHS, 1:28.36; 2. Murphy-Lenk, CHS. 11-12G: 1. Centers, OB, 1:21.90; 2. Harwood, OB; 3. McGuinness, CHS. 13-14B: 1. May, OB, 1:06.92; 2. Bickel, CHS. 13-14G: 1. Russell, OB, 1:17.47; 2. Boardman, CHS.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Boardman, CHS, 24.87; 2. Strickland, CHS; 3. Zovko, OB. 15-18G: 1. Looper, OB, 29.54; 2. Morton, CHS; 3. Roberts, OB. 6-UB: 1. Hilotii, OB, 27.96; 2. Murphy-Lenk, CHS; 3. Scheid, OB. 6-UG: 1. Dixon, CHS, 23.89; 2. Murphy, CHS; 3. Muzzatti, OB. 7-8B: 1. Hoy, CHS, 18.75; 2. Scollick, OB; 3. Harbaugh, OB. 7-8G: 1. Yohannes, CHS, 23.57; 2. Muzzatti, OB; 3. Evangelista, OB. 9-10B: 1. Jenkins, CHS, 15.75; 2. Lee, OB; 3. Avery, OB. 9-10G: 1. Wood, CHS, 17.82; 2. Sloan, OB; 3. Evangelista, OB. 11-12B: 1. Gloyd, CHS, 31.85; 2. Farley, OB; 3. Aarsbergen, CHS. 11-12G: 1. Duke, CHS, 32.09; 2. Hilotii, OB; 3. Schmall, OB. 13-14B: 1. Claxton, OB, 27.56; 2. Dicus, CHS; 3. Fatig. 13-14G: 1. Ose, OB, 34.88; 2. Clifford, CHS; 3. Boxman, OB.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Dicus, CHS, 31.51; 2. Duke, CHS; 3. Arbareri, CHS. 15-18G: 1. Angel, OB, 35.17; 2. Morton, CHS; 3. Pineo, CHS. 6-UB: 1. Hilotii, OB, 30.71; 2. Murphy-Lenk, CHS; 3. Dolezel, OB. 6-UG: 1. Dixon, CHS, 31.75; 2. Zachos, CHS, 38.54; 3. Murphy, CHS. 7-8B: 1. Thur, CHS, 25.54; 2. Dicus, CHS; 3. Dolezel, OB. 7-8G: 1. Smith, OB, 28.57; 2. Evangelista, OB; 3. Yohannes, CHS. 9-10B: 1. Murphy-Lenk, CHS, 21.32; 2. Schofield, CHS; 3. Murphy, CHS. 9-10G: 1. Bickel, CHS, 22.20; 2. Despres, CHS; 3. Sloan, OB. 11-12B: 1. Murphy-Lenk, CHS, 43.54; 2. Cui, CHS; 3. Despres, CHS. 11-12G: 1. Centers, OB, 38.07; 2. Duke, CHS; 3. Harwood, OB. 13-14B: 1. Fatig, OB, 35.92; 2. Claxton, OB; 3. Coreas, OB. 13-14G: 1. Boardman, CHS, 37.77; 2. Smith, OB.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Strickland, CHS, 32.03; 2. Zovko, OB; 3. Boardman, CHS. 15-18G: 1. Bickel, CHS, 38.15; 2. Rivera, OB; 3. Flanigan, OB. 8-UB: 1. Hoy, CHS, 28.30; 2. Scheid, OB; 3. Walcott, OB. 8-UG: 1. Mendoza, OB, 41.61. 9-10B: 1. Hoy, CHS, 22.34; 2. McGuinness, CHS; 3. Murphy-Lenk, CHS. 9-10G: 1. Evangelista, OB, 24.25; 2. Medlock, CHS; 3. Kiv, CHS. 11-12B: 1. Gloyd, CHS, 46.58; 2. Moutome, CHS; 3. Jenkins, CHS. 11-12G: 1. Cochran, CHS, 43.29; 2. Hilotii, OB; 3. McGuinness, CHS. 13-14B: 1. Bickel, CHS, 38.20. 13-14G: 1. Russell, OB, 38.21; 2. Pitts, CHS; 3. Ose, OB.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. May, OB, 25.73; 2. Welch, CHS; 3. Canter, OB. 15-18G: 1. Rivera, OB, 34.58; 2. Orellana, OB; 3. Barham, CHS. 8-UB: 1. Thur, CHS, 23.75; 2. Scheid, OB; 3. Harbaugh, OB. 8-UG: 1. Smith, OB, 27.25; 2. Bittinger, CHS. 9-10B: 1. Jenkins, CHS, 19.09; 2. Tewodros, CHS; 3. McConaghy OB. 9-10G: 1. Wood, CHS, 22.24; 2. Sorenson, CHS; 3. Bonilla, OB. 11-12B: 1. MacMillan, CHS, 18.88; 2. Farley, OB; 3. Aarsbergen, CHS. 11-12G: 1. Fetters, CHS, 17.53; 2. Schmall, OB; 3. Zhang, CHS. 13-14B: 1. May, OB, 28.42; 2. Hoy, CHS. 13-14G: 1. Pitts, CHS, 44.80; 2. Harwood, OB; 3. Clifford, CHS.

