Columbia Neighborhood, Central Maryland swim leagues picking up steam

The third week of the Columbia Neighborhood Swim League season took place on July 8. Kings Contrivance, Harper’s Choice, Long Reach, Huntington and Wilde Lake were all victorious.

Here are the full results:

Kings Contrivance, 306; Thunder Hill, 298

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. KC (Woodson, Edwards, Arocho, Johnson), 1:53.03. 9-10M: 1. TH (Sanders, Crump, Rothrock, Martini), 1:18.23. 11-12M: 1. KC (Billey, R. Fernandes, Moozoun, A. Fernandes), 2:08.06. 13-14M: 1. KC (Tracy, Bachman, Ryan, Arocho), 2:10.60.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Arocho, KC, 1:07.66; 2. Jacobson, TH; 3. A. Kohn, TH. 15-18G: 1. Baker, TH, 1:10.14; 2. Woodson, KC. 9-10B: 1. Martini, TH, 1:38.80; 2. Walls, KC; 3. Lamp, KC. 9-10G: 1. Harvey, TH, 1:37.00; 2. Biederman, KC; 3. Larson, KC. 11-12B: 1. Moozoun, KC, 1:10.70; 2. Seliger, TH; 3. Fernandes, KC. 11-12G: 1. Fernandes, KC 1:24.09; 2. McDaniel, KC; 3. Woodson, KC. 13-14B: 1. Porter, TH, 1:03.66; 2. Ryan, KC; 3. Walls, KC. 13-14G: 1. Tracy, KC, 1:15.01; 2. Stott, KC; 3. Hamro, KC.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Parker, TH, 25.77; 2. Edwards, KC; 3. Woodson, KC. 15-18G: 1. Scopelliti, TH, 30.67; 2. Martin, TH; 3. Johnson, KC. 6-UB: 1. Lamp, KC, 24.34; 2. Hawkes, KC; 3. Shepherd, KC. 6-UG: 1. Titioura, TH, 24.27; 2. Shaw, TH; 3. Oh, KC. 7-8B: 1. Stryker, KC, 18.81; 2. Dugas, TH; 3. Davis, TH. 7-8G: 1. Benzing, KC, 19.88; 2. Harrison, TH; 3. Owens, TH. 9-10B: 1. Lamp, KC, 16.97; 2. White, TH; 3. Holder, KC. 9-10G: 1. Sanders, TH, 15.19; 2. Decker, KC; 3. Williamson, TH. 11-12B: 1. Reid, TH, 30.40; 2. Parker, TH; 3. Marr, KC. 11-12G: 1. Scopelliti, TH, 29.87; 2. Moozoun, KC; 3. Billey, KC. 13-14B: 1. Cherry, TH, 27.03; 2. Arocho, KC; 3. Ordonio, KC. 13-14G: 1. Snyder, TH, 29.59; 2. Tracy, KC; 3. Harvey, TH.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Arocho, KC, 31.51; 2. G. Kohn, TH; 3. A. Kohn, TH. 15-18G: 1. Scopelliti, TH, 36.08; 2. Teixeira, KC; 3. Cover, TH. 6-UB: 1. Lamp, KC, 35.65; 2. Hawkes, KC; 3. Bickell, TH. 6-UG: 1. Titioura, TH, 27.16; 2. Shaw, TH; 3. Blount, KC. 7-8B: 1. Zhang, KC, 25.40; 2. Scott, KC; 3. Locktish, TH. 7-8G: 1. Hawkes, KC, 23.02; 2. Abernathy, KC; 3. Benzing, KC. 9-10B: 1. Martini, TH, 20.64; 2. Walls, KC; 3. Schappelle Jr, TH. 9-10G: 1. Bickell, TH, 20.33; 2. Rothrock, TH; 3. Skaggs, TH. 11-12B: 1. Harvey, TH, 39.60; 2. Burke, KC; 3. Paul, KC. 11-12G: 1. Scopelliti, TH, 35.33; 2. Billey, KC; 3. McDaniel, KC. 13-14B: 1. Porter, TH, 31.78; 2. Harris, KC; 3. Arocho, KC. 13-14G: 1. Meyers, KC, 39.96; 2. Rossmark, KC; 3. Jennings, KC.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Edwards, KC, 34.73; 2. G.Kohn, TH; 3. Armor, TH. 15-18G: 1. Johnson, KC, 42.97; 2. Martin, TH; 3. Teixeira, KC. 8-UB: 1. Tustin, TH, 28.95; 2. Cherry, TH; 3. Moozoun, KC. 8-UG: 1. Shin, TH, 30.36; 2. DeJarnette, KC; 3. Wall, TH. 9-10B: 1. Chandler, KC, 21.79; 2. Schappelle Jr, TH; 3. Crump, TH. 9-10G: 1. Sanders, TH, 19.53; 2. Bickell, TH; 3. Harvey, TH. 11-12B: 1. Harvey, TH, 44.75; 2. Marr, KC; 3. Wilkerson, TH. 11-12G: 1. Moozoun, KC, 40.21; 2. Maloney, TH; 3. Lamp, KC. 13-14B: 1. Ordonio, KC, 42.15; 2. Smith, KC; 3. Hong, KC. 13-14G: 1. Snyder, TH, 38.69; 2. Bachman, KC; 3. Hamro, KC.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Parker, TH, 30.16; 2. Jacobson, TH. 15-18G: 1. Baker, TH, 30.97; 2. Woodson, KC. 8-UB: 1. Scott, KC, 28.76; 2. Stryker, KC; 3. Locktish, TH. 8-UG: 1. Hawkes, KC, 23.15; 2. Armor, TH; 3. Decker, KC. 9-10B: 1. Chandler, KC, 22.23; 2. Kowalczyk, TH; 3. Huling, KC. 9-10G: 1. Rothrock, TH, 17.23; 2. Skaggs, TH; 3. Decker, KC. 11-12B: 1. Reid, TH, 15.22; 2. Moozoun, KC; 3. Parker, TH. 11-12G: 1. Woodson, KC, 17.44; 2. Maloney, TH; 3. White, TH. 13-14B: 1. Ryan, KC, 28.36; 2. Cherry, TH; 3. Harris, KC. 13-14G: 1. Stott, KC, 33.65; 2. Bachman, KC; 3. Myers, KC.

Freestyle Relay

15-18M: 1. TH (G. Kohn, Scopelliti, Baker, Parker), 2:02.31. 6-UM: 1. TH (Shaw, Mahoney, McGillivray-Stubbs, Titioura), 2:02.76. 7-8B: 1. KC (Scott, Baumgartner, Zhang, Stryker), 1:31.18. 7-8G: 1. TH (Harrison, Shin, Martini, Armor) 1:16.31. 9-10B: 1. TH (White, Hayes, Vansickler, Kowalczyk), 1:20.06. 9-10G: 1. TH (Williamson, Harrison, Harvey, Skaggs), 1:14.11. 11-12B: 1. KC (Larson, Marr, Burke, Moozoun), 2:41.96. 11-12G: 1. KC (Moozoun, McDaniel, Billey, Woodson), 2:18.12. 13-14M: 1. TH (Cherry, Harvey, Snyder, Porter), 1:56.67.

