Advertisement

Local swim leagues gearing toward final stretch

The third week of the Columbia Neighborhood and Central Maryland swim leagues went off without a hitch on July 7. Here are full results from the meets:

COLUMBIA NEIGHBORHOOD SWIM LEAGUE:
Wilde Lake, 351; Kings Contrivance, 247.5

Medley Relay

Advertisement

15-18M: 1. WL (Bryan, Li, Santos, Stipe), 2:07.51. 9-10M: 1. KC (Lee, Lamp, Tiley, Biederman), 1:28.87. 11-12M: 1. WL (Journo, Rashio, Churilla, Kim), 2:33.60. 13-14M: 1. WL (Rashid, Liu, Stripe, Genovese), 2:15.39.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Li, WL, 1:04.44; 2. Arocho, KC; 3. Santos, WL. 15-18G: 1. Woodson, KC, 1:12.10; 2. Bruan, WL; 3. Singh, WL. 9-10B: 1. Linstrom, WL, 1:34.19; 2. Wan, WL; 3. Lamp, KC. 9-10G: 1. Genovese, WL, 1:36.41; 2. Tiley, KC; 3. Santos, WL. 11-12B: 1. Marr, KC, 1:22.38; 2. Rashid, WL; 3. Shin, KC. 11-12G: 1. Churilla, WL, 1:17.10; 2. McDaniel, KC; 3. Young, KC. 13-14B: 1. Arocho, KC, 1:14.82; 2. Camacho, WL; 3. Ordonio, KC. 13-14G: 1. Stipe, WL, 1:12.60; 2. Tracy, KC; 3. Dorsey, WL.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Peitsch, WL, 26.53; 2. Jiang, WL; 3. Edwards, KC. 15-18G: 1. C. Pellegrini, WL, 30.56; 2. Singh, WL; 3. Urban, KC. 6-UB: 1. Jackson, KC, 28.34; 2. Hettinger, KC; 3. Kenyon, WL. 6-UG: 1. Cortez, WL, 22.99; 2. Stablein, KC; 3. Bade, WL. 7-8B: 1. Bade, WL, 17.57; 2. Lamp, KC; 3. Paul, KC. 7-8G: 1. C. Faul, WL, 19.65; 2. E. Faul, WL; 3. Fox, WL. 9-10B: 1. Fox, WL, 17.32; 2. Bade, WL; 3. Mallios, WL. 9-10G: 1. Cardona, WL, 16.03; 2. Karunwi, KC; 3. Bolognese, KC. 11-12B: 1. Hughes, KC, 28.52; 2. Holder, KC; 3. Kim, WL. 11-12G: 1. McDaniel, KC, 34.41; 2. Decker, KC; 3. Lamp, KC. 13-14B: 1. Harris, KC, 26.58; 2. Arocho, KC; 3. Rashid, WL. 13-14G: 1. Genovese, WL, 30.02; 2. Stott, KC; 3. M. Billey, KC.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Arocho, KC, 30.53; 2. Pellegrini, WL; 3. Peitsch, WL. 15-18G: 1. C. Pellegrini, WL, 35.81; 2. Bryan, WL; 3. L. Pellegrini, WL. 6-UB: 1. Jackson, KC, 37.18; 2. Kenyon, WL; 3. Garcia-Zamor, KC. 6-UG: 1. Cortez, WL, 28.37; 2. Stablein, KC; 3. Fernandes, KC. 7-8B: 1. Verma, WL, 23.51; 2. Naga, WL; 3. Lamp, KC. 7-8G: 1. C. Faul, WL, 21.97; 2. Abernathy, KC; 3. de Leeuw, KC. 9-10B: 1. Wan, WL, 23.51; 2. B. Linstrom, WL; 3. K. Linstrom, WL. 9-10G: 1. Su, WL, 21.00; 2. Abernathy, KC; 3. Tiley, KC. 11-12B: 1. Tourison, WL, 41.63; 2. Tourno, WL; 3. Zou, WL. 11-12G: 1. Churilla, WL, 37.48; 2. Rigg, WL; 3. Doyle, KC. 13-14B: 1. Walls, KC, 36.64; 2. Larson, KC; 3. Henson, KC. 13-14G: 1. Tracy, KC, 34.66; 2. M. Billey, KC; 3. Genovese, WL.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Li, WL, 32.94; 2. Edwards, KC; 3. Ho, WL. 15-18G: 1. Stipe, WL, 40.91; 2. L. Pellegrini, WL. 8-UB: 1. Schlee, WL, 32.94; 2. Paul, KC. 8-UG: 1. Banegura, WL, 27.57; 2. Fox, WL; 3. Burke, KC. 9-10B: 1. Beares, WL, 23.94; 2. Linstrom, WL; 3. Journo, WL. 9-10G: 1. Lederman, KC, 22.63; 2. Genovese, WL; 3. Santos, WL. 11-12B: 1. Hughes, KC, 37.01; 2. Rashid, WL; 3. Marr, KC. 11-12G: 1. Lamp, KC, 42.38; 2. Larson, KC; 3. Young, KC. 13-14B: 1. Harris, KC, 35.76; 2. Liu, WL; 3. Hong, KC.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Santos, WL, 31.22; 2. Pellegrini, WL; 3. Jiang, WL. 15-18G: 1. Woodson, KC, 31.41; 2. Stipe, WL; 3. Jackson, WL. 8-UB: 1. Bade, WL, 21.23; 2. Verma, WL. 8-UG: 1. Douglass, WL, 24.24; 2. Wang, WL; 3. E. Faul, WL. 9-10B: 1. Lamp, KC, 19.47; 2. Bade, WL; 3. Fox, WL. 9-10G: 1. Cardona, WL, 16.58; 2. Abernathy, KC; 3. Jenkins, WL. 11-12B: 1. Holder, KC, 16.38; 2. Shin, KC; 3. Burke, KC. 11-12G: 1. Kim, WL, 17.75; 2. Decker, KC; 3. Rigg, WL. 13-14B: 1. Rashid, WL, 31.76; 2. Hong, KC; 3. Camacho, WL. 13-14G: 1. Churilla, WL, 31.32; 2. Hibbert, WL; 3. Stipe, WL.

Freestyle Relay

15-18M: 1. WL (M. Pellegrini, C. Pellegrini, L. Pellegrini, Peitsch), 1:27.25. 6-UM: 1. KC (Stablein, Ryan, Hettinger, Jackson), 2:22.80. 7-8B: 1. WL (Verma, Schlee, Naga, Bade), 1:27.75. 7-8G: 1. WL (Reichard, Douglass, Sega, C. Faul), 1:30.63. 9-10B: 1. WL (Wan, Bade, Journo, Fox), 1:15.11. 9-10G: 1. WL (Cardona, Jenkins, Su, Genovese), 1:12.86. 11-12B: 1. KC (Holder, Phillips, Burke, Hughes), 2:15.95. 11-12G: 1. KC (Young, Lamp, Decker, McDaniel), 2:23.37. 13-14M: 1. KC (Tracy, A. Fernandes, Stott, Harris), 1:59.01.