Free Relay

15-18M: 1. OB (Carruth, Roberts, Orellana, Zovko), 2:00.54. 6-UM: 1. OB (Zawodny, Taulbee, Muzzatti, Hilotii), 2:33.60. 7-8B: 1. OB (Dolezel, Scollick, Scollick, Scheid), 1:28.62. 7-8G: 1. OB (Menoza, Evangelista, Muzzatti, Smith), 1:45.35. 9-10B: 1. CHS (Tucker, McGuinness, MacMillan, Hoy), 1:18.44. 9-10G: 1. OB (Starace-Wise, Kang, Sloan, Avery), 1:29.49. 11-12B: 1. CHS (Cui, Tewodros, Jenkins, Gloyd), 2:54.59. 11-12G: 1. OB (Harwood, Johnson, Koh, Hilotti), 2:30.26. 13-14M: 1. OB (Coreas, Ose, Boxman, Claxton), 2:22.72.

Long Reach, 319; Oakland Mills, 278

Medley Relay

Advertisement

15-18M: 1. LR (V. Haney, Tootle, Repsher, E. Haney), 2:15.30. 9-10M: 1. LR (Kameron Madison, Kendall Madison, Heron, Dawson), 1:17.57. 11-12M: 1. OM (Delpo, Harrington, Murray, Chon), 2:38.20. 13-14M: 1. OM (Gibbs, Lopez, Souster, Nelson), 2:33.37.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Miller, OM, 1:04.86; 2. C. Gilmore, LR; 3. Castle-Smith, LR. 15-18G: 1. Liberto, LR, 1:03.49; 2. Finney, LR; 3. Soustek, OM. 9-10B: 1. Madison, LR, 1:28.20; 2. Schaaf, LR; 3. Otten, OM. 9-10G: 1. Mah, OM, 1:54.67; 2. Skauland, LR; 3. Huang, LR. 11-12B: 1. Ward-Pratz, LR, 1:17.89; 2. Chon, OM. 11-12G: 1. Huang, LR, 1:34.66; 2. Tofigh, LR; 3. Delpo, OM. 13-14B: 1. Tootle, LR, 1:20.76; 2. West, OM. 13-14G: 1. Corley, LR, 1:10.11; 2. Murray, OM; 3. Gibbs, OM.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Miller, OM, 25.24; 2. Haney, LR; 3. Zuelsdorf, OM. 15-18G: 1. Porter, OM, 27.26; 2. Haney, LR; 3. Gunther, OM. 6-UB: 1. Suprun, LR, 25.18; 2. McMorland, OM; 3. Stewart, LR. 6-UG: 1. Adams, LR, 22.61; 2. Humphrey, OM; 3. Piche, OM. 7-8B: 1. McGrail, LR, 16.89; 2. Morozov, LR; 3. Harris, LR. 7-8G: 1. Beauchomp, OM, 18.21; 2. Stewart, LR; 3. Koclunov, LR. 9-10B: 1. Schaaf, LR, 15:49; 2. Murray, OM; 3. Madison, LR. 9-10G: 1. Heron, LR, 16.91; 2. Gillum, OM; 3. Sirolli, OM. 11-12B: 1. Chon, OM, 32.99; 2. LeVesque, LR; 3. Asres, OM. 11-12G: 1. Murray, OM, 32.16; 2. LeCount, LR; 3. Montoro, LR. 13-14B: 1. Humphrey, OM, 28.00; 2. Lopez, OM; 3. Nelson, OM. 13-14G: 1. Murray, OM, 26.99; 2. Corley, LR; 3. Murray, OM.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. C. Gilmore, LR, 30.85; 2. Zuelsdorf, OM; 3. Bird-Walker, OM. 15-18G: 1. Haney, LR, 33.02; 2. Tootle, LR; 3. Nagle, LR. 6-UB: 1. McMorland, OM, 27.19; 2. Stewart, LR; 3. Morozov, LR. 6-UG: 1. Adams, LR, 27.37; 2. Kwong, OM; 3. Piche, OM. 7-8B: 1. Heron, LR, 21.25; 2. Enlow, LR; 3. Dinh, OM. 7-8G: 1. Beauchomp, OM, 25.61; 2. Perry, LR; 3. Harrington, OM. 9-10B: 1. King, LR, 20:07; 2. Murray, OM; 3. Nelson, OM. 9-10G: 1. Heron, LR, 19.29; 2. Gillum, OM; 3. Enlow, LR. 11-12B: 1. LeVesque, LR, 40.68; 2. Pezan, OM. 11-12G: 1. King, LR, 42.52; 2. Barhort, LR; 3. Huang, LR. 13-14B: 1. Nelson, OM, 38.70; 2. Dawson, LR; 3. Peterson, LR. 13-14G: 1. Soustek, OM, 38.27; 2. Zuelsdorf, OM; 3. Susini, LR.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Bird-Walker, OM, 35.27; 2. Schurman, OM; 3. Castle-Smith, LR. 15-18G: 1. Tootle, LR, 38.08; 2. Nagle, LR; 3. Burkman, LR. 8-UB: 1. Faust, OM, 29.31; 2. Weiler, LR; 3. Hendren, LR. 8-UG: 1. Harrington, OM, 27.08; 2. Stewart, LR; 3. Kochunov, LR. 9-10B: 1. Harrison, OM, 21:36; 2. Weiler, LR; 3. Otten, OM. 9-10G: 1. Madison, LR, 16.92; 2. Mah, OM; 3. Speaks, LR. 11-12B: 1. Ward-Pratz, LR, 36.16; 2. Harrington, OM; 3. Asres, OM. 11-12G: 1. Heiliger, OM, 50.84; 2. King, LR; 3. Barnhort, LR. 13-14B: 1. Lopez, OM, 40.01; 2. Dawson, LR; 3. Ethridge, LR. 13-14G: 1. Shanklin, OM, 41.65; 2. Moore, LR; 3. Gibbs, OM.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Haney, LR, 30.30; 2. Kundrat, LR; 3. Delpo, OM. 15-18G: 1. Liberto, LR, 27.25; 2. Porter, OM; 3. Soriano, LR. 8-UB: 1. Heron, LR, 18.58; 2. Faust, OM; 3. McGrail, LR. 8-UG: 1.Cochunov, LR, 29.36; 2. Gerbrick, LR. 9-10B: 1. Humphrey, OM, 18:41; 2. Weiler, LR; 3. Megdiche, OM. 9-10G: 1. Madison, LR, 14.41; 2. Enlow, LR; 3. West, OM. 11-12B: 1. Harrington, OM, 18.78; 2. Haskett, LR. 11-12G: 1. Murray, OM, 17.33; 2. Tofigh, LR; 3. Delpo, OM. 13-14B: 1. Humphrey, OM, 30.37; 2. Tootle, LR. 13-14G: 1. Murray, OM, 30.36; 2. Soustek, OM; 3. Baskin, OM.