Harper’s Choice, 330; Clemens Crossing, 274

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. HC (Bitner-Parish, Yancey, Costa-Shell, Webster), 2:15.95. 9-10M: 1. CC (Freund, Hollida, Hollida, Pingaro), 1:20.11. 11-12M: 1. CC (Hollida, Nwaeze, Lascola, Sultan), 2:11.88. 13-14M: 1. CC (Wilson, Baglione, O’Brien, Pisanic), 2:12.33.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 1:02.36; 2. Costa-Shell, HC. 15-18G: 1. Bridges, CC, 1:20.42; 2. Shirah, CC; 3. Baird, HC. 9-10B: 1. Hollida, CC, 1:28.80; 2. Spencer, HC; 3. Yu, HC. 9-10G: 1. Freund, CC, 1:34.11; 2. Pingaro, CC; 3. Spencer, HC. 11-12B: 1. Lascola, CC, 1:16.58; 2. Stephan, HC; 3. Moody, HC. 11-12G: 1. Nwaeze, CC, 1:08.07; 2. Hammill, CC; 3. Freund, CC. 13-14B: 1. Urian, HC, 1:08.25; 2. Baglione, CC; 3. Bridges, CC. 13-14G: 1. Costello, HC, 1:11.71; 2. Wilson, CC; 3. Hammill, CC.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Elshafei, CC, 24.49; 2. Tuttle, HC; 3. Fouts, CC. 15-18G: 1. Yancey, HC, 29.16; 2. Eidson, CC; 3. Caine, CC. 6-UB: 1. Isaac, HC 25.94; 2. Chew, HC; 3. Laney, CC. 6-UG: 1. Pickering, HC, 21.81; 2. Linsenmeyer, CC; 3. Spencer, HC. 7-8B: 1. Hicks, CC, 18.36; 2. Ma, HC; 3. Yoo, HC. 7-8G: 1. Ndu, HC, 16.21; 2. Callahan, HC; 3. Rosewag, HC. 9-10B: 1. Hollida, CC, 15.17; 2. Fish, HC; 3. Ying, HC. 9-10G: 1. Spencer, HC, 16.81; 2. Bae, HC; 3. Hicks, CC. 11-12B: 1. Sultan, CC, 32.80; 2. Canos, HC; 3. Ma, HC. 11-12G: 1. Nwaeze, CC, 28.09; 2. Hollida, CC; 3. Freund, CC. 13-14B: 1. O’Brien, CC, 26.69; 2. Moore, HC; 3. Pennsy, CC. 13-14G: 1. Orloff, HC, 30.42; 2. Pisanic, CC; 3. Erwin, CC.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Tuttle, HC, 30.06; 2. Kelly, CC; 3. Daugherty, HC. 15-18G: 1. Daugherty, HC, 36.80; 2. Wenstrom, CC; 3. Casto, CC. 6-UB: 1. Isaac, HC, 31.40; 2. Baglione, CC; 3. Pax, CC. 6-UG: 1. Linsenmeyer, CC, 26.21; 2. Pickering, HC; 3. Spencer, HC. 7-8B: 1. Yoo, HC, 24.78; 2. Urian, HC; 3. Sinha, HC. 7-8G: 1. Stephan, HC, 19.60; 2. Chew, HC; 3. Rosewag, HC. 9-10B: 1. Rafferty, HC, 20.44; 2. Berrios, HC; 3. Wu, HC. 9-10G: 1. Bae, HC, 19.89; 2. Hicks, CC; 3. Benfer, HC. 11-12B: 1. Stephan, HC, 36.61; 2. Canos, HC; 3. Urian, HC. 11-12G: 1. Hollida, CC, 35.03; 2. Bae, HC; 3. Stephan, HC. 13-14B: 1. Afolabi-Brown, CC, 34.39; 2. Howarth, CC; 3. Bridges, CC. 13-14G: 1. Costello, HC, 33.11; 2. Wilson, CC; 3. Maisel, CC.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Elshafei, CC, 30.99; 2. Fouts, CC; 3. McCarty, CC. 15-18G: 1. Yancey, HC, 36.41; 2. Eidson, CC; 3. Kavka, CC. 8-UB: 1. Barnes, CC, 27.47; 2. Yu, HC; 3. Padder, HC. 8-UG: 1. Luo, HC, 26.94; 2. Chew, HC; 3. Lockwood, CC. 9-10B: 1. Hollida, CC, 21.38; 2. Ying, HC; 3. Rafferty, HC. 9-10G: 1. Pingaro, CC, 21.81; 2. Wu, HC; 3. Lu, HC. 11-12B: 1. Lascola, CC, 35.65; 2. Schlanger, HC; 3. Yu, HC. 11-12G: 1. Hammill, CC, 37.91; 2. Mantzaris, HC; 3. Rafferty, HC. 13-14B: 1. Baglione, CC, 36.91; 2. Mantzaris, HC; 3. Rudolph, CC. 13-14G: 1. Orloff, HC, 39.69; 2. Wenstrom, CC; 3. Henry, CC.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Baldinazzo, HC, 27.43; 2. Lew, CC; 3. Webster, HC. 15-18G: 1. Bridges, CC, 32.77; 2. Daugherty, HC; 3. Caine, CC. 8-UB: 1. Yu, HC, 26.31; 2. Barnes, CC; 3. Ma, HC. 8-UG: 1. Stephan, HC, 19.55; 2. Ndu, HC; 3. Luo, HC. 9-10B: 1. Hollida, CC, 18.49; 2. Spencer, HC; 3. Eakin, HC. 9-10G: 1. Theby, CC, 20.60; 2. Wu, HC; 3. Lu, HC. 11-12B: 1. Moody, HC, 15.87; 2. Zhong, HC; 3. Sultan, CC. 11-12G: 1. Bae, HC, 15.18; 2. Mantzaris, HC; 3. Ehrlich, HC. 13-14B: 1. O’Brien, CC, 30.18; 2. Urian, HC; 3. Howarth, CC. 13-14G: 1. Hammill, CC, 34.52; 2. Maisel, CC; 3. Pisanic, CC.

Freestyle Relay

15-18M: 1. HC (Baird, Tuttle, Baldinazzo, Daugherty), 1:53.84. 6-UM: 1. HC (Spencer, Chew, Isaac, Pickering), 1:49.18. 7-8B: 1. CC (Hicks, Skaggs, Sultan, Barnes), 1:24.09. 7-8G: 1. HC (Callahan, Ndu, Chew, Stephan), 1:15.77. 9-10B: 1. HC (Rafferty, Moore, Spencer, Fish), 1:09.77. 9-10G: 1. CC (Sykes, Plasse, Skaggs, Hicks), 1:13.93. 11-12B: 1. HC (Stephan, Ma, Moody, Canos), 2:14.83. 11-12G: 1. HC (Afolabi-Brown, Bae, Mantzaris, Rafferty), 2:20.04. 13-14M: 1. HC (Moore, Costello, Orloff, Urian), 1:55.27.

