Columbia Neighborhood Swim League and Central Maryland Swim League teams continued their summer seasons at pools across the county on Saturday, July 20.

The top results from a few of the local meets are below:

Advertisement

COLUMBIA NEIGHBORHOOD SWIM LEAGUE

Pheasant Ridge, 340; Pointers Run, 278

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. PH (Hu, Farkas, Spragg, Burnett), 1:55.86. 9-10M: 1. PH (Hao, Wang, Zhang, Marcus), 1:14.25. 11-12M: 1. PH (Dong, Yang, Xiong, Wang) 2:19.43. 13-14M: 1. PH (Wittholz, Langnas, Liu, Ghozati), 2:07.25.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Hu, PH, 58.22; 2. Meyer, PO; 3. Burns, PO. 15-18G: 1. Bendel, PO, 1:05.63; 2. Farkas, PH; 3. Lennon. PO. 9-10B: 1. P. Chang, 1:18.45; 2. Wang, PH; 3. Nanaji, PH. 9-10G: 1. Wang, PH, 1:29.07; 2. Su, PH. 3. Ruddy, PO. 11-12B: 1. Wang, PH, 1:07.94; 2. Xiong, PH; 3. Jing, PH. 11-12G: 1. Smith, PO, 1:13.58; 2. Dong, PH; 3. Wang, PO. 13-14B: 1. Marlow, PH, 1:01.88; 2. Ghozati, PH; 3. Guo, PO. 13-14G: 1. Diaz, PH, 1:07.86; 2. Coleman, PO; 3. Cheer, PO.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Ackison, PO, 23.34; 2. Hu, PH; 3. Weltz, PO. 15-18G: 1. Burnett, PH, 26.38; 2. Clemens, PO; 3. Smoot, PO. 6-UB: 1. Chen, PO, 25.65; 2. Wang, PH; 3. Lee, PO. 6-UG: 1. Mei, PH, 24.55; 2. Andreas, PO; 3. Mays PO. 7-8B: 1. Potosky, PO, 18.55; 2. Lim, PO; 3. Ruddy, PO. 7-8G: 1. Almagro, PO, 19.05; 2. Naseem, PH; 3. Hartman, PO. 9-10B: 1. Chang PO, 14.18; 2. Hao, PH; 3. Chen, PO. 9-10G: 1. Marcus, PH, 15.91; 2.Su, PH; 3. Ruddy, PO. 11-12B: 1. Vaszil, PO, 29.86; 2. Mei, PH; 3. Wang, PH. 11-12G: 1. Smith, PO, 29.91; 2. Zhang, PH; 3. Virmani, PO. 13-14B: 1. Davis, PO, 25.17; 2. Liu, PH; 3. Thomas PH. 13-14G: 1. Xu, PH, 28.12; 2. Ghozati, PH; 3. Dea, PO.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Meyer, PO, 31.20; 2. Chi, PH; 3. Dai, PH. 15-18G: 1. Hawes, PH; 31.51; 2. Bendel, PO; 3. Lewis, PO. 6-UB: 1. Chen, PO, 31.10; 2. Lee, PO; 3. Chen, PO. 6-UG: 1. Mei, PH, 30.88; 2. Loring, PO; 3. Andreas, PO. 7-8B: 1. Proebstle, PO, 23.36; 2. Purdue, PH; 3. Lim, PO. 7-8G: 1. Ouyang, PH, 22.59; 2. Almagro, PO; 3. Chung, PH. 9-10B: 1. Chiang, PH, 20.27; 2. Kunze, PH; 3. Yu, PO. 9-10G: 1. Wang, PH, 18.68; 2. Mei, PH; 3. Sekerak, PO. 11-12B: 1. Wang, PH, 32.53; 2. Jing, PH; 3. Mei, PH. 11-12G: 1. Dong, PH, 34.38; 2. Jiang, PO; 3. Chen, PH. 13-14B: 1. Langnas, PH, 32.91; 2. Hao, PH; 3. Wettstein, PH. 13-14G: 1. Smith, PO, 30.52; 2. Wittholz, PH; 3. Lin, PH.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Spragg, PH, 30.71; 2. Burns, PO; 3. Fan, PO. 15-18G: 1. Burnett, PH, 34.46; 2. Smoot, PO; 3. Thomas, PH. 8-UB: 1. Chand, PO, 23.09; 2. Wang, PH; 3. Li, PH. 8-UG: 1. Grodsky, PO, 23.66; 2. Ouyang, PH; 3. Sun, PO. 9-10B: 1. Wang, PH, 19.30; 2. Chiang, PH; 3. Guo, PO. 9-10G: 1. Zhang, PH, 19.56; 2. Strott, PO; 3. Wagner, PO. 11-12B: 1. Li, PH, 37.36; 2. Lin, PH; 3. Davis, PO. 11-12G: 1. Zhang, PH, 41.19; 2. Virmani, PO; 3. Agrawal, HC. 13-14B: 1. Liu, PH, 31.65; 2. Langnas, PH; 3. Hao, PH. 13-14G: 1. Diaz, PH, 33.53; 2. Coleman, PO; 3. Ghozati, PH.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Ackison, PO, 26.22; 2. Spragg, PH; 3. Dai, PH. 15-18G: 1. Hawes, PH, 28.92; 2. Farkas, PH; 3. Lennon, PO. 8-UB: 1. Zhao, PH, 22.86; 2. Wang, PH; 3. Potosky, PO. 8-UG: 1. Grodsky, PO, 19.41; 2. Hartman, PO; 3. Nguyen, PH. 9-10B: 1. Hao, PH, 17.30; 2. Nanaji, PH; 3. Chen, PO. 9-10G: 1. Zhang, PH, 17.66; 2. Marcus, PH; 3. Ruddy PO. 11-12B: 1. Xiong, PH, 15.37; 2. Potosky, PO; 3. Shu, PH. 11-12G: 1. Agrawal, PO, 16.06; 2. Anderson, PO; 3. Virmani, PO. 13-14B: 1. Marlow, PH, 26.72; 2. Ghozati, PH; 3. Davis, PO. 13-14G: 1. Smith, PO, 28.77; 2. Liu, PH; 3. Xu, PH.