Free Relay

15-18M: 1. OM (Zuelsdorf, Gunther, Porter, Miller), 1:49.30. 6-UM: 1. OM (Piche, Walsh, Kwong, McMoreland), 2:01:59. 7-8B: 1. LR (Morozov, Enlow, Heron, McGrail), 1:23:02. 7-8G: 1. LR (Gerbrick, King, Kochunov, Stewart ), 1:42.89. 9-10B: 1. LR (King, Gerbrick, Weiler, Schaaf), 1:10:19. 9-10G: 1. LR (Huang, Speaks, Caposaletti, Enlow), 1:21:53. 11-12B: N/A. 11-12G: 1. LR (Tofigh, King, Huang, LaCount), 2:38:32.

13-14M: 1. OM (B. Murray, West, M. Murray, Humphrey), 2:00:19.

Kings Contrivance, 320; Huntington, 305

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. HU (May, Gretes, Walls, Eschman), 2:03.91. 9-10M: 1. HU (Akhtarkhauari, Lederman, Achille, Kutz), 1:21.02. 11-12M: 1. KC (Wilson, Marr, McNerney, Phillips), 2:32.49. 13-14 M: 1. KC (Tracy, McNerney, Ryan, Harris), 2:08.82.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Walls, HU, 1:08.18; 2. Ryan, KC; 3. Wiedorfer, HU. 15-18G: 1. May, HU, 1:11.37; 2. Johnson, KC. 9-10B: 1. Achille, HU, 1:31.88; 2. Shin, KC; 3. Lamp, KC. 9-10G: 1. Spence, HU, 1:32.71; 2. Decker, KC; 3. Kalaris, HU. 11-12B: 1. S. Moozoun, KC, 1:10.70; 2. Hall, KC; 3. Fernandes, KC. 11-12G: 1. McNerney, KC, 1:09.42; 2. Schmeckpeper, HU; 3. Firth, HU. 13-14B: 1. Harris, KC, 1:12.81; 2. McAtee, HU; 3. Hong, KC.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Gretes, HU, 26.75; 2. Woodson, KC; Edwards, KC. 15-18G: 1. Schoditsch, HU, 34.25; 2. Hagerty, KC; 3. Mason, HU. 6-UB: 1. Glenn, HU, 22.14; 2. Lamp, KC; 3. Jenkins, HU. 6-UG: 1. Stoner, KC, 27.49; 2. Pecker, HU; 3. Gretes, HU. 7-8B: 1. Stryker, KC, 18.77; 2. Glenn, HU; 3. Moore, HU. 7-8G: 1. Hawkes, KC, 18.53; 2. Benzing, KC; 3. Prudhomme, HU. 9-10B: 1. Shin, KC; Kutz, HU, 16.84; 2. DeJarnette, KC; 3. Bokhari, HU. 9-10G: 1. Spence, HU, 16.62; 2. Akhtarkhauari, HU; 3. Daly, KC. 11-12B: 1. A. Moozoun, KC, 34.62; 2. Kutz, HU; 3. Larson, KC. 11-12G: 1. Schmeckpeper, HU, 27.76; 2. McNerney, KC; 3. Farris, HU. 13-14B: 1. Walls, KC, 31.77; 2. Ordonio, KC; 3. Maxa, HU. 13-14G: 1. McNerney, KC, 27.56; 2. Benda, HU; 3. Stott, KC.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Woodson, KC, 32.72; 2. Gretes, HU; 3. Williamson, HU. 15-18G: 1. May, HU, 32.87; 2. Mason, HU; 3. Hagerty, KC. 6-UB: 1. Jenkins, HU, 30.78; 2. Lamp, KC; 3. Jackson, KC. 6-UG: 1. Oh, KC, 33.95; 2. Blount, KC; 3. Gretes, HU. 7-8B: 1. Moore, HU, 24.64; 2. Zhang, KC; 3. Glenn, HU. 7-8G: 1. Jimenez, HU, 21.31; 2. Davis, HU; 3. Benzing, KC. 9-10B: 1. Holder, KC, 21.27; 2. Wanless, KC; 3. Lee, KC. 9-10G: 1. Couch, HU, 20.95; 2. Daly, KC; 3. Akhtarkhauari, HU. 11-12B: 1. S. Moozoun, KC, 36.20; 2. Hill, HU; 3. Magoulas, HU. 11-12G: 1. Firth, HU, 35.62; 2. M. Billey, KC; 3. Tiley, KC. 13-14B: 1. McAtee, HU, 36.88; 2. Walls, KC; 3. Rakestraw, HU. 13-14G: 1. Tracy, KC, 34.20; 2. Briggs, HU; 3. Myers, KC.