Long Reach, 345; Owen Brown, 245

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. OB (Angel, Wang, May, Orellana), 2:03.34. 9-10M: 1. LR (Hutchins, Wesler, Heron, Dawson) 1:27.68. 11-12M: 1. LR (Self, LeVesque, Ward-Pratz, Huang) 2:34.06. 13-14M: 1. OB (Looper, Emig, May, Fatig) 2:10.70.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. May, OB, 1:01.68; 2. Repsher, LR; 3. Kundrat, LR. 15-18G: Haney, LR, 1:13.47; 2. Angel, OB; 3. Lee, LR. 9-10B: 1. Gerbrick, LR, 1:57.85; 2. Dawson, LR. 9-10G: 1. Heron, LR, 1:35.98. 11-12B: 1. Ward-Pratz, LR, 1:22.89. 11-12G: 1. Self, LR, 1:19.66; 2. Le, LR; 3. Harwood, OB. 13-14B: 1. May, OB, 1:05.02. 13-14G: 1. Looper, OB, 1:11.09; 2. Emig, OB.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Wang, OB, 25.40; 2. Zovko, OB; 3. Haney, LR. 15-18G: 1. Berkmer, LR, 31.39; 2. Orellana, OB; 3. Roberts, OB. 6-UB: 1. Stewart, LR, 25.32; 2. Suprun, LR; 3. Zawodny, OB. 6-UG: 1. Cosentino, OB, 34.42; 2. Sebring, OB; 3. Owens, LR. 7-8B: 1. McGrail, LR, 18.74; 2. Morozov, LR; 3. Dolezel. 7-8G: 1. Stewart, LR, 18.65; 2. Smith, OB; 3. Kochunov, LR. 9-10B: 1. King, LR, 16.36; 2. Madison, LR; 3. Lee, OB. 9-10G: 1. Madison, LR, 12.79; 2. Enlow, LR; 3. Avery, OB. 11-12B: 1. Ward-Pratz, LR, 32.50; 2. Farley, OB; 3. Jaladanki, LR. 11-12G: 1. Self, LR, 31.12; 2. Lee, LR; 3. Booker, LR. 13-14B: 1. Claxton, OB, 29.86; 2. Fatig, OB; 3. Tootle, LR. 13-14G: 1. Booker, LR, 31.34; 2. Harwood, OB; 3. Ose, OB.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. May, OB, 27.75; 2. Gilmore, LR; 3. Zovko, OB. 15-18G: 1. Haney, LR, 31.69; 2. Angel, OB; 3. Soriano, LR. 6-UB: 1. Suprun, LR, 35.55; 2. McGrail, LR; 3. Aldrich, LR. 6-UG: 1. Adams, LR, 27.68; 2. Cosentino, OB; 3. Sebring, OB. 7-8B: 1. Heron, LR, 20.19; 2. Sola, LR; 3. Dolezel. 7-8G: 1. Smith, OB, 28.16; 2. King, LR; 3. Muzzatti, OB. 9-10B: 1. King, LR, 20.59; 2. Avery, OB; 3. Garrison, OB. 9-10G: 1. Hutchins, LR, 18.08; 2. Enlow, LR; 3. Evangelista, OB. 11-12B: 1. Levesque, LR, 39.52; 2. Cherestal, OB. 11-12G: 1. Centers, OB, 38.11; 2. Huang, LR; 3. Tafigh, LR. 13-14B: 1. Fatig, OB, 35.28; 2. Dawson, LR; 3. Claxton, OB. 13-14G: 1. Castle-Smith, LR, 35.71; 2. Conlon, OB; 3. Ose, OB.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Wang, OB, 31.31; 2. Gilmore, LR; 3. Castle-Smith, LR. 15-18G: 1. Rivera, OB, 39.82; 2. Berkman, LR; 3. Flanigan, OB. 8-UB: 1. Weiler, LR, 26.97; 2. McGrail, LR; 3. Hendren, LR. 8-UG: 1. Stewart, LR, 27.89; 2. Kochunov, LR; 3. McGrath, OB. 9-10B: 1. Madison, LR, 20.85; 2. Johnson, OB. 9-10G: 1. Madison, LR, 17.46; 2. Speaks, LR; 3. Evangelista, OB. 11-12B: 1. Levesque, LR, 43.69; 2. Farley, OB; 3. Dempsey, LR. 11-12G: 1. Le, LR, 42.98; 2. Harwood, OB; 3. Huang, LR. 13-14B: 1. Schmall, OB, 39.57; 2. Dawson, LR; 3. Fitzgerald, OB. 13-14G: 1. Emig, OB, 37.97; 2. Harwood, OB; 3. Moore, LR.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Repsher, LR, 32.60; 2. Kundrat, LR; 3. Canter, OB. 15-18G: 1. Lee, LR, 33.58; 2. Rivera, OB; 3. Orellana, OB. 8-UB: 1. Heron, LR, 18.50; 2. Sola, LR; 3. Harbaugh, OB. 8-UG: 1. Kochunov, LR, 27.81; 2. Adams, LR. 9-10B: 1. Weiler, LR, 19.78; 2. McConaghy, OB; 3. Johnson, OB. 9-10G: 1. Hutchins, LR, 17.85; 2. Heron, LR; 3. Harbaugh, OB. 11-12B: 1. Jaladanki, LR, 18.30; 2. Haskett, LR; 3. Weir, LR. 11-12G: 1. Centers, OB, 15.87; 2. Schmall, A., OB; 3. Booker, LR. 13-14B: 1. May, OB, 28.61; 2. Tootle, LR; 3. Fitzgerald, OB. 13-14G: 1. Looper, OB, 31.95; 2. Castle-Smith, LR; 3. Conlon, OB.

Freestyle Relay

15-18M: 1. OB (Zovko, Rivera, Roberts, Canter), 1:58.33. 6-UGM: 1. LR (Suprun, Owens, Stewart, Adams), 2:03.13. 7-8B: 1. LR (Morozov, Sola, McGrail, Heron), 1:20.33. 7-8G: 1. LR (King, Gerbrick, Kochunov, Stewart), 1:44.20. 9-10B: 1. OB (Lee, Schuster, J., Garrison, Avery), 1:24.84. 9-10G: 1. LR (Huang, Enlow, Self, Speaks), 1:22.26. 11-12B: 1. LR (Dempsey, Haskett, Weir, Jaladanki), 3:16.41. 11-12G: 1. LR (LeCount, Lee, Booker, Le), 2:21.75. 13-14M: 1. LR (Castle-Smith, Tootle, Booker, Dawson), 2:08.10.

Huntington, 320; Clary’s Forest/Hawthorn/Swansfield, 281.5

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. CHS (Bickel, Strickland, Ramsing, Boardman), 2:03.68. 9-10M: 1. HU (Akhtarkhavari, Skidmore, Schmeckpeper, D’Aguanno), 1:26.16. 11-12M: 1. HU (Schmeckpeper, Hill, Briggs, Farris), 2:20.24. 13-14M: 1. CHS (Boardman, Bickel, Shader, Dicus), 2:15.64.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Walls, HU, 1:07.45; 2. Strickland, CHS; 3. Gretes, HU. 15-18G: 1. May, HU, 1:09.01; 2. Bickel, CHS. 9-10B: 1. Schmeckpeper, HU, 1:21.05; 2. Skidmore, HU; 3. Hoy, CHS. 9-10G: 1. Spence, HU, 1:32.72; 2. Bickel, CHS. 11-12B: 1. Briggs, HU, 1:14.62; 2. MacMillan, CHS; 3. Murphy-Lenk, CHS. 11-12G: 1. Schmeckpeper, HU, 1:12.25; 2. Farris, HU; 3. Duke, CHS. 13-14B: 1. Bickel, CHS, 1:7.51; 2. Pinelis, HU. 13-14G: 1. Briggs, HU, 1:18.21; 2. Boardman, CHS; 3. Shader, CHS.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Boardman, CHS, 25.68; 2. Duke, CHS; 3. Gretes, HU. 15-18G: 1. Ramsing, CHS, 30.08; 2. Huber, CHS; 3. Schoditsch, HU. 6-UB: 1. Glenn, HU, 20.37; 2. Murphy-Lenk, CHS; 3. Jenkins, HU. 6-UG: 1. Dixon, CHS, 28.69; 2. Decker, HU; 3. Fenwick, HU. 7-8B: 1. Hoy, CHS, 19.85; 2. Glenn, HU; 3. Moore, HU. 7-8G: 1. Prudhomme, HU, 19.59; 2. Balaji, HU; 3. Glassman, HU. 9-10B: 1. Schmeckpeper, HU, 15.18; 2. Jenkins, CHS; 3. Tucker, CHS. 9-10G: 1. Spence, HU, 15.97; 2. D’Aguanno, HU; 3. Woodfork, CHS. 11-12B: 1. Omland, CHS, 34.90; 2. Ward, HU; 3. Robinson, CHS. 11-12G: 1. Schmeckpeper, HU, 27.77; 2. Farris, HU; 3. St. John, CHS. 13-14B: 1. Dicus, CHS, 29.30; 2. Edwards, HU; 3. Maxa, HU. 13-14G: 1. Fetters, CHS, 34.33; 2. Pitts, CHS; 3. Wiedorfer, HU.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Dicus, CHS, 32.18; 2. Thompson, HU; 3. Robinson, CHS. 15-18G: 1. May, HU, 30.59; 2. Barham, CHS; 3. Mason, HU. 6-UB: 1. Glenn, HU, 36.08; 2. Murphy-Lenk, CHS; 3. Jenkins, HU. 6-UG: 1. Dixon, CHS, 31.73; 2. Fenwick, HU; 3. Gretes, HU. 7-8B: 1. Dicus, CHS, 26.24; 2. Glenn, HU; 3. Moore, HU. 7-8G: 1. Balaji, HU, 25.64; 2. Davis, HU; 3. Maxwell, CHS. 9-10B: 1. Murphy-Lenk, CHS, 31.72; 2. Tewodros, CHS; 3. Schofeld, CHS. 9-10G: 1. Akhtarkhavari, HU, 21.06; 2. Kalaris, HU; 3. Couch, HU. 11-12B: 1. Murphy-Lenk, CHS, 42.15; 2. Hill, HU; 3. Omland, CHS. 11-12G: 1. Duke, CHS, 40.27; 2. Cossa, HU; 3. Zhang, CHS. 13-14B: 1. McAtee, HU, 35.63; 2. Hill, HU; 3. Rakestraw, HU. 13-14G: 1. Shader, CHS, 39.59; 2. Kalaris HU; 3. Tura, HU.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Strickland, CHS, 34.25; 2. Barham, CHS; 3. Gretes, HU. 15-18G: 1. Barham, CHS, 41.91; 2. Huber CHS; 3. Schoditsch, HU. 8-UB: 1. Hoy, CHS, 30.01; 2. Johnson, CHS. 8-UG: 1. Jimenez, HU, 27.31; 2. Bittinger, CHS. 9-10B: 1. Skidmore, HU, 20.30; 2. Hoy, CHS; 3. Murphy-Lenk, CHS. 9-10G: 1. D’Aguanno, HU, 23.53; 2. Kiv, CHS; 3. Lederman, HU. 11-12B: 1. Briggs, HU, 38.66; 2. Hill, HU; 3. Glenn, HU. 11-12G: 1. Cochran, CHS, 44.62; 2. Tura, HU; 3. D’Aguanno, HU. 13-14B: 1. Edwards, HU, 45.82; 2. Magoulas, HU; 3. Maxa, HU. 13-14G: 1. Boardman, CHS, 40.70; 2. Kalaris, HU; 3. Pitts, CHS. 