Freestyle Relay

Advertisement

15-18M: 1. PO (Meyer, Bendel, Clemens, Ackison), 1:48.16. 6-UM: 1. PO (Emerson, Chen, Loring, Chen), 1:55.03. 7-8B: 1. PO (Potosky, Ruddy, Lim, Chand), 1:18.63. 7-8G: 1. PO (Almagro, Hartman, Kumoto, Grodsky), 1:22.36. 9-10B: 1. PH (Nanaji, Abiy, Kunze, Chiang), 1:08.46. 9-10G: 1. PO (Ruddy, Duncan, Loring, Ruddy), 1:09.42. 11-12B: 1. PH (Mei, Mbi, Abiy, Wang), 1:59.84. 11-12G: 1. PO (Virmani, Agrawal, Anderson, Smith), 2:12.42. 13-14M: 1. PH (Marlow, Xu, Diaz, Liu), 1:44.89.

Kings Contrivance, 317; Huntington, 295

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. HU (Achille, Gretes, N. Wiedorfer, I. Wiedorfer), 2:17.03. 9-10M: 1. HU (Keller, Jimenez, A. Balaji, D. Balaji), 1:24.25. 11-12M: 1. HU (D’Aguanno, Baravik, Achille, Nguyen), 2:38.15. 13-14M: 1. HU (Hill, Tura, Reilly, Mazzei-Williams), 2:25.93.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Harris, KC, 1:03.19; 2. Walls, HU; 3. Briggs, HU. 15-18G: 1. Tracy, KC, 1:13.49; 2. Briggs, HU; 3. Beazing, KC. 9-10B: 1. Hall, KC, 1:26.36; 2. Noble, HU; 3. Terry, HU. 9-10G: 1. Jimenez, HU 1:25.20; 2. Balaji, HU; 3. Thober, KC. 11-12B: 1. Shin, KC, 1:21.55; 2. Achille, HU; 3. Lamp, KC. 11-12G: 1. Spence, HU, 1:23.77; 2. Biederman, KC; 3. Garcia-Zamor, KC. 13-14B: 1. Marr, KC, 1:18.00; 2. Fernandes, KC; 3. Terry, HU. 13-14G: 1. Wilson, KC, 1:08.30; 2. Sebastian, KC; 3. McDaniel, KC.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Thompson, HU, 26.42; 2. Pinelis, HU; 3. Brown, HU. 15-18G: 1. May, HU, 26.42; 2. Stott, KC; 3. Achille, HU. 6-UB: 1. Chen, HU, 22.02; 2.Sun, HU; 3. Fenwick, HU. 6-UG: 1. Hawkes, KC, 26.50; 2. Floyd, KC; 3. Mulligan, KC. 7-8B: 1. Glenn, HU, 15.67; 2. Karunwi, KC; 3. Jenkins, HU. 7-8G: 1. Oh, KC, 18.88; 2. Mansolilo, KC; 3. Stablein, KC. 9-10B: 1. Stovenour, KC, 15.38; 2. Lee, KC; 3. Ormerod, HU. 9-10G: 1. Prudhomme, HU, 16.29; 2. Glassman, HU; 3. Davis, HU. 11-12B: 1. Mansolillo, KC, 32.13; 2. Waldron, HU; 3. Sebastian, KC. 11-12G: 1. Doyle, KC, 32.65; 2. Akhtarkhavari, HU; 3. D’Aguanno, HU. 13-14B: 1. Hall, KC, 26.92; 2. Mazzei-Williams, HU; 3. Fernandes, KC. 13-14G: 1. Farris, KC, 27.36; 2. Fernandes, KC; 3. Lien, HU.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Arocho-Nieves, KC, 30.17; 2. Pinelis, HU; 3. Thompson, HU. 15-18G: 1. May, HU, 29.49; 2. Benzing, KC. 6-UB: 1. Chen, HU, 31.94; 2. Sun, HU; 3. Fenwick, HU. 6-UG: 1. Flynn, KC, 32.89; 2. Hawkes, KC; 3. Landers, HU. 7-8B: 1. Karunwi, KC, 22.41; 2. Park, HU; 3. Jackson, KC. 7-8G: 1. Yang-He, HU, 22.15; 2. Blount, KC; 3. Killion, KC. 9-10B: 1. Stovenour, KC, 21.34; 2. Jackson, HU; 3. Moravec, HU. 9-10G: 1. Abernethy, KC, 22.41; 2. Glassman, HU; 3. Orimolade, HU. 11-12B: 1. Sebastian, KC, 48.35; 2. Roberts, KC; 3. Lewis, HU. 11-12G: 1. Young, KC, 36.26; 2. Decker, KC; 3. D’Aguanno, HU. 13-14B: 1. Hill, HU, 38.35; 2. Magoulas, HU; 3. Paul, KC. 13-14G: 1. Wilson, KC, 31.66; 2. Reilly, HU; 3. Lien, HU.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Harris, KC, 32.41; 2. Gretes, HU; 3. Briggs, HU. 15-18G: 1. Briggs, HU, 39.71; 2. Tracy, KC; 3. Terry, HU. 8-UB: 1. Glenn, HU, 21.99; 2. Keller, HU; 3. Hettinger, KC. 8-UG: 1. Yang-He, HU, 25.13; 2. Oh, KC; 3. Gretes, HU. 9-10B: 1. Hall, KC, 21.12; 2. Noble, HU; 3. Terry, HU. 9-10G: 1. Jimenez, HU, 19.58; 2. Hocker, HU; 3. Benzing, KC. 11-12B: 1. Mansolillo, KC, 38.64; 2. Lamp, KC; 3. Waldron, HU. 11-12G: 1. Decker, KC, 39.94; 2. Akhtarkhavari, HU; 3. Del Favero, KC. 13-14B: 1. Hall, KC, 34.24; 2. Hill, HU; 3. Glenn, HU. 13-14G: 1. Firth, HU, 38.64; 2. Fernandes, KC; 3. Tura, HU.