Advertisement

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Edwards, KC, 35.10; 2. Bauer, HU; 3. Gretes, HU. 15-18G: 1. Eschman, HU, 40.26; 2. Johnson, KC; 3. Schoditsch, HU. 8-UB: 1. Hall, KC, 30.48; 2. Terry, HU; 3. Paul, KC. 8-UG: 1. Jimenez, HU, 26.49; 2. DeJarnette, KC; 3. Thober, KC. 9-10B: 1. Schmeckpeper, HU, 20.55; 2. Achille, HU; 3. Chandler, KC. 9-10G: 1. Larson, KC, 23.08; 2. Lederman, HU; 3. Hettinger, KC. 11-12B: 1. Briggs, HU, 38.96; 2. Hill, HU; 3. Fernandes, KC. 11-12G: 1. Fernandes, KC, 38.74; 2. Wilson, KC; 3. Tura, HU. 13-14B: 1. Harris, KC, 36.50; 2. Smith, KC; 3. Edwards, HU. 13-14G: 1. Ghine, KC, 35.81; 2. Bachman, KC; Kalaris, HU.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Ryan, KC, 28.30; 2. Walls, HU; 3. Schneider, HU. 15-18G: 1. Eschman, HU, 30.09; 2. Woodson, KC; 3. Condon, HU. 8-UB: 1. Terry, HU, 25.92; 2. Lee, KC; 3. Zhang, KC. 8-UG: 1. Prudhomme, HU, 22.60; 2. Hawkes, KC; 3. Balaji, HU. 9-10B: 1. Schmeckpeper, HU, 16.03; 2. Kutz, HU; 3. Lamp, KC. 9-10G: 1. Kalaris, HU, 18.96; 2. Decker, KC; 2. Larson, KC. 11-12B: 1. Hall, KC, 15.14; 2. Briggs, HU; 3. Moozoun, KC. 11-12G: 1. Wilson, KC, 14.71; 2. Farris, HU; 3. McDaniel, KC. 13-14B: 1. Hong, KC, 39.27. 13-14G: 1. Ghine, KC, 27.18; 2. Stott, KC; 3. Bachman, KC.

Free Relay

15-18M: 1. HU (Gretes, Mason, Condon, Wiedorfer), 2:16.15. 6-UM: 1. HU (Jenkins, Fenwick, Decker, Glenn), 2:02:39. 7-8B: 1. KC (Hall, Shepherd, Zhang, Stryker), 1:31.14. 7-8G: 1. HU (Balaji, Jimenez, Shrier, Prudhomme), 1:29.48. 9-10B: 1. KC (Lamp, Holder, DeJarnette, Shin), 1:13.91. 9-10G: 1. HU (Kalaris, Young, Castillo-Beenco, Spence), 1:13.09. 11-12B: 1. KC (Fernandes, S. Moozoun, Paul, Hall), 2:15.71. 11-12G: 1. HU (Farris, Cossa, Firth, Schmeckpeper), 2:02.31. 13-14M: 1. KC (Stott, Ordonio, Walls, Ghine), 2:03.69.

CENTRAL MARYLAND SWIM LEAGUE 

Hammond Park lost its last dual meet of the season July 22 against Roland Run Swim Club, 260-218. The Stingrays finished the season second overall for Division II.

Claire O'Shaughnessy's record breaking performance highlighted the day for Hammond Park as she set a new CMSL league record in the 100Y individual medley with a time of 1 minute, 1.53 seconds. Roland Run coach Kendall Krumenacker previously held the record, which she set in 2012.

The Stingrays also had 122 best times at the meet and four triple winners — Jenna Kim, Eric Scholz, Kaylie Ukstins and O'Shaughnessy.

"Very proud of how well all the swimmers did, especially considering the extremely hot temperatures," said Hammond Park coach Kara Barry.

Results for the Hammond Park Stingrays:

Individual Medley

9-10G: 1. Williamson, 1:31.31; 4. H. Baumgardner. 9-10B: 4. Porch; 7. Alberts. 11-12G: 2. E. Bowles; 4. S. Andros; 5. Nixon. 11-12B: 2. S. Devroye; 3. Williamson; 4. Co. Nogle; 6. Wargo; 7. Gargano. 13-14G: 1. Kim, 1:06.60; 3. Wargo; 5. M. Wassell. 13-14B: 3. N. Devroye; 4. Bott. 15-18G: 1. C. O'Shaughnessy, 1:01.53; 3. A. O'Shaughnessy; 4. D'Costa, 6. Obler. 15-18B: 1. Jas. Kim, 1:01.22 ; 4. Finegan; 5. M. Osborn; 6. G. Osborn.