Pointers Run, 395; Clary’s Forest/Hawthorn/Swansfield, 199

Medley Relay

Advertisement

15-18M: 1. CHS (Maton, Barham, Boardman, B. Dicus), 2:13.70. 9-10M: 1. PO (Ma, Araojo, Gao, Jiang), 1:23.78. 11-12M: 1. CHS (Murphy-Leak, Wood, Zhang, Hoy), 2:47.28. 13-14M: 1. PO (Hartman, Zinderman, Cheer, Jayne), 2:27.34.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Meyer, PO, 1:04.49; 2. Cochran, CHS; 3. J. Dicus, CHS. 15-18G: 1. Bendel, PO, 1:10.89; 2. Bazell, PO; 3. Barham, CHS. 9-10B: 1. Jenkins, CHS, 1:22.40; 2. Gao, PO; 3. Araojo, PO. 9-10G: 1. Ma, PO, 1:23.86; 2. Agrawal, PO; 3. Kim, PO. 11-12B: 1. Davis, PO, 1:14.26; 2. Hoy, CHS; 3. Bi, PO. 11-12G: 1. M. Smith, PO, 1:10.31; 2. L. Smith, PO; 3. Wood, CHS. 13-14B: 1. Wang, PO, 1:13.63; 2. Hartman, PO; 3. Welch, CHS. 13-14G: 1. Cheer, PO, 1:16.31; 2. Duke, CHS; 3. McGuinness, CHS.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Boardman, CHS, 25.13; 2. Meyer, PO; 3. B. Dicus, CHS. 15-18G: 1. Bendel, PO, 28.14; 2. Morton, CHS; 3. Pitts, CHS. 6-UB: 1. Ruddy, PO, 24.99; 2. Chen, PO; 3. Avrunin, PO. 6-UG: 1. Agrawal, PO, 27.24; 2. Martin, PO; 3. Mays, PO. 7-8B: 1. Zhang, PO, 18.16; 2. Avrunin, PO; 3. Murphy-Leak, CHS. 7-8G: 1. Dixon, CHS, 19.41; 2. Dubbs, PO; 3. Wagner, PO. 9-10B: 1. Jenkins, CHS, 14.73; 2. Hawthorne, PO; 3. Davis, PO. 9-10G: 1. M. Virmani, PO, 16.67; 2. Ma, PO; 3. L. Virmani, PO. 11-12B: 1. Davis, PO, 28.65; 2. Hoy, CHS; 3. Ouiland, CHS. 11-12G: 1. L. Smith, PO, 32.90; 2. Cochran, CHS; 3. Dzuray, CHS. 13-14B: 1. Taber, PO, 28.51; 2. Stephens, CHS; 3. Chen, PO. 13-14G: 1. Lewis, PO, 31.49; 2. Cheer, PO; 3. Duke, CHS.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Fan, PO, 32.29; 2. B. Dicus, CHS; 3. J. Dicus, CHS. 15-18G: 1. Goldberg, PO, 30.39; 2. A. Lopez, PO. 6-UB: 1. Chen, PO, 28.44; 2. Ruddy, PO; 3. Avrunin, PO. 6-UG: 1. Agrawal, PO, 30.47; 2. Mays, PO; 3. Schuyler, PO. 7-8B: 1. Chand, PO, 23.04; 2. Johnson, CHS; 3. Proebstle, PO. 7-8G: 1. Sekerak, PO, 22.97; 2. Dubbs, PO; 3. Jie, PO. 9-10B: 1. Murphy-Leak, CHS, 19.58; 2. Chang, PO; 3. Jie, PO. 9-10G: 1. Jiang, PO, 20.49; 2. Despres, CHS; 3. H. Ruddy, PO. 11-12B: 1. Murphy-Leak, CHS, 40.05; 2. Bi, PO; 3. Masood, PO. 11-12G: 1. Zhang, CHS, 40.54; 2. Yumoto, PO; 3. Mitchell, CHS. 13-14B: 1. Taber, PO, 36.18; 2. Chen, PO; 3. Murray, CHS. 13-14G: 1. Lewis, PO, 34.14; 2. Boardman, CHS; 3. Sita, CHS.

Advertisement

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Wolter, PO, 31.49; 2. Fan, PO; 3. Cochran, CHS. 15-18G: 1. Goldberg, PO, 34.08; 2. Barham, CHS; 3. Pitts, CHS. 8-UB: 1. Wang, PO, 22.48; 2. Chen, PO; 3. Johnson, CHS. 8-UG: 1. Sun, PO, 28.02; 2. Grodsky, PO; 3. Wagner, PO. 9-10B: 1. Davis, PO, 22.07; 2. Murphy-Leak, CHS; 3. Hawthorne, PO. 9-10G: 1. L. Virmani, PO, 22.47; 2. Levine, PO, 3. Jiang, PO. 11-12B: 1. Guo, PO, 45.86; 2. Murphy-Leak, CHS; 3. Wagner, PO. 11-12G: 1. Cochran, CHS, 42.64; 2. Yumoto, PO; 3. Varoli, CHS. 13-14B: 1. Gloyd, CHS, 43.13; 2. Parikh, PO; 3. John, PO. 13-14G: 1. Boardman, CHS, 41.17; 2. McGuinness, CHS; 3. Dea, PO.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Wolter, PO, 25.27; 2. Boardman, CHS; 3. Welch, CHS. 15-18G: 1. A. Lopez, PO, 31.35; 2. Bazell, PO; 3. Morton, CHS. 8-UB: 1. Zhang, PO, 21.22; 2. Wang, PO; 3. Chen, PO. 8-UG: 1. Dixon, CHS, 20.47; 2. Grodsky, PO; 3. Hagstrom, PO. 9-10B: 1. Vornovitsky, PO, 22.25; 2. Thui, CHS; 3. Chang, PO. 9-10G: 1. Agrawal, PO, 17.36; 2. M. Virmani, PO; 3. C. Ruddy, PO. 11-12B: 1. Potosky, PO, 17.77; 2. Guo, PO; 3. Agrawal, PO. 11-12G: 1. M. Smith, PO, 14.28; 2. Dzuray, CHS; 3. Mitchell, CHS 13-14B: 1. Wang, PO, 30.86; 2. Hartman, PO; 3. Smoot, PO. 13-14G: 1. Zhang, CHS, 40.14; 2. Dea, PO; 3. Sita, CHS.

Freestyle Relay

15-18M: 1. PO (Meyer, Bendel, Goldberg, Wolter), 1:45.77. 6-UM: 1. PO (Ruddy, Chen, Mays, Agrawal), 2:12.96. 7-8B: 1. PO (Wang, Zhang, Avrunin, Chen), 1:19.50. 7-8G: 1. PO (Wagner, Jie, Hartman, Grodsky), 1:31.07. 9-10B: 1. PO (Hawthorne, Davis, Schuyler, Chang), 1:12.10. 9-10G: 1. PO (M. Virmani, L. Virmani, Levine, Agrawal), 1:09.91. 11-12B: 1. PO (Potosky, Guo, Jayne, Bi), 2:21.71. 11-12G: 1. PO (L. Smith, Yumoto, Henry, M. Smith), 2:18.29. 13-14M: 1. PO (Taber, Lewis, Dea, Wang), 2:04.16.

Oakland Mills, 315; Long Reach, 280

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. LR (Gilmore, Tootle, Kundrat, Haney), 2:10.76. 9-10M: 1. LR (Harriman, Madison, Heron, Hahn), 1:22.21. 11-12M: 1. LR (Lee, Schaaf, Madison, King), 2:27.77. 13-14M: 1. LR (Self, Ward-Pratz, Vida, Jaladanki), 2:23.63.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Miller, OM, 1:02.52; 2. Gilmore, LR; 3. Tootle, LR. 15-18G: 1. Murray, OM, 1:08.53; 2. Nagle, LR; 3. Tootle, LR. 9-10B: 1. Madison, LR, 1:20.16; 2. Otten, OM; 3. Glisson, OM. 9-10G: 1. Heron, LR, 1:19.90; 2. Kwong, OM; 3. Kochunov, LR. 11-12B: 1. Schaaf, LR, 1:29.45; 2. Gerbrick, LR. 11-12G: 1. Madison, LR, 1:08.91; 2. Gillum, OM; 3. Speaks, LR.