Advertisement

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Arocho-Nieves, KC, 26.63; 2. Walls, HU; 3. Owen, HU. 15-18G: 1. Stott, KC, 34.35. 8-UB: 1. Hawkes, KC, 23.69; 2. Keller, HU; 3. Jackson, KC. 8-UG: 1. Stoner, KC, 29.36; 2. Fenwick, HU; 3. Reuster, KC. 9-10B: 1. Keller, HU, 21.24; 2. Omerod, HU; 3. Reuster, KC. 9-10G: 1. Prudhomme, HU, 18.33; 2. Hawkes, KC; 3. Phillips, KC. 11-12B: 1. Achille, HU, 16.37; 2. Shin, KC; 3. Makonnen, HU. 11-12G: 1. Spence, HU, 16.19; 2. Doyle, KC; 3. Daly, KC. 13-14B: 1. Marr, KC, 35.30; 2. Paul, KC, 3. Mazzei-Williams, HU. 13-14G: 1. Farris, KC, 29.89; 2. Firth, HU; 3. Reilly, HU.

Freestyle Relay

15-18M: 1. HU (Gretes, Briggs, May, Walls), 1:46.74. 6-UM: 1. KC (Hawkes, Tom, Mueller, Floyd), 2:09.04. 7-8B: 1. HU (Jenkins, Park, Keller, Glenn), 1:19.32. 7-8G: 1. KC (Oh, Blount, Stoner, Stablein), 1:29.44. 9-10B: 1. KC (Hall, Roberts, Stovenour, Lee), 1:10.78. 9-10G: 1. HU (Aceti, Glassman, Davis, Prudhomme), 1:13.69. 11-12B: 1. KC (Mansolillo, Lamp, Shin, Sebastian), 2:25.06. 11-12G: 1. KC (Doyle, Karunwi, Young, Decker), 2:13.02. 13-14M: 1. KC (Fernandes, Farris, Wilson, Hall), 1:49.60.

