Advertisement

Columbia Neighborhood, Central Maryland Swim Leagues complete week 4 of regular season

There was plenty of action in the fourth week of the Columbia Neighborhood and Central Maryland swim leagues on July 15. Pheasant Ridge, Oakland Mills, Phelps Luck, Thunder Hill, Harpers Choice and Pointers Run were among the winners in the CNSL, while Hammond Park picked up a win in the CMSL.

Pheasant Ridge, 384; Long Reach, 214.5

Advertisement

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. PH (Grinnell, Farkas, Hawes, Coates), 2:03.97. 9-10M: 1. PH (Jing, Li, Wu, Zhao), 1:10.95. 11-12M: 1. PH (Marlow, Diaz, Liu, Ghozati), 2:13.10. 13-14M: 1. LR (Walker, Booker, Castle-Smith, Peterson), 2:30.78.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Haney, LR, 1:11.47; 2. Dai, PH; 3. Key, PH. 15-18G: 1. Farkas, PH, 1:08.13; 2. Tootle, LR; 3. Haney, LR. 9-10B: 1. Wang, PH, 1:27.82; 2. Jing PH; 3. Schaaf, LR. 9-10G: 1. Madison, LR, 1:10.83; 2. Wu, PH; 3. Hutchins, LR. 11-12B: 1. Liu, PH, 1:10.03; 2. Mulchandani, PH; 3. Ward-Pratz, LR. 11-12G: 1. Xu, PH, 1:13.17; 2. Devins, LR; 3. Liu, PH. 13-14B: 1. Britten, PH, 1:04.24; 2. Chi, PH; 3. Mbi, PH. 13-14G: 1. Corley, LR, 1:08.76; 2. Kleinberger, PH; 3. Booker, LR.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Kundrat, LR, 27.53; 2. Key, PH; 3. Young, PH. 15-18G: 1. Farkas, PH, 27.73; 2. Trout, LR; 3. Lee, LR. 6-UB: 1. Sterrett, PH, 26.38; 2. Stewart, LR; 3. Suprun, LR. 6-UG: 1. Kim, PH, 22.78; 2. Adams, LR; 3. Naseem, PH. 7-8B: 1. Chiang, PH, 17.99; 2. McGrail, LR; 3. Morozov, LR. 7-8G: 1. Zhang, PH, 18.94; 2. Marcus, PH; 3. Wang, PH. 9-10B: 1. Schaaf, LR, 15:61; 2. Xiong PH; 3. Ably, PH. 9-10G: 1. Kim, PH, 16.12; 2. Duffy, PH; 3. Heron, LR. 11-12B: 1. Ghozati, PH, 28.58; 2. Thomas, PH; 3. Key, PH. 11-12G: 1. Diaz, PH, 29.97; 2. Self, LR; 3. Ghozati PH. 13-14B: 1. Hernandez, PH, 26.83; 2. Wittholz, PH; 3. Chi, PH. 13-14G: 1. Burnett, PH, 27.55; 2. Hunn, LR; 3. Duffy, PH.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Coayes, PH, 31.19; 2. Grinnell, PH; 3. Repsher, LR. 15-18G: 1. Haney, LR, 31.93; 2. Graham, PH. 6-UB: 1. Stewart, LR, 34.17; 2. Sterett, PH; 3. Morozov, LR. 6-UG: 1. Adams, LR, 25.41; 2. Kim, PH; 3. Ouyang, PH. 7-8B: 1. Heron, LR, 20.15; 2. Diaz, PH; 3. Sola, LR. 7-8G: 1. Su, PH, 23.41; 2. Mohan, PH; 3. Mei, PH. 9-10B: 1. Wang, PH, 18:54; 2. Jing, PH; 3. Bajaj, PH. 9-10G: 1. Hutchins, LR, 18.23; 2. Wu, PH; 3. Dalton, PH. 11-12B: 1. Marlow, PH, 34.25; 2. Ghozati, PH; 3. Mulchandani, PH. 11-12G: 1. Xu, PH, 35.91; 2. Witholz, PH; 3. Liu, PH. 13-14B: 1. Britten, PH, 30.50; 2. Dawson, LR; 3. Peterson, LR. 13-14G: 1. Corley, LR, 31.69; 2. Burnett, PH; 3. Castle-Smith, LR.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Dai, PH, 37.89; 2. Mechtel, PH; 3. Castle-Smith, LR. 15-18G: 1. Hawes, PH, 35.97; 2. Berkman, LR; 3. Lee, LR. 8-UB: 1. McGrail, LR, 26.55; 2. Diaz, PH; 3. Hendren, LR. 8-UG: 1. Stewart, LR, 25.90; 2. Zhang, PH; 3. Lin, PH. 9-10B: 1. Li, PH, 18:78; 2. Tang, PH; 3. Lin, PH. 9-10G: 1. Kim, PH, 21.78; 2. Zhang, PH; 3. Speaks, LR. 11-12B: 1. Liu, PH, 36.89; 2. Langnas, PH; 3. Ward-Pratz, LR. 11-12G: 1. Liu, PH, 40.26; 2. Devins, LR; 3. Le, LR. 13-14B: 1. Wittholz, PH, 34.31; 2. Thomas, PH; 3. Dawson, LR. 13-14G: 1. Liu, PH, 37.26; 2. Duffy, PH; 3. Booker, LR.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Coates, PH, 29.27; 2. Kundrat, LR; 3. Wettstein, PH. 15-18G: 1. Hawes, PH, 29.08; 2. Tootle, LR; 3. Trout, LR. 8-UB: 1. Heron, LR, 18.51; 2. Chiang, PH; 3. Sola, LR. 8-UG: 1. Marcus, PH, 22.28; 2. Liu, PH; 3. Stewart, LR. 9-10B: 1. Xiong, PH, 18:23; 2. Li, PH; 3. Ably, PH. 9-10G: 1. Dong, PH, 20.09; 2. Heron, LR; 3. Enlow, LR. 11-12B: 1. Marlow, PH, 14.82; 2. Langnas, PH; 3. Key, PH. 11-12G: 1. L. Diaz, PH, 15.51; 2. Self, LR; 3. Liu, PH. 13-14B: 1. Spragg, PH, 28.48; 2. Hernandez, PH; 3. Tootle, LR. 13-14G: 1. Kleinberger, PH, 30.76; 2. Hunn, LR; 3. Castle-Smith, LR.

Freestyle Relay

15-18M: 1. LR (Castle-Smith, Trout, Tootle, Kundrat), 2:13.55. 6-UM: 1. PH (Kim, Naseem, Purdue, Sterrett), 1:51:86. 7-8B: 1. LR (Morozov, Heron, Sola, McGrail), 1:21:38. 7-8G: 1. PH (Liu, Su, .Marcus, Zhang ), 1:421.50. 9-10B: 1. PH (Ably, Wang, Xiong, Mbi), 1:07:70. 9-10G: 1. PH (Duffy, Zagnit, Kim, Zhong), 1:09:26. 11-12B: 1. PH (Mulchandani, Thomas, Langnas, Liu) 2:07.59. 11-12G: 1. PH (Liu, Witholz, Wu, Xu), 2:11:14. 13-14M: 1. PH (Hernandez, Duffy, Liu, Britten) 1:55:67.