Freestyle

6-UG: 2. Holder; 5. A. Baumgardner; 6. Kuck; 7. P. Waggoner. 6-UB: 2. Wassell; 3. Shearer; 4. Lindsay; 5. Lipman; 6. Szwec; 8. Fitzpatrick. 8-UG: 1. S. Lipcon, 18.96; 3. Lindsay; 7. Fitzpatrick; 8. M. Waggoner. 8-UB: 2. A. Harding; 3. Ko; 7. Jac. Kim. 9-10G: 2. Zook; 3. String; 4. P. Andros; 5. Burian. 9-10B: 4. J. Wassell; 5. R. Hooks; 6. Porch. 11-12G: 1. K. Ukstins, 29.45; 2. Bardini; 3. Cramer; 4. Garner; 5. B. Wassell; 6. Blucher; 7. Alvarez; 8. T. Ukstins. 11-12B: 1. S. Devroye, 29.03; 2. Williamson; 4. Ca. Nogle; 5. Beck; 6. Co. Nogle; 7. Wargo. 13-14G: 1. Kim, 57.75; 5. Woo. 13-14B: 2. Bott; 4. Nixon. 15-18G: 2. Barrett; 3. A. O'Shaughnessy. 15-18B: 1. Scholz, 53.12; 2. Jas. Kim; 4. Finegan; 6. Dixon.

Backstroke

6-UG: 1. Holder, 25.51; 3. A. Baumgardner; 6. Kuck. 6-UB: 1. Lipman, 37.59; 3. String; 5. Lindsay; 6. Wassell; 7. Fitzpatrick. 8-UG: 1. Lindsay. 23.04; 2. Fitzpatrick; 3. Thorn; 8. Diel. 8-UB: 1. Bowles, 20.62; 4. A. Harding; 6. Jac. Kim; 7. Onwuanibe; 8. Bloodworth. 9-10G: 3. P. Andros; 3. String; 4. Zook; 7. Mosier. 9-10B: 3. J. Wassell; 5. R. Hooks. 11-12G: 1. K. Ukstins, 36.28; 2. Adam; 4. Garner; 5. S. Andros; 6. T. Ukstins; 7. Stetser; 8. Obenschain. 11-12B: 1. S. Devroye, 35.78; 4. N. Ko; 6. Nelson. 13-14G: 4. Wargo; 5. Woo; 7. Wassell; 8. Bloodworth. 13-14B: 5. Bott; 6. Nixon. 15-18G: 3. A. O'Shaughnessy; 6. Devroye; 8. Harding. 15-18B: 3. Finegan; 6. M. Osborn; 7. G. Osborn; 8. Rados.

Butterfly

8-UG: 3. Lindsay; 8. Buckley. 8-UB: 4. Jac. Kim; 5. Shearer; 7. Eng. 9-10G: 2. Williamson; 3. P. Andros; 4. Zook. 9-10B: 2. Porch; 6. Rocco; 8. Roche. 11-12G: 1. Bardini, 32.59; 2. E. Bowles; 4. Nixon. 11-12B: 2. Co. Nogle; 3. N. Ko. 13-14G: 1. Kim, 28.91; 4. Wargo; 5. Beck. 13-14B: 2. N. Devroye. 15-18G: 1. C. O'Shaughnessy, 26.85; 4. D'Costa. 15-18B: 1. R. Harding, 24.97; 3. Jas. Kim; 6. G. Osborn; 7. Dixon.

Breaststroke

8-UG: 2. Lipcon; 6. Diel; 7. Updegraff. 8-UB: 1. Bowles, 22.69; 5. R. Hogue; 6. Ukstins. 9-10G: 1. Burian, 20.25; 3. H. Baumgardner; 4. E. Nelson. 9-10B: 4. Lilly; 7. Rocco. 11-12G: 2. Cramer; 3. Garner; 4. Alvarez; 5. Blucher; 7. S. Andros; 8. Adam. 11-12B: 1. Ca. Nogle, 40.59; 3. Nelson; 5. Beck; 6. Gargano. 13-14G: 1. Woo, 37.32; 2. Beck; 5. Wassell. 13-14B: 2. Nixon. 15-18G: 1. Barrett, 34.65; 4. D'Costa; 5. Obler; 7. Harding. 15-18B: 1. Scholz, 29.97; 2. R. Harding; 4. M. Osborn; 6. Rados.

Free Relays

6-UM: 1. Holder, Shearer, Lindsay, P. Waggoner; 2. Kuck, Fribush, Lipman, A. Baumgardner. 8-UM: 2. A. Harding, Thorn, Lipcon, Bowles; 3. Pfeifer, Updegraff, M. Waggoner, E. Ko. 9-10G: 2. H. Baumgardner, Williamson; Burian; String; 3. Frisvold, Salmans, Nelson, Mosier. 9-10B: 2. Rocco, Roche, Wassell, Hooks; 3. Lilly, Shearer, Reninger, Alberts. 11-12G: 1. K. Ukstins, E. Bowles, Cramer, Bardini; 2. Adam, Nixon, Wassell, Blucher. 11-12B: 2. Nogle, Beck, Wargo, Williamson. 15-18M: 1. C. O'Shaughnessy, Scholz, Barrett, Ry. Harding; 3. Devroye, Dixon, Rados, Ra. Harding.