Long Reach, 326; Phelps Luck 284

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. PL (Best, Lewis, McArthur, Winters), 2:02.24. 9-10M: 1. LR (King, Weiler, Stewart, Harris), 1:21.24. 11-12M: 1. LR (Schaaf, Madison, Heron, Madison), 2:12.63. 13-14M: 1. PL (Tyer, Yankle, Schwab, Lewis), 2:05.34.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Winters, PL, 1:04.34; 2. Czyryra, PL; 3. Tootle, LR. 15-18G: 1. Hunn, LR, 1:08.42; 2. Nagle, LR; 3. Zenker, PL. 9-10B: 1. Heron, LR, 1:14.47; 2. Farah, PL; 3. LeVesque, LR. 9-10G: 1. Watson, PL, 1:30.41; 2. Stewart, LR; 3. Mager, PL. 11-12B: 1. Schaaf, LR, 1;19.57; 2. Tehrani, Pl; 3. Farah, PL. 11-12G: 1. Hutchins, LR, 1:10.31; 2. Wohnsigl, PL; 3. Skaanland-Smith, LR. 13-14B: 1. LeVesque, LR, 1:08.61; 2. Yankle, PL. 13-14G: 1. Schwab, LR, 1:11.31; 2. Farah, PL; 3. Le, LR.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Sharkey, PL, 25.22; 2. Henderson, PL; 3. Kundrat, LR. 15-18G: 1. Harris, PL, 27.21; 2. Corley, LR; 3. Lewis, PL. 6&UB: 1. Catella, LR, 24.33; 2. Boyle, LR; 3. Allison, PL. 6&UG: 1. Adams, LR, 23.53; 2. Schwaab, PL; 3. Cromer, LR. 7-8B: 1. Mahoney, LR, 17.21; 2. Brenfleck, LR; 3. McGrail, LR. 7-8G: 1. Cosentino, LR, 19.66; 2. Allman, LR; 3. Stevenson, LR. 9-10B: 1. McGrail, LR, 15.45; 2. Sola, LR; 3. Grosky, PL. 9-10G: 1. Jefferson, LR, 16.13; 2. Mager, PL; 3. Brenfleck, LR. 11-12B: 1. Griffin, PL, 28.11; 2. Rotunda, PL; 3. King, LR. 11-12G: 1. Madison, LR, 26.72; 2. Watson, PL; 3. Speaks, LR. 13-14B: 1. Lewis, PL, 27.67; 2. Haskett, LR; 3. Jaladanki, LR. 13-14G: 1. Tyler, PL, 27.34; 2. Schwab, PL; 3. Gorsky, PL.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. West, PL, 31.25; 2. Samuels, PL; 3. Gilmore, LR. 15-18G: 1. McArthur, PL, 31.83; 2. Corley, LR; 3. Lewis, PL. 6&UB: 1. Catella, LR, 29.52; 2. Hendron, LR; 3. Weiler, LR. 6&UG: 1. Adams, LR, 30.58; 2. Aldrich, LR; 3. Schwaab, PL. 7-8B: 1. Suprun, LR, 24.28; 2. Brady, PL; 3. Undayag, LR. 7-8G: 1. Adams, LR, 20.14; 2. Cosentino, LR; 3. Stevenson, LR. 9-10B: 1. Malvankar, LR, 21.08; 2. Alliger, PL; 3. Galarza, LR. 9-10G: 1. Gandhi, PL, 20.62; 2. Winters, PL; 3. King, LR. 11-12B: 1. Madison, LR, 33.80; 2. Rotunda, PL; 3. Griffin, PL. 11-12G: 1. Tyler, PL, 33.84; 2. Otero, PL; 3. Moore, LR. 13-14B: 1. LeVesque, LR, 31.83; 2. Lewis, PL. 13-14G: 1. Farah, PL, 34.78; 2. Rotunda, PL; 3. King, LR.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Henderson, PL, 34.61; 2. Walker, LR; 3. Czyryca, PL. 15-18G: 1. Nagle, LR, 36.61; 2. Lewis, PL; 3. Tootle, LR. 8&UB: 1. Stewart, LR, 25.69; 2. Shepelevych, LR; 3. Brady, PL. 8&UG: 1. Allman, LR, 27.28; 2. Camargo, LR; 3. Young, PL. 9-10B: 1. McGrail, LR, 18.92; 2. Heron, LR; 3. Gorsky, PL. 9-10G: 1. Stewart, LR, 18.97; 2. Brenfleck, LR; 3. Kochunov, LR. 11-12B: 1. Madison, LR, 39.75; 2. Tehrani, PH; 3. Gerbrick, LR. 11-12G: 1. Tyler, PL, 35.99; 2. Heron, LR; 3. Speaks, LR. 13-14B: 1. Ward-Pratz, LR, 32.58; 2. Yankle, PL; 3. McArthur, PL. 13-14G: 1. Tyer, PL, 36.89; 2. Tray, PL; 3. Gorsky, PL.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Winters, PL, 26.64; 2. Kundrat, LR; 3. Sharkey, PL. 15-18G: 1. Harrison, PL, 30.41; 2. Hunn, LR; 3. McArthur, PL. 8&UB: 1. Suprun, LR, 22.24; 2. Stewart, LR; 3. Keenan, PL. 8&UG: 1. Adams, LR, 17.80; 2. Mager, PL; 3. Samuels, PL. 9-10B: 1. Farah, PL, 20.20; 2. Sola, LR; 3. Enlow, LR. 9-10G: 1. Watson, PL, 18.50; 2. Jefferson, LR; 3. Katkow, PL. 11-12B: 1. Farah, PL, 16.02; 2. Schaaf, LR; 3. Bu, PL. 11-12G: 1. Madison, LR, 13.19; 2. Hutchins, LR; 3. Heron, LR. 13-14B: 1. Ward-Pratz, LR, 28.86; 2. McArthur, LR; 3. Haskett, LR. 13-14G: 1. Troy, PL, 33.34; 2. Le, LR; 3. Smith, PL.

Freestyle Relay

15-18M: 1. PL (Sharkey, Harris, Lewis, Henderson), 1:49.38. 6&UM: 1. LR (Boyle, Catella, Aldrich, Adams), 1:51.93. 7-8B: 1. LR (Morozov, Suprun, McGrail, Stewart), 1:25.62. 7-8G: 1. LR (Cosentino, Allman, Stevenson, Adams), 1:24.22. 9-10B: 1. LR (Sola, McGrail, Morozov, Heron), 1:06.48. 9-10G: 1. LR (Brenfleck, Stevenson, Kochunov, Jefferson), 1:14.94. 11-12B: 1. PL (Griffin, Farah, Bu, Tehrani), 2:18.66. 11-12G: 1. PL (Maloy, Watson, Wohnsigl, Tyer), 2:10.83. 13-14M: 1. PL (McArthur, Farah, Egudu, Tray), 2:03.42.