Advertisement

Oakland Mills, 327; Owen Brown, 261

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. OB (Angel, Wang, May, Orellana), 2:05.83. 9-10M: 1. OB (Evangelista, Harbaugh, McConaghy, Dolezel), 1:36.36. 11-12M: 1. OM (DelPo, Chon, Murray, Harrington), 2:41.54. 13-14M: 1. OB (Looper, Emig, May, Fatig), 2:06.83.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. May, OB, 58.80; 2. Miller, OM; 3. Bird-Walker, OM. 15-18G: 1. Porter, OM, 1:09.33; 2. Orellana, OB. 9-10B: 1. Glisson, OM, 1:35.12; 2. Otten, OM; 3. Humphrey, OM. 9-10G: 1. Harbaugh, OB, 1:47.38; 2. Mah, OM. 11-12B: 1. Chon, OM, 1:25.30; 2. Farley, OB. 11-12G: 1. Centers, OB, 1:24.05; 2. Harwood, OB; 3. DelPo, OM. 13-14B: 1. May, OB, 1:05.72; 2. West, OM; 3. Schmall, OB. 13-14G: 1. Looper, OB, 1:10.61; 2. Emig, OB; 3. Soustek, OM.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Miller, OM, 24.82; 2. Wang, OB; 3. Zuelsdorf, OM. 15-18G: 1. Gunther, OM, 31.80; 2. Soustek, OM; 3. Roberts, OB. 6-UB: 1. McMorland, OM, 24.84; 2. Hiloti, OB; 3. Scheid, OB. 6-UG: 1. Piche, OM, 29.33; 2. Humphrey, OM; 3. Kwong, OM. 7-8B: 1. Chon, OM, 22.24; 2. Schollick, OB; 3. Harbaugh, OB. 7-8G: 1. Beauchamp, OM, 21.77; 2. McGrath, OB; 3. Muzzatti, OB. 9-10B: 1. Murray, OM, 16.55; 2. Avery, OB; 3. Harrison, OM. 9-10G: 1. Gillum, OB, 18.28; 2. Evangelista, OB; 3. Sirolli, OM. 11-12B: 1. Chon, OM, 33.33; 2. Asres, OM; 3. Pezan, OM. 11-12G: 1. Murray, OM, 31.45; 2. Hilotti, OB; 3. Koh, OB. 13-14B: 1. Humphrey, OM, 28.95; 2. Fatig, OB; 3. Nelson, OM. 13-14G: 1. B. Murray, OM, 28.39; 2. Emig, OB; 3. B. Murray, OM.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Zuelsdorf, OM, 32.41; 2. Zovko, OB; 3. Carruth, OB. 15-18G: 1. Porter, OM, 31.36; 2. Angel, OB; 3. Orellana, OB. 6-UB: 1. McMorland, OM, 32.33; 2. Hilotii, OB; 3. Dolezel, OB. 6-UG: 1. Kwong, OM, 32.42; 2. Cosentino, OB; 3. Humphrey, OM. 7-8B: 1. Scheid, OB, 21.01; 2. Dinh, OM; 3. Dolezel, OB. 7-8G: 1. Beauchamp, OM, 26.36; 2. Smith, OB; 3. Harrington, OM. 9-10B: 1. Murray, OM, 21.85; 2. Nelson, OM; 3. Avery, OB. 9-10G: 1. Gillum, OM, 23.30. 2. Sirolli, OM; 3. Jones, OB. 11-12B: 1. Farley, OB, 42.70; 2. Joh, OM; 3. Pezan, OM. 11-12G: 1. Harwood, OB, 39.58; 2. Schmall, OB; 3. Gunther, OM. 13-14B: 1. Fatig, OB, 39.30; 2. Feldman, OM; 3. Romack, OB. 13-14G: 1. Looper, OB, 32.68; 2. Herrera, OM; 3. Soustek, OM.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. May, OB, 30.64; 2. Wang, OB; 3. Bird-Walker, OM. 15-18G: 1. Rivera, OB, 40.43; 2. Roberts, OB; 3. Garrett, OM. 8-UB 1. Schneid, OB, 32.13; 2. Dolezel, OB. 8-UG 1. Harrington, OM, 28.33; 2. Loeffler, OM; 3. McGrath, OB. 9-10B: 1. Harrison, OM, 21.77; 2. Johnson, OB; 3. Otten, OM. 9-10G: 1. Mah, OM, 22.54; 2. Evangelista, OB; 3. Bitner, OM. 11-12B: 1. Harrington, OM, 42.04; 2. Asres, OM. 11-12G: 1. Hilotii, OB, 43.80; 2. Schmall, OB; 3. Chalasani, OM. 13-14B: 1. Schmall, OB, 39.06; 2. Lopez, OM; 3. Savoy, OM. 13-14G: 1. Murray, OM, 36.24; 2. Shanklin, OM; 3. Herrera, OM.

Advertisement

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. DelPo, OM, 33.69; 1. Canter, OB, 33.69; 3. Schurman, OM. 15-18G: 1. Angel, OB, 32.73; 2. Rivera, OB; 3. Gunther, OM. 8-UB 1. Harbaugh, OB, 32.32. 8-UG: 1. Smith, OB, 26.41; 2. Mendoza, OB. 9-10B: 1. Glisson, OM, 19.16; 2. Humphrey, OM; 3. Megdiche, OM. 9-10G: 1. Harbaugh, OB, 21.96; 2. Blackman, OM; 3. West, OM. 11-12B: 1. Joh, OM, 17.94; 2. Harrington, OM. 11-12G: 1. Centers, OB, 15.66; 2. Murray, OM; 3. Koh, OB. 13-14B: 1. May, OB, 27.89; 2. Humphrey, OM; 3. West, OM. 13-14G: 1. Murray, OM, 34.15; 2. Baskin, OM; 3. Harwood, OB.

Freestyle Relay

15-18M: OM (Zuelsdorf, Gunther, Porter, Miller), 1:51.90. 6-UM: OM (Piche, Kwong, Flores, McMorland), 2:16.17. 7-8B: OB (Dolezel, Harbaugh, Scollick, Scheid), 1:28.56. 7-8G: OM (Loeffler, Herron, Harrington, Beauchamp), 1:48.47. 9-10B: OM (Humphrey, Harrison, Otten, Murray), 1:17.57. 9-10G: OM (West, Bitner, Blackman, Gilum), 1:26.92. 11-12B: OM (Asres, Rust, Pezan, Joh), 3:21.74. 11-12G: OB (Harwood, Johnson, Koh, Hilotii), 2:35.79. 13-14M: OM (B. Murray, West, M. Murray, Humphrey), 2:02.46.