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Dicus, CHS, 29.39; 2. Moore, HU; 3. Walls, HU. 15-18G: 1. Eschman, HU, 29.70; 2. Bickel, CHS; 3. Ramsing, CHS. 8-UB: 1. Thur, CHS, 22.30; 2. Heiliger, HU. 8-UG: 1. Prudhomme, HU, 22.58; 2. Jimenez, HU; 3. Bittinger, CHS. 9-10B: 1. Achille, HU, 18.50; 2. Jenkins, CHS; 3. Tewodros, CHS. 9-10G: 1. Bickel, CHS, 18.78; 2. Kalaris, HU; 3. Akhtarkhavari, HU. 11-12B: 1. Macmillan, CHS, 18.49; 2. Sorber, HU; 3. Jackson, HU. 11-12G: 1. Fetters, CHS, 17.15; 2. P. Zhang, CHS; 3. F. Zhang, CHS. 13-14B: 1. Bickel, CHS, 35.04; 2. Pinelis, HU; 3. Edwards, HU. 13-14G: 1. Briggs, HU, 36.64; 2. Clifford, CHS; 3. Tura, HU. 

Freestyle Relay

15-18M: 1. CHS (Dicus, Huber, Barham, Duke), 1:57.16. 6-UM: 1. HU (Decker, Shrier, Jenkins, Glenn), 2:09.04. 7-8B: 1. CHS (Thur, Dicus, Guerin, Hoy), 1:35.54. 7-8G: HU (Glassman, Jimenez, Prudhomme, Schrier), 1:38.21. 9-10B: 1. HU (Boxhari, Baravik, Lewis, Achille), 1:17.03. 9-10G: HU (Spence, Young, Castillo-Beenco, Kalaris), 1:14.85. 11-12B: CHS (Omland, Aarsbergen, Tewodros, Robinson), 2:36.84. 11-12G: HU (Shrier, Tura, Condon, Cossa), 2:30.21. 13-14M: HU (Maxa, Tura, Kalaris, Pinelis), 2:15.63.

Wilde Lake, 314; Pointers Run, 299

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. PO (Lopez, Fan, Bazell, Thomas), 2:03.95. 9-10M: 1. PO (Gao, Cheer, Smith, Agrawal), 1:18.15. 11-12M: 1. WL (Merke, Bryan, Stipe, Dorsey), 2:20.85. 13-14M: 1. WL (Churilla, Stipe, Santos, Bank), 2:15.79.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Costello, WL, 1:02.44; 2. Fan, PO; 3. Ackison, PO. 15-18G: 1. Lopez, PO, 1:12.52; 2. Lopez, PO; 3. Singh, WL. 9-10B: 1. Creasey, WL, 1:27.48; 2. Schmidt, WL; 3. Bade, WL. 9-10G: 1. Cheer, PO, 1:28.14; 2. Smith, PO; 3. Agrawal, PO. 11-12B: 1. Merke, WL, 1:14.24; 2. Wang, PO; 3. Hartman, PO. 11-12G: 1. Smith, PO, 1:12.28; 2. Stipe, WL; 3. Meyer, PO. 13-14B: 1. Burns, PO, 1:09.48; 2. Santos, WL; 3. Bank, WL. 13-14G: 1. Fan, PO, 1:16:37; 2. Stipe, WL; 3. Genovese, WL.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Costello, WL, 25.77; 2. Thomas, PO; 3. Fox, WL. 15-18G: 1. Clemens, PO, 29.04; 2. Pellegrini, WL; 3. Dibert, WL. 6-UB: 1. Murphy, PO, 32.18; 2. Chand, PO; 3. Rodriguez, WL. 6-UG: 1. Faul, WL, 22.59; 2. Faul, WL; 3. Loving, PO. 7-8B: 1. Fox, WL, 18.89; 2. Bade, WL; 3. Banegura, WL. 7-8G: 1. Bank, WL, 19.40; 2. Su, WL; 3. O’Connor, WL. 9-10B: 1. Schmidt, WL, 15.89; 2. Tourison, WL; 3. Merke, WL. 9-10G: 1. Cheer, PO, 16.88; 2. Virmani, PO; 3. Jiang, PO. 11-12B: 1. Merke, WL, 29.05; 2. Rashid, WL; 3. Hartman, PO. 11-12G: 1. Dorsey, WL, 31.43; 2. Cheer, PO; 3. Bank, WL. 13-14B: 1. Jiang, WL, 30.09; 2. Liu, WL; 3. Chen, PO. 13-14G: 1. Churilla, WL, 29.98; 2. Coleman, PO; 3. Pellegrini, WL.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Meyer, PO, 30.83; 2. Ackison, PO; 3. Pellegrini, WL. 15-18G: 1. Lopez, PO, 34.59; 2. Pellegrini, WL; 3. Bazell, PO. 6-UB: 1. Hawthorne, PO, 33.35; 2. Chand, PO; 3. Rodriguez, WL. 6-UG: 1. Faul, WL, 26.14; 2. Faul, WL; 3. Grodsky, PO. 7-8B: 1. Linstrom, WL, 22.15; 2. Araojo, PO; 3. Schuyler, PO. 7-8G: 1. Santos, WL, 24.99; 2. Douglass, WL; 3. Naga, WL. 9-10B: 1. Tourison, WL, 19.24; 2. Smith, WL; 3. Potosky, PO. 9-10G: 1. Virmani, PO, 21.75; 2. Xie, PO; 3. Chand, PO. 11-12B: 1. Yan, PO, 36.47; 2. Bryan, WL; 3. Paterson, WL. 11-12G: 1. Meyer, PO, 37.01; 2. Churilla, WL; 3. Dea, PO. 13-14B: 1. Zinderman, PO, 36.92; 2. Ho, WL; 3. Knox, WL. 13-14G: 1. Pellegrini, WL, 36.99; 2. Lewis, PO; 3. Genovese, WL.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Fan, PO, 33.01; 2. Fox, WL; 3. Knox, WL. 15-18G: 1. Burns, PO, 38.73; 2. Singh, WL; 3. Smoot, PO. 8-UB: 1. Linstrom, WL, 26.81; 2. Beares, WL; 3. Chang, PO. 8-UG: 1. Santos, WL, 28.77; 2. Kim, PO; 3. Fox, WL. 9-10B: 1. Bank, WL, 21.53; 2. Merke, WL; 3. Shimeall, WL. 9-10G: 1. Genovese, WL, 23.90; 2. Chand, PO; 3. Sun, PO. 11-12B: 1. Yan, PO, 39.06; 2. Bryan, WL; 3. Wu, WL. 11-12G: 1. Cheer, PO, 40.90; 2. Churilla, WL; 3. Dorsey, WL. 13-14B: 1. Burns, PO, 35.02; 2. Bank, WL; 3. Liu, WL. 13-14G: 1. Coleman, PO, 39.41; 2. Stipe, WL; 3. Hassanein, WL.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Pellegrini, WL, 28.88; 2. Meyer, PO; 3. Genovese, WL. 15-18G: 1. Lopez, PO, 30.92; 2. Dibert, WL; 3. Bazell, PO. 8-UB: 1. Zhang, PO, 22.19; 2. Fox, WL; 3. Chang, PO. 8-UG: 1. Su, WL, 23.52; 2. Bank, WL; 3. O’Connor, WL. 9-10B: 1. Vaszil, PO, 17.10; 2. Creasey, WL; 3. Gao, PO. 9-10G: 1. Smith, PO, 17.41; 2. Son, PO; 3. Agrawal, PO. 11-12B: 1. Wang, PO, 15.38; 2. Rashid, WL; 3. Smoot, PO. 11-12G: 1. Smith, PO, 14.27; 2. Stipe, WL; 3. Bank, WL. 13-14B: 1. Santos, WL, 33.88; 2. Zinderman, PO; 3. Jiang, WL. 13-14G: 1. Churilla, WL, 32.74; 2. Fan, PO.

Freestyle Relay

15-18M: 1. PO (Ackison, Clemens, Lopez, Meyer), 1:48.78. 6-UM: 1. PO (Hawthorne, Sun, Grodsky, Chand), 2:06.77. 7-8B: 1. WL (Linstrom, Bade, Beares, Fox) 1:23.86. 7-8G: 1. WL (O’Connor, Su, Bank, Santos), 1:28.32. 9-10B: 1. WL (Tourison, Bade, Merke, Creasey), 1:09.93. 9-10G: 1. PO (Virmani, Virmani, Xie, Agrawal), 1:16.07. 11-12B: 1. PO (Yan, Masood, Hartman, Wang), 2:18.14. 11-12G: 1. PO (Cheer, Dea, Meyer, Smith), 2:08.42. 13-14M: 1. PO (Taber, Coleman, Fan, Zinderman), 2:02.66.

Oakland Mills, 315; Dorsey Search 279

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. OM (Mills, Bird-Walker, Miller, Gunther), 2:09.85. 9-10M: 1. OM (Nelson, Bitner, Howell, Downard), 1:34.23. 11-12M: 1. DS (Wu, Kwok, Abrams, Lee), 2:30.00. 13-14M: 1. OM (Herrara, Murray, Humphrey, Nelson), 2:16.92.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Miller, OM, 1:02.46; 2. Bird-Walker, OM; 3. Benzing, DS. 15-18G: 1. Mills, OM, 1:12.74; 2. Stenoien, DS; 3. Soustek, OM. 9-10B: 1. Otten, OM, 1:42.06; 2. Humphrey, OM. 9-10G: 1. Liu, DS, 1:43.14; 2. Yuan, DS; 3. Mah, OM. 11-12B: 1. Abrams, OM; 1:15.78; 2. Cain, DS; 3. Harrington, OM. 11-12G: 1. Kwok, DS, 1:15.06; 2. Delpo, OM; 3. Jackson, DS. 13-14B: 1. Eng, DS, 1:14.08; 2. West, OM. 13-14G: 1. Soustek, OM, 1:18.39; 2. Shanklin, OM; 3. Gibbs, OM.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Zuelsdorf, OM, 26.46; 2. Mackey, DS; 3. Arsenault, DS. 15-18G: 1. Gunther, OM, 31.01; 2. Yen, DS; 3. Pavao, DS. 6-UB: 1. McMorland, OM, 26.23; 2. Walsh, OM; 3. Flores, OM. 6-UG: 1. Van Hemert, DS, 28.73; 2. Piche, OM; 3. Humphrey, OM. 7-8B: 1. Cavero, DS, 19.85; 2. Palmore, DS; 3. Agboli, DS. 7-8G: 1. Beauchamp, OM, 20.63; 2. Cain, DS; 3. Taliano, DS. 9-10B: 1. Murray, OM, 16.14; 2. Agboli, DS; 3. Harrison, OM. 9-10G: 1. Howell, OM, 19.21; 2. Rigney, DS; 3. Jenkins, DS. 11-12B: 1. Chon, OM, 32.50; 2. Benzing, DS; 3. Shimer, DS. 11-12G: 1. Kwok, DS, 30.31 2. Murray, OM; 3. Soo-Tho, DS. 13-14B: 1. Humphrey, OM, 27.83; 2. O’Connell, DS; 3. Lopez, OM. 13-14G: 1. Murray, OM, 28.24; 2. Soustek, OM; 3. Stralka, DS.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Mackey, DS, 34.30; 2. Windley, DS; 3. Cavey, DS. 15-18G: 1. Mills, OM, 32.80; 2. Yen, DS; 3. Garrett, OM. 6-UB: 1. McMorland, OM, 29.17; 2. Walsh, OM; 3. Flores, OM. 6-UG: 1. Kwong, OM, 35.08; 2. Morse, DS; 3. Schmitt, DS. 7-8B: 1. Cavero, DS, 24.96; 2. Miller-Mercer, DS; 3. Chon, OM. 7-8G: 1. Schell, DS, 26.59; 2. Beauchamp, OM; 3. Taliano, DS. 9-10B: 1. Murray, OM, 20.19; 2. Terekhin, DS; 3. Nelson, OM. 9-10G: 1. Howell, OM, 21.73. 2. Morse, DS; 3. Steinberg, DS. 11-12B: 1. Abrams, DS, 35.72; 2. Cain, DS; 3. Levine, DS. 11-12G: 1. Wu, DS, 37.61; 2. Delpo, OM; 3. Gunther, OM. 13-14B: 1. Nelson, OM, 39.73; 2. Feldman, OM; 3. Johnson, OM. 13-14G: 1. Herrera, OM, 37.66; 2. Beck, DS; 3. Abrams, DS.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1.Bird-Walker, OM, 34.24; 2. Schurman, OM; 3. Arsenault, DS. 15-18G: 1. Pavao, DS, 45.27; 2. Donovan, OM; 3. Williams, OM. 8-UB 1. Faust, OM, 29.56; 2. Park, DS; 3. Miller-Mercer, DS. 8-UG 1. Harrington, OM, 28.79; 2. Cipriano, DS; 3. Loeffler, OM. 9-10B: 1. Harrison, OM, 23.36; 2. Otten, OM; 3. Terekhin, DS. 9-10G: 1. Mah, OM, 22.16; 2. Rizas, DS; 3. Delessio, DS. 11-12B: 1. Chon, OM, 43.86; 2. Benzing, DS; 3. Shimer, DS. 11-12G: 1. Soo Tho, DS, 40.67; 2. Yen, DS; 3. Wu, DS. 13-14B: 1. Lopez, OM, 39.78; 2. Benzing, DS; 3. Stralka, DS. 13-14G: 1. Murray, OM; 36.88; 2. Herrera, OM; 3. Shanklin, OM.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Miller, OM, 28.42; 2. Stralka, DS; 3. DelPo, OM. 15-18G: 1. Stenoien, DS, 33.36; 2. Gunther, OM; 3. Soustek, OM. 8-UB 1. Faust, OM, 25.42; 2. Park, DS; 3. Parker, DS. 8-UG N/A. 9-10B: 1. Humphrey, OM, 18.59; 2. Brown, DS; 3. Flowers, DS. 9-10G: 1. Rizas, DS, 18.27; 2. Morse, DS; 3. West, OM. 11-12B: 1. Cain, DS, 16.66; 2. Joh, OM; 3. Harrington, OM. 11-12G: 1. Murray, OM, 16.31; 2. Palmore, DS; 3. Savoy, OM. 13-14B: 1. Humphrey, OM, 30.98; 2. Eng, DS; 3. O’Connell, DS. 13-14G: 1. Baskin, OM, 37.55; 2. Hopper, DS.