13-14B: 1. Ward-Pratz, 1:10.66; 2. West, OM. 13-14G: 1. Self, LR, 1:12.74; 2. M. Murray, OM; 3. Le, LR.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Kundrat, LR, 26.03; 2. Zuelsdorf, LR; 3. Bird-Walker, OM. 15-18G: 1. Lee, LR, 28.91; 2. Gunther, OM; 3. Soustek, OM. 6-UB: 1. Flores, OM, 24.25; 2. Faust, OM; 3. Schaaf, LR. 6-UG: 1. Cosentino, LR, 23.21; 2. Schuster, LR; 3. Riley, LR. 7-8B: 1. McMorland, OM, 20.45; 2. Dinh, OM; 3. Malvankar, LR. 7-8G: 1. Piche, OM, 19.30; 2. Humphrey, OM; 3. McGowan, OM. 9-10B: 1. Madison,LR, 14.76; 2. Murray, OM; 3. Pham, LR. 9-10G: 1. Stewart, LR, 17.22; 2. Beauchamp, OM; 3. Brenfleck, LR. 11-12B: 1. King, LR, 33.78; 2. Humphrey, OM; 3. Weir, LR. 11-12G: 1. Sidey, OM, 35.69; 2. Glisson, OM; 3. West, OM. 13-14B: 1. Humphrey, OM, 26.47; 2. Jaladanki, LR; 3. Brooks, OM. 13-14G: 1. Soustek, OM, 30.69; 2. Shanklin, OM; 3. Zuelsdorf, OM.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Zuelsdorf, OM, 33.87; 2. Walker, LR; 3. Bird-Walker, OM. 15-18G: 1. Mills, OM, 30.69; 2. Haney, LR; 3. Nagle, LR. 6-UB: 1. Flores, OM, 39.25; 2. Dinh, OM; 3. Weiler, LR. 6-UG: 1. Cosentino, LR, 30.58; 2. Schuster, LR; 3. Riley, LR. 7-8B: 1. Faust, OM, 24.76; 2. Dinh, OM; 3. Sirolli, OM. 7-8G: 1. King, LR, 25.44; 2. Kwong, OM; 3. Humphrey, OM. 9-10B: 1. Megdiche, OM, 19.78; 2. Otten, OM; 3. Sola, LR. 9-10G: 1. Beauchamp, OM, 23.74. 2. Stevenson, LR; 3. Healy, OM. 11-12B: 1. Perry, OM, 56.02; 2. Mahajan, OM; 3. Dawson, LR. 11-12G: 1. Gillum, OM, 38.25; 2. Lee, LR; 3. Sirolli, OM. 13-14B: 1. Feldman, OM, 47.47; 2. Dempsey, LR; 3. Brooks, OM. 13-14G: 1. Soustek, OM, 37.31; 2. Herrera, OM; 3. Baskin, OM.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Schurman, OM, 37.42; 2. Tootle, LR; 3. Lopez, OM. 15-18G: 1. Murray, OM, 35.47; 2. Tootle, OM; 3. Nelson, OM. 8-UB 1. Heron, LR, 21.96; 2. Hendren, LR; 3. Suprun, LR. 8-UG: 1. Kwong, OM, 30.09; 2. Adams, LR; 3. Camargo, LR. 9-10B: 1. Murray, OM, 23.07; 2. Weiler, LR; 3. Bernasconi, OM. 9-10G: 1. Mah, OM, 20.13; 2. Stewart, LR; 3. Huang, LR.

11-12B: 1. King, 53.51. 11-12G: 1. Speaks, LR, 48.61; 2. Blackman, OM; 3. Heiliger, OM. 13-14B: 1. Jaladanki, LR, 41.35; 2. West, OM; 3. Dempsey, OM. 13-14G: 1. Shanklin, OM; 40.59; 2. Huang, LR; 3. Herrera, OM.

Butterfly

Advertisement

15-18B: 1. Miller, OM, 27.05; 2. Kundrat, LR; 3. Repsher, LR. 15-18G: 1. Mills, OM, 30.56; 2. Haney, LR; 3. Lee, LR. 8-UB: 1. Heron, LR, 17.40; 2. McMorland, OM; 3. Sweeney, LR. 8-UG: 1. Adams, LR, 23.90; 2. King, LR; 3. Piche, OM. 9-10B: 1. Glisson, OM, 16.57; 2. Megdiche, OM; 3. Sola, LR. 9-10G: 1. Heron, LR, 16.68; 2. Kwong, OM; 3. Mah, OM. 11-12B: 1. Schaaf, LR, 16.29; 2. Humphrey, OM; 3. Gerbrick, LR. 11-12G: 1. Lee. LR, 16.41; 2. Blackman, OM; 3. Glisson, OM. 13-14B: 1. Humphrey, OM, 28.65; 2. Ward-Pratz, LR. 13-14G: 1. Self, LR, 32.70; 2. M, Murray, OM; 3. A. Murray, OM.

Freestyle Relay

15-18M: OM (Zuelsdorf, Mills, Murray, Miller), 1:48.42. 6-UM: LR (Schaaf, Hendren, Schuster, Cosentino), 2:09.21. 7-8B: LR (Lerner, Suprun, Malvankar, Heron), 125.35. 7-8G: OM (Kwong, Humphrey, McGowan, Piche), 1:34.08. 9-10B: OM (Murray, Megdiche, Otten, Glisson), 1:06.75. 9-10G: LR (Brenfleck, Kochunov, Huang, Stewart), 1:15.69. 11-12B: OM (Johnson, Perry, Miller, Mahajan), 3:36.34. 11-12G: OM (Sidey, Sirolli, Glisson, Blackman), 2:28.19. 13-14M: OM (West, M. Murray, A. Murray, Humphrey), 2:07.33.