Phelps Luck, 374; Clemens Crossing, 240

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. CC (TenHoor, Elshafei, Bridges, McCarty), 2:02.42. 9-10M: 1. PL (Yip, Greenwald, Tyer, Tehrani), 1:17.87. 11-12M: 1. PL (Lewis, Smith, Tyer, Yankle), 2:17.59. 13-14M: 1. PL (Winters, Lewis, Harris, Henderson), 2:07.01.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Elshafei, CC, 1:01.43; 2. Czyryca, PL; 3. LaPointe, PL. 15-18G: 1. Rice, PL, 1:12.11; 2. TenHoor, CC; 3. Bridges, CC. 9-10B: 1. Smith, PL, 1:15.69; 2. Brooks, PL; 3. Hollida, CC. 9-10G: 1. Watson, PL, 1:33.96; 2. Maloy, PL; 3. Freund, CC. 11-12B: 1. Lascola, CC, 1:14.27; 2. McArthur, PL; 3. Maloy, PL. 11-12G: 1. Hammill, CC, 1:17.41; 2. Freund, CC; 3. Farah, PL. 13-14B: 1. Bridges, CC, 1:12.67; 2. Henderson, PL; 3. Yankle, PL. 13-14G: 1. McArthur, PL, 1:10.25; 2. Hale, PL; 3. Wilson, CC.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Sharkey, PL, 26.17; 2. Kelly, CC; 3. Czyryca, PL. 15-18G: 1. Sharkey, PL, 27.23; 2. TenHoor, CC; 3. Caine, CC. 6-UB: 1. Brady, PL, 30.48; 2. Scruggs, CC; 3. Harbon, CC. 6-UG: 1. Linsenmeyer, CC, 23.96; 2. Samuels, PL; 3. Mager, PL. 7-8B: 1. Hicks, CC, 20.43; 2. Gorsky, PL; 3. Sultan, CC. 7-8G: 1. Mager, PL, 18.04; 2. Lewis, CC, 3. Watson, PL. 9-10B: 1. Griffin, PL, 14.61; 2. Tehrani, PL; 3. Linsenmeyer, CC. 9-10G: 1. Watson, PL, 15.89; 2. Quigley, PL; 3. Cioffi, PL. 11-12B: 1. Lewis, PL, 29.85; 2. Sultan, CC; 3. Yankle, PL. 11-12G: 1. Tyer, PL, 27.81; 2. Schwab, PL; 3. Hollida, CC. 13-14B: 1. Winters, PL, 28.53; 2. Miller-Chesnut, PL; 3. Velasquez, PL. 13-14G: 1. Harris, PL, 28.35; 2. Zenker, PL; 3. Hale, PL.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. McCarty, CC, 33.65; 2. Samuels, PL; 3. Dobson, CC. 15-18G: 1. Caine, CC, 34.67; 2. Lewis, PL; 3. Wenstrom, CC. 6-UB: 1. Baglione, CC, 32.07; 2. Pax, CC; 3. Brady, PL. 6-UG: 1. Linsenmeyer, CC, 29.77; 2. Samuels, PL; 3. Pinkham, PL. 7-8B: 1. Merchant, PL, 27.44; 2. Nicks, CC; 3. Sultan, CC. 7-8G: 1. Watson, PL, 23.22; 2. Howes, CC; 3. Li, CC. 9-10B: 1. Rotunda, PL, 17.20; 2. Tehrani, PL; 3. Baglione, CC. 9-10G: 1. Tyer, PL, 18.99; 2. Churchill, PL; 3. Greenwald, PL. 11-12B: 1. McArthur, PL, 41.64; 2. Martinson, CC; 3. Williamson, PL. 11-12G: 1. Nwaeze, CC, 30.42; 2. Tyer, PL; 3. Hollida, CC. 13-14B: 1. Baglione, CC, 34.17; 2. Magsino, PL; 3. Banghart, PL. 13-14G: 1. McArthur, PL, 31.76; 2. Zenker, PL; 3. Hammill, CC.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Elshafei, CC, 32.69; 2. Hightower, PL; 3. Ross, PL. 15-18G: 1. Rice, PL, 37.28; 2. Pisanic, CC; 3. Henry, CC. 8-UB: 1. Kikanzira, CC, 29.79; 2. Cholewczynski, PL; 3. Zimmerman, PL. 8-UG: 1. Kelly, PL, 27.86; 2. Mager, PL; 3. Hirsch, PL. 9-10B: 1. Rotunda, PL, 18.72; 2. Hollida, CC; 3. Giangrasso, PL. 9-10G: 1. Tyer, PL, 19.71; 2. Plasse, CC; 3. Swartz, CC. 11-12B: 1. Lascola, CC, 35.13; 2. Yankle, PL; 3. Maloy, PL. 11-12G: 1. Nwaeze, CC, 34.76; 2. Hammill, CC; 3. Schwab, PL. 13-14B: 1. Bridges, CC, 37.98; 2. Rudolph, CC; 3. Henderson, PL. 13-14G: 1. Lewis, PL, 38.56; 2. Hale, PL; 3. Strutz, PL.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Sharkey, PL, 29.90; 2. LaPointe, PL; 3. Dobson, CC. 15-18G: 1. Sharkey, PL, 29.86; 2. Bridges, CC; 3. Lewis, PL. 8-UB: 1. Cholewczynski, PL, 27.47; 2. Kuhl, PL; 3. Peoples, PL. 8-UG: 1. Kelly, PL, 21.95; 2. Brooks, PL; 3. Winters, PL. 9-10B: 1. Smith, PL, 15.13; 2. Brooks, PL; 3. Griffin, PL. 9-10G: 1. Kelly, PL, 20.47; 2. Maloy, PL; 3. Theby, CC. 11-12B: 1. Lewis, PL, 15.51; 2. Sultan, CC; 3. Peoples, PL. 11-12G: 1. Freund, CC, 14.50; 2. Farah, PL; 3. Cooper, PL. 13-14B: 1. Winters, PL, 28.41; 2. Baglione, CC; 3. Rudolph, CC. 13-14G: 1. Harris, PL, 30.62; 2. Wilson, CC; 3. Hale, PL.

Freestyle Relay

15-18M: 1. PL (Rice, Dooley, Sharkey, Czyryca), 1:54.82. 6-UM: 1. PL (Samuels, Schwaab, Pinkham, Brady), 2:03.70. 7-8B: 1. CC (Skaggs, Kikanzira, Sultan, Hicks), 1:31.08. 7-8G: 1. PL (Mager, Kelly, Watson, Hirsch), 1:24.42. 9-10B: 1. PL (Rotunda, Griffin, Brooks, Smith), 1:03.42. 9-10G: 1. PL (Quigley, Maloy, Mock, Watson), 1:11.85. 11-12B: 1. PL (Maloy, Peoples, Williamson, McArthur), 2:25.50. 11-12G: 1. CC (Hollida, Freund, Hammill, Nwaeze), 1:55.86. 13-14M: 1. PL (McArthur, Miller-Chesnut, Magsino, Hale), 1:57.38.

Thunder Hill, 333; Huntington, 247

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. HU (May, Gretes, Eschman, Walls), 2:01.65. 9-10M: 1. HU (Akhtarkhavari, Skidmore, Schmeckpeper, Spence), 1:15.80. 11-12M: 1. TH (Scopelliti, Titioura, Seliger, Harvey), 2:16.83.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. E. Woods, TH, 1:06.51; 2. Walls, HU; 3. J. Woods, TH. 15-18G: 1. Eschman, HU, 1:07.58; 2. May, HU; 3. Baker, TH. 9-10B: 1. Achille, HU, 1:32.30; 2. Katz, HU; 3. Lewis, HU. 9-10G: 1. Sanders, TH, 1:23.21; 2. Spence, HU; 3. Rothrock, TH. 11-12B: 1. Seliger, TH, 1:13.77; 2. Kutz, HU; 3. Terry, HU. 11-12G: 1. Schmeckpeper, HU, 1:12.34; 2. Firth, HU; 3. Scopelliti, TH. 13-14B: 1. Cherry, TH, 1:10.31; 2. Magoulas, HU. 13-14G: 1. Snyder, TH, 1:15.93; 2. Harvey, TH; 3. Tura, HU.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Parker, TH, 25.95; 2. Keller, TH; 3; Maloney, TH. 15-18G: 1. Woods, TH, 30.02; 2. Scopelliti, TH; 3. Cover, TH. 6-UB: 1. Jenkins, HU, 26.94; 2. Romero, TH; 3. Taylor, TH. 6-UG: 1. Titioura, TH, 24.05; 2. Shaw, TH; 3. Chapa, TH. 7-8B: 1. Tustin, TH, 19.59; 2. Moore, HU; 3. Terry, HU. 7-8G: 1. Balaji, HU, 19.78; 2. Armor, TH; 3. Owens, TH. 9-10B: 1. Skidmore, HU, 15.48; 2. Martini, TH; 3. Lander, TH. 9-10G: 1. Sanders, TH, 14.28; 2. Starr, TH; 3. Skaggs, TH. 11-12B: 1. Reid, TH, 29.82; 2. Harvey, TH; 3. Jo. Sorber, HU. 11-12G: 1. Farris, HU, 29.27; 2; Keller, TH; 3. Skaggs, TH. 13-14B: 1. Cherry, TH, 27.12; 2. Pinelis, HU; 3. Maxa, HU. 13-14G: 1. Rothrock, TH, 28.19; 2. Harvey, TH; 3. Millen, TH.