Freestyle Relay

15-18M: DS (Pavao, Stralka, Yen, Benzing), 2:03.16. 6-UM: OM (Flores, B. Kwong, Humphrey, Anderson), 2:32.01. 7-8B: DS (Steinberg, Palmore, Miller-Mercer, Cavero), 1:35.73. 7-8G: OM (Loeffler, Herron, Harrington, Beauchamp), 1:46.74. 9-10B: OM (Humphrey, Harrison, Otten, Murray), 1:13.83. 9-10G: DS (Jenkins, Rigney, Delessio, Yuan), 1:20.16. 11-12B: OM (Harrington, Asres, Joh, Chon), 2:27.00. 11-12G: DS (Jackson, D’Souza, Bowen, Yen), 2:32.50. 13-14M: OM (Soustek, Lopez, Shanklin, West), 2:08.27.

CENTRAL MARYLAND SWIM LEAGUE

The third week of the Central Maryland Swim League season took place on July 8 and 9. North St. John’s beat Padonia, while West Howard fell to Baltimore JCC and Hammond Park lost to Wynnewood.

Here are full results:

North Saint John’s, 300; Padonia, 188

The North Saint John’s Blue Marlins traveled to the Padonia Pooh Bear’s on July 8 and won, 300-188.

Here are the top NSJ finishers from the meet:

Individual Medley

9-10G: 2. A. Mackey, 1:33.91; 3. A. Boarman; 4. M. Kirk. 9-10B: 1. B. Richter, 1:31.50; 2. T. Kay; 4. W. LaGow. 11-12G: 1. A. Mackey, 1:30.60; 2. C. Vaxmonsky; 3. A. Bucchioni. 11-12B: 2. R. Conroy, 1:23.72; 5. D. Sotirelis; 6. A. Shane. 13-14G: 3. E. Webb, 1:22.43; 4. K. Barrett. 13-14B: 1. A. McMennamin, 1:23.47; 2. R. Strozyk. 15-18G: 1. K. Snyder, 1:15.04; 3. M. Strozyk; 4. P. Vaxmonsky. 15-18B: 2. M. Santoni, 1:11.78; 3. B. Snyder; 4. K. Zgorski.

Freestyle

6-UG: 6. B. Francia, 32:46; 8. F. McCarthy; 9. L. Copsey. 6-UB: 1. C. Lagow, 21.91; 4. M. Oshea; 5. C. Schaeffer. 7-8G: 1. S. Corb, 19.12; 3. K. Jackson; 4. A. LaGow. 7-8B: 1. F. Davis, 17.06; 3. M. Oak; 4. K. Althouse. 9-10G: 3. M. Sites, 41.82; 4. K. Magdar; 5. A. Smith. 9-10B: 1. B. Richter, 33.66; 2. J. Corb; 4. T. Kay. 11-12G: 1. C. Wilson, 34.92; 2. G. Rippeon; 3. L. McMennamin. 11-12B: 1. G. Davis, 31.24; 4. A. Fries; 5. C. Crossan. 13-14G: 2. A. Corb, 1:07.32; 3. A. Veliuona. 13-14B: 1. A. McMennamin, 1:08.25; 2. D. Wilson; 3. B. Schickler. 15-18G: 1. N. Fitzsimmons, 1:10.78; 2. K. Stagg; 4. M. Strozyk. 15-18B: 2. B. Snyder, 1:04.09; 3. K. Zgorski; 4. A. Luther.

Backstroke

6-UG: 5. B. Francia, 38.28; 7. F. McCarthy; 8. C. Shinskie. 6-UB: 3. C. Lagow, 32.16; 4. M. Oshea; 4. R. Moschel. 7-8G: 1. A. LaGow, 24.03; 4. N. Ekanayake; 5. A. Singleton. 7-8B: 3. F. Davis, 21.23; 5. L. Schade; 8. J. Shane. 9-10G: 2. M. Sites, 22.43; 4. A. Boarman; 5. I. Vainieri. 9-10B: 2. T. Kay, 21.00; 4.A. Singleton; 6. W. LaGow. 11-12G: 1. A. Ekanayake, 39.94; 2. E. Schropp; 3. C. Vaxmonsky. 11-12B: 1. R. Conroy, 35.62; 5. D. Sotirelis; 7. D. Harrington. 13-14G: 3. K. Barrett, 42.57; 5. A. Chadwick; 6. M. Stone. 13-14B: 1. N. Snyder, 39.06; 2. B. Schickler; 3. R. Strozyk. 15-18G: 1. K. Stagg, 37.35; 2. N. Fitzsimmons; 4. M. Roman. 15-18B: 2. J. Roman, 31.94; 3. J. Cargiulo; 4. A. Luther.

Butterfly

8-UG: 1. K. Jackson, 23.66; 3. A. LaGow; 8. A. Boarman. 8-UB: 1. F. Davis, 22.46; 2. M. Oak; 3. K. Althouse. 9-10G: 1. A. Mackey, 19.27; 3. Q. Carberrry; 4. M. Kirk. 9-10B: 1. B. Richter, 18.41; 3. A. Singleton; 4. N. Buckler. 11-12G: 2. C. Wilson, 38.63; 3. A. Mackey; 4. G. Rippeon. 11-12B: 2. G. Davis, 36.00; 5. C. Crossan; 6. D. Harrington. 13-14G: 2. E. Webb, 35.09. 13-14B: 1. J. Reed, 31.84; 2. N. Snyder; 4. T. Vergis. 15-18G: 1. K. Snyder, 33.69; 3. K. Stagg; 4. P. Vaxmonsky. 15-18B: 3. J. Roman, 28.87; 4. B. Rice; 5. J. Cargiulo.

Breaststroke

8-UG: 1. N. Ekanayake, 26.57; 4. S. Corb; 6. S. Bucchioni. 8-UB: 3. N. Baer, 40.15; 4. J. Stevens. 9-10G: 1. A. Mackey, 22.35; 2. K. Magdar; 3. M. Kirk. 9-10B: 2. J. Corb, 22.74; 3. N. McEvoy; 4. A. Muirhead. 11-12G: 2. A. Ekanayake, 45.12; 3. E. Cosgrove; 4. L. McMennamin. 11-12B: 1. G. Davis, 39.90; 4. A. Fries; 5. T. Schickler. 13-14G: 1. A. Veliuona, 40.28; 4. M. Stone; 5. A. Chadwick. 13-14B: 1. J. Reed, 34.81; 2. B. Schickler; 3. D. Wilson. 15-18G: 1. K. Snyder, 39.69; 2. M. Strozyk; 3. M. Roman. 15-18B: 2. J. Roman, 33.46; 2. B. Rice; 4. J. Reed.