Clemens Crossing, 337; Thunder Hill, 277

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. CC (TenHoor, Rothrock, Kelly, Kelly), 2:04.39. 9-10M: 1. CC (Li, Kikanzira, Barnes, Pax), 1:20.57. 11-12M: 1. CC (Baglione, Casto, Gomez, Freund), 2:39.30. 13-14M: 1. CC (Nwaeze, Lascola, Hammill, Sultan), 2:04.61.

Advertisement

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Rudolph, CC, 1:12.94. 15-18G: 1. Rothrock, CC, 1:06.75; 2. Snyder, TH; 3. Wilson, CC. 9-10B: 1. Kiganiis, CC, 1:29.38; 2. Cooper, TH; 3. Kostibas, TH. 9-10G: 1. Kociolek, CC, 1:42.10; 2. Martini, TH; 3. Pax, CC. 11-12B: 1. Schappelle, TH, 1:17.88; 2. Wang, CC; 3. Linsenmeyer, CC. 11-12G: 1. Rothrock, TH, 1:14.54; 2. Freund, CC; 3. McGillivray-Stubbs, TH. 13-14B: 1. Lascola, CC, 1:10.72; 2. Hamilton, CC; 3. Snyder, TH. 13-14G: 1. Hammill, CC, 1:08.25; 2. Hollida, CC; 3. Skaggs, TH.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Kelly, CC, 27.96; 2. Martinson, CC; 3. Rudolph, CC. 15-18G: 1. Snyder, TH, 28.89; 2. Caine, CC; 3. Wenholz, TH. 6&UB: 1. Hernandez, TH, 27.94; 2. Helfrich, TH; 3. Bagrosky, CC. 6&UG: 1. Blondet, TH, 27.07; 2. Pine, CC; 3. Kikanzira, CC. 7-8B: 1. Sorenson, TH, 19.04; 2. Hurbon, CC; 3. Hall, CC. 7-8G: 1. Titioura, TH, 17.61; 2. Seidman, CC; 3. Pingaro, CC. 9-10B: 1. Barnes, CC, 14.71; 2. Hicks, CC; 3. Tustin, TH. 9-10G: 1. Armor, TH, 17.19; 2. Riley, TH; 3. Lewis, CC. 11-12B: 1. Martini, TH, 32.18; 2. Kowalczyk, TH; 3. Hall, CC. 11-12G: 1. Skaggs, TH, 32.15; 2. Freund, CC; 3. Skaggs, CC. 13-14B: 1. Sultan, CC, 26.61; 2. Reid, TH; 3. Scarborough, CC. 13-14G: 1. Nwaeze, CC, 26.81; 2. Titioura, TH; 3. Joy, CC.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Kelly, CC, 34.70; 2. Rudolph, CC; 3. Martinson, CC. 15-18G: 1. TenHoor, CC, 31.73; 2. Wilson, CC; 3. Caine, CC. 6&UB: 1. Helfrich, TH, 34.44; 2. Linsenmeyer, CC; 3. Braun, CC. 6&UG: 1. Meza, CC, 31.27; 2. Blondet, TH; 3. Kostibas, TH. 7-8B: 1. Sorenson, TH, 22.19; 2. Pax, CC; 3. Hall, CC. 7-8G: 1. Linsenmeyer, CC, 22.81; 2. Hoover, TH; 3. Pingaro, CC. 9-10B: 1. Barnes, CC, 18.80; 2. Kostibas, TH; 3. Bickell, TH. 9-10G: 1. Martini, TH, 21.13; 2. Kociolek, CC; 3. Ingram, TH. 11-12B: 1. Martini, 39.27; 2. Hollida, CC; 3. Baglione, CC. 11-12G: 1. Sanders, TH, 35.82; 2. Pingaro, CC; 3. Bickell, TH. 13-14B: 1. Harvey, TH, 36.22; 2. Pisanic, CC; 3. Tiffany, CC. 13-14G: 1. Hollida, CC, 34.35; 2. Scopelliti, TH; 3. Joy, CC.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Kelly, CC, 35.77; 2. Rudolph, CC. 15-18G: 1. Rothrock, CC, 33.96; 2. Wenholz, TH; 3. Harvey, TH. 8&UB: 1. McGillivray-Stubbs, TH, 29.52; 2. Vanderwagen, CC; 3. March, TH. 8&UG: 1. Titioura, TH, 22.88; 2. Linsenmeyer, CC; 3. Shaw, TH. 9-10B: 1. Kikanzira, CC, 22.74; 2. Bickell, TH; 3. Tustin, TH. 9-10G: 1. Yang, TH, 23.28; 2. Li, CC; 3. Stein, TH. 11-12B: 1. Wang, CC, 40.13; 2. Schappelle, TH. 3; Casto, CC. 11-12G: 1. Sanders, TH, 36.16; 2. Starr, TH; 3. Pingaro, CC. 13-14B: 1. Lascola, CC, 35.18; 2. Harvey, TH; 3. Ingram, TH. 13-14G: 1. Hammill, CC, 36.89; 2. Scopelliti, TH; 3. Cherry, TH.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Kelly, CC, 31.32. 15-18G: 1. TenHoor, CC, 29.49; 2. Harvey, TH; 3. Schlichting, CC. 8&UB: 1. Hurbon, CC, 26.33; 2. Scruggs, CC; 3. McGillivray-Stubbs, TH. 8&UG: 1. Shaw, TH, 26.72; 2. Hoover, TH; 3. Seidman, CC. 9-10B: 1. Hicks, CC, 17.22; 2. Kiganiis, CC; 3. Cooper, TH. 9-10G: 1. Li, CC, 20.46; 2. Pax, CC; 3. Armor, TH. 11-12B: 1. Kowalczyk, TH, 17.39; 2. Hollida, CC; 3. Hollida, CC. 11-12G: 1. Starr, TH, 14.07; 2. Rothrock, TH; 3. Skaggs, CC. 13-14B: 1. Reid, TH, 30.58; 2. Sultan, CC; 3. Hamilton, CC. 13-14G: 1. Nwaeze, CC, 28.70; 2. Freund, CC; 3. Titioura, TH.