Advertisement

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. E. Woods, TH, 32.11; 2. Gretes, HU; 3. Thompson, HU. 15-18G: 1. May, HU, 32.94; 2. Woods, TH; 3. Martin, TH. 6-UB: 1. Jenkins, HU, 32.85; 2. Christiansen, HU; 3. Bickell, TH. 6-UG: 1. Titioura, TH, 26.50; 2. Locktish, TH; 3. Chapa, TH. 7-8B: 1. Kostibas, TH, 25.42; 2. Moore, HU; 3. Locktish, TH. 7-8G: 1. Jimenez, HU, 23.76; 2. Balaji, HU; 3. Glassman, HU. 9-10B: 1. Martini, TH, 21.27; 2. Keller, TH; 3. Lander, TH. 9-10G: 1. Sanders, TH, 18.78; 2. Bickell, TH; 3. Couch, HU. 11-12B: 1. Seliger, TH, 34.62; 2. Hill, HU; 3. Magoulas, HU. 11-12G: 1. Scopelliti, TH, 35.93; 2. Cossa, HU; 3. Tang, HU. 13-14B: 1. Porter, TH, 32.47; 2. McAtee, HU; 3. Rakestraw, HU. 13-14G: 1. Kwon, TH, 30.34; 2. Kalaris, HU; 3. Achille, HU.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. J. Woods, TH, 34.66; 2. Maloney, TH; 3. Gretes, HU. 15-18G: 1. Baker, TH, 36.59; 2. Wenholz, TH; 3. Schoditsch, HU. 8-UB: 1. Tustin, TH, 28.70; 2. Cherry, TH; Terry, HU. 8-UG: 1. Jimenez, HU, 27.96; 2. Shin, TH; 3. Wall, TH. 9-10B: 1. Schmeckpeper, HU, 20.65; 2. Skidmore, HU; 3. Schappelle, TH. 9-10G: 1. Sanders, TH, 20.10; 2. Bickell, TH; 3. Harvey, TH. 11-12B: 1. Hill, HU, 42.24; 2. Harvey, TH; 3. Magoulas, HU. 11-12G: 1. Titioura, TH, 36.09; 2. Firth, HU; 3. Maloney, TH. 13-14B: 1. T. Edwards, 43.56; 2. Robinson, HU; 3. Magoulas, HU. 13-14G: 1. Snyder, TH, 38.79; 2. Kalaris, HU; 3. Terry, HU.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Kohn, TH, 29.22; 2. Parker, TH; 3. Wiedorfer, HU. 15-18G: 1. Eschman, HU, 30.46; 2. Scopelliti, TH; 3. Wenholz, TH. 8-UB: 1. Heiliger, HU, 32.18; 2. Bialeski, TH; 3. Cooper, TH. 8-UG: 1. Prudhomme, HU, 22.93; 2. Armor, TH; 3. Shrier, HU. 9-10B: 1. Schmeckpeper, HU, 16.76; 2. Achille, HU; 3. Kutz, HU. 9-10G: 1. Starr, TH, 16.21; 2. Rothrock, TH; 3. Kalaris, HU. 11-12B: 1. Reid, TH, 15.70; 2. Kutz, HU; 3. Ja. Sorber, HU. 11-12G: 1. Titioura, TH, 14.22; 2. Farris, HU; 3. Schmeckpeper, HU. 13-14B: 1. Porter, TH, 30.54; 2. McAtee, HU; 3. Pinelis, HU. 13-14G: 1. Kwon, TH, 28.28; 2. Rothrock, TH; 3. Williamson, HU.

Freestyle Relay

15-18M: 1. TH (Keller, Woods, Baker, Parker), 1:51.67. 6-UM: 1. TH (Shaw, Taylor, Mahoney, Titioura), 2:13.32. 7-8B: 1. HU (Terry, Noble, Tran, Moore), 1:37.48. 7-8G: 1. TH (Owens, Shin, Martini, Armor), 1:31.65. 9-10B: 1. TH (Kowalczyk, Bishop, White, Martini), 1:14.32. 9-10G: 1. TH (Skaggs, Rothrock, Williamson, Sanders), 1:07.44. 11-12B: 1. HU (Terry, Jackson, Jo. Sorber, Ward), 2:39.17. 11-12G: 1. TH (Skaggs, Maloney, White, Keller), 2:12.54. 13-14M: 1. TH (Cherry, Rothrock, Kwon, Porter), 1:48.58.

Harper's Choice, 342; Wilde Lake, 300

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. HC (Tuttle, Daugherty, Yancey, Zaidi), 2:04.12. 9-10M: 1. WL (Cheney, Schmidt, Creasey, Genovese), 1:19.70. 11-12M: 1. WL (Merke, Stipe, Bryan, Churilla) 2:20.72 13-14M: 1. HC (Wu, Baldinazzo, Vance, Baird), 2:13.35.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 1:00.47; 2. Li, WL; 3. Zaidi, HC. 15-18G: 1. Jeon, WL, 1:07.67; 2. Zaidi, HC; 3. Singh, WL. 9-10B: 1. Duncan, HC, 1:29.18; 2. Schmidt, WL; 3. Spencer, HC. 9-10G: 1. L. Bae, HC, 1:35.55; 2. Spencer, HC; 3. R. Bae, HC. 11-12B: 1. Merke, WL, 1:12.88; 2. Bryan, WL; 3. Zhong, HC. 11-12G: 1. Churilla, WL, 1:23.51; 2. Callahan, HC; 3. Stephan, HC. 13-14B: 1. Wu, HC, 1:05.14; 2. Urian, HC; 3. Bank, WL. 13-14G: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 1:10.67; 2. Churilla, WL; 3. Stipe, WL.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Costello, WL, 23.81; 2. Tuttle, HC; 3. Costa-Shell, HC. 15-18G: 1. Corkeron, WL, 28.55; 2. Yancey, HC; 3. Pellegrini, WL. 6-UB: 1. Chew, HC, 27.22; 2. Isaac, HC; 3. Rosewag, HC. 6-UG: 1. Faul, WL, 21.28; 2. Spencer, HC; 3. Pickering, HC. 7-8B: 1. Fox, WL, 18.21; 2. Bade, WL; 3. Sinha, HC. 7-8G: 1. Rosewag, HC, 18.80; 2. Su, WL; 3. Callahan, HC. 9-10B: 1. Tourison, WL, 15.24; 2. Schmidt, WL; 3. Ying, HC. 9-10G: 1. Smitson, HC, 16.38; 2. Corkeron, WL; 3. Bae, HC. 11-12B: 1. Rashid, WL, 30.26; 2. Canos, HC; 3. Corkeron, WL. 11-12G: 1. Fish, HC, 28.41; 2. Dorsey, WL; 3. Afolabi-Brown, HC. 13-14B: 1. Peitsch, WL, 27.01; 2. Reyes, HC; 3. Urian, HC. 13-14G: 1. Hibbert, WL, 28.07; 2. Churilla, WL; 3. Genovese, WL.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Tuttle, HC, 28.69; 2. Pellegrini, WL; 3. Costa-Shell, HC. 15-18G: 1. Pellegrini, WL, 33.82; 2. Zaidi, HC; 3. Bryan, WL. 6-UB: 1. Isaac, HC, 29.21; 2. Rodriguez, WL; 3. Rosewag, HC. 6-UG: 1. Pickering, HC, 26.33; 2. Faul, WL; 3. Spencer, HC. 7-8B: 1. Banegura, WL, 21.62; 2. Urian, HC; 3. Linstrom, WL. 7-8G: 1. Stephan, HC, 19.20; 2. Chew, HC; 3. Rosewag, HC. 9-10B: 1. Tourison, WL, 20.47; 2. Rafferty, HC; 3. Wu, HC. 9-10G: 1. Spencer, HC, 21.48; 2. Jia, HC; 3. Cheney, WL. 11-12B: 1. Merke, WL, 33.27; 2. Stephan, HC; 3. Ma, HC. 11-12G: 1. Fish, HC, 33.62; 2. Bae, HC; 3. Hassanein, WL. 13-14B: 1. Wu, HC, 32.67; 2. Afolabi-Brown, HC; 3. Jiang, WL. 13-14G: 1. Costello, HC, 34.62; 2. Pellegrini, WL; 3. Hassanein, WL.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Zaidi, HC, 30.87; 2. Li, WL; 3. Fox, WL. 15-18G: 1. Vance, HC; 33.66; 2. Jeon, WL; 3. Yancey, HC. 8-UB: 1. Beares, WL, 27.57; 2. Banegura, WL; 3. Yu, HC. 8-UG: 1. Santos, WL, 27.51; 2. Luo, HC; 3. Chew, HC. 9-10B: 1. Bank, WL, 21.53; 2. Merke, WL: 3. Ying, HC. 9-10G: 1. Wu, HC, 22.91; 2. Lu, HC; 3. Genovese, WL. 11-12B: 1. Bryan, WL, 38.84; 2. Stephan, HC; 3. Wu, WL. 11-12G: 1. Stipe, WL, 41.36; 2. Rafferty, HC; 3. Mantzaris, HC. 13-14B: 1. Vance, HC, 34.88; 2. Bank, WL; 3. Mantzaris, HC. 13-14G: 1. Hibbert, WL, 35.17; 2. Stipe, WL; 3. Costello, HC.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 25.72; 2. Costello, WL; 3. Pellegrini, WL. 15-18G: 1. Vance, HC, 29.31; 2. Corkeron, WL; 3. Daugherty, HC. 8-UB: 1. Fox, WL, 24.15; 2. Bade, WL; 3. Linstrom, WL. 8-UG: 1. Stephan, HC. 19.57; 2. Su, WL; 3. Luo, HC. 9-10B: 1. Duncan, HC, 15.90; 2. Creasey, WL; 3. Eakin, HC. 9-10G: 1. Bae, HC, 20.04; 2. Wu, HC; 3. Lu, HC. 11-12B: 1. Rashid, WL, 15.43; 2. Moody, HC; 3. Corkeron, WL. 11-12G: 1. Bae, HC, 15.13; 2. Stipe, WL; 3. Mantzaris, HC. 13-14B: 1. Vance, HC, 28.40; 2. Reyes, HC; 3. Peitsch, WL. 13-14G: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 32.25; 2. Genovese, WL; 3. Baird, HC.