Freestyle Relay

6-UM: 2. L. Copsey, B. Francia, C. Lagow, A. Van Patten, 2:21.75; 4. S. Hetzner, S. Jones, R. Moschel, M. Paterson. 7-8M: 1. K. Althouse, S. Corb, K. Jackson, M. Oak, 1:22.71; 4. N. Ekanayake, R. Mackey, L. Schade, A. Singleton. 9-10G: 1. A. Boarman, Q. Carberry, K. Magdar, A. Smith, 2:49.96; 3. M. Oudemans, J. Rippeon, C. Simister, M. Van Patten. 9-10B: 1. C. Carpenter, J. Corb, N. McEvoy, A. Singleton, 2:50.31. 11-12G: 2. A. Ekanayake, A. Mackey, G. Rippeon, C. Wilson, 2:29.10; 3. A. Bucchioni, M. Holly, L. McMennamin, C. Vaxmonsky. 11-12B: 2. R. Conroy, C. Crossan, A. Fries, J. Munns, 2:19.55; 4. D. Harrington, L. Oudemans, D. Sotirelis, C. Van Horne. 13-14G: 2. K. Barrett, K. Jensen, A. Veliuona, E. Webb, 2:38.16. 13-14B: 1. A. McMennamin, J. Reed, N. Snyder, D. Wilson, 2:01.78. 15-18M: 1. E. Bullock, S. Fitzimmons, J. Cargiulo, B. Rice, 2:02.92.

Baltimore JCC, 262; West Howard, 214

The West Howard Wahoos hosted the Baltimore JCC Barracudas on July 9 and the Barracudas won, 262-214. The Wahoos had 168 best times and Brooke Birckhead won all of her events. April Smith and Matt Thompson won three of their events and five of the Wahoos made Straehle cuts for this meet.

Here are the top finishers for West Howard:

Individual Medley

9-10G: 3. R. Hough, 1:51.12; 4. G. Ohlinger, 1:54.75; 5. C. Horwath, 2:10.91. 9-10B: 4. A. Sorrentino, 2:08.91; 5. P. Carky, 2:28.47. 11-12G: 1. B. Birckhead, 1:26.35; 2. C. Lengel, 1:36.77; 4. C. Hughes, 1:52.44. 11-12B: 2. D. Stolba, 1:26.72. 13-14G: 1. A. Smith, 1:19.00; 3. C. Birckhead, 1:25.37; 5. B. Allmon, 1:30.09. 13-14B: 3. J. Baugher, 1:24.54; 4. J. Berry, 1:31.60; 6. H. Dustin, 1:32.84. 15-18G: 2. P. Allmon, 1:22.72; 3. E. Fitzgibbon, 1:23.65; 4. S. Kemp, 1:42.84. 15-18B: 1. M. Thompson, 1:07.87; 3. C. Reese, 1:08.95; 6. B. Sultzer, 1:27.62.

Freestyle

6-UG: 1. D. Ohlinger, 36.03; 4. L. Talley, 41.18; 5. O. McIntyre, 42.24. 6-UB: 1. E. Bilodeau, 29.39; 2. B. Cornelius, 35.91; 3. C. Titherington, 43.31. 8-UG: 2. J. Halper, 21.56; 4. L. Richardson, 25.12; 6. K. Berne 28.75. 8-UB: 2. E. Brewer, 23.82; 3. J. Baer, 25.22; 4. P. Pavan, 27.87. 9-10G: 2. R. Hough, 41.45; 7. C. Cassity, 47.97; 8. M. Dustin, 51.93. 9-10B: 3. S. Whalen, 41.47; 4. P. Rutter, 42.13; 7. Micah Brewer, 48.84. 11-12G: 1. B. Birckhead, 33.68;2. C. Lengel, 36.55; 3. K. Richardson, 36.74. 11-12B: 2. D. Stolba, 33.59; 3. J. Halper, 34.69; 5. L. Whalen, 39.28. 13-14G: 1. A. Smith, 1:09.25, 3. C. Birckhead, 1:17.78; 4. M. Stolba, 1:26.99. 13-14B: 2. I. Higgins, 1:07.73; 5. J. Baugher, 1:14.09; 7. S. Allmon, 1:17.94. 15-18G: 3. M. Kemp, 1:13.56; 4. P. Allmon, 1:14.65; 5. L. Groves, 1:21.30. 15-18B: 3. N. Brewer, 1:00.19; 5. C. Reese, 1:03.77; 8. C. Miller, 1:07.97.

Backstroke

6-UG: 1. D. Ohlinger, 42.80; 4. L. Talley, 54.47; 5. C. Long, 1:01.95. 6-UB: 1. E. Bilodeau, 51.20; 2. B. Cornelius, 57:00; 3. I. Houston, 1:03.10. 8-UG: 3. K. Perruca, 28.80; 5. R. O’Neill, 34.81; 6. A. Tracy, 35.68. 8-UB: 2. E. Brewer, 35.72; 4. J. Baer, 38.53; 6. J. Brown, 40.47. 9-10G: 2. G. Ohlinger, 23.22; 3. A. Delgandio, 23.85; 6. E. Carky, 28.53. 9-10B: 2. P. Rutter, 23.60; 3. M. Brewer, 23.97; 6. 26.93. 11-12G: 1. C. Lengel, 44.67; 2. C. Hughes, 55.28; 3. C. Makhlouf, 1:03.35. 11-12B: 4. J. Halper, 46.19; 6. J. Donohue, 55.49; 8. C. Ferguson, 1:00.88. 13-14G: 1. A. Smith, 36.69; 3. B. Allmon, 45.23; 4. A. Bower, 46.09. 13-14B: 4. J. Berry, 43.24; 5. S. Allmon, 44.75; 6. H. Dustin, 46.04. 15-18G: 3. L. Groves, 42.12; 4. S. Kemp, 50.93; 5. K. Bower, 54.37. 15-18B: 3. C. Miller, 33.22; 4. N. Brewer, 33.50; 8. G. Brodsky, 40.27.

Butterfly

8-UG: 2. J. Halper, 31.47; 4. L. Richardson, 34.14; 5. R. O’Neill, 39.45. 8-UB: 1. J. Brown, 29.52; 3. E. Brewer, 40.41. 9-10G: 2. G. Ohlinger, 20.75; 3. R. Hough, 21.01; 5. C. Cassity, 24.96. 9-10B: 3. S. Whalen, 23.23; 6. A. Sorrentino, 26.15; 8. M. Brewer, 28.66. 11-12G: 1. B. Birckhead, 36.38; 3. K. Richardson, 51.50; 4. R. Titus, 1:11.12. 11-12B: 3. J. Halper, 44.16; 6. L. Whalen, 59.57. 13-14G: 2. A. Smith, 36.28; 4. M. Goodman, 40.65; 5. L. Stone, 46.55. 13-14B: 3. I. Higgins, 33.25; 7. H. Dustin, 41.75; 8. L. Allmon, 42.27. 15-18G: 3. E. Fitzgibbon, 37.12; 4. L. Groves, 38.94; 5. T. Wright, 1:05.09. 15-18B: 1. M. Thompson, 28.37; 2. C. Reese, 28.88; 4. M. Bowser, 31.94.

Breaststroke

8-UG: 2. L. Richardson, 33.41; 3. J. Halper, 33.94; 4. A. Tracy, 38.65. 8-UB: 1. A. Titus, 1:11.65. 9-10G: 2. R. Hough, 25.22; 3. C. Cassity, 26.16; E. Carky, 27.63. 9-10B: 4. A. Sorrentino, 26.00; 6. D. Stamper, 28.02; 7. J. Cole, 28.16. 11-12G: 1. B. Birckhead, 46.15; 3. C. Hughes, 57.06; 4. K. Richardson, 1:00.12. 11-12B: 2. D. Stolba, 42.75; 6. C. Ferguson, 1:08.10. 13-14G: 1. C. Birckhead, 43.22; 3. B. Allmon, 44.38; 5. M. Stolba, 50.18. 13-14B: 1. I. Higgins, 41.12; 3. H. Dustin, 43.38; J. Baugher, 43.54. 15-18G: 1. P. Allmon, 41.94; 2. E. Fitzgibbon, 43.47; 4. K. Bower, 50.74. 15-18B: 1. M. Thompson, 32.62; 2. N. Brewer, 34.79; 5. M. Bowser, 44.18.

Freestyle Relay

6-U: 1. L. Talley, D. Ohlinger, C. Titherington, E. Bilodeau, 2:46.94. 8-U: 2. P. Payan, J. Baer, L. Richardson, J. Halper, 1:59.98. 9-10G: 2. C. Caddisty, C. Horwath, G. Ohlinger, A. Delgandio, 3:19.62. 9-10B: 1. P. Rutter, M. Brewer, J. Cole, S. Whalen, 3:09.59. 11-12G: 1. C. Hughes, A. Bilodeau, K. Richardson, C. Lengel, 2:42.18. 13-14G: 1. A. Bower, M. Stolba, C. Birckhead, B. Allmon, 2:28.56. 13-14B: 1. L. Allmon, S. Allmon, I. Higgins, J. Baugher, 2:14.94. 15-18: 1. L. Groves, E. Fitzgibbon, C. Miller, N. Brewer, 2:06.13.

Wynnewood, 268; Hammond Park, 215

The Hammond Park Stingrays lost to the Wynnewood Warriors, 268-215, on July 8. Highlights for the Stingrays included 108 best times and five triple winners: James Bowles, Nick Devroye, Sam Devroye, Jenna Kim and Claire O’Shaughnessy. Additionally, the 15-18 mixed freestyle relay team of Eric Scholz, O’Shaughnessy, Christina Barrett and Ryan Harding broke the previous record of 1:49.98 set in 1989 with a time of 1:48.62.

Here are the top finishers for Hammond Park:

Individual Medley

9-10G: 2. P. Andros; 4. Nelson. 9-10B: 3. M. Rouch; 4. Moorman. 11-12G: 2. E. Bowles; 3. Adam; 4. S. Andros; 7. Kelly. 11-12B: 1. S. Devroye, 1:20.39; 2. Williamson; 4. Wargo; 5. Gargano. 13-14G: 1. Kim, 1:12.69. 13-14B: 1. N. Devroye, 1:15.07. 15-18G: 1. A. O’Shaughnessy, 1:20.32; 2. D’Costa; 5. Obler; 6. Pepe. 15-18B: 3. Dotson; 4. Salmans.

Freestyle

6-UG: 2. A. Baumgardner; 3. McPherson; 5. P. Waggoner; 6. Harrison; 8. Moorman. 6-UB: 2. Lindsay; 3. Lipman; 4. R. Rouch; 6. Albanesi; 8. Fitzpatrick. 8-UG: 3. S. Lipcon; 5. Thorn; 6. Lindsay; 7. M. Waggoner. 8-UB: 2. Ko; 3. A. Harding; 4. McPherson; 5. L. Hall; 6. A. Fitzgibbon; 7. Pfeifer; 8. Jac. Kim. 9-10G: 2. String; 4. H. Baumgardner. 9-10B: 1. T. Hogue, 35.34; 4. M. Rouch; 6. Alberts; 7. Roche. 11-12G: 1. S. Hogue, 31.81; 3. Bardini; 4. E. Bowles; 5. Garner. 11-12B: 1. Williamson, 32.85; 2. Co. Nogle; 4. Ca. Nogle; 5. Wargo. 13-14G: 3. Wargo; 4. Woo; 5. Beck; 7. Bloodworth. 13-14B: 4. A. Hall. 15-18G: 2. A. O’Shaughnessy. 15-18B: 1. Jas. Kim, 59.15; 4. Woo; 5. Rados.

Backstroke

6-UG: 2. A. Baumgardner; 3. Kuck; 5. P. Waggoner; 6. Harrison; 8. Moorman. 6-UB: 3. String; 4. R. Rouch; 5. Lipman; 7. Lindsay. 8-UG: 2. Lindsay; 4. Updegraff; 5. Diel; 6. Fitzpatrick; 7. Cowperthwaite; 8. Hulcher. 8-UB: 1. Bowles, 23.85; 3. A. Harding; 4. Jac. Kim; 5. L. Hall; 6. McPherson; 7. A. Fitzgibbon; 8. R. Hogue. 9-10G: 2. String; 3. P. Andros; 4. H. Baumgardner; 7. Mosier. 9-10B: 3. Moorman; 6. Reninger; 7. Diel. 11-12G: 1. S. Hogue, 37.25; 2. Adam; 4. Garner; 5. Blucher. 11-12B: 1. S. Devroye, 36.56; 4. N. Ko; 6. A. Rouch. 13-14G: 1. J. Kim, 34.19; 3. Woo; 7. Bloodworth. 13-14B: 1. N. Devroye, 33.49. 15-18G: 1. C. O’Shaughnessy, 33.38; 6. A. O’Shaughnessy; 7. Devroye. 15-18B: 3. Finegan; 4. Osborn; 5. Woo; 6. Rados.

Butterfly

8-UG: 2. Thorn; 3. Lipcon; 5. Lindsay. 8-UB: 1. Bowles, 22.44; 4. E. Ko. 9-10G: 2. String; 3. P. Andros; 5. Nelson. 9-10B: 2. Porch; 4. D. Hall; 6. Roche; 7. Moorman. 11-12G: 2. Bardini; 3. E. Bowles; 5. S. Andros; 8. Alvarez. 11-12B: 1. Co. Nogle, 36.03. 13-14G: 1. J. Kim, 31.75; 3. Wargo; 5. Beck. 13-14B: 1. N. Devroye, 31.78. 15-18G: 1. C. O’Shaughnessy, 31.23; 3. Barrett; 5. D’Costa. 15-18B: 2. Scholz; 3. Jas. Kim; 5. Woo; 6. Dotson; 8. Finegan.

Breaststroke

8-UG: 3. Lipcon; 4. Wain; 5. Updegraff. 8-UB: 1. Bowles, 25.56; 4. Jac. Kim; 5. T. Fitzgibbon; 6. Pfeifer; 7. L. Hall; 8. A. Fitzgibbon. 9-10G: 4. H. Baumgardner; 8. Nelson. 9-10B: 3. Hogue; 4. D. Hall; 6. Alberts; 8. C. Fitzgibbon. 11-12G: 3. Hogue; 6. Garner; 8. Blucher. 11-12B: 1. S. Devroye, 42.75; 3. Ca. Nogle; 4. Beck; 5. Nelson; 6. Gargano. 13-14G: 3. Woo; 4. Beck; 5. Wargo; 7. Bloodworth. 13-14B: 2. A. Hall. 15-18G: 2. Barrett; 6. D’Costa; 7. Obler; 8. Harding. 15-18B: 1. Scholz, 32.38; 2. Jas. Kim; 4. M. Osborn; 7. Finegan.

Freestyle Relay

6-UM: 1. R. Rouch, P. Waggoner, Lindsay, A. Baumgardner; 2. Harrison, Lipman, Kuck, Griffin. 8-UM: 1. Ko, Thorn, M. Waggoner, A. Harding; 3. Updegraff, R. Hogue, T. Fitzgibbon, Grabina. 9-10G: 3. Graber, Salmans, Mosier, Frisvold. 9-10B: 1. D. Hall, M. Rouch, T. Hogue, Porch. 11-12G: 1. Bardini, Blucher, Adam, S. Andros. 11-12B: 1. Beck, Williamson, Co. Nogle, Ca. Nogle. 15-18M: 2. C. O’Shaughnessy, Ry. Harding, Scholz, Barrett; 3. Maruschak, Re. Harding, Devroye, Salmans.

Copyright © 2019, The Baltimore Sun, a Baltimore Sun Media Group publication | Place an Ad
70°