Advertisement

North Saint John's, 249; Forest Hills, 239

The North Saint John's Blue Marlins hosted the Forest Hills Frogs on July 22. Here are the top finishers:

Individual Medley

9-10G: 1. R. Herdson, FH, 1:39.16; 2. A. Boarman, NSJ; 3. M. Kirk, NSJ. 9-10B: 1. E. Bush, FH, 1:27.58; 2. J. Corb, NSJ; 3. J. Jurkovic, FH. 11-12G: 1. G. Ruckdeschel, FH, 1:21.62; 2. A. Mackey, NSJ; 3. C. Huber, FH. 11-12B: 1. G. Davis, NSJ, 1:19.84; 2. C. Brown, FH; 3. J. Hockersmith, FH. 13-14G: 1. A. Corb, NSJ, 1:20.76; 2. J. Lovas, FH; 3. L. Albert, NSJ. 13-14B: 1. S. Collins, NSJ, 1:11.94; 2. O. Schulze, FH; 3. N. Snyder, NSJ. 15-18G: 1. S. Schulze, FH, 1:12.75; 2 K. Snyder, NSJ; 3. N. Fitzsimmons, NSJ. 15-18B: 1. C. Hockersmith, FH, 1:04.53; 2. G. Kay, NSJ; 3. M. Santoni, NSJ.

Freestyle

6-UG: 1. F. McCarthy, NSJ, 32.84; 2. A. Martone, NSJ; 3. L. Copsey, NSJ. 6-UB: 1. C. LaGow, NSJ, 24.34; 2. L. Powers, FH; 3. S. Jones, NSJ. 7-8G: 1. S. Corb, NSJ, 18.53; 2. K. Jackson; NSJ; 3. A. Singleton, NSJ. 7-8B: 1. F. Davis, NSJ, 17.00; 2. R. Vizcarrando, FH; 3. A. Fritz, FH. 9-10G: 1. C. Fritz, FH, 36.04, 2. A. Boarman, NSJ, FH; 3. K. Alter, NSJ. 9-10B: 1. B. Richter, NSJ, 32.22; 2. W. Kettering, NSJ; 3. J. Jurkovic, FH. 11-12G: 1. H. Harrison, FH, 32.31; 2. K. Webb, NSJ; 3. G. Ruckdeschel, FH.11-12B: 1. G. Davis, NSJ, 31.05; 2. Z. Phillips, FH; 3. J. Yarlott, FH. 13-14G: 1. A. Corb, NSJ, 1:06.12; 2. M. Williams, FH; 3. E. Webb, NSJ. 13-14B: 1. S. Collins, NSJ, 59.20; 2. J. Reed, NSJ; 3. J. Kettering, NSJ. 15-18G: 1. S. Schulze, FH, 1:07.14; 2. K. Zgorski, NSJ; 3. J. Hornor, FH. 15-18B: 1. G. Kay, NSJ, 56.90; 2. C. Draminski, FH; 3. M. Santoni, NSJ.

Backstroke

6-UG: 1. F. McCarthy, NSJ, 37.81; 2. L. Copsey, NSJ; 3. E. Norris, FH. 6-UB: 1. L. Powers, FH, 31.65; 2. C. LaGow, NSJ; 3. A. Wallace, FH. 7-8G: 1. S. Corb, NSJ, 23.12; 2. J. Herdson, FH; 3. A. LaGow, NSJ. 7-8B: 1. A. Fritz, FH, 24.44; 2. B. Toth, FH; 3. L. Schade, NSJ. 9-10G: 1. C. Fritz, FH, 20.40; 2. M. Sites, NSJ; 3. J. Krownapple, FH. 9-10B: 1. W. Kettering, NSJ, 20.76; 2. J. Korb, NSJ; 3. N. Jurkovic, FH. 11-12G: 1. K. Webb, NSJ, 39.16; 2. H. Harrison, FH; 3. C. Huber, FH. 11-12B: 1. C. Brown, FH, 36.62; 2. G. Davis, NSJ; 3. N. Skinner, FH. 13-14G: 1. E. Webb, NSJ, 37.01; 2. A. Veliuona, NSJ; 3. E. Bush, FH. 13-14B: 1. S. Collins, NSJ, 34.44; 2. J. Kettering, NSJ; 3. D. Wilson, NSJ. 15-18G: 1. K. Snyder, NSJ, 34.78; 2. Z. Golden, FH; 3. K. Stagg, NSJ. 15-18B: 1. C. Hockersmith, FH, 29.53; 2. C. Draminski, FH; 3. A. Luther, NSJ.

Butterfly

8-UG: 1. K. Jackson, NSJ, 24.44; 2. J. Herdson, FH; 3. S. Snydal, FH. 8-UB: 1. R. Vizcarrondo, FH, 24.55; 2. L. Cornwell, FH; 3. M. Oak, NSJ. 9-10G: 1. R. Herdson, FH, 19.09; 2. A. Mackey, NSJ; 3. C. Fritz, FH. 9-10B: 1. J. Jurkovic, FH, 17.58; 2. B. Richter, NSJ; 3. A. Singleton, NSJ. 11-12G: 1. G. Ruckdeschel, FH, 34.90; 2. J. Sonpar, FH; 3. C. Wilson, NSJ. 11-12B: 1. Z. Phillips, FH, 37.97; 2. T. Hornor, FH; 3. A. Bellamy, FH. 13-14G: 1. M. Williams, FH, 34.75; 2. M. Draminski, FH; 3. E. Webb, NSJ. 13-14B: 1. J. Reed, 30.53; 2. A. Hockersmith, FH; 3. J. Kettering, NSJ. 15-18G: 1. Z. Golden, FH, 33.84; 2. K. Zgorski, NSJ; 3. K. Stagg, NSJ. 15-18B: 1. C. Hockersmith, FH, 27.71; 2. J. Roman, NSJ; 3. J. Cargiulo, NSJ.

Breaststroke

8-UG: 1. J. Herdson, FH, 27.65; 2. K. Jackson, NSJ; 3. S. Bucchioni, NSJ. 8-UB: 1. F. Davis, NSJ, 23.03; 2. R. Vizcarrondo, FH; 3. A. Fritz, FH. 9-10G: 1. M. Kirk, NSJ, 21.48; 2. A. Mackey, NSJ; 3. R. Herdson, FH. 9-10B: 1. E. Bush, FH, 21.68; 2. J. Corb, NSJ; 3. B. Richter, NSJ. 11-12G: 1. S. Jurkovic, FH, 46.01; 2. A. Huelskamp, FH; 3. K. Hennigan, FH. 11-12B: 1. Z. Phillips, FH, 43.71; 2. D. Sotirelis, NSJ; 3. T. Schickler, NSJ. 13-14G: 1. A. Veliuona, NSJ, 39.69; 2. M. Kressen, FH; 3. M. Draminski, FH. 13-14B: 1. J. Reed, NSJ, 35.21; 2. B. Schickler, NSJ; 3. A. Hockersmith, FH. 15-18G: 1. K. Snyder, NSJ, 38.33; 2. Z. Golden, FH; 3. M. Baldy, FH. 15-18B: 1. J. Roman, NSJ, 33.32; 2. R. Draminski, FH; 3. A. Smith, NSJ.

Free Relays

6-UM: 1. L. Copsey, S. Jones, F. McCarthy, C. Schaeffer, NSJ, 2:17.90; 2. A. Hansen, L. Hyland, L. Powers, A. Wallace, FH. 7-8M: 1. F. Davis, A. LaGow, M. Oak, A. Singleton, NSJ, 1:24.65. 2. A. Arrington, L. Cornwell, S. Snydal, B. Toth, FH. 9-10G: 1. K. Alter, A. Mackey, K. Magdar, M. Sites, NSJ, 2:40.81; 2. Q. Carberry, A. Orange, A. Smith, M. Van Patten, NSJ. 9-10B: 1. E. Bush, O. Ruckdeschel, C. Westlake, L. Wright, FH, 2:32.83; 2. N. Buckler, B. Clark, A. Muirhead, J. Schropp, NSJ. 11-12G: 2. A. Mackey, G. Rippeon, K. Webb, C. Wilson, NSJ, 2:22.81; 2. H. Harrison, S. Jurkovic, J. Sonpar, J. Williams, FH. 11-12B: 1. A. Bellamy, C. Brown, N. Skinner, J. Yarlott, FH, 2:22.93; Z. Bellamy, D. Bost, M. Hinz, C. Hitzelberger, FH. 13-14G: 1. E. Bush, M. Kressen, K. Parisi, M. Williams, FH, 2:19.22; 2. K. Albert, L. Albert, K. Barrett, K. Jensen, NSJ. 13-14B: 1. B. Fenton, a. McMennamin, B. Schickler, N. Snyder, NSJ, 2:05.34; 2. J. Abell, E. Bennett, A. Hockersmith, M. Myers, FH. 15-18M: 1. C. Draminski, R. Draminski, J. Hornor, S. Schulze, FH, 1:55.05; 2. J. Cargiulo, N. Fitzimmons, G. Kay, K. Zgorski, NSJ.