Thunder Hill, 340.5; Huntington, 275.5

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. HU (May, Gretes, Eschman, Walls), 1:59.52. 9-10M: 1. TH (Keller, Rothrock, Crump, McGillivray-Stubbs), 1:18.08. 11-12M: 1. HU (Cossa, Tura, Briggs, Achille), 2:27.29. 13-14M: 1. HU (McAtee, Farris, Hill, Achille), 2:15.47.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Porter, TH, 1:04.69; 2. Ryan, HU; 3. Walls, HU. 15-18G: 1. May, HU, 1:07.31; 2. Eschman, HU; 3. Woods, TH. 9-10B: 1. Lewis, HU, 1:49.52; 2. Mamauag, TH; 3. Terry, HU. 9-10G: 1. Rothrock, TH, 1:21.98; 2. Spence, HU; 3. Jimenez, HU. 11-12B: 1. Briggs, HU, 1:11.03; 2. Skidmore, HU; 3. Schappelle, TH. 11-12G: 1. Hu, TH, 1:23.61; 2. D’Aguanno, HU; 3. Tura, HU. 13-14B: 1. McAtee, HU, 1:19.45; 2. Harvey, TH. 13-14G: 1. Farris, HU, 1:14.12; 2. Millen, TH; 3. Shrier, HU.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Parker, TH, 25.29; 2. Gretes, HU; 3. Cherry, TH. 15-18G: 1. Snyder, TH, 29.22; 2. Martin, TH; 3. Mason, HU. 6-UB: 1. Sorensen, TH, 26.61; 2. Roman, TH; 3. Bickell, TH. 6-UG: 1. Eloise, HU, 36.54; 2. Yang, TH; 3. Singer, TH. 7-8B: 1. Dugas, TH, 19.50; 2. Bialeski, TH; 3. Ormerad, HU. 7-8G: 1. Prudhomme, HU, 18.30; 2. Owens, TH; 3. Martini, TH. 9-10B: 1. Bishop, TH, 16.70; 2. Wall, TH; 3. Moore, HU. 9-10G: 1. Spence, HU, 15.50; 2. Davis, HU; 3. McGillivray-Stubbs, TH. 11-12B: 1. Skidmore, HU, 31.17; 2. Mazzei-Williams, HU; 3. Martini, TH. 11-12G: 1. Sanders, TH, 29.44; 2. Cherry, TH; 3. Skaggs, TH. 13-14B: 1. Reid, TH, 27.62; 2. S Hill, HU; 3. T Hill, HU. 13-14G: 1. Terry, HU, 32.70; 2. Skaggs, TH; 3. Achille, HU.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Kohn, TH, 31.53; 2. Cherry, TH; 3. Thompson, HU. 15-18G: 1. May, HU, 30.88; 2. Martin, TH; 3. Howard, TH. 6-UB: 1. Sorensen, TH, 25.90; 2. Roman, TH; 3. Bickell, TH. 6-UG: 1. Pereira, HU, 47.24; 2. Yang, TH; 3. Singer, TH. 7-8B: 1. Kostibas, TH, 22.74; 2. Dugas, TH; 3. Jenkins, HU. 7-8G: 1. Martini, TH, 23.92; 2. Riley, TH; 3. Wall, TH. 9-10B: 1. Keller, TH, 21.48; 2. Moore, HU; 3. Mamauag, TH. 9-10G: 1. Couch, HU, 20.07; 2. A Harrison, TH; 3. Balaji, HU. 11-12B: 1. Briggs, HU, 35.03; 2. Mazzei-Williams, HU; 3. Teran, TH. 11-12G: 1. Hu, TH, 38.96; 2. Nguyen, HU; 3. Knight, HU. 13-14B: 1. Harvey, TH, 37.23; 2. Magoulas, HU; 3. Custodio, TH. 13-14G: 1. D’Aguanno, HU, 42.77; 2. Achille, HU; 3. Ducot, TH.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Gretes, HU, 34.89; 2. J Woods, TH; 3. Gretes, HU. 15-18G: 1. Snyder, TH, 37.58; 2. Wenholz, TH; 3. Briggs, HU. 8-UB: 1. Cooper, TH, 29.58; 2. Kostibas, TH; 3. Spranza, TH. 8-UG: 1. Titioura, TH, 28.04; 2. Shaw, TH; 3. McGarvey, TH. 9-10B: 1. Crump, TH, 20.76; 2. Kim, TH and Becker, HU. 9-10G: 1. Ingram, TH, 20.48; 2. Harrison, TH; 3. Couch, HU. 11-12B: 1. Hu, TH, 37.84; 2. Schappelle, TH; 3. Couch, HU. 11-12G: 1. Sanders, TH, 38.75; 2. Tura, HU; 3. Harvey, TH. 13-14B: 1. Hill, HU, 37.66; 2. Pinelis, HU; 3. Snyder, TH. 13-14G: 1. Terry, HU, 42.69; 2. Millen, TH; 3. Wiedorter, HU.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Ryan, HU, 27.55; 2. Porter, TH; 3. Parker, TH. 15-18G: 1. Eschman, HU, 30.61; 2. Woods, TH; 3. Wenholz, TH. 8-UB: 1. Bialeski, TH, 25.56; 2. Cooper, TH; 3. Spranza, TH. 8-UG: 1. Prudhomme, HU, 20.94; 2. Owens, TH. 9-10B: 1. Keller, TH, 24.09; 2. Terry, HU; 3. Robinson, HU. 9-10G: 1. Rothrock, TH, 15.89; 2. Jimenez, HU; 3. Orimolade, HU. 11-12B: 1. Hu, TH, 15.75; 2. Achille, HU; 3. White, TH. 11-12G: 1. D’Aguarino, HU, 17.29; 2. Harvey, TH; 3. Bickell, TH. 13-14B: 1. McAtee, HU, 31.52; 2. Reid, TH; 3. Pinelis, HU. 13-14G: 1. Farris, HU, 30.64; 2. Shrier, HU; 3. Lunt, TH.

Freestyle Relay

15-18M: 1. TH (Kohn, Wenholz, Woods, Parker), 1:52.75. 6-UM: 1. TH (Bickell, Yang, Singer, Sorensen), 2:35.59. 7-8B: 1. TH (Cooper, Singer, Kiarie, Bialeski), 1:31.33. 7-8G: 1. TH (Titioura, Shaw, Locktish, Owens), 1:36. 98. 9-10B: 1. TH (Parker, Locktish, Mamauag, Bishop), 1:20.37. 9-10G: 1. TH (M. Harrison, March, Armor, A. Harrison), 1:20.18. 11-12B: 1. TH (Martini, Teran, White, Hu), 2:19.81. 11-12G: 1. TH (Hu, Skaggs, Cherry, Sanders), 2:15.27. 13-14M: 1. HU (Hill, Terry, Wiedorfer, Pinelis), 2:16.98.

Dorsey Search, 340; Owen Brown, 245

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. DS (Bickel, Arsenault, Thorogood, Stralka), 2:05.94. 9-10M: 1. OB (Salvia, Ober, Dolezel, Sloan). 11-12M: 1. DS (Kim, Vijay, Schmitt, Fitzsimmons), 2:26.30. 13-14M: 1. DS (Abrams, Polon, Jiang, Noyes), 2:39.43.