Freestyle Relay

15-18M: 1. CC (Pisanic, Maisel, Rudolph, Rudolph), 2:09.52. 6&UM: 1. TH (Helfrich, Boehm, Blondet, Hernandez), 2:08.98. 7-8B: 1. TH (Mahoney, Sorenson, McGillivray-Stubbs, Mamauag), 1:25.76. 7-8G: 1. TH (Shaw, Roy, Hoover, Titioura), 1:27.68. 9-10B: 1. CC (Kiganiis, White, Sultan, Hicks), 1:11.36. 9-10G: 1. TH (Yang, Ingram, Martini, Armor), 1:16.40. 11-12B: 1. CC (Hollida, Hall, Wang, Hollida), 2:14.38. 11-12G: 1. TH (Bickell, Tustin, Harvey, Starr), 2:15.89. 13-14M: 1. TH (Reid, Harvey, Scopelliti, Titioura), 1:55.78.

Oakland Mills, 298; Owen Brown, 287

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. OM (Soustek, B. Murray, Humphrey, Zuelsdorf), 2:05.86. 9-10M: 1. OB (Nasafi, Walcott, Smith, Mendoza), 1:22.82. 11-12M: 1. OM (Gillum, Blackman, Otten, Megdiche), 2:24.56. 13-14M: 1. OB (Hilotii, Eggelston, Centers, Farley).

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Mays, OB, 59.38; 2. Fatig, OB; 3. West, OM. 15-18G: 1. Looper, OB, 1:08.99; 2. Soustek, OM; 3. Herrera, OM. 9-10B: 1. Walcott, OB, 1:42.11; 2. Piche, OM. 9-10G: 1. Smith, OB, 1:41.58; 2. Harrington, OM; 3. Rome, OB. 11-12B: 1. Otten, OM, 1:16.49; 2. Megdiche, OM; 3. McConaghy, OB. 11-12G: 1. Gillum, OM, 1:17.37; 2. Kwong, OM; 3. Bonilla, OB. 13-14B: 1. Farley, OB, 1:23.81. 13-14G: 1. Hilotii, OB, 1:19.43; 2. Delpo, OM.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Humphrey, OM, 25.32; 2. Zuelsdorf, OM; 3. Claxton, OB. 15-18G: 1. B. Murray, OM, 29.22; 2. Schmall, OB; 3. M. Murray, OM. 6-UB: 1. Nelson, OM, 19.33; 2. Tanner, OB; 3. Dinh, OM. 6-UG: 1. Shah, OB, 25.05; 2. Beauchamp, OM; 3. Healy, OM. 7-8B: 1. Kopasz, OB, 19.73; 2. Otten, OM; 3. Zawodny, OB. 7-8G: 1. Humphrey, OM, 19.27; 2. Blackman, OM; 3. Muzzatti, OB. 9-10B: 1. G. Schollick, OB, 16.48; 2. C. Schollick, OB; 3. Faust, OM. 9-10G: 1. Beauchamp, OM, 17.62; 2. Mendoza, OB; 3. Briggs, OB. 11-12B: 1. Humphrey, OM, 31.30; 2. Salvia, OB; 3. Huza, OM. 11-12G: 1. Sirolli, OM, 31.76; 2. Harbaugh, OB; 3. Healy, OM. 13-14B: 1. Brooks, OM, 32.53; 2. Eggleston, OM; 3. Johnson, OB. 13-14G: 1. Johnson, OB, 33.23; 2. McConaghy, OB; 3. Glisson, OM