Westminster Riding Club, 295; West Howard 192. 
Individual Medley
9-10G: 2. C. Cassity, 2:00.00. 9-10B: 4. A. Sorrentino, 2:10.13; 5. P. Carky, 2:23.78. 11-12G: 1. R. Zinger, 1:14.71; 2. H. Zinger, 1:17.37; 6. R. Titus, 2:35.68. 11-12B: 2. L. Berry, 1:25.90; 3. D. Stolba, 1:29.06. 13-14B: 3. J. Baugher, 1:21.10; 4. S. Allmon, 1:31.47; 6. J. Fitzgibbon, 1:45.65. 15-18G: 4. P. Allmon, 1:22.56; 5. K. Miller, 1:38.68; 6. C. Jones, 1:38.94. 15-18B: 2. M. Thompson, 1:05.37; 3. N. Brewer, 1:09.09; 6. J. Bruns, 1:36.31.
Freestyle
6-UG: 2. D. Ohlinger, 34.29; 3. O. McIntyre, 34.53; 4. E. Rhee, 37.37. 6-UB: 2. B. Cornelius, 36..40; 3. C. Titherington, 38.94; 4. N. Brewer, 40.09. 8-UG: 2. J. Halper, 22.19; 3. K. Perruca, 25.28; 5. A. Tracy, 25.72. 8-UB: 1. C. Berry, 18.63; 2. E. Brewer, 23.53; 4. J. Baer, 25.03. 9-10G: 3. K. Berry, 36.97; 5. R. Hough, 40.78; 6. G. Ohlinger, 42.62. 9-10B: 2. S. Whalen, 38.53; 5. P. Rutter, 42.84; D. Stamper, 46.53. 11-12G: 1. R. Zinger, 31.00; 2. H. Zinger, 31.43; 6. K. Richardson, 36.16. 11-12B: 1. D. Stolba, 33.62; 2. L. Berry, 33.73; 3. J. Halper, 34.88. 13-14G: 4. M. Goodman, 1:23.15; 5. A. Welykoridko, 1:33.06; 6. A. Milasinovich, 1:35.50. 13-14B: I. Higgins, 1:04.81; 4. G. Kavadias, 1:17.09; 6. S. Dustin, 1:19.15. 15-18G: 1. K. O’Byrne, 1:04.38; 3. E. Fitzgibbon, 1:13.26; 5. M. Kemp, 1:19.11. 15-18B:  3. G. Brodsky, 1:12. 53; 4. Z. Sultzer, 1:12.64; 8. J. Bruns, 1:22.12.
Backstroke
6-UG: 2. D. Ohlinger, 38.69; 3. E. Rhee, 38.81; 4. L. Talley, 46.15. 6-UB: 1. B. Cornelius, 48.59; 2. C. Titherington, 54.15; 3. S. Hughes, 1:04.12. 8-UG: 2. K. Perruca, 29.03; 3. J. Halper, 30.67; 4. L. White, 31.38. 8-UB: 1. C. Berry, 27.93; 2. B. Burckhardt, 30.09; 4. E. Brewer, 31.37. 9-10G: 3. K. Berry, 21.94; 6. A. Baer, 25.31; 7. C. Horwath, 26.84. 9-10B: 3. M. Brewer, 23.09; 5. P. Rutter, 24.60; 7. S. Whalen, 25.78. 11-12G: 1. H. Zinger, 37.53; 3. B. Birckhead, 38.87; 4. C. Lengle, 45.00. 11-12B: 3. J. Halper, 46.87; 5. M. Hill, 53.82; 6. J. Donohue, 54.57. 13-14G: 3. C. Birckhead, 41.32; 6. M. Goodman, 50.10; 7. K. Brodsky, 50.70. 13-14B: 3. J. Berry, 44.66; 4. K. Payne, 44.75; 6. G. Kavadias, 46.19. 15-18G: 4. M. Kemp, 30.06; 6. P. Allmon, 40.44; 7. E. Fitzgibbon, 41.03. 15-18B: 2. C. Miller, 32.68; 3. N. Brewer, 33.22; 6. G. Brodsky, 39.22.
Butterfly
8-UG: 2. J. Halper, 32.38; 3. L. White, 35.31; 4. K. Talley, 45.97. 8-UB:  C. Berry, 24.87; 3. S. Hanifee, 33.93; 5. A. Titus, 42.63. 9-10G: 4. R. Hough, 22.06; 5. C. Horwath, 23.21; 6. G. Ohlinger, 23.25; 6. C. Cassity, 23.25.  9-10B: 1. S. Whalen, 21.04; 6. A. Sorrentino, 27.19; 7. R. Patel, 29.06; 8. J. Newton, 32.35. 11-12G: 1. R. Zinger, 33.50; 2. H. Zinger, 35.29; 4. B. Birckhead, 40.25. 11-12B: 2. L. Berry, 39.53. 13-14G: 3. C. Birckhead, 37.59; 4. M. Goodman, 41.37; 6. A. Welykoridko, 45.10.13-14B: 1. I. Higgins, 34.21, 4. S. Dustin, 39.51; 5. S. Allmon, 41.16. 15-18G: 1. K. O’Byrne, 32.89, 5. E. FItzgibbon, 38.06; 5. L. Groves, 38.06; 8. K. Miller, 46.31. 15-18B: 2. M. Thompson, 28.44; 4. N. Brewer, 31.34; 7. C. Miller, 36.66.
Breaststroke
8-UG: 2. L. Richardson, 29.43; 3. L. White, 32.50; 5. K. Talley, 40.22. 8-UB: 2. S. Seaman, 33.76. 9-10G: 2. R. Hough, 23.41; 4. M. Toronto, 26.19; 5. C. Cassity, 26.47. 9-10B: 3. D. Stamper, 26.59; 4. A. Sorrentino, 27.26; 5. J. Cole, 27.90. 11-12G: 1. R. Zinger, 40.06; 3. B. Birckhead, 45.44; 6. S. Jones, 55.23. 11-12B: 1. D. Stolba, 44.63; 6. L. Whalen, 54.03; 7. M. Hill, 55.41. 13-14G:  3. C. Birckhead, 44.50; 5. M. Stolba, 49.74; 6. H. Roberti, 51.20. 13-14B: 2. I. Higgins, 39.40; 4. J. Baugher, 42.15; 6. S. Dustin, 43.65. 15-18G: 1. K. O’Byrne, 38.82; 3. P. Allmon, 43.09; 5. E. Fitzgibbon, 45.44. 15-18B: 1. M. Thompson, 33.87; 2. N. Brewer, 34.84; 7. C. Miller, 41.69.
Free Relays
6-U: 1. O. McIntyre, B. Cornelius, D. Ohlinger, C. Titherington, 2:45.75. 8-U: 1. C. Berry, J. Halper, E. Brewer, K. Perruca, 1:44.13. 9-10G: 2. G. Cornelius, G. Ohlinger, R. Hough, K. Berry, 2:54.60. 9-10B: 2. D. Stamper, R. Patel, S. Whalen, P. Rutter, 2:54.03. 11-12G: 2. B. Birckhead, C. Lengel, C. Makhlouf, C. Hughes, 2;46.10. 11-12B: 1. L. Whalen, J. Halper, D. Stolba, L. Berry, 2:19.37. 13-14G: 2. J. Carstea, A. Welykoridko, A. Milasinovich, K. Brodsky, 2:41.22. 13-14B: 2. J. Baugher, J. Berry, S. Allmon, I. Higgins, 2:15.47. 15-18: 2. M. Thompson, P. Allmon, C. Miller, K. O’Byrne, 2:09.62. 
Advertisement
Advertisement