Freestyle Relay

15-18M: 1. WL (Li, Jeon, Corkeron, Costello), 1:44.84. 6-UM: 1. HC (Spencer, Chew, Isaac, Pickering), 1:53.98. 7-8B: 1. WL (Linstrom, Bade, Beares, Fox), 1:24.28. 7-8G: 1. HC (Callahan, Rosewag, Luo, Stephan), 1:17.81. 9-10B: 1. WL (Bank, Bade, Merke, Tourison), 1:08.69. 9-10G: 1. HC (Spencer, Bae, Smitson, Bae), 1:10.37. 11-12B: 1. HC (Ma, Canos, Moody, Stephan), 2:17.21. 11-12G: 1. HC (Afolabi-Brown, Bae, Mantzaris, Fish), 2:14.46. 13-14M: 1. WL (Hibbert, Bank, Genovese, Peitsch), 1:52.29.

Advertisement

Pointers Run 339; Kings Contrivance 260

Medey Relay

15-18M: 1. PO (Goldberg, Thalheimer, Wolter, Clemens), 1:59.65. 9-10M: 1. PO (Gao, Chand, Cheer, Potosky), 1:23.97. 11-12M: 1. KC (Wilson, Fernandes, McNerney, Hughs), 2:20.21. 13-14M: 1. KC (McNerney, Smith, Ryan, Tracy), 2:13.02.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Wolter, PO, 1:00.56; 2. Nataniel, KC; 3. Garrett, PO. 15-18G: 1. Goldberg, PO, 1:07.79; 2. A. Lopez, PO; 3. Woodson, KC. 9-10B: 1. Chen, PO, 1:23.66; 2. Walls, KC; 3. Lamp, KC. 9-10G: 1. Ohtani, PO, 1:19.96; 2. Smith, PO; 3. Agrawal, PO. 11-12B: 1. Hall, KC, 1:14.99; 2. Wang, PO; 3. Yan, PO. 11-12G: 1. McNerney, KC, 1:10.29; 2. Smith, PO; 3. Cheer, PO. 13-14B: 1. Arocho, KC, 1:15.05; 2. Zinderman, PO. 13-14G: 1. Fan, PO, 1:14.87; 2. Stott, KC; 3. Collins, PO.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Thalheimer, PO, 24.57; 2. Weltz, PO; 3. Edwards, KC. 15-18G: 1. Clemens, PO, 28.67; 2. A Lopez, PO; 3. Johnson, KC. 6-UB: 1. Shepherd, KC, 26.41; 2. Lamp. KC; 3. Hawthorne, PO. 6-UG: 1. Grodsky, PO, 24.35; 2. Yumoto, PO; 3. Loving, PO. 7-8B: 1. Wen-Yang, PO, 19.02; 2. Lee, KC; 3. Hitzel, PO. 7-8G: 1. Benzing, KC, 20.10; 2. Carbol, KC; 3. Loving, PO. 9-10B: 1. Shin, KC, 15.98; 2. Potosky, PO; 3. Chaudhuri, PO. 9-10G: 1. M. Virmani, PO, 16.86; 2. Cheer, PO; 3. K. Anderson, PO. 11-12B: 1. Davis, PO, 30.06; 2. Hughs, KC; 3. Goykhman, PO. 11-12G: 1. Wilson, KC, 28.09; 2. M. Biley, KC; 3. I. Biley, KC. 13-14B: 1. Arocho, KC, 28.85; 2. Hong, KC; 3. Chen, PO. 13-14G: 1. McNerney, KC, 27.78; 2. Coleman, PO; 3. Lewis, PO.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Wolter, PO, 28.50; 2. Thalheimer, PO; 3. Fan, PO. 15-18G: 1. Woodson, KC, 31.68; 2. Bazell, PO; 3. Teixeira, KC. 6-UB: 1. Proebstle, PO, 29.50; 2. Hawthorne, PO; 3. Hawkes, KC. 6-UG: 1. Grodsky, PO, 27.65; 2. Yumoto, PO; 3. Sun, PO. 7-8B: 1. Greenberger, PO, 23.38; 2. Schuyler, PO; 3. Araojo, PO. 7-8G: 1. Hawkes, KC, 23.21; 2. Dubbs, PO; 3. Abernathy, KC. 9-10B: 1. Hawthorne, PO, 20.67; 2. Walls, KC; 3. Potosky, PO. 9-10G: 1. Cheer, PO, 20.85; 2. Agrawal, PO; 3. Wang, PO. 11-12B: 1. Moozoun, KC, 34.39; 2. Guo, PO; 3. Wagner, PO. 11-12G: 1. Wilson, KC, 32.68; 2. Moozoun, KC; 3. McDaniel, KC. 13-14B: 1. Ryan, KC, 31.10; 2. Collins, PO. 13-14G: 1. Tracy, KC, 34.29; 2. Lewis, PO; 3. Rossmark, KC.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Edwards, KC, 33.55; 2. Fan, PO; 3. Yeung, PO. 15-18G: 1. Burns, PO, 38.98; 2. Johnson, KC; 3. Dannelly, PO. 8-UB: 1. Zhang, PO, 27.67; 2. Hall, KC; 3. Zhang, KC. 8-UG: 1. Kim, PO, 27.90; 2. DeJarnette, KC; 3. Huling, KC. 9-10B: 1. Chen, PO, 20.61; 2. Chandler, KC; 3. Holder, KC. 9-10G: 1. Larson, KC, 21.57; 2. L. Virmani, PO, 3. Hettinger, KC. 11-12B: 1. Hall, KC, 37.85; 2. Yan, PO; 3. Hughs, KC. 11-12G: 1. Fernandes, KC, 38.82; 2. Cheer, PO; 3. Lamp, KC. 13-14B: 1. Chen, PO, 40.92; 2. Smith, KC; 3. Taber, PO. 13-14G: 1. Collins, PO, 36.70; 2. McNerney, KC; 3. Coleman, PO.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Arocho, KC, 27.80; 2. Ackison, PO; 3. Weltz, PO. 15-18G: 1. Goldberg, PO, 30.63; 2. Teixeira, KC; 3. Bazell, PO. 8-UB: 1. Zhang, PO, 22.65; 2. Hitzel, PO; 3. Wen-Yang, PO. 8-UG: 1. Hawkes, KC, 24.91; 2. Decker, KC; 3. Kim, PO. 9-10B: 1. Chaudhuri, PO, 17.52; 2. Lamp, KC; 3. Gao, PO. 9-10G: 1. Ohtani, PO, 16.00; 2. Smith, PO; 3. M. Virmani, PO. 11-12B: 1. Wang, PO, 14.91; 2. Fernandes, KC; 3. Burke, KC. 11-12G: 1. McNerney, KC, 14.11; 2. Smith, PO; 3. McDaniel, KC. 13-14B: 1. Zinderman, PO, 34.18; 2. Taber, PO; 3. Hong, KC. 13-14G: 1. Fan, PO, 32.83; 2. Tracy, KC; 3. Bachman, KC.

Freestyle Relay

15-18M: 1. PO (Weltz, A. Lopez, Burns, Fan), 1:52.34. 6-UM: 1. PO (Hawthorne, Sun, Grodsky, Chand), 1:58.88. 7-8B: 1. PO (Wen-Yang, Zhang, Hitzel, Greenberger), 1:30.10. 7-8G: 1. KC (Benzing, DeJarnette, Decker, Hawkes), 1:34.33. 9-10B: 1. PO (Hawthorne, Garrison, Chaudhuri, Chen), 1:09.81. 9-10G: 1. PO (Smith, K. Anderson, Agrawal, Ohtani), 1:07.98. 11-12B: 1. PO (Wang, Hartman, Yan, Davis), 2:12.32. 11-12G: 1. KC (Moozoun, Fernandes, McDaniel, Billey), 2:10.31. 13-14M: 1. KC (Myers, Stott, Hong, Arocho), 2:07.74.

Central Maryland Swim League

The Hammond Park Stingrays hosted the Crofton Cats of Anne Arundel County on July 15 and earned a 262-223 victory.

The Stingrays accumulated 121 best times to go along with three triple winners and a new Hammond Park record set by Claire O'Shaughnessy in the 50-meter butterfly. O'Shaughnessy bested her previous record of 29.93 seconds with a time of 29.56.

Additionally, the Stingrays used the occasion of their last home meet to say farewell to eight graduating seniors: Rebecca Harding, Madi Pepe, Eric Scholz, Amanda O'Shaughnessy, Julia Dixon, Katie Dorn, Marcus Osborn and Michael Rados.

Here are the top finishers for Hammond Park:

Hammond Park, 262; Crofton, 223

Individual Medley

9-10G: 3. Burian; 5. P. Andros. 9-10B: 2. Porch; 3. Wassell; 5. M. Rouch; 7. Alberts; 8. Roche. 11-12G: 1. Bardini, 1:32.30; 2. S. Andros; 4. Kelly. 11-12B: 1. S. Devroye, 1:20.04; 3. Gargano. 13-14G: 1. Kim, 1:12.44; 3. Beck; 5. M. Wassell. 13-14B: 2. N. Devroye; 4. S. Maruschak. 15-18G: 1. C. O'Shaughnessy, 1:10.16; 2. Barrett; 7. Obler. 15-18B: 2. R. Harding; 3. Jas. Kim; 4. Finegan; 6. M. Osborn; 7. G. Osborn.

Freestyle

6-UG: 3. Holder; 5. McPherson. 6-UB: 2. Wassell; 3. Shearer; 5. Lindsay; 8. Griffin. 8-UG: 1. S. Lipcon, 21.98; 4. Thorn; 5. Lindsay; 8. M. Waggoner. 8-UB: 1. Bowles, 19.04; 3. A. Harding; 5. Ko; 7. Jac. Kim; 8. McPherson. 9-10G: 3. String; 4. Zook; 5. H. Baumgardner. 9-10B: 1. D. Hall, 36.74; 4. Porch; 5. R. Hooks. 11-12G: 1. E. Bowles, 33.60; 2. Bardini; 4. Garner; 5. Adam; 6. Blucher; 8. Hall. 11-12B: 2. Co. Nogle; 3. Williamson; 5. Ca. Nogle; 7. N. Ko. 13-14G: 1. Kim, 1:04.68; 4. Wargo; 8. Bloodworth. 13-14B: 2. S. Maruschak; 4. T. Aquino. 15-18G: 1. C. O'Shaughnessy, 1:01.82; 4. A. O'Shaughnessy, 7. Dorn. 15-18B: 2. Scholz; 3. R. Harding; 4. Finegan; 5. J. Maruschak; 7. Rados.

Backstroke

6-UG: 4. A. Baumgardner; 5. Holder. 6-UB: 2. Griffin; 4. String; 7. R. Rouch. 8-UG: 1. Lindsay. 25.87; 2. Thorn; 4. Updegraff. 8-UB: 1. Bowles, 24.10; 2. A. Harding; 4. L. Hall; 7. Jac. Kim. 9-10G: 1. P. Andros, 21.90; 3. Burian; 5. String. 9-10B: 2. Wassell; 4. Moorman; 5. Okamoto; 6. R. Hooks. 11-12G: 2. Adam; 3. B. Wassell; 4. Garner; 5. S. Andros. 11-12B: 1. S. Devroye, 36.87; 2. Williamson; 6. N. Ko. 13-14G: 2. Wargo; 3. M. Wassell. 13-14B: 1. N. Devroye, 33.94. 15-18G: 3. Barrett; 4. A. O'Shaughnessy; 6. Devroye; 7. Harding. 15-18B: 1. R. Harding, 30.39; 3. M. Osborn; 4. G. Osborn; 6. Rados.

Advertisement

Butterfly

8-UG: 3. Buckley. 8-UB: 1. Bowles, 23.96; 2. E. Ko; 3. L. Hall; 7. Onwuanibe. 9-10G: 3. Williamson; 4. Zook. 9-10B: 1. D. Hall, 20.47; 4. Rocco; 5. J. Wassell; 7. Roche; 8. Moorman. 11-12G: 1. E. Bowles, 37.24; 2. Bardini; 4. B. Wassell; 5. Alvarez. 11-12B: 1. Co. Nogle, 36.08; 2. Wargo; 6. N. Ko. 13-14G: 2. Woo; 5. M. Wassell. 13-14B: 1. N. Devroye, 32.67. 15-18G: 2. C. O'Shaughnessy; 4. D'Costa. 15-18B: 2. Scholz; 3. Jas. Kim; 4. Dotson; 8. MacEk.

Breaststroke

8-UG: 2. Lipcon; 4. Felsen; 6. Updegraff. 8-UB: 1. Jac. Kim, 28.56; 2. Harding; 3. T. Fitzgibbon; 6. L. Hall. 9-10G: 2. Burian; 5. H. Baumgardner. 9-10B: 2. D. Hall; 5. Lilly; 6. Okamoto. 11-12G: 2. Garner; 3. E. Bowles; 4. Blucher; 5. Graber; 7. Kelly. 11-12B: 1. S. Devroye, 45.49; 2. Ca. Nogle; 4. Nelson; 5. Johnson; 8. Gargano. 13-14G: 2. M. Beck; 3. Woo; 8. Bloodworth. 13-14B: 2. S. Maruschak; 3. T. Aquino. 15-18G: 1. Barrett, 38.19; 2. D'Costa; 3. Harding; 5. Dorn; 6. Obler. 15-18B: 1. Scholz, 32.94; 2. Jas. Kim; 3. M. Osborn; 4. Dotson; 5. J. Maruschak.

Freestyle Relay

6-UM: 2. Holder, Shearer, Lindsay, P. Waggoner. 8-UM: 2. Ko, Thorn, Fitzpatrick, A. Fitzgibbon. 9-10G: 2. Zook, Williamson; P. Andros; String. 9-10B: 2. M. Rouch, Hooks, Porch, Moorman. 11-12G: 1. Blucher, B. Wassell, Adam, S. Andros. 11-12B: 2. Ake; Johnson, A. Rouch, Nelson. 13-14G: 1. Wargo, Beck, Woo, Kim. 15-18M: 2. A. O'Shaughnessy, D'Costa, Finegan, Dotson; 3. G. Osborn, Dorn, Devroye, J. Maruschak.

Meadowbrook, 265.5; North Saint John's, 220.5

Here are the top finishers from North Saint John's:

Individual Medley

9-10G: 2. A. Mackey, 1:34.44; 4. M. Kirk; 5. M. Van Patten. 9-10B: 2. B. Richter, 1:30.25; 3. J. Corb; 5. I. Carmen. 11-12G: 4. A. Ekanayake, 1:29.46; 5. A. Mackey; 6. A. Bucchioni. 11-12B: 2. G. Davis, 1:20.39; 4. A. Shane. 13-14G: 2. A. Corb, 1:16.41; 5. L. Albert; 7. K. Albert. 13-14B: 1. J. Reed, 1:09.68; 3. A. McMennamin; 4. S. Harrington. 15-18G: 1. K. Snyder, 1:15.87; 2. K. Stagg. 15-18B: 1. B. Rice, 1:04.59; 2. G. Kay; 4. A. Luther.

Freestyle

6-UG: 1. B. Francia, 32:21; 2. F. McCarthy; 3. L. Copsey. 6-UB: 1. C. Lagow, 23.97; 3. S. Jones; 4. C. Schaeffer. 7-8G: 3. S. Corb, 19.44; 4. K. Jackson; 5. N. Ekanayake. 7-8B: 1. F. Davis, 16.87; 2. M. Oak; 3. H. Clark. 9-10G: 2. A. Mackey., 38.27; 3. M. Sites; 4. K. Magdar. 9-10B: 1. B. Richter, 33.24; 2. W. Kettering; 5. A. Singleton. 11-12G: 3. K. Webb, 32.12; 9. C. Wilson; 10. A. Ekanayake. 11-12B: 1. R. Conroy, 30.22; 3. A. Fries; 4. C. Crossan. 13-14G: 2. S. Ekanayake, 1:06.00; 5. E. Webb; 8. A. Veliuona. 13-14B: 1. J. Reed, 1:02.65; 4. A. McMennamin; 7. D. Wilson. 15-18G: 1. N. Fitzsimmons, 1:12.08; 2. K. Stagg. 15-18B: 1. B. Rice, 56.57; 3. M. Santoni; 5. A. Smith.

Backstroke

6-UG: 1. B. Francia, 36.88; 2. C. Shinskie; 3. F. McCarthy. 6-UB: 1. C. LaGow, 34.06; 2. D. Hukmani; 3. K. Jackson. 7-8G: 3. S. Corb, 24.56; 4. A. LaGow 6. N. Ekanayake. 7-8B: 1. F. Davis, 22.40; 2. L. Schade; 5. G. Burke. 9-10G: 3. A. Boarman, 23.46; 4. A. Smith; 7. B. Schaeffer. 9-10B: 2. T. Kay, 20.44; 3. W. Kettering; 4. J. Corb. 11-12G: 1. K. Webb, 39.31; 7. C. Vaxmonsky; 9. E. Schropp. 11-12B: 1. R. Conroy, 35.47; 4. A. Fries; 5. A. Shane. 13-14G: 2. A. Corb, 34.44; 4. A. Veliuona; 5. K. Barrett. 13-14B: 2. J. Kettering, 35.00; 4. D. Wilson; 5. A. Holland. 15-18G: 1. K. Snyder, 34.70; 5. K. Stagg; 5. J. Cargiulo. 15-18B: 1. B. Rice, 31.50; 3. A. Luther; 4. J. Cargiulo.

Butterfly

8-UG: 3. K. Jackson, 23.60; 4. A. LaGow; 5. A. Boarman. 8-UB: 1. M. Oak, 24.63; 2. N. Alter; 3. H. Clark. 9-10G: 2. A. Mackey, 19.59; 5. M. Sites; 6. M. Kirk. 9-10B: 2. B. Richter, 18.09; 4. A. Muirhead; 5. S. Vergis. 11-12G: 6. C. Wilson, 40.17; 7. A. Mackey; 8. C. Vaxmonsky. 11-12B: 3. C. Crossan, 45.12; 4. H. Foster; 5. D. Harrington. 13-14G: 1. S. Ekanayake, 33.31; 4. E. Webb; 7. K. Albert. 13-14B: 3. J. Kettering, 32.18; 4. A. Holland; 5. B. Fenton. 15-18G: 1. K. Snyder, 33.09; 3. P. Vaxmonsky; 4. J. Cargiulo. 15-18B: 2. J. Roman, 28.88; 3. J. Cargiulo; 4. G. Kay.

Breaststroke

8-UG: 2. N. Ekanayake, 27.30; 3. S. Corb; 4. S. Bucchioni. 8-UB: 1. F. Davis, 22.69; 3. H. Clark; 4. G. Burke. 9-10G: 2. K. Magdar, 23.06; 3. M. Kirk; 6. C. Simister. 9-10B: 1. T. Kay, 22.27; 2. J. Corb, 22.74; 5. N. McEvoy. 11-12G: 5. A. Ekanayake, 45.44; 6. E. Schropp; 9. L. McMennamin. 11-12B: 2. G. Davis, 39.12; 3. T. Schickler; 5. J. Munns. 13-14G: 2. S. Ekanayake, 38.72; 3. A. Veliuona; 7 K. Jensen. 13-14B: 1. J. Reed, 34.71; 3. B. Schickler; 5. T. Vergis. 15-18G: 2. N. Fitzsimmons, 41.97; 3. M. Roman; 4. P. Vaxmonsky. 15-18B: 2. J. Roman, 32.69; 3. G. Kay; 5. A. Smith.

Freestyle Relay

6-UM: 1. S. Hetzner, R. Moschel, C. Schaeffer, C. Shinskie, 2:36.30; 2. L. Copsey, S. Jones, M. Patterson, A. Van Patten. 7-8M: 1. K. Althouse, K. Jackson, A. LaGow, M. Oak, 1:27.31; 3. N. Alter, S. Bucchioni, J. Shane, M. Taylor. 9-10G: 2. K. Alter, A. Boarman, K. Magdar, M. Sites, 2:44.40; 3. J. Rippeon, C. Simister, A. Smith, M. Van Patten. 9-10B: 1. B. Clark, T. Kay, W. Kettering, A. Singleton, 2:31.35; 4. A. Muirhead, N. McEvoy, W. Schade, S. Vergis. 11-12G: 2. A. Mackey, G. Rippeon, C. Wilson, K. Webb, 2:22.20. 11-12B: 2. R. Conroy, C. Crossan, G. Davis, A. Fries, 2:11.38; 3. J. Munns, T. Schicker, A. Shane, C. Van Horne. 13-14G: 2. K. Albert, L. Albert, A. Corb, E. Webb, 2:05.59. 13-14B: 2. J. Kettering, A. McMennamin, B. Schickler, D. Wilson, 2:00.59; 3. B. Fenton, S. Harrington, A. Holland, R. Strozyk. 15-18M: 2. S. Fitzimmons, J. Cargiulo, J. Roman, M. Roman, 2:00.15.

Pheasant Ridge, 315; Phelps Luck; 307 (July 8)

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. PL (Sharkey, Hightower, West, Lewis), 2:01.89. 9-10M: 1. PL (Greenwald, Rotunda, Grimes, Griffin) 1:14.25. 11-12M 1. PH (Xu, K Liu, C Liu, Marlow), 2:16.94. 13-14M 1. PL (Winters, Lewis, Harris, Miller-Chesnut) 2:05.39

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Dai, PH, 1:11.44; 2. LaPointe, PL ; 3. Key, PH. 15-18G: 1. Sharkey, PL, 1:05:40; 2. Hawes, PH. 9-10B: 1. Rotunda, PL, 1:27.19; 2. Li, PH;, 3. Farah, PL. 9-10G: 1. Watson, PL, 1:28.84; 2. Wu, PH; 3. Maloy, PL. 11-12B: 1.Liu, PH 1:10.09; 2. Mulchandai, PH; 3. Key, PH. 11-12G: 1. Xu, PH 1:12.98; 2. Liu, PH; 3. Farah, PL. 13-14B: 1. Wittholz, PH, 1:08.7; 2. Werdell, PL; 3. Mbi, PH. 13-14G: 1.Kleinberger, PH 1:10.68; 2. McArthur, PL; 3. Nelson, PL.

Advertisement

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Sharkey, PL, 26.29; 2. Czyryca, PL; 3. Irby, PL. 15-18G: 1. Farkas, 27.99: 2. Lewis, PL; 3. Tenbroecke, PL. 6-UB: 1. Greene, PL, 27.69; Purdue, PH; 3. Sterrett, PH. 6-UG: 1. Kim, PH, 23.69; 2. Pinkham, PL; 3. Samuels, PL. 7-8B: 1. Kuhl, PL, 21.15; 2. Gorsky, PL; 3. Nanaji, PH. 7-8G: 1. Mager, PL, 17.70; 2. Zhang, PH; 3. Marcus, PH. 9-10B: 1. Griffin, PL, 15.41; 2. Abiy, PH; 3. Wang, PH. 9-10G: 1. Mock, PL, 16.47; 2. Zhang, PH; 3. Kim, PH. 11-12:B 1. Liu, PH, 28.26; 2. Thomas, PH; 3. Maloy, PL. 11-12G: 1. XU, PH, 30.06; 2. Smith, PL; 3. Tray, PL. 13-14B: 1. Winters, PL, 24.66; 2. Britten, PH; 3. Velasquez, PL. 13-14G: 1. Harris, PL, 28.70; 2. Liu, PH, 3. Zenker, PL.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. West, PL, 29.45; 2. Coates, PH; 3. Grinnell, PH. 15-18G: 1. Sharkey, PL, 30.50; 2. Lida-Timbs, PL; 3. Belechto, PL. 6-UB: 1. Greene, PL, 28.66; 2. Weiming, PH; 3. Brady, PL. 6-UG: 1. Ouyang, PH, 34.05, 2. Samuels, PL. 3. Kim, PH. 7-8B: 1. Nanaji, PH, 24.00; 2. Chiang, PH, 3. Diaz, PH. 7-8G: 1. Liu, PH, 22.34; 2. Watson, PL; 3. Su, PH. 9-10B 1. Tehrani, PL, 19.62; 2. Jing, PH; 3. Mbi, PH. 9-10G: 1. Otero, PL. 19.61; 2. Greenwald, PL; 3. Zagnit, PH. 11-12B: 1. Marlow, PH, 34.21; 2. Ghozati, PH; 3. Lewis, PL. 11-12G: 1. Brooks, PL, 37.27; 2. Liu, PH; 3. Rotunda, PL. 13-14B: 1. Winters, PL, 29.44; 2. Britten, PH; 3. Werdall, PL. 13-14G: 1. Lewis, PL, 36.17, 2. McArthur, PL; 3. Liu, PH.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Hightower, PL, 34.55; 2. Dai, PH, 3. Mechtel, PH. 15-18G: 1. Farkas, PH, 35.31; 2. Lewis, PL; 3. Lida-Timbs, PL. 8&UB: 1. Diaz, PH, 28.73, 2. Cholewczynski, PL; 3. Marlow, PH. 8&UG: 1. Zhang, PH, 25.39; 2. Mager, PL; 3. Kelly, PL. 9-10B 1. Rotunda, PL. 18.65; 2. Wang, Ph; 3. Lin, PH. 9-10G: 1. Greenwald, PL, 21.69; 2. Kim, PH, 3. Zhang, PH. 11-12B: 1. Ghozati, PH, 39.92; 2. Yankle, PL; 3. Langnas, PH. 11-12G: 1. Diaz, PH, 35.93; 2. Smith, PL; 3.Tray, PL. 13-14B: 1. Wittholz, PH. 34.74; 2. Henderson, PL; 3. Thomas, PH. 13-14G: 1. Burnett, PH, 36.14: 2. Liu, PH; 3. Lewis, PL.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Coates, PH, 28.10; 2. West, PL; 3. Sharkey, PL. 15-18G: 1. Hawes, PH, 29.65; 2. TenBroecke, PL. 8-UB: 1. Chiang, PH, 25.21; 2. Cholewczynski, PL; 3. Kuhl, PL. 8-UG: 1. Kelly, Pl, 21.30; 2. Marcus, PH; 3. Liu, PH. 9-10B 1. Griffin, PL, 18.09; 2. Xiong, PH; 3. Abiy, PH. 9-10G: 1. Wu, PH, 16.83; 2. Watson, PL; 3. Grimes, PL. 11-12:B 1. Marlow, PH. 14.98; 2. Lewis, PL. 3. Mulchandani, PH. 11-12G: 1. Diaz, PH, 14.92; 2. Farah, PL; 3. Watson, PL. 13-14B: 1. Chi, PH, 31.87; 2. Dannelly, PH, 3. Magsino, PL. 13-14G: 1. Kleinberger, PH, 30.20; 2. Harris, PL; 3. Burnett, PH.

Freestyle Relay

15-18M: 1. PL ( TenBroecke, Lida- Timbs, LaPointe, Irby) 2:08.67. 6-UBM 1. PH ( Sterret, uuyang, Purdue, Kim) 2:04.29. 7-8B: 1. PH (Nanaji, Diaz, Marlow, Chiang) 1:29.37. 7-8G: 1. PL (Mager, Kelly, Watson, Howland) 1:24.04. 9-10B 1. PH (Abiy, Tang, Xiong, Mbi) 1:08. 9-10G: 1. PL (Quigley, Maloy, Otero, Watson) 1:08.13. 11-12:B 1. PH (Mulchandani, Thomas, Langnas, Ghozati) 2:07.99. 11-12G: 1. PL (Watson, Swallow, Tray, Smith) 2:05.21. 13-14M: 1. PH (Chi, Liu, Dannelly, Burnett) 1:54.05.

Advertisement
Advertisement