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Zuelsdorf, OM, 32.84; 2. Nelson, OM; 3. Fatig, 36.07. 15-18G: 1. Looper, OB, 32.28; 2. Soustek, OM; 3. Gibbs, OM. 6-UB: 1. Nelson, OM, 26.54; 2. Faust, OM; 3. Dinh, OM. 6-UG: 1. Do, OB, 36.50; 2. Shah, OB; 3. Ryan, OB. 7-8B: 1. Hilotii, OB, 21.34; 2. McMorland, OM; 3. Kwong, OM. 7-8G: 1. Osborne, OM, 27.30; 2. Burch, OB; 3. Carey, OB. 9-10B: 1. Nelson, OM, 20.96; 2. Piche, OM; 3. McDaniel, OB. 9-10G: 1. Tanner, OB, 22.56. 2. Piche, OM; 3. Kennedy, OM. 11-12B: 1. Otten, OM, 37.28; 2. Salvia, OB; 3. Huza, OM. 11-12G: 1. Gillum, OM, 37.24; 2. Sloan, OB; 3. Evangelista, OB. 13-14B: 1. Eggleston, 42.61; 2. Brooks, OM; 3. Elmorshedy, OM. 13-14G: 1. Centers, OB, 35.56; 2. Franks, OB; 3. Rickman, OB.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Schamll, OB, 36.41; 2. Claxton, OB; 3. West, OM. 15-18G: 1. B. Murray, OM, 37.56; 2. Rivera, OB; 3. Herrera, OM. 8-UB 1. Hilotii, OB, 25.19; 2. Otten, OM; 3. Kopasz, OB. 8-UG 1. Kwong, OM, 24.57; 2. Bernasconi, OM; 3. Kennedy, OM. 9-10B: 1. Walcott, OB, 20.58; 2. Sirolli, OM; 3. Harrison, OM. 9-10G: 1. Harrington, OM, 23.24; 2. Gaines, OB; 3. Tanner, OB. 11-12B: 1. Harrison, OM, 43.03; 2. Megdiche, OM; 3. Klinkenberg, OB. 11-12G: 1. Sloan, OB, 42.98; 2. Blackman, OM; 3. Sirolli, OM. 13-14B: N/A. 13-14G: 1. Hilotii, OB, 41.80; 2. Walcott, OB; 3. Watkins, OB.

Advertisement

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. May, OB, 25.67; 2. Humphrey, OM; 3. Delpo, OM. 15-18G: 1. Rivera, OB, 32.77; 2. M. Murray, OM; 3. Schmall, OB. 8-UB 1. McMorland, OM, 22.56; 2. Lee, OB. 8-UG: 1. Kwong, OM, 21.53; 2. Carey, OB; 3. Hollywood, OM. 9-10B: 1. Nelson, OM, 18.94; 2. Schollick, OB; 3. Harbaugh, OB. 9-10G: 1. Smith, OB, 19.68; 2. Piche, OM; 3. Evangelista, OB. 11-12B: 1. Humphrey, OM, 15.56; 2. McConaghy, OB. 11-12G: 1. Blackman, OM, 16.31; 2. Harbaugh, OB; 3. Horton, OB. 13-14B: Farley, OB, 36.15. 13-14G: 1. Centers, OB, 34.71; 2. Delpo, OM.

Freestyle Relay

15-18M: OB (Claxton, Looper, Schmall, May), 1:49.37. 6-UM: OB (Tanner, Do, Wood, Shah), 2:10.44. 7-8B: OB (Kopasz, Lee, Zawodny, Hilotii), 1:32.48. 7-8G: OM (Humphrey, Garbart, Blackman, Kwong), 1:32.34. 9-10B: OB (C. Scollick, McDaniel, Harbaugh, G. Scollick), 1:15.84. 9-10G: OB (Harrington, Gaines, Piche, Beauchamp), 1:18.92. 11-12B: OM (Harrison, Huza, Downard, Humphrey), 2:42.94. 11-12G: OM (Epps, Kwong, Healy, Sirolli), 2:32.74. 13-14M: N/A.

CENTRAL MARYLAND SWIM LEAGUE

North Saint John’s, 160; Padonia, 326

The North Saint John's (NSJ) Blue Marlins traveled to face the Padonia Pooh Bears on July 20. Top NSJ Finishers for the meet:

Individual Medley

9-10G: 4. S. Corb, 1:43.16; 6. A. Singleton; 7. J. Orange. 9-10B: 2. F. Davis, 1:26.57; 3. L. Dean; 4. L. Schade. 11-12G: 2. A. Mackey, 1:26.28; 3. A. Boarman; 5. M. Van Patten. 11-12B: 3. B. Richter, 1:23.18; 4. J. Corb; 5. W. Kettering. 13-14G: 2. G. Rippeon, 1:20.56. 13-14B: 3. A. Fries, 1:25.54; 4. A. Munns. 15-18G: 3. M. Strozyk, 1:27.47. 15-18B: 2. J. Reed, 1:08.38; 3. M. Santoni; 4. K. Zgorski.