Advertisement

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. May, OB, 1:06.24. 15-18G: 1. Looper, OB, 1:10.21; 2. Bickel, DS; 3. Farley, OB. 9-10B: 1. Dolezal, OB; 2. Kim, DS; 3. Agboli, DS. 9-10G: 1. Liu, DS, 1:29.44; 2. Harbough, OB, 3. Ober, OB. 11-12B: 1. Kim, DS, 1:15.77; 2. Johnson, OB; 3. McConaghy, OB. 11-12G: 1. Hilotii, OB, 1:17.24; 2. Centers, O; 3. Fitzsimmons, DS. 13-14B: 1. Abrams, DS, 1:10.72; 2. Coreas, DS. 13-14G: 1. Sunry, DS, 1:20.60; 2. Conlon, OB; 3. Noyes, DS.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Cavey, DS, 26.75; 2. Stralka, DS; 3. Mackey, DS. 15-18G: 1. Beck, DS, 28.87; 2. Farley, OB; 3. Beck, DS. 6-UB: 1. McMonagle, DS, 30.30; 2. Biederman, DS; 3. Masters, OB. 6-UG: 1. Schmitt, DS, 26.80; 2. Muzatti, OB; 3. Coke, OB. 7-8B: 1. Agboli, DS, 18.17; 2. Palmore, DS; 3. Harbaugh, OB. 7-8G: 1. Cain, DS, 19.65; 2. Biederman, OB; 3. Van Hemert, DS. 9-10B: 1. Agboli, DS, 15.78; 2. Lee, OB; 3. Avery, OB. 9-10G: 1. Ober, OB, 16.83; 2. Delessio, DS; 3. Sloan, OB. 11-12B: 1. Kim, DS, 30.94; 2. Farley, OB; 3. Cain, DS. 11-12G: 1. Harwood, OB, 32.78; 2. Palmore, DS; 3. Johnson, OB. 13-14B: 1. Abrams, DS, 26.77; 2. Eggleston, OB; 3. Romack, OB. 13-14G: 1. Sunry, DS, 32.93; 2. Ribiero, OB; 3. Walcott, OB.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. May, OB, 29.42; 2. Cavey, DS; 3. Fatig, OB. 15-18G: 1. Looper, OB, 30.92; 2. Thorogood, DS; 3. Sydney, DS. 6-UB: 1. Ahmad, DS, 39.43; 2. McMonagle, DS; 3. Feng, DS. 6-UG: 1. Schmitt, OB, 35.86; 2. Tao, DS; 3. Coker, OB. 7-8B: 1. Miller-Mercer, DS, 25.55; 2. Agboli, DS; 3. Sivakumar, DS. 7-8G: 1. Biederman, DS, 25.22; 2. Park, DS; 3. Evangelista, OB. 9-10B: 1. Salvia, OB, 21.58; 2. Crawley, DS; 3. Ritchey, DS. 9-10G: 1. Delessio, DS, 21.08; 2. Sarafini, OB; 3. Cheng, DS. 11-12B: 1. Schmitt, DS, 41.29; 2. Terekhin, DS; 3. Johnson, OB. 11-12G: 1. Hilotii, OB; 2. Canada, OB; 3. Klubis, DS. 13-14B: 1. Cain, DS, 35:19; 2. Romack, OB. 13-14G: 1. Noyes, DS, 41.16; 2. Ribiero, OB; 3. Smith, DS.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Arsenault, DS, 35.67; 2. Schmall, OB; 3. O’Connell, DS. 15-18G: 1. Bickel, DS, 39.41; 2. Harwood, OB; 3. Flanigan, OB. 8-UB: 1. Hilotii, OB, 28.83; 2. Parker, DS; 3. Tran, DS. 8-UG: 1. Jenkins, DS, 27.13; 2. Smith, OB; 3. Rome, OB. 9-10B: 1. Walcott, OB, 23.94; 2. Burgoon, DS; 3. Grader, DS. 9-10G: 1. Liu, DS, 21.98; 2. Harbaugh, OB; 3. McMonagle, DS. 11-12B: 1. Delacruz, DS, 52.05; 2. Bolezel, OB. 11-12G: 1. Vijay, DS, 45.38; 2. Klubis, DS; 3. Kastberg, DS. 13-14B: 1. Cain, DS, 38.03; 2. Tiang, DS; 3. Eggleston, OB. 13-14G: 1. Polon, DS, 41.32; 2. Walcott, OB.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Stralka, DS, 31.86; 2. Bonilla, OB; 3. Schmall, OB. 15-18G: 1. Thorogood, DS, 31.57. 8-UB: 1. Hilotii, OB, 24.42; 2. Palmore, DS; 3. Harbaugh, OB. 8-UG: 1. Smith, OB, 23.15; 2. Rome, OB; 3. VanHemert, DS. 9-10B: 1. Dolezel, OB, 18.48; 2. Burgoon, DS; 3. Lee, OB. 9-10G: 1. Sloan, OB, 20.86; 2. Schell, DS; 3. Abbate, OB. 11-12B: 1. Cain, DS, 17.79; 2. Schmitt, DS; 3. Farley, OB. 11-12G: 1. Palmore, DS, 15.66; 2. Schmall, OB; 3. Harwood, OB. 13-14B: 1. Jiang, DS, 46.98. 13-14G: 1. Polon, DS, 36.30; 2. Conlon, OB.

Freestyle Relay

15-18M: 1. OB (Harwood, Flanigan, Fatig, Zovko), 2:13.83. 6-UM: 1. DS (McMonagle, Atkinson, Mangum, Schmitt), 2:25.47. 7-8B: 1. DS (Palmore, Parker, Grader, Agboli), 1:28.86. 7-8G: 1. DS (Biederman, VanHemert, Jenkins, Cain), 1:29.90. 9-10B: 1. DS (Agboli, Grader, Kelly, Burgoon), 1:11.78. 9-10G: 1. DS (Delessio, McMonagle, Jenkins, Liu), 1:12.24. 11-12B: 1. DS (Rowan, Flowers, Delacruz, Terekhin), 2;36.52. 11-12G: 1. OB (Johnson, Wiseman, Canada, Harwood), 2:30.13. 13-14M: 1. DS (Yen, Smith, Cavey, Cain), 2:27.55.

Phelps Luck, 322; Clemens Crossing, 292

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. CC (Wilson, Elshafei, O’Brien, Bridges), 2:08.32. 9-10M: 1. CC (Freund, Pingaro, Barnes, Linsenmeyer), 1:17.38. 11-12M: 1. PL (Brooks, Yankle, Watson, Tehrani), 2:25.58. 13-14M: 1. CC (Hollida, Lascola, Rudolph, Schlichting), 2:15.56.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Elshafei, CC, 1:01.10; 2. Werdell, PL; 3. Lapointe, PL. 15-18G: 1. Sharkey, PL, 1:08.72; 2. Rice, PL; 3. Wilson, CC. 9-10B: 1. Farah, PL, 1:31.84; 2. Barnes, CC; 3. Baglione, CC. 9-10G: 1. Pingaro, CC, 1:22.35; 2. Freund, CC. 11-12B: 1. Brooks, PL, 1:20.87; 2. Lutz, CC; 3. Yankle, PL. 11-12G: 1. Freund, CC, 1:16.86; 2. Watson, PL; 3. Smith, PL 13-14B: 1. Lascola, CC, 1:09.38; 2. Lewis, PL; 3. Rudolph, CC. 13-14G: 1. Hollida, CC, 1:16.25; 2. Swallow, PL; 3. Watson, PL.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Kelly, CC, 26.05; 2. Czyryca, PL; 3. Fouts, CC. 15-18G: 1. Harris, PL, 28.11; 2. Lewis, PL; 3. Pisanic, CC; 6-UB: 1. Kuhl, PL, 29.99; 2. Bagrosky, CC; 3. McDonald, CC. 6-UG: 1. Walker, CC, 36.07; 2. Rousselin, PL; 3. Scarborough, CC. 7-8B: 1. Farah, PL, 19.85; 2. White, CC; 3. Alliger, PL. 7-8G: 1. Brooks, PL, 18.56; 2. Grandier, CC; 3. Coleman, CC. 9-10B: 1. Rotunda, PL, 14.49; 2. Hicks, CC; 3. Linsenmeyer, CC. 9-10G: 1. Pingaro, CC, 15.57; 2. Mock, PL; 3. Greenwald, PL. 11-12B: 1. Griffin, PL, 32:56; 2. Tehrani, PL; 3. Hamilton, CC. 11-12G: 1. Brooks, PL, 31.10; 2. Joy, CC; 3. Maloy, PL. 13-14B: 1. Sultan, CC, 27.45; 2. Howarth, CC; 3. Miller-Chesnut, PL. 13-14G: 1. Hill, PL, 31.54; 2. Farah, PL; 3. Cooper, PL.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Czyryca, PL, 31.85; 2. Kelly, CC; 3. McCarty, CC. 15-18G: 1. Sharkey, PL, 31.40; 2. Lewis, PL; 3. Pisanic, CC. 6-UB: 1. Kuhl, PL, 31.36; 2. Bagroksy, CC; 3. McDonald, CC. 6-UG: 1. Scarborough, CC, 34.59; 2. Walker, CC; 3. Schwaab, PL. 7-8B: 1. Kikanzira, CC, 26.62; 2. Laney, CC; 3. Greene, PL. 7-8G: 1. Watson, PL, 22.98; 2. Seidman, CC; 3. Tabak, PL. 9-10B: 1. Formica, PL, 19.01; 2. Yoo, CC; 3. Zimmerman, PL. 9-10G: 1. Mock, PL, 21.99; 2. Adles, PL; 3. Winters, PL. 11-12B: 1. Brooks, PL, 37.77; 2. Tehrani, PL; 3. Taymoorian, CC. 11-12G: 1. Brooks, PL, 37.11; 2. Joy, CC; 3. Churchill, PL. 13-14B: 1. Parekh, CC, 31.47; 2. Lewis, PL; 3. Howarth, CC. 13-14G: 1. Farah, PL, 35.82; 2. Schlichting, CC; 3. Swallow, PL.

Advertisement

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Elshafei, CC, 30.77; 2. Fouts, CC; 3. Kelly, CC. 15-18G: 1. Rice, PL, 37.25; 2. Lewis, PL; 3. Eidson, CC. 8-UB: 1. Kiganiis, CC, 24.20; 2. Lascola, CC. 8-UG: 1. Watson, PL, 26.73; 2. Linsenmeyer, CC. 9-10B: 1. Rotunda, PL, 17.34; 2. Rao, PL; 3. Baglione, CC. 9-10G: 1. Greenwald, PL, 22.20; 2. Hamilton, CC; 3. Kuhl, PL. 11-12B: 1. Yankle, PL, 40.14; 2. Hollida, CC; 3. Armes, CC. 11-12G: 1. Watson, PL, 45.79; 2. Churchill, PL; 3. Bui, PL. 13-14B: 1. Lascola, CC, 36.54; 2. Miller-Chesnut, PL; 3. Frazier, CC. 13-14G: 1. Tray, PL, 37.90; 2. Giuliano, CC; 3. Wenstrom, CC.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Kelly, CC, 30.39; 2. O’Brien, CC; 3. Pennsy, CC. 15-18G: 1. Harris, PL, 31.21; 2. Wilson, CC; 3. Zenker, PL. 8-UB: 1. Kiganiis, CC, 28.47; 2. Hurbon, CC; 3. Farah, PL. 8-UG: 1. Brooks, PL, 21.37; 2. Howes, CC. 9-10B: 1. Farah, PL, 17.86; 2. Barnes, CC; 3. Hicks, CC. 9-10G: 1. Gomez, CC, 20.55; 2. Winters, PL; 3. Kelly, PL. 11-12B: 1. Griffin, PL, 16.41; 2. Lutz, CC; 3. Hamilton, CC. 11-12G: 1. Kelly, PL, 18.22; 2. Coleman, CC; 3. Smith, PL. 13-14B: 1. Sultan, CC, 31.68; 2. Rudolph, CC; 3. Parekh, CC. 13-14G: 1. Hollida, CC, 33.79; 2. Tray, PL; 3. Watson, PL.

Freestyle Relay

15-18M: 1. PL (Sharkey, Lewis, Lapointe, Czyryca), 1:51.36. 6-UM: 1. CC (Scarborough, Meza, McDonald, Bagrosky), 2:54.38. 7-8B: 1. CC (White, Kikanzira, Vanderwagen, Kiganiis), 1:33.53. 7-8G: 1. PL (Watson, Mager, Brooks, Samuels), 1:29.80. 9-10B: 1. PL (Smith, Farah, Rao, Rotunda), 1:09.37. 9-10G: 1. PL (Mock, Kelly, Adles, Greenwald), 1:14.62. 11-12B: 1. CC (Hollida, Armes, Hamilton, Lutz), 2:18.33. 11-12G: 1. PL (Maloy, Churchill, Churchill, Pugh), 2:30.75. 13-14M: 1. PL (Swallow, Hill, Miller-Chesnut, Lewis), 1:59.35.

CENTRAL MARYLAND SWIM LEAGUE
Maple Lawn, 243; West Howard, 242

The Maple Lawn Sharks defeated the West Howard Wahoos on July 7. Highlights of the meet included 172 best times and 19 Straehle times by the Wahoos team, and the following swimmers won all of their races: Kaitlyn O’Byrne, DJ. Stolba, Matt Thompson, Alaina McCoyd and Laura McCoyd.

Results for West Howard:

Individual Medley

9-10G: 1. A. McCoyd; 3. I. Carky; 5. J. Halper. 9-10B: 2. A. Sorrentino; 3. D. Stamper; 4. P. Carky. 11-12G: 1. L. McCoyd; 2. C. Lengel; 3. S. Rhee; 8. N. Martinez. 11-12B: 1. D. Stolba Jr.; 4. S. Whalen; 6. J. Donohue. 13-14G: 2. A. Smith; 3. B. Birckhead; 5. H. Wilmeth. 13-14B: 1. J. Baugher; 3. S. Allmon. 15-18G: 1. K. O’Byrne; 4. L. Groves; 5. K. Bower; 6. S. Vogts. 15-18B: 1. M. Thompson; 2. N. Brewer; 5. A. Condor.

Freestyle

6-UG: 3. Emmie Rhee; 4. D. Ohlinger; 5. O. McIntyre; 8. A. Titherington. 6-UB: 1. N. Brewer; 2. B. Hanifee; 3. C. Rhee. 8-UG: 1. K. Perucca; 2. L. White; 3. R. O’Neill. 8-UB: 2. W. Roman; 4. J. Brown; 6. H. Newton; 7. J. Baer; 8. J. Brown. 9-10G: 1. A. McCoyd; 2. G. Ohlinger; 5. A Delgandio; 6. M. Jones. 9-10B: 3. E. Brewer; 5. J. Newton; 6. A. Sorrentino. 11-12G: 1. L. McCoyd; 3. C. Lengel; 4. S. Rhee. 11-12B: 1. D. Stolba Jr..; 4. P. Rutter; 7. S. Whalen; 8. M. Brewer. 13-14G: 1. A. Smith; 2. B. Birckhead; 3. L. Whitsett; 5. B. Allmon; 7. S. Jones; 8. A. Bower. 13-14B: 1. J. Baugher; 4. K. Payne; 5. J. Halper; 6. S. Allmon; 8. C. Ferguson. 15-18G: 1. K. O’Byrne; 3. E. Fitzgibbon; 4. L. Groves; 6. M. Kemp; 7. C. Jones; 8. M. Stolba. 15-18B: 1. M. Thompson; 2. N. Brewer; 4. I. Higgins; 5. H. Dustin; 6. J. Fitzgibbon; 7. A. Condor; 8. C. Whitsett.

Backstroke

6-UG: 1. D. Ohlinger; 4. E. Rhee; 6. O. McIntyre; 8. A. Titherington. 6-UB: 2. N. Brewer; 3. C. Rhee; 7. B. Hanifee; 8. B. Davis. 8-UG: 1. K. Perucca; 3. D. Ohlinger; 4. R. O’Neill. 8-UB: 2. J. Brown; 3. B. Burckhardt; 4. J. Baer; 5. W. Roman; 6. S. Hanifee. 9-10G: 2. G. Ohlinger; 4. A. Delgandio; 7. I. Carky. 9-10B: 3. P. Carky; 4. J. Newton; 5. E. Brewer; 7. D. Stamper. 11-12G: 1. C. Lengel; 3. S. Rhee. 11-12B: 5. J. Donohue; 6. P. Rutter; 7. M. Brewer. 13-14G: 2. A. Smith; 3. B. Brickhead; 5. L. Whitsett; 7. S. Jones; 8. B. Allmon. 13-14B: 2. J. Baugher; 4. K. Payne; 5. J. Halper; 6. C. Ferguson. 15-18G: 3. M. Kemp; 4. E. Fitzgibbon; 5. P. Allmon; 6. C. Jones; 7. M. Stolba; 8. S. Vogts. 15-18B: 1. N. Brewer; 3. I. Higgins; 5. A. Condor; 6. J. Fitzgibbon; 7. H. Dustin; 8. C. Whitsett.

Butterfly

8-UG: 1. K. Perucca; 2. R. O’Neill; 3. L. White; 6. O. McIntyre; 8. D. Ohlinger. 8-UB: 2. J. Baer; 4. J. Brown; 5. J. Brown; 7. S. Hanifee; 8. C. Titherington. 9-10G: 3. G. Ohlinger; 6. M. Jones. 9-10B: 3. A. Sorrentino; 4. J. Newton; 7. N. Groves; 8. P. Carky. 11-12G: 5. I. Gick. 11-12B: 1. D. Stolba Jr.; 4. P. Rutter. 13-14G: 1. B. Birckhead; 3. A. Bower; 4. L. Whitsett. 13-14B: 1. J. Baugher; 2. J. Halper; 4. S. Allmon; 5. K. Payne. 15-18G: 1. K. O’Byrne; 3. L. Groves; 5. E. Fitzgibbon; 6. P. Allmon; 7. K. Bower. 15-18B: 1. M. Thompson; 3. I. Higgins.

Breaststroke

8-UG: 2. L. White; 4. L. Houston; 6. E. Rhee; 7. S. Gick. 8-UB: 3. W. Roman; 4. J. Brown; 6. H. Newton; 7. N. Brewer. 9-10G: 5. I. Carky; 7. R. Healy; 8. M. Jones. 9-10B: 1. D. Stamper; 4. E. Brewer; 5. S. Seaman; 6. C. Sorrentino; 7. A. Titus. 11-12G: 2. S. Rhee. 11-12B: 1. D. Stolba Jr. 13-14G: 2. B. Allmon; 3. A. Smith; 5. H. Wilmeth; 7. B. Rutter; 8. S. Jones. 13-14B: 2. C. Ferguson. 15-18G: 1. K. O’Byrne; 3. M. Kemp; 4. M. Stolba; 5. C. Jones; 5. K. Bower; 7. S. Vogts. 15-18B: 1. M. Thompson; 3. H. Dustin; 5. J. Fitzgibbon; 7. A. Condor; 8. C. Whitsett.

Advertisement

Freestyle Relay

6-U: 1. E. Rhee, O. McIntyre, B. Hanifee, C. Rhee; 3. J. Colson, A. Stanton, M. Newton, N. Brewer. 8-U: 2. R. O’Neill, H. Newton, L. White, J. Brown; 4. B. Burckhardt, J. Baer, L. Houston, K. Perucca. 9-10G: 1. J. Halper, A. Delgandio, M. Jones, I. Carky. 9-10B: 2. J. Newton, E. Brewer, D. Stamper, A. Sorrention; 3. Z. Burckhardt, J. Choi, P. Carky, N. Groves. 11-12B: 2. P. Rutter, G. Payne, M. Brewer, S. Whalen. 13-14G: 2. B. Allmon, H. Wilmeth, A. Hower, L. Whitsett. 13-14B: 1. S. Allmon, C. Ferguson, K. Payne, J. Halper. 15-18: 1. N. Brewer, M. Kemp, L. Groves, I. Higgins; 3. J. Fitzgibbon, H. Dustin, C. Jones, E. Fitzgibbon.

Hammond Park, 259; Watermont, 226

The Hammond Park Stingrays defeated the Watermont Bulldogs on July 7 for its third straight win. Highlights of the meet included 122 best times by the Stingrays and six triple winners: Christina Barrett, Hannah Baumgardner, Michael Schmeckpeper, Abby String, Bella Whittaker and Juliette Whittaker.

Results Hammond Park:

Individual Medley

9-10G: 1. H. Baumgardner, 1:40.47; 3. Mosier-Weir; 5. Nelson; 6. Lipcon. 9-10B: 1. Schmeckpeper, 1:22.97; 2. Bowles; 3. M. Rouch; 6. Onwuanibe. 11-12G: 2. Bowles; 7. Williamson. 11-12B: 3. Wargo. 13-14G: 1. J. Whittaker, 1:16.65; 3. Blucher. 13-14B: 1. S. Devroye, 1:16.63; 2. Williamson. 15-18G: 1. B. Whittaker, 1:14.90; 4. Wargo; 5. D’costa. 15-18B: 2. Finegan; 3. Chung; 5. Dotson; 6. Salmans.

Freestyle

6-UG: 1. Holder, 22.59; 5. Harrison; 6. Raymer. 6-UB: 3. Lindsay; 4. Thorn. 8-UG: 3. Kuck; 7. McPherson; 8. M. Waggoner. 8-UB: 1. A. Fitzgibbon, 19.25; 2. Pfeifer; 5. R. Hogue; 6. Vansuch; 8. Bloodworth. 9-10G: 1. String, 36.72; 3. Huynh; 6. Lipcon; 7. Nelson; 8. McDerment. 9-10B: 1. Schmeckpeper, 33.31; 2. Hogue; 3. Hooks; 6. M. Rouch; 8. Rocco. 11-12G: 1. Hogue, 31.87; 2. Bowles; 5. Nixon. 11-12B: 3. Ca. Nogle; 4. D. Hall; 6. Nelson; 7. M. Johnson; 8. A. Rouch. 13-14G: 1. J. Whittaker, 1:08.26; 2. Garner; 4. Bloodworth. 13-14B: 1. Williamson, 1:06.32; 4. Co. Nogle. 15-18G: 1. Barrett, 1:06.45; 3. Wargo; 5. Woo; 6. Devroye. 15-18B: 2. Finegan; 6. Woo; 7. J. Maruschak; 8. Salmans.

Backstroke

6-UG: 2. Holder; 4. Harrison; 6. Raymer; 7. K. Updegraff. 6-UB: 2. Lindsay; 6. Rocco.

8-UG: 2. Nelson; 6. E. Updegraff. 8-UB: 2. A. Fitzgibbon; 3. Vansuch; 7. Lipman; 8. Bloodworth. 9-10G: 1. Mosier-Weir, 21.50; 2. Lindsay; 4. Thorn; 7. Fitzpatrick. 9-10B: 1. Schmeckpeper, 19.65; 2. Hogue; 3. Hooks; 5. Bowles; 6. A. Harding. 11-12G: 1. S. Hogue, 36.89; 3. Burian. 11-12B: 6. Diel; 7. A. Rouch. 13-14G: 2. Blucher; 3. Garner; 6. Stetser. 13-14B: 1. S. Devroye, 34.52; 7. Ake. 15-18G: 3. Woo; 5. Devroye; 7. Obler. 15-18B: 3. N. Devroye; 5. S. Maruschak.

Butterfly

8-UG: 3. Cowperthwaite; 5. M. Waggoner. 8-UB: 1. FitzGibbon, 27.57. 9-10G: 1. String, 20.01; 3. M. Huynh; 4. Lindsay; 5. Salmans; 7. Buckley. 9-10B: 1. T. Hogue, 18.13; 4. Rocco; 7. E. Ko. 11-12G: 2. Hogue; 3. Bowles; 4. Nixon; 5. Zook. 11-12B: 1. Wargo, 41.14. 13-14G: 1. Blucher, 43.68; 4. Bloodworth; 5. Stetser. 13-14B: 3. Co. Nogle. 15-18G: 1. B. Whittaker, 31.69; 2. Wargo; 4. D’Costa; 7. Holtmeyer. 15-18B: 2. Woo; 4. Dotson; 5. N. Devroye.

Breaststroke

8-UG: 3. Kuck; 7. M. Waggoner; 8. Wain. 8-UB: 1. R. Hogue, 30.32; 2. Pfeifer; 3. Lipman; 5. R. Rouch. 9-10G: 1. H. Baumgardner, 22.94; 3. Nelson; 5. Felsen; 6. Diel; 8. Hulcher. 9-10B: 1. Hooks, 24.78; 2. Bowles; 3. Alberts; 4. Rocco; 5. A. Harding; 7. T. Fitzgibbon; 8. M. Rouch. 11-12G: 5. Burian. 11-12B: 2. Nelson; 3. Ca. Nogle; 5. D. Hall; 6. C. FitzGibbon. 13-14G: 1. J. Whittaker, 38.65; 3. Garner; 4. Bloodworth. 13-14B: 3. N. Ko. 15-18G: 1. Barrett, 38.84; 4. Woo; 6. Holtmeyer; 7. Obler. 15-18B: 1. Chung, 36.50; 3. Dotson; 5. J. Maruschak; 7. A. Hall.

Freestyle Relay

6-UM: 1. Raymer, Lindsay, Thorn, Holder. 8-UM: 1. R. Hogue; Vansuch, Nelson, E. Updegraff; 3. Cowperthwaite, Lipman, S. Fribush, McPherson. 9-10G: 1. String, H. Baumgardner, Mosier-Weir, Huynh; 2. Thorn, Lipcon, Lindsay, McDerment. 9-10B: 1. E. Ko, McPherson, L. Hall, A. Harding; 3. Alberts, T. FitzGibbon, Eng, Onwuanibe. 11-12G: 2. Zook, Burian, Williamson, Nixon. 11-12B: 1. D. Hall, Wargo, Nelson, Ca. Nogle; 2. C. FitzGibbon, A. Rouch, K. Johnson, M. Johnson. 13-14B: 2. S. Devroye, Co. Nogle, N. Ko, Williamson. 15-18M: 1. Finegan, Woo, Barrett, B. Whittaker; 3. N. Devroye, B. Devroye, D’Costa, Chung.

North Saint John’s, 253; South Carroll, 232

The North Saint John’s Blue Marlins beat the South Carroll Serpents on July 7.

Top NSJ finishers:

Individual Medley

9-10G: 2. M. Sites, 1:31.13; 3. M. Van Patten; 5. J. Rippeon. 9-10B: 1. J. Corb, 1:32.41; 2. L. Hetzner. 11-12G: 1. A. Mackey, 1:21.03; 5. A. Boarman; 6. L. McMennamin. 11-12B: 1. B. Richter, 1:21.15; 3. T. Kay. 13-14G: 3. C. Wilson, 1:37.40. 13-14B: 1. G. Davis, 1:14.71; 3. R. Conroy; 6. A. Fries. 15-18G: 3. N. Fitzsimmons, 1:24.04; 4. M. Strozyk. 15-18B: 2. K. Zgorski, 1:09.93.

Freestyle

Advertisement

6-UG: 2. C. Shinskie, 30.88; 3. A. Gousis; 4. M. Paterson. 6-UB: 1. K. Jackson, 26.96; 3. E. Lagow; 4. A. Oak. 7-8G: 1. S. Corb, 18.16; 2. K. Moraz; 3. B. Sites. 7-8B: 2. C. Lagow, 20.33; 3. S. Jones; 4. J. Shane. 9-10G: 2. K. Alter, 37.25; 3. B. Schaeffer; 4. K. Jackson. 9-10B: 1. A. Singleton, 35.90; 4. H. Clark; 5. L. Schade. 11-12G: 1. A. Mackey, 32.76; 4. A. Smith; 5. A. Bucchioni. 11-12B: 2. B. Richter, 31.97; 3. T. Kay; 9. A. Oak.

13-14G: 4. M. Stone, 2:09.36. 13-14B: 1. R. Conroy, 1:04.59; 4. B. Schickler; 5. R. Strozyk. 15-18G: 3. E. Webb, 1:09.59; 6. E. Bullock; 7. M. Roman. 15-18B: 3. A. McMennamin, 1:08.15.

Backstroke

6-UG: 3. M. Paterson, 41.97; 4. C. Shinskie; 5. A. Gousis. 6-UB: 1. K. Jackson, 33.85; 3. E. Lagow; 4. M. Packer. 7-8G: 1. S. Corb, 22.47; 2. A. Singleton; 4. S. Fecteau. 7-8B: 2. J. Shane, 27.87; 5. S. Jones; 6. B. Yaniro. 9-10G: 2. K. Alter, 22.15; 3. A. Lagow; 5. B. Schaeffer. 9-10B: 1. J. Corb, 18.96; 5. H. Clark; 6. L. Schade. 11-12G: 5. A. Smith, 47.75; 6. A. Mackey; 8. L. McMennamin. 11-12B: 2. B. Richter, 39.31; 3. T. Kay; 6. C. Crossan. 13-14G: 5. A. Chadwick, 1:01.34; 6. M. Stone. 13-14B: 1. R. Conroy, 33.75; 5. T. Schickler; 6. D. McGuire. 15-18G: 6. M. Strozyk, 44.21; 7. M. Roman; 11. E. Bullock. 15-18B: 4. A. McMennamin, 40.59.

Butterfly

8-UG: 1. A. Singleton, 23.47; 2. K. Moraz; 3. B. Sites. 8-UB: 2. C. Lagow, 29.58; 4. L. Dean. 9-10G: 1. M. Sites, 17.50; 4. M. Kirk; 3. M. Van Patten. 9-10B: 1. A. Singleton, 18.91; 3. M. Oak; 5. L. Hetzner. 11-12G: 1. A. Boarman, 40.24; 2. A. Mackey; 5. A. Bucchioni. 11-12B: 2. J. Munns, 38.63; 4. C. Crossan; 5. W. Kettering. 13-14G: 2. C. Wilson, 39.22. 13-14B: 1. J. Reed, 31.00; 2. G. Davis; 5. A. Fries. 15-18G: 2. E. Webb, 35.94; 6. M. Roman; 7. E. Bullock. 15-18B: 1. M. Santoni, 29.37; 2. K. Zgorski.

Breaststroke

8-UG: 1. S. Corb, 26.28; 2. K. Moraz; 3. D. Packer. 8-UB: 1. R. Mackey, 31.54; 2. M. Oshea. 9-10G: 1. M. Kirk, 21.69; 2. V. Jensen; 6. Q. Carberry. 9-10B: 2. J. Corb, 22.00; 3. N. Gousis; 4. D. Hukmani. 11-12G: 1. A. Mackey, 44.69; 3. A. Bucchioni; 4. A. Mackey. 11-12B: 1. J. Munns, 43.50; 4. D. Harrington; 5. W. Kettering. 13-14G: 2. C. Wilson, 48.00; 3. A. Chadwick; 5. M. Stone. 13-14B: 1. J. Reed, 34.63; 2. B. Schickler; 4. R. Strozyk. 15-18G: 4. M. Strozyk, 43.84; 5. N. Fitzsimmons. 15-18B: 3. M. Santoni, 36.00; 4. A. McMennamin.

Freestyle Relay

6-UM: 1. A. Gousis, E. Lagow, M. Paterson, E. Vainieri, 2:43.32. 7-8M: 1. S. Jones, C. Lagow, A. Singleton, B. Sites, 1:25.82; 2. L. Dean, C. Ritter, J. Shane, C. VanTine. 9-10G: 1. K. Alter, K. Jackson, M. Sites, M. Van Patten, 2:36.68; 2. V. Jensen, M. Kirk, J. Rippeon, S. Sanchez. 9-10B: 1. H. Clark, L. Hetzner, M. Oak, A. Singleton, 3:00.00. 11-12G: 1. A. Boarman, L. McMennamin, M. Oak, A. Smith, 2:36.13; 4. L. Chadwick, E. Cosgrove, A. Grieff, I. Sanchez. 11-12B: 1. C. Crossan, W. Kettering, W. Lagow, J. Munns, 2:20.16; 4. D. Harrington, M. Oak, D. Paterson, S. Vergis. 13-14B: 1. G. Davis, A. Fries, J. Reed, B. Schickler, 2:20.28. 15-18M: 1. N. Fitzsimmons, M. Santoni, E. Webb, K. Zgorski, 1:57.69.

Advertisement
Advertisement