Freestyle

6-UG: 1. B. Ryan, 26.84; 2. H. Lagow; 3. A. Richardson. 6-UB: 2. E. Lagow, 24.73; 3. R. Hetzner; 5. R. Stepanek. 7-8G: 3. D. Packer, 20.81; 4. S. Hetzner; 5. F. McCarthy. 7-8B: 1. C. Lagow, 18.40; 2. S. Jones; 4. M. Oshea. 9-10G: 2. K. Jackson, 36.94; 3. S. Corb; 5. B. Sites. 9-10B: 1. F. Davis, 35.41; 2. H. Clark; 6. M. Ruppe. 11-12G: 3. M. Sites, 33.47; 4. M. Van Patten; 5. A. Boarman. 11-12B: 3. T. Kay, 31.90; 4. J. Corb; 6. W. Lagow. 13-14G: 3. G. Rippeon, 1:07.87; 5. L. McMennamin; 7. M. Holly. 13-14B: 2. R. Conroy, 1:05.13; 3. J. Munns; 6. A. Oak. 15-18G: 7. M. Strozyk, 1:17.81; 8. K. Jensen. 15-18B: 2. G. Kay 56.31; 3. S. Collins; 4. J. Reed.

Backstroke

6-UG: 3. K. Caldwell, 37.09; 4. C. Hlavka; 5. B. Ryan. 6-UB: 1. R. Hetzner, 30.35; 3. E. Lagow; 5. J. Olmstead. 7-8G: 3. L. Copsey, 28.43; 6. F. McCarthy; 8. E. Hlavka. 7-8B: 2. C. Lagow, 26.28; 3. M. Stepanek; 4. R. Moschel. 9-10G: 4. A. Lagow, 21.35; 9. C. Ritter; 13. J. Gable. 9-10B: 1. J. Stevens, 22.50; 3. L. Schade; 4. J. Shane. 11-12G: 3. M. Sites, 38.80; 5. I. Vainieri; 6. A. Smith. 11-12B: 2. J. Corb, 38.91; 3. A. Singleton; 6. W. Lagow. 13-14G: 3. K. Webb, 37.75; 6. A. Bucchioni; 7. L. McMennamin. 13-14B: 2. R. Conroy, 33.75; 4. A. Fries; 5. C. Crossan. 15-18G: 4. M. Strozyk, 42.19. 15-18B: 2. S. Collins, 31.95; 4. J. Cargiulo; 5. J. Kettering.

Butterfly

8-UG: 4. L. Copsey, 32.44; 5. M. Paterson; 6. P. Rothenberger. 8-UB: 1. S. Jones, 23.06; 4. K. Jackson; 5. D. Hukmani. 9-10G: 3. K. Jackson, 20.00; 4. C. VanTine; 6. A. Singleton. 9-10B: 2. F. Davis, 17.18; 3. J. Stevens; 4. M. Oak. 11-12G: 1. M. Sites, 36.65; 5. M. Kirk; 6. A. Orange. 11-12B: 3. B. Richter, 37.63; 4. A. Singleton; 5. W. Lagow. 13-14G: 3. G. Rippeon, 34.72; 4. K. Webb. 13-14B: 3. R. Conroy, 37.97; 4. C. Crossan; 5. A. Oak. 15-18G: 4. M. Conroy, 40.15; 5. K. Jensen. 15-18B: 2. G. Kay, 28.15; 3. M. Santoni; 4. S. Collins.

Breaststroke

8-UG: 1. D. Packer, 25.84; 4. S. Hetzner. 8-UB: 1. M. Oshea, 24.57; 4. T. Caldwell; 5. C. Schaeffer. 9-10G: 4. S. Corb, 23.29; 6. J. Orange; 8. S. Bucchioni. 9-10B: 2. L. Hetzner, 24.10; 3. H. Clark; 5. L. Schade. 11-12G: 1. M. Kirk, 42.42; 3. A. Mackey; 4. C. Simister. 11-12B: 3. T. Kay, 45.71; 5. O. Paterson; 7. W. Schade. 13-14G: 3. A. Bucchioni, 44.47. 13-14B: 2. J. Munns, 41.17; 4. A. Fries. 15-18G: 4. M. Conroy, 44.87. 15-18B: 1. J. Reed, 32.97; 3. G. Kay; 4. J. Reed.

Free Relays

6-UM: 1. R. Hetnzer, E. Lagow, B. Ryan, M. Ryan, 1:55.53; 2. E. Copsey, H. Lagow, J. Olmstead, R. Stepanek. 7-8M: 1. S. Hetzner, S. Jones, C. Lagow, D. Packer, 1:23.19; 3. L. Copsey, K. Jackson, F. McCarthy, M. Oshea. 9-10G: 1. K. Jackson, A. Lagow, A. Singleton, B. Sites, 2:37.34; 3. K. Moraz, J. Orange, R. Rothenberger, C. VanTine.

9-10B: 1. H. Clark, L. Dean, M. Oak, J. Stevens, 2:46.16; 2. L. Hetzner, R. Mackey, J. Shane, L. Stevens. 11-12G: 1. M. Kirk, A. Mackey, A. Smith, M. Van Patten, 2:24.81; 3. A. Orange, B. Schaeffer, C. Simister, I. Vainieri. 11-12B: 1. T. Kay, W. Kettering, B. Richter, A. Singleton, 2:12.53. 13-14G: 1. A. Bucchioni, M. Holly, L. McMennamin, K. Webb, 2:29.82. 13-14B: 2. C. Crossan, A. Munns, J. Munns, A. Oak, 2:19.56. 15-18M: 2. J. Cargiulo, M. Conroy, K. Jensen, K. Zgorski, 2:07.